AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Chipiona--Puerto

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Vicent Esteller Turlo 09:45 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 2 sec ago.
1 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
5
2 Vicent Esteller Turlo
2

84 Species 1 Checklists

Updated 2 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Great Egret 1 18:55 Carlos Moreno
2 Monk Parakeet 6 15:00 José Frade
3 European Robin 1 15:00 José Frade
4 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 08:47 Yeray Seminario
5 Osprey 1 08:47 Yeray Seminario
6 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 08:47 Yeray Seminario
Larus sp. 3 19:08 Elena Baonza Díaz
7 Eurasian Kestrel 1 10:53 Miguel MG
8 Sardinian Warbler 1 17:37 Virginia Fairchild
9 Collared Pratincole 1 09:06 Luís Gordinho N
 
10 Woodchat Shrike 1 10:00 Bernat Iglesias
11 Willow Warbler 2 10:00 Bernat Iglesias
12 European Pied Flycatcher 1 10:00 Bernat Iglesias
13 Common Redstart 2 10:00 Bernat Iglesias
14 European Bee-eater 64 11:22 Rafael García
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 50 15:20 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
15 Subalpine Warbler 1 13:29 Yeray Seminario
16 Little Gull 1 11:30 Paco Chiclana N
 
17 Eurasian Crag-Martin 3 18:00 Paco Chiclana
18 Common Chaffinch X 10:20 David Nussbaumer
19 Graylag Goose 6 07:49 Christian Rixen
20 Zitting Cisticola 1 07:49 Christian Rixen
21 Water Pipit 2 07:49 Christian Rixen
22 European Goldfinch 1 07:49 Christian Rixen
23 Gray Heron 1 09:19 Yeray Seminario
24 Meadow Pipit 1 09:19 Yeray Seminario
25 Northern Wheatear 1 08:30 Javi Elorriaga
swift sp. 1 08:47 Yeray Seminario
26 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 08:47 Yeray Seminario
27 Red-rumped Swallow 2 08:47 Yeray Seminario
Common/Pallid Swift 5 16:23 Juan Miguel González Perea
28 Eurasian Spoonbill 12 12:30 Pablo de la Nava
Apus sp. 2 07:30 Rafael García
29 Crested Lark 1 08:29 Xabier Vázquez Pumariño
30 Common Waxbill 10 08:29 Xabier Vázquez Pumariño
31 Peregrine Falcon 1 14:30 Jose Luis Garzón Pérez
32 Black Redstart 1 14:30 Jose Luis Garzón Pérez
33 White Wagtail X 14:30 Jose Luis Garzón Pérez
34 Common Sandpiper X 11:01 Juan Miguel González Perea
35 Mew Gull 1 09:00 Rafael García
36 Eurasian Magpie 2 17:14 Mario Torreño Sanchez
37 Booted Eagle 1 15:01 Yeray Seminario
38 Little Tern 3 10:31 Pablo de la Nava
39 Eurasian Blackbird 2 17:30 Sébastien Arriubergé
40 Spotless Starling 3 07:40 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
41 White-rumped Swift 1 13:49 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
42 Rock Pigeon X 00:00 Javier Hernández
43 Eurasian Collared-Dove X 00:00 Javier Hernández
44 Common Chiffchaff 2 13:30 Yeray Seminario
45 Glaucous Gull 1 09:00 Rafael García
46 Caspian Gull 1 09:00 Rafael García N
 
47 Herring Gull 1 10:30 Rafael García
48 Mallard 1 09:00 Rafael García
49 Common Scoter 1 22:30 Rafael García N
 
50 House Sparrow X 10:30 Rafael García
51 Black Tern 1 00:00 John Cantelo
52 Kentish Plover 1 10:30 Rafael García
53 Common Ringed Plover 3 10:30 Rafael García
54 Whimbrel 3 10:30 Rafael García
55 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 10:30 Rafael García
56 Little Egret 2 10:30 Rafael García
57 Barn Swallow 1 10:30 Rafael García
58 Cory's Shearwater 1 08:00 Rafael García
59 Razorbill 1 08:30 Rafael García
60 Pallid Swift X 10:30 Rafael García
61 Common House-Martin X 10:30 Rafael García
62 Common Swift 50 00:00 Eugene Hunn
63 Gull-billed Tern 10 00:00 Eugene Hunn
64 Caspian Tern 1 00:00 Eugene Hunn
65 Common Tern 5 00:00 Eugene Hunn
66 Black-bellied Plover X 11:30 Rafael García
67 Common Greenshank X 11:30 Rafael García
68 Audouin's Gull X 11:30 Rafael García
69 Sanderling X 10:30 Rafael García
70 Ruddy Turnstone 5 09:00 Rafael García
71 Great Skua 3 09:00 Rafael García
72 Parasitic Jaeger 2 09:00 Rafael García
73 Slender-billed Gull 1 09:00 Rafael García
74 Black-headed Gull 7 09:00 Rafael García
75 Mediterranean Gull 1 09:00 Rafael García
76 Iceland Gull 1 09:00 Rafael García N
 
77 Great Black-backed Gull 2 09:00 Rafael García
78 Sandwich Tern 20 09:00 Rafael García
79 Balearic Shearwater 7 09:00 Rafael García
80 Northern Gannet 39 09:00 Rafael García
81 Great Cormorant 19 09:00 Rafael García
82 Yellow-legged Gull X 00:00 José Ardaiz Ganuza
83 Little Swift 3 00:00 José Ardaiz Ganuza
84 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 00:00 Fernando del Valle N