AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Daniel Raposo 10:33 52
Mário Estevens 10:33 52
Helder Costa 10:33 52
Joaquim Simão 10:33 52
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 5 sec ago.
1 Joaquim Simão
52
1 Helder Costa
52

192 Species 4 Checklists

Updated 5 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Greater White-fronted Goose 3 09:30 Luís Ribeiro P
 
2 Woodchat Shrike 1 09:40 Marina Ribeiro
white egret sp. 1 10:45 Ricardo Saldanha
3 Common Tern 1 10:00 António Cláudio Heitor
4 White-winged Tern 1 17:20 Bruno Santos P
 
5 Marbled Teal 2 10:33 Daniel Raposo P
 
6 Crested Myna 2 10:33 Daniel Raposo P
 
7 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 10:20 António Cláudio Heitor
8 Sociable Lapwing 1 07:55 Frederico Morais N
 
pipit sp. 1 14:30 Marcel Gahbauer
9 Caspian Tern 1 13:30 Rui R. Silva
Acrocephalus sp. 1 13:30 Rui R. Silva
10 Tree Pipit 1 13:30 Carlos Godinho
11 Common Pochard 1 15:00 joao magro
12 Great Crested Grebe 1 09:30 Matthias Tissot N
 
Tringa sp. 1 09:30 Matthias Tissot N
 
13 European Honey-buzzard 1 09:30 Matthias Tissot P
 
14 Ferruginous Duck 2 11:45 joao magro N
 
swallow sp. 50 20:26 Pedro Nicolau
Mallard (Domestic type) X 09:00 Jaime Pires
15 Rock Sparrow 2 09:00 Jaime Pires
16 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 13:17 Carlos Pacheco N
 
17 Eurasian Magpie 1 16:13 Jorge Safara
18 Garden Warbler 1 08:00 António Cláudio Heitor
19 Black Redstart 1 10:31 Rogério Rodrigues
20 Eurasian Wryneck 1 14:45 Pedro Nicolau
21 Eurasian Wren X 15:00 Luis Silva
22 Eurasian Dotterel 1 16:30 Teresa Cohen P
 
23 Common Redstart 1 09:37 Luis Silva
24 Marsh Sandpiper 1 11:25 Milas Santos P
 
25 Iberian Chiffchaff 2 13:00 Manuela Sá & José Teixeira
26 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 10:44 Helder Cardoso
27 Peregrine Falcon 1 18:55 Pedro Nicolau
harrier sp. 1 09:00 Matthias Tissot N
 
28 Red-rumped Swallow 3 09:00 Matthias Tissot
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 10:30 Bruno Santos
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull X 09:30 Paulo Ferreira
29 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 11:00 Pedro Nicolau P
 
30 Eurasian Reed Warbler 2 11:00 Pedro Nicolau
31 Pallid Harrier 1 08:00 José Conceição N
 
32 Dartford Warbler 1 08:00 José Conceição
33 Northern Goshawk 1 09:15 Rui Pereira P
 
34 Eurasian Siskin 1 08:00 José Conceição
European/Spotless Starling 2 10:30 Bruno Santos
35 Cirl Bunting 1 10:30 Bruno Santos
36 Red Knot 1 11:30 alfredo correia
37 European Pied Flycatcher 4 08:00 José Conceição
38 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 16:47 Benjamin Van Doren
Phylloscopus sp. 1 16:47 Benjamin Van Doren
39 Long-eared Owl 1 01:30 Rui Pereira
40 Eurasian Blackcap 2 06:20 Rui Pereira
Common/Pallid Swift X 12:45 Ricardo Salgueiro
Eurasian/Great Reed Warbler 1 12:45 Ricardo Salgueiro
41 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 05:35 Rui Pereira N
 
42 Red-footed Falcon 1 05:35 Rui Pereira L
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 2 05:35 Rui Pereira N
 
43 Baillon's Crake 1 16:30 Luís Gordinho N
 
44 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 08:00 Rui Pereira N
 
45 Common Nightingale 2 08:00 Rui Pereira
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 00:00 Ricardo Salgueiro
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 40 07:45 Rui Pereira
House/Spanish Sparrow 60 07:45 Rui Pereira
46 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 07:45 Rui Pereira
47 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 12:45 joao magro N
 
48 Short-eared Owl 7 07:20 Rui Pereira N
 
49 Eurasian Wigeon 2 11:20 Flávio Oliveira
50 Spanish Sparrow 2 08:00 Rogério Rodrigues
51 Garganey 1 14:45 Pedro Nicolau P
 
