AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Black Duck Hole (Murrumba Downs)

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Andy Jensen 15:45 44
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 1 sec ago.
1 Andy Jensen
44

145 Species 1 Checklists

Updated 1 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Magpie Goose X 08:20 Stephen Murray
2 Maned Duck X 08:20 Stephen Murray
3 Pacific Black Duck X 08:20 Stephen Murray
4 Hardhead X 08:20 Stephen Murray
5 Crested Pigeon 3 08:20 Stephen Murray
6 Dusky Moorhen X 08:20 Stephen Murray
7 Eurasian Coot X 08:20 Stephen Murray
8 Australasian Swamphen X 08:20 Stephen Murray
9 Australasian Darter X 08:20 Stephen Murray
10 Little Pied Cormorant X 08:20 Stephen Murray
11 Little Black Cormorant X 08:20 Stephen Murray
12 Intermediate Egret 1 08:20 Stephen Murray
13 Little Egret 2 08:20 Stephen Murray
14 Cattle Egret 2 08:20 Stephen Murray
15 Australian Ibis X 08:20 Stephen Murray
16 Sacred Kingfisher 1 08:20 Stephen Murray
17 Little Corella 2 08:20 Stephen Murray
18 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 08:20 Stephen Murray
19 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 08:20 Stephen Murray
20 Noisy Miner 1 08:20 Stephen Murray
21 Little Wattlebird 4 08:20 Stephen Murray
22 Brown Honeyeater 6 08:20 Stephen Murray
23 Willie-wagtail 1 08:20 Stephen Murray
24 Magpie-lark 1 08:20 Stephen Murray
25 Common Myna 1 08:20 Stephen Murray
26 Gray Teal 3 07:42 Sue Lee
27 Australasian Grebe 1 07:42 Sue Lee P
 
28 Masked Lapwing 2 07:42 Sue Lee P
 
29 Whiskered Tern 1 07:42 Sue Lee
30 Laughing Kookaburra 3 07:42 Sue Lee
31 Gray Butcherbird 3 07:42 Sue Lee N
 
32 Australian Magpie 1 07:42 Sue Lee
33 Olive-backed Oriole 1 07:42 Sue Lee
34 Australasian Figbird 10 07:42 Sue Lee
35 Torresian Crow 4 07:42 Sue Lee
36 Spotted Dove 3 08:47 Russell Woodford
37 Pied Stilt 1 08:47 Russell Woodford
38 Comb-crested Jacana 1 08:47 Russell Woodford
39 Royal Spoonbill 3 08:47 Russell Woodford
40 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 08:47 Russell Woodford
41 Welcome Swallow 5 08:47 Russell Woodford
42 Black Swan 2 12:15 Michael Willis
43 Noisy Friarbird 1 12:15 Michael Willis
44 Gray Shrikethrush 1 12:15 Michael Willis
45 Pacific Koel 1 16:00 Alistair and Carmen Drake
46 Great Cormorant 1 16:00 Alistair and Carmen Drake
47 Australian Pelican 1 16:00 Alistair and Carmen Drake
48 Dollarbird 1 16:00 Alistair and Carmen Drake
49 Superb Fairywren 3 16:00 Alistair and Carmen Drake
50 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 16:00 Alistair and Carmen Drake
51 Little Friarbird 4 16:00 Alistair and Carmen Drake
52 White-breasted Woodswallow 3 16:00 Alistair and Carmen Drake
53 Double-barred Finch 1 16:00 Alistair and Carmen Drake
54 Galah 2 07:36 Jack Whiting
55 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 07:36 Jack Whiting
56 Pied Butcherbird 2 07:36 Jack Whiting
57 Great Egret 1 09:45 Michael Willis
58 Striated Pardalote 2 09:45 Michael Willis
59 Pied Currawong 1 09:45 Michael Willis
60 Rock Pigeon 1 09:02 Carla Perkins
61 Rufous-tailed Bush-hen 1 09:02 Carla Perkins N
 
62 Rufous Whistler 1 09:02 Carla Perkins
63 Silver-eye 3 09:02 Carla Perkins
64 Latham's Snipe 1 07:00 Andrew Sides
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 07:40 Andrew Sides N
 
65 Brown Goshawk 1 07:40 Andrew Sides
66 Forest Kingfisher 1 10:40 David Redhead
67 Wandering Whistling-Duck 16 13:00 Andrew Sides N
 
68 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 1 13:00 Andrew Sides
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 13:00 Andrew Sides
69 Spangled Drongo 1 13:00 Andrew Sides
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 17:05 Andrew Sides
70 Pale-headed Rosella 2 11:05 Barbara & Brian O'Connor
71 Peaceful Dove X 09:30 Sue's Group
72 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 09:30 Sue's Group
73 Spotless Crake 1 09:30 Sue's Group
74 Dusky Myzomela X 09:30 Sue's Group
75 Striped Honeyeater X 09:30 Sue's Group P
 
