AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Long Valley

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
John Allcock 08:25 39
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 1 sec ago.
1 John Allcock
39

239 Species 1 Checklists

Updated 1 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Spotted Dove 2 09:07 Jinze Shi
2 Asian Koel 3 09:07 Jinze Shi
3 Brown-cheeked Rail 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
4 Black-winged Stilt 5 09:07 Jinze Shi
5 Greater Painted-Snipe 2 09:07 Jinze Shi
6 Common Snipe 4 09:07 Jinze Shi
7 Wood Sandpiper 16 09:07 Jinze Shi
8 Great Cormorant 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
9 Gray Heron 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
10 Great Egret 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
11 Little Egret 2 09:07 Jinze Shi
12 Chinese Pond-Heron 2 09:07 Jinze Shi
13 Black Kite 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
14 Eurasian Kestrel 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
15 Bull-headed Shrike 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
16 Long-tailed Shrike 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
17 Red-billed Blue-Magpie 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
18 Oriental Magpie 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
19 Collared Crow 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
20 Barn Swallow 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
21 Yellow-bellied Prinia 3 09:07 Jinze Shi
22 Plain Prinia 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
23 Masked Laughingthrush 3 09:07 Jinze Shi
24 Bluethroat 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
25 Siberian Stonechat 2 09:07 Jinze Shi
26 Black-collared Starling 3 09:07 Jinze Shi
27 Common Myna 2 09:07 Jinze Shi
28 Crested Myna 2 09:07 Jinze Shi
29 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
30 Richard's Pipit 2 09:07 Jinze Shi
31 Red-throated Pipit 4 09:07 Jinze Shi
32 Little Grebe 1 08:50 Qin Huang
33 Pied Kingfisher 1 08:50 Qin Huang P
 
34 Red-whiskered Bulbul 6 08:50 Qin Huang
35 Light-vented Bulbul 4 08:50 Qin Huang
36 Common Tailorbird 2 08:50 Qin Huang
37 Oriental Magpie-Robin 2 08:50 Qin Huang
38 White Wagtail 3 08:50 Qin Huang
39 White-breasted Waterhen 1 14:00 Gary Wood
40 Green Sandpiper 1 10:16 Anonymous eBirder
41 White-throated Kingfisher 1 10:16 Anonymous eBirder
42 Dusky Warbler 1 10:16 Anonymous eBirder
43 Zitting Cisticola 2 10:16 Anonymous eBirder
44 Daurian Redstart 1 10:16 Anonymous eBirder
45 White-shouldered Starling 1 10:16 Anonymous eBirder
46 Citrine Wagtail 1 10:16 Anonymous eBirder
47 Scaly-breasted Munia 9 10:16 Anonymous eBirder
48 Greater Coucal 3 14:44 Roman Lo
49 Large Hawk-Cuckoo 1 14:44 Roman Lo
50 Common Greenshank 3 14:44 Roman Lo
51 Large-billed Crow 1 14:44 Roman Lo
52 Sooty-headed Bulbul 1 14:44 Roman Lo
53 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 14:44 Roman Lo
54 Japanese White-eye 2 14:44 Roman Lo
55 Olive-backed Pipit 5 14:44 Roman Lo
56 Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 14:44 Roman Lo
57 Rock Pigeon 2 11:00 Chelsea Lee
58 House Swift X 11:00 Chelsea Lee
59 Little Ringed Plover 1 11:00 Chelsea Lee
60 Cattle Egret X 11:00 Chelsea Lee
61 Gray Wagtail X 11:00 Chelsea Lee
62 Eastern Buzzard 1 09:41 Yishan Wang
63 Azure-winged Magpie 1 09:41 Yishan Wang
64 Pacific Swift 2 16:39 John Clough N
 
