Inurritza Biotopo--Inurritza

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Eneko Azkue 18:15 43
Alexander Carriel 16:30 29
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 4 sec ago.
1 Eneko Azkue
43
2 Alexander Carriel
29

219 Species 2 Checklists

Updated 4 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
lark sp. 1 09:20 Alexander Carriel N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull X 12:20 Nekane Garcia N
 
1 Moustached Warbler 1 16:30 Eneko Azkue N
 
2 Golden Eagle 2 08:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
3 Common Shelduck 101 16:00 Eneko Azkue P
 
4 Spotless Starling 1 17:10 Alexander Carriel P
 
5 Eleonora's Falcon 1 09:50 Alexander Carriel P
 
Locustella sp. 1 15:30 Alexander Carriel N
 
falcon sp. 1 07:30 Eneko Azkue N
 
6 Little Tern 1 18:30 Eneko Azkue N
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 2 19:35 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
7 Pallid Swift 4 15:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
8 European Bee-eater X 08:45 Joseba Amenabar N
 
9 Wood Lark 3 07:50 Eneko Azkue N
 
alcid sp. 1 16:15 Alexander Carriel N
 
loon sp. 2 16:15 Alexander Carriel N
 
10 Red Crossbill 1 15:25 Eneko Azkue
11 Fieldfare 2 07:55 Eneko Azkue N
 
shearwater sp. 2 16:45 Alexander Carriel N
 
12 Glossy Ibis 5 16:10 Eneko Azkue N
 
13 Little Crake 1 07:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 18:45 Alexander Carriel
gull sp. 6 17:45 Alexander Carriel N
 
shorebird sp. 50 09:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
14 Pied Avocet 1 07:30 Eneko Azkue N
 
15 Jack Snipe 1 07:30 Eneko Azkue P
 
16 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 16:45 Eneko Azkue N
 
17 Herring Gull 1 16:45 Eneko Azkue N
 
18 Barn Owl 1 16:05 Eneko Azkue N
 
Red/Black Kite 1 11:30 Nekane Garcia
19 Rock Pipit 1 15:10 Eneko Azkue N
 
20 Red-necked Grebe 1 11:00 Javier Cañadas P
 
21 Lesser Whitethroat 1 17:35 Eneko Azkue P
 
22 Brambling 42 07:10 Eneko Azkue N
 
duck sp. 28 17:00 Alexander Carriel N
 
23 Stock Dove 1 08:05 Eneko Azkue N
 
24 Northern Pintail 2 11:15 Alexander Carriel P
 
25 Common Pochard 2 19:55 Eneko Azkue N
 
26 Ruff 1 10:05 Joseba Amenabar P
 
tern sp. 1 18:35 Eneko Azkue N
 
27 Pomarine Jaeger 2 18:00 Eneko Azkue
28 Common Tern 4 18:00 Eneko Azkue
29 Great Shearwater 3 18:00 Eneko Azkue
30 Sooty Shearwater 5 18:00 Eneko Azkue
peep sp. 4 16:15 Alexander Carriel N
 
Larus sp. 7 17:00 Alexander Carriel N
 
31 Cory's Shearwater 1 08:30 Eneko Azkue
32 European Turtle-Dove 3 07:55 Eneko Azkue N
 
33 Eurasian Curlew 3 09:30 Eneko Azkue N
 
34 Icterine Warbler 4 07:40 Eneko Azkue N
 
35 Wood Sandpiper 2 09:00 Eneko Azkue P
 
dabbling duck sp. 9 07:55 Eneko Azkue N
 
36 Manx Shearwater 2 07:55 Eneko Azkue N
 
37 Common Scoter 28 16:30 Eneko Azkue N
 
38 Marsh Tit 1 16:30 Eneko Azkue
39 Audouin's Gull 1 07:55 Eneko Azkue P
 
40 Savi's Warbler 1 15:05 Eneko Azkue P
 
41 Black-winged Kite 1 11:15 Eneko Azkue P
 
42 Egyptian Vulture 1 11:55 Eneko Azkue N
 
43 European Honey-buzzard 9 08:35 Eneko Azkue N
 
44 Whiskered Tern 1 17:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
45 Ring Ouzel 1 16:35 Eneko Azkue N
 
Apus sp. 6 17:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
46 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 2 17:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
47 Water Pipit 1 17:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
48 Black Stork 3 07:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
49 Great Egret 1 10:30 Eneko Azkue N
 
