Greater Bendigo National Park--Kamarooka

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Malcolm Cousland 17 Jun 2019 33
Greg & Jeanette Licence 11 Jun 2019 28
Jason Camilleri 26 May 2019 4
Greg & Jeanette Licence 22 May 2019 73
Scott Eaton 22 May 2019 73
Phil Robertson 19 May 2019 40
Scott Eaton 19 May 2019 50
Roger McCart 17 May 2019 24
Greg & Jeanette Licence 7 May 2019 52
Melbourne Birding Tours 6 May 2019 26
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 11 sec ago.
1 Greg & Jeanette Licence
135
2 Scott Eaton
125
3 Owen Lishmund
116
3 Tim Bawden
116
5 Philip Peel
112
6 David Adam
109
6 Paul & Ruth Dodd
109
8 Dan Pendavingh
105
8 Colin Mulvogue
105
10 Karen Weil
96

183 Species 529 Checklists

Updated 11 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Maned Duck 9 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
2 Common Bronzewing 4 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
3 Galah X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
4 Eastern Rosella 2 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
5 Musk Lorikeet X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
6 Brown Treecreeper X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
7 Superb Fairywren X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
8 White-fronted Honeyeater X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
9 Yellow-faced Honeyeater X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
10 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
11 Noisy Miner X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
12 Red Wattlebird X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
13 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
14 White-plumed Honeyeater X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
15 Fuscous Honeyeater X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
16 White-eared Honeyeater X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
17 White-naped Honeyeater X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
18 Brown-headed Honeyeater X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
19 Shy Heathwren 3 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
20 Buff-rumped Thornbill X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
21 Brown Thornbill 1 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
22 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
23 Yellow Thornbill X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
24 Weebill X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
25 Australian Magpie X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
26 Gray Currawong X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
27 Gray Shrikethrush X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
28 Willie-wagtail 1 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
29 Restless Flycatcher 1 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
30 Australian Raven 1 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
31 White-winged Chough X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
32 Jacky-winter 4 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
33 Silver-eye X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
34 Masked Lapwing 2 11 Jun 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
35 Australasian Darter 1 11 Jun 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
36 White-faced Heron 1 11 Jun 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
37 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 11 Jun 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
38 Long-billed Corella X 11 Jun 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
39 Red-rumped Parrot X 11 Jun 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
40 Black-chinned Honeyeater 3 11 Jun 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
41 Magpie-lark 2 11 Jun 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
42 Little Raven X 11 Jun 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
43 Flame Robin 6 11 Jun 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
44 Australasian Pipit 2 11 Jun 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
45 House Sparrow X 11 Jun 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
46 Noisy Friarbird 1 26 May 2019 Jason Camilleri
47 Australian Shelduck 2 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
48 Brush Bronzewing 3 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
49 Crested Pigeon X 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
50 Peaceful Dove 6 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
51 Straw-necked Ibis X 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
52 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
53 Brown Goshawk 1 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
54 Black Kite 9 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
55 Whistling Kite 1 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
56 Laughing Kookaburra 4 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
57 Brown Falcon 1 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
58 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo X 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
59 Little Lorikeet 3 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
60 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 3 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
61 White-fronted Chat 4 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
62 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 2 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
63 Little Friarbird 1 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
64 Spotted Pardalote 1 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
65 Striated Pardalote 2 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
66 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 3 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
67 White-browed Babbler 7 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
68 Dusky Woodswallow 5 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
69 Gray Butcherbird 6 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
70 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
71 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
72 Gilbert's Whistler 1 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
73 Golden Whistler 3 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
74 Crested Bellbird 2 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
75 Gray Fantail 2 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
76 Red-capped Robin 1 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
77 Hooded Robin 3 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
78 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
79 Australasian Bushlark 1 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
80 Eurasian Blackbird X 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
81 Welcome Swallow 1 19 May 2019 Phil Robertson
82 Striated Thornbill X 19 May 2019 Scott Eaton
83 Varied Sittella X 19 May 2019 Scott Eaton
84 Common Myna 1 19 May 2019 Scott Eaton
85 Crested Shrike-tit 1 17 May 2019 Roger McCart
86 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 4 7 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
87 European Starling 6 7 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
88 Diamond Firetail 2 7 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
89 Crimson Rosella 2 6 May 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
90 Purple-backed Fairywren 3 6 May 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
91 Pied Currawong 3 6 May 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
92 Inland Thornbill 1 30 Apr 2019 Lucas Brook N
 
93 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 25 Apr 2019 Owen Lishmund
94 Mistletoebird 1 25 Apr 2019 Owen Lishmund
95 Olive-backed Oriole 1 25 Apr 2019 Peter Sawyer
96 Rufous Whistler 1 20 Apr 2019 John Van Doorn
97 Pacific Heron 1 20 Apr 2019 Peter Bennet
crow/raven sp. X 14 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
98 Black Honeyeater 1 14 Apr 2019 Simon Starr N
 
99 Gray Teal 2 11 Mar 2019 Scott Eaton
100 Rainbow Bee-eater 6 11 Mar 2019 Scott Eaton N
 
101 Australian Kestrel 1 11 Mar 2019 Scott Eaton
102 Peregrine Falcon 2 11 Mar 2019 Scott Eaton N
 
103 Blue-winged Parrot 1 11 Mar 2019 Scott Eaton N
 
104 Tree Martin 5 11 Mar 2019 Scott Eaton
105 White-throated Treecreeper 1 21 Feb 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
106 Australian Hobby 1 19 Feb 2019 Roger McCart N
 