76 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 13:30 Marion Roper
77 White-throated Honeyeater 1 06:30 Sue Lee
78 Straw-necked Ibis 2 17:50 Andrew Sides N
 
79 Osprey 1 10:00 Marion Roper
80 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 06:09 Sue Lee N
 
81 White-browed Scrubwren 1 06:09 Sue Lee N
 
82 Eastern Whipbird 1 06:09 Sue Lee N
 
83 Tawny Grassbird 3 06:09 Sue Lee
84 Mistletoebird 1 06:09 Sue Lee N
 
85 Chestnut Teal 8 06:25 John Armstrong
86 Buff-banded Rail 1 10:58 Deb Merton N
 
87 Rufous Night-Heron 1 10:58 Deb Merton
88 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 10:58 Deb Merton
89 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 10:58 Deb Merton
90 White-throated Needletail 1 06:16 Tim Norris
91 Australian Brushturkey 2 07:40 Jack Whiting
92 Pied Cormorant 2 07:40 Jack Whiting
93 Pacific Heron 1 08:15 Roy Sonnenburg
94 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 08:15 Roy Sonnenburg
95 White-naped Honeyeater 1 17:30 Andrew Sides N
 
96 Tree Martin 1 13:00 Michael Willis
97 Fairy Martin 1 11:05 David Redhead
98 Hoary-headed Grebe 2 09:46 Dale D
99 Australian Reed Warbler 3 09:46 Dale D
100 Silver Gull 5 06:48 Chris Attewell
101 Scarlet Myzomela 1 06:48 Chris Attewell
102 Gray Fantail 1 08:30 Malcolm Graham
103 Whistling Kite 1 10:00 Julie Sarna
104 Pink-eared Duck 2 06:20 Andy Jensen N
 
105 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 1 06:35 Chris Attewell
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 06:39 Sue Lee
106 White-faced Heron 1 06:39 Sue Lee
107 Variegated Fairywren 2 14:20 Matteo Grilli
108 Rufous Fantail 1 05:35 Chris Attewell
109 Azure Kingfisher 1 05:40 Andy Jensen N
 
110 Red-backed Fairywren 1 06:00 Sue Lee N
 
111 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 10:00 National Parks Assoc QLD - Bird Group
fairywren sp. 1 12:25 Sandra Gallienne
Accipiter sp. 1 05:23 Chris Attewell
112 Restless Flycatcher 1 05:23 Chris Attewell
white egret sp. 1 10:00 Andrew Sides
113 Pacific Baza 1 10:00 Andrew Sides
114 Glossy Ibis 1 11:40 Michael Daley P
 
115 Red-browed Firetail 3 11:40 Michael Daley
116 Black Kite 1 12:33 Ged Tranter
117 Golden Whistler 2 12:33 Ged Tranter P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 12:15 Mal & Gail Highgate Hill
118 Gray Goshawk 1 06:24 Chris Attewell N
 
119 Square-tailed Kite 1 11:55 Rick Franks N
 
120 Black-faced Monarch 1 14:10 Malcolm Graham P
 
121 Plumed Whistling-Duck 7 13:21 Chris Wiley
122 Black-shouldered Kite 1 08:30 Wayne Schulz
123 Brahminy Kite 1 08:30 Wayne Schulz
teal sp. 1 07:45 Stephen Murray
124 Leaden Flycatcher 1 16:10 Wayne Schulz
125 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 06:00 Chris Attewell
126 Wedge-tailed Eagle X 12:15 Tim Norris P
 
127 Caspian Tern 1 06:25 Chris Attewell
128 Pheasant Coucal 1 06:30 Chris Attewell
129 Freckled Duck X 13:50 Gavin Goodyear
130 Common Cicadabird X 13:50 Gavin Goodyear
131 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 12:30 Jack Whiting
132 Little Grassbird X 10:00 Julie Sarna N
 
133 Baillon's Crake 1 18:00 Chris Attewell N
 
134 Little Bronze-Cuckoo X 07:00 Sue Lee N
 
135 Little Shrikethrush X 07:30 Jack Whiting
136 White-winged Triller 2 07:00 Jack Whiting
137 Black-chinned Honeyeater X 07:00 Jack Whiting N
 
138 Long-billed Corella 4 00:00 Jack Whiting
139 Gull-billed Tern 2 10:00 Julie Sarna
140 Black-backed Bittern 1 00:00 Birdline Australia
141 Black-necked Stork X 00:00 Jack Whiting
142 Gray-crowned Babbler X 00:00 Birdline Australia
143 House Sparrow X 00:00 Marcus Clarke
144 Plum-headed Finch X 00:00 Gavin Goodyear N
 
145 Swamp Harrier X 00:00 Gavin Goodyear N