Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  1
Michael Sanders
species 2.
Count  1
Michael Sanders
species 3.
Count  5
Michael Sanders
species 4.
Count  1
Michael Sanders
species 5.
Count  6
Michael Sanders
species 6.
Count  3
Michael Sanders
species 7.
Count  4
Michael Sanders
species 8.
Count  2
Michael Sanders
species 9.
Count  1
Michael Sanders
species 10.
Count  25
Michael Sanders
species 11.
Count  1
Michael Sanders
species 12.
Count  6
Noah Strycker
species 13.
Count  5
Noah Strycker
species 14.
Count  1
Noah Strycker
species 15.
Count  1
Noah Strycker
species 16.
Count  2
Noah Strycker
species 17.
Count  3
Noah Strycker
species 18.
Count  10
Noah Strycker
species 19.
Count  1
Noah Strycker
species 20.
Count  10
Viviana Wolinsky

cormorant sp.

Count  50
Viviana Wolinsky
species 21.
Count  1
Dan Edge
species 22.
Count  3
Dan Edge
species 23.
Count  2
Dan Edge
species 24.
Count  30
Dan Edge
species 25.
Count  1
Michael Sanders
species 26.
Count  7
Glen Lindeman

Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

Count  25
Will Kennerley
species 27.
Count  1
Terry Little
species 28.
Count  1
Terry Little
species 29.
Count  1
Terry Little
species 30.
Count  3
Terry Little
species 31.
Count  5
Terry Little
species 32.
Count  3
Terry Little
species 33.
Count  4
Tim Johnson
species 34.
Count  2
Tim Johnson
species 35.
Count  1
Tim Johnson
species 36.
Count  3
Roxanne Evans
species 37.
Count  2
Tim Johnson

gull sp.

Count  40
Tim Johnson
species 38.
Count  1
Tim Johnson
species 39.
Count  4
Roxanne Evans
species 40.
Count  1
Glen Lindeman
species 41.
Count  1
Harry Fuller
species 42.
Count  1
Brodie Cass Talbott
species 43.
Count  1
Brodie Cass Talbott
species 44.
Count  9
Brodie Cass Talbott
species 45.
Count  1
Diane Burgess
species 46.
Count  6
Christopher Steiner
species 47.
Count  1
Cash Lowe

swallow sp.

Count  1
Cash Lowe
species 48.
Count  1
Mary-Lane Baker
species 49.
Count  1
Tim Teal
species 50.
Count  1
Michael Fanuzzi

Larus sp.

Count  100
Michael Fanuzzi
species 51.
Count  1
Michael Fanuzzi

crow/raven sp.

Count  X
Jason Hs
species 52.
Count  1
Jason Hs
species 53.
Count  2
Jason Hs
species 54.
Count  1
Dan Heyerly
species 55.
Count  2
Roger Robb

Red-necked/Red Phalarope

Count  60
Roger Robb
species 56.
Count  1
Roger Robb
species 57.
Count  2
Roger Robb

Western/Glaucous-winged Gull

Count  8
Sandy Mico
species 58.
Count  7
Garrett Hughes
species 59.
Count  1
Garrett Hughes
species 60.
Count  1
Garrett Hughes
species 61.
Count  2
Tom Myers

Horned/Eared Grebe

Count  5
Charles Gates
species 62.
Count  1
Charles Gates
species 63.
Count  1
Tom Magarian
species 64.
Count  1
Tom Magarian
species 65.
Count  2
Kate Atkins
species 66.
Count  2
Ezra Cohen
species 67.
Count  6
Linnaea Basden
species 68.
Count  1
Linnaea Basden
species 69.
Count  10
Janet Lamberson
species 70.
Count  1
Jane McEwan-Hewer
species 71.
Count  6
Carl Lundblad
species 72.
Count  5
Jim Kopitzke
species 73.
Count  2
Noah Strycker
species 74.
Count  1
Noah Strycker

chickadee sp.

Count  1
Letha Slagle
species 75.
Count  1
Letha Slagle
species 76.
Count  1
Letha Slagle
species 77.
Count  1
Letha Slagle

sparrow sp.

Count  15
Cindy Hudson
species 78.
Count  2
Dan Edge
species 79.
Count  4
Dan Edge
species 80.
Count  1
Gloria Beerman
species 81.
Count  1
Bryan Crawford
species 82.
Count  1
Annika Andersson
species 83.
Count  1
Mike Wheeler
species 84.
Count  2
Mike Dixon
species 85.
Count  3
Georges Kleinbaum
species 86.
Count  2
Myrlene Staten
species 87.
Count  1
Nicholas Martens
species 88.
Count  1
Carl Lundblad
species 89.
Count  1
Joy Jensen

Greater/Lesser Scaup

Count  1
Tara Choate
species 90.
Count  3
Leonard Barrett
species 91.
Count  2
Leonard Barrett
species 92.
Count  1
Audrey Addison
species 93.
Count  1
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 94.
Count  4
logan smiley
species 95.
Count  3
logan smiley
species 96.
Count  1
Kaplan Yalcin
species 97.
Count  2
Kaplan Yalcin
species 98.
Count  20
Mike Unger
species 99.
Count  12
Eric Pratt
species 100.
Count  1
Eric Pratt
species 101.
Count  3
Eric Pratt
species 102.
Count  1
Kai Frueh

peep sp.

Count  40
Jack Maynard
species 103.
Count  1
Jack Maynard
species 104.
Count  1
Nancy Clogston
species 105.
Count  1
Robert Lockett
species 106.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer
species 107.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer
species 108.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer
species 109.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer
species 110.
Count  1
Randy Moore
species 111.
Count  1
Randy Moore
species 112.
Count  1
Randy Moore
species 113.
Count  1
Randy Moore
species 114.
Count  1
Katie Stoner
species 115.
Count  1
Katie Stoner
species 116.
Count  1
Katie Stoner
species 117.
Count  1
Katie Stoner
species 118.
Count  2
Katie Stoner
species 119.
Count  4
Ryan Emig
species 120.
Count  3
Ryan Emig
species 121.
Count  1
Annika Andersson
species 122.
Count  1
Annika Andersson

Western/Clark's Grebe

Count  1
MaryAnn Clayton
species 123.
Count  1
Dylan Winkler

loon sp.

Count  1
Dylan Winkler

Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid)

Count  1
Carter Strope

alcid sp.

Count  2
Andrew S. Aldrich
species 124.
Count  1
Kim Nelson
species 125.
Count  3
Joshua Little
species 126.
Count  1
Joshua Little
species 127.
Count  1
Joshua Little

warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

Count  1
Joshua Little
species 128.
Count  2
Susan Kirkbride

Common/Barrow's Goldeneye

Count  6
Susan Kirkbride
species 129.
Count  1
Rick Bennett
species 130.
Count  1
Rick Bennett
species 131.
Count  2
Kayla McCurry
species 132.
Count  1
Teresa Wicks
species 133.
Count  2
Steve Holzman
species 134.
Count  1
Steve Holzman
species 135.
Count  1
Joan Suther

Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid)

Count  1
Nolan Clements
species 136.
Count  3
Eric Pratt
species 137.
Count  2
Jack Maynard
species 138.
Count  1
Roy Gerig

duck sp.

Count  10
Courtney Kelly Jett
species 139.
Count  1
Courtney Kelly Jett

passerine sp.

Count  1
Courtney Kelly Jett
species 140.
Count  1
Jamie Simmons
species 141.
Count  1
Jamie Simmons
species 142.
Count  1
Aaron Beerman
species 143.
Count  80
Aaron Beerman
species 144.
Count  1
Aaron Beerman
species 145.
Count  2
Aaron Beerman
species 146.
Count  1
Nolan Clements
species 147.
Count  1
Nolan Clements
species 148.
Count  2
Tim Teal

grebe sp.

Count  2
Jenny Mosher
species 149.
Count  1
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 150.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 151.
Count  1
Magnus Persmark

Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

Count  1
Shawneen Finnegan

Surf/Black Scoter

Count  4
Fenster !
species 152.
Count  1
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 153.
Count  1
Bruce Pratt
species 154.
Count  1
Russ Morgan

large shorebird sp.

