United States Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Matt Spangler 23:59 1
Ryan Jones 23:58 3
Jude Vickery 23:58 3
Daryl Coldren 23:58 2
Logan Southall 23:57 1
Arthur Shippee 23:55 1
Michelle Folster 23:53 5
Chrissy Kondrat-Smith 23:52 4
Asta Tobiassen 23:50 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 4 min ago.
1 Caleb Centanni
203
1 Nolan Clements
203
3 Ian Davies
193
3 Kelly Schaeffer
193
3 Cullen Hanks
193
6 Tayler Brooks
191
6 Andrew Spencer
191
6 Kathi Borgmann
191
6 Chris Wood
191
10 Matt Baumann
190
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 13 min ago.
1 Texas
405
2 California
365
3 Arizona
294
4 New Mexico
283
5 Oregon
278
6 Colorado
277
7 Washington
274
8 Florida
259
9 New York
258
10 Illinois
250
All States/Provinces...

722 Species 49,823 Checklists

Updated 13 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 22:00 Daniel Irons N
 
Big water farm (Private), Queen Anne's, Maryland
1 Antillean Nighthawk 3 19:55 Sam Jolly
 
Tarpon St, Monroe, Florida
2 White-fronted Parrot 1 18:28 Tamie Bulow
 
Zonotrichia sp. 1 18:00 Steve Drilling
 
Pearson metropark, Lucas, Ohio
3 White-tailed Ptarmigan 1 17:37 Bryan Calk
 
4 Buff-collared Nightjar 2 17:30 Roger Smith N
 
5 Great Tit 2 17:25 Michael Kloepping N
 
Kohler-Andrae State Park, Sheboygan US-WI (43.6554,-87.7266), Sheboygan, Wisconsin
tropicbird sp. 1 17:07 Sam Preer N
 
6 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 3 17:07 Jacob Drucker N
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 15 17:07 Sam Preer N
 
7 Hawaiian Petrel 4 17:07 Sam Preer
 
8 Bulwer's Petrel 20 17:07 Sam Preer
 
9 Black Swift 2 17:06 Harry Graham N
 
10 Kermadec Petrel 1 16:45 Jennifer Rothe P
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 15:59 Tom Johnson N
 
alcid sp. 30 15:45 Adrian Lee
 
Toxostoma sp. 3 15:32 Caleb Strand N
 
large tern sp. 3 15:27 Christopher Jonker
 
7502 Ruby Bay Court, Port Aransas, Texas, US (27.717, -97.146), Nueces, Texas
11 Kauai Amakihi 5 15:14 Erman Misirlisoy
 
12 Western Spindalis 1 15:13 Edward Landi P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 15:00 Jessica French P
 
Golden-fronted/Red-bellied Woodpecker 3 15:00 Larisa Ford
 
Home, Nueces, Texas
phoebe sp. 1 14:53 Adrian Azar N
 
Pterodroma sp. 2 14:44 Sam Preer N
 
Procellariid sp. 30 14:44 Sam Preer
 
13 La Sagra's Flycatcher 1 14:13 Charley Amos N
 
14 Yellow-faced Grassquit 1 14:05 Walter Oshiro N
 
Kaena Point State Park - Keawaula Section, Honolulu, Hawaii
murrelet sp. 15 14:00 Reina Galvan
 
gull/tern sp. 18 14:00 Michael Sims
 
15 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse 17 13:39 Sam Preer
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 2 13:24 Jeff Calhoun
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 13:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 5 12:56 diane johnson N
 
3740 Mykonos Ct, Boca Raton US-FL (26.4237,-80.1005), Palm Beach, Florida
Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid) 1 12:44 Jeff Calhoun N
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 4 12:37 Bridget Dunnigan
 
281 Lagoon Pond Rd, Vineyard Haven US-MA (41.4468,-70.5964), Dukes, Massachusetts
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 12:25 Kim&Ali Knapp P
 
Blackpoint Wildlife Drive, Florida, US (28.658, -80.754), Brevard, Florida
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 12:23 Kyle Schumacher P
 
16 Yellow-billed Loon 1 12:22 McKenzie Mudge
 
17 Laysan Albatross 4 12:22 Stephen Rossiter P
 
18 Crested Auklet 2 12:15 Laura McDuffie
 
19 Red-legged Kittiwake 28 12:15 Laura McDuffie
 
20 Black Noddy 1 12:00 Alex Wang
 
grebe sp. 5 11:55 Adrian Lee
 
21 Red Phalarope 18 11:53 Alvaro Jaramillo P
 
(37.1895,-122.7584), San Mateo, California
22 Red-tailed Tropicbird 2 11:45 Kimi Harrison
 
23 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 4 11:45 Kimi Harrison
 
Canyon/Abert's Towhee 1 11:31 David Mathis
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 11:30 Patrick McGill N
 
Scolopacidae sp. 2 11:27 ken mcbyrd-bell N
 
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 11:12 Joshua C'deBaca P
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 11:03 Matt O'Donnell
 
godwit sp. 3 11:00 Reina Galvan
 
24 Red-footed Booby 3 10:46 Tom Benson P
 
Passerina sp. 1 10:43 Tony Leukering
 
25 Shiny Cowbird 1 10:40 Tom Obrock P
 
Little Blue x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 10:30 John Graham N
 
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 10:29 Linnaea Wright N
 
26 Manx Shearwater 4 10:26 Dennis Peacock N
 
27 Salmon-crested Cockatoo 6 10:20 Walter Oshiro P
 
28 Black-tailed Gull 1 10:19 Zak Pohlen N
 
29 African Silverbill 5 10:18 Sam Preer
 
71-1400–71-1408 Mamalahoa Hwy, Kailua Kona US-HI (19.8207,-155.8366), Hawaii, Hawaii
ptarmigan sp. 1 10:10 Robin Corcoran
 
Orchard/Hooded Oriole 1 10:10 Leah Waldner N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 23 10:06 Dave Fundakowski N
 
30 Willow Ptarmigan 1 10:06 Amber Stephens
 
10495 Honey Bear Ln Trlhd, Anchorage US-AK (61.0723,-149.6885), Anchorage, Alaska
Anna's/Costa's Hummingbird 1 10:06 Anonymous eBirder
 
Chaparral Park, Maricopa, Arizona
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 10:05 Adrian Lee N
 
Harborview Rd x Drayton Rd, Whatcom, Washington
Royal/Elegant Tern 2 10:05 David Moody
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 2 10:01 Cindy Zalunardo
 
31 Black Swan X 10:00 Charles L.
 
32 Mandarin Duck 2 10:00 Daniel Sachse P
 
teal sp. 4 10:00 Lee Hanson
 
33 Ancient Murrelet 4 10:00 Scott Gremel
 
47.90, -125.09, Clallam, Washington
34 Sooty Tern 200 10:00 Will Sexton
 
35 Bridled Tern 4 10:00 Will Sexton
 
Common/Arctic Tern 3 10:00 Scott Gremel
 
47.90, -125.09, Clallam, Washington
36 Northern Fulmar 10 10:00 Scott Gremel P
 
47.90, -125.09, Clallam, Washington
solitary vireo sp. 2 10:00 Lauren Hughes N
 
West of Sullivan Soccer Park, Washington, Utah
jay sp. 4 10:00 lynne duman
 
parker, Douglas, Colorado
37 Slaty-backed Gull 1 09:52 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Unalakleet (Town), Nome, Alaska
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 09:52 Nick Hajdukovich
 
Unalakleet (Town), Nome, Alaska
38 Masked Booby 20 09:45 Will Sexton
 
39 Mexican Chickadee 4 09:45 Adam Miller P
 
40 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 3 09:45 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 5 09:45 Tommy Hekl
 
Walk the Dog Trail, Alameda, California
41 Smooth-billed Ani 1 09:36 Justin Lawson P
 
33430, Belle Glade US-FL (26.6818,-80.4976), Palm Beach, Florida
Oak/Juniper Titmouse (Plain Titmouse) 1 09:35 dave haupt
 
200 High Street (yard), Klamath, Oregon
Setophaga sp. 1 09:31 Cindy McCormack
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 2 09:30 David Yee
 
Downy/Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 09:30 Sonja Quarles
 
42 Connecticut Warbler 1 09:29 Jim Ferrari A
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 2 09:28 Thomas Jackman
 
43 Roseate Tern 1 09:18 Kevin Rogers N
 
large falcon sp. 1 09:18 Laura Steadman N
 
19450 County Road 46, La Salle US-CO (40.3195,-104.6871), Weld, Colorado
44 Tufted Duck 1 09:15 Richard Fischer P
 
45 Red-faced Cormorant 15 09:15 Richard Fischer
 
46 Hawaiian Hawk 2 09:13 Alex Wang
 
16-500–16-518 Volcano Rd, Hilo US-HI (19.6216,-155.0417), Hawaii, Hawaii
Melanerpes sp. 2 09:05 Kenneth Bader
 
47 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 09:04 Elaine Swank N
 
Bunche Beach west, Lee, Florida
eagle sp. 1 09:01 Lawrence Ciszewski N
 
Boat launch ramp, Woodford, Kentucky
48 Pomarine Jaeger 1 09:00 Alvaro Jaramillo N
 
(37.3793,-122.6082), San Mateo, California
new world vulture sp. 3 08:59 marvin masters
 
Home (29.8799,-94.5778), Chambers, Texas
49 Hawaiian Duck 2 08:57 Stephen Rossiter
 
Purple/Cassin's Finch 2 08:51 Cindy McCormack
 
redpoll sp. 1 08:45 Jeff Walters
 
Cerulean Warbler x Northern Parula (hybrid) 1 08:45 Patrick Ricketson P
 
50 Bananaquit 1 08:44 Audrey Whitlock N
 
Dark-eyed/Yellow-eyed Junco 1 08:42 Doug Lake
 
King/Clapper Rail 1 08:30 Keith McCullough
 
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 1 08:29 Joel Such
 
shearwater sp. 1 08:22 Cliff Cordy
 
51 Bohemian Waxwing 2 08:21 matthew sabatine N
 
52 Lapland Longspur 60 08:21 Denise Ray
 
46th Street Northwest, New Town, North Dakota, US (48.081, -102.338), Mountrail, North Dakota
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 08:20 Steve Dillinger N
 
Dillinger computer list, Ray, Missouri
53 Apapane 3 08:16 Sam Preer
 
54 Maui Alauahio 2 08:15 Lois Moore
 
Waihe’e, HI, Maui, Hawaii
55 Snowy Owl 1 08:14 Elliot Nelson N
 
kinglet sp. 4 08:14 Elliot Nelson
 
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) 6 08:14 Jesse Lewis
 
Red-shouldered x Red-tailed Hawk (hybrid) 1 08:13 Austin Jennings N
 
waterfowl sp. 1000 08:12 Adrian Lee
 
Ammospiza sp. 1 08:11 Garrett Wee N
 
56 Whiskered Screech-Owl 1 08:10 Chris Chappell P
 
Cave Creek Canyon--Rd 42 btwn Sunny Flat and SWRS, Cochise, Arizona
parakeet sp. 6 08:10 Steven Kaplan
 
swan sp. 7 08:05 Jeff Walters
 
heron sp. 1 08:05 Karl Brenner N
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 08:04 Jeanne Henderson
 
