Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  2
Randy Snyder
species 2.
Count  5
Randy Snyder
species 3.
Count  7
Randy Snyder
species 4.
Count  1
Randy Snyder
species 5.
Count  7
Randy Snyder
species 6.
Count  1
Randy Snyder
species 7.
Count  10
Randy Snyder
species 8.
Count  3
Randy Snyder
species 9.
Count  1
Randy Snyder
species 10.
Count  1
Randy Snyder
species 11.

Nanday Parakeet

Count  40
Randy Snyder
species 12.
Count  2
Randy Snyder
species 13.

Rock Pigeon

Count  2
Betty Holcomb
species 14.
Count  2
Betty Holcomb
species 15.
Count  1
Cindy Angelone
species 16.
Count  1
Cindy Angelone
species 17.
Count  2
Cindy Angelone
species 18.
Count  1
Frank Snow
species 19.
Count  1
Frank Snow
species 20.
Count  1
Frank Snow
species 21.
Count  2
Frank Snow
species 22.
Count  1
Randy Snyder
species 23.
Count  2
Randy Snyder
species 24.

Eurasian Collared-Dove

Count  2
Gloria Markiewicz
species 25.

European Starling

Count  1
Gloria Markiewicz
species 26.

House Sparrow

Count  1
Gloria Markiewicz
species 27.
Count  1
Randy Snyder
species 28.
Count  1
Randy Snyder
species 29.
Count  1
Randy Snyder
species 30.
Count  1
Gloria Markiewicz
species 31.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
species 32.
Count  1
Margaret Viens
species 33.
Count  1
Margaret Viens
species 34.
Count  1
Larry Master
species 35.
Count  2
Larry Master
species 36.
Count  1
Larry Master
species 37.
Count  11
Larry Master
species 38.
Count  2
John Groskopf
species 39.
Count  1
Colleen Wray
species 40.
Count  1
Betty Holcomb
species 41.
Count  1
Christine Alexander
species 42.
Count  2
Christine Alexander
species 43.
Count  28
Christine Alexander
species 44.
Count  1
Christine Alexander
species 45.
Count  1
Ben Collins
species 46.
Count  1
Hunter Groce
species 47.
Count  1
Nicholas Kelling
species 48.
Count  1
Nicholas Kelling
species 49.
Count  1
Alison Mack
species 50.
Count  6
Etienne Pracht
species 51.
Count  1
Fran Meyerson
species 52.
Count  1
Fran Meyerson
species 53.
Count  2
Richard Medeiros
species 54.
Count  1
Mark and Holly Salvato
species 55.
Count  1
Kelly Ducham
species 56.
Count  4
Hunter Groce
species 57.
Count  185
John Groskopf
species 58.
Count  1
John Groskopf
species 59.
Count  1
Daniel Emlin
species 60.
Count  2
Fred Bouchard
species 61.
Count  1
Fred Bouchard
species 62.
Count  2
Fred Bouchard
species 63.
Count  5
Fred Bouchard
species 64.
Count  1
Fred Bouchard
species 65.
Count  X
Devon Graham
species 66.
Count  2
Christine Alexander
species 67.
Count  1
Gloria Markiewicz
species 68.
Count  1
Gloria Markiewicz
species 69.
Count  1
Gloria Markiewicz
species 70.
Count  1
Jean Thieroff
species 71.
Count  1
Gloria Markiewicz
species 72.
Count  1
Gloria Markiewicz
species 73.
Count  3
Gloria Markiewicz
species 74.
Count  2
Gloria Markiewicz
species 75.

House Finch

Count  2
Gloria Markiewicz
species 76.
Count  1
Gloria Markiewicz
species 77.
Count  1
Heather Siegler
species 78.
Count  X
Andy Tapscott
species 79.
Count  X
Su Tapscott
species 80.
Count  X
Su Tapscott
species 81.
Count  X
Su Tapscott
species 82.
Count  X
Su Tapscott
species 83.
Count  X
Su Tapscott
species 84.

Monk Parakeet

Count  4
Fred Bouchard
species 85.
Count  1
Rich Hanlon
species 86.
Count  1
Rich Hanlon
species 87.
Count  2
Eric Huston
species 88.
Count  1
chuck gehringer
species 89.
Count  1
Rob Bonner
species 90.
Count  1
Rob Bonner
species 91.
Count  2
Rob Bonner
species 92.
Count  1
Rob Bonner
species 93.
Count  2
chuck gehringer
species 94.
Count  1
Martha Shirley
species 95.
Count  2
Richard Medeiros
species 96.
Count  1
Peter Simon
species 97.
Count  6
Peter Simon
species 98.
Count  1
Corey Callaghan
species 99.
Count  1
Jane Sender
species 100.
Count  1
Sue Keator
species 101.
Count  2
Brian Ahern

Additional taxa

peep sp.

Count  15
Randy Snyder

Mallard/Mottled Duck

Count  1
Christine Alexander

gull sp.

Count  15
Rob Saunders

warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

Count  1
Hunter Groce

white egret sp.

Count  1
Karen Bauer

tern sp.

Count  12
David Rupp

Greater/Lesser Scaup

Count  4
Hunter Groce

duck sp.

Count  25
John Groskopf

crow sp.

Count  2
Rob Saunders

scoter sp.

Count  2
Nancy Edmondson

Accipiter sp.

Count  1
Sam Stuart