AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Royal National Park--Lady Carrington Drive

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka 15:59 21
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 1 sec ago.
1 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
21

159 Species 1 Checklists

Updated 1 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 07:30 Greg McLachlan
2 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 4 07:30 Greg McLachlan
3 Australian King-Parrot 2 07:30 Greg McLachlan
4 Rainbow Lorikeet 4 07:30 Greg McLachlan
5 White-throated Treecreeper 2 07:30 Greg McLachlan
6 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 07:30 Greg McLachlan
7 Spotted Pardalote 1 07:30 Greg McLachlan
8 Brown Thornbill 4 07:30 Greg McLachlan
9 Striated Thornbill 1 07:30 Greg McLachlan
10 Brown Gerygone 2 07:30 Greg McLachlan
11 Eastern Whipbird 1 07:30 Greg McLachlan
12 Pied Currawong 2 07:30 Greg McLachlan
13 Golden Whistler 1 07:30 Greg McLachlan
14 Gray Fantail 1 07:30 Greg McLachlan
15 Rose Robin 1 07:30 Greg McLachlan A
 
16 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 07:30 Greg McLachlan
17 Maned Duck 4 10:47 Derek Stokes
18 Pacific Black Duck 6 10:47 Derek Stokes
19 Topknot Pigeon 4 10:47 Derek Stokes
20 Dusky Moorhen 2 10:47 Derek Stokes
21 Eurasian Coot 4 10:47 Derek Stokes
22 Australasian Swamphen 5 10:47 Derek Stokes
23 Little Pied Cormorant 1 10:47 Derek Stokes
24 Laughing Kookaburra 1 10:47 Derek Stokes
25 Sacred Kingfisher 1 10:47 Derek Stokes
26 Satin Bowerbird 1 10:47 Derek Stokes
27 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 10:47 Derek Stokes
28 Noisy Miner 3 10:47 Derek Stokes
29 Australian Raven 1 10:47 Derek Stokes
30 Azure Kingfisher 1 08:45 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
31 Crimson Rosella 1 08:45 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
32 Superb Lyrebird 2 08:45 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
33 Crested Shrike-tit 1 08:45 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka P
 
34 Black-faced Monarch 4 08:45 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 4 09:32 Stephanie Morse
35 Chestnut Teal 6 09:32 Stephanie Morse
36 Rock Pigeon 5 09:32 Stephanie Morse
37 Great Cormorant 2 09:32 Stephanie Morse
38 Superb Fairywren 6 09:32 Stephanie Morse
39 New Holland Honeyeater 2 09:32 Stephanie Morse
40 Australian Magpie 5 09:32 Stephanie Morse
41 Willie-wagtail 1 09:32 Stephanie Morse
42 Rufous Fantail 1 09:32 Stephanie Morse
43 Magpie-lark 2 09:32 Stephanie Morse
swallow sp. 1 09:32 Stephanie Morse
44 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 2 06:03 Corey Callaghan
45 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 06:03 Corey Callaghan
46 Little Black Cormorant 1 06:03 Corey Callaghan
47 Dollarbird 2 06:03 Corey Callaghan
48 Little Corella 2 06:03 Corey Callaghan
49 Green Catbird 2 06:03 Corey Callaghan
50 Eastern Spinebill 4 06:03 Corey Callaghan
51 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 7 06:03 Corey Callaghan
52 Little Wattlebird 3 06:03 Corey Callaghan
53 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 3 06:03 Corey Callaghan
54 White-browed Scrubwren 4 06:03 Corey Callaghan
55 Red-browed Firetail 3 06:03 Corey Callaghan
56 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 14:50 Matthew Marsh
57 Variegated Fairywren 5 14:50 Matthew Marsh
58 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 14:50 Matthew Marsh
59 Gray Butcherbird 3 14:50 Matthew Marsh
60 Common Cicadabird 1 14:50 Matthew Marsh
61 Gray Shrikethrush 1 14:50 Matthew Marsh
62 Olive-backed Oriole 1 14:50 Matthew Marsh
63 Leaden Flycatcher 2 14:50 Matthew Marsh
64 Silver-eye 3 14:50 Matthew Marsh
65 Wonga Pigeon 1 14:00 Jack Shutt
66 Gray Goshawk 1 14:00 Jack Shutt
67 Noisy Friarbird 1 14:00 Jack Shutt
68 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 14:00 Jack Shutt
69 Welcome Swallow 2 11:02 Fred Booker Malcolm
70 Rufous Whistler 1 08:34 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
duck sp. 5 10:00 Doris Gertler N
 
71 Pacific Koel 1 10:00 Doris Gertler
72 Australasian Darter 1 10:00 Doris Gertler
73 Long-billed Corella 2 10:00 Doris Gertler
74 Red Wattlebird 1 10:00 Doris Gertler
75 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 10:30 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
76 Scarlet Myzomela 1 09:17 Larry Zirlin
77 Brown Goshawk 1 11:00 Michael Morris
78 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 1 07:45 Michael Morris P
 
79 Australasian Figbird 1 07:45 Michael Morris
80 White-faced Heron 1 11:00 David Westneat
81 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 11:00 David Westneat N
 
