Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Pawnee National Grassland--Crow Valley Campground

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 1
    Doug Faulkner
  2. 2.
    # 2
    Doug Faulkner
  3. 3.
    # 2
    Greg Wann
  4. 4.
    # 2
    Greg Wann
  5. 5.
    # 1
    Greg Wann
  6. 6.
    # 1
    Greg Wann
  7. 7.
    # 1
    Greg Wann
  8. 8.
    # 2
    Greg Wann
  9. 9.
    # 1
    Greg Wann
  10. 10.
    # 1
    Greg Wann
  11. 11.
    # 2
    Greg Wann
  12. 12.
    # 3
    Greg Wann
  13. 13.
    # 3
    Greg Wann
  14. 14.
    # 5
    Greg Wann
  15. Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

    # 1
    Dallas O'Brien
  16. 15.
    # 1
    Richard Trinkner
  17. 16.
    # 5
    Bill Schmoker
  18. 17.
    # 1
    Bill Schmoker
  19. 18.
    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  20. Downy x Hairy Woodpecker (hybrid)

    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  21. 19.
    # 2
    Sue Riffe
  22. 20.
    # 2
    Lori Pivonka
  23. 21.
    # 1
    Cole Sage
  24. 22.
    # 1
    Cole Sage
  25. 23.
    # 3
    Cole Sage
  26. 24.
    # 1
    jenny shelton
  27. 25.
    # 1
    jenny shelton
  28. 26.
    # 1
    jenny shelton
  29. 27.
    # 2
    Jerry Rogers
  30. 28.
    # 3
    Jerry Rogers
  31. 29.
    # 1
    Edward Raynor
  32. 30.
    # 1
    Edward Raynor
  33. 31.
    # 3
    Edward Raynor
  34. 32.
    # 2
    Mike Serruto
  35. 33.
    # 1
    Mike Serruto
  36. 34.
    # 1
    Mike Serruto
  37. 35.
    # 1
    Kelly Ormesher
  38. 36.
    # 1
    Kelly Ormesher
  39. 37.
    # 1
    Kelly Ormesher
  40. 38.
    # 1
    Kelly Ormesher
  41. 39.
    # 6
    Kelly Ormesher
  42. 40.
    # 3
    Kelly Ormesher
  43. 41.
    # 1
    Kelly Ormesher
  44. 42.
    # 2
    Kelly Ormesher
  45. 43.
    # 1
    Todd Deininger
  46. 44.
    # 1
    Todd Deininger
  47. 45.
    # 1
    Todd Deininger
  48. 46.
    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  49. 47.
    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  50. 48.
    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  51. 49.
    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  52. 50.
    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  53. 51.
    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  54. 52.
    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  55. 53.
    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  56. 54.
    # 1
    Merritt Deeter
  57. 55.
    # 1
    Gene Rutherford
  58. 56.
    # 1
    Gene Rutherford
  59. 57.
    # 1
    Gene Rutherford
  60. 58.
    # 1
    Gene Rutherford
  61. 59.
    # 7
    Gene Rutherford
  62. 60.
    # 1
    John Vanderpoel
  63. 61.
    # 2
    John Vanderpoel
  64. 62.
    # 1
    John Vanderpoel
  65. Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher

    # 2
    John Vanderpoel
  66. 63.
    # 1
    John Vanderpoel
  67. 64.
    # 1
    John Vanderpoel
  68. 65.
    # 1
    Ben Sampson
  69. 66.
    # 4
    Ben Sampson
  70. 67.
    # 1
    Ben Sampson
  71. 68.
    # 1
    Ben Sampson
  72. 69.
    # 1
    Ben Sampson
  73. 70.
    # 1
    Ben Sampson
  74. 71.
    # 1
    Wesley Davis
  75. 72.
    # 1
    Gene Rutherford
  76. 73.
    # 1
    Edward Raynor
  77. 74.
    # 2
    Edward Raynor
  78. 75.
    # 1
    Edward Raynor
  79. 76.
    # 2
    Edward Raynor
  80. 77.
    # 1
    Edward Raynor
  81. 78.
    # 1
    Mike Serruto
  82. 79.
    # 1
    Mike Serruto
  83. 80.
    # 1
    Gene Rutherford
  84. 81.
    # 2
    Sue Riffe
  85. 82.
    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  86. 83.
    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  87. 84.
    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  88. 85.
    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  89. Empidonax sp.

