Txingudi--Plaiaundi

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Oscar Guindano 12:47 50
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 1 sec ago.
1 Oscar Guindano
50
2 Martin Larrañaga
45
2 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
45

279 Species 3 Checklists

Updated 1 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 08:05 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
1 European Roller 1 11:51 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
2 Richard's Pipit 1 14:15 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
3 European Shag X 11:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
kinglet sp. 1 11:16 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
4 Lesser Crested Tern 1 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake 1 07:45 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
5 Common Goldeneye 1 07:15 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
6 Golden Eagle 1 13:05 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
7 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 07:30 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
8 Cirl Bunting 1 18:25 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
Columba sp. 4 17:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
9 Marsh Tit 1 10:47 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
10 Northern Goshawk 1 12:54 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Zapornia sp. 1 14:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 12:55 Oscar Guindano
swan sp. 2 15:06 Asier Sarasua
11 Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 12:00 sergio gm
12 Lesser Whitethroat 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
13 Spotless Starling 1 07:30 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
phalarope sp. 1 09:05 Josef Inazio Gurrutxaga N
 
heron sp. 15 07:27 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
14 Eleonora's Falcon 1 07:15 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
curlew sp. 3 08:05 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
15 Sardinian Warbler 1 07:55 Terje Gustavsen
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 09:08 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 30 09:20 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
16 Canada Goose 2 07:45 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 10 13:00 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
loon sp. 1 17:20 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
17 Pallid Harrier 1 00:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
Emberiza sp. 1 08:30 José F. Esparcia Urkia
18 Dalmatian Pelican 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
19 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
Iduna sp. 1 08:15 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
20 White-winged Tern 1 07:30 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
21 Ring-necked Duck 1 08:45 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
22 European Bee-eater 3 00:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
23 Yellowhammer 1 07:30 José F. Esparcia Urkia
swallow sp. 4 08:26 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
24 European Storm-Petrel 1 08:30 José F. Esparcia Urkia
25 Eurasian Jackdaw 4 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
harrier sp. 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga L
 
26 Egyptian Vulture 1 14:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
European/Spotless Starling 8 07:45 Xabier Remirez
27 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 2 00:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
28 Barnacle Goose 1 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga L
 
29 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
30 Ferruginous Duck 2 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga L
 
falcon sp. 1 06:55 Paolo Matteucci
Sylvia sp. 1 10:40 Paolo Matteucci
31 Cinereous Vulture 1 12:15 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
32 Tree Pipit 2 13:15 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
33 Western Bonelli's Warbler 2 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
34 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 08:30 Asier Sarasua
35 Coal Tit 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
36 Franklin's Gull 1 12:50 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
37 Mandarin Duck 1 16:00 Alejandro H. Rodriguez P
 
38 Corn Bunting 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
dabbling duck sp. 1 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
Larus sp. X 12:30 Asier Sarasua
Aquila sp. 1 12:30 Asier Sarasua
39 Cockatiel 1 11:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
40 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 13:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 13:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
peep sp. 1 11:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
tern sp. 1 10:00 Javier Ferreres
hawk sp. 2 08:15 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Apus sp. 3 10:15 Etienne Decencière
Aythya sp. 1 11:30 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
41 Slender-billed Gull 1 08:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
duck sp. 1 08:15 José F. Esparcia Urkia
42 Great Reed Warbler 1 08:15 José F. Esparcia Urkia
43 Hen Harrier 1 09:30 José F. Esparcia Urkia
44 Tawny Owl 1 09:30 José F. Esparcia Urkia
45 Eurasian Jay 1 08:15 José F. Esparcia Urkia
46 Black Stork 1 08:45 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
gull sp. 1 10:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
Turdus sp. 1 08:30 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus N
 
passerine sp. 3 08:30 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
47 Red-legged Partridge 1 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
48 Caspian Gull 1 08:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga L
 
49 Red-billed Leiothrix 2 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
50 Common Merganser 1 17:00 Alejandro H. Rodriguez P
 
51 Crested Tit X 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
finch sp. 2 09:15 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus N
 
52 Great Bittern 1 08:45 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
53 Water Pipit 1 08:40 Gorka Gorospe
54 Eurasian Crag-Martin 5 10:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
55 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 10:45 Gorka Gorospe N
 
56 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
57 Pallid Swift 1 08:30 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
58 Collared Flycatcher 1 12:03 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 17:54 Gorka Gorospe
59 Northern Gannet 13 08:30 José F. Esparcia Urkia
wheatear sp. 2 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga L
 
60 Garganey 3 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
61 Squacco Heron 2 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
62 Eurasian Nightjar 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
63 Little Bittern 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
64 European Honey-buzzard 3 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
65 Red-backed Shrike 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
66 Wood Warbler 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
67 Merlin X 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
68 Razorbill 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
69 Red-throated Loon 1 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
Phylloscopus sp. 1 00:00 Joseba Amenabar
70 Barn Owl 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
71 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
wagtail sp. 2 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
72 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 00:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
73 Little Crake 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
74 Eurasian Golden Oriole 2 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
75 Common Redstart 9 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
76 Alpine Swift 1 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
77 Glossy Ibis 3 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
78 Short-toed Treecreeper X 15:00 José Ardaiz Ganuza
79 Mew Gull 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
80 Iceland Gull 1 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
81 Great Skua 1 00:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
82 Common Crane 170 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
83 Mistle Thrush 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
84 Stock Dove 5 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
85 Common Wood-Pigeon 34 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
86 Kentish Plover X 00:00 José Ardaiz Ganuza
87 Common Eider 1 00:00 Joseba Amenabar
88 Montagu's Harrier 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
89 Booted Eagle 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
90 Temminck's Stint 2 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
91 Eurasian Hobby 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
92 Aquatic Warbler 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
93 Rock Pigeon 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
94 Eurasian Wren 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
95 White Stork 17 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
96 Common Nightingale 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
97 Dunnock 1 10:00 Ricardo Rodríguez
98 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 10:00 Ricardo Rodríguez
99 Red-necked Grebe 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
100 Goldcrest 1 17:00 Víctor Salvador Vilariño
101 Ring Ouzel 1 17:00 Víctor Salvador Vilariño
102 Common Shelduck 2 00:00 Joseba Amenabar
103 Whiskered Tern 3 00:00 Joseba Amenabar
104 Eurasian Griffon 1 10:00 Juan José Ramos Encalado
105 Arctic Loon 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
106 Eurasian Thick-knee 4 10:30 Ricardo Rodríguez
107 Red Phalarope 1 00:00 Joseba Amenabar
108 Black-crowned Night-Heron X 00:00 Juanma Dominguez
109 Common Firecrest X 14:30 Gorka Gorospe
110 Glaucous Gull 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
111 Rock Pipit 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
Red/Black Kite 3 07:00 Matt Dufort
112 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 07:00 Matt Dufort N
 
113 Eurasian Wryneck 1 09:00 Matt Dufort N
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 09:00 Matt Dufort
114 Eurasian Magpie 1 00:00 Juanma Dominguez
115 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 00:00 Juanma Dominguez
116 Caspian Tern 1 10:30 Ricardo Rodríguez
117 Purple Heron X 00:00 José Ardaiz Ganuza
118 Iberian Chiffchaff X 00:00 José Ardaiz Ganuza
119 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 00:00 Juanma Dominguez
120 Collared Pratincole 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
121 Common Murre 1 12:07 Ricardo Rodríguez
122 Hawfinch 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
123 Short-eared Owl 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
124 Eurasian Collared-Dove X 14:45 David González Ortega
125 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 14:45 David González Ortega
126 Long-eared Owl 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
127 Brant 1 13:00 Ricardo Rodríguez
128 Long-tailed Tit 4 13:00 Ricardo Rodríguez
129 Horned Grebe 2 17:00 David González Ortega N
 
130 Corn Crake 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
131 Rose-ringed Parakeet 2 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
132 Common Quail 3 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
133 Audouin's Gull 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
134 Red-rumped Swallow 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
135 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
136 Wood Lark 8 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
137 Western Reef-Heron 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
138 Terek Sandpiper 1 00:00 Seguimiento de Aves Txingudi N
 