50 White Stork 4 12:10 Eneko Azkue
51 Hawfinch 1 15:05 Eneko Azkue
52 Great Bittern 1 15:10 Eneko Azkue N
 
53 Balearic Shearwater 1 08:00 Eneko Azkue
54 Mew Gull 1 16:40 Eneko Azkue P
 
55 Great Skua 1 10:50 Eneko Azkue N
 
56 Common Raven 2 15:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
57 Common Loon 1 15:20 Eneko Azkue P
 
large alcid sp. 5 10:20 Asier Sarasua N
 
58 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 10:30 Eneko Azkue P
 
59 Short-eared Owl 1 09:40 Eneko Azkue
60 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
61 Gadwall 1 12:05 Eneko Azkue
62 Eurasian Wigeon 2 17:00 Eneko Azkue
63 Eurasian Thick-knee 3 09:15 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
64 Eurasian Woodcock 1 09:15 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
65 Eurasian Skylark 1 09:15 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
66 Squacco Heron 1 16:55 Eneko Azkue P
 
67 Sandwich Tern 1 10:00 Eneko Azkue
68 Little Stint 1 18:30 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
69 Green Sandpiper 3 18:30 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
70 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 17:15 Eneko Azkue P
 
71 Merlin 1 12:25 Eneko Azkue N
 
72 Baillon's Crake 1 08:00 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
passerine sp. 2 08:00 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
73 Red Knot 1 10:30 Javier Cañadas
74 Aquatic Warbler 1 10:50 Eneko Azkue
75 Black-tailed Godwit 4 10:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
76 Common Wood-Pigeon 2 15:40 Asier Sarasua
77 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 15:40 Asier Sarasua
Phylloscopus sp. 1 12:30 Eneko Azkue
78 Great Reed Warbler 1 17:20 Eneko Azkue
79 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 17:20 Eneko Azkue
80 Woodchat Shrike 1 17:45 Eneko Azkue
81 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 11:20 Eneko Azkue
82 Subalpine Warbler 1 12:20 Eneko Azkue
83 Osprey 1 11:55 Eneko Azkue
84 Tree Pipit 4 11:55 Eneko Azkue
85 Kentish Plover 1 12:30 Eneko Azkue
86 Garden Warbler 1 10:10 Eneko Azkue
87 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 11:55 Eneko Azkue
88 Coal Tit 2 11:55 Eneko Azkue
89 Common Cuckoo 1 16:15 Eneko Azkue
90 Ruddy Turnstone 1 15:50 Eneko Azkue
91 Razorbill 3 11:40 Eneko Azkue P
 
92 Dartford Warbler 1 12:25 Eneko Azkue
93 Eurasian Siskin 1 12:25 Eneko Azkue
Sylvia sp. 1 12:25 Eneko Azkue N
 
94 Northern Gannet 1 12:15 Eneko Azkue
95 Red-billed Chough 8 12:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
96 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 08:15 Eneko Azkue
97 Northern Goshawk 1 12:35 Eneko Azkue N
 