    # 1
    Norm Lewis
  90. 86.
    # 1
    Norm Lewis
  91. 87.
    # 1
    Marc Hemmes
  92. 88.
    # 1
    Marc Hemmes
  93. 89.
    # 1
    Brian Munsky
  94. 90.
    # 1
    Kelly Ormesher
  95. 91.
    # 1
    Kelly Ormesher
  96. 92.
    # 1
    Kelly Ormesher
  97. 93.
    # 1
    Kelly Ormesher
  98. 94.
    # 25
    Candice Johnson
  99. Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker

    # 1
    Candice Johnson
  100. 95.
    # 1
    Candice Johnson
  101. 96.
    # 1
    Jamie Simo
  102. thrush sp.

    # 1
    Jamie Simo
  103. 97.
    # 1
    Jamie Simo
  104. Accipiter sp.

    # 1
    David Leatherman
  105. 98.
    # 60
    David Leatherman
  106. 99.
    # 1
    David Leatherman
  107. Lazuli/Indigo Bunting

    # 1
    David Leatherman
  108. Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher)

    # 1
    John Vanderpoel
  109. Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.)

    # 2
    Sabrina Hepburn
  110. Spizella sp.

    # 4
    Sabrina Hepburn
  111. 100.
    # 1
    Sabrina Hepburn
  112. 101.
    # 2
    Sabrina Hepburn
  113. 102.
    # 1
    David Dowell
  114. Gray/Dusky Flycatcher

    # 1
    Patricia Cohn
  115. 103.
    # 2
    David Leatherman
  116. 104.
    # 1
    David Leatherman
  117. 105.
    # 1
    David Leatherman
  118. 106.
    # 1
    John Vanderpoel
  119. 107.
    # 1
    Kathy Mihm Dunning
  120. 108.
    # 1
    Kathy Mihm Dunning
  121. 109.
    # 1
    Kathy Mihm Dunning
  122. 110.
    # 2
    Kathy Mihm Dunning
  123. 111.
    # 1
    Kathy Mihm Dunning
  124. 112.
    # 1
    Bill Schreitz
  125. 113.
    # 1
    Bill Schreitz
  126. 114.
    # 1
    David Leatherman
  127. 115.
    # 1
    David Leatherman
  128. Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak

    # 1
    David Leatherman
  129. Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

    # 2
    Linda Lee
  130. 116.
    # 1
    Linda Lee
  131. 117.
    # 50
    robert beauchamp
  132. pewee sp. (Contopus sp.)

    # 2
    Jake Shorty
  133. sparrow sp.

    # 1
    Jake Shorty
  134. 118.
    # 1
    Stacey Maggard
  135. 119.
    # 1
    Bobby Wilcox
  136. Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee

    # 2
    Christine Alexander
  137. 120.
    # 1
    Chris Wood
  138. 121.
    # 1
    Jennifer Gundersen
  139. owl sp.

    # 1
    Jeff Guy
  140. new world oriole sp.

    # 1
    David Kirsch
  141. 122.
    # 1
    amy silver
  142. swallow sp.

    # 1
    Chris Gearhart
  143. flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.)

    # 1
    Theo Bockhorst
  144. 123.
    # 3
    Shane Patterson
  145. 124.
    # 1
    Jason Caddy
  146. 125.
    # 3
    Jason Caddy
  147. 126.
    # 1
    John Vanderpoel
  148. 127.
    # 4
    Nick Moore
  149. 128.
    # 2
    Nick Moore
  150. 129.
    # 1
    Nick Moore
  151. Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid)

    # 1
    Nick Moore
  152. 130.
    # 1
    Nick Moore
  153. 131.
    # 1
    Chris Petrizzo
  154. 132.
    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  155. 133.
    # 1
    Bill Schmoker
  156. 134.
    # 5
    Marc Hemmes
  157. 135.
    # 1
    Joey Kellner
  158. 136.
    # 1
    Dean Shoup
  159. 137.
    # 1
    Keith Lott
  160. 138.
    # 1
    Charlie Chase
  161. 139.
    # 1
    Joshua Smith
  162. Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo

    # 1
    Joshua Smith
  163. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

    # 3
    Joshua Smith
  164. 140.
    # 1
    Nathan Pieplow
  165. Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher)

    # 2
    Diane Roberts
  166. 141.
    # 1
    Randall Siebert
  167. Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

    # 1
    William Kaempfer
  168. 142.
    # 1
    Laura Gooch
  169. 143.
    # 1
    Joel Such
  170. 144.
    # 3
    Chris Petrizzo
  171. 145.
    # 1
    Tom Kerr
  172. Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole

    # 1
    Marcel Such
  173. Cassin's/Western Kingbird

    # 1
    Kimberly Rohling
  174. 146.
    # 1
    Kimberly Rohling
  175. Western/Eastern Meadowlark

    # 1
    Ruth Morton
  176. 147.
    # 2
    Chip Clouse
  177. 148.
    # 1
    Wayne Sladek
  178. 149.
    # 1
    Wayne Sladek
  179. 150.
    # 2
    Doug Ward
  180. 151.
    # 1
    Joy Adams-O'Brien
  181. 152.
    # 2
    Sheridan Samano
  182. wren sp.

    # 2
    Nathan Langwald
  183. 153.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
  184. vireo sp.

    # 1
    Deb Carstensen
  185. Catharus sp.

    # 4
    Deb Carstensen
  186. 154.
    # 1
    Christine Alexander
  187. 155.
    # 1
    Christine Alexander
  188. 156.
    # 1
    Ryan Graves
  189. 157.
    # 1
    Josh Bruening
  190. 158.
    # 1
    Barry Levene
  191. 159.
    # 1
    Gene Rutherford
  192. 160.
    # 1
    Ryan Graves
  193. 161.
    # 1
    Gene Rutherford
  194. 162.
    # 270
    Walter Wehtje
  195. passerine sp.

    # 1
    David Wheeler
  196. eagle sp.

    # 1
    Joe Yuhas
  197. Buteo sp.

    # 1
    Stephen Bylin
  198. falcon sp.

    # 2
    Stephen Bylin
  199. blackbird sp.

    # 41
    Stephen Bylin
  200. sapsucker sp.

    # 1
    Stephen Bylin
  201. large falcon sp.

    # 1
    David Leatherman
  202. longspur sp.

    # 1
    David Leatherman
  203. 163.
    # 1
    Barbara Brown
  204. 164.
    # 4
    Barbara Brown
  205. 165.
    # 2
    Barbara Brown
  206. 166.
    # 4
    Barbara Brown
  207. 167.
    # 4
    Barbara Brown
  208. 168.
    # 4
    Barbara Brown
  209. 169.
    # 8
    Barbara Brown
  210. 170.
    # 5
    Barbara Brown
  211. 171.
    # 1
    Barbara Brown
  212. 172.
    # 1
    Amy Darling
  213. Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee)

    # 1
    David Dowell
  214. 173.
    # 1
    Corey Riding
  215. Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal

    # 2
    Ryan Bushong
  216. 174.
    # 1
    Perry Williams
  217. crow/raven sp.

    # 1
    Scott Dieni
  218. 175.
    # 1
    Gary Witt
  219. solitary vireo sp.

    # 1
    Joel Such
  220. 176.
    # 1
    Sheridan Samano
  221. 177.
    # 1
    Paul Slingsby
  222. 178.
    # 1
    Nathaniel Behl
  223. 179.
    # 1
    Nathaniel Behl
  224. 180.
    # 1
    John Malenich
  225. 181.
    # 1
    Danny Montalvo
  226. 182.
    # 1
    Bill Schreitz
  227. 183.
    # 2
    Gene Rutherford
  228. 184.
    # 1
    Bez Bezuidenhout
  229. Mallard (Domestic type)