Count  8
Roger Robb
species 155.
Count  1
Roger Robb

Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater

Count  3
Roger Robb
species 156.
Count  8
Sean Cozart

Zonotrichia sp.

Count  6
Sean Cozart

Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

Count  1
Forest Tomlinson
species 157.
Count  1
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 158.
Count  5
Nolan Clements
species 159.
Count  1
Annika Andersson
species 160.
Count  20
Annika Andersson
species 161.
Count  2
Annika Andersson
species 162.
Count  2
Nolan Clements
species 163.
Count  1
Elizabeth Laver-Holencik
species 164.
Count  1
Elizabeth Laver-Holencik
species 165.
Count  1
Dan van den Broek

shorebird sp.

Count  10
Dan van den Broek
species 166.
Count  2
Nick Mrvelj
species 167.
Count  1
Rachel Holzman

hummingbird sp.

Count  2
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 168.
Count  1
Vicki Sandage
species 169.
Count  1
Annika Andersson
species 170.
Count  1
Rachel Holzman
species 171.
Count  3
Rachel Holzman
species 172.
Count  2
Rachel Holzman
species 173.
Count  1
Kai Frueh

Cackling/Canada Goose

Count  100
Tara Choate

Common/Red-breasted Merganser

Count  1
Courtney Kelly Jett
species 174.
Count  2
David Rymal
species 175.
Count  1
evan hayduk
species 176.
Count  1
Annika Andersson
species 177.
Count  4
Charles Gates
species 178.
Count  1
evan hayduk

Accipiter sp.

Count  1
Caleb Centanni
species 179.
Count  2
Nolan Clements
species 180.
Count  1
Steve Holzman

merganser sp.

Count  4
Cash Lowe

wren sp.

Count  1
Cash Lowe
species 181.
Count  1
Russ Morgan

scoter sp.

Count  4
Erik Atwell

Buteo sp.

Count  1
Annika Andersson
species 182.
Count  1
kas dumroese

Herring/Iceland Gull

Count  1
Kai Frueh
species 183.
Count  1
Will Wright
species 184.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 185.
Count  1
Aaron Beerman

Calidris sp.

Count  30
Grant Canterbury
species 186.
Count  1
Seymore Gulls
species 187.
Count  1
Steve Holzman
species 188.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 189.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer
species 190.
Count  X
Stuart Sparkman
species 191.
Count  X
Stuart Sparkman
species 192.
Count  2
Team Ona
species 193.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 194.
Count  2
Janet Lamberson
species 195.
Count  1
Janet Lamberson

phalarope sp.

Count  1
Deb Holland
species 196.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 197.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer
species 198.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer
species 199.
Count  1
Keith Nelson

tern sp.

Count  6
Mark Bartolome Stevens

Tree/Violet-green Swallow

Count  1
Deb Holland
species 200.
Count  1
Adrian Hinkle
species 201.
Count  1
Bill Shelmerdine
species 202.
Count  1
Jackie Shipley
species 203.
Count  1
Noah Strycker
species 204.
Count  1
Deb Holland
species 205.
Count  1
Kurt Cox
species 206.
Count  1
Deb Holland
species 207.
Count  1
John Riverso

Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow)

Count  1
Janet Lamberson
species 208.
Count  1
K Peterson
species 209.
Count  1
Darrah Thomas
species 210.
Count  1
Greg Gillson
species 211.
Count  5
Darrah Thomas
species 212.
Count  X
Michael Clay
species 213.
Count  X
Michael Clay
species 214.
Count  1
Justin Wrinn
species 215.
Count  1
John F. Gatchet
species 216.
Count  1
John F. Gatchet
species 217.
Count  1
Janet Lamberson
species 218.
Count  1
Roger Robb
species 219.
Count  1
Jamie Simmons
species 220.
Count  1
Jamie Simmons
species 221.
Count  1
Bill Tweit
species 222.
Count  1
Greg Gillson
species 223.
Count  1
Greg Gillson

murrelet sp.

Count  1
Anthony Hewetson
species 224.
Count  X
Karen Kearney