Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Bentsen-Rio Grande Val. SP WBC (Mission) (LTC 069)

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 2
    John Malenich
  2. 2.
    # 2
    John Malenich
  3. 3.
    # 2
    John Malenich
  4. 4.
    # 11
    John Malenich
  5. 5.
    # 5
    John Malenich
  6. 6.
    # 1
    John Malenich
  7. 7.
    # 1
    John Malenich
  8. 8.
    # 1
    John Malenich
  9. 9.
    # 2
    John Malenich
  10. 10.
    # 1
    John Malenich
  11. 11.
    # 1
    John Malenich
  12. 12.
    # 3
    John Malenich
  13. 13.
    # 90
    John Malenich
  14. 14.
    # 2
    John Malenich
  15. 15.
    # 1
    Isidro Montemayor
  16. 16.
    # X
    Isidro Montemayor
  17. 17.
    # 1
    Isidro Montemayor
  18. 18.
    # 1
    Isidro Montemayor
  19. 19.
    # X
    Isidro Montemayor
  20. 20.
    # 1
    Isidro Montemayor
  21. 21.
    # X
    Isidro Montemayor
  22. 22.
    # X
    Isidro Montemayor
  23. 23.
    # 1
    Sean Mecredy
  24. 24.
    # 2
    Sean Mecredy
  25. 25.
    # 2
    Sean Mecredy
  26. 26.
    # 1
    Sean Mecredy
  27. 27.
    # 2
    David Chernack
  28. 28.
    # 1
    David Chernack
  29. 29.
    # 1
    David Chernack
  30. 30.
    # 1
    David Chernack
  31. 31.
    # 6
    David Chernack
  32. 32.
    # 2
    David Chernack
  33. 33.
    # 2
    David Chernack
  34. 34.
    # 3
    David Chernack
  35. 35.
    # 1
    Baceliza Monroe
  36. 36.
    # 2
    Baceliza Monroe
  37. 37.
    # 1
    Baceliza Monroe
  38. 38.
    # 1
    Baceliza Monroe
  39. 39.
    # 6
    Baceliza Monroe
  40. 40.
    # 2
    Baceliza Monroe
  41. Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

    # 2
    Isidro Montemayor
  42. 41.
    # X
    Isidro Montemayor
  43. 42.
    # 1
    Victor Cantu
  44. Tropical/Couch's Kingbird

    # 1
    Victor Cantu
  45. 43.
    # 1
    Victor Cantu
  46. 44.
    # 1
    Mary Beth Stowe
  47. 45.
    # 1
    Mary Beth Stowe
  48. 46.
    # 6
    Mary Beth Stowe
  49. 47.
    # 1
    Mary Beth Stowe
  50. 48.
    # 1
    Mary Beth Stowe
  51. 49.
    # 1
    Mary Beth Stowe
  52. 50.
    # 1
    Mary Beth Stowe
  53. 51.
    # 2
    Matthew Voelker
  54. 52.
    # 1
    Matthew Voelker
  55. 53.
    # 1
    Matthew Voelker
  56. 54.
    # 2
    Matthew Voelker
  57. 55.
    # 1
    Matthew Voelker
  58. 56.
    # 2
    JOHN Elrod
  59. 57.
    # 2
    Isaac Grosner
  60. 58.
    # 2
    Isaac Grosner
  61. 59.
    # 5
    Isaac Grosner
  62. 60.
    # 1
    Isaac Grosner
  63. 61.
    # 1
    Isaac Grosner
  64. 62.
    # 1
    Isaac Grosner
  65. 63.
    # 3
    Isaac Grosner
  66. 64.
    # 1
    Steve Roble
  67. new world oriole sp.

    # 1
    Steve Roble
  68. 65.
    # 1
    Tim Keitt
  69. 66.
    # 1
    Kenny Miller
  70. 67.
    # 1
    Kenny Miller
  71. 68.
    # 1
    Kenny Miller
  72. 69.
    # 1
    Kenny Miller
  73. 70.
    # X
    Kenny Miller
  74. 71.
    # 12
    Kenny Miller
  75. 72.
    # 100
    Ruben Torres
  76. 73.
    # 1
    Ruben Torres
  77. 74.
    # 1
    Ruben Torres
  78. 75.
    # 4
    Ruben Torres
  79. 76.
    # 2
    Ruben Torres
  80. 77.
    # 5
    Heather Shirley
  81. 78.
    # 4
    Heather Shirley
  82. 79.
    # 1
    Kyle Matera
  83. 80.
    # 1
    Heather Shirley
  84. Empidonax sp.

