AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Mt Coot-tha Reserve--Summit lookout

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Micha Jackson 16:15 14
Chris Sanderson 16:15 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 2 sec ago.
1 Micha Jackson
14
1 Chris Sanderson
14

66 Species 2 Checklists

Updated 2 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Australian Brushturkey 4 05:30 Alec Hopping
2 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 3 05:30 Alec Hopping
3 Noisy Miner 4 05:30 Alec Hopping
4 Australian Magpie 3 05:30 Alec Hopping
5 Pied Currawong 11 05:30 Alec Hopping
6 Torresian Crow 2 05:30 Alec Hopping
passerine sp. 2 05:30 Alec Hopping
7 Southern Boobook 3 19:15 Steven Pratt P
 
8 Rainbow Lorikeet X 17:30 David Steel
9 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 17:30 David Steel
swift sp. 1 13:35 Chris Gante
10 Welcome Swallow 2 13:35 Chris Gante
11 Tree Martin 1 13:35 Chris Gante
12 White-throated Needletail 14 13:29 Julian Grudens
13 Square-tailed Kite 1 15:27 Paul Brooks N
 
14 Laughing Kookaburra 1 15:27 Paul Brooks N
 
15 Pied Butcherbird 1 15:27 Paul Brooks
16 Peregrine Falcon 2 16:13 Ben Hoffmann
17 Australian Ibis 3 12:41 Ruth Danella
18 Australian King-Parrot 3 12:41 Ruth Danella
19 Pale-headed Rosella 2 12:41 Ruth Danella
20 White-throated Treecreeper 1 12:41 Ruth Danella
21 Red-backed Fairywren 2 12:41 Ruth Danella
22 Bell Miner 3 12:41 Ruth Danella N
 
23 Noisy Friarbird 3 12:41 Ruth Danella
24 White-browed Scrubwren 1 12:41 Ruth Danella
25 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 12:41 Ruth Danella
26 Eastern Whipbird 1 12:41 Ruth Danella
27 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 12:41 Ruth Danella
28 White-winged Triller 1 12:41 Ruth Danella
29 Common Cicadabird 1 12:41 Ruth Danella
30 Olive-backed Oriole 3 12:41 Ruth Danella
31 Leaden Flycatcher 1 12:41 Ruth Danella
32 Common Myna 2 12:41 Ruth Danella
33 Australian Pelican 1 11:45 Michael Ramsey N
 
34 Brown Goshawk 1 11:00 Collin Banke
35 Striated Pardalote 1 11:25 Peter Woodall
36 Little Corella 2 16:30 Andrew Sides
37 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 16:30 Andrew Sides
38 Eastern Spinebill 1 15:06 Jenny Gursanscky N
 
39 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 15:06 Jenny Gursanscky N
 
40 Spotted Pardalote 6 15:06 Jenny Gursanscky N
 
41 Gray Fantail 1 15:06 Jenny Gursanscky N
 
42 Silver-eye 6 15:06 Jenny Gursanscky N
 
43 Red-browed Firetail 1 15:06 Jenny Gursanscky
44 Gray Butcherbird 1 05:00 Steve Cunningham
45 Rainbow Bee-eater 12 16:15 Micha Jackson
46 Little Lorikeet 2 16:15 Micha Jackson
47 Scarlet Myzomela 1 16:15 Micha Jackson
48 Willie-wagtail 1 16:15 Micha Jackson
49 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 10:30 D England
50 Whistling Kite 1 16:35 Steve Cunningham
51 Fairy Martin 1 16:35 Steve Cunningham
52 White-throated Gerygone 2 10:40 Claire Runge
53 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 10:40 Claire Runge
54 Magpie-lark 1 12:42 Tony Baker N
 
55 Pacific Koel X 07:30 Greg Roberts
56 Forest Kingfisher X 07:30 Greg Roberts
57 Galah X 07:30 Greg Roberts
58 White-throated Honeyeater X 07:30 Greg Roberts
59 Rufous Whistler X 07:30 Greg Roberts
60 Spangled Drongo X 07:30 Greg Roberts
61 Masked Lapwing 1 08:30 Colin Sumrall
62 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 14:00 Richard Fuller
63 Pheasant Coucal 1 00:00 Richard Fuller
64 Brahminy Kite X 00:00 Eugene Hunn N
 
65 White-throated Nightjar X 00:00 Nige Hartley
66 Pacific Baza 3 00:00 Darryl Smedley