139 Spotted Crake 1 09:00 Javier Cañadas
140 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
141 Jack Snipe 1 10:00 Javier Cañadas
142 Ring-billed Gull 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
143 Red-necked Phalarope 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
144 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
145 Iberian Gray Shrike X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
146 Mute Swan 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
147 American Coot 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
148 Herring Gull 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
149 Eurasian Siskin X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
150 Little Bustard 6 00:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
151 Pink-backed Pelican 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
152 Melodious Warbler X 17:15 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
153 Water Rail 1 18:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
154 Cattle Egret 1 18:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
155 Crested Lark 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
156 Baillon's Crake 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
157 Tawny Pipit 4 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
158 Carrion Crow X 12:30 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
159 Northern Pintail 2 11:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
160 European Stonechat X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
161 Little Stint X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
162 Great Egret X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
163 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
164 Whinchat X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
165 Ruddy Shelduck 2 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
166 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
167 Mallard X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
168 Eurasian Moorhen X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
169 Eurasian Coot 1 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
170 Black-tailed Godwit 7 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
171 Woodchat Shrike 1 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
172 Sedge Warbler X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
173 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
174 Common House-Martin X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
175 Bluethroat 1 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
176 European Serin 1 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
177 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 50 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
178 Eurasian Blue Tit X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
179 Common Buzzard 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
180 Osprey 1 00:00 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
181 Great Tit X 00:00 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
182 Spotted Flycatcher X 00:00 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
183 European Pied Flycatcher X 00:00 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
184 Bank Swallow 60 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
185 Little Grebe 1 11:00 Gorka Gorospe
186 Arctic Tern 2 11:00 Gorka Gorospe
187 Black-winged Stilt 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
188 Common Snipe 3 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
189 Dartford Warbler 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
190 European Turtle-Dove 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
191 Eurasian Blackcap X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
192 Garden Warbler X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
193 Reed Bunting 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
194 Spotted Redshank 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
195 Eared Grebe 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
196 Common Loon 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
pipit sp. X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
197 Common Chaffinch X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
198 Red Kite 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
199 Song Thrush X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
200 Eurasian Blackbird X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
201 Common Scoter 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
202 Willow Warbler 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
203 Curlew Sandpiper 5 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
204 Gray Heron 13 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
205 Wood Sandpiper 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
206 European Greenfinch 4 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
207 Common Swift X 08:40 Gorka Gorospe
Acrocephalus sp. X 08:40 Gorka Gorospe
208 Cetti's Warbler X 08:40 Gorka Gorospe
209 Greater Whitethroat X 08:40 Gorka Gorospe
210 Sanderling 1 11:20 Gorka Gorospe
211 Barn Swallow X 12:30 Gorka Gorospe N
 
godwit sp. 1 12:30 Gorka Gorospe N
 
212 Lesser Black-backed Gull X 12:30 Gorka Gorospe
213 Eurasian Kestrel 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
214 Common Chiffchaff 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
215 Gull-billed Tern 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
216 European Starling 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
217 European Robin X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
218 Brambling 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
219 Red Knot 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
220 Black-bellied Plover 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
221 Mediterranean Gull 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
222 Graylag Goose 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
223 Northern Shoveler 7 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
224 Gadwall 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
225 Eurasian Wigeon 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
226 Common Pochard 40 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
227 Tufted Duck 5 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
228 Velvet Scoter 4 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
229 Great Crested Grebe 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
230 Northern Lapwing X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
231 Eurasian Woodcock 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
232 Eurasian Skylark X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
233 Redwing X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
234 Fieldfare X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
235 Meadow Pipit X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
236 Red-breasted Merganser 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
237 Little Gull X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
238 Gray Wagtail X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
239 Green-winged Teal 3 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
240 Common Cuckoo 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
241 Ruff 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
242 Common Greenshank 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
243 Great Cormorant 6 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
244 Eurasian Linnet 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
245 European Goldfinch 5 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
246 Red-crested Pochard 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
247 Pied Avocet 19 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
248 European Golden-Plover 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
plover sp. 3 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
249 Whimbrel 8 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
250 Eurasian Curlew 3 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
251 Ruddy Turnstone 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
252 Parasitic Jaeger 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
253 Little Tern 50 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
254 Common Tern 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
255 Little Egret 9 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
256 Common Ringed Plover X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
257 Common Kingfisher 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
258 Peregrine Falcon 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
259 Black Redstart X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
260 White Wagtail X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
261 Eurasian Oystercatcher 3 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
262 Little Ringed Plover X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
263 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
264 Common Redshank 3 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
265 Great Black-backed Gull 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
266 Black Tern 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
267 Northern Wheatear X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
268 Sandwich Tern 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
269 Western Yellow Wagtail X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
270 Green Sandpiper 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
271 Black Kite 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
272 Zitting Cisticola X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
273 House Sparrow X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
274 Dunlin 6 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
275 Common Sandpiper 3 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
shorebird sp. 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
276 Black-headed Gull X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
277 Yellow-legged Gull X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
278 Common Raven 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
279 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 23:30 José F. Esparcia Urkia N