1.
Tony Walakira Byarugaba
Black-headed Gonolek (Feb 19, 2024)
2.
Johnnie Kamugisha
Pied Kingfisher (Feb 18, 2024)
2.
Agnes Kamugisha
Pied Kingfisher (Feb 18, 2024)
4.
Laurent Sabourin
Spectacled Weaver (Feb 19, 2024)
5.
dennis barwise
Black-headed Gonolek (Feb 19, 2024)
6.
Keneddy Elly
White-tailed Blue Flycatcher (Feb 19, 2024)
7.
Andreas Boe
Gray Kestrel (Feb 19, 2024)
8.
Avian Conservation Uganda Society (ACUS)
Black-bellied Bustard (Feb 19, 2024)
9.
Bagonza Robert
Rufous Flycatcher-Thrush (Feb 17, 2024)
10.
Mark Bankunda
Black-bellied Bustard (Feb 19, 2024)
11.
Rafael Würtemberger
Hadada Ibis (Feb 18, 2024)
12.
Ssemambo Alex
African Woolly-necked Stork (Feb 19, 2024)
13.
Douglas Zollner
Western Black-headed Oriole (Feb 17, 2024)
14.
David Clarance
Klaas's Cuckoo (Feb 18, 2024)
15.
Turyashemererwa Alex
Black-winged Stilt (Feb 19, 2024)
16.
Geoff Hawkins
Spur-winged Lapwing (Feb 19, 2024)
17.
Judith Mirembe
Red-chested Cuckoo (Feb 17, 2024)
17.
Michiel Louter
Green Sandpiper (Feb 18, 2024)
19.
Davis M Barya
Green Hylia (Feb 19, 2024)
20.
Jonathan Onongo
African Sacred Ibis (Feb 19, 2024)
21.
Kibuga Davis
Pied Kingfisher (Feb 18, 2024)
22.
Biray PINAR
Red-billed Firefinch (Feb 19, 2024)
23.
Kansiime Patricia
Blue-breasted Kingfisher (Feb 17, 2024)
24.
Miiro David
Northern Gray-headed Sparrow (Feb 19, 2024)
25.
AYEBARE JENNIFFER
Little Egret (Feb 17, 2024)
26.
Lawrance Titterton
African Stonechat (Feb 18, 2024)
26.
Arshley Brian
Yellow-billed Egret (Feb 18, 2024)
28.
Kwarija Innocent
Common Bulbul (Feb 17, 2024)
28.
Linda Thieme
White-browed Robin-Chat (Feb 18, 2024)
30.
Rwenzel Samuel
Scarlet-chested Sunbird (Feb 16, 2024)
31.
Kabarungi Priscilla
Bronze Sunbird (Feb 18, 2024)
32.
Jerome Muhwezi
Black Sawwing (Feb 19, 2024)
33.
Maxben Lokodo
Blue-spotted Wood-Dove (Feb 17, 2024)
34.
Patricia Stutz-Tanenbaum
Yellow-throated Longclaw (Feb 17, 2024)
35.
Ruth Hersey
Gray Parrot (Feb 19, 2024)
35.
Lokutae Brian
Lilac-breasted Roller (Feb 19, 2024)
35.
Nakalema Linda Stella
African Emerald Cuckoo (Feb 16, 2024)
38.
Tumuheise Zephaniah
Brown-crowned Tchagra (Feb 19, 2024)
39.
Virginie VACHER
Woodland Kingfisher (Feb 19, 2024)
40.
Axel Jensen
Lizard Buzzard (Feb 18, 2024)
40.
Maria Sharon Nantongo
Hadada Ibis (Feb 19, 2024)
40.
Herbert Mugisha
Ashy Flycatcher (Feb 16, 2024)
43.
Kirungi Alfred
Scaly Spurfowl (Feb 19, 2024)
44.
Blessed Isaac Olupot
Scarlet-chested Sunbird (Feb 16, 2024)
44.
Maciej Kotlarski
Purple Heron (Feb 17, 2024)
44.
Renzo Wouters
Black Kite (Feb 17, 2024)
47.
Herbert Mugisha
White-browed Coucal (Feb 17, 2024)
48.
Malinda LaVelle
Scarlet-chested Sunbird (Feb 19, 2024)
49.
MMuhangi Charles
Bateleur (Feb 18, 2024)
50.
Anne Smiley
Bronze Mannikin (Feb 17, 2024)
51.
James Wasswa
Great Blue Turaco (Feb 19, 2024)
52.
Nicola Sansom
African Sacred Ibis (Feb 18, 2024)
52.
Renita Nabisubi
Ross's Turaco (Feb 18, 2024)
54.
Eléonore Villain
Ituri Batis (Feb 19, 2024)
54.
Eloise Pedersen
Black Heron (Feb 19, 2024)
56.
Michelle Bailey
Black Crowned-Crane (Feb 19, 2024)
56.
Byron Vaughn
Black-headed Gonolek (Feb 18, 2024)
58.
Jake Padilla
Streaky Seedeater (Feb 19, 2024)
59.
Ampeire Precious
Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill (Feb 16, 2024)
59.
liora freedman
African Paradise-Flycatcher (Feb 19, 2024)
59.
Herbert Musoke
Northern Brown-throated Weaver (Feb 18, 2024)
59.
Sophia Hendrickson
African Openbill (Feb 18, 2024)
63.
Barry Bronson
Gray Crowned-Crane (Feb 19, 2024)
63.
Ina Plettner
Common Bulbul (Feb 18, 2024)
63.
Julia Lippert
Cassin's Flycatcher (Feb 16, 2024)
63.
Andreas Fleischmann
African Thrush (Feb 18, 2024)
63.
Joris Raskin
Black-and-white-casqued Hornbill (Feb 17, 2024)
63.
Martin Rosenzweig
White-tailed Blue Flycatcher (Feb 16, 2024)