Columba sp. 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
98 Great Black-backed Gull 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
99 Dunnock 5 00:00 Eneko Azkue
100 Goldcrest 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
101 Mediterranean Gull 26 00:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
102 Redwing 16 00:00 Eneko Azkue
103 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
104 Spotted Redshank 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
105 Whinchat 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
106 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
107 Garganey 2 00:00 Eneko Azkue
108 Willow Warbler 3 00:00 Eneko Azkue
109 Greater Whitethroat 2 00:00 Eneko Azkue
110 Curlew Sandpiper 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
111 Northern Shoveler 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
112 Eurasian Blue Tit 2 00:00 Eneko Azkue
113 Yellowhammer X 00:00 Eneko Azkue
114 European Golden-Plover 2 00:00 Joseba Amenabar
115 Spotted Crake 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
116 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
117 Eurasian Spoonbill 3 00:00 Eneko Azkue
118 Eurasian Hobby 3 00:00 Eneko Azkue
119 Black-bellied Plover 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
120 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
121 European Starling X 00:00 Eneko Azkue
122 Bank Swallow 3 00:00 Eneko Azkue
123 Purple Heron 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
124 Eurasian Hoopoe 3 00:00 Eneko Azkue
125 Crested Tit 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
126 Iberian Chiffchaff 2 00:00 Eneko Azkue
127 Spotted Flycatcher 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
128 Sanderling 3 00:00 Eneko Azkue
129 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
130 Corn Bunting 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
131 Whimbrel 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
132 European Pied Flycatcher 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
133 Dunlin 3 00:00 Eneko Azkue
134 Black-winged Stilt 7 00:00 Eneko Azkue
135 Common Sandpiper 2 00:00 Eneko Azkue
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 5 00:00 Eneko Azkue
136 Sardinian Warbler 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
137 Common Nightingale 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
138 Eurasian Wryneck 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
139 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
140 Common Snipe 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
141 Sedge Warbler 4 00:00 Eneko Azkue
142 Common Redstart 2 00:00 Eneko Azkue
143 Common Greenshank 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
144 Black Kite 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
145 Long-tailed Tit 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
146 Great Crested Grebe 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
147 Black-headed Gull 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
148 Cattle Egret 4 00:00 Eneko Azkue
149 Bluethroat 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
150 Common Redshank 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
151 Common Crane 50 00:00 Eneko Azkue
152 Common Murre 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
153 Eurasian Crag-Martin 2 00:00 Eneko Azkue
154 Little Ringed Plover 2 00:00 Eneko Azkue
155 Hen Harrier 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
156 Eurasian Kestrel 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
157 Eurasian Linnet 3 00:00 Eneko Azkue
158 European Serin 2 00:00 Eneko Azkue
159 Rock Pigeon 20 00:00 Eneko Azkue
160 Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
161 Eurasian Jay 2 00:00 Eneko Azkue
162 Short-toed Treecreeper 2 00:00 Eneko Azkue
163 Gray Wagtail 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
164 Eurasian Bullfinch 10 00:00 Eneko Azkue
165 European Goldfinch 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
166 Cetti's Warbler 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
167 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 5 00:00 Eneko Azkue
168 Cirl Bunting 10 16:30 Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea
169 Common Firecrest X 00:00 Eneko Azkue
170 Song Thrush X 00:00 Eneko Azkue
171 Carrion Crow 3 11:00 Eneko Azkue
172 Blue Rock-Thrush 3 11:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
173 Meadow Pipit X 11:00 Eneko Azkue
174 Graylag Goose 1 12:30 Eneko Azkue
175 Green-winged Teal 1 12:30 Eneko Azkue
176 Little Grebe 2 12:30 Eneko Azkue
177 Eurasian Coot 1 12:30 Eneko Azkue
178 Reed Bunting 1 12:30 Eneko Azkue
179 Tawny Owl 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
180 Mute Swan 2 00:00 Eneko Azkue N
 
181 Water Rail 2 09:00 Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea
182 Eurasian Moorhen 5 09:00 Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea
183 Northern Lapwing 1 09:00 Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea
184 Lesser Black-backed Gull 23 09:00 Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea
185 Great Cormorant 7 09:00 Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea
186 Little Egret 1 09:00 Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea
187 Common Kingfisher 1 09:00 Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea
188 Common Chiffchaff 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
189 Eurasian Blackbird 1 00:00 Eneko Azkue
190 Mallard X 00:00 The Wildlab
191 Eurasian Collared-Dove X 00:00 The Wildlab
192 Common Swift X 00:00 The Wildlab
193 Common Ringed Plover X 00:00 The Wildlab
194 Yellow-legged Gull X 00:00 The Wildlab
195 European Shag X 00:00 The Wildlab
196 Gray Heron X 00:00 The Wildlab
197 Eurasian Griffon X 00:00 The Wildlab
198 Booted Eagle X 00:00 The Wildlab
199 Red Kite X 00:00 The Wildlab
200 Common Buzzard X 00:00 The Wildlab
201 Peregrine Falcon X 00:00 The Wildlab
202 Red-backed Shrike X 00:00 The Wildlab
203 Eurasian Magpie X 00:00 The Wildlab
204 Great Tit X 00:00 The Wildlab
205 Barn Swallow X 00:00 The Wildlab
206 Common House-Martin X 00:00 The Wildlab
207 Eurasian Blackcap X 00:00 The Wildlab
208 Eurasian Wren X 00:00 The Wildlab
209 European Robin X 00:00 The Wildlab
210 Black Redstart X 00:00 The Wildlab
211 Northern Wheatear X 00:00 The Wildlab
212 House Sparrow X 00:00 The Wildlab
213 Western Yellow Wagtail X 00:00 The Wildlab
214 White Wagtail X 00:00 The Wildlab
215 Common Chaffinch X 00:00 The Wildlab
216 European Greenfinch X 00:00 The Wildlab
217 Zitting Cisticola 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
218 Melodious Warbler 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
219 European Stonechat 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe