Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  17
Lauren Biddinger
species 2.
Count  100
Lauren Biddinger
species 3.
Count  X
Lauren Biddinger
species 4.
Count  X
Lauren Biddinger
species 5.
Count  X
Lauren Biddinger
species 6.
Count  X
Lauren Biddinger
species 7.
Count  7
Mike Mercincavage
species 8.
Count  5
Mike Mercincavage
species 9.
Count  2
Mike Mercincavage
species 10.
Count  30
Michael Bowen
species 11.
Count  120
Michael Bowen
species 12.
Count  1
Michael Bowen
species 13.
Count  2
Doug Overacker
species 14.
Count  1
Doug Overacker
species 15.
Count  2
Doug Overacker
species 16.
Count  10
Doug Overacker
species 17.
Count  12
Kimberly Batzer
species 18.
Count  1
Kimberly Batzer
species 19.
Count  2
Pete Rattigan
species 20.
Count  11
Kim Abplanalp
species 21.
Count  2
Kim Abplanalp
species 22.
Count  1
Kim Abplanalp
species 23.
Count  1
Kim Abplanalp
species 24.
Count  1
Kim Abplanalp

Surf/Black Scoter

Count  20
Jim Stasz
species 25.
Count  1
Joseph Pumford
species 26.
Count  1
Joseph Pumford
species 27.
Count  1
Joseph Pumford
species 28.
Count  60
Joseph Pumford
species 29.
Count  10
Joseph Pumford
species 30.
Count  20
Joseph Pumford
species 31.
Count  10
Kim Abplanalp
species 32.
Count  1
Kim Abplanalp
species 33.
Count  1
Kim Abplanalp
species 34.
Count  1
Marcia Balestri
species 35.
Count  2
Marcia Balestri
species 36.
Count  2
Marcia Balestri
species 37.
Count  4
Lauren Biddinger
species 38.
Count  6
Bill Hooker

gull sp.

Count  X
Lynn Gregg

tern sp.

Count  X
Lynn Gregg

Common/Forster's Tern

Count  6
Matthew Domer
species 39.
Count  1
Matthew Domer
species 40.
Count  1
David Palmer
species 41.
Count  1
Bill Townsend
species 42.
Count  1
Bill Townsend
species 43.
Count  3
Bill Townsend
species 44.
Count  1
Marcia Balestri
species 45.
Count  9
LAURA FRAZIER
species 46.
Count  33
LAURA FRAZIER
species 47.
Count  1
LAURA FRAZIER
species 48.
Count  1
LAURA FRAZIER
species 49.
Count  1
Art Drauglis
species 50.
Count  3
Marcia Balestri
species 51.
Count  1
Sue and Alan Young
species 52.
Count  3
Braeden Travers
species 53.
Count  2
Kim Abplanalp
species 54.
Count  2
Marcia Balestri
species 55.
Count  1
Kevin Graff
species 56.
Count  1
Kevin Graff
species 57.
Count  4
Peter Smithson
species 58.
Count  1
Peter Smithson
species 59.
Count  1
Peter Smithson
species 60.
Count  1
Peter Smithson
species 61.
Count  X
Brett Matlock

peep sp.

Count  X
Brett Matlock

shorebird sp.

Count  X
Brett Matlock

Larus sp.

Count  X
Brett Matlock
species 62.
Count  1
Brett Matlock

crow sp.

Count  X
Brett Matlock

swallow sp.

Count  X
Brett Matlock

passerine sp.

Count  X
Brett Matlock

bird sp.

Count  X
Brett Matlock
species 63.
Count  1
Kevin Ebert
species 64.
Count  2
Cari Welsh
species 65.
Count  1
Cari Welsh
species 66.
Count  1
Dave Czaplak
species 67.
Count  2
Joe Hanfman
species 68.
Count  1
Jonathan Irons
species 69.
Count  2
Mike Mosser

Sterna sp.

Count  11
Jim Stasz

duck sp.

Count  2
Jim Stasz
species 70.
Count  2
Jim Stasz

loon sp.

