AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Brisbane Forest Park--Bellbird Grove

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Alan Boardman 06:05 23
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

1 Alan Boardman
23

145 Species 1 Checklists

Species Name Count Date By
1 Australian Brushturkey 1 06:00 Vince Bugeja
2 Bush Thick-knee 2 06:00 Vince Bugeja
3 Laughing Kookaburra 2 06:00 Vince Bugeja
4 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 1 06:00 Vince Bugeja N
 
5 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 4 06:00 Vince Bugeja
6 Rainbow Lorikeet 3 06:00 Vince Bugeja
7 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 3 06:00 Vince Bugeja
8 White-throated Treecreeper 3 06:00 Vince Bugeja
9 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 06:00 Vince Bugeja
10 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 06:00 Vince Bugeja
11 Noisy Miner 4 06:00 Vince Bugeja
12 Striated Pardalote 1 06:00 Vince Bugeja N
 
13 Eastern Whipbird 1 06:00 Vince Bugeja N
 
14 Spotted Quail-thrush 2 06:00 Vince Bugeja
15 Pied Butcherbird 1 06:00 Vince Bugeja
16 Australian Magpie 1 06:00 Vince Bugeja
17 Pied Currawong 2 06:00 Vince Bugeja
18 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 06:00 Vince Bugeja
19 Gray Shrikethrush 1 06:00 Vince Bugeja
20 Rufous Whistler 1 06:00 Vince Bugeja
21 Torresian Crow 2 06:00 Vince Bugeja
22 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 06:00 Vince Bugeja
23 White-throated Nightjar 3 18:08 Robert Hamilton N
 
24 Gray Butcherbird 1 18:08 Robert Hamilton N
 
25 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 09:40 Louis Backstrom
26 White-throated Honeyeater 2 09:40 Louis Backstrom
27 Spotted Pardalote 1 09:40 Louis Backstrom
28 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 07:35 Matteo Grilli N
 
29 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 07:35 Matteo Grilli
30 Australian King-Parrot 2 07:35 Matteo Grilli
31 White-browed Scrubwren 3 07:35 Matteo Grilli
32 Brown Thornbill 1 07:35 Matteo Grilli
33 Leaden Flycatcher 1 07:35 Matteo Grilli
34 Pacific Koel 2 05:38 Sue Lee
35 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 05:38 Sue Lee N
 
36 Pale-headed Rosella 1 05:38 Sue Lee
37 Scarlet Myzomela 2 05:38 Sue Lee
38 White-naped Honeyeater 1 05:38 Sue Lee
39 Noisy Friarbird 6 05:38 Sue Lee
40 Large-billed Scrubwren 2 05:38 Sue Lee
41 Buff-rumped Thornbill 2 05:38 Sue Lee P
 
42 Common Cicadabird 3 05:38 Sue Lee
43 Australasian Figbird 1 05:38 Sue Lee
44 Spangled Drongo 2 05:38 Sue Lee
45 Rufous Fantail 1 05:38 Sue Lee
46 Mistletoebird 2 05:38 Sue Lee
47 Red-backed Fairywren 6 06:25 Alan Boardman
48 Red-browed Firetail 2 06:25 Alan Boardman
49 Silver-eye 2 10:40 Matteo Grilli
50 Variegated Fairywren 3 06:01 Rob Nicholson
51 Gray Fantail 1 06:01 Rob Nicholson
52 Wonga Pigeon X 10:30 Peter Waanders
53 Pheasant Coucal X 10:30 Peter Waanders
54 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo X 10:30 Peter Waanders
55 Masked Lapwing X 10:30 Peter Waanders
56 Little Lorikeet X 10:30 Peter Waanders
57 Blue-faced Honeyeater X 10:30 Peter Waanders
58 Willie-wagtail X 10:30 Peter Waanders
59 Welcome Swallow X 10:30 Peter Waanders
60 Peregrine Falcon 2 05:00 Andrew Naumann
61 Varied Sittella 6 05:00 Andrew Naumann
62 Pacific Swift 1 04:33 Tim Norris
63 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 04:33 Tim Norris
64 Little Shrikethrush 1 04:33 Tim Norris
65 Golden Whistler 1 04:33 Tim Norris
66 Olive-backed Oriole 1 04:33 Tim Norris
67 White-eared Monarch 1 04:33 Tim Norris N
 