107 Spotted Dove X 10 Feb 2019 Barry and Alice Power
108 White-throated Needletail 2 28 Jan 2019 Scott Eaton
109 Pacific Black Duck 34 19 Jan 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
110 Sacred Kingfisher 1 19 Jan 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
111 White-browed Woodswallow 4 19 Jan 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
112 Masked Woodswallow 8 19 Jan 2019 Brian Aherne P
 
113 Fairy Martin 2 12 Jan 2019 John Woodward
114 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 21 Dec 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
115 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 2 31 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
116 Pallid Cuckoo 1 31 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
117 Leaden Flycatcher 4 31 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
118 Black-eared Cuckoo 2 22 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
119 Little Eagle 2 22 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours N
 
corella sp. 1 21 Oct 2018 Malcolm Cousland
120 White-winged Triller X 21 Oct 2018 Malcolm Cousland
121 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 21 Oct 2018 Scott Eaton
122 Eurasian Coot 25 17 Oct 2018 Indra Bone
123 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 17 Oct 2018 Indra Bone
124 Little Pied Cormorant 1 17 Oct 2018 Indra Bone
125 Little Black Cormorant 1 17 Oct 2018 Indra Bone
126 Black-shouldered Kite 1 17 Oct 2018 Indra Bone
127 New Holland Honeyeater 5 17 Oct 2018 Indra Bone
128 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 10 Oct 2018 Scott Eaton N
 
129 Square-tailed Kite 1 3 Sep 2018 Philip Dubbin P
 
130 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 31 Aug 2018 John Cantwell
fairywren sp. 4 31 Aug 2018 John Cantwell
131 Diamond Dove 1 13 Jul 2018 Peter Bennet P
 
132 Scarlet Robin 2 26 Jun 2018 Veronica Peric
133 Little Corella 2 20 Jun 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
134 Banded Lapwing 8 27 May 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence P
 
135 Painted Buttonquail 8 27 May 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
136 Scarlet Myzomela 1 16 Mar 2018 Mike Honeyman
137 Southern Whiteface 2 12 Mar 2018 Oakley Germech P
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 2 18 Feb 2018 Dirk Tomsa
138 Australian Pelican 1 17 Feb 2018 Philip Peel
139 Rock Pigeon 1 10 Jan 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
140 Great Cormorant 1 5 Jan 2018 Michael Fuhrer
141 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 5 Jan 2018 Michael Fuhrer N
 
142 Rufous Songlark 2 15 Nov 2017 Chris Pitfield
143 Australasian Grebe 2 31 Oct 2017 Greg & Jeanette Licence
144 Black-tailed Nativehen 5 28 Oct 2017 Rohan Lumsdon-hill N
 
145 Spotted Nightjar 1 23 Oct 2017 Dan Pendavingh N
 
146 Barn Owl 1 23 Oct 2017 Dan Pendavingh P
 
147 Pied Butcherbird 1 23 Oct 2017 Dan Pendavingh
148 Budgerigar 1 1 Oct 2017 Karen Weil
149 Turquoise Parrot 1 30 Jul 2017 Scott Eaton P
 
150 Australian Ibis 1 30 Jul 2017 John Cantwell
151 Striped Honeyeater 2 3 Jun 2017 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
152 Singing Honeyeater 2 4 May 2017 Richard Arnold P
 
153 Swamp Harrier 1 2 Apr 2017 Greg & Jeanette Licence
154 Western Gerygone 1 22 Mar 2017 Peter Sawyer
155 Tawny Frogmouth 1 16 Mar 2017 Dan Ashdown
156 Pied Stilt 3 12 Mar 2017 Oakley Germech
157 Southern Boobook 1 12 Mar 2017 Oakley Germech N
 
158 Chestnut Teal 2 28 Aug 2016 David Mcinnes
159 Eastern Spinebill 1 31 Mar 2016 Angus Hartshorn
raven sp. X 6 Aug 2015 Michael Noble
160 Bush Thick-knee 2 8 Jul 2015 Alex Farias
161 Rainbow Lorikeet 1 8 Jul 2015 Alex Farias
162 Emu 1 30 Jun 2015 Angus Hartshorn
163 Dollarbird 1 27 Dec 2013 Birdline Australia
164 Pacific Swift X 21 Mar 2013 Birdline Australia
165 Brown Songlark X 16 Sep 2012 Dan Pendavingh
166 Swift Parrot 6 18 Apr 2012 Birdline Australia
167 Brown Quail 2 6 Apr 2012 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
168 Black-faced Woodswallow 2 6 Apr 2012 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
169 Cockatiel X 19 Feb 2012 Birdlife Melbourne
170 White-throated Gerygone 1 16 Nov 2011 Birdline Australia
171 Black Falcon 1 12 Oct 2011 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
172 Rufous Night-Heron 1 24 Sep 2011 Sonja Ross N
 
173 Dusky Moorhen 2 19 May 2011 Colin Mulvogue
174 Black Swan X 11 Nov 2010 Luke Shelley
175 Hardhead X 11 Nov 2010 Luke Shelley
176 Great Egret X 11 Nov 2010 Luke Shelley
177 Cattle Egret X 11 Nov 2010 Luke Shelley
178 Little Egret 1 7 Nov 2009 Russell Woodford
179 White-breasted Woodswallow X 1 Nov 2009 Tim Bawden
180 Royal Spoonbill X 18 Oct 2009 Paul & Ruth Dodd N
 
181 Brown Honeyeater 1 31 May 2009 Birdline Australia
182 White-throated Nightjar X 21 Jan 2006 Birdline Australia
183 Gray-crowned Babbler X 10 Jul 2002 Michael Mules