AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Wollongong Botanic Gardens

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Martin Potter 16:50 21
Illawarra Birders Inc 16:50 21
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 4 sec ago.
1 Martin Potter
21

129 Species 2 Checklists

Updated 4 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
1 Maned Duck 4 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
2 Pacific Black Duck 3 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
3 Dusky Moorhen 1 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
4 Eurasian Coot 15 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
5 Australasian Swamphen 8 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
6 Masked Lapwing 2 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
7 Silver Gull 5 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
8 Little Pied Cormorant 1 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
9 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 6 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
10 Rainbow Lorikeet 1 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
11 Noisy Miner 1 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
12 Australian Magpie 1 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
13 Magpie-lark 4 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
14 Welcome Swallow 1 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
15 Common Myna 2 10:18 Anonymous eBirder
16 Australian Brushturkey 4 10:47 Anonymous eBirder
17 White-headed Pigeon 2 10:47 Anonymous eBirder
18 Crested Pigeon 5 10:47 Anonymous eBirder
19 White-faced Heron 1 10:47 Anonymous eBirder
20 Laughing Kookaburra 1 10:47 Anonymous eBirder
21 Australian King-Parrot 1 10:47 Anonymous eBirder
22 Crimson Rosella 1 10:47 Anonymous eBirder
23 Green Catbird 6 10:47 Anonymous eBirder N
 
24 Satin Bowerbird 2 10:47 Anonymous eBirder
25 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 10:47 Anonymous eBirder
26 Little Wattlebird 2 10:47 Anonymous eBirder
27 Spotted Pardalote 1 10:47 Anonymous eBirder
28 White-browed Scrubwren 1 10:47 Anonymous eBirder
29 Gray Butcherbird 1 10:47 Anonymous eBirder
30 Australian Raven 2 10:47 Anonymous eBirder
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 10:12 Anonymous eBirder
31 Pied Currawong 1 10:12 Anonymous eBirder N
 
32 Australasian Figbird 1 10:12 Anonymous eBirder N
 
33 Spotted Dove 1 14:35 Terrill Nordstrom
34 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 4 14:35 Terrill Nordstrom
35 Galah 2 14:35 Terrill Nordstrom
36 Olive-backed Oriole 1 14:35 Terrill Nordstrom
37 Eurasian Blackbird 4 09:00 Anonymous eBirder
38 Brown Goshawk 1 12:30 Illawarra Birders Inc N
 
39 Dollarbird 1 12:30 Illawarra Birders Inc
40 Musk Lorikeet 4 12:30 Illawarra Birders Inc
41 Eastern Spinebill 1 12:30 Illawarra Birders Inc
42 Golden Whistler 1 12:30 Illawarra Birders Inc
43 Brown Thornbill 2 13:19 Steven Cooper
44 Yellow Thornbill 2 13:19 Steven Cooper
45 Rufous Fantail 1 13:19 Steven Cooper
46 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 13:19 Steven Cooper
47 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 09:21 Brian Deans
48 Willie-wagtail 1 09:21 Brian Deans
49 Buff-banded Rail 1 08:47 Anonymous eBirder N
 
50 Eastern Rosella 1 08:47 Anonymous eBirder
51 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 10:52 Thomas Burley
52 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 14:02 Carla Jackett
53 Red Wattlebird 1 14:02 Carla Jackett
54 Eastern Whipbird 1 14:02 Carla Jackett
55 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 16:44 Mikayla Burke
56 Little Corella 1 08:53 Anonymous eBirder
57 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 08:53 Anonymous eBirder
58 Australian Pelican 1 14:09 Terrill Nordstrom
59 Pacific Koel 1 08:08 Steven Cooper
60 Wonga Pigeon 1 08:00 Brian Deans
61 Topknot Pigeon 1 08:00 Brian Deans
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 12:30 Chris Munson P
 
swallow sp. 1 12:15 Stephen Matthews
62 Rock Pigeon 2 14:07 Terrill Nordstrom
63 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 12:30 Illawarra Birders Inc N
 
64 Superb Fairywren 2 07:59 Nerida Hudspith
65 Brown Gerygone 2 07:59 Nerida Hudspith
66 Square-tailed Kite 1 14:28 Patrick Moss
67 Australian Hobby 2 11:51 Daniele Mitchell
68 Australian Ibis 1 08:39 Anonymous eBirder
69 Little Black Cormorant 1 14:07 Anonymous eBirder
70 Brown Falcon X 09:00 Illawarra Bird Observers Club Inc
71 Gray Fantail 1 14:13 Anonymous eBirder N
 