Count  2
David Dorini
species 71.
Count  3
Matt Hack
species 72.
Count  1
Scott Clark
species 73.
Count  1
Scott Clark
species 74.
Count  7
David Kidwell
species 75.
Count  1
David Kidwell
species 76.
Count  6
Joe Hanfman
species 77.
Count  1
Joe Hanfman
species 78.
Count  3
Jim Stasz
species 79.
Count  1
Steve Svedeman
species 80.
Count  1
Steve Svedeman
species 81.
Count  1
David Kidwell
species 82.
Count  1
Monte Tarbox
species 83.
Count  4
Matthew Bell
species 84.
Count  1
Kim Abplanalp
species 85.
Count  2
Thomas Walencik

scoter sp.

Count  1
Ethan Maynard
species 86.
Count  1
Mark Eanes
species 87.
Count  1
Kim Abplanalp
species 88.
Count  1
Ethan Maynard
species 89.
Count  1
Fred Shaffer
species 90.
Count  1
Fred Shaffer
species 91.
Count  1
Roshan Vignarajah
species 92.
Count  1
Mike Holthaus
species 93.
Count  1
Tom Feild
species 94.
Count  6
MARGUERITE LONG
species 95.
Count  1
Mark L. Hoffman
species 96.
Count  1
Roger Shaw
species 97.
Count  2
Anonymous eBirder
species 98.
Count  1
Kevin Graff
species 99.
Count  1
Kevin Graff
species 100.
Count  8
Katie Sopoci Drake
species 101.
Count  1
Alina Martin
species 102.
Count  1
Wayne Bell
species 103.
Count  1
Mike Holthaus

King/Common Eider

Count  1
David Palmer
species 104.
Count  1
Roshan Vignarajah
species 105.
Count  1
Daniel Irons
species 106.
Count  1
Clare Walker
species 107.
Count  1
Mark L. Hoffman
species 108.
Count  1
Scott Housten
species 109.
Count  1
Fred Shaffer

gull/tern sp.

Count  4
Fred Shaffer
species 110.
Count  1
Fred Shaffer
species 111.
Count  1
Jake Kramer

Common/Red-breasted Merganser

Count  8
Julie Mallon
species 112.
Count  1
Richard Pollard
species 113.
Count  1
Wayne Bell
species 114.
Count  15
Dean Mahlstedt

Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid)

Count  1
Clive Harris
species 115.
Count  1
Eric Hansen
species 116.
Count  1
Suzette Stitely

Greater/Lesser Scaup

Count  4
Dan Small
species 117.
Count  1
Alina Martin
species 118.
Count  1
Christopher Johnson

Calidris sp.

Count  30
George Armistead
species 119.
Count  1
Johnnie Ramos
species 120.
Count  2
Johnnie Ramos
species 121.
Count  1
Wayne Bell

goose sp.

Count  2
Eaton Ekarintaragun
species 122.
Count  14
Marcia Balestri
species 123.
Count  1
J.B. Churchill
species 124.
Count  5
J.B. Churchill
species 125.
Count  180
Matt Hafner
species 126.
Count  1
Jeff Shenot
species 127.
Count  3
Dan Haas
species 128.
Count  1
Kevin Graff
species 129.
Count  5
John Dennehy
species 130.
Count  6
John Dennehy
species 131.
Count  1
Joe Hanfman
species 132.
Count  1
Scott Housten
species 133.
Count  1
Scott Housten
species 134.
Count  1
Scott Housten
species 135.
Count  1
Michael McGowen
species 136.
Count  1
Michael McGowen
species 137.
Count  1
Michael McGowen
species 138.
Count  1
Scott Housten
species 139.
Count  1
Mike Hudson
species 140.
Count  1
Fred Shaffer

Sooty/Bridled Tern

Count  1
Joe Hanfman
species 141.
Count  1
Kim Abplanalp
species 142.
Count  1
Scott Housten
species 143.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
species 144.
Count  2
John Dennehy

shearwater sp.

Count  1
Johnnie Ramos

sparrow sp.

Count  1
Alex Wiebe
species 145.
Count  1
Kevin Graff
species 146.
Count  7
Jim Stasz
species 147.
Count  1
Vincent De Sanctis
species 148.
Count  2
Baxter Beamer

Great/Double-crested Cormorant

Count  6
Ashley Bradford
species 149.
Count  1
Jon Thames
species 150.
Count  6
Matthew Hodgdon

cormorant sp.