68 Magpie-lark 1 04:33 Tim Norris
69 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 17:20 Tim Norris
70 Dusky Moorhen 1 08:30 Tim Norris
71 Bar-shouldered Dove 4 05:14 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
72 Brush Cuckoo 1 05:14 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
73 Painted Buttonquail 2 05:14 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
74 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 05:14 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
75 Forest Kingfisher 4 05:14 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
76 Sacred Kingfisher 4 05:14 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
77 Dollarbird 2 05:14 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
78 Eastern Spinebill 2 05:14 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
79 Brown Honeyeater 2 05:14 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
80 Little Friarbird 2 08:24 Tim Norris
81 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 3 08:32 Heidi Ware Carlisle
82 Little Corella 2 08:32 Heidi Ware Carlisle
83 Striated Thornbill 1 08:32 Heidi Ware Carlisle
84 White-throated Gerygone 2 05:39 Alan Boardman
85 Brown Goshawk 1 08:35 Tim Norris
86 Galah 1 12:02 Rohan Etherington
87 Spectacled Monarch 1 12:02 Rohan Etherington
88 Brown Gerygone 3 11:00 Birds Queensland
89 Rose Robin 3 11:00 Birds Queensland N
 
90 Maned Duck 2 10:55 Rae Clark
91 Australasian Grebe 1 10:55 Rae Clark
92 Little Black Cormorant 2 08:38 Louis Backstrom
93 Australian Ibis 1 08:38 Louis Backstrom
94 Straw-necked Ibis 1 08:38 Louis Backstrom
95 Restless Flycatcher 1 07:30 Matteo Grilli
96 Tawny Grassbird 1 07:16 Chris Gante
97 White-breasted Woodswallow 4 07:21 Richard Miller
98 Topknot Pigeon 10 07:20 Matteo Grilli
99 Square-tailed Kite 1 07:20 Matteo Grilli
100 Double-barred Finch 2 10:37 Brad Woodworth
101 Little Pied Cormorant 1 06:10 Matteo Grilli
102 Gray Goshawk 1 06:10 Matteo Grilli
103 Russet-tailed Thrush 3 06:10 Matteo Grilli N
 
104 Oriental Cuckoo 1 05:55 Andrew Naumann P
 
105 Pacific Baza 1 05:55 Andrew Naumann P
 
106 Black-faced Monarch 1 05:55 Andrew Naumann
107 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 06:44 Alan Boardman
108 Bell Miner 1 06:00 Julie Sarna N
 
109 Australasian Darter 1 14:45 Tim Norris
110 White-throated Needletail 2 07:05 Marion Roper
111 Pacific Black Duck 3 08:09 Sue Lee
112 Satin Flycatcher 1 05:54 Sue Lee P
 
113 Fairy Martin 7 11:19 Deb Merton
114 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 06:54 Alan Boardman
115 Long-billed Corella 2 06:54 Alan Boardman
116 White-faced Heron 2 06:07 Alan Boardman
117 Tawny Frogmouth 1 06:20 Matteo Grilli P
 
118 Cattle Egret 5 06:21 Alan Boardman
119 Crested Pigeon 1 05:48 Alan Boardman
120 Striped Honeyeater 1 10:00 Birds Queensland N
 
white egret sp. 1 06:05 Alan Boardman
121 Superb Fairywren 1 10:30 Birds Queensland
122 Speckled Warbler 2 14:00 Jude Friesen
123 Hardhead 1 06:00 Alan Boardman
124 Southern Boobook 1 20:00 Russell Qi Yung Yong N
 
125 Common Bronzewing 1 06:52 Chris Attewell N
 
126 Satin Bowerbird 1 07:30 Julie Sarna
127 Eurasian Coot 3 06:40 Alan Boardman
128 Little Bronze-Cuckoo X 06:30 Sue Lee N
 
129 Buff-banded Rail 1 06:10 Alan Boardman
130 Pacific Heron X 12:05 Sarah Beavis
131 Australasian Swamphen 2 12:00 Terry Blows
132 Comb-crested Jacana 2 12:00 Terry Blows
133 Great Cormorant 1 12:00 Terry Blows
134 Whistling Kite 1 00:00 Richard Miller
135 Yellow-throated Scrubwren X 00:00 Tim and Marg Roberts
136 Peaceful Dove X 09:30 Terry Blows
137 White-winged Triller X 09:30 Terry Blows
138 Common Myna X 15:00 Peter Woodall
139 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 13:30 Jennifer Rycenga N
 
140 Rufous Night-Heron X 00:00 Birds Queensland
141 Noisy Pitta X 19:00 Douglas Tate N
 
142 Tree Martin X 00:00 Richard Fuller
143 Spotted Dove X 00:00 Birds Queensland
144 Diamond Dove X 00:00 Birds Queensland
145 Yellow Thornbill X 00:00 Birds Queensland