52 Water Rail 1 14:45 Pedro Nicolau
53 Yellow-legged Gull X 14:45 Pedro Nicolau
54 Greater Whitethroat 1 14:45 Pedro Nicolau
55 European Robin X 14:45 Pedro Nicolau
56 Ruddy Turnstone 2 19:30 Rogério Rodrigues
57 Mediterranean Gull 1 19:30 Rogério Rodrigues
58 Eurasian Hoopoe 2 19:30 Rogério Rodrigues
59 Melodious Warbler 1 19:30 Rogério Rodrigues
60 Spotted Flycatcher 1 19:30 Rogério Rodrigues
61 Whinchat 1 19:30 Rogério Rodrigues
62 European Greenfinch 2 19:30 Rogério Rodrigues
63 Little Bustard 5 10:30 Pat Heirs N
 
64 Whimbrel 1 10:30 Pat Heirs
65 Wood Sandpiper 3 10:30 Pat Heirs
66 Black Tern X 10:30 Pat Heirs
67 Eurasian Nightjar 1 01:00 Rogério Rodrigues N
 
68 Sedge Warbler 1 20:00 Rogério Rodrigues N
 
69 Osprey X 00:00 José Paulo Monteiro
70 Savi's Warbler 1 14:45 Rui Morgado N
 
71 Egyptian Goose 1 09:00 João Morgado
72 Curlew Sandpiper 5 09:00 João Morgado
73 European Starling 10 14:15 joao magro N
 
74 Gadwall 13 13:30 João Morgado
75 Western Swamphen 1 13:30 João Morgado
76 Northern Pintail 1 13:00 Matthias Tissot
77 Bluethroat 1 13:00 Matthias Tissot
78 Water Pipit 1 13:00 Matthias Tissot
79 Merlin 1 08:00 Rogério Rodrigues
80 Willow Warbler 1 10:10 Pedro Fernandes
81 Common Wood-Pigeon X 08:15 Dirk Tomsa
82 Eurasian Collared-Dove X 08:15 Dirk Tomsa
83 Little Bittern 2 08:15 Dirk Tomsa
84 Squacco Heron 1 08:15 Dirk Tomsa
85 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 08:15 Dirk Tomsa
86 Little Owl 1 08:15 Dirk Tomsa
87 European Bee-eater X 08:15 Dirk Tomsa
88 Great Spotted Woodpecker X 08:15 Dirk Tomsa
89 Eurasian Jay X 08:15 Dirk Tomsa
90 Iberian Magpie X 08:15 Dirk Tomsa
91 Short-toed Treecreeper X 08:15 Dirk Tomsa
92 African Reed Warbler X 08:15 Dirk Tomsa
93 Yellow-crowned Bishop X 08:15 Dirk Tomsa
94 Rock Pigeon 15 09:30 Matthias Tissot
Apus sp. X 09:30 Matthias Tissot
95 Little Ringed Plover 1 09:30 Matthias Tissot
Larus sp. X 09:30 Matthias Tissot
96 Great Egret 1 09:30 Manuel Lemos
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler X 09:30 Matthias Tissot N
 
97 Spotless Starling 16 09:30 Matthias Tissot
98 Black-bellied Plover 14 15:52 Rui Caratão
99 Common Snipe 5 15:52 Rui Caratão
100 Song Thrush 2 15:52 Rui Caratão
101 Reed Bunting 1 15:52 Rui Caratão
102 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 09:00 Rogério Rodrigues P
 
103 Common Shelduck X 15:00 João Rodrigues
104 Collared Pratincole X 15:00 João Rodrigues
105 Gray Wagtail X 15:00 João Rodrigues
106 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 11:00 Pedro Fernandes
107 European Golden-Plover 10 08:00 Rogério Rodrigues
108 European Serin 1 12:00 Pedro Fernandes
109 Mute Swan 1 13:10 Pedro Fernandes
peep sp. 2 13:10 Pedro Fernandes N
 
110 Spotted Redshank 1 13:10 Pedro Fernandes
111 Great Bittern 1 08:00 Rogério Rodrigues
112 Black-winged Kite 1 16:00 Pedro Fernandes
113 Common Chiffchaff X 16:00 Pedro Fernandes
114 Sardinian Warbler X 16:00 Pedro Fernandes
115 Meadow Pipit X 16:00 Pedro Fernandes
116 Bar-tailed Godwit X 13:55 Pedro Fernandes
117 Hen Harrier 1 13:55 Pedro Fernandes
118 White Wagtail X 13:55 Pedro Fernandes
119 Northern Lapwing X 16:00 Pedro Fernandes
120 Eurasian Curlew 1 16:00 Pedro Fernandes
121 Common Kingfisher 1 16:00 Pedro Fernandes
122 Pied Avocet 20 11:15 Pedro Fernandes
123 Sanderling 1 11:15 Pedro Fernandes
124 Bonelli's Eagle 1 11:15 Pedro Fernandes N
 