Count  1
Stephen Davies
species 151.
Count  1
Sue and Alan Young
species 152.
Count  1
Scott Housten
species 153.
Count  1
Scott Housten
species 154.
Count  1
Scott Housten
species 155.
Count  3
Matt Hafner
species 156.
Count  1
Matt Hafner

jaeger sp.

Count  1
Alex Wiebe

white egret sp.

Count  1
Brett Matlock

heron sp.

Count  2
Brett Matlock
species 157.
Count  1
Ed Bernot
species 158.
Count  1
Kevin Graff
species 159.
Count  1
Kevin Graff
species 160.
Count  1
Kevin Graff
species 161.
Count  4
Douglas Ruby
species 162.
Count  1
Douglas Ruby
species 163.
Count  1
Marcia Balestri
species 164.
Count  1
Eric Kershner
species 165.
Count  2
Marcia Watson
species 166.
Count  1
Russell Hillsley
species 167.
Count  1
Josephine Kalbfleisch
species 168.
Count  2
Aaron Graham
species 169.
Count  1
scott deamond
species 170.
Count  1
ellen & jake jacobson
species 171.
Count  1
Robin Skinner
species 172.
Count  2
Oliver Griffin
species 173.
Count  1
Kevin Graff

diurnal raptor sp.

Count  1
Sharon Kearns
species 174.
Count  1
Thomas Doebel
species 175.
Count  2
Alex Lamoreaux
species 176.
Count  1
Mike Hudson
species 177.
Count  1
Joe Hanfman
species 178.
Count  1
Thomas Doebel

King/Clapper Rail

Count  1
Brett Matlock
species 179.
Count  2
Joe Sebastiani

alcid sp.

Count  1
Joe Sebastiani
species 180.
Count  1
Tim Carney
species 181.
Count  1
Matt Hafner
species 182.
Count  1
Bill Bulmer
species 183.
Count  1
Jim Stasz
species 184.
Count  1
Tim Carney
species 185.
Count  1
Ryan Johnson

Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger

Count  1
Dave Czaplak
species 186.
Count  1
Scott Housten
species 187.
Count  1
Vincent De Sanctis

Mallard (Domestic type)

Count  20
Madeline Kelsey
species 188.
Count  1
Kurt Schwarz

hummingbird sp.

Count  1
Bill Hubick
species 189.
Count  4
Alex Lamoreaux
species 190.
Count  1
kye jenkins
species 191.
Count  1
Nancy Magnusson
species 192.
Count  1
Robert Steele

hawk sp.

Count  1
William Higgins
species 193.
Count  1
Bob Ringler

storm-petrel sp.

Count  2
Peter Kaestner
species 194.
Count  1
Robert Ostrowski

finch sp.

Count  30
Robert Ostrowski
species 195.
Count  1
Bill Hubick

large alcid sp.

Count  4
Joe Hanfman
species 196.
Count  3
Mike Ostrowski
species 197.
Count  1
Mike Ostrowski

Accipiter sp.

Count  1
Walter Ellison

Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid)

Count  2
Fred Shaffer
species 198.
Count  1
Ron Gutberlet
species 199.
Count  1
Bill Hubick
species 200.
Count  1
Jim Stasz
species 201.
Count  1
Jim Stasz
species 202.
Count  1
Jim Brighton

Laughing x Ring-billed Gull (hybrid)

Count  1
Robert Ostrowski
species 203.
Count  1
Bill Hubick
species 204.
Count  1
Marshall Iliff
species 205.
Count  1
Marshall Iliff

Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger

Count  4
Marshall Iliff
species 206.
Count  1
Keith Eric Costley
species 207.
Count  2
Mark L. Hoffman
species 208.
Count  1
Marcia Balestri

Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

Count  X
kye jenkins
species 209.
Count  X
Rick Cheicante
species 210.
Count  2
Jim Stasz

Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

Count  X
Sam Dyke (Admin R. Ostrowski)

frigatebird sp.

Count  1
MD Admin (Carney)
species 211.
Count  1
J.B. Churchill
species 212.
Count  2
Mary Ann Todd
species 213.
Count  X
J.B. Churchill