65 Eurasian Moorhen 1 16:39 John Clough
Pin-tailed/Swinhoe's Snipe 1 16:39 John Clough
66 Common Sandpiper 2 16:39 John Clough
67 Asian Barred Owlet 1 16:39 John Clough
68 Red-rumped Swallow 1 16:39 John Clough
69 Japanese Tit 3 16:39 John Clough
70 Yellow-browed Warbler 2 16:39 John Clough
71 Taiga Flycatcher 1 16:39 John Clough
72 Little Bunting X 15:45 LO Chun Fai
73 Common Kingfisher 1 10:00 灿中 戎
74 Red-billed Starling 4 10:00 灿中 戎
75 Northern Shoveler 10 17:35 André Weiss
76 Chinese Blackbird 5 17:35 André Weiss
77 White-rumped Munia 1 17:35 André Weiss
78 Pied Avocet 12 05:00 Matthew Kwan
79 Alexandrine Parakeet 4 15:31 Wing Yan Ng
80 Peregrine Falcon 2 08:00 Akshat Khirwal P
 
81 Siberian Rubythroat 1 08:00 Akshat Khirwal
Turdus sp. 1 08:00 Akshat Khirwal
82 Mountain Bulbul 1 15:22 佑淇 陳
white egret sp. X 07:30 E & T CHIU
83 Green-winged Teal 1 12:32 little fish CHEN
84 Black-headed Bunting 1 12:32 little fish CHEN N
 
85 Black-faced Bunting 1 12:32 little fish CHEN
Taiga/Red-breasted Flycatcher X 16:00 Deb Sheppard
86 Marsh Sandpiper 1 19:50 Nat Panda
87 Oriental Turtle-Dove 2 08:40 Graham B Langley
88 Japanese Quail 1 16:25 Jonathan Green
89 Plaintive Cuckoo 1 16:25 Jonathan Green
90 Black-bellied Plover 1 16:25 Jonathan Green
91 Spotted Redshank 1 16:25 Jonathan Green
Crested Sparrowhawk/Besra 1 09:02 Qin Huang
dabbling duck sp. 10 07:00 Phoenix Kwan
92 Brownish-flanked Bush Warbler 2 07:00 Phoenix Kwan
93 Rose-ringed Parakeet 3 13:30 Akshat Khirwal
94 Japanese Sparrowhawk 1 09:23 Phoenix Kwan P
 
95 European Starling 1 15:30 Matthew Kwan
96 Yellow-breasted Bunting 1 16:25 Bruce McKinlay
97 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 15:05 Bruce McKinlay
98 Plumbeous Redstart 1 14:08 Bruce McKinlay
snipe sp. 5 08:01 John Allcock
99 Black-crowned Night-Heron 5 08:01 John Allcock
100 Black-faced Spoonbill 2 08:01 John Allcock
101 Oriental Reed Warbler 1 08:01 John Allcock
102 Intermediate Egret 1 12:30 Matthew Kwan
103 Black-browed Reed Warbler 3 12:30 Matthew Kwan
Locustella sp. 1 12:30 Matthew Kwan N
 
104 White-cheeked Starling 2 12:30 Matthew Kwan
105 Fork-tailed Sunbird 1 10:15 Roman Lo
Tringa sp. 1 10:30 Stephen Matthews
106 Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker 1 14:10 Roman Lo
107 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 08:30 Eric Tsai
108 Pheasant-tailed Jacana 1 14:25 Roman Lo
109 Eurasian Skylark 1 14:25 Roman Lo
110 Chestnut-eared Bunting 3 07:55 Kwan Kwan
111 Rustic Bunting 1 07:55 Kwan Kwan N
 
112 American Pipit 1 15:10 Roman Lo P
 
113 Chinese Penduline-Tit 10 06:30 Roman Lo
114 House Crow 1 10:44 Matthew Conrad
115 Gray Bushchat 2 10:44 Matthew Conrad
116 Oriental Greenfinch 1 09:07 LO Chun Fai
Emberiza sp. X 09:07 LO Chun Fai
117 Rook 1 13:30 Matthew Kwan N
 
118 Brown Shrike 1 13:07 Jinze Shi
119 Scarlet Minivet 2 12:50 Roman Lo
120 House Sparrow 1 12:50 Roman Lo P
 
121 Red Collared-Dove 1 08:43 Eric Tsai
122 Eurasian Wigeon 1 10:50 Paul Sharp
123 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 10:50 Paul Sharp N
 
124 Ruddy-breasted Crake 1 08:01 yann muzika
125 Black Drongo 1 09:10 Roman Lo
126 Terek Sandpiper 5 14:00 茶 茶丸 P
 
127 Besra 1 13:30 LO Chun Fai
128 Black-winged Kite 1 07:35 Peter L
129 Common Redshank 1 05:55 Roman Lo
130 Gray Treepie 2 05:55 Roman Lo
131 Russet Sparrow 2 13:25 Roman Lo N
 
132 Garganey 3 11:30 Harry Miller
133 Asian Brown Flycatcher 1 11:30 Harry Miller
134 Eurasian Woodcock X 10:00 Natalie Chan
135 Lanceolated Warbler 1 07:45 Akshat Khirwal
136 Pale Sand Martin 1 07:20 Dylan Thomas
137 Pacific Golden-Plover 4 08:00 Roman Lo
138 Himalayan Swiftlet 2 14:00 Matthew Kwan N
 
139 Eurasian Wryneck 1 14:00 Matthew Kwan
140 Amur Falcon 1 10:15 Matthew Kwan
141 Blue-tailed Bee-eater 3 06:30 Roman Lo
142 Black-naped Oriole 2 06:30 Roman Lo
Zitting/Golden-headed Cisticola 1 06:30 Roman Lo
143 Striated Heron 1 06:45 Simon Tickle
144 Arctic Warbler 1 09:30 Roman Lo
145 Kentish Plover 1 06:26 Anonymous eBirder
146 Eurasian Hobby 1 07:45 Akshat Khirwal
147 Red-necked Phalarope 1 14:55 Ka wai Mui
148 Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 15:50 Roman Lo
Accipiter sp. 1 08:13 Dylan Thomas N
 
149 Chestnut-winged Cuckoo 1 07:02 LO Chun Fai
150 Yellow Bittern 1 07:45 LO Chun Fai
151 Lesser Coucal 1 09:17 Sam Baxter-Bray
152 Swinhoe's Snipe 1 16:20 Roman Lo P
 
153 Hair-crested Drongo 6 07:25 Andy Lee
154 Chinese Francolin 1 17:52 John Allcock
155 Savanna Nightjar 1 19:10 John Allcock
156 Gray-headed Lapwing 1 07:35 Dylan Thomas
157 Black-winged Cuckooshrike 1 07:35 Dylan Thomas
158 Ferruginous Flycatcher 2 08:24 Matthew Conrad
159 Crested Serpent-Eagle 1 11:00 Ka wai Mui
160 Northern Pintail 1 14:00 Matthew Kwan
Japanese/Manchurian Bush Warbler 1 06:35 John Allcock
161 Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush X 09:30 Ka wai Mui
162 Black-tailed Godwit 1 07:14 Glen McVey
163 Huet's Fulvetta 1 07:14 Glen McVey
164 Blue Whistling-Thrush 4 07:14 Glen McVey
165 Northern Lapwing 1 07:00 Harry Miller
166 Black Redstart 1 07:00 Harry Miller N
 
167 Asian House-Martin 20 13:59 Byoungwoo Lee
168 Rosy Pipit 1 13:00 Matthew Kwan P
 
169 Gray-backed Thrush 1 13:00 Keelin Miller
170 Common House-Martin 1 15:00 Matthew Kwan N
 
171 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 13:24 John Clough
172 Yellow-browed Bunting 1 13:24 John Clough
173 Brambling 1 00:00 Roman Lo
174 Purple Heron 1 15:30 Julien Mazenauer
175 Cinnamon Bittern 1 11:30 Matthew Kwan
Phylloscopus sp. 2 15:45 Julien Mazenauer
176 Chestnut Bunting 1 17:20 Mark Rubensohn
177 Whiskered Tern 2 06:15 Anonymous eBirder
178 Osprey 1 06:15 Anonymous eBirder
179 Chinese Sparrowhawk 1 16:00 George and Teresa Baker
180 Thick-billed Warbler 2 08:00 Matthew Kwan
falcon sp. 1 15:00 Matthew Kwan N
 
181 Whimbrel 1 14:00 Rick Ridgeway
182 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 14:30 Rohan Chakravarty
183 Long-toed Stint 15 13:48 John Allcock
184 Crested Goshawk 1 09:49 John Allcock
185 Oriental Pratincole 1 16:00 Anonymous eBirder
186 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 10:00 Matthew Kwan
187 Black-naped Monarch 1 10:00 handbird Chung
188 Gadwall 1 14:27 Matthew Conrad
189 Eurasian Coot 5 12:19 Phoenix Kwan
190 Chinese Grassbird 1 12:19 Phoenix Kwan
191 Oriental Honey-buzzard 4 07:43 Kwan Kwan N
 
buttonquail sp. 1 07:37 John Allcock N
 
192 Yellow-billed Grosbeak 1 07:37 John Allcock
193 Reed Bunting 1 07:37 John Allcock N
 
194 Baillon's Crake X 06:30 StuX Popp
195 Watercock X 00:00 Wieland Heim
196 Pechora Pipit 1 00:00 LO Chun Fai N
 
197 Chestnut Bulbul X 08:30 Edmond Sham
198 Black Bulbul 1 07:30 Dave Linehan
myna/starling sp. 13 16:35 John Allcock N
 
199 Slaty-breasted Rail 1 11:15 John Clough
200 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 11:00 Michael Long P
 
201 Red-necked Stint 3 07:05 Dylan Thomas
202 Eastern Crowned Warbler 1 13:30 wd cheng
203 Dusky Thrush 1 00:00 LO Chun Fai
204 Temminck's Stint 1 08:00 Chan Kai Wai
205 Pied Harrier 1 08:00 Chan Kai Wai N
 
206 Oriental Skylark 1 08:00 Chan Kai Wai
207 Pallas's Bunting 1 10:00 Natalie Chan P
 
208 Red-backed Shrike 1 14:00 John Clough P
 
209 White-browed Crake 1 17:30 Dylan Thomas N
 
210 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper X 17:00 Natalie Chan
211 Indian Cuckoo X 14:30 Gavin and Mal
212 Brown-headed Thrush 1 00:00 Edmond Sham
213 Eastern Marsh-Harrier 1 00:00 Mike Hooper
214 Asian Stubtail 1 00:00 Mike Hooper
215 Radde's Warbler 1 00:00 Mike Hooper
216 Tundra Bean-Goose 4 00:00 Ivan Tse
217 Schrenck's Bittern X 00:00 Ivan Tse
218 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 08:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
219 Pale Thrush 1 08:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
220 Red-headed Bunting X 00:00 Ivan Tse
221 Crested Bunting 1 09:00 Brendan Klick P
 
222 Imperial Eagle 1 14:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
223 Mandarin Duck 1 15:20 Brendan Klick P
 
224 Black-capped Kingfisher 1 06:30 David Bates
225 Pleske's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 07:45 Graham B Langley
226 Dollarbird 2 09:00 Donald Sutherland
227 Gray-streaked Flycatcher 1 09:00 Donald Sutherland
228 Manchurian Reed Warbler 2 09:00 Brendan Klick N
 
229 Daurian Starling 10 00:00 John Allcock
230 Silver-backed Needletail 1 17:15 Brendan Klick P
 
231 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 00:00 John Allcock
232 Yellow-crested Cockatoo 1 00:00 John Allcock
Hirundapus sp. 1 00:00 Jeff Peters N
 
233 Hainan Blue Flycatcher X 14:30 Simon RB Thompson
234 White's Thrush 1 00:00 Mike Hooper
235 Black Baza 4 14:30 John Allcock
236 Gray-faced Buzzard X 00:00 Debbie Ottman
237 Silver-eared Mesia X 00:00 Debbie Ottman
238 Bonelli's Eagle 2 00:00 Peter Kennerley
swiftlet sp. 1 00:00 Peter Kennerley N
 
239 Blue Rock-Thrush X 00:00 Gerald Ziarno