AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Royal Melbourne Zoo, Parkville

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Farley Connelly 16:25 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 1 sec ago.
1 Farley Connelly
14

110 Species 1 Checklists

Updated 1 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Pacific Black Duck 1 15:30 Rohan Clarke
2 Chestnut Teal 2 15:30 Rohan Clarke
3 Rock Pigeon 3 15:30 Rohan Clarke
4 Spotted Dove 1 15:30 Rohan Clarke
5 Crested Pigeon 1 15:30 Rohan Clarke
6 Dusky Moorhen 3 15:30 Rohan Clarke
7 Silver Gull 200 15:30 Rohan Clarke
8 Rufous Night-Heron 1 15:30 Rohan Clarke
9 Australian Ibis 8 15:30 Rohan Clarke
10 Crimson Rosella 1 15:30 Rohan Clarke
11 Rainbow Lorikeet 50 15:30 Rohan Clarke
12 Eastern Spinebill 1 15:30 Rohan Clarke
13 Bell Miner 8 15:30 Rohan Clarke
14 Little Wattlebird 2 15:30 Rohan Clarke
15 Red Wattlebird 1 15:30 Rohan Clarke
16 White-plumed Honeyeater 3 15:30 Rohan Clarke
17 Australian Magpie 2 15:30 Rohan Clarke
18 Pied Currawong 1 15:30 Rohan Clarke
19 Willie-wagtail 1 15:30 Rohan Clarke
20 Magpie-lark 4 15:30 Rohan Clarke
21 Eurasian Blackbird 6 15:30 Rohan Clarke
22 European Starling 2 15:30 Rohan Clarke
23 Common Myna 9 15:30 Rohan Clarke
24 Maned Duck 12 10:13 Alfons Lawen P
 
25 Galah 2 10:13 Alfons Lawen
26 Noisy Miner 5 10:13 Alfons Lawen
27 Gray Fantail 1 10:13 Alfons Lawen
28 Australian Reed Warbler 1 10:13 Alfons Lawen P
 
29 House Sparrow 12 10:13 Alfons Lawen
30 Spotted Pardalote X 17:44 John Watson
31 Welcome Swallow X 17:44 John Watson
32 White-browed Scrubwren X 14:00 David Gooding
33 Brown Thornbill X 14:00 David Gooding
34 Gray Butcherbird X 14:00 David Gooding
35 Little Raven X 14:00 David Gooding
36 Musk Lorikeet X 19:47 Grace Sibley
37 Red-rumped Parrot 5 09:55 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
38 Superb Fairywren 3 09:55 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
39 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 09:55 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
40 New Holland Honeyeater 1 12:57 Sam Greeves
41 Little Pied Cormorant 2 17:12 Matt Anderson
42 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 11:40 Rohan Long
43 Olive-backed Oriole 1 09:03 Jeffrey Crawley P
 
44 Bassian Thrush 1 09:03 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
45 Laughing Kookaburra X 12:00 Luke Shelley
46 Great Cormorant 1 13:00 Daniel Terrington
47 Australian Pelican X 13:00 Daniel Terrington
48 Little Lorikeet X 10:26 Danika Sanderson N
 
49 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 09:14 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
50 Eurasian Coot 1 12:30 Dirk Tomsa
51 Brown Goshawk 1 15:47 Matt Anderson
52 Australasian Swamphen X 11:20 Karen Weil
53 Masked Lapwing 2 09:37 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
cormorant sp. 2 09:31 Rohan Long N
 
54 Gray Goshawk 2 13:33 Jonathan Boucher
55 Great Egret 1 18:00 Ken Crawley N
 
56 Little Corella 2 09:54 Rohan Long
57 White-faced Heron 1 10:30 Dr. Lawrie Conole
58 Eastern Rosella 1 10:30 Dr. Lawrie Conole
59 Silver-eye 2 10:30 Dr. Lawrie Conole
60 Little Black Cormorant 1 11:27 David Gooding
61 Gray Teal 1 09:08 Philip Peel
62 Tree Martin 6 09:11 Brad White
63 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 15:30 Karen O'Keefe
64 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 10:01 Rohan Long A
 
65 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 10:01 Rohan Long N
 
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 10:01 Rohan Long N
 
66 Gray Shrikethrush 1 09:20 Mike Honeyman N
 
67 Blue-billed Duck 2 10:00 Valerie La May
68 Gray Currawong 1 10:00 Valerie La May
69 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 10:00 Hunter Males
70 Pacific Koel 1 09:14 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson N
 
71 Song Thrush 1 09:14 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
72 Australasian Grebe 3 16:00 Farley Connelly
73 Pied Stilt 2 09:55 Valerie La May P
 
74 Peregrine Falcon 1 12:05 Jacky Judas
75 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 09:34 Rohan Long N
 
76 Long-billed Corella 2 09:45 Philip Peel
77 Striated Pardalote 10 08:45 Craig Morley
78 Sacred Kingfisher 1 10:30 Patrick Wyllie
raven sp. 1 16:25 Sam Greeves
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 11:00 ricky dowlan
79 Red-browed Firetail 1 11:00 ricky dowlan
80 Hardhead X 11:30 Michael Noble
81 Buff-banded Rail 1 13:40 Dirk Tomsa
82 Pink Robin 1 09:30 Philip Peel
83 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 10:30 Valerie La May N
 
passerine sp. 1 09:10 Christine Chester N
 
84 Indian Peafowl 1 10:00 Alfons Lawen P
 
85 Musk Duck 1 10:30 Peter Sawyer
86 Whistling Kite 1 10:30 Peter Sawyer
87 Australian Shelduck 2 14:30 Richard Arnold N
 
88 Eastern Whipbird 1 00:00 Chris Rehberg
89 Straw-necked Ibis X 11:15 Andrew Bendall N
 
90 Black-shouldered Kite X 00:00 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson N
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) X 12:00 Lewis Hiller
91 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet X 12:00 Lewis Hiller
92 Powerful Owl 1 00:00 Birdline Australia
93 Swift Parrot X 00:00 Stuart Cooney
94 Little Eagle X 00:00 Birdline Australia
95 Crested Shrike-tit 2 00:00 Birdline Australia
96 Tawny Frogmouth X 00:00 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson N
 
97 Rufous Fantail X 00:00 Steve Davidson
98 Australasian Bittern 1 00:00 Birdline Australia
99 Lewin's Rail 1 00:00 Birdline Australia
100 Golden Whistler X 00:00 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson N
 
101 Southern Boobook X 00:00 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson N
 
102 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo X 00:00 Birdline Australia
Mallard (Domestic type) X 00:00 Tania Ireton
103 Purple-crowned Lorikeet X 00:00 Tania Ireton
104 European Greenfinch X 00:00 Tania Ireton N
 
105 Black Swan X 09:00 Michael Cranny
106 Pied Cormorant X 00:00 Russell Woodford
107 Fairy Martin X 00:00 Steve Holliday
108 Australian Hobby X 00:00 Steve Holliday
109 White-throated Needletail 1 00:00 Steve Holliday
110 Australian Kestrel X 00:00 Steve Holliday