72 Tawny Frogmouth 1 11:25 John Creighton
73 Great Egret 1 08:21 Anonymous eBirder
74 Long-billed Corella 1 08:57 Nerida Hudspith
75 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 08:57 Nerida Hudspith
76 Fairy Martin 1 08:57 Nerida Hudspith
77 European Starling 2 10:55 Bob Ashford
78 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 12:27 Mikayla Burke
79 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 14:38 Brad Lewis
80 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 14:38 Brad Lewis
81 Painted Buttonquail 1 16:05 Thomas Burley
82 Regent Honeyeater 1 16:05 Thomas Burley N
 
83 Leaden Flycatcher 1 16:05 Thomas Burley
84 Straw-necked Ibis 2 11:30 Michael Rutkowski N
 
85 Little Lorikeet 4 11:30 Michael Rutkowski N
 
86 Sacred Kingfisher 1 15:55 Thomas Burley
87 Black-faced Monarch 1 15:55 Thomas Burley
88 New Holland Honeyeater 1 07:33 Nerida Hudspith
89 Scarlet Myzomela 1 10:40 Alex Farias
90 Australian Reed Warbler X 10:40 Alex Farias
duck sp. 4 10:00 Bashir Khan N
 
91 Royal Spoonbill 1 07:07 Chris Rehberg N
 
parrot sp. 2 07:07 Chris Rehberg N
 
92 Cattle Egret 1 06:37 Chris Rehberg N
 
93 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 06:37 Chris Rehberg N
 
94 Pacific Baza 1 12:00 Max Breckenridge
95 House Sparrow X 12:00 Max Breckenridge
96 Bassian Thrush 2 12:00 Patrick Moss
97 Gray Teal 3 08:15 Paul Heath
98 Chestnut Teal 3 08:15 Paul Heath
99 Hardhead 2 08:15 Paul Heath
100 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 08:15 Paul Heath
101 Mistletoebird 1 14:00 Steven Cooper
102 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 1 13:15 Roger McCart
103 Whistling Kite 1 15:22 Thomas Burley
104 Noisy Friarbird 1 13:46 Terrill Nordstrom
105 Peregrine Falcon 2 15:44 Joy Williams
106 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 17:48 Thomas Burley N
 
107 Silver-eye 2 14:03 Terrill Nordstrom
108 Gray Goshawk 1 14:20 Thomas Burley
109 Large-billed Scrubwren 2 14:20 Thomas Burley
110 Australasian Grebe 2 12:00 Jann Gowans
111 Rose Robin 1 14:35 Terrill Nordstrom
112 Australian Kestrel 1 13:58 Terrill Nordstrom
113 Powerful Owl 1 16:17 David Rower
114 Striated Thornbill 2 07:17 Geoff Hill
115 Brush Cuckoo 1 08:09 Brian Deans
116 Great Cormorant 1 11:10 Jann Gowans
117 Common Cicadabird 1 14:45 Terrill Nordstrom
118 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 14:30 Terrill Nordstrom
gull sp. 1 09:30 Adrian Walsh P
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 3 12:30 Illawarra Birders Inc P
 
119 Pacific Heron 1 14:26 Terrill Nordstrom
crow/raven sp. 1 19:29 Thomas Burley
120 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 13:55 Terrill Nordstrom
121 White-throated Gerygone 1 14:21 Terrill Nordstrom
falcon sp. 1 08:35 Richard Smart
hawk sp. 1 10:30 Richard Smart
122 Little Eagle 1 15:45 Terrill Nordstrom
123 Australian Shoveler 1 12:30 Illawarra Birders Inc
124 Rufous Whistler 1 12:15 Nerida Hudspith N
 
125 Osprey 1 12:30 Illawarra Birders Inc N
 
126 Spangled Drongo 1 00:30 Illawarra Birders Inc
127 Little Egret 1 12:30 Illawarra Birders Inc
128 Plumed Whistling-Duck 12 00:00 Illawarra Birders Inc
129 Rufous Night-Heron 1 00:00 Jenny Stiles N