Long Valley

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
John Allcock 08:25 39
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 8 sec ago.
1 John Allcock
39

241 Species 1 Checklists

Updated 8 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Greater Coucal 4 07:17 John Allcock
2 Ruddy Turnstone 1 07:17 John Allcock
3 Blue-tailed Bee-eater 6 09:45 Matthew Kwan P
 
4 Rose-ringed Parakeet 3 09:45 Matthew Kwan
5 Asian Koel 8 16:45 Jon Aird
6 Plaintive Cuckoo 3 16:45 Jon Aird
7 Large Hawk-Cuckoo 4 16:45 Jon Aird
8 Brown-cheeked Rail 1 11:14 Roman Lo
9 Collared Crow 10 10:30 Maggie Dillon
10 Glossy Ibis 2 16:20 Chentao Wei N
 
11 Bull-headed Shrike 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
12 Asian Barred Owlet 1 16:39 John Clough
13 Peregrine Falcon 2 08:00 Akshat Khirwal P
 
14 Sooty-headed Bulbul 9 08:00 Akshat Khirwal
15 Mountain Bulbul 1 15:22 佑淇 陳
16 Black-bellied Plover 1 16:25 Jonathan Green
Crested Sparrowhawk/Besra 1 09:02 Qin Huang
17 Japanese Tit 5 09:00 Paolo Wan
dabbling duck sp. 10 07:00 Phoenix Kwan
18 Rock Pigeon 25 07:00 Phoenix Kwan
19 Brownish-flanked Bush Warbler 2 07:00 Phoenix Kwan
20 Japanese Sparrowhawk 1 09:23 Phoenix Kwan P
 
21 European Starling 1 15:30 Matthew Kwan
22 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 15:05 Bruce McKinlay
23 Plumbeous Redstart 1 14:08 Bruce McKinlay
24 Green-winged Teal 68 08:01 John Allcock
25 Spotted Dove 50 08:01 John Allcock
Locustella sp. 1 12:30 Matthew Kwan N
 
Tringa sp. 1 10:30 Stephen Matthews
26 Pheasant-tailed Jacana 1 14:25 Roman Lo
27 Rustic Bunting 1 07:55 Kwan Kwan N
 
28 Chinese Penduline-Tit 10 06:30 Roman Lo
29 Common Sandpiper 11 10:44 Matthew Conrad
30 Red-billed Blue-Magpie 8 10:44 Matthew Conrad
31 Gray Bushchat 2 10:44 Matthew Conrad
32 Rook 1 13:30 Matthew Kwan N
 
33 Eurasian Kestrel 2 12:00 Natalie Chan
34 Eurasian Wigeon 1 10:50 Paul Sharp
35 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 10:50 Paul Sharp N
 
36 Daurian Redstart 8 08:01 yann muzika
37 Terek Sandpiper 5 14:00 茶 茶丸 P
 
38 Black-winged Kite 1 07:35 Peter L
39 White Wagtail 50 07:00 Vincent Wang
40 Great Cormorant 200 05:55 Roman Lo
41 Gray Treepie 2 05:55 Roman Lo
42 Black-headed Bunting 3 05:55 Roman Lo P
 
43 Asian Brown Flycatcher 1 11:30 Harry Miller
44 Marsh Sandpiper 5 07:20 Dylan Thomas
Taiga/Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 07:20 Dylan Thomas
45 Himalayan Swiftlet 2 14:00 Matthew Kwan N
 
46 Eurasian Wryneck 1 14:00 Matthew Kwan
47 Russet Sparrow 9 14:00 Matthew Kwan N
 
48 Black-browed Reed Warbler 6 07:10 Roman Lo P
 
49 Amur Falcon 7 06:30 Roman Lo
50 Black-naped Oriole 2 06:30 Roman Lo
Zitting/Golden-headed Cisticola 1 06:30 Roman Lo
51 Striated Heron 1 06:45 Simon Tickle
52 Arctic Warbler 1 09:30 Roman Lo
53 Scarlet Minivet 3 08:52 Anthony Collerton
54 Eurasian Hobby 1 07:45 Akshat Khirwal
55 Red Collared-Dove 4 15:50 Roman Lo
56 Black Drongo 25 15:50 Roman Lo
Accipiter sp. 1 08:13 Dylan Thomas N
 
57 Chestnut-winged Cuckoo 1 07:02 LO Chun Fai
58 Red-necked Phalarope 10 08:00 Akshat Khirwal
59 Lesser Coucal 1 09:17 Sam Baxter-Bray
60 Swinhoe's Snipe 1 16:20 Roman Lo P
 
61 Hair-crested Drongo 6 07:25 Andy Lee
62 Common Tailorbird 8 07:25 Andy Lee
63 Eurasian Collared-Dove 3 07:31 Cin-Ty Lee
64 Gray-headed Lapwing 1 07:35 Dylan Thomas
65 Black-winged Cuckooshrike 1 07:35 Dylan Thomas
66 Red-whiskered Bulbul 40 07:35 Dylan Thomas
67 Ferruginous Flycatcher 2 08:24 Matthew Conrad
68 Common Greenshank 10 15:40 Ben Keen
69 Northern Pintail 1 14:00 Matthew Kwan
70 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 2 14:00 Matthew Kwan
Turdus sp. 2 09:09 Dylan Thomas
Japanese/Manchurian Bush Warbler 1 06:35 John Allcock
71 Ruddy-breasted Crake 2 14:51 fai eva
72 Brown Shrike 2 14:51 fai eva
73 Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush X 09:30 Ka wai Mui
74 Black-tailed Godwit 1 07:14 Glen McVey
75 Huet's Fulvetta 1 07:14 Glen McVey
76 Blue Whistling-Thrush 4 07:14 Glen McVey
77 Gray Wagtail 11 09:11 ZHANG Shen
78 Northern Lapwing 1 07:00 Harry Miller
79 Black Redstart 1 07:00 Harry Miller N
 
80 Black-collared Starling 150 15:56 Cory "Chia" Chiappone P
 
81 Pied Avocet 50 13:59 Byoungwoo Lee
82 Asian House-Martin 20 13:59 Byoungwoo Lee
83 Crested Myna 300 13:59 Byoungwoo Lee
84 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 500 08:15 Vincent Wang
85 Rosy Pipit 1 13:00 Matthew Kwan P
 
86 Gray-backed Thrush 1 13:00 Keelin Miller
87 Oriental Turtle-Dove 10 15:00 Matthew Kwan
88 Common House-Martin 1 15:00 Matthew Kwan N
 
89 Kentish Plover 3 14:30 Qin Huang
90 Alexandrine Parakeet 20 14:30 Qin Huang
91 House Sparrow 2 11:45 Matthew Kwan N
 
92 Yellow-browed Bunting 1 13:24 John Clough
93 Brambling 1 00:00 Roman Lo
94 Purple Heron 1 15:30 Julien Mazenauer
95 Common Kingfisher 6 07:12 John Allcock
96 Chestnut-eared Bunting 5 07:12 John Allcock
Phylloscopus sp. 2 15:45 Julien Mazenauer
97 Whiskered Tern 2 06:15 Anonymous eBirder
98 Black-faced Spoonbill 20 06:15 Anonymous eBirder
99 Osprey 1 06:15 Anonymous eBirder
100 Pied Kingfisher 3 06:15 Anonymous eBirder
101 House Crow 3 06:15 Anonymous eBirder
102 Eurasian Skylark 4 08:00 Matthew Kwan
103 Thick-billed Warbler 2 08:00 Matthew Kwan
falcon sp. 1 15:00 Matthew Kwan N
 
104 Garganey 6 14:55 Andrew Keaveney
105 Whimbrel 1 14:00 Rick Ridgeway
106 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 14:30 Rohan Chakravarty
107 Azure-winged Magpie 10 14:30 Rohan Chakravarty
108 Long-toed Stint 15 13:48 John Allcock
109 Black-crowned Night-Heron 6 15:14 John Allcock
110 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 60 15:11 John Allcock
111 Crested Goshawk 1 09:49 John Allcock
112 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 10:00 Matthew Kwan
113 Oriental Magpie 7 09:00 Matthew Kwan
114 Large-billed Crow 8 08:00 James Kennerley
115 Black-naped Monarch 1 10:00 handbird Chung
116 Long-tailed Shrike 15 14:00 Matthew Kwan
117 White-rumped Munia 150 14:00 Matthew Kwan
118 Northern Shoveler 15 12:15 Nathan Goldberg
119 Greater Painted-Snipe 20 12:15 Nathan Goldberg N
 
120 Zitting Cisticola 20 15:45 Matthew Conrad
121 Gadwall 1 14:27 Matthew Conrad
122 Little Bunting 8 14:27 Matthew Conrad
123 Black-faced Bunting 6 14:27 Matthew Conrad
124 Eurasian Coot 5 12:19 Phoenix Kwan
125 Chinese Grassbird 1 12:19 Phoenix Kwan
white egret sp. 80 06:36 Dylan Thomas
126 Light-vented Bulbul 200 06:36 Dylan Thomas
127 Siberian Rubythroat 4 06:36 Dylan Thomas
128 Chinese Blackbird 49 06:36 Dylan Thomas
Emberiza sp. 6 06:36 Dylan Thomas
129 Red-throated Pipit 43 15:46 John Allcock
130 Oriental Honey-buzzard 4 07:43 Kwan Kwan N
 
buttonquail sp. 1 07:37 John Allcock N
 
131 Pale Sand Martin 16 07:37 John Allcock
132 Yellow-billed Grosbeak 1 07:37 John Allcock
133 Oriental Greenfinch 5 07:37 John Allcock
134 Reed Bunting 1 07:37 John Allcock N
 
135 Baillon's Crake 1 00:00 LO Chun Fai
136 Yellow-breasted Bunting 28 08:58 John Allcock
137 Yellow Bittern 2 10:39 John Allcock
138 Intermediate Egret 8 11:02 John Allcock
139 Little Egret 58 09:40 John Allcock
140 Wood Sandpiper 221 17:05 John Allcock
141 White-shouldered Starling 46 17:05 John Allcock
142 Black Bulbul 1 07:30 Dave Linehan
myna/starling sp. 13 16:35 John Allcock N
 
143 Oriental Pratincole 10 16:15 Morten Günther N
 
144 Gray Heron 20 07:00 Steve Ansell
145 Red-billed Starling 200 07:00 Steve Ansell
146 Slaty-breasted Rail 1 11:15 John Clough
147 House Swift 200 10:15 John Allcock
148 Chestnut Bulbul 1 10:15 John Allcock
149 Red-flanked Bluetail 2 10:15 John Allcock
150 Fork-tailed Sunbird 2 10:15 John Allcock
151 Red-necked Stint 3 07:05 Dylan Thomas
152 Little Ringed Plover 34 07:55 John Allcock
153 Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker 2 18:20 John Allcock
154 Black-winged Stilt 122 17:00 Simon Peile
155 White-breasted Waterhen 20 14:50 Tao Zhang
156 Eastern Crowned Warbler 1 13:30 wd cheng
157 Dusky Thrush 1 00:00 LO Chun Fai
158 Pied Harrier 1 08:00 Chan Kai Wai N
 
159 Oriental Skylark 1 08:00 Chan Kai Wai
160 Pallas's Bunting 1 10:00 Natalie Chan P
 
161 Red-backed Shrike 1 14:00 John Clough P
 
162 White-browed Crake 1 17:30 Dylan Thomas N
 
163 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper X 17:00 Natalie Chan
164 Crested Serpent-Eagle 2 10:30 Rob Reed N
 
165 Japanese Quail 2 12:00 Neil Broekhuizen
166 Common Redshank 3 12:00 Neil Broekhuizen
167 Red-rumped Swallow 30 00:00 Kaichi Huang
168 Brown-headed Thrush 1 00:00 Edmond Sham
169 Eastern Marsh-Harrier 1 00:00 Mike Hooper
170 Asian Stubtail 1 00:00 Mike Hooper
171 Radde's Warbler 1 00:00 Mike Hooper
172 Lanceolated Warbler 4 00:00 Mike Hooper
173 Plain Prinia 22 00:00 Mike Hooper
174 White-cheeked Starling 11 00:00 Mike Hooper
175 Tundra Bean-Goose 4 00:00 Ivan Tse
176 Great Egret 200 16:30 Dylan Thomas
177 Common Myna 30 16:30 Dylan Thomas
178 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 08:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
179 Yellow-bellied Prinia 30 08:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
180 Pale Thrush 1 08:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
181 Chestnut Bunting 2 08:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
182 Red-headed Bunting X 00:00 Ivan Tse
183 Crested Bunting 1 09:00 Brendan Klick P
 
184 Little Grebe 5 14:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
185 Eurasian Moorhen 10 14:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
186 Chinese Pond-Heron 50 14:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
187 Imperial Eagle 1 14:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
188 Yellow-browed Warbler 30 14:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
189 Dusky Warbler 50 14:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
190 Japanese White-eye 50 14:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
191 Scaly-breasted Munia 500 14:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
192 Mandarin Duck 1 15:20 Brendan Klick P
 
193 Eurasian Woodcock 2 15:20 Brendan Klick
194 Black-capped Kingfisher 1 06:30 David Bates
195 Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler 9 09:00 Brendan Klick
196 Masked Laughingthrush 25 07:30 Graham B Langley N
 
197 Spotted Redshank 8 09:00 Brendan Klick
198 Pacific Swift 4 07:45 Graham B Langley
199 Pleske's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 07:45 Graham B Langley
200 Eastern Buzzard 4 09:00 Brendan Klick
201 Besra 2 09:00 Brendan Klick P
 
202 Pechora Pipit 2 09:00 Brendan Klick
203 Dollarbird 2 09:00 Donald Sutherland
204 Gray-streaked Flycatcher 1 09:00 Donald Sutherland
205 Manchurian Reed Warbler 2 09:00 Brendan Klick N
 
206 Watercock 1 09:00 Brendan Klick
207 Schrenck's Bittern 1 09:00 Brendan Klick
208 Daurian Starling 10 00:00 John Allcock
209 Indian Cuckoo 1 09:00 Brendan Klick
210 Chinese Sparrowhawk 3 09:00 Brendan Klick
211 Golden-headed Cisticola 5 09:00 Brendan Klick
212 Silver-backed Needletail 1 17:15 Brendan Klick P
 
213 Black Kite 10 07:30 Peter Kennerley
214 Citrine Wagtail 5 07:01 John Allcock N
 
215 Barn Swallow 100 16:30 Bruce Wedderburn
216 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 00:00 John Allcock
217 Taiga Flycatcher 7 00:00 John Allcock
218 American Pipit 8 00:00 John Allcock
219 White-throated Kingfisher 8 06:30 Peter Kennerley
220 Siberian Stonechat 20 06:30 Peter Kennerley
221 Common Snipe 47 00:00 John Allcock
222 Yellow-crested Cockatoo 1 00:00 John Allcock
223 Olive-backed Pipit 29 00:00 John Allcock
Hirundapus sp. 1 00:00 Jeff Peters N
 
224 Oriental Magpie-Robin 13 00:00 Mike Hooper
225 Hainan Blue Flycatcher X 14:30 Simon RB Thompson
226 Green Sandpiper 12 08:30 Paul Sharp
227 White's Thrush 1 00:00 Mike Hooper
228 Cattle Egret 96 00:00 John Allcock
229 Black Baza 4 14:30 John Allcock
230 Chinese Francolin 4 17:30 Angus Wilson
231 Savanna Nightjar 2 17:30 Angus Wilson
232 Richard's Pipit 20 08:30 Tom Gittings
233 Gray-faced Buzzard X 00:00 Debbie Ottman
234 Silver-eared Mesia X 00:00 Debbie Ottman
235 Pacific Golden-Plover 5 09:20 Mark Ridsdale
snipe sp. 15 09:20 Mark Ridsdale N
 
236 Bluethroat 7 00:00 Nick Lethaby N
 
237 Bonelli's Eagle 2 00:00 Peter Kennerley
238 Temminck's Stint 2 16:00 Peter Kennerley
239 Oriental Reed Warbler 10 16:00 Peter Kennerley
swiftlet sp. 1 00:00 Peter Kennerley N
 
Pin-tailed/Swinhoe's Snipe 45 15:30 Peter Kennerley N
 
240 Cinnamon Bittern 3 15:30 Peter Kennerley
241 Blue Rock-Thrush X 00:00 Gerald Ziarno