AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Cairns Cemetery

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
John Pearson 14:40 33
David Anderson 14:40 33
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 8 sec ago.
1 David Anderson
33
1 John Pearson
33

116 Species 2 Checklists

Updated 8 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Rock Pigeon 6 11:30 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
2 Bush Thick-knee 50 11:30 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg N
 
3 Masked Lapwing 5 11:30 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
4 Rainbow Lorikeet 12 11:30 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
5 Magpie-lark 1 11:30 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
6 Common Myna 2 11:30 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
7 Peaceful Dove 4 06:49 Ramit Singal
8 Bar-shouldered Dove 2 06:49 Ramit Singal
9 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 4 06:49 Ramit Singal
10 Australian Swiftlet 30 06:49 Ramit Singal
11 Pacific Swift 25 06:49 Ramit Singal
12 Laughing Kookaburra 1 06:49 Ramit Singal
13 Rainbow Bee-eater 6 06:49 Ramit Singal
14 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 06:49 Ramit Singal
15 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 2 06:49 Ramit Singal
16 Yellow Honeyeater 1 06:49 Ramit Singal
17 Brown Honeyeater 5 06:49 Ramit Singal
18 White-throated Honeyeater 1 06:49 Ramit Singal
19 Helmeted Friarbird 2 06:49 Ramit Singal
20 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 06:49 Ramit Singal
21 Varied Triller 2 06:49 Ramit Singal
22 Common Cicadabird 1 06:49 Ramit Singal
23 Australasian Figbird 15 06:49 Ramit Singal
24 Willie-wagtail 3 06:49 Ramit Singal
25 Metallic Starling 25 06:49 Ramit Singal
26 Mistletoebird 2 06:49 Ramit Singal
27 Olive-backed Sunbird 3 06:49 Ramit Singal
28 House Sparrow 2 06:49 Ramit Singal
29 Magpie Goose 4 07:00 Jude Friesen
30 Wandering Whistling-Duck 5 07:00 Jude Friesen
31 Radjah Shelduck 2 07:00 Jude Friesen
32 Pacific Black Duck 2 07:00 Jude Friesen
33 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 1 07:00 Jude Friesen
34 Spotted Dove 1 07:00 Jude Friesen
35 Brush Cuckoo 1 07:00 Jude Friesen
36 Australian Ibis 1 07:00 Jude Friesen
37 Osprey 1 07:00 Jude Friesen
38 Large-billed Gerygone 1 07:00 Jude Friesen
39 Black Butcherbird 1 07:00 Jude Friesen
40 Green Oriole 2 07:00 Jude Friesen
41 Spangled Drongo 12 07:00 Jude Friesen
42 Scaly-breasted Munia 2 07:00 Jude Friesen
43 Torresian Kingfisher 2 06:24 Mary Clarke
44 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 6 06:24 Mary Clarke
45 Leaden Flycatcher 1 06:24 Mary Clarke
46 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 08:10 Norton Gill P
 
47 Australian Pelican 4 08:10 Norton Gill P
 
48 Straw-necked Ibis 3 13:40 Christopher Sloan P
 
49 Sacred Kingfisher 1 07:01 Norton Gill N
 
50 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 19 07:01 Norton Gill
51 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 07:01 Norton Gill
52 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 09:31 Ben Keen
53 Welcome Swallow 10 06:30 David Irving
54 Forest Kingfisher 1 09:15 David Irving P
 
55 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 2 15:03 Ashwin Rudder N
 
56 Pacific Baza X 06:33 Michael Livingston P
 
57 Olive-backed Oriole X 06:33 Michael Livingston
58 Black Kite X 08:33 Michael Livingston
59 Spectacled Monarch X 08:33 Michael Livingston
60 Channel-billed Cuckoo 6 06:30 Peter Everist
61 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 06:30 Peter Everist
62 Royal Spoonbill 1 06:30 Peter Everist
63 Peregrine Falcon 1 06:30 Peter Everist
64 Dusky Myzomela 4 06:30 Peter Everist
65 Australian Magpie 4 14:00 Alan Gutsell
66 Brown Goshawk 1 09:17 Jack Whiting
67 Rufous Songlark 1 12:15 Bert Frenz P
 
68 Indian Peafowl 2 06:20 Bert Frenz
69 Barred Cuckooshrike 1 06:20 Bert Frenz P
 
70 Australian Brushturkey 1 13:14 Helen Rowley
71 Australasian Darter 2 13:14 Helen Rowley
72 Great Egret 2 13:14 Helen Rowley
73 Intermediate Egret 2 13:14 Helen Rowley
74 Gray Goshawk 1 09:35 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
75 Oriental Cuckoo 1 06:30 Jude Friesen
76 Common Sandpiper 1 06:30 Doug Armstrong
77 Little Black Cormorant 2 06:30 Doug Armstrong
78 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 16:00 Sam Woods
79 Brahminy Kite 2 09:15 Chuck Holliday N
 
80 Plumed Whistling-Duck 1 07:00 Jude Friesen
81 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 1 07:00 Jude Friesen
82 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 14:40 John Pearson
83 Fairy Martin 3 14:40 John Pearson
84 Dollarbird 2 09:15 Clive Curson
85 Noisy Friarbird X 11:15 brian puttock
86 Little Friarbird 1 07:00 John Pearson
87 White-winged Triller 3 07:00 John Pearson
88 Latham's Snipe 1 06:45 John Pearson
89 Little Egret 1 06:45 John Pearson
90 Striated Pardalote 1 06:45 John Pearson
91 Graceful Honeyeater 8 06:13 David Rankin
92 Black-necked Stork 1 16:45 David Rankin
93 White-faced Heron 2 16:45 David Rankin
94 Varied Honeyeater 2 16:45 David Rankin
95 Silver-eye 2 16:45 David Rankin
96 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 08:00 John Pearson
97 Rufous Fantail 1 08:00 John Pearson
98 Australian Hobby 1 07:50 John Pearson
99 Pallid Cuckoo 1 15:00 John Pearson
100 Little Pied Cormorant 1 06:00 Con Foley
101 Australian Kestrel 1 07:30 Steve Percival
102 Torresian Crow 4 07:30 Steve Percival
103 Buff-banded Rail 1 06:15 John Pearson
104 Fairy Gerygone X 08:20 Norton Gill N
 
105 Lewin's Honeyeater X 07:30 Clive Curson
106 Pacific Koel X 07:00 Clive Curson
107 Rufous-tailed Bush-hen X 07:00 Clive Curson N
 
108 Blue-winged Kookaburra X 07:00 Clive Curson
109 Brown-backed Honeyeater X 07:00 Clive Curson
110 Black Bittern 1 00:00 Uku Paal
111 Pheasant Coucal 1 00:00 James Dee N
 
112 Papuan Frogmouth 2 00:00 James Dee N
 
113 Australasian Pipit X 00:00 Nige Hartley
whistling-duck sp. 1 00:00 Guiller Mina N
 
114 Australasian Grebe 1 00:00 Guiller Mina
115 Striated Heron 1 00:00 Guiller Mina
116 Red-backed Fairywren 1 00:00 Guiller Mina