AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Lake Coolmunda--North side

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Mat Gilfedder 10:08 40
Jo Culican 10:08 40
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 4 sec ago.
1 Jo Culican
40
1 Mat Gilfedder
40

114 Species 2 Checklists

Updated 4 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Swan X 14:00 simon mahood
2 Hardhead 20 14:00 simon mahood
3 Australasian Grebe 1 14:00 simon mahood
4 Silver Gull 25 14:00 simon mahood
5 Caspian Tern 3 14:00 simon mahood
6 Whiskered Tern 1 14:00 simon mahood
7 Cockatiel 10 14:00 simon mahood
8 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 14:00 simon mahood
9 Maned Duck 1 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
10 Australian Shoveler 4 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
11 Gray Teal 50 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
12 Pink-eared Duck 20 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
13 Crested Pigeon 4 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
14 Eurasian Coot 100 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
15 Pied Stilt 2 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
16 Masked Lapwing 2 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
17 Australasian Darter 1 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
18 Australian Pelican 20 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
19 Red-rumped Parrot 4 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
20 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
21 Noisy Miner 4 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
22 Striated Pardalote 1 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
23 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 5 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
24 Gray-crowned Babbler 3 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
25 Magpie-lark 4 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
26 Torresian Crow 5 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
27 Welcome Swallow 1 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
28 Tree Martin 4 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
29 European Starling 2 10:00 Mat Gilfedder
30 Great Crested Grebe X 09:45 Adam Higgins
31 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 09:45 Adam Higgins P
 
32 Red-kneed Dotterel X 09:45 Adam Higgins P
 
33 Black-fronted Dotterel X 09:45 Adam Higgins P
 
34 Little Black Cormorant X 09:45 Adam Higgins
35 Pied Cormorant X 09:45 Adam Higgins
36 Australian Kestrel 1 09:45 Adam Higgins P
 
37 Little Corella 4 09:45 Adam Higgins P
 
38 Australian Magpie 3 09:45 Adam Higgins
39 Fairy Martin X 09:45 Adam Higgins
40 Australasian Pipit 2 09:45 Adam Higgins P
 
41 Little Pied Cormorant 3 09:35 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
42 Intermediate Egret 1 09:35 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
43 Black Kite 1 09:35 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
44 Pale-headed Rosella 2 09:35 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
45 Pied Butcherbird 3 09:35 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
46 Willie-wagtail 1 09:35 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
47 Gull-billed Tern 1 10:28 Andrew Naumann
48 Red-winged Parrot 3 10:28 Andrew Naumann
49 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 10:28 Andrew Naumann
50 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 12:50 Kim Larmour
51 Great Cormorant 20 12:50 Kim Larmour
52 Straw-necked Ibis 2 12:50 Kim Larmour
53 Whistling Kite 1 12:50 Kim Larmour
54 White-winged Chough 7 12:50 Kim Larmour
55 Pacific Black Duck 30 10:08 Mat Gilfedder
cormorant sp. 1000 10:08 Mat Gilfedder N
 
56 Pacific Heron 1 10:08 Mat Gilfedder
57 Great Egret 1 10:08 Mat Gilfedder
58 White-faced Heron 1 10:08 Mat Gilfedder
59 Little Egret 2 10:08 Mat Gilfedder
60 Cattle Egret 3 10:08 Mat Gilfedder
61 Australian Ibis 1 10:08 Mat Gilfedder
62 Royal Spoonbill 8 10:08 Mat Gilfedder
63 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 4 10:08 Mat Gilfedder
64 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 7 10:08 Mat Gilfedder
65 Superb Fairywren 6 10:08 Mat Gilfedder
66 Striped Honeyeater 2 10:08 Mat Gilfedder
67 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 10:08 Mat Gilfedder
68 Red-capped Plover 4 13:52 Tony Baker
69 Australian Hobby 1 13:52 Tony Baker
70 Galah 2 13:52 Tony Baker
71 Common Myna 30 13:52 Tony Baker
72 Glossy Ibis X 18:15 Gavin Goodyear
73 Greater Bluebonnet X 18:15 Gavin Goodyear
74 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater X 18:15 Gavin Goodyear
75 Plum-headed Finch X 18:15 Gavin Goodyear
76 Zebra Finch X 18:15 Gavin Goodyear
77 Rock Pigeon 1 06:20 Noah Strycker
78 White-winged Fairywren 1 06:20 Noah Strycker
79 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 06:20 Noah Strycker
80 Australasian Bushlark 1 06:20 Noah Strycker
81 Pallid Cuckoo 1 09:19 Richard Fuller
82 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 12:25 Mike Wood
83 Gray Fantail 1 12:25 Mike Wood
84 Rufous Songlark 1 12:25 Mike Wood N
 
85 Plumed Whistling-Duck 4 10:26 Mat Gilfedder
86 Freckled Duck 11 10:26 Mat Gilfedder P
 
87 Stubble Quail 1 10:26 Thomas Campbell N
 
buttonquail sp. 1 10:26 Mat Gilfedder P
 
88 Yellow-throated Miner 6 10:26 Mat Gilfedder
89 Apostlebird 10 10:26 Mat Gilfedder
90 White-bellied Sea-Eagle X 00:00 Gavin Goodyear
91 Gray Butcherbird X 00:00 Stephen Murray
92 White-winged Triller X 09:25 Mat Gilfedder
93 Southern Whiteface X 00:00 Gavin Goodyear
94 Musk Duck X 00:00 Gavin Goodyear
95 Dusky Moorhen X 00:00 Gavin Goodyear
96 Dusky Woodswallow X 00:00 Stephen Murray
97 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper X 13:20 Mike Bennett
98 White-plumed Honeyeater X 00:00 Alan Crawford
99 Noisy Friarbird X 00:00 Alan Crawford
100 Australian Reed Warbler X 00:00 Alan Crawford
101 Black-tailed Nativehen X 07:00 Craig Doolan
102 Black-shouldered Kite X 07:00 Craig Doolan
103 Rainbow Lorikeet X 07:00 Craig Doolan
104 Little Friarbird X 07:00 Craig Doolan
105 Australian Raven X 07:00 Craig Doolan
106 Little Grassbird X 07:00 Craig Doolan
107 Brown Songlark X 07:00 Craig Doolan
108 Black Falcon 2 00:00 Stephen Murray
109 Chestnut Teal X 00:00 Gavin Goodyear
110 Laughing Kookaburra X 00:00 Gavin Goodyear
111 Rufous Night-Heron X 00:00 Gavin Goodyear
112 Gray Shrikethrush X 00:00 Gavin Goodyear
113 Double-barred Finch X 00:00 Gavin Goodyear
114 Chestnut-breasted Munia X 00:00 Gavin Goodyear