125 Northern Wheatear X 11:15 Pedro Fernandes
126 Red-crested Pochard 1 18:05 Pedro Fernandes
127 Common Quail 4 18:05 Pedro Fernandes N
 
128 Little Grebe 1 18:05 Pedro Fernandes
129 Pallid Swift 1 18:05 Pedro Fernandes
130 Dunlin 50 18:05 Pedro Fernandes N
 
131 Little Stint 1 18:05 Pedro Fernandes
132 Green Sandpiper 4 18:05 Pedro Fernandes
133 Gull-billed Tern 1 18:05 Pedro Fernandes
134 Great Cormorant 1 18:05 Pedro Fernandes
135 Eurasian Spoonbill 120 18:05 Pedro Fernandes N
 
136 Booted Eagle 1 18:05 Pedro Fernandes N
 
137 Montagu's Harrier 1 18:05 Pedro Fernandes
138 Eurasian Skylark 3 18:05 Pedro Fernandes
139 Crested Lark 1 18:05 Pedro Fernandes
140 Cetti's Warbler 2 18:05 Pedro Fernandes
141 Western Yellow Wagtail 39 18:05 Pedro Fernandes
142 Eurasian Linnet 100 18:05 Pedro Fernandes N
 
143 Corn Bunting 200 18:05 Pedro Fernandes N
 
144 Common Waxbill 4 18:05 Pedro Fernandes
145 Greater Short-toed Lark X 00:00 Antonio Xeira
146 Calandra Lark 1 00:00 Antonio Xeira
147 Northern Shoveler X 00:00 Pat McKay
148 Mallard X 00:00 Pat McKay
149 Green-winged Teal X 00:00 Pat McKay
150 Red-legged Partridge X 00:00 Pat McKay
151 Greater Flamingo X 00:00 Pat McKay
152 Common Swift X 00:00 Pat McKay
153 Eurasian Moorhen X 00:00 Pat McKay
154 Eurasian Coot X 00:00 Pat McKay
155 Black-winged Stilt X 00:00 Pat McKay
156 Kentish Plover X 00:00 Pat McKay
157 Common Ringed Plover X 00:00 Pat McKay
158 Black-tailed Godwit X 00:00 Pat McKay
159 Ruff X 00:00 Pat McKay
160 Common Sandpiper X 00:00 Pat McKay
161 Common Greenshank X 00:00 Pat McKay
162 Common Redshank X 00:00 Pat McKay
163 Black-headed Gull X 00:00 Pat McKay
164 Lesser Black-backed Gull X 00:00 Pat McKay
165 Little Tern X 00:00 Pat McKay
166 Sandwich Tern X 00:00 Pat McKay
167 White Stork X 00:00 Pat McKay
168 Gray Heron X 00:00 Pat McKay
169 Purple Heron X 00:00 Pat McKay
170 Little Egret X 00:00 Pat McKay
171 Cattle Egret X 00:00 Pat McKay
172 Glossy Ibis X 00:00 Pat McKay
173 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier X 00:00 Pat McKay
174 Black Kite X 00:00 Pat McKay
175 Common Buzzard X 00:00 Pat McKay
176 Barn Owl 1 00:00 Pat McKay
177 Eurasian Kestrel X 00:00 Pat McKay
178 Carrion Crow X 00:00 Pat McKay
179 Bank Swallow X 00:00 Pat McKay
180 Barn Swallow X 00:00 Pat McKay
181 Common House-Martin X 00:00 Pat McKay
182 Eurasian Blue Tit X 00:00 Pat McKay
183 Great Tit X 00:00 Pat McKay
184 Great Reed Warbler X 00:00 Pat McKay
185 Zitting Cisticola X 00:00 Pat McKay
186 European Stonechat X 00:00 Pat McKay
187 Eurasian Blackbird X 00:00 Pat McKay
188 Common Chaffinch X 00:00 Pat McKay
189 European Goldfinch X 00:00 Pat McKay
190 House Sparrow X 00:00 Pat McKay
191 Black-headed Weaver X 00:00 Pat McKay
192 Graylag Goose 50 00:00 Antonio Xeira