    # 1
    Heather Shirley
  85. 81.
    # 1
    Isaac Grosner
  86. 82.
    # 2
    Isaac Grosner
  87. Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant

    # 2
    Isaac Grosner
  88. 83.
    # 1
    Isaac Grosner
  89. 84.
    # 3
    Isaac Grosner
  90. flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.)

    # 2
    Robert Schafer
  91. 85.
    # 1
    Robert Schafer
  92. 86.
    # 1
    Robert Schafer
  93. 87.
    # 1
    Alex Sundvall
  94. 88.
    # 1
    Alex Sundvall
  95. 89.
    # 1
    Alex Sundvall
  96. 90.
    # 1
    Alex Sundvall
  97. 91.
    # 1
    Alex Sundvall
  98. 92.
    # 9
    Alex Sundvall
  99. 93.
    # X
    Alex Sundvall
  100. 94.
    # X
    Alex Sundvall
  101. swallow sp.

    # 100
    Alex Sundvall
  102. 95.
    # 1
    Alex Sundvall
  103. 96.
    # 3
    Alex Sundvall
  104. 97.
    # 2
    Jason Massey
  105. 98.
    # 1
    Jason Massey
  106. 99.
    # 1
    Kandace Glanville
  107. 100.
    # 1
    Kandace Glanville
  108. 101.
    # 2
    Phil Lehman
  109. nighthawk sp.

    # 2
    Phil Lehman
  110. 102.
    # 1
    Phil Lehman
  111. 103.
    # 2
    Damian Martinez
  112. 104.
    # 3
    Greg Cook
  113. 105.
    # 1
    Michel Cavigelli
  114. 106.
    # 2
    Michel Cavigelli
  115. 107.
    # 1
    Michel Cavigelli
  116. 108.
    # 1
    Roger Woodruff
  117. 109.
    # 6
    Roger Woodruff
  118. 110.
    # 2
    Roger Woodruff
  119. 111.
    # 5
    Roger Woodruff
  120. 112.
    # 1
    Roger Woodruff
  121. 113.
    # 1
    Aaron Bontrager
  122. 114.
    # 1
    Aaron Bontrager
  123. 115.
    # 1
    Aaron Bontrager
  124. 116.
    # 1
    Aaron Bontrager
  125. hawk sp.

    # 1
    Patricia Cruz
  126. 117.
    # 1
    Tiffany Kersten
  127. 118.
    # 1
    Tiffany Kersten
  128. 119.
    # 1
    Tiffany Kersten
  129. 120.
    # 1
    Matthew Grube
  130. Glossy/White-faced Ibis

    # 2
    Matthew Grube
  131. 121.
    # 2
    Matthew Grube
  132. 122.
    # 3
    Tiffany Kersten
  133. 123.
    # 1
    Tiffany Kersten
  134. 124.
    # 1
    Jim Rowoth
  135. 125.
    # 2
    Jim Rowoth
  136. 126.
    # 1
    Jim Rowoth
  137. 127.
    # 1
    Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
  138. 128.
    # 3
    Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
  139. 129.
    # 1
    Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
  140. 130.
    # 1
    Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
  141. 131.
    # 1
    Jeffrey Fortescue
  142. 132.
    # 2
    Pat Heirs
  143. 133.
    # 1
    Pat Heirs
  144. 134.
    # 1
    Pat Heirs
  145. 135.
    # 1
    Pat Heirs
  146. 136.
    # 1
    Pat Heirs
  147. 137.
    # 1
    Alex Lamoreaux
  148. 138.
    # 2
    Sid England
  149. Cliff/Cave Swallow

    # 2
    Jim Hully
  150. 139.
    # 2
    Daniel Horton
  151. 140.
    # 2
    Daniel Horton
  152. 141.
    # 1
    Mary Beth Stowe
  153. 142.
    # 2
    Mary Beth Stowe
  154. duck sp.

