AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Gluepot Reserve--Babbler Campground S Trail

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Paul Coddington 09:50 16
Sam Gordon 09:50 16
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 1 sec ago.
1 Paul Coddington
16
1 Sam Gordon
16

57 Species 2 Checklists

Updated 1 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater X 07:00 Bill Bacon P
 
2 White-eared Honeyeater X 07:00 Bill Bacon P
 
3 Brown-headed Honeyeater X 07:00 Bill Bacon P
 
4 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill X 07:00 Bill Bacon P
 
5 Weebill X 07:00 Bill Bacon P
 
6 Gray Butcherbird X 07:00 Bill Bacon P
 
7 Varied Sittella X 07:00 Bill Bacon P
 
8 Gilbert's Whistler X 07:00 Bill Bacon P
 
9 Jacky-winter X 07:00 Bill Bacon P
 
10 Common Bronzewing 2 19:46 Keith Morris
11 White-browed Babbler 4 19:46 Keith Morris
12 Rufous Whistler 1 19:46 Keith Morris
13 Rainbow Bee-eater 3 17:18 Ian Samson
14 Mulga Parrot 2 17:18 Ian Samson
15 White-browed Treecreeper 2 17:18 Ian Samson
16 Brown Treecreeper 2 17:18 Ian Samson
17 Splendid Fairywren 5 17:18 Ian Samson N
 
18 Inland Thornbill 3 17:18 Ian Samson
19 White-winged Triller 2 17:18 Ian Samson
20 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 10:15 Ralph Stadus
21 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 10:15 Ralph Stadus
22 Galah 5 10:15 Ralph Stadus
23 Gray Shrikethrush 1 10:15 Ralph Stadus
24 Crested Bellbird 1 10:15 Ralph Stadus
25 Willie-wagtail 2 10:15 Ralph Stadus
26 Australian Raven 1 10:15 Ralph Stadus
27 Red-capped Robin 4 10:15 Ralph Stadus
28 Brown Falcon 1 08:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
29 Australian Ringneck 6 08:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
30 Yellow-throated Miner 9 08:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
31 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 15 08:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
32 Red Wattlebird 2 08:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
33 Singing Honeyeater 3 08:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
34 Spotted Pardalote 2 08:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
35 Striated Pardalote 8 08:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
36 Southern Scrub-Robin 1 08:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
37 White-fronted Honeyeater 2 13:12 Barry Deacon
38 Southern Whiteface 6 13:12 Barry Deacon
39 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 6 13:12 Barry Deacon
40 Hooded Robin 3 13:12 Barry Deacon
41 Purple-backed Fairywren 3 07:15 Beau Palmer
42 Striped Honeyeater 3 07:15 Beau Palmer
crow/raven sp. 5 07:15 Beau Palmer
43 Australian Magpie 1 15:10 Peter Tierney
44 Gray Currawong 1 16:20 Mark Dettling
45 Emu X 08:00 Mathieu Matteucci
46 Australian Hobby 1 08:00 Mathieu Matteucci
47 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 08:15 Oliver Burton
48 Black-eared Miner 1 08:15 Oliver Burton
49 White-plumed Honeyeater X 08:15 Oliver Burton
50 Shy Heathwren 1 08:15 Oliver Burton
51 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 08:15 Oliver Burton
52 Golden Whistler X 08:15 Oliver Burton
53 Gray Fantail 1 16:36 Ian Kerr
54 Chestnut Quail-thrush 1 07:15 Ayesha Tulloch
55 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 3 07:15 Ayesha Tulloch
56 Southern Boobook 1 19:23 Matt Baumann
57 Striated Grasswren 2 00:00 Samantha Greiner N