Cabo Higer

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
No checklists submitted here yet!

Top eBirders

Updated 4 sec ago.
1 José F. Esparcia Urkia
21
2 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
20

168 Species 2 Checklists

Updated 4 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
European/Spotless Starling 12 08:30 Miguel Minondo Verdú
storm-petrel sp. 2 11:40 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
1 Zitting Cisticola 1 08:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
2 Mute Swan 3 12:46 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
3 Red-breasted Merganser 2 12:40 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
4 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 05:41 Luis Carretero N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 10 12:26 Yeray Seminario
5 Caspian Tern 2 08:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
6 Great Spotted Woodpecker 2 09:48 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
7 Garden Warbler 3 08:01 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
8 Common Nightingale 1 08:01 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
9 Common Shelduck 7 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
10 Redwing 1 09:40 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
11 Herring Gull 2 09:23 Ricardo Rodríguez N
 
12 Brambling 4 09:23 Ricardo Rodríguez
13 Red-necked Grebe 1 10:13 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
14 Eurasian Magpie 1 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
15 Velvet Scoter 2 11:52 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 08:17 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
16 Greater Whitethroat 1 08:17 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
17 Eurasian Jay 2 08:19 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
18 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 08:30 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
cormorant sp. 1 08:15 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
19 Dartford Warbler 1 08:14 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
20 Coal Tit 1 12:45 Gorka Gorospe
21 Crested Tit 2 12:45 Gorka Gorospe
22 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
sulid sp. 1 08:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
23 Eurasian Nightjar 2 23:17 Matthew Page
24 Short-toed Treecreeper 2 10:40 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
25 Brant 2 10:30 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
gull sp. X 09:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
Oceanodroma sp. 11 09:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
26 Eurasian Griffon 2 09:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
wagtail sp. X 09:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
27 Eurasian Siskin X 09:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
28 Eurasian Blue Tit 2 10:14 Gorka Gorospe
29 Common Firecrest 3 10:14 Gorka Gorospe
30 Cattle Egret 29 08:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
31 European Honey-buzzard 1 18:15 Noah Strycker N
 
32 Great Tit 3 18:15 Noah Strycker
33 Melodious Warbler 1 18:15 Noah Strycker
34 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 18:15 Noah Strycker
35 Dovekie 1 17:15 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
36 Mew Gull 1 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
Larus sp. X 10:45 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
Sylvia sp. 1 10:45 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
jaeger sp. 1 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
37 Arctic Loon 1 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
hawk sp. 1 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
peep sp. 3 10:05 Gorka Gorospe N
 
38 Arctic Tern 2 10:05 Gorka Gorospe N
 
39 Short-eared Owl 1 10:05 Gorka Gorospe N
 
40 Common Kingfisher 2 10:05 Gorka Gorospe
41 Cetti's Warbler 1 10:05 Gorka Gorospe
42 Mistle Thrush 5 10:05 Gorka Gorospe N
 
43 Water Pipit 1 10:05 Gorka Gorospe
pipit sp. 20 10:05 Gorka Gorospe N
 
44 Common Buzzard 1 10:30 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
45 Sardinian Warbler 1 00:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
46 Sanderling 12 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
47 Red-throated Loon 4 09:45 Gorka Gorospe N
 
48 Northern Fulmar 1 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
49 Common Chaffinch X 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
passerine sp. X 09:00 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
50 Red Phalarope 5 08:15 Gorka Gorospe
51 Long-tailed Jaeger 3 08:15 Gorka Gorospe
tern sp. 2 08:15 Gorka Gorospe N
 
52 Black-tailed Godwit 11 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
53 Eurasian Spoonbill 3 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
54 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
55 Eurasian Hobby 1 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
56 Rock Pigeon 3 13:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
57 Song Thrush 1 13:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
58 Eurasian Blackbird 2 13:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
59 Spotted Flycatcher 2 13:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
60 House Sparrow 2 13:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
61 European Greenfinch 2 13:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
62 Eurasian Wryneck 3 11:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
63 Common Redstart 1 11:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
64 Red Crossbill 9 11:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
65 Cirl Bunting 8 11:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
66 Common Cuckoo 2 10:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
67 Osprey 1 10:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
68 Black Kite 1 12:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
69 Fieldfare 25 12:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
70 Ring Ouzel 2 12:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
71 Rock Bunting 2 12:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
72 Northern Goshawk 1 11:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
73 Blue Rock-Thrush 2 11:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
74 Eurasian Blackcap 2 10:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
75 European Serin X 10:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
76 European Starling 7 10:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
77 Great Egret 1 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
78 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
79 Common Swift 26 10:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
80 Goldcrest 4 00:00 Sergio Mayordomo
81 Great Crested Grebe 1 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
82 Sabine's Gull 9 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
83 Glaucous Gull 1 09:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
84 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 00:00 José Ardaiz Ganuza
skua sp. 1 08:20 Gorka Gorospe
85 Long-tailed Tit 8 08:15 Gorka Gorospe N
 