    # 5
    Alex Lamoreaux
  155. 143.
    # 1
    Alex Lamoreaux
  156. blackbird sp.

    # 50
    Alex Lamoreaux
  157. 144.
    # 1
    Doug Smith
  158. 145.
    # 1
    Doug Smith
  159. 146.
    # 2
    Doug Smith
  160. 147.
    # 1
    Julie Schallmann
  161. Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

    # 4
    Deb Fellows
  162. 148.
    # 1
    Deb Fellows
  163. 149.
    # 1
    Tom Huston
  164. 150.
    # 1
    Loch Kilpatrick
  165. 151.
    # 1
    Loch Kilpatrick
  166. 152.
    # 1
    Loch Kilpatrick
  167. 153.
    # 1
    Loch Kilpatrick
  168. 154.
    # 4
    Loch Kilpatrick
  169. 155.
    # 2
    Loch Kilpatrick
  170. 156.
    # 4
    Bert Filemyr
  171. 157.
    # 1
    Bert Filemyr
  172. 158.
    # 1
    Brad Sale
  173. 159.
    # 5
    Brad Sale
  174. new world vulture sp.

    # 3
    Kathleen Coates
  175. 160.
    # 1
    Kathleen Coates
  176. 161.
    # 1
    Joshua Stacy
  177. 162.
    # 1
    Chris Daniels
  178. 163.
    # 1
    Joshua Stacy
  179. 164.
    # 1
    Kathleen Coates
  180. Toxostoma sp.

    # 1
    Kathleen Coates
  181. 165.
    # 1
    Kathleen Coates
  182. Northern/Tropical Parula

    # 1
    Kathleen Coates
  183. 166.
    # 1
    Kathleen Coates
  184. hummingbird sp.

    # 1
    Max Epstein
  185. peep sp.

    # 25
    Max Epstein
  186. 167.
    # 1
    Max Epstein
  187. 168.
    # 1
    Max Epstein
  188. 169.
    # 1
    Max Epstein
  189. 170.
    # 1
    Marsh Alphonso
  190. yellow-bellied kingbird sp.

    # 1
    Andrea Salas
  191. 171.
    # 1
    Andrea Salas
  192. Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

    # 2
    Marie Adams
  193. 172.
    # 1
    Huck Hutchens
  194. 173.
    # 1
    anne mayville
  195. 174.
    # 1
    anne mayville
  196. 175.
    # 1
    Dan Murphy
  197. 176.
    # 2
    Monte Neate-Clegg
  198. 177.
    # 1
    Cynthia Bridge
  199. 178.
    # 1
    Cynthia Bridge
  200. 179.
    # 2
    🦉Max Malmquist🦉
  201. 180.
    # 1
    David Sarkozi cc
  202. 181.
    # 1
    David Sarkozi cc
  203. 182.
    # 1
    Alacia Welch
  204. Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo

    # 1
    Alacia Welch
  205. Laughing/Franklin's Gull

    # 30
    Ari Rice
  206. 183.
    # 1
    Ari Rice
  207. 184.
    # 1
    Ari Rice
  208. 185.
    # 1
    anne mayville
  209. 186.
    # 1
    Jeffrey Fortescue
  210. 187.
    # 1
    John Kaye
  211. 188.
    # 15
    Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
  212. 189.
    # 1
    Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
  213. 190.
    # 1
    🦉Max Malmquist🦉
  214. 191.
    # 4
    🦉Max Malmquist🦉
  215. 192.
    # 1
    🦉Max Malmquist🦉
  216. Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

    # 1
    Tom Hince
  217. 193.
    # 2
    Tom Hince
  218. Buteo sp.

    # X
    Louis and Christine Warren
  219. Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird

    # 3
    Michael Gates
  220. 194.
    # X
    Ann Newsome
  221. white egret sp.

    # 1
    Alex Lamoreaux
  222. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

    # 1
    Alex Lamoreaux
  223. shorebird sp.

    # 15
    Patricia Cruz
  224. 195.
    # 1
    Alex Lamoreaux
  225. 196.
    # 1
    Alex Lamoreaux
  226. Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird

    # 1
    Josh Engel
  227. 197.
    # 1
    Jerred Seveyka
  228. passerine sp.

    # 2
    Jerred Seveyka
  229. 198.
    # 1
    Tiffany Kersten
  230. 199.
    # 2
    Tiffany Kersten
  231. 200.
    # 1
    Tiffany Kersten
  232. 201.
    # 1
    Sherry Kelter
  233. 202.
    # 1
    Alison Vilag
  234. 203.
    # 1
    Matthew Winkler
  235. 204.
    # 1
    Stuart Tower
  236. 205.
    # 1
    Josh Lefever
  237. 206.
    # 4
    Josh Lefever
  238. 207.
    # 20
    logan kahle
  239. Orchard/Hooded Oriole

    # 1
    Eric Weston
  240. grebe sp.

    # 5
    Danny Rumble
  241. 208.
    # 2
    Josh Lefever
  242. wren sp.

    # 1
    Laura Stanfill
  243. pigeon/dove sp.

    # 3
    Ignatius Frost
  244. 209.
    # 1
    Rodney Cassidy
  245. 210.
    # 1
    David Gersten
  246. 211.
    # 1
    Jon McIntyre
  247. 212.
    # 1
    John Yochum
  248. 213.
    # 12
    Shailesh Pinto
  249. 214.
    # 1
    Judith Cook
  250. Western/Eastern Meadowlark

    # 5
    John Schenck
  251. 215.
    # 1
    Ivan Phillipsen
  252. 216.
    # 1
    Tiffany Kersten
  253. 217.
    # 1
    john hinton
  254. cormorant sp.

    # 1
    Derek Bakken
  255. sparrow sp.

    # 1
    Derek Bakken
  256. 218.
    # 1
    Art Webster
  257. heron sp.

    # 1
    Aaron Bartley
  258. 219.
    # 1
    Aaron Bartley
  259. 220.
    # 1
    Richard Garrigus
  260. 221.
    # 1
    Ryan Rodriguez
  261. 222.
    # 2
    Ryan Rodriguez
  262. 223.
    # 1
    Ryan Rodriguez
  263. 224.
    # 1
    Ryan Rodriguez
  264. 225.
    # 1
    Ryan Rodriguez
  265. Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird

    # 1
    Lloyd Bailey
  266. 226.
    # 1
    James Sipiora
  267. 227.
    # 1
    Gary Dorman
  268. 228.
    # 3
    Will Brooks
  269. 229.
    # 1
    Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
  270. 230.
    # 1
    Petra Hockey
  271. Tyrannus sp.

    # 1
    Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
  272. 231.
    # 2
    Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
  273. 232.
    # 1
    Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
  274. 233.
    # 1
    Elizabeth Timmer
  275. 234.
    # 1
    Glenn Reubon
  276. 235.
    # 2
    Shelia Hargis
  277. goose sp.

    # 1
    James Sharpless
  278. 236.
    # 1
    James Rieman
  279. Mexican/Mottled Duck

    # 1
    Rich Kostecke
  280. 237.
    # 1
    David McGavic
  281. Passerina sp.

    # 1
    Tony Leukering
  282. Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker

    # 1
    John C. Mittermeier
  283. 238.
    # 1
    Eugene Huryn
  284. 239.
    # 1
    Simon Kiacz
  285. 240.
    # 1
    Luke Cannon
  286. vireo sp.

    # 1
    Douglas McKay
  287. 241.
    # 1
    Victor Cantu
  288. 242.
    # 1
    Victor Cantu
  289. 243.
    # 1
    Nick Glover
  290. 244.
    # 1
    Julie Schneider
  291. 245.
    # 4
    Anonymous eBirder
  292. 246.
    # 1
    Tiffany Kersten
  293. 247.
    # 1
    Blaine Carnes
  294. woodpecker sp.

    # 2
    Nancy Leonard
  295. Anser sp.

    # X
    Anonymous eBirder
  296. Selasphorus sp.

    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
  297. Spizella sp.

