Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  20
Dale Bailey
species 2.
Count  1
Dale Bailey
species 3.
Count  20
Dale Bailey
species 4.
Count  50
Dale Bailey
species 5.
Count  15
Dale Bailey
species 6.
Count  12
Dale Bailey
species 7.
Count  5
Dale Bailey
species 8.
Count  30
Dale Bailey
species 9.
Count  1
Karen Mammone
species 10.
Count  14
Karen Mammone
species 11.
Count  2
Karen Mammone
species 12.
Count  8
Karen Mammone
species 13.
Count  1
Karen Mammone
species 14.
Count  1
Karen Mammone
species 15.
Count  1
Karen Mammone
species 16.

House Sparrow

Count  1
Karen Mammone
species 17.
Count  1
Karen Mammone
species 18.
Count  3
Robert Thorn
species 19.

European Starling

Count  2
Robert Thorn
species 20.
Count  8
Jana Reser
species 21.
Count  2
Jana Reser
species 22.
Count  16
Carl Engstrom
species 23.
Count  4
Carl Engstrom
species 24.
Count  1
Carl Engstrom
species 25.
Count  1
Liane Buckingham
species 26.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
species 27.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
species 28.
Count  1
Will Babb
species 29.
Count  1
Will Babb
species 30.
Count  8
Will Babb
species 31.

House Finch

Count  3
John Kuenzli
species 32.
Count  17
charles bombaci
species 33.
Count  2
Jillian Salmon
species 34.
Count  1
Jordan Parrott
species 35.
Count  1
James Holsinger
species 36.
Count  2
Marc Dearmey
species 37.
Count  1
Marc Dearmey
species 38.
Count  2
Marc Dearmey
species 39.
Count  1
Richard Stelzer
species 40.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
species 41.
Count  2
Anonymous eBirder
species 42.
Count  1
James Estep
species 43.
Count  14
Raymond Rosselot
species 44.
Count  1
Raymond Rosselot
species 45.
Count  1
Jordan Parrott
species 46.
Count  5
Robert Thorn
species 47.
Count  1
John Kuenzli
species 48.
Count  1
Robert Thorn
species 49.
Count  4
Will Babb
species 50.
Count  1
James Holsinger
species 51.
Count  4
Matt Mason
species 52.
Count  2
Jim Rowoth
species 53.
Count  1
Kent Kleman
species 54.
Count  2
Kent Kleman
species 55.
Count  1
Josh Davidson
species 56.
Count  2
Josh Davidson
species 57.
Count  1
Josh Davidson
species 58.
Count  2
Tara Hutson
species 59.
Count  1
John Kuenzli
species 60.
Count  1
John Kuenzli
species 61.
Count  2
John Kuenzli
species 62.
Count  2
Marc Dearmey
species 63.
Count  1
Robert Thorn
species 64.
Count  1
Peter Zika
species 65.
Count  1
Donna Kuhn
species 66.
Count  2
Marc Dearmey
species 67.
Count  2
Marc Dearmey
species 68.
Count  3
Alexander Johnson
species 69.
Count  1
Robert Thorn
species 70.
Count  2
Gregory Allen
species 71.
Count  1
Gregory Allen
species 72.
Count  1
Gregory Allen
species 73.
Count  2
Gregory Allen
species 74.
Count  1
Gregory Allen
species 75.
Count  1
John Kuenzli
species 76.
Count  1
Gregory Allen
species 77.
Count  1
Robert Thorn
species 78.
Count  5
Marc Dearmey
species 79.
Count  20
Marc Dearmey
species 80.
Count  2
Marc Dearmey
species 81.
Count  1
Marc Dearmey
species 82.
Count  2
Marc Dearmey
species 83.
Count  1
Marc Dearmey
species 84.
Count  2
Gregory Allen
species 85.
Count  2
John Kuenzli
species 86.
Count  1
Eleanor MacDonald
species 87.

Rock Pigeon

Count  2
Robert Thorn
species 88.
Count  3
Donna Kuhn
species 89.
Count  1
George Billman
species 90.
Count  1
James Estep
species 91.
Count  7
Chad Pumpelly
species 92.
Count  1
Chad Pumpelly
species 93.
Count  2
Gregory Allen
species 94.
Count  1
Donna Braig
species 95.
Count  2
Matt Mason
species 96.
Count  1
James Muller
species 97.
Count  1
James Muller
species 98.
Count  1
Gregory Allen
species 99.
Count  2
Raymond Rosselot
species 100.
Count  14
Tyler Connell
species 101.
Count  1
Tyler Connell
species 102.
Count  1
Erica Szeyller
species 103.
Count  1
Matt Mason
species 104.
Count  1
Robert Thorn
species 105.
Count  2
Kelly Miller
species 106.
Count  33
Richard Stelzer
species 107.
Count  1
Mael Glon
species 108.
Count  1
James Estep
species 109.
Count  2
Leslie Sours
species 110.
Count  8
Gautam Apte
species 111.
Count  1
Gregory Allen
species 112.
Count  1
Gregory Allen
species 113.
Count  1
Alayna Call
species 114.
Count  2
James Holsinger
species 115.
Count  1
Susan Brauning
species 116.
Count  1
Tyler Ficker
species 117.
Count  1
Landon Roberts
species 118.
Count  1
Matt Mason
species 119.
Count  1
Laura Nein
species 120.
Count  1
Travis Philo
species 121.
Count  1
Susan Brickner-Wren
species 122.
Count  1
Carl Winstead
species 123.
Count  1
Carl Winstead
species 124.
Count  1
Brian O'Connor
species 125.
Count  1
Brian O'Connor
species 126.
Count  1
Jordan Parrott
species 127.
Count  2
Matt Mason
species 128.
Count  1
Matt Mason
species 129.
Count  2
Robert Thorn
species 130.
Count  1
Robert Thorn
species 131.
Count  21
Doug Whitman
species 132.
Count  1
Doug Whitman
species 133.
Count  1
James Muller
species 134.
Count  2
George Billman
species 135.
Count  1
Gregory Allen
species 136.
Count  2
Matt Orebaugh
species 137.
Count  1
John McCallister
species 138.
Count  1
David Donahue
species 139.
Count  1
David Donahue
species 140.
Count  1
Brian O'Connor
species 141.
Count  2
Heather Luedecke
species 142.
Count  2
Gregory Allen
species 143.
Count  1
Gregory Allen
species 144.
Count  1
Chris Lotz - Birding Ecotours
species 145.
Count  1
George Billman
species 146.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
species 147.

Mute Swan

Count  2
Matt Orebaugh
species 148.
Count  1
Jordan Parrott
species 149.
Count  6
Anonymous eBirder
species 150.
Count  1
Donna Kuhn
species 151.
Count  2
Robert Thorn
species 152.
Count  1
Robert Thorn

Exotic: Escapee

Northern Bobwhite

Count  2
Gregory Allen

Hybrids

Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid)

Count  2
Gautam Apte

Additional taxa

Greater/Lesser Scaup

Count  20
Karen Mammone

Aythya sp.

Count  80
Carl Engstrom

Common/Red-breasted Merganser

Count  6
Will Babb

grebe sp.

Count  14
Matt Bystrom

Trumpeter/Tundra Swan

Count  14
James Estep

gull sp.

Count  10
Gregory Allen

Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

Count  1
Gregory Allen

new world sparrow sp.

Count  1
Gregory Allen

duck sp.

Count  20
Gregory Allen

passerine sp.

Count  X
Gregory Allen

woodpecker sp.

Count  1
James Estep

Larus sp.

Count  5
Carl Winstead

Buteo sp.

Count  1
James Estep

peep sp.

Count  1
Donna Kuhn

dabbling duck sp.

Count  2
Carl Winstead

swallow sp.

Count  8
Matt Mason

Sterna sp.

Count  1
Matt Mason

blackbird sp.

Count  40
Gregory Allen

shorebird sp.

Count  1
Gregory Allen

Mallard/American Black Duck

Count  6
pat williamsen

new world warbler sp.

Count  2
Robert Thorn