AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Cape Queen Elizabeth Track

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Nicole Sommer 14:09 23
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 8 sec ago.
1 Nicole Sommer
23

106 Species 1 Checklists

Updated 8 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Swan 3 08:36 Robert Hamilton
2 Pacific Black Duck 28 08:36 Robert Hamilton
3 Gray Teal 42 08:36 Robert Hamilton
4 Red-capped Plover 13 08:36 Robert Hamilton
5 White-faced Heron 1 08:36 Robert Hamilton
6 Laughing Kookaburra 1 08:36 Robert Hamilton N
 
7 Blue-winged Parrot 1 08:36 Robert Hamilton
8 Swift Parrot 2 08:36 Robert Hamilton
9 Green Rosella 3 08:36 Robert Hamilton
10 Superb Fairywren 1 08:36 Robert Hamilton N
 
11 Yellow Wattlebird 6 08:36 Robert Hamilton
12 White-fronted Chat 5 08:36 Robert Hamilton
13 New Holland Honeyeater 4 08:36 Robert Hamilton
14 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 2 08:36 Robert Hamilton N
 
15 Black-headed Honeyeater 2 08:36 Robert Hamilton
16 Tasmanian Scrubwren 1 08:36 Robert Hamilton N
 
17 Brown Thornbill 4 08:36 Robert Hamilton
18 Gray Butcherbird 3 08:36 Robert Hamilton
19 Gray Fantail 1 08:36 Robert Hamilton
20 Forest Raven 12 08:36 Robert Hamilton
21 Scarlet Robin 1 08:36 Robert Hamilton N
 
22 Welcome Swallow 3 08:36 Robert Hamilton
23 Tree Martin 9 08:36 Robert Hamilton
24 Brush Bronzewing 1 16:46 Ramit Singal N
 
25 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 16:46 Ramit Singal
26 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 16:46 Ramit Singal
27 Red-necked Stint 2 16:46 Ramit Singal
28 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 1 16:46 Ramit Singal A
 
29 Little Wattlebird 3 16:46 Ramit Singal
30 Strong-billed Honeyeater 1 16:46 Ramit Singal
31 Spotted Pardalote 1 16:46 Ramit Singal N
 
32 Forty-spotted Pardalote 3 16:46 Ramit Singal A
 
33 Striated Pardalote 2 16:46 Ramit Singal N
 
34 Dusky Woodswallow 6 16:46 Ramit Singal
35 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 16:46 Ramit Singal N
 
36 Gray Shrikethrush 1 16:46 Ramit Singal N
 
37 Golden Whistler 1 16:46 Ramit Singal N
 
38 Dusky Robin 2 16:46 Ramit Singal
39 Silver-eye 8 16:46 Ramit Singal
40 Bassian Thrush 1 16:46 Ramit Singal N
 
41 European Goldfinch 1 16:46 Ramit Singal
42 Kelp Gull 2 14:23 Robert Hamilton
43 Australian Magpie 1 14:23 Robert Hamilton
44 Olive Whistler 1 14:23 Robert Hamilton N
 
45 Chestnut Teal 2 08:20 Alexander Babych
46 Masked Lapwing 5 08:20 Alexander Babych
47 Silver Gull 2 08:20 Alexander Babych
48 Gray Currawong 2 08:20 Alexander Babych
49 Flame Robin 1 08:20 Alexander Babych
50 Eurasian Blackbird 1 15:42 Colby Neuman
51 Common Bronzewing 1 16:19 Karen Dick
52 Swamp Harrier 1 16:19 Karen Dick
53 Musk Lorikeet 1 16:19 Karen Dick
54 Satin Flycatcher 2 16:19 Karen Dick
55 European Starling 5 16:19 Karen Dick
teal sp. 37 15:31 Paul Brooks
56 Brown Quail 1 15:31 Paul Brooks N
 
57 Pallid Cuckoo 1 15:31 Paul Brooks N
 
58 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 15:31 Paul Brooks
59 Brown Goshawk 1 11:20 Dixie Sommers
60 Australian Shoveler 2 14:00 George Vaughan
61 Pied Oystercatcher 2 14:00 George Vaughan
62 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 4 14:00 George Vaughan P
 
63 Curlew Sandpiper 1 14:00 George Vaughan P
 
64 Pacific Gull 5 14:00 George Vaughan
65 Short-tailed Shearwater 80 14:00 George Vaughan N
 
66 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 14:00 George Vaughan
67 Australasian Pipit 1 14:00 George Vaughan
68 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 2 08:35 Heidi Krajewsky
69 Hooded Plover 1 08:35 Heidi Krajewsky
70 Hoary-headed Grebe 4 09:30 Christopher Escott P
 
71 Great Egret 1 10:51 Robert Hamilton
72 Australasian Grebe 5 08:45 Donna Belder
73 Double-banded Plover 1 08:45 Donna Belder
74 Eastern Spinebill 2 08:45 Donna Belder N
 
75 Crescent Honeyeater 4 08:45 Donna Belder
76 House Sparrow 5 08:45 Donna Belder N
 
77 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 13:38 Robert Hamilton P
 
78 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 12 11:00 Bill Graham
79 Tasmanian Thornbill 1 09:44 ZHANG Shen
80 Great Cormorant 5 08:32 Robert Hamilton
81 Eurasian Skylark 1 10:05 Peter Vaughan
82 Australasian Gannet 1 10:45 Charles Silveira
83 Black-faced Cormorant 5 10:45 Charles Silveira P
 
84 Brown Falcon 1 10:45 Charles Silveira
85 Peregrine Falcon 1 10:45 Charles Silveira N
 
86 Beautiful Firetail 1 10:45 Charles Silveira
87 Musk Duck 1 08:04 Robert Hamilton
88 Common Greenshank 1 08:04 Robert Hamilton N
 
89 Maned Duck 2 11:30 Paul Ashley
90 Great Crested Tern 1 14:06 Robert Hamilton
91 Banded Stilt 7 00:00 Birdline Australia P
 
92 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 10:11 Robert Hamilton
93 Tasmanian Nativehen 4 09:34 Peter Vaughan
94 Sooty Oystercatcher X 11:40 Charles Silveira
Brown/Tasmanian Thornbill X 11:40 Charles Silveira
95 Australian Hobby 2 06:44 Robert Hamilton N
 
96 Black Currawong 1 14:10 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
97 Australian Shelduck 20 10:27 Chris Wiley
98 Little Black Cormorant 1 10:27 Chris Wiley
99 White-capped Albatross 3 11:00 Colin Miskelly
swallow sp. 3 15:00 Marissa Buschow
100 Pink Robin 1 10:30 Robert Hamilton
101 Eurasian Coot 12 07:15 Robert Hamilton N
 
102 Cattle Egret 9 07:15 Robert Hamilton N
 
103 Latham's Snipe 1 12:00 Simon Tonge N
 
104 Cape Barren Goose 20 11:30 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
105 Hardhead 2 11:30 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
106 White-fronted Tern 2 11:30 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio