Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jesse Gibson 18 Feb 2019 1
Giuseppe Oliver 18 Feb 2019 4
Susa Stonedahl 18 Feb 2019 2
Forrest Stonedahl 18 Feb 2019 2
Michael Gooch 18 Feb 2019 1
Louise Nicholas 18 Feb 2019 1
Ethan Perry 18 Feb 2019 1
Owen Lishmund 18 Feb 2019 4
Simon Starr 18 Feb 2019 15
Ian Starling 18 Feb 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top Participants

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
1 Roy Sonnenburg
153
2 Ramit Singal
146
3 Michael Kearns
133
4 Kim Larmour
130
5 Steve Davidson
126
6 Drew Stevens
122
7 Chetna Sharma
121
8 Saurabh Sawant
120
9 Frank Antram
119
10 Broome Bird Observatory
117
Top 100 Participants...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
1 Queensland
335
2 New South Wales
327
3 Victoria
293
4 Western Australia
236
5 Northern Territory
192
6 Australian Capital Territory
159
7 South Australia
155
8 Tasmania
130
All States/Provinces...

540 Species 2376 Checklists

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Laughing Kookaburra 2 18 Feb 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
2 Masked Lapwing 6 18 Feb 2019 Giuseppe Oliver
 
3 Silver Gull 60 18 Feb 2019 Giuseppe Oliver
 
4 Little Penguin 50 18 Feb 2019 Giuseppe Oliver
 
5 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 18 Feb 2019 Giuseppe Oliver
 
6 Rufous Night-Heron 1 18 Feb 2019 Susa Stonedahl
 
7 Malleefowl 1 18 Feb 2019 Michael Gooch N
 
Patchewollock Private Property, Yarriambiack, Victoria
8 Tawny Frogmouth 1 18 Feb 2019 Ethan Perry
 
(-26.3760,152.8310), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
9 Straw-necked Ibis 4 18 Feb 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
10 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo X 18 Feb 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
11 White-browed Scrubwren 1 18 Feb 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
12 Australian Magpie X 18 Feb 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
13 Pacific Black Duck 6 18 Feb 2019 Simon Starr
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 18 Feb 2019 Simon Starr
 
14 Spotted Dove 2 18 Feb 2019 Simon Starr
 
15 Crested Pigeon 1 18 Feb 2019 Simon Starr
 
16 Dusky Moorhen 3 18 Feb 2019 Simon Starr
 
17 Galah 18 18 Feb 2019 Simon Starr
 
18 Long-billed Corella 8 18 Feb 2019 Simon Starr
 
19 Little Corella 25 18 Feb 2019 Simon Starr
 
20 Musk Lorikeet 3 18 Feb 2019 Simon Starr
 
21 Rainbow Lorikeet 12 18 Feb 2019 Simon Starr
 
22 Noisy Miner 4 18 Feb 2019 Simon Starr
 
23 Gray Butcherbird 1 18 Feb 2019 Simon Starr
 
24 Pied Currawong 1 18 Feb 2019 Simon Starr
 
25 Magpie-lark 3 18 Feb 2019 Simon Starr
 
26 Little Raven 5 18 Feb 2019 Simon Starr
 
27 White-throated Nightjar 1 18 Feb 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, 65 Kilcoy Lane, Conondale, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
28 Cape Barren Goose 2 18 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
29 Black Swan 8 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
30 Australian Shelduck 1 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
31 Chestnut Teal 80 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
32 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
33 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 18 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye N
 
34 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
35 Tasmanian Nativehen 5 18 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
36 Australian Crake 2 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
37 Eurasian Coot 15 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
38 Australasian Swamphen 2 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
39 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 70 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
40 Red-necked Stint 6 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
41 White-faced Heron 1 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
42 Black-shouldered Kite 2 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
43 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
44 Green Rosella 2 18 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
45 Superb Fairywren 3 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
46 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
47 Red Wattlebird 1 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
48 New Holland Honeyeater 5 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
49 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
50 Black Currawong 4 18 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
51 Gray Fantail 1 18 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
52 Fairy Martin 10 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
53 Australian Reed Warbler 1 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
54 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
55 European Starling 30 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
56 Common Myna 6 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
57 House Sparrow 10 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
58 Red-browed Firetail 2 18 Feb 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
passerine sp. 1 18 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
59 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 David Fleming
 
Huntingdale - Yard List, Monash, Victoria
60 White-throated Needletail 6 18 Feb 2019 Patrick Wyllie N
 
Ngunnawal ACT 2913, 15 Loban Court, Australian Capital Territory
61 Striated Thornbill 2 18 Feb 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
Ngunnawal ACT 2913, 15 Loban Court, Australian Capital Territory
62 Australian Raven 1 18 Feb 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
Ngunnawal ACT 2913, 15 Loban Court, Australian Capital Territory
63 Red-rumped Parrot 5 18 Feb 2019 Michael Ramsey
 
64 Pied Oystercatcher 3 18 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
65 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 18 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
66 Little Pied Cormorant 1 18 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
67 Australian Pelican 10 18 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
68 Willie-wagtail 1 18 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
69 Rock Pigeon 2 18 Feb 2019 David Fleming
 
Huntingdale to Oakleigh Trail, Monash, Victoria
cormorant sp. 1 18 Feb 2019 Stephanie Morse
 
70 Australian Ibis 2 18 Feb 2019 Stephanie Morse
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 18 Feb 2019 Stephanie Morse
 
71 Maned Duck 60 18 Feb 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
72 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 6 18 Feb 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
73 Eastern Rosella 2 18 Feb 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
74 Bell Miner 7 18 Feb 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
75 Spotted Pardalote 1 18 Feb 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
76 Brown Thornbill 4 18 Feb 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
77 Musk Duck X 18 Feb 2019 Russell Rayner
 
1013 Macarthur Street, Lake Wendouree, Victoria, AU (-37.55, 143.846), Ballarat, Victoria
78 Pacific Golden-Plover 5 18 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk N
 
79 Red-capped Plover 1 18 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk P
 
80 Kelp Gull 200 18 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk P
 
81 Tasmanian Thornbill 1 18 Feb 2019 Zhen niu
 
Brown/Tasmanian Thornbill 2 18 Feb 2019 Zhen niu
 
82 Scarlet Robin 2 18 Feb 2019 Zhen niu
 
83 Australasian Grebe 3 18 Feb 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
84 Welcome Swallow 3 18 Feb 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
85 Silver-eye X 18 Feb 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
86 Eurasian Blackbird 1 18 Feb 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
87 Gray Teal 5 18 Feb 2019 Peter Lowe
 
88 Pink-eared Duck 6 18 Feb 2019 Peter Lowe P
 
89 Australian Hobby 1 18 Feb 2019 Craig Morley N
 
90 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 6 18 Feb 2019 Peter Lowe
 
91 Hardhead X 18 Feb 2019 Grant Brosie
 
First Holding Ponds, Chisholm, New South Wales, AU (-32.763, 151.626), Maitland, New South Wales
92 Latham's Snipe X 18 Feb 2019 Grant Brosie
 
First Holding Ponds, Chisholm, New South Wales, AU (-32.763, 151.626), Maitland, New South Wales
93 Little Black Cormorant X 18 Feb 2019 Grant Brosie
 
First Holding Ponds, Chisholm, New South Wales, AU (-32.763, 151.626), Maitland, New South Wales
94 Great Egret X 18 Feb 2019 Grant Brosie
 
First Holding Ponds, Chisholm, New South Wales, AU (-32.763, 151.626), Maitland, New South Wales
95 Brown Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 Grant Brosie
 
First Holding Ponds, Chisholm, New South Wales, AU (-32.763, 151.626), Maitland, New South Wales
96 Western Rosella 1 18 Feb 2019 Roman Rutishauser
 
97 Southern Emuwren 2 18 Feb 2019 Roman Rutishauser
 
98 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 Roman Rutishauser
 
99 Brown Quail 1 18 Feb 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, 65 Kilcoy Lane, Conondale, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
100 Common Bronzewing 2 18 Feb 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
101 Common Greenshank 1 18 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk P
 
Penna, Sorell, Tasmania
102 Caspian Tern 1 18 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk N
 
Penna, Sorell, Tasmania
103 Southern Boobook 1 18 Feb 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, 65 Kilcoy Lane, Conondale, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
104 Peregrine Falcon 1 18 Feb 2019 Patrick Moss
 
105 Dollarbird 1 18 Feb 2019 David McDonald
 
Norton Road x Clare Valley Place, Wamboin, Palerang, New South Wales
106 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 18 Feb 2019 Jessie Hartley N
 
11 The Sanctuary, Umina Beach AU-NSW (-33.5088,151.3018), Gosford, New South Wales
107 Spotless Crake 1 18 Feb 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
108 Great Cormorant 5 18 Feb 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
109 Royal Spoonbill 2 18 Feb 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
110 Little Grassbird 3 18 Feb 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
111 Magpie Goose 100 18 Feb 2019 Holger Woyt
 
112 Pacific Koel 1 18 Feb 2019 Brian Deans
 
Harbison St., Australian Capital Territory
113 Pacific Swift 4 18 Feb 2019 Damian Kelly
 
Chiltern 10' Cell, Indigo, Victoria
114 Black-fronted Dotterel 3 18 Feb 2019 Damian Kelly
 
Chiltern 10' Cell, Indigo, Victoria
115 Comb-crested Jacana 1 18 Feb 2019 Holger Woyt
 
116 Black-necked Stork 2 18 Feb 2019 Holger Woyt
 
117 Intermediate Egret 2 18 Feb 2019 Holger Woyt
 
118 Whistling Kite 2 18 Feb 2019 Holger Woyt
 
119 Australian King-Parrot 3 18 Feb 2019 Brian Deans
 
Harbison St., Australian Capital Territory
120 Crimson Rosella 4 18 Feb 2019 Brian Deans
 
Harbison St., Australian Capital Territory
121 Satin Bowerbird 1 18 Feb 2019 Brian Deans
 
Harbison St., Australian Capital Territory
122 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 4 18 Feb 2019 Holger Woyt
 
123 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 18 Feb 2019 Damian Kelly
 
Chiltern 10' Cell, Indigo, Victoria
124 Yellow-throated Miner 2 18 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
42 Harlequin Street, Lightning Ridge AU-NSW (-29.4289,147.9812), Walgett, New South Wales
125 Pied Stilt 2 18 Feb 2019 Matt McCrae
 
126 Australasian Darter 1 18 Feb 2019 Matt McCrae
 
127 Osprey 1 18 Feb 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
128 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 5 18 Feb 2019 Matt McCrae
 
129 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 18 Feb 2019 Chris Munson P
 
130 Little Egret 3 18 Feb 2019 Chris Munson
 
131 Yellow Wattlebird 1 18 Feb 2019 Zhen niu P
 
lorikeet sp. 2 18 Feb 2019 Ryu Callaway N
 
132 Wandering Whistling-Duck 3 18 Feb 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
133 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 18 Feb 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
134 Black Kite 1 18 Feb 2019 Jim Sligar
 
Ilparpa Swamp, Alice Springs, Northern Territory
135 Rainbow Bee-eater 4 18 Feb 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
136 Australian Ringneck 5 18 Feb 2019 Jim Sligar
 
Ilparpa Swamp, Alice Springs, Northern Territory
137 Little Wattlebird 3 18 Feb 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
138 Leaden Flycatcher 2 18 Feb 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
139 Little Crow 4 18 Feb 2019 Jim Sligar
 
Ilparpa Swamp, Alice Springs, Northern Territory
140 Forest Raven 2 18 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk
 
Rosary Gardens, Hobart, Tasmania
141 Great Crested Tern 2 18 Feb 2019 Derek Stokes
 
142 Australian Shoveler X 18 Feb 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Chisholm, New South Wales, AU (-32.749, 151.629), Maitland, New South Wales
143 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 18 Feb 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Chisholm, New South Wales, AU (-32.749, 151.629), Maitland, New South Wales
144 Yellow-billed Spoonbill X 18 Feb 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Chisholm, New South Wales, AU (-32.749, 151.629), Maitland, New South Wales
145 Swamp Harrier X 18 Feb 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Chisholm, New South Wales, AU (-32.749, 151.629), Maitland, New South Wales
146 Tree Martin X 18 Feb 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Chisholm, New South Wales, AU (-32.749, 151.629), Maitland, New South Wales
147 Blue-winged Parrot 2 18 Feb 2019 Erika Hentsch
 
148 Dusky Woodswallow 2 18 Feb 2019 Erika Hentsch
 
149 Gray Currawong 3 18 Feb 2019 Erika Hentsch
 
150 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 18 Feb 2019 Nerida Hudspith
 
Kareela Road, Woonona, New South Wales, AU (-34.348, 150.919), Wollongong, New South Wales
151 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 18 Feb 2019 Heath Milne
 
152 Hooded Plover 2 18 Feb 2019 Chris Pitfield N
 
153 Pacific Gull 2 18 Feb 2019 Chris Pitfield
 
154 Fluttering Shearwater 1 18 Feb 2019 Chris Pitfield N
 
155 Pacific Heron 2 18 Feb 2019 Heath Milne
 
156 Little Eagle 1 18 Feb 2019 Heath Milne
 
157 Sacred Kingfisher 1 18 Feb 2019 Heath Milne
 
158 Australian Kestrel 2 18 Feb 2019 Heath Milne
 
159 Singing Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 Chris Pitfield
 
160 Noisy Friarbird 1 18 Feb 2019 Heath Milne
 
161 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 18 Feb 2019 Heath Milne
 
162 European Greenfinch 20 18 Feb 2019 Zhen niu P
 
163 Gilbert's Honeyeater 2 18 Feb 2019 Jennie Stock
 
Bridgetown Gardens, Robinia, Bridgetown-Greenbushes, Western Australia
164 Laughing Dove 3 18 Feb 2019 Shelley Altman
 
165 Buff-banded Rail 1 18 Feb 2019 Shelley Altman
 
166 Brown Goshawk 1 18 Feb 2019 Shelley Altman
 
167 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 5 18 Feb 2019 Shelley Altman
 
168 Splendid Fairywren 2 18 Feb 2019 Shelley Altman
 
169 Australian Brushturkey 4 18 Feb 2019 Tom Mutton
 
Brisbane Chermside Hill’s Reserve, Brisbane, Queensland
170 Torresian Crow 8 18 Feb 2019 Louis Backstrom
 
171 Peaceful Dove 1 18 Feb 2019 Jack Shutt
 
Preece Lane, Camira, Ipswich, Queensland
172 Pale-headed Rosella 4 18 Feb 2019 Jack Shutt
 
Preece Lane, Camira, Ipswich, Queensland
173 Little Lorikeet 2 18 Feb 2019 Jack Shutt
 
Preece Lane, Camira, Ipswich, Queensland
174 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 8 18 Feb 2019 Jack Shutt
 
Preece Lane, Camira, Ipswich, Queensland
175 Striated Pardalote 1 18 Feb 2019 Jack Shutt
 
Preece Lane, Camira, Ipswich, Queensland
176 Pied Butcherbird 3 18 Feb 2019 Jack Shutt
 
Preece Lane, Camira, Ipswich, Queensland
177 Australasian Figbird 1 18 Feb 2019 Marie Yamamoto
 
Home, Brisbane, Queensland
178 Brahminy Kite 1 18 Feb 2019 Greg Neill
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 3 18 Feb 2019 Peri Stenhouse
 
Torrens River, Adelaide, South Australia
179 White-headed Pigeon 3 18 Feb 2019 Jack Morgan P
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
180 Green Catbird 1 18 Feb 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
181 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
182 Barred Cuckooshrike 2 18 Feb 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
183 Mistletoebird 1 18 Feb 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
184 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 18 Feb 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, 65 Kilcoy Lane, Conondale, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
185 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 18 Feb 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, 65 Kilcoy Lane, Conondale, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
186 Gang-gang Cockatoo X 18 Feb 2019 Craig Morley N
 
187 White-throated Treecreeper 1 18 Feb 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, 65 Kilcoy Lane, Conondale, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
188 Little Friarbird 1 18 Feb 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, 65 Kilcoy Lane, Conondale, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
189 Eastern Whipbird 1 18 Feb 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, 65 Kilcoy Lane, Conondale, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
190 Gray Shrikethrush 1 18 Feb 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, 65 Kilcoy Lane, Conondale, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
191 Spangled Drongo 1 18 Feb 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, 65 Kilcoy Lane, Conondale, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
192 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 18 Feb 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, 65 Kilcoy Lane, Conondale, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 14 18 Feb 2019 David Eddington
 
193 Plumed Whistling-Duck 140 18 Feb 2019 Chris Barnes
 
194 Whimbrel 7 18 Feb 2019 Roy Sonnenburg
 
Nudgee Beach area, Brisbane, Queensland
195 Far Eastern Curlew 3 18 Feb 2019 Roy Sonnenburg
 
Nudgee Beach area, Brisbane, Queensland
196 Bar-tailed Godwit 4 18 Feb 2019 Roy Sonnenburg
 
Nudgee Beach area, Brisbane, Queensland
197 Gull-billed Tern 5 18 Feb 2019 Roy Sonnenburg
 
Nudgee Beach area, Brisbane, Queensland
198 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 18 Feb 2019 Roy Sonnenburg
 
Nudgee Beach area, Brisbane, Queensland
199 Torresian Kingfisher 5 18 Feb 2019 Roy Sonnenburg
 
Nudgee Beach area, Brisbane, Queensland
200 Mangrove Honeyeater 2 18 Feb 2019 Roy Sonnenburg
 
Nudgee Beach area, Brisbane, Queensland
201 Eastern Spinebill 1 18 Feb 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
202 Azure Kingfisher 3 18 Feb 2019 Peter Shanley
 
203 Superb Lyrebird 1 18 Feb 2019 Peter Shanley
 
204 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 Peter Shanley
 
205 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 Clint Hook
 
Warriewood Wetlands, Warriewood AU-NSW (-33.6958,151.2922), Pittwater, New South Wales
206 Bush Thick-knee 1 18 Feb 2019 Alexander Babych
 
207 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater X 18 Feb 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
208 Brown-headed Honeyeater X 18 Feb 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
209 Golden Whistler X 18 Feb 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
210 European Goldfinch X 18 Feb 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
211 Common Sandpiper 1 18 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson
 
212 Common Redshank 2 18 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson
 
213 Pied Cormorant 4 18 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson
 
214 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 18 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson
 
215 Striated Heron 2 18 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson
 
216 White-breasted Woodswallow 3 18 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson
 
217 White-breasted Whistler 2 18 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson
 
218 Mangrove Fantail 2 18 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson
 
219 Australian Yellow White-eye 5 18 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson
 
220 Wonga Pigeon 1 18 Feb 2019 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains, New South Wales
221 Glossy Ibis 4 18 Feb 2019 Rohan Etherington P
 
222 Double-barred Finch 2 18 Feb 2019 Rohan Etherington
 
223 Australasian Gannet 3 18 Feb 2019 Peter Shanley
 
224 Black-faced Monarch 1 18 Feb 2019 Peter Shanley
 
225 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 2 18 Feb 2019 John Cantwell
 
226 Tasmanian Scrubwren 2 18 Feb 2019 John Cantwell
 
227 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 8 18 Feb 2019 Ged Tranter
 
228 Rufous-tailed Bush-hen 2 18 Feb 2019 Ged Tranter
 
229 Cattle Egret 2 18 Feb 2019 Ged Tranter
 
230 Yellow Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 Ged Tranter
 
231 Dusky Myzomela 1 18 Feb 2019 Ged Tranter
 
232 White-throated Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 Ged Tranter
 
233 Fuscous Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
234 Rufous Whistler 1 18 Feb 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
crow/raven sp. 1 18 Feb 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
235 White-winged Chough 7 18 Feb 2019 Damian Kelly
 
236 Weebill 3 18 Feb 2019 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
237 Lewin's Rail 1 18 Feb 2019 Stephen Prowse
 
238 Little Shrikethrush 1 18 Feb 2019 Stephen Prowse
 
239 White-eared Monarch 1 18 Feb 2019 Stephen Prowse
 
240 Red-necked Avocet 2 18 Feb 2019 Drew Stevens
 
Trafalgar--Settling Ponds, Baw Baw, Victoria
241 Banded Lapwing 3 18 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
1–3 Walgett Street, Goodooga AU-NSW (-29.1159,147.4531), Brewarrina, New South Wales
242 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 18 Feb 2019 David Ongley N
 
Mayers Flat, The Lakes Way, Great Lakes, New South Wales
243 White-eared Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 A Smith
 
244 Blue-billed Duck 5 18 Feb 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
245 Great Crested Grebe 5 18 Feb 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
246 Yellow-nosed Albatross 2 18 Feb 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
Southern Ocean (-34.5333,119.4784), Jerramungup, Western Australia
247 White-capped Albatross 2 18 Feb 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
Southern Ocean (-34.5333,119.4784), Jerramungup, Western Australia
248 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 18 Feb 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
Southern Ocean (-34.5333,119.4784), Jerramungup, Western Australia
249 Great-winged Petrel 10 18 Feb 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
Southern Ocean (-34.5333,119.4784), Jerramungup, Western Australia
250 Flesh-footed Shearwater 25 18 Feb 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
Southern Ocean (-34.5333,119.4784), Jerramungup, Western Australia
251 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 2 18 Feb 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
252 Helmeted Friarbird 2 18 Feb 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
253 Green Oriole 1 18 Feb 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
254 Olive-backed Sunbird 1 18 Feb 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
255 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 18 Feb 2019 Jim Holland
 
256 Beach Thick-knee 3 18 Feb 2019 Jim Holland
 
257 Lesser Sand-Plover 16 18 Feb 2019 Jim Holland
 
258 Greater Sand-Plover 15 18 Feb 2019 Jim Holland
 
259 Black-tailed Godwit 12 18 Feb 2019 Jim Holland
 
260 Ruddy Turnstone 1 18 Feb 2019 Jim Holland
 
261 Great Knot X 18 Feb 2019 Jim Holland
 
262 Red Knot X 18 Feb 2019 Jim Holland
 
263 Little Tern 15 18 Feb 2019 Jim Holland
 
264 Buff-rumped Thornbill 1 18 Feb 2019 A Smith
 
Gowrie Drive, Red Hill, Australian Capital Territory
265 Powerful Owl 2 18 Feb 2019 Alfons Lawen P
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 18 Feb 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
266 Bassian Thrush 4 18 Feb 2019 pip linney-barber
 
267 Black-browed Albatross 1 18 Feb 2019 Erika Hentsch
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 150 18 Feb 2019 Erika Hentsch
 
268 Square-tailed Kite 1 18 Feb 2019 Ian Kerr
 
687 Beechwood Road, Beechwood AU-NSW (-31.4358,152.6734), Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
269 Bridled Tern 4 18 Feb 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7694,119.6413), Jerramungup, Western Australia
270 Freckled Duck 3 18 Feb 2019 Zhen niu P
 
271 Rufous Songlark 1 18 Feb 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton
 
272 Collared Pratincole 1 18 Feb 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West P
 
273 Western Gerygone 1 18 Feb 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 2 18 Feb 2019 Susan Keirnan
 
Steamer Landing, Victoria, AU, East Gippsland, Victoria
274 Black-faced Cormorant 4 18 Feb 2019 Susan Keirnan
 
Steamer Landing, Victoria, AU, East Gippsland, Victoria
275 White-fronted Chat 2 18 Feb 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
276 Green Pygmy-Goose 5 18 Feb 2019 Jim Holland
 
277 Varied Triller 1 18 Feb 2019 Jim Holland
 
278 Chestnut-breasted Munia 7 18 Feb 2019 Jim Holland
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 18 Feb 2019 Sonja Ross
 
279 White-throated Gerygone 1 18 Feb 2019 Christian Rixen
 
1541 Cotter Road, Stromlo, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35,319, 148,954), Australian Capital Territory
280 Black-headed Honeyeater 2 18 Feb 2019 Iñigo Mazkiaran
 
281 Dusky Robin 1 18 Feb 2019 Iñigo Mazkiaran
 
282 Wandering Albatross 1 18 Feb 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7634,119.6261), Jerramungup, Western Australia
283 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 18 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
2839, Brewarrina AU-NSW (-29.9475,146.8634) old lift bridge, Brewarrina, New South Wales
284 Australasian Bushlark 1 18 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
2839, Brewarrina AU-NSW (-29.9475,146.8634) old lift bridge, Brewarrina, New South Wales
285 Australasian Pipit 1 18 Feb 2019 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
Solong St Open Space, Lawson, Australian Capital Territory
286 Turquoise Parrot 2 18 Feb 2019 Matt Hinze
 
287 Brown Treecreeper 2 18 Feb 2019 Matt Hinze
 
288 White-browed Woodswallow 10 18 Feb 2019 Matt Hinze P
 
289 Hooded Robin 1 18 Feb 2019 Matt Hinze P
 
290 Diamond Firetail 3 18 Feb 2019 Matt Hinze P
 
291 Beautiful Firetail 2 18 Feb 2019 Claudio Danesi
 
LOT 349 Tangara Drive, American River, South Australia, AU (-35,788, 137,771), Kangaroo Island, South Australia
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 18 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
292 Gray-crowned Babbler 2 18 Feb 2019 Chris Barnes
 
293 Rufous Fantail 2 18 Feb 2019 pip linney-barber
 
Sharps campground, Surf Coast, Victoria
294 Flame Robin 1 18 Feb 2019 pip linney-barber
 
Sharps campground, Surf Coast, Victoria
295 Forty-spotted Pardalote 2 18 Feb 2019 John Cantwell P
 
swallow sp. 4 18 Feb 2019 John Cantwell
 
296 Rock Parrot 2 18 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
297 Common Cicadabird 1 18 Feb 2019 Leah Drummond N
 
298 Variegated Fairywren 3 18 Feb 2019 Steven Edwards
 
299 Scarlet Myzomela 1 18 Feb 2019 Steven Edwards
 
300 Olive-backed Oriole 1 18 Feb 2019 Steven Edwards
 
301 Brown Falcon 1 18 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson
 
302 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 18 Feb 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7670,119.6372), Jerramungup, Western Australia
303 Brown-backed Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 Mary Clarke
 
304 Common Tern 55 18 Feb 2019 Greg Neill P
 
305 Pink Robin 4 18 Feb 2019 Erika Hentsch
 
306 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 3 18 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
Pondalowie Bay Road, Inneston, South Australia, AU (-35.278, 136.89), Yorke Peninsula, South Australia
307 Yellow Thornbill 7 18 Feb 2019 Charles Silveira
 
308 Zebra Finch 9 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
309 Scaly-breasted Munia 4 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
310 Pilotbird 1 18 Feb 2019 David Eddington
 
311 Regent Bowerbird 2 18 Feb 2019 Frank Antram
 
312 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 4 18 Feb 2019 Frank Antram
 
313 Brown Gerygone 2 18 Feb 2019 Frank Antram
 
314 Restless Flycatcher 2 18 Feb 2019 Mike Bennett
 
315 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 18 Feb 2019 Hannah Johnson
 
316 Satin Flycatcher 2 18 Feb 2019 A Smith A
 
Old Mill Road at -35.386, 148.824, Australian Capital Territory
317 White-naped Honeyeater 2 18 Feb 2019 A Smith
 
Mill Road at -35.3869,148.8235, Australian Capital Territory
corella sp. 250 18 Feb 2019 Craig Morley N
 
318 Superb Parrot 1 18 Feb 2019 Sandra Henderson N
 
lorikeet sp. (hybrid) 2 18 Feb 2019 Craig Morley
 
Beacon Point Road, Clifton Springs (-38.154, 144.574), Greater Geelong, Victoria
319 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 2 18 Feb 2019 Leah Drummond
 
320 Pheasant Coucal 1 18 Feb 2019 Leah Drummond N
 
321 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 18 Feb 2019 Leah Drummond N
 
322 Black Butcherbird 1 18 Feb 2019 Leah Drummond N
 
323 Metallic Starling 5 18 Feb 2019 Leah Drummond
 
324 Crescent Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 John Daniels
 
325 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 18 Feb 2019 Norton Gill
 
30 Black Gully Road, Tinaroo. Qld., Tablelands, Queensland
326 Forest Kingfisher 1 18 Feb 2019 Norton Gill
 
30 Black Gully Road, Tinaroo. Qld., Tablelands, Queensland
327 Red-backed Fairywren 1 18 Feb 2019 Andrew Lau N
 
Yarrabee DOM5S, Central Highlands, Queensland
328 Brush Bronzewing 1 18 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
329 Purple-backed Fairywren 2 18 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
330 Rufous Fieldwren 1 18 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 18 Feb 2019 Malcolm Cousland
 
331 Tawny Grassbird 1 18 Feb 2019 Peter Woodall
 
duck sp. 2 18 Feb 2019 Anthony Katon
 
332 Curlew Sandpiper 14 18 Feb 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
333 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 18 Feb 2019 Liam Correy
 
334 Varied Sittella 7 18 Feb 2019 Don Roberts
 
335 Crested Shrike-tit 1 18 Feb 2019 Don Roberts
 
336 Red-capped Robin 2 18 Feb 2019 Don Roberts
 
337 Marsh Sandpiper 1 18 Feb 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
338 Pacific Baza 1 18 Feb 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
339 Red-winged Parrot 4 18 Feb 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
340 White-gaped Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 Joshua Bergmark
 
341 Red-headed Myzomela 2 18 Feb 2019 Joshua Bergmark
 
342 Large-billed Gerygone X 18 Feb 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
343 Mangrove Gerygone X 18 Feb 2019 Matthew Vinicombe N
 
344 Black-tailed Whistler 1 18 Feb 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
345 Gray Whistler 1 18 Feb 2019 Joshua Bergmark
 
346 Shining Flycatcher X 18 Feb 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
347 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher X 18 Feb 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
348 Scrubtit 1 18 Feb 2019 Iñigo Mazkiaran
 
349 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 18 Feb 2019 David Sinnott N
 
350 Striated Fieldwren 1 18 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson
 
AU-VIC-Mallacoota Airport (-37.5938,149.7250), East Gippsland, Victoria
351 Rose Robin 1 18 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
AU-VIC-Mallacoota Airport (-37.5938,149.7250), East Gippsland, Victoria
352 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 1 18 Feb 2019 Alan Collins
 
353 Red-capped Parrot 3 18 Feb 2019 Alan Collins
 
354 Red-winged Fairywren 3 18 Feb 2019 Alan Collins
 
355 Western Spinebill 10 18 Feb 2019 Alan Collins
 
356 Western Wattlebird 1 18 Feb 2019 Alan Collins
 
357 Inland Thornbill 2 18 Feb 2019 Alan Collins
 
358 Western Whistler 1 18 Feb 2019 Alan Collins
 
359 Western Yellow Robin 1 18 Feb 2019 Alan Collins
 
360 White-breasted Robin 1 18 Feb 2019 Alan Collins
 
teal sp. 150 18 Feb 2019 Frank Antram N
 
Chisholm Wetlands, Maitland, New South Wales
Fairy/Tree Martin 100 18 Feb 2019 Frank Antram N
 
Chisholm Wetlands, Maitland, New South Wales
361 Brush Cuckoo 1 18 Feb 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
362 Australian Swiftlet 9 18 Feb 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
tern sp. 2 18 Feb 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
363 Strong-billed Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 Zhen niu
 
364 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 3 18 Feb 2019 Carla Jackett N
 
River Road, Shoalhaven Heads, New South Wales, AU (-34.855, 150.748), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
365 Large-billed Scrubwren X 18 Feb 2019 Peter Watts
 
Ravensbourne NP, Toowoomba, Queensland, AU, Toowoomba, Queensland
366 Spectacled Monarch 1 18 Feb 2019 Beth Hall
 
367 Pallid Cuckoo 1 18 Feb 2019 Cedric Bear
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 55 18 Feb 2019 Alan Coates
 
368 Baillon's Crake 4 18 Feb 2019 Frank Antram
 
Constructed wetland on Emperor Parade near Rockmaster Street corner, Chisholm, Maitland, New South Wales
369 Jacky-winter 2 18 Feb 2019 Mark Ley P
 
hawk sp. 1 18 Feb 2019 Jennifer Fitzpatrick N
 
16 Jenolan Street, Oberon, New South Wales, AU (-33.713, 149.86), Oberon, New South Wales
370 Painted Buttonquail 1 18 Feb 2019 Ray Turnbull
 
Ken Hurst Park--south section (Canning Vale), Melville, Western Australia
371 Black-faced Woodswallow 6 18 Feb 2019 Ray Turnbull
 
Ken Hurst Park--south section (Canning Vale), Melville, Western Australia
372 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 2 18 Feb 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
373 Topknot Pigeon 5 18 Feb 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
374 Gray Goshawk 1 18 Feb 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
375 Australian Logrunner 4 18 Feb 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
376 Pale-yellow Robin 1 18 Feb 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
377 Whiskered Tern 1 18 Feb 2019 Stephen Murray P
 
378 Striped Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 Don McIvor
 
Wild Pig Creek Rd, Scenic Rim, Queensland
379 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 14 18 Feb 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong, Victoria
380 Great Bowerbird 1 18 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson
 
Roebuck Bay at -17.9753,122.3528, Broome, Western Australia
falcon sp. 1 18 Feb 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
381 Black-chinned Honeyeater X 18 Feb 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
382 White-browed Babbler X 18 Feb 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
383 White-winged Triller 3 18 Feb 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
384 Eastern Bristlebird 1 18 Feb 2019 Carol Abbott N
 
Griffiths Trail, Kiama, New South Wales
385 Blue-winged Kookaburra 2 18 Feb 2019 Mark Conboy
 
386 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 18 Feb 2019 Mary Clarke
 
387 Buff-breasted Paradise-Kingfisher 2 18 Feb 2019 Mary Clarke
 
388 Spotted Catbird 1 18 Feb 2019 Mary Clarke
 
389 Graceful Honeyeater 2 18 Feb 2019 Mary Clarke
 
390 Macleay's Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 Mary Clarke
 
391 Victoria's Riflebird 1 18 Feb 2019 Mary Clarke
 
392 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 18 Feb 2019 Sue Lee N
 
393 Marbled Frogmouth 1 18 Feb 2019 Chris Attewell
 
394 Noisy Pitta 1 18 Feb 2019 Chris Attewell
 
395 Barn Owl 1 18 Feb 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
396 Black-bellied Plover X 18 Feb 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
397 Terek Sandpiper X 18 Feb 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
398 White-winged Tern X 18 Feb 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
399 Varied Lorikeet X 18 Feb 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
400 Rufous-throated Honeyeater X 18 Feb 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
401 Dusky Gerygone X 18 Feb 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
402 Broad-billed Flycatcher X 18 Feb 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
403 Paperbark Flycatcher X 18 Feb 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
404 Sooty Owl 1 17 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
(-37.5704,149.7194), East Gippsland, Victoria
405 Australian Masked-Owl 1 17 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson
 
(-37.5704,149.7194), East Gippsland, Victoria
406 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 17 Feb 2019 Jon Coleman
 
407 Speckled Warbler 3 17 Feb 2019 Matt Hinze
 
408 Radjah Shelduck 2 17 Feb 2019 Joshua Bergmark
 
11 Murphy Street, Katherine South AU-NT (-14.4744,132.2582), Katherine, Northern Territory
409 Yellow-rumped Munia 3 17 Feb 2019 Joshua Bergmark
 
11 Murphy Street, Katherine South AU-NT (-14.4744,132.2582), Katherine, Northern Territory
410 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 1 17 Feb 2019 Holger Woyt
 
411 Spotted Harrier 1 17 Feb 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
AU-VIC-1199-1279 Hamilton Highway (-37.9497,143.2027), Corangamite, Victoria
412 Australian Fairy Tern 1 17 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
413 Black-backed Bittern 1 17 Feb 2019 Rzaria Williams
 
414 Brolga 2 17 Feb 2019 Karen Rose P
 
415 Eurasian Skylark X 17 Feb 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
416 Black Falcon 2 17 Feb 2019 Sheila Boyle N
 
Emerald road / Princes Highway, Wattle Range, South Australia
417 Elegant Parrot 2 17 Feb 2019 André Zambolli
 
418 Parasitic Jaeger 1 17 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson
 
419 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 65 17 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson
 
420 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 17 Feb 2019 Oakley Germech N
 
421 Fairy Prion 1 17 Feb 2019 Susan Kruss N
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 7 17 Feb 2019 Jason Smart
 
36-40 Gladstone Street, North Parramatta AU-NSW (-33.8017,151.0132), Parramatta, New South Wales
422 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 5 17 Feb 2019 Sean Nolan
 
423 Emu 10 17 Feb 2019 Ron Steicke
 
1439 Sturt Highway, Werrimull, Victoria, AU (-34.276, 141.436), Mildura, Victoria
424 Painted Honeyeater 1 17 Feb 2019 Heath Milne
 
425 Rainbow Pitta 2 17 Feb 2019 Mark Conboy
 
426 Green-backed Gerygone 1 17 Feb 2019 Mark Conboy
 
427 Northern Fantail 1 17 Feb 2019 Mark Conboy
 
428 Arafura Fantail 1 17 Feb 2019 Mark Conboy
 
429 Crimson Finch 3 17 Feb 2019 Mark Conboy
 
430 Masked Finch 2 17 Feb 2019 Mark Conboy
 
431 Ground Cuckooshrike 1 17 Feb 2019 mark cavill
 
Northern Highway west of Tanami turnoff, Halls Creek, Western Australia
432 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 17 Feb 2019 David Lie P
 
433 Sooty Albatross 1 17 Feb 2019 Daniel Mantle P
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7432,119.5889), Jerramungup, Western Australia
434 Sanderling 2 17 Feb 2019 John Williams
 
435 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 17 Feb 2019 Roman Rutishauser
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7432, 119.5889), Jerramungup, Western Australia
436 Gray-faced Petrel 1 17 Feb 2019 Roman Rutishauser
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7432, 119.5889), Jerramungup, Western Australia
437 Rufous Bristlebird 4 17 Feb 2019 Oakley Germech
 
parrot sp. 2 17 Feb 2019 Jonathan Haas N
 
438 Brown Booby 2 17 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson
 
439 Russet-tailed Thrush 2 17 Feb 2019 Scott Fox N
 
440 Banded Stilt 5 17 Feb 2019 Ted Ross
 
441 Wood Sandpiper 1 17 Feb 2019 Ted Ross
 
shearwater sp. 1 17 Feb 2019 Eric Hellgren
 
raven sp. 1 17 Feb 2019 Michael Gooch
 
Bert Dix Park, Paringa, South Australia, AU (-34.182, 140.777), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
442 Black Honeyeater 1 17 Feb 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
Durridgerie Road, Turill, New South Wales, AU (-32.155, 149.922), Mid-Western Regional, New South Wales
443 Lesser Crested Tern 6 17 Feb 2019 Jon Coleman
 
444 Double-banded Plover 1 17 Feb 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
445 Southern Cassowary 1 17 Feb 2019 Helen Larson N
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
446 Southern Whiteface 1 17 Feb 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
Durridgerie Road, Turill, New South Wales, AU (-32.182, 149.884), Mid-Western Regional, New South Wales
447 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 17 Feb 2019 Katherine Clark P
 
448 Plum-headed Finch 4 17 Feb 2019 Michael Kearns
 
701 Durridgerie Road, Turill, New South Wales, AU (-32.182, 149.854), Mid-Western Regional, New South Wales
449 Ring-necked Pheasant 3 17 Feb 2019 Craig Gibson
 
450 Wild Turkey 5 17 Feb 2019 Craig Gibson
 
451 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 5 17 Feb 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
Ungarie State Forest, Bland, New South Wales
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 10 17 Feb 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
Durridgerie Road, Turill, New South Wales, AU (-32.171, 149.798), Mid-Western Regional, New South Wales
452 White-streaked Honeyeater 1 17 Feb 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
Cooktown bore field-base of Mt Tully, Cook, Queensland
453 Silver-crowned Friarbird 2 17 Feb 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
Cooktown bore field-base of Mt Tully, Cook, Queensland
454 Black-backed Butcherbird 1 17 Feb 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
Cooktown bore field-base of Mt Tully, Cook, Queensland
455 Black-throated Finch 3 17 Feb 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
Cooktown bore field-base of Mt Tully, Cook, Queensland
456 Black-breasted Kite 1 17 Feb 2019 Matthew Vinicombe N
 
457 Oriental Honey-buzzard 1 17 Feb 2019 Golo Maurer N
 
Yellagonga Park, Joondalup, Western Australia
458 Fairy Gerygone 2 17 Feb 2019 Mary Clarke
 
459 Mangrove Robin 6 17 Feb 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 17 Feb 2019 Zhen niu P
 
460 Varied Honeyeater 1 17 Feb 2019 Zhen niu
 
461 Brown Songlark 3 17 Feb 2019 Friends of Merri Creek
 
462 Masked Woodswallow 5 17 Feb 2019 Rose Milliken
 
Maleny-Montville Road, Balmoral Ridge AU-QLD (-26.7519,152.8895), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
463 Long-toed Stint 1 17 Feb 2019 Ron Dowling N
 
464 Barn Swallow 2 17 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson
 
465 Buller's Albatross 8 17 Feb 2019 Benjamin Viola N
 
466 Sooty Shearwater 1 17 Feb 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
467 Hutton's Shearwater 1 17 Feb 2019 Benjamin Viola N
 
468 Western Whipbird 1 17 Feb 2019 Daniel Mantle N
 
-34.4267x119.4000 - 4 Mar 2017, 4:14 pm, Jerramungup, Western Australia
469 Red-eared Firetail 1 17 Feb 2019 Jennie Stock
 
Bridgetown Gardens, Bridgetown-Greenbushes, Western Australia
470 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 17 Feb 2019 Chris Barnes N
 
471 White-chinned Petrel 1 17 Feb 2019 Angus Hartshorn
 
472 Oriental Cuckoo 1 17 Feb 2019 Jon Coleman
 
473 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 1 17 Feb 2019 Michael Livingston
 
474 Oriental Reed Warbler 1 17 Feb 2019 Jon Coleman N
 
475 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 2 17 Feb 2019