    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
  298. Lazuli/Indigo Bunting

    # 1
    Timothy Freiday
  299. Northern Cardinal/Pyrrhuloxia

    # 1
    Timothy Freiday
  300. 248.
    # 1
    Tim DeJonghe
  301. Mallard/Mottled Duck

    # 2
    pierre tessier
  302. 249.
    # 1
    Karen Gleason
  303. 250.
    # 1
    Mary Beth Stowe
  304. 251.
    # 2
    Kevin Schwartz
  305. 252.
    # 1
    Maurice Rich
  306. Myiarchus sp.

    # 1
    Annie Meyer
  307. Greater/Lesser Scaup

    # 3
    Kristy Baker
  308. Aythya sp.

    # 6
    Sean Mecredy
  309. falcon sp.

    # 1
    John Kaye
  310. 253.
    # 1
    Stephine Lacey
  311. 254.
    # 2
    Jack Cochran
  312. 255.
    # 1
    Ron Smith
  313. 256.
    # 1
    Corina Giron
  314. Accipiter sp.

    # 1
    Virginia Rose
  315. Mallard/Mexican Duck

    # 2
    Dorian Anderson
  316. dabbling duck sp.

    # 8
    Lucas Bobay
  317. 257.
    # 1
    Michel Robert
  318. 258.
    # X
    Christian Roberts
  319. 259.
    # 1
    Randy Pinkston
  320. 260.
    # 1
    Bonnie Griest
  321. 261.
    # 1
    Jamie Meyers
  322. diurnal raptor sp.

    # 1
    Angelina Vasquez
  323. 262.
    # 1
    Richard Domokos
  324. 263.
    # 2
    Chris Pelton
  325. 264.
    # 2
    anne mayville
  326. 265.
    # 1
    Ethan Urban
  327. 266.
    # 1
    David McQuade
  328. Snow/Ross's Goose

    # 1
    John Yochum
  329. 267.
    # 5
    Marline Coronado
  330. 268.
    # 6
    Susan Keefer
  331. 269.
    # 1
    Susan Keefer
  332. 270.
    # 1
    Lorna Clevenger
  333. 271.
    # 1
    Robert Waldhuber
  334. 272.
    # 6
    John Wilson
  335. 273.
    # 1
    Breck Tyler
  336. 274.
    # 1
    Dale Bonk
  337. 275.
    # 1
    Alex Lamoreaux
  338. 276.
    # 1
    Mark Monroe
  339. 277.
    # 4
    Mark Monroe
  340. 278.
    # 1
    Mark Monroe
  341. 279.
    # 1
    Kathy Morales Eric Julson
  342. Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak

    # 1
    Kathy Morales Eric Julson
  343. 280.
    # 1
    Tom Bunker
  344. Mallard (Domestic type)

    # 2
    John Kaye
  345. 281.
    # 1
    Noah Strycker
  346. 282.
    # 1
    John Kaye
  347. 283.
    # 2
    Edwin Quintero
  348. 284.
    # 2
    Paul Richards
  349. 285.
    # 1
    Henry Stevens
  350. Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

    # 1
    Norm Lewis
  351. Altamira x Audubon's Oriole (hybrid)

    # 1
    Charlene Leonard
  352. Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole

    # 2
    Ken Elkins
  353. Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher)

    # 1
    Randy Pinkston
  354. 286.
    # 1
    Caleb Frome
  355. 287.
    # 1
    Justin LeClaire
  356. 288.
    # 1
    John Kaye
  357. 289.
    # 1
    Muriel Parker
  358. 290.
    # 1
    Gustavo Valero
  359. 291.
    # 1
    Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
  360. 292.
    # 1
    Greg Page
  361. tern sp.

    # 1
    Skye Haas
  362. 293.
    # X
    Roger Windemuth
  363. 294.
    # 3
    Susan Heath
  364. sapsucker sp.

    # 1
    Laura Paulson
  365. 295.
    # 1
    Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
  366. 296.
    # 1
    Mary Gustafson
  367. 297.
    # 40
    RGV Bird Festival
  368. 298.
    # 1
    Gregory Askew
  369. 299.
    # 2
    Maurice Rich
  370. 300.
    # 1
    John Ebner
  371. 301.
    # 1
    Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
  372. Catharus sp.