86 Eared Grebe 1 08:40 Gorka Gorospe
Apus sp. 4 08:40 Gorka Gorospe
falcon sp. 1 08:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
87 Common Eider 1 08:10 Gorka Gorospe
88 Carrion Crow 1 08:10 Gorka Gorospe
shearwater sp. 6 08:20 Gorka Gorospe
89 Whinchat 1 08:20 Gorka Gorospe
dabbling duck sp. 6 08:40 Gorka Gorospe
90 Tufted Duck 1 08:50 Gorka Gorospe
91 Bank Swallow 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
92 Red Kite 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
93 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
94 Eurasian Thick-knee 6 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
95 Pied Avocet 4 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
96 Northern Lapwing 4 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
97 Hen Harrier 3 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
98 Common Chiffchaff X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
99 Meadow Pipit X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
100 European Turtle-Dove 1 08:20 Gorka Gorospe
101 Eurasian Linnet 4 08:20 Gorka Gorospe
102 Willow Warbler X 08:00 Gorka Gorospe
103 European Pied Flycatcher X 08:00 Gorka Gorospe
104 Dunnock X 08:00 Gorka Gorospe
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater 1 09:15 Gorka Gorospe
105 Eurasian Wigeon 42 13:45 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
106 Eurasian Curlew 5 13:45 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
107 Northern Pintail 4 00:00 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
108 Leach's Storm-Petrel 2 00:00 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
109 Little Gull X 00:00 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
110 Cory's Shearwater X 00:00 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
111 Graylag Goose 10 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
112 Common Wood-Pigeon 450 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
113 Black-bellied Plover 6 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
114 Eurasian Skylark 4 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
115 Gray Wagtail 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
116 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
117 Tree Pipit 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
118 Eurasian Wren 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
duck sp. 3 10:30 Gorka Gorospe
Common/Arctic Tern 27 10:30 Gorka Gorospe
119 European Robin X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
120 Whimbrel 5 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
121 Ruddy Turnstone 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
shorebird sp. 12 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
122 Common Tern 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
123 Eurasian Kestrel 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
124 Common House-Martin 15 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
125 White Wagtail 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
126 Northern Shoveler 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
127 Mallard 118 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
128 Green-winged Teal 51 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
129 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
130 Red Knot 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
131 Common Sandpiper 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
132 Common Redshank 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
133 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
134 Northern Wheatear X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
135 Gadwall 4 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
136 Peregrine Falcon 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
137 Little Egret 3 18:45 Gorka Gorospe N
 
loon sp. 1 18:15 Gorka Gorospe N
 
138 Barn Swallow X 18:15 Gorka Gorospe N
 
139 Black Redstart 1 18:15 Gorka Gorospe
140 European Goldfinch X 18:15 Gorka Gorospe
141 Eurasian Oystercatcher 3 17:45 Gorka Gorospe
142 Gray Heron 2 17:45 Gorka Gorospe
143 Sandwich Tern 9 18:00 Gorka Gorospe
144 Common Raven 2 17:35 Gorka Gorospe
145 European Stonechat 2 17:35 Gorka Gorospe
146 Common Scoter 10 15:35 Gorka Gorospe N
 
large alcid sp. 1 15:35 Gorka Gorospe
147 Common Loon 2 15:35 Gorka Gorospe
148 Great Skua 2 15:40 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 1 15:40 Gorka Gorospe N
 
alcid sp. 4 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
149 Mediterranean Gull 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
150 Great Black-backed Gull 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
151 Balearic Shearwater 2 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
152 Pomarine Jaeger 1 09:20 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
153 Parasitic Jaeger 1 09:20 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
154 Common Murre 1 09:20 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
155 Atlantic Puffin 1 09:20 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
156 Lesser Black-backed Gull 4 09:20 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
157 Black Tern 2 09:20 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
158 European Storm-Petrel 1 09:20 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
159 Great Shearwater 1 09:20 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
160 European Shag 2 09:20 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
161 Sooty Shearwater 1 00:00 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
162 Manx Shearwater 1 00:00 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
163 Razorbill 9 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
164 Black-legged Kittiwake X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
165 Black-headed Gull X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
166 Yellow-legged Gull X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
167 Northern Gannet X 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
168 Great Cormorant 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe