AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Banrock Station Wine & Wetland Centre

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Tim Field 13:58 73
Ken Jaeger 13:58 73
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 5 sec ago.
1 Ken Jaeger
73
1 Tim Field
73

183 Species 2 Checklists

Updated 5 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Australian Shelduck 2 11:15 Tim Field
2 Maned Duck 4 11:15 Tim Field
3 Pacific Black Duck 50 11:15 Tim Field
4 Gray Teal 35 11:15 Tim Field
5 Hardhead 2 11:15 Tim Field
6 Australasian Grebe 1 11:15 Tim Field
7 Hoary-headed Grebe 3 11:15 Tim Field
8 Eurasian Coot 4 11:15 Tim Field
9 Australasian Swamphen 1 11:15 Tim Field
10 Pied Stilt 9 11:15 Tim Field
11 Red-necked Avocet 6 11:15 Tim Field
12 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 11:15 Tim Field
13 Black-fronted Dotterel 4 11:15 Tim Field
14 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 29 11:15 Tim Field
15 Marsh Sandpiper 1 11:15 Tim Field
16 Caspian Tern 3 11:15 Tim Field
17 Australian Pelican 5 11:15 Tim Field
18 White-faced Heron 1 11:15 Tim Field
19 Australian Ibis 5 11:15 Tim Field
20 Straw-necked Ibis 1 11:15 Tim Field
21 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 11:15 Tim Field
22 Whistling Kite 1 11:15 Tim Field
23 Laughing Kookaburra 2 11:15 Tim Field
24 Little Corella 3 11:15 Tim Field
25 Crimson Rosella 1 11:15 Tim Field
26 Brown Treecreeper 1 11:15 Tim Field
27 Purple-backed Fairywren 2 11:15 Tim Field
28 Superb Fairywren 5 11:15 Tim Field
29 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 11:15 Tim Field
30 Red Wattlebird 1 11:15 Tim Field
31 Singing Honeyeater 1 11:15 Tim Field
32 Australian Magpie 2 11:15 Tim Field
33 Willie-wagtail 1 11:15 Tim Field
34 Welcome Swallow 2 11:15 Tim Field
35 Tree Martin 3 11:15 Tim Field
36 Australian Reed Warbler 1 11:15 Tim Field
37 Little Grassbird 2 11:15 Tim Field
38 Australasian Pipit 1 11:15 Tim Field
39 Common Bronzewing 1 10:15 Tim Field
40 Crested Pigeon 8 10:15 Tim Field
41 Peaceful Dove 2 10:15 Tim Field
42 Black-tailed Nativehen 15 10:15 Tim Field
43 Dusky Moorhen 25 10:15 Tim Field
44 Masked Lapwing 2 10:15 Tim Field
45 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 6 10:15 Tim Field
46 Noisy Miner 5 10:15 Tim Field
47 Yellow-throated Miner 2 10:15 Tim Field
48 White-plumed Honeyeater 3 10:15 Tim Field
49 Brown-headed Honeyeater 2 10:15 Tim Field
50 Weebill 7 10:15 Tim Field
51 Masked Woodswallow 45 10:15 Tim Field
52 White-browed Woodswallow 6 10:15 Tim Field
woodswallow sp. 20 10:15 Tim Field
53 Gray Butcherbird 1 10:15 Tim Field
54 Pied Butcherbird 2 10:15 Tim Field
55 Gray Shrikethrush 1 10:15 Tim Field
56 Magpie-lark 4 10:15 Tim Field
57 Australian Raven 2 10:15 Tim Field
58 White-winged Chough 8 10:15 Tim Field
59 Black Swan 1 09:19 Keith Morris
60 Australasian Darter 2 09:19 Keith Morris
61 Great Cormorant 1 09:19 Keith Morris
62 Little Black Cormorant 4 09:19 Keith Morris
63 Great Egret 1 09:19 Keith Morris
64 Sacred Kingfisher 5 09:19 Keith Morris
65 Little Friarbird 1 09:19 Keith Morris
66 Spotted Pardalote 1 09:19 Keith Morris
67 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 09:19 Keith Morris
68 Fairy Martin 6 09:19 Keith Morris
69 European Starling 3 09:19 Keith Morris
70 Freckled Duck 3 06:47 Banrock Ranger
71 Australian Shoveler 18 06:47 Banrock Ranger
72 Chestnut Teal 1 06:47 Banrock Ranger
73 Pink-eared Duck 2 06:47 Banrock Ranger
74 Musk Duck 3 06:47 Banrock Ranger
75 Red-capped Plover 4 06:47 Banrock Ranger
76 Little Pied Cormorant 7 06:47 Banrock Ranger
77 Black-backed Bittern 1 06:47 Banrock Ranger
78 Pacific Heron 2 06:47 Banrock Ranger
79 Royal Spoonbill 1 06:47 Banrock Ranger
80 Swamp Harrier 1 06:47 Banrock Ranger
81 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 06:47 Banrock Ranger
82 Galah 2 06:47 Banrock Ranger
83 White-fronted Chat 9 06:47 Banrock Ranger
84 Apostlebird 6 06:47 Banrock Ranger
85 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 09:15 Keith Miles
86 Pacific Swift 3 09:15 Keith Miles
87 Regent Parrot 6 09:15 Keith Miles
88 Striated Pardalote 2 09:15 Keith Miles
89 Australian Crake X 14:00 William Proebsting
90 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 14:00 William Proebsting P
 
91 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 06:15 Banrock Ranger
92 Australian Ringneck 2 06:15 Banrock Ranger
93 Red-rumped Parrot 10 06:15 Banrock Ranger
94 White-fronted Honeyeater 5 06:15 Banrock Ranger
95 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 1 06:15 Banrock Ranger
96 Dusky Woodswallow 3 06:15 Banrock Ranger
97 Little Raven 1 06:15 Banrock Ranger
98 Black Kite 1 08:20 Tim Field
99 Mulga Parrot 2 08:20 Tim Field
100 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 3 08:20 Tim Field
101 Restless Flycatcher 1 08:20 Tim Field
102 Rufous Songlark 1 08:20 Tim Field
103 Southern Whiteface 2 06:40 Tim Field
104 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 2 06:40 Tim Field
105 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 06:40 Tim Field
106 Rufous Whistler 2 06:40 Tim Field
107 Mistletoebird 1 06:40 Tim Field
108 House Sparrow 2 06:40 Tim Field
109 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 06:15 Tim Field
110 Striped Honeyeater 1 06:15 Tim Field
111 Jacky-winter 1 06:15 Tim Field
112 Emu 1 10:37 Tim Field
113 Baillon's Crake 1 10:37 Tim Field
114 Whiskered Tern 2 10:37 Tim Field
115 Glossy Ibis 1 10:37 Tim Field
116 White-winged Triller 2 10:37 Tim Field
117 Australian Kestrel 2 06:40 Banrock Ranger
fairywren sp. 2 06:40 Banrock Ranger
118 Pied Cormorant 11 11:00 Jean Delannoy
119 Inland Thornbill 1 11:00 Jean Delannoy
120 Pallid Cuckoo 1 09:15 Tim Field
121 Black-shouldered Kite 1 09:15 Tim Field
122 Australian Hobby 1 15:45 Tim Field
123 Silver Gull 5 11:26 Lucy Randall
124 Blue-billed Duck 1 06:40 Banrock Ranger
125 Spotted Harrier 1 06:40 Banrock Ranger
126 Gray Fantail 1 06:40 Banrock Ranger
127 Little Egret 1 06:45 Banrock Ranger
128 Little Eagle 1 06:45 Banrock Ranger
129 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 11:00 Elizabeth Hudson
130 Musk Lorikeet 1 16:45 Tim Field N
 
131 Gilbert's Whistler 1 09:30 Barry Deacon N
 
132 Golden Whistler 1 09:30 Barry Deacon
133 Little Crow 1 13:50 Keith Gregoire
raven sp. 1 13:50 Keith Gregoire
134 White-backed Swallow 10 06:45 Banrock Ranger
135 Silver-eye 10 06:45 Banrock Ranger
136 Rock Pigeon 1 07:57 Tim Field
137 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 07:57 Tim Field N
 
138 Gray Currawong 1 07:57 Tim Field
139 Red-capped Robin 2 07:57 Tim Field
140 Tawny Frogmouth 1 22:00 Tim Field
141 Barn Owl 1 22:00 Tim Field
142 White-eared Honeyeater 1 15:03 Ian Kerr
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 09:10 Don and Chris Lill
143 White-browed Babbler 6 10:12 Tim Field
144 Spotless Crake 1 06:45 Tim Field
145 Brown Goshawk 1 06:45 Tim Field
146 Black-faced Woodswallow 6 06:45 Tim Field
147 Yellow Thornbill 1 11:40 Tim Field
148 Rufous Night-Heron 3 10:10 Tim Field
149 Budgerigar 8 08:40 Banrock Ranger
150 Peregrine Falcon 2 09:40 Tim Field
151 Eurasian Blackbird 1 09:40 Tim Field
152 Southern Boobook 1 20:25 Tim Field N
 
153 Orange Chat 2 08:30 Tim Field
154 Buff-banded Rail 1 05:55 Tim Field
Fairy/Tree Martin 2 08:45 Tim Field
155 Cockatiel 1 11:10 Tim Field P
 
156 Brown Songlark 1 06:40 Tim Field
157 Collared Sparrowhawk X 09:45 Sonja sonjasgallery
crow/raven sp. 25 12:45 Tim Field
158 Olive-backed Oriole 1 12:09 Leigh Pieterse N
 
159 Intermediate Egret 1 17:15 Tim Field N
 
160 Varied Sittella 6 13:10 Tim Field
161 Greater Bluebonnet 2 08:25 Tim Field
162 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 10:15 Tim Field
163 Zebra Finch 8 13:15 Banrock Ranger N
 
164 White-winged Fairywren 2 09:50 Tim Field P
 
cormorant sp. X 11:00 Christine de Longville
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 07:04 Tim Field
165 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 11:15 Tim Field P
 
166 Latham's Snipe 1 07:20 Tim Field
167 Lewin's Rail 1 16:50 Tim Field N
 
168 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 10:45 Tim Field P
 
169 Banded Lapwing 7 06:05 Banrock Ranger
170 Great Crested Grebe 2 12:10 Banrock Ranger N
 
171 Spotted Dove 1 06:15 Banrock Ranger
172 Hooded Robin 1 06:15 Banrock Ranger
173 Plumed Whistling-Duck 1 06:30 Banrock Ranger P
 
174 Pink Cockatoo 1 16:42 Banrock Ranger N
 
175 Banded Stilt X 10:00 Christophe PASQUIER
176 Brown Quail 1 10:02 Tim Field
177 Common Greenshank 1 07:00 Tim Field
178 Wood Sandpiper 1 17:20 Tim Field
179 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 15:15 Tim Field
180 Oriental Plover 3 13:30 Tim Field P
 
181 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 14:45 Neil Shelley
182 Brown Falcon X 11:15 Paul Coddington
183 Red-necked Stint 1 00:00 Banrock Ranger