AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Roebuck Plains Station (BBO and Jabiru Paddocks)

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Nigel Jackett 16:35 17
Nigel Jackett 10:09 20
Mike Vincent 09:30 23
Broome Bird Observatory 14 May 2016 15
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 2 sec ago.
1 Nigel Jackett
30
2 Mike Vincent
23
3 Broome Bird Observatory
15

214 Species 3 Checklists

Updated 2 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Peaceful Dove 3 09:19 Ian Halliday
2 Bar-shouldered Dove 2 09:19 Ian Halliday
3 Brown Goshawk 2 09:19 Ian Halliday
4 Whistling Kite 1 09:19 Ian Halliday
5 Singing Honeyeater 5 09:19 Ian Halliday
6 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 4 09:19 Ian Halliday
7 Brown Honeyeater 5 09:19 Ian Halliday
8 Paperbark Flycatcher 1 09:19 Ian Halliday
9 Zebra Finch 4 09:19 Ian Halliday
10 Double-barred Finch 4 09:19 Ian Halliday
11 Crested Pigeon 2 16:57 Ian Halliday
12 Pheasant Coucal 1 16:57 Ian Halliday
13 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 35 16:57 Ian Halliday
14 Intermediate Egret 1 16:57 Ian Halliday
15 Australian Ibis 6 16:57 Ian Halliday
16 Swamp Harrier 1 16:57 Ian Halliday
17 Black Kite 2 16:57 Ian Halliday
18 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 16:57 Ian Halliday N
 
19 Southern Boobook 1 16:57 Ian Halliday
20 Brown Falcon 1 16:57 Ian Halliday
21 Red-backed Fairywren 2 16:57 Ian Halliday N
 
22 Yellow Chat 20 16:57 Ian Halliday N
 
23 Masked Lapwing X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
24 Oriental Pratincole X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
25 Gull-billed Tern X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
26 Black-faced Woodswallow X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
27 Torresian Crow X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
28 Hardhead X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
29 Australian Bustard X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
30 Common Greenshank X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
31 Caspian Tern X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
32 Whiskered Tern X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
33 White-faced Heron X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
34 Brahminy Kite X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
35 White-breasted Woodswallow X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
36 Willie-wagtail X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
37 Black-necked Stork X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
38 Brown Quail X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
39 Australian Pelican X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
40 Great Bowerbird X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
41 Australasian Pipit X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
42 Brush Cuckoo X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
43 Silver Gull X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
44 Rainbow Bee-eater X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
45 Red-winged Parrot X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
46 Purple-backed Fairywren X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
47 Little Friarbird X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
48 White-throated Gerygone X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
49 Gray-crowned Babbler X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
50 Gray Shrikethrush X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
51 Rufous Whistler X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
52 Tree Martin X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
53 Australian Yellow White-eye X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
54 Mistletoebird X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
55 Brown Songlark X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
56 Brolga X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
57 Australian Pratincole 1 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
58 Black-shouldered Kite X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
59 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 3 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
60 Pacific Golden-Plover X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
61 Mangrove Gerygone X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
62 Pacific Swift 88 17:57 Nigel Jackett N
 
63 Pied Butcherbird 1 17:57 Nigel Jackett
64 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 17:57 Nigel Jackett
65 Magpie-lark 2 17:57 Nigel Jackett
66 Jacky-winter 1 17:57 Nigel Jackett
67 Australasian Bushlark 1 17:57 Nigel Jackett
68 Barn Swallow 9 17:57 Nigel Jackett
69 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 3 17:45 Nigel Jackett
70 White-winged Triller 1 17:45 Nigel Jackett
71 Varied Sittella 4 17:45 Nigel Jackett
72 Australian Kestrel 2 12:00 Nigel Jackett
73 Australian Magpie 1 12:00 Nigel Jackett
74 Golden-headed Cisticola X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
75 Diamond Dove 1 17:15 Nigel Jackett
76 Oriental Plover 3 17:15 Nigel Jackett
77 Little Curlew X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
78 Magpie Goose 2 11:30 Louise Summerhayes
79 Gray Teal X 11:30 Louise Summerhayes
80 Pied Stilt X 11:30 Louise Summerhayes
81 Red-capped Plover X 11:30 Louise Summerhayes
82 Black-fronted Dotterel 3 11:30 Louise Summerhayes
83 Long-toed Stint 1 11:30 Louise Summerhayes
84 Great Egret X 11:30 Louise Summerhayes
85 Straw-necked Ibis X 11:30 Louise Summerhayes
86 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 3 11:30 Louise Summerhayes
87 Hooded Robin 1 11:30 Louise Summerhayes
88 Blue-winged Kookaburra 2 15:45 Nigel Jackett N
 
89 Australian Hobby X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
90 Welcome Swallow 3 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
91 Wedge-tailed Eagle X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
92 Spotted Harrier X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
93 Rainbow Lorikeet X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
94 Pink-eared Duck 11 07:15 David Ekdahl
95 Red-necked Avocet 17 07:15 David Ekdahl
96 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 07:15 David Ekdahl
97 Black-tailed Godwit 3 07:15 David Ekdahl
98 Curlew Sandpiper 2 07:15 David Ekdahl
99 Red-necked Stint 17 07:15 David Ekdahl
100 Marsh Sandpiper 1 07:15 David Ekdahl
101 Glossy Ibis 9 07:15 David Ekdahl
102 Fairy Martin 2 07:15 David Ekdahl
Fairy/Tree Martin X 07:15 David Ekdahl N
 
103 Collared Sparrowhawk X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
104 Wandering Whistling-Duck X 15:00 Barry Deacon
105 Pacific Black Duck X 15:00 Barry Deacon
106 Australasian Grebe X 15:00 Barry Deacon
107 Wood Sandpiper 1 15:00 Barry Deacon
108 Tawny Grassbird 1 16:45 Nigel Jackett N
 