    # 12
    Blaine Carnes
  373. Sterna sp.

    # 1
    Andrew S. Aldrich
  374. 302.
    # 20
    Lisa Owens
  375. 303.
    # 1
    Michael Marsden
  376. 304.
    # 2
    Jeff Shenot
  377. 305.
    # 1
    Becky Turley
  378. 306.
    # 1
    Michael Lester
  379. 307.
    # X
    John Gaglione
  380. 308.
    # 1
    michael kuzio
  381. 309.
    # 1
    Pat Moynahan
  382. 310.
    # X
    Niels Larsen
  383. large shorebird sp.

    # 1
    Larry Therrien
  384. 311.
    # 1
    Mary Gustafson
  385. 312.
    # 1
    Steve Compton
  386. 313.
    # 1
    Charles Smith
  387. 314.
    # 1
    Bill Crins
  388. 315.
    # 1
    Nancy Miller
  389. 316.
    # X
    James Reinig
  390. Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher)

    # 1
    Dan Jones
  391. 317.
    # 1
    Javier de Leon
  392. 318.
    # 1
    Dave Dolan
  393. 319.
    # 1
    David Rankin
  394. 320.
    # 1
    Mary Gustafson
  395. 321.
    # 1
    Doug Overacker
  396. 322.
    # 1
    Mary Gustafson
  397. 323.
    # 1
    Mary Gustafson
  398. 324.
    # 1
    Mary Beth Stowe
  399. 325.
    # 1
    Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
  400. 326.
    # 20
    Amy Kearns
  401. 327.
    # 1
    Mary Gustafson
  402. 328.
    # 2
    John Yochum
  403. 329.
    # X
    Phil Rusch
  404. 330.
    # X
    John Alexander
  405. 331.
    # 1
    Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
  406. Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush

    # 1
    Richard Watson
  407. 332.
    # 1
    Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
  408. owl sp.

    # 1
    Tate Snyder
  409. 333.
    # 1
    Mike Austin
  410. 334.
    # X
    Martin Pitt
  411. 335.
    # 1
    John Vanderpoel
  412. Antrostomus sp.

    # X
    Eric Haskell
  413. 336.
    # 2
    Roger Russell
  414. 337.
    # 2
    Rich Kostecke
  415. 338.
    # 1
    Skip Cantrell
  416. Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal

    # 2
    Anthony Hewetson
  417. 339.
    # 1
    Historical eBird Records
  418. 340.
    # 1
    Marc Ribaudo
  419. 341.
    # 1
    Steven Pancol
  420. 342.
    # 1
    Steven Pancol
  421. 343.
    # 1
    Greg Lasley
  422. 344.
    # 1
    Garett Hodne
  423. 345.
    # 3
    Mel Cooksey
  424. 346.
    # X
    Michael Gerber
  425. 347.
    # 1
    Judy Behrens
  426. 348.
    # 1
    Steven Pancol
  427. 349.
    # 1
    Laurens Halsey
  428. 350.
    # 1
    David Bradford
  429. 351.
    # X
    Andrew Starrett
  430. 352.
    # 1
    Gil Ewing
  431. 353.
    # 1
    Byron Stone
  432. nightjar sp.

    # 1
    Chuck Sexton

Top media

Uploaded in last 30 days

Recent visits

Explore recent checklists of birds in this area.
Observer Date Species
Isidro Montemayor 15 Jun 2021 13
David Chernack 13 Jun 2021 24
Baceliza Monroe 12 Jun 2021 25
Isidro Montemayor 8 Jun 2021 17
Victor Cantu 5 Jun 2021 18
Mary Beth Stowe 4 Jun 2021 31
Matthew Voelker 31 May 2021 25
Nathan Cowan 30 May 2021 6
Jeremy Ballard 30 May 2021 6
JOHN Elrod 30 May 2021 20

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.


Top eBirders

Top eBirders sorted by number of observed species
Rank eBirder Total
1 Bentsen-RGV SP staff and volunteers
280
2 John Kaye
256
3 John Yochum
224
4 Joshua Rose
222
5 John Ebner
221
6 Javier de Leon
204
7 Mary Beth Stowe
194
8 Greg Lasley
184
9 Loch Kilpatrick
183
10 Dan Jones
181