    # 2
    Anonymous eBirder
  230. 185.
    # 1
    Deb Carstensen
  231. 186.
    # 6
    Joey Kellner
  232. 187.
    # 3
    Norm Lewis
  233. 188.
    # 2
    David Dowell
  234. Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee

    # 1
    No Name
  235. 189.
    # 1
    David Leatherman
  236. 190.
    # 1
    David Dowell
  237. 191.
    # 6
    Randall Siebert
  238. 192.
    # 1
    Norm Lewis
  239. 193.
    # 1
    Gene Rutherford
  240. peep sp.

    # 1
    David Leatherman
  241. pipit sp.

    # 1
    David Leatherman
  242. 194.
    # 2
    John Vanderpoel
  243. Red-necked/Red Phalarope

    # 1
    John Vanderpoel
  244. 195.
    # 1
    Ryan Graves
  245. diurnal raptor sp.

    # 1
    Cynthia Kristensen
  246. 196.
    # 1
    David Dowell
  247. 197.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  248. dabbling duck sp.

    # 2
    Marcel Such
  249. hummingbird sp.

    # 1
    Lucas Corneliussen
  250. swift sp.

    # 1
    Parker O'Neil
  251. grackle sp.

    # 6
    Chris Wills
  252. 198.
    # 1
    Cole Wolf
  253. duck sp.

    # 2
    Jason Gregg
  254. 199.
    # 1
    Joey Kellner
  255. 200.
    # 1
    Joey Kellner
  256. 201.
    # 1
    Nick Moore
  257. Zonotrichia sp.

    # 1
    David Dowell
  258. 202.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  259. 203.
    # 1
    Art Hudak
  260. 204.
    # 1
    Rebecca Laroche
  261. 205.
    # 1
    Pablo Quezada
  262. Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid)

    # 1
    Ric Olson
  263. 206.
    # 1
    Austin Hess
  264. 207.
    # 1
    Gene Rutherford
  265. 208.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  266. Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid)

    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  267. 209.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  268. 210.
    # 1
    CSU Ornithologist Club Data
  269. Eurasian/American Wigeon

    # 4
    Simon Harvey
  270. swan sp.

    # 1
    Douglas Klein
  271. Townsend's x Black-throated Green Warbler (hybrid)

    # 1
    Daniel Horton
  272. Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo

    # 1
    David Leatherman
  273. Myiarchus sp.

    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  274. Tringa sp.

    # 2
    Michel Cavigelli
  275. 211.
    # 1
    Cree Bol
  276. 212.
    # 1
    Glenn Walbek
  277. 213.
    # 2
    Byron Greco
  278. 214.
    # 1
    Scott Dieni
  279. 215.
    # 1
    Nick Moore
  280. rail/crake sp.

    # 1
    Jack Bushong
  281. 216.
    # 2
    Todd Deininger
  282. Toxostoma sp.

    # 2
    Walter Wehtje
  283. 217.
    # 2
    Steven Mlodinow
  284. 218.
    # 2
    Christine Alexander
  285. 219.
    # 1
    Kevin Keirn
  286. 220.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  287. 221.
    # 1
    David Dowell
  288. 222.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  289. Passerina sp.

    # 1
    Sirena Brownlee
  290. phalarope sp.

    # 1
    Austin Hess
  291. woodpecker sp.

    # 1
    Austin Hess
  292. yellow-bellied kingbird sp.

    # 1
    Austin Hess
  293. Loggerhead/Northern Shrike

    # 1
    Sharon Cobb
  294. pigeon/dove sp.

    # 9
    Jamie Simo
  295. teal sp.

    # 3
    Gloria Nikolai
  296. Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid)

    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  297. 223.
    # 1
    Michael Turso
  298. 224.
    # 1
    Grace Oliver
  299. 225.
    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  300. 226.
    # 2
    Steven Mlodinow
  301. 227.
    # X
    Brian Johnson
  302. 228.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  303. 229.
    # 1
    David Dowell
  304. finch sp.

    # 1
    David Dowell
  305. 230.
    # 3
    David Dowell
  306. Yellow-bellied x Red-naped Sapsucker (hybrid)

    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  307. 231.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  308. gull sp.

    # 3
    David Dowell
  309. 232.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  310. 233.
    # 1
    Joey Kellner
  311. 234.
    # 1
    Glenn Walbek
  312. 235.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  313. 236.
    # 1
    David Dowell
  314. 237.
    # 1
    David Dowell
  315. Glossy/White-faced Ibis

    # 1
    David Dowell
  316. shorebird sp.

    # 5
    Cathy Sheeter
  317. 238.
    # 1
    Mark Chavez
  318. 239.
    # 2
    Cathy Sheeter
  319. 240.
    # 1
    John Vanderpoel
  320. 241.
    # 1
    Mark Chavez
  321. 242.
    # 1
    Glenn Walbek
  322. 243.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  323. goose sp.

    # 5
    Jim Thompson
  324. 244.
    # 1
    Cathy Sheeter
  325. 245.
    # 1
    Cathy Sheeter
  326. 246.
    # 1
    Jeffrey Birek
  327. Cackling/Canada Goose

    # 1500
    robert beauchamp
  328. Selasphorus sp.

    # 1
    Jon King
  329. 247.
    # 1
    Amy Darling
  330. bluebird sp.

    # 2
    Catherine Labio
  331. 248.
    # 2
    Joey Kellner
  332. 249.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  333. 250.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  334. Rose-breasted x Black-headed Grosbeak (hybrid)

    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  335. raven sp.

    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  336. 251.
    # X
    Rachel Hopper
  337. 252.
    # 1
    Glenn Walbek
  338. 253.
    # 1
    Loch Kilpatrick
  339. 254.
    # 1
    Glenn Walbek
  340. 255.
    # 1
    Mary & Dave Driscoll
  341. 256.
    # 1
    Joe Roller
  342. 257.
    # 1
    Craig Caldwell
  343. 258.
    # 1
    Glenn Walbek
  344. 259.
    # 1
    Glenn Walbek
  345. 260.
    # 1
    Sue Riffe
  346. 261.
    # X
    Rachel Hopper
  347. 262.
    # X
    Rachel Hopper
  348. 263.
    # X
    Earl Horn
  349. 264.
    # 1
    Kevin Keirn
  350. 265.
    # 3
    Edward Woodruff
  351. 266.
    # 1
    Joe Roller
  352. 267.
    # 1
    Glenn Walbek
  353. 268.
    # X
    Bryan Guarente
  354. 269.
    # 1
    Rachel Hopper
  355. 270.
    # 1
    Joe Roller
  356. 271.
    # 1
    Colorado Bird Records Committee
  357. 272.
    # 1
    David Ely
  358. small falcon sp.

    # 1
    Marcia Clouser
  359. 273.
    # X
    Bob Stymeist
  360. 274.
    # X
    Narca Moore-Craig

Top media

Uploaded in last 30 days

Recent visits

Explore recent checklists of birds in this area.
Observer Date Species
Doug Faulkner 6 Mar 2021 2
Greg Wann 6 Mar 2021 13
Richard Trinkner 1 Jan 2021 1
Bill Schmoker 31 Dec 2020 5
Todd Deininger 21 Dec 2020 6
Sue Riffe 21 Dec 2020 5
Patricia Floyd 16 Dec 2020 9
Lori Pivonka 16 Dec 2020 9

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.


Top eBirders

Top eBirders sorted by number of observed species
Rank eBirder Total
1 Steven Mlodinow
201
2 Glenn Walbek
193
3 Loch Kilpatrick
181
4 Norm Lewis
170
4 Sue Riffe
170
4 David Dowell
170
7 Nick Moore
142
8 Gene Rutherford
140
9 John Vanderpoel
134
10 Rachel Hopper
133