AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Ferry Terminal, Roberts Pt (Bruny Island)

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Nicole Sommer 18:40 1
Nicole Sommer 13:48 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 5 sec ago.
1 Nicole Sommer
2

58 Species 0 Checklists

Updated 5 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Great Cormorant 1 18:55 Iñigo Mazkiaran
2 Pacific Black Duck X 07:45 Giles Daubeney
3 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 07:45 Giles Daubeney
4 Australian Magpie X 07:45 Giles Daubeney
5 Silver Gull 7 14:30 Robert Hamilton
6 Little Black Cormorant 78 14:30 Robert Hamilton N
 
7 White-faced Heron 1 14:30 Robert Hamilton
8 Forest Raven 1 14:30 Robert Hamilton
9 Great Crested Tern 1 07:41 Robert Hamilton
10 Black-faced Cormorant 1 07:41 Robert Hamilton
11 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 07:41 Robert Hamilton
12 Kelp Gull 1 14:30 Glenys and Jeff Canning
13 Little Pied Cormorant 1 14:30 Glenys and Jeff Canning
14 Green Rosella 2 08:18 Larry Chen
15 Swift Parrot 10 17:45 Paul Brooks
16 Black-headed Honeyeater 2 17:45 Paul Brooks
17 Striated Pardalote 1 17:45 Paul Brooks N
 
18 Welcome Swallow 2 17:45 Paul Brooks
19 European Starling 1 17:45 Paul Brooks
20 Pied Oystercatcher 1 12:25 Charles Silveira
21 Superb Fairywren 2 12:25 Charles Silveira N
 
22 Yellow Wattlebird 2 12:25 Charles Silveira
23 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 9 08:00 R Gardner
24 Tasmanian Nativehen 2 15:05 Robert Hamilton
25 Masked Lapwing 4 15:05 Robert Hamilton
26 New Holland Honeyeater 1 15:05 Robert Hamilton
27 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 2 12:14 Paul Brooks
28 Gray Shrikethrush 1 12:14 Paul Brooks N
 
29 Australasian Gannet 2 08:00 Paul Brooks
30 Pacific Gull 4 07:59 Geoff Hill
31 European Goldfinch 1 07:59 Geoff Hill
32 House Sparrow 6 13:43 Joy Williams
33 Black Swan 3 08:51 Steve Gibb
34 Laughing Kookaburra 1 08:51 Steve Gibb
35 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 06:15 Malcolm Graham
36 Swamp Harrier 1 06:15 Malcolm Graham
37 Dusky Robin 2 06:15 Steven Pratt
38 Maned Duck 1 09:46 Lynn Chapman
39 Spotted Pardalote 1 09:46 Lynn Chapman
40 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 16:00 Alison Huff
41 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 12:15 Robert Hamilton
42 Little Penguin 1 12:15 Robert Hamilton N
 
43 Tree Martin 2 14:55 Paul Brooks
44 Dusky Woodswallow 1 11:22 David Ekdahl
45 Eurasian Blackbird 2 12:00 Jim Moore
46 Gray Fantail 1 13:52 Robert Hamilton
47 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 2 09:32 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
48 Gray Butcherbird 1 14:00 Robert Hamilton
49 Scarlet Robin X 11:00 Paul Brooks N
 
50 Noisy Miner 3 14:00 Richard Moore
51 Gray Currawong 1 14:00 Richard Moore
gull sp. 2 14:10 Paul Brooks
52 Brown Falcon 1 17:15 John Reynolds
53 Brown Goshawk 1 09:00 Ross Silcock
54 Blue-winged Parrot 5 09:00 Ross Silcock
55 Red-capped Plover X 09:00 Joan Zealey
56 Forty-spotted Pardalote X 09:00 Joan Zealey N
 
57 Flame Robin X 09:00 Joan Zealey
58 Cattle Egret 1 15:15 Stuart White