82 Australasian Grebe 2 16:10 Dale Rubach
83 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 2 09:02 Chris Benesh
84 Bassian Thrush 1 09:02 Chris Benesh P
 
85 Great Egret 1 08:59 Roksana and Terry
86 Large-billed Scrubwren 4 08:40 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
87 Hoary-headed Grebe 2 08:00 R Gardner
88 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 10:00 Eric Hellgren
89 White-naped Honeyeater 1 13:09 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
90 Spangled Drongo 1 11:00 John Creighton
91 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 08:00 Greg McLachlan A
 
92 Australian Brushturkey 1 05:30 Greg McLachlan P
 
93 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 05:30 Greg McLachlan
94 Tawny Frogmouth 1 18:59 Steven Edwards
95 Rockwarbler 1 10:00 Ben Davis P
 
96 Common Myna X 10:00 James Lambert
97 Crested Pigeon 1 10:04 Matt Round
98 Masked Lapwing 2 10:04 Matt Round
99 Cattle Egret 1 10:04 Matt Round
100 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 10:04 Matt Round
101 Striated Pardalote 1 17:40 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
102 Striated Heron 1 06:30 Bashir Khan P
 
103 White-eared Honeyeater 2 07:25 David and Regan Goodyear
104 Galah 4 08:30 Edward Smith
105 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 08:30 Edward Smith
106 Eurasian Blackbird 1 08:30 Edward Smith
107 Brush Cuckoo 2 09:41 Marion Roper
108 Australian Pelican 1 12:00 Marion Roper
109 Little Eagle 1 06:35 Steve Bershader
110 Peregrine Falcon 2 06:35 Steve Bershader
111 Noisy Pitta 1 06:35 Steve Bershader
112 Beautiful Firetail 1 06:35 Steve Bershader
113 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 06:00 Dave Milsom
114 Pilotbird 1 06:00 Dave Milsom N
 
115 Gray Teal 2 12:45 Dave Milsom
116 Pacific Baza 1 10:00 Greg McLachlan P
 
fairywren sp. 1 13:50 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
117 Pied Cormorant X 09:15 Joan Zealey
hawk sp. X 09:15 Joan Zealey N
 
118 Yellow Thornbill X 00:00 Steven Edwards
119 Southern Boobook 1 20:56 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
crow/raven sp. 2 11:54 Micha Jackson
120 Mistletoebird X 00:00 Steven Edwards
121 Australian Masked-Owl 1 17:30 Roksana and Terry N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) X 00:00 Steven Edwards
122 Varied Sittella 4 10:30 Elisabeth Karplus
123 Australian Logrunner 2 18:30 Timothy Paasila P
 
124 Australian Ibis 4 12:15 Matt Round
125 Bell Miner 2 12:15 Matt Round
126 European Starling 4 12:15 Matt Round
127 Satin Flycatcher 1 08:50 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
128 White-cheeked Honeyeater 4 07:00 Adrian Burne
129 Silver Gull 1 07:00 Rosanna Lane
130 Australian Kestrel 1 07:00 Rosanna Lane
falcon sp. 1 10:58 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
131 Little Friarbird 1 16:15 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
132 White-headed Pigeon 1 13:45 Jesse Gibson P
 
133 Osprey 1 11:28 Jenny Stiles
134 Bar-shouldered Dove 2 16:00 Greg McLachlan P
 
135 White-throated Needletail 5 06:30 Greg McLachlan P
 
136 Pallid Cuckoo 1 10:51 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
Accipiter sp. 1 07:30 Greg McLachlan N
 
corella sp. X 16:00 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
137 Scarlet Robin 1 06:50 Frank Antram N
 
138 Brown Quail 1 15:15 Frank Antram N
 
139 Powerful Owl 1 17:42 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
140 Square-tailed Kite 1 07:00 Greg McLachlan P
 
141 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 2 06:45 Frank Antram
kingfisher sp. 1 06:00 Anonymous eBirder N
 
142 Southern Emuwren 1 09:49 Michael Brooks
143 Sooty Owl 1 00:00 Birdline Australia
144 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 06:00 Michael Brooks
145 Common Bronzewing X 00:00 Alan Crawford
146 Spotted Quail-thrush X 10:00 Diana Saucedo
147 Pheasant Coucal X 08:00 John Kaye
148 Black-shouldered Kite X 08:00 John Kaye
149 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren X 08:00 John Kaye
150 Eastern Rosella 1 08:30 Wink Gross N
 
151 Spotted Dove 6 00:00 Keith Robson
152 Brush Bronzewing 2 00:00 Keith Robson
153 Intermediate Egret X 00:00 Bruce Barrett
154 European Goldfinch 1 00:00 Bruce Barrett
155 House Sparrow X 00:00 Bruce Barrett
156 Brown Falcon 1 00:00 Simon Tickle
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 07:30 Paul Coddington
157 Red-rumped Parrot 1 00:00 Simon Tickle
158 Australasian Pipit X 12:00 Alexander Brown
159 Buff-rumped Thornbill 1 07:30 Victor Fazio III