AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Emerald Lakes Wetland, S pond (Carrara)

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jan and Larry Martin 17:15 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 3 sec ago.
1 Jan and Larry Martin
4

110 Species 0 Checklists

Updated 3 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Lewin's Rail 1 14:56 Sean Nolan
2 Australian Ibis 1 14:56 Sean Nolan
3 Sacred Kingfisher 1 14:56 Sean Nolan
4 Tawny Grassbird 1 14:56 Sean Nolan
5 Silver-eye 1 14:56 Sean Nolan
6 Magpie Goose 5 07:40 Beth Hall
7 Black Swan 1 07:40 Beth Hall
8 Maned Duck 14 07:40 Beth Hall
9 Pacific Black Duck 20 07:40 Beth Hall
10 Hardhead 4 07:40 Beth Hall
11 Australasian Grebe 5 07:40 Beth Hall
12 Spotted Dove 4 07:40 Beth Hall
13 Crested Pigeon 3 07:40 Beth Hall
14 Bar-shouldered Dove 3 07:40 Beth Hall
15 Dusky Moorhen 15 07:40 Beth Hall
16 Eurasian Coot 24 07:40 Beth Hall
17 Australasian Swamphen 10 07:40 Beth Hall
18 Masked Lapwing 3 07:40 Beth Hall
19 Comb-crested Jacana 4 07:40 Beth Hall
20 Australasian Darter 1 07:40 Beth Hall
21 Little Pied Cormorant 3 07:40 Beth Hall
22 Little Black Cormorant 3 07:40 Beth Hall
23 Australian Pelican 1 07:40 Beth Hall
24 Great Egret 1 07:40 Beth Hall
25 Intermediate Egret 1 07:40 Beth Hall
26 White-faced Heron 1 07:40 Beth Hall
27 Little Egret 2 07:40 Beth Hall
28 Striated Heron 1 07:40 Beth Hall
29 Glossy Ibis 3 07:40 Beth Hall
30 Royal Spoonbill 2 07:40 Beth Hall
31 Laughing Kookaburra 3 07:40 Beth Hall
32 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 07:40 Beth Hall
33 Little Corella 2 07:40 Beth Hall
34 Pale-headed Rosella 1 07:40 Beth Hall
35 Rainbow Lorikeet 6 07:40 Beth Hall
36 Superb Fairywren 16 07:40 Beth Hall
37 Eastern Spinebill 1 07:40 Beth Hall
38 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 07:40 Beth Hall
39 Noisy Miner 13 07:40 Beth Hall
40 Scarlet Myzomela 6 07:40 Beth Hall
41 Brown Honeyeater 12 07:40 Beth Hall
42 Blue-faced Honeyeater 11 07:40 Beth Hall
43 Striped Honeyeater 6 07:40 Beth Hall
44 Little Friarbird 1 07:40 Beth Hall
45 Noisy Friarbird 3 07:40 Beth Hall
46 Gray Butcherbird 2 07:40 Beth Hall
47 Australian Magpie 9 07:40 Beth Hall
48 Pied Currawong 2 07:40 Beth Hall
49 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 07:40 Beth Hall
50 Little Shrikethrush 1 07:40 Beth Hall
51 Golden Whistler 4 07:40 Beth Hall
52 Rufous Whistler 1 07:40 Beth Hall
53 Olive-backed Oriole 3 07:40 Beth Hall
54 Australasian Figbird 1 07:40 Beth Hall
55 Spangled Drongo 3 07:40 Beth Hall
56 Willie-wagtail 8 07:40 Beth Hall
57 Gray Fantail 6 07:40 Beth Hall
58 Magpie-lark 7 07:40 Beth Hall
59 Torresian Crow 10 07:40 Beth Hall
60 Welcome Swallow 11 07:40 Beth Hall
61 Fairy Martin 4 07:40 Beth Hall
62 Australian Reed Warbler 1 07:40 Beth Hall
63 Mistletoebird 4 07:40 Beth Hall
64 Red-browed Firetail 1 07:40 Beth Hall
65 Galah 2 11:07 Danika Sanderson
66 Common Myna 2 11:07 Danika Sanderson
67 Australian Brushturkey 1 07:25 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
68 Baillon's Crake 1 07:25 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
69 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 07:25 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
70 Pied Butcherbird 1 07:25 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
71 Osprey 1 08:45 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
72 Whistling Kite 1 08:45 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
73 Variegated Fairywren 1 08:45 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
74 Rock Pigeon 1 12:27 Gary Crouch
gerygone sp. 2 12:27 Gary Crouch
75 Straw-necked Ibis 3 07:45 Jan and Larry Martin
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 06:30 Jan and Larry Martin
76 Forest Kingfisher 2 15:00 Wayne Schulz
77 Wandering Whistling-Duck 6 15:44 Mike Bysouth
78 Cattle Egret 1 15:44 Mike Bysouth
79 Black-shouldered Kite 1 15:44 Mike Bysouth
80 Striated Pardalote 1 10:00 Sandra Gallienne
81 Leaden Flycatcher 1 10:00 Sandra Gallienne
82 White-throated Needletail 11 09:25 Judy Leitch P
 
83 Spotless Crake 1 15:40 Deborah Metters P
 
84 Little Grassbird 1 05:58 Todd Burrows P
 
85 Australian Crake 2 06:30 Todd Burrows P
 
86 Channel-billed Cuckoo 2 05:40 Mat Gilfedder
87 Brush Cuckoo 1 05:40 Mat Gilfedder
88 Latham's Snipe 1 05:40 Mat Gilfedder
89 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 1 05:40 Mat Gilfedder
90 Pacific Koel 2 05:48 Mat Gilfedder
91 Chestnut Teal 2 16:00 Craig Doolan
92 Gray Shrikethrush 1 16:00 michael mcnaghten
93 Buff-banded Rail 1 14:30 michael mcnaghten
94 Pied Stilt X 07:30 Todd Burrows
95 Black-fronted Dotterel X 07:30 Todd Burrows
96 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper X 07:30 Todd Burrows
97 Red-backed Fairywren X 07:30 Todd Burrows
98 Plumed Whistling-Duck X 08:00 Todd Burrows
99 Brahminy Kite X 08:00 Todd Burrows
100 Black-necked Stork 2 00:00 Todd Burrows N
 
101 White-throated Honeyeater X 00:00 Todd Burrows
102 Brown Thornbill X 00:00 Todd Burrows
103 White-breasted Woodswallow X 00:00 Todd Burrows
104 Golden-headed Cisticola X 00:00 Todd Burrows
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 00:00 Todd Burrows
105 Gray Teal X 00:00 Todd Burrows
106 Brown Goshawk X 00:00 Todd Burrows
107 Wedge-tailed Eagle X 10:00 Todd Burrows
108 Black Kite X 10:00 Todd Burrows
109 Double-barred Finch X 10:00 Todd Burrows
110 Scaly-breasted Munia X 10:00 Todd Burrows N