109 Pallid Cuckoo X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
110 Little Eagle X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
111 Eurasian Coot 20 15:30 James Dickson
112 Crimson Chat X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
113 Rufous Songlark X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
114 Hoary-headed Grebe X 15:05 Nigel Jackett
115 Black-breasted Kite 1 10:15 Ashwin Rudder N
 
116 Red-backed Kingfisher X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
117 Striated Heron 1 06:30 Brycen Godfrey
118 Sacred Kingfisher 1 06:30 Brycen Godfrey
119 Red-kneed Dotterel X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
120 Pacific Heron X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
121 Mangrove Fantail 1 15:00 Sacha Ruoss
122 White-winged Tern X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
123 Tawny Frogmouth 1 19:40 Nigel Jackett
124 Stubble Quail 1 16:30 Nigel Jackett N
 
125 Flock Bronzewing 1 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
126 Gray Falcon 1 10:16 John Graff N
 
127 Australian Shelduck X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
128 Green Pygmy-Goose X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
129 Pictorella Munia X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
130 Plumed Whistling-Duck X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
131 Australasian Swamphen X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
132 Black-tailed Nativehen 6 16:15 Ashwin Rudder
133 Buff-banded Rail 1 10:30 Nigel Jackett N
 
134 Masked Woodswallow X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
135 White-gaped Honeyeater X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
136 Little Egret X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
137 Royal Spoonbill X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
138 Great Crested Tern X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
139 Common Sandpiper 1 15:49 Nigel Jackett
140 Lesser Crested Tern X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
141 Little Buttonquail 1 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
142 Rufous Night-Heron X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
143 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
144 Little Tern X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
145 Australasian Darter X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
146 Pied Cormorant X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
147 Red-chested Buttonquail 2 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
148 Dollarbird X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
149 Whimbrel X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
150 Far Eastern Curlew X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
151 Little Black Cormorant X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
152 Bush Thick-knee 1 19:35 Nigel Jackett
153 Olive-backed Oriole X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
154 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 16:57 Nigel Jackett
buttonquail sp. 1 16:57 Nigel Jackett N
 
swallow sp. 300 16:57 Nigel Jackett N
 
155 Barn Owl 1 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
156 Black Swan 2 15:05 Nigel Jackett
157 Ruddy Turnstone 1 15:05 Nigel Jackett
158 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 15:10 Nigel Jackett N
 
159 Great Knot 1 15:00 Nigel Jackett
160 Australian Crake 1 15:30 Nigel Jackett N
 
161 Maned Duck 1 10:30 heath wallace
162 Australian Painted-Snipe 6 10:30 heath wallace N
 
163 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 10:30 heath wallace
164 Budgerigar X 06:30 Nigel Jackett
165 Australian Shoveler 5 15:10 Nigel Jackett N
 
166 Chestnut Teal 1 15:10 Nigel Jackett N
 
167 Black-bellied Plover 2 15:10 Nigel Jackett N
 
168 Cockatiel X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
169 Red-backed Buttonquail 1 15:03 Sacha Ruoss
170 Cattle Egret 7 15:10 Nigel Jackett
171 Australian Reed Warbler X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
172 Pied Oystercatcher X 00:00 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
173 Sooty Oystercatcher X 00:00 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
174 Lesser Sand-Plover X 00:00 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
175 Red Knot X 00:00 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
176 Gray-tailed Tattler X 00:00 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
177 Broad-billed Flycatcher X 00:00 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
178 Long-tailed Finch X 00:00 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
179 Asian Dowitcher 1 16:45 Nigel Jackett N
 
180 Spotless Crake X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
181 Little Pied Cormorant X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
182 Common Redshank 1 15:15 Nigel Jackett N
 
rail/crake sp. X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
183 Osprey 1 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
184 Striated Pardalote 1 15:40 Nigel Jackett
pigeon/dove sp. X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
185 White-breasted Whistler X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
186 Varied Lorikeet X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
187 White-browed Woodswallow 1 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
188 Gray Fantail 1 15:05 Nigel Jackett
estrildid finch sp. X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
189 Banded Honeyeater X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
190 Little Corella X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
diurnal raptor sp. 1 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
191 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 08:58 Judy Leitch P
 
192 Lesser Frigatebird 1 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
old world quail sp. X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
193 Peregrine Falcon X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
194 White-backed Swallow 1 15:00 Ric Else N
 
195 Weebill 2 08:17 Nigel Jackett
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 06:00 Nigel Jackett N
 
196 Red-rumped Swallow 2 17:00 Ric Else P
 
197 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 14:35 David McDonald
198 Spotted Nightjar 1 20:00 Ric Else P
 
199 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 17:00 Ric Else P
 
200 Black-tailed Treecreeper 2 08:45 Robert Hamilton
201 Ruff 1 08:00 Robert Hamilton P
 
202 Galah 3 08:00 Robert Hamilton
203 Yellow-billed Spoonbill X 12:40 Samantha Greiner N
 
204 Freckled Duck X 09:55 Samantha Greiner
205 Black Falcon X 07:54 Samantha Greiner
206 Comb-crested Jacana X 07:00 Leonie Valentine
207 Baillon's Crake 1 00:00 Birdline Australia
208 Gray Wagtail 1 00:00 Birdline Australia
209 Black Honeyeater 1 00:00 Birdline Australia
210 Common Bronzewing 1 00:00 Birdline Australia
211 Star Finch 1 00:00 Birdline Australia
212 Dusky Gerygone X 07:00 Clive Curson
213 Radjah Shelduck 1 15:00 Ray Turnbull
214 Letter-winged Kite 1 00:00 Rohan Clarke N