57 Snow Bunting 1 08:02 Joel Trick P
 
Cat Island Causeway, Brown, Wisconsin
Ardea sp. 1 08:01 Marc Pusey N
 
Central Park, New York US-NY (40.7995,-73.9571), New York, New York
58 Red Avadavat 17 08:01 Kimi Harrison
 
Aikahi Elementary School, Kailua US-HI (21.4260,-157.7511), Honolulu, Hawaii
Aythya sp. 1 08:00 George Fenwick N
 
59 Whooping Crane 2 08:00 Jordan Carelli N
 
Oak Island Rd, Winnie US-TX (29.8508,-94.4495), Chambers, Texas
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 2 08:00 Sudie Hargis
 
60 Black-footed Albatross 1 08:00 John Murnane P
 
61 Northern Shrike 1 08:00 Kate Persons
 
Banner Creek home, Nome, Alaska
62 Black Rosy-Finch 1 08:00 Arthur Tolley
 
Home, Sublette, Wyoming
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 13 07:57 Logan Young
 
Nina Mason Pulliam Rio Salado Audubon Center, Maricopa, Arizona
63 Key West Quail-Dove 1 07:57 Brian Ahern P
 
64 Lilac-crowned Parrot 4 07:56 Michelle Haglund
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 12 07:56 Michelle Haglund
 
65 Bristle-thighed Curlew 1 07:53 Bill Brynteson N
 
Mauna Lani Golf Course, Kamuela US-HI (19.9414,-155.8594), Hawaii, Hawaii
Black-throated Gray/Hermit Warbler 1 07:51 Deven Kammerichs-Berke
 
66 Hawaiian Goose 12 07:50 Sherman Wing
 
67 Hawaiian Coot 1 07:50 Sherman Wing
 
68 Yellow-headed Parrot 2 07:50 Jeffrey Fenwick
 
69 Gray-crowned Yellowthroat 1 07:50 Justin Watts A
 
70 Red-billed Pigeon 2 07:45 Steve Parrish N
 
Nuttall's x Ladder-backed Woodpecker (hybrid) 1 07:45 Patty Nueva Espana
 
Big Morongo Canyon, San Bernardino, California
71 Blue-crowned Parakeet 5 07:41 Judd Patterson
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 07:40 Tom Benson
 
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 6 07:40 jason hedges
 
Casa MJ, Miami-Dade, Florida
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 5 07:40 Edward Bonefas
 
Unnamed Road, Polo, Illinois, US (41.995, -89.475), Ogle, Illinois
large rail sp. 1 07:34 Andrew Cannizzaro N
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 07:30 Swan Valley Connections Birders
 
Styler Road, Missoula, Montana
swift sp. 11 07:30 Carolyn Noble
 
72 Rock Sandpiper X 07:30 Connor Goff
 
large shorebird sp. 4 07:30 Scott Simmons
 
73 Ringed Kingfisher 1 07:30 Paul Fushille
 
Phillips Road, Camp Wood, Texas, US (29.645, -100.006), Real, Texas
74 Omao 5 07:30 Cindy Granholm
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 07:30 Darrell Schiffman
 
Boat-tailed/Great-tailed Grackle X 07:30 Walker Pickens
 
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 7 07:30 Jun & Bin N
 
75 Thick-billed Kingbird 1 07:26 Vincent Weber
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 07:19 Aaron Yappert N
 
76 Least Grebe 1 07:15 Linda Fell P
 
77 Brown Noddy 1 07:15 Kimi Harrison
 
78 Great Frigatebird 2 07:15 Kimi Harrison
 
79 Ferruginous Hawk 1 07:15 Linda Rebich
 
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 15 07:15 CALVIN VAN REKEN
 
Saddlebow DR, Washoe, Nevada
80 Five-striped Sparrow 2 07:15 Anonymous eBirder N
 
81 Morelet's Seedeater 1 07:15 Thomas Miller
 
Laredo--USFWS-EPA Wildlife Refuge, Webb, Texas
82 Chestnut Munia 2 07:15 Kimi Harrison
 
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird 6 07:14 Heather Katz
 
1941 N Sarnoff Dr, Tucson US-AZ (32.2452,-110.8157), Pima, Arizona
83 Green Kingfisher 1 07:13 Phil Lehman P
 
84 Rufous-capped Warbler 1 07:13 Jennie MacFarland P
 
85 Heermann's Gull 12 07:10 Tom Benson P
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 07:10 Tim Carney P
 
86 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 07:09 Juliann Grahn N
 
9015 Johnson Rd, Cook US-MN (47.8393,-92.6507), St. Louis, Minnesota
87 White-tailed Tropicbird 2 07:08 Jennifer Rothe N
 
Lanai, Kauai, Hawaii
88 Ruff 1 07:07 Jennifer Standish N
 
89 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 5 07:07 Brent Ortego
 
jaeger sp. 1 07:07 John Haynes N
 
90 White-crowned Pigeon 2 07:02 Brian Rapoza
 
91 Black-capped Vireo 5 07:02 Noreen Baker
 
Vermilion Oaks Ranch, Kimble, Texas
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 6 07:00 Josh Parks
 
r/c club, Fairbanks North Star, Alaska
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 2 07:00 Leigh Baker
 
92 Gray-headed Swamphen 96 07:00 Will Seaberry N
 
93 Black Turnstone 2 07:00 Lisa Walker-Roseman
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 3 07:00 Wayne Stahnke P
 
94 Scripps's Murrelet 1 07:00 Wayne Stahnke P
 
95 Ashy Storm-Petrel 2500 07:00 Farallon Island N
 
96 Black Storm-Petrel 1 07:00 Wayne Stahnke P
 
97 Brown Booby 1 07:00 Farallon Island
 
Amazona sp. 6 07:00 Tracy Meyers
 
back yard, San Diego, California
98 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 07:00 kasey clarke
 
99 Alder Flycatcher 1 07:00 Jeffrey Jackson
 
crow/raven sp. 1 07:00 David Lichter
 
Far Rockaway Home, Queens, New York
100 Iiwi 1 07:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Hakalau Forest NWR, Hawaii, Hawaii
101 White-winged Crossbill 1 07:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
102 Red Junglefowl 3 06:59 Stephen Rossiter
 
Lanai, Kauai, Hawaii
103 Red-masked Parakeet 8 06:58 Nancy Christensen
 
104 Pin-tailed Whydah 2 06:58 David Quadhamer P
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 5 06:57 Sandy Dillard
 
phalarope sp. 150 06:55 Max Malmquist
 
Tufted x Black-crested Titmouse (hybrid) 14 06:55 Colton Robbins
 
Hilliard Road (Private), Hays, Texas
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 5 06:55 Mark A. Brogie
 
Baldwin Ranch area, Knox, Nebraska
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 2 06:52 Adrian Rouse
 
105 Groove-billed Ani 2 06:51 Jeff Kietzmann
 
106 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl 2 06:51 Jeff Kietzmann P
 
107 Hawaii Elepaio 1 06:51 Sam Preer
 
108 Palila 3 06:51 Sam Preer P
 
109 Tropical Parula 1 06:51 Jeff Kietzmann P
 
110 Egyptian Goose 60 06:49 Darlene Holley
 
860 NW 48th Ave, Coconut Creek US-FL (26.2395,-80.1908), Broward, Florida
Cassin's/Western Kingbird X 06:48 Brian Tavernia
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 06:48 John Carter
 
111 Golden-cheeked Warbler 6 06:47 Adrian Johnson
 
Austin--620 & 2222, Travis, Texas
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 06:44 Erika Zar
 
112 Florida Scrub-Jay 2 06:43 Eric Disegno
 
32958, Sebastian US-FL (27.8279,-80.5317), Brevard, Florida
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 1 06:42 Nick Mrvelj N
 
113 Snail Kite 4 06:40 Zachery Holmes
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 1 06:38 Paul Waton
 
93rd Avenue Home, Treasure Island, Pinellas, Florida
114 Dusky Grouse 1 06:38 Nick Komar
 
Selasphorus sp. 2 06:38 Mark Stevenson
 
115 Violet-crowned Hummingbird 1 06:38 Kathy West
 
116 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 12 06:38 Jane Spinney N
 
parrot sp. 4 06:38 Jane Spinney N
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 06:38 Mark Stevenson
 
goose sp. 1 06:37 Scott Gilbert
 
117 Japanese Bush Warbler 1 06:37 Sam Preer
 
118 Red-billed Leiothrix 1 06:37 Sam Preer
 
119 California Gnatcatcher 2 06:36 Matthew Grube P
 
dabbling duck sp. 9 06:35 Tiffany Almonte
 
North Platte River Access - Home, Converse, Wyoming
120 Cassin's Auklet 3 06:35 Westport Seabirds
 
121 Sabine's Gull 90 06:35 Westport Seabirds N
 
122 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 1 06:35 Westport Seabirds
 
123 Pink-footed Shearwater 4 06:35 Westport Seabirds N
 
124 Sooty Shearwater 123 06:35 Westport Seabirds
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 4 06:35 Michael Yuan N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 06:32 John Shenot
 
125 California Condor 3 06:31 Robin Winning N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 6 06:30 Gary Miller
 
Battlecreek/Eastlake, Marion, Oregon
Mallard x Hawaiian Duck (hybrid) 4 06:30 Michael Walther
 
Kaiolu Street and Ala Wai Blvd., Honolulu, Hawaii
126 Indian Peafowl 2 06:30 Richard Haimes
 
127 Gray Partridge 8 06:30 Annie Buchwald
 
Norton Ranch Wetlands, Gallatin, Montana
grouse sp. 2 06:30 Richard Murray
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 06:30 Peter Assmann
 
128 White Tern 57 06:30 Michael Walther N
 
Kaiolu Street and Ala Wai Blvd., Honolulu, Hawaii
129 Magnificent Frigatebird 2 06:30 Richard Haimes
 
130 White-tailed Hawk 2 06:30 Mark Conway
 
131 Short-tailed Hawk 1 06:30 Richard Haimes
 
small falcon sp. 1 06:30 Tom Kemp
 
Grand Rapids, OH, yard, Lucas, Ohio
Tropical/Couch's Kingbird 2 06:30 Mark Conway
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 06:30 Frank Strickler N
 
42 Euclid Ave Delmar NY, Albany, New York
132 Olive Sparrow 5 06:30 Mark Conway
 
Spizella sp. 15 06:30 David Seibel
 
15140 U.S. 77, Winfield, Kansas, US (37.272, -97.001), Cowley, Kansas
Nuttall's/Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 06:29 Ed Thomas
 
133 Long-billed Thrasher 1 06:29 Phil Lehman
 
100–154 W Houston Ave, McAllen US-TX (26.1947,-98.2216), Hidalgo, Texas
134 Altamira Oriole 1 06:29 Phil Lehman
 
100–154 W Houston Ave, McAllen US-TX (26.1947,-98.2216), Hidalgo, Texas
135 Kalij Pheasant 2 06:28 Sam Preer
 
136 Hawaii Amakihi 3 06:28 Sam Preer
 
Carolina x Black-capped Chickadee (hybrid) 2 06:27 ramona sahni
 
Deer Lakes Park, Tarentum US-PA (40.6253,-79.8132), Allegheny, Pennsylvania
Tufted/Black-crested Titmouse 2 06:27 Lindsay Kennon
 
350 County Road 106, Georgetown US-TX (30.6380,-97.6033), Williamson, Texas
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 06:26 Tina Green
 
137 Muscovy Duck 2 06:25 Philip Andescavage
 
Dania Cutoff- backyard, Broward, Florida
138 Monk Parakeet 5 06:25 Philip Andescavage
 
Dania Cutoff- backyard, Broward, Florida
139 Orange-winged Parrot 2 06:25 Philip Andescavage
 
Dania Cutoff- backyard, Broward, Florida
nuthatch sp. 1 06:25 Phoebe Mix
 
White Cliff Road, Door, Wisconsin
140 Spot-breasted Oriole 2 06:25 Philip Andescavage
 
Dania Cutoff- backyard, Broward, Florida
141 Eurasian Wigeon 1 06:24 W. Douglas Robinson P
 
41.63426_-83.27837, Lucas, Ohio
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 06:24 Michelle Valiante
 
US-NY-Rochester-57 Laurel Hollow Est - 41.7480x-74.2737, Ulster, New York
142 Montezuma Quail 2 06:22 Jennie MacFarland P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 3 06:20 Anonymous eBirder
 
across from NOVA, Fairfax, Virginia
143 Spruce Grouse 1 06:20 Carl Ramm
 
Alaska-KIng Salmon-Home to Bend at King Salmon Creek, Bristol Bay, Alaska
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 06:20 Dawn Denner
 
144 Boreal Chickadee 2 06:20 Carl Ramm
 
Alaska-KIng Salmon-Home to Bend at King Salmon Creek, Bristol Bay, Alaska
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 5 06:19 Whitefish Point N
 
145 Northern Goshawk 1 06:19 Whitefish Point N
 
finch sp. 25 06:19 Whitefish Point
 
146 Gray Kingbird 1 06:18 Meg Rousher
 
wren sp. 2 06:18 Miller Jackson
 
147 Buff-bellied Hummingbird 1 06:16 William Supulski
 
1300 S Border Ave, Weslaco US-TX (26.1451,-97.9988), Hidalgo, Texas
148 Green Parakeet 15 06:16 William Supulski
 
1300 S Border Ave, Weslaco US-TX (26.1451,-97.9988), Hidalgo, Texas
149 Falcated Duck 1 06:15 Eric Youngblood P
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 06:15 Eric Youngblood N
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 2 06:15 Jim MCKAY
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 4 06:15 Eric Youngblood
 
150 Arctic Tern 3 06:15 Eric Youngblood
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 400 06:15 Timothy Guida
 
TNC Housing (Yard List), Matagorda, Texas
151 Pinyon Jay 15 06:15 Gary Maschmeyer N
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 3 06:15 Juan Manuel Estrada McDermott
 
152 LeConte's Thrasher 1 06:15 Torrey Gage-Tomlinson
 
Elkhorn and Panorama, San Luis Obispo, California
153 Pine Grosbeak 1 06:15 Rob Cassady P
 
154 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 7 06:15 Rob Cassady P
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 3 06:15 Larry Waddell
 
grackle sp. 60 06:15 Jane Stulp
 
Farm Yard, Prowers, Colorado
bluebird sp. 2 06:14 Joshua Holman
 
Six Prong Rd, Klickitat, Washington
Calidris sp. 1 06:13 Caleb Centanni
 
10 Bluffs Drive, Lincoln City, Oregon, US (44.893, -124.02), Lincoln, Oregon
tern sp. 3 06:13 Scott Hartley
 
white egret sp. 7 06:13 Karen & Tom Beatty
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 06:13 Scott Hartley
 
nighthawk sp. 1 06:12 Tony Kurz
 
155 White-tipped Dove 1 06:11 Christopher Jonker
 
156 Common Pauraque 1 06:11 Christopher Jonker
 
157 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 06:11 Rickey Shive
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 2 06:11 Christopher Jonker
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 06:10 Peter Kaufman N
 
158 Elegant Trogon 6 06:10 David Palmer
 
159 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher 2 06:10 David Palmer N
 
160 Rose-throated Becard 1 06:10 Ken Murphy P
 
161 Wandering Tattler 2 06:08 Scott Peterson
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 06:07 David Walker
 
162 Snow Goose 1 06:05 Steve Nord P
 
163 Elegant Tern 8 06:05 James Fox
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 06:05 Jennifer Rinio
 
164 Black-whiskered Vireo 1 06:05 Ken Schneider P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 06:04 Keith Leland
 
7500 Uva Dr, Redwood Valley US-CA (39.2472,-123.2150), Mendocino, California
165 Limpkin X 06:02 Cathy Olson
 
166 Wood Stork X 06:02 Cathy Olson
 
167 Common Redpoll 2 06:02 David Hilton N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 06:01 Rick Saxton
 
168 Greater White-fronted Goose 5 06:00 Westport Seabirds
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 06:00 Art Hudak
 
169 Chukar 4 06:00 Dan Carpenter
 
170 Rivoli's Hummingbird 1 06:00 Anne Ruben N
 
171 Lucifer Hummingbird 1 06:00 Robert Bowling P
 
172 White-tailed Kite 1 06:00 Adam Romswinckel-Guise
 
Thurber Ln | Santa Cruz, CA, Santa Cruz, California
Golden/Bald Eagle 2 06:00 tobias nitschke
 
173 Rough-legged Hawk 4 06:00 John P Richardson N
 
Buteo sp. 1 06:00 Howard Youth
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 06:00 Walter Thurber
 
American/Northwestern Crow 33 06:00 James Pasola N
 
My House, Kitsap, Washington
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 3 06:00 Edith Kroha N
 
Pickering passage, Washington, Mason, Washington
174 Chinese Hwamei 3 06:00 Sherman Wing N
 
Sherman-Home on Malolo St, Hawaii, Hawaii
175 Olive Warbler 1 06:00 Steve Ganley
 
176 Yellow-billed Cardinal 3 06:00 Sherman Wing
 
Sherman-Home on Malolo St, Hawaii, Hawaii
177 Plain Chachalaca 2 05:59 Alicia Cavazos
 
26304 Beckham Rd, Harlingen US-TX (26.1777,-97.7667), Cameron, Texas
178 Golden-fronted Woodpecker 2 05:59 Alicia Cavazos
 
26304 Beckham Rd, Harlingen US-TX (26.1777,-97.7667), Cameron, Texas
179 Crested Caracara 1 05:59 Alicia Cavazos
 
26304 Beckham Rd, Harlingen US-TX (26.1777,-97.7667), Cameron, Texas
180 Red-crowned Parrot 3 05:59 Arroyo Colorado Audubon
 
26304 Beckham Rd, Harlingen US-TX (26.1777,-97.7667), Cameron, Texas
Myiarchus sp. 1 05:59 Tony DeFalco
 
181 Great Kiskadee 2 05:59 Alicia Cavazos
 
26304 Beckham Rd, Harlingen US-TX (26.1777,-97.7667), Cameron, Texas
182 Tropical Kingbird 1 05:59 Alicia Cavazos
 
26304 Beckham Rd, Harlingen US-TX (26.1777,-97.7667), Cameron, Texas
183 Couch's Kingbird 1 05:59 Alicia Cavazos
 
26304 Beckham Rd, Harlingen US-TX (26.1777,-97.7667), Cameron, Texas
184 Green Jay 2 05:59 Alicia Cavazos
 
26304 Beckham Rd, Harlingen US-TX (26.1777,-97.7667), Cameron, Texas
185 Clay-colored Thrush 2 05:59 Alicia Cavazos
 
26304 Beckham Rd, Harlingen US-TX (26.1777,-97.7667), Cameron, Texas
merganser sp. 1 05:58 Steve Manns N
 
186 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 3 05:58 Christine Stoughton Root
 
gnatcatcher sp. 1 05:58 John Boz
 
187 Bachman's Sparrow 1 05:58 Christine Stoughton Root N
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 05:57 Michael Welch
 
Northern Cardinal/Pyrrhuloxia 2 05:57 Michael Welch
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 2 05:56 Ethan Monk
 
188 Nanday Parakeet 16 05:56 Amy Worell
 
Malibu--Zuma Canyon, Los Angeles, California
diurnal raptor sp. 1 05:55 Kyle Gallagher N
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 05:55 Ryan Zucker N
 
189 Short-eared Owl 1 05:52 Alex Greene
 
Lindsay, Dawson, Montana
190 Yellow-billed Magpie 8 05:52 Max Brodie N
 
raven sp. 2 05:52 Mark Stevenson
 
I-19--San Xavier District, Pima, Arizona
Black-capped x Mountain Chickadee (hybrid) 1 05:51 David Buckley P
 
191 Ross's Goose 1 05:50 Matt Baumann N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 3 05:50 Colin Tiernan
 
192 Roseate Spoonbill 15 05:50 Carl Poldrack
 
JJ Mayes Wildlife Trace, 77597, Wallisville US-TX (29.8304,-94.7416), Chambers, Texas
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 05:50 Alexander Sowers N
 
193 Buff-breasted Flycatcher 1 05:50 Richard Webster N
 
194 Bronzed Cowbird 1 05:50 Kyle Waites
 
Northern/Gilded Flicker 9 05:49 Molina Walters
 
195 Tricolored Blackbird 38 05:49 Bruce Garlinger
 
Kelso Valley Road, meadow southeast of Green Spring, Kern, California
196 Red Knot 1 05:48 Geoff Hill
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 50 05:48 Geoff Hill
 
197 Reddish Egret 1 05:48 Geoff Hill
 
198 Rose-ringed Parakeet 2 05:48 k n
 
Maunalani loop via Maunalani Circle & Lurline, Honolulu, Hawaii, US (21.298, -157.789), Honolulu, Hawaii
199 Scaly-breasted Munia 4 05:48 k n
 
Maunalani loop via Maunalani Circle & Lurline, Honolulu, Hawaii, US (21.298, -157.789), Honolulu, Hawaii
Accipiter sp. 1 05:46 David Hayes
 
200 Arizona Woodpecker 1 05:45 Anonymous eBirder
 
201 Mitred Parakeet 4 05:45 Darren Dowell
 
rosy-finch sp. 10 05:45 jean Ann Mercer N
 
12283 Road W, Montezuma, Colorado
202 Slate-throated Redstart 1 05:45 Brad Lirette N
 
203 Wilson's Plover 16 05:43 Alexander Worm
 
204 Black Skimmer 12 05:43 Alexander Worm
 
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 2 05:43 Alexander Worm
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 1 05:41 Dara Vazquez
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck 1 05:40 Roger Sleeper N
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 05:40 Point Blue Palomarin Field Station
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 3 05:39 Ryan Merrill
 
205 Mountain Plover 2 05:39 Steven Mlodinow
 
NE 27, Kimball, Nebraska
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) X 05:39 Ryan Merrill
 
cormorant sp. 2 05:39 Ryan Merrill
 
206 Sprague's Pipit 1 05:39 Jacy Bernath-Plaisted
 
Little Missouri National Grassland, leased pasture, Golden Valley, North Dakota
207 Baird's Sparrow 1 05:39 Jacy Bernath-Plaisted
 
Little Missouri National Grassland, leased pasture, Golden Valley, North Dakota
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 2 05:39 Ryan Merrill
 
208 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 05:39 Joe Eades
 
1101 Drayton Ave, St. Louis, Missouri
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 2 05:37 Chris Howard
 
209 Nelson's Sparrow 2 05:36 Andrew Baldelli
 
210 Canada Warbler 1 05:36 Samuel Zhang A
 
211 Erckel's Francolin 1 05:35 Sam Preer
 
Waimea-Kohala Airport, Kamuela US-HI (19.9987,-155.6741), Hawaii, Hawaii
212 Black Francolin 1 05:35 Sam Preer
 
Waimea-Kohala Airport, Kamuela US-HI (19.9987,-155.6741), Hawaii, Hawaii
213 Gray Francolin 1 05:35 Sam Preer
 
Waimea-Kohala Airport, Kamuela US-HI (19.9987,-155.6741), Hawaii, Hawaii
214 Rosy-faced Lovebird 5 05:35 Anonymous eBirder
 
215 Eurasian Skylark 5 05:35 Sam Preer
 
Waimea-Kohala Airport, Kamuela US-HI (19.9987,-155.6741), Hawaii, Hawaii
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 2 05:35 Anonymous eBirder
 
216 Yellow-fronted Canary 2 05:35 Sam Preer
 
Waimea-Kohala Airport, Kamuela US-HI (19.9987,-155.6741), Hawaii, Hawaii
217 White-winged Scoter 30 05:34 Robby Lambert
 
Monomoy National Wildlife Refuge, Chatham US-MA (41.6569,-69.9585), Barnstable, Massachusetts
Larus sp. 20 05:34 Randy Shonkwiler
 
University Ave. and 60th/Midway Pl. to Jackson Park, Cook, Illinois
sapsucker sp. 1 05:34 Matt Cahill
 
National Forest Development Road 290, Summer Lake, Oregon, US (43.005, -120.806), Lake, Oregon
218 Brandt's Cormorant 15 05:33 Logan Knaphus
 
219 Tundra Swan 1 05:32 Andy Keister
 
220 Allen's Hummingbird 3 05:31 Joey Negreann
 
221 Red-naped Sapsucker 2 05:31 John Rumney
 
380 Whitmore Rd, Cascade US-MT (47.1901,-111.6219), Cascade, Montana
222 Island Scrub-Jay 6 05:31 Joey Negreann
 
223 Spotted Dove 2 05:30 Kimi Harrison
 
Kailua Kuulei Tract, Honolulu, Hawaii
224 Zebra Dove 4 05:30 Kimi Harrison
 
Kailua Kuulei Tract, Honolulu, Hawaii
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 14 05:30 Spencer Hildie
 
Downtown Seattle — 3rd Ave, King, Washington
Common/Forster's Tern 5 05:30 Robert Hughes
 
loon sp. 1 05:30 Robert Hughes N
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 05:30 Val Plumlee
 
Shumway School, Navajo, Arizona
225 Red-vented Bulbul 6 05:30 Kimi Harrison
 
Kailua Kuulei Tract, Honolulu, Hawaii
226 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 05:30 Kimi Harrison
 
Kailua Kuulei Tract, Honolulu, Hawaii
227 White-rumped Shama 1 05:30 Kimi Harrison
 
Kailua Kuulei Tract, Honolulu, Hawaii
228 Common Myna 7 05:30 Kimi Harrison
 
Kailua Kuulei Tract, Honolulu, Hawaii
229 Lawrence's Goldfinch 2 05:30 William Rockey
 
230 American Tree Sparrow 2 05:30 Skyler Vold
 
29266–29398 Becker County Line Rd, Park Rapids US-MN (47.0144,-95.1696), Becker, Minnesota
231 Bell's Sparrow 3 05:30 William Rockey
 
new world oriole sp. 1 05:30 Val Plumlee N
 
Shumway School, Navajo, Arizona
232 Red-crested Cardinal 3 05:30 Kimi Harrison
 
Kailua Kuulei Tract, Honolulu, Hawaii
233 Common Waxbill 15 05:30 Kimi Harrison
 
Kailua Kuulei Tract, Honolulu, Hawaii
234 Java Sparrow 6 05:30 Kimi Harrison
 
Kailua Kuulei Tract, Honolulu, Hawaii
235 Japanese White-eye 2 05:29 Sam Preer
 
Parker Ranch Center, Kamuela US-HI (20.0203,-155.6674), Hawaii, Hawaii
236 Sharp-tailed Grouse 30 05:28 Anonymous eBirder
 
Cottonwood Rim (south area), Carbon, Wyoming
237 Olive-sided Flycatcher 2 05:28 Audrey Addison
 
238 Mourning Warbler 1 05:28 James Hoteling N
 
239 Greater Scaup 3 05:27 Calvin Brennan
 
240 Long-tailed Duck 5 05:27 Calvin Brennan
 
241 Glaucous Gull 1 05:27 Calvin Brennan N
 
242 Gray Vireo 4 05:27 Bob Nieman
 
243 Cave Swallow 5 05:27 Bob Nieman
 
chickadee sp. 2 05:27 Jamie Acker
 
244 Varied Bunting 3 05:27 Bob Nieman N
 
245 Black-backed Woodpecker 2 05:26 David DuBois
 
National Forest Development Road 3110, Burns, Oregon, US (43.823, -119.007), Harney, Oregon
246 White-headed Woodpecker 1 05:26 David DuBois
 
National Forest Development Road 3110, Burns, Oregon, US (43.823, -119.007), Harney, Oregon
247 Townsend's Solitaire 1 05:26 David DuBois
 
National Forest Development Road 3110, Burns, Oregon, US (43.823, -119.007), Harney, Oregon
248 Red-necked Grebe 1 05:24 Keenan Yakola
 
249 Purple Sandpiper 5 05:24 Keenan Yakola
 
250 Red-necked Phalarope 1 05:24 Josh Bruening
 
251 Common Murre 1 05:24 Keenan Yakola
 
252 Razorbill 216 05:24 Keenan Yakola N
 
253 Black Guillemot 175 05:24 Keenan Yakola N
 
254 Atlantic Puffin 510 05:24 Keenan Yakola N
 
255 Iceland Gull 1 05:24 Keenan Yakola N
 
256 Great Cormorant 31 05:24 Keenan Yakola N
 
blackbird sp. 12 05:24 Eric D Gyllenhaal
 
257 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 05:23 Richard Carlson
 
258 Barrow's Goldeneye 8 05:20 Scott Downes
 
259 Costa's Hummingbird 5 05:20 Nancy Benner
 
Hidden Valley Nest, Pinal, Arizona
260 Pelagic Cormorant 6 05:20 Meg Thomson
 
261 Common Black Hawk 1 05:20 Duane Aubuchon
 
262 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 05:20 Scott Downes
 
263 Gilded Flicker 2 05:20 Nancy Benner
 
Hidden Valley Nest, Pinal, Arizona
264 American Dipper 1 05:20 Scott Downes
 
265 Varied Thrush 6 05:20 Scott Downes
 
266 Cassin's Finch 1 05:20 Scott Downes
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 05:18 Jason Newton
 
vireo sp. 1 05:18 Jason Newton
 
267 Swainson's Warbler 1 05:17 Phil Cumming N
 
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 1 05:16 David Beaudette
 
268 Chihuahuan Raven 1 05:16 David Beaudette N
 
269 Greater Sage-Grouse 2 05:15 Rachel Hudson P
 
Millican, Highway 20, Bend US-OR, Deschutes, Oregon
270 White-throated Swift 6 05:15 Brian Healy
 
Grand Canyon NP - Havasu/White Elephant Camp, Coconino, Arizona
271 Red-throated Loon 1 05:15 Tom Brown
 
272 Nuttall's Woodpecker 1 05:15 Denise Wight
 
273 Prairie Falcon 1 05:15 Rachel Hudson
 
Millican, Highway 20, Bend US-OR, Deschutes, Oregon
274 Juniper Titmouse 5 05:15 Jon Curd
 
275 Bushtit 2 05:15 Denise Wight
 
276 Pygmy Nuthatch 5 05:15 Denise Wight
 
277 Mountain Bluebird 1 05:15 Jon Curd
 
278 California Thrasher 1 05:15 Kitty ONeil
 
14000 Mount Hamilton Rd, Mount Hamilton US-CA (37.3757,-121.7729), Santa Clara, California
279 Sage Thrasher 3 05:15 Rachel Hudson
 
Millican, Highway 20, Bend US-OR, Deschutes, Oregon
280 Sagebrush Sparrow 1 05:15 Rachel Hudson
 
Millican, Highway 20, Bend US-OR, Deschutes, Oregon
281 California Gull 10 05:14 Nemesia Herzstein
 
98837, Moses Lake US-WA (47.0656,-119.3678), Grant, Washington
282 Vaux's Swift 2 05:12 Logan Knaphus
 
283 Western Gull 20 05:12 Logan Knaphus
 
284 Burrowing Owl 1 05:12 Dave Hawksworth
 
Niland BBS Route - Stop 3, Imperial, California
285 American Golden-Plover 6 05:11 Jim Malcom
 
US-KS-Berryton-3675 E 109th St, Osage, Kansas
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 5 05:10 Sam Preer
 
65-1032–65-1050 Church Rd, Kamuela US-HI (20.0250,-155.6628), Hawaii, Hawaii
286 Calliope Hummingbird 1 05:10 Arlene Blumton
 
Clements/Blumton Residence, Union, Oregon
287 Tricolored Heron 1 05:10 Jeff Shenot N
 
288 Saffron Finch 3 05:10 Sam Preer
 
65-1032–65-1050 Church Rd, Kamuela US-HI (20.0250,-155.6628), Hawaii, Hawaii
289 Pectoral Sandpiper 5 05:09 Bob Meier
 
Carolina/Black-capped Chickadee 4 05:09 Jeff Ellerbusch
 
Catharus sp. 1 05:09 Jeff Ellerbusch N
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 3 05:09 John Wilson
 
290 Harlequin Duck 6 05:08 Phil Swan
 
Glacier Bay AK, Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon, Alaska
291 Surfbird 20 05:08 Phil Swan
 
Glacier Bay AK, Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon, Alaska
292 Parasitic Jaeger 1 05:08 Phil Swan
 
Glacier Bay AK, Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon, Alaska
293 Rhinoceros Auklet 6 05:08 Phil Swan
 
Glacier Bay AK, Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon, Alaska
294 Tufted Puffin 4 05:08 Phil Swan
 
Glacier Bay AK, Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon, Alaska
295 Pacific Loon 2 05:08 Phil Swan
 
Glacier Bay AK, Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon, Alaska
woodpecker sp. 1 05:07 Stephen Chase N
 
Happy Valley trails, Whatcom, Washington
296 Northwestern Crow 5 05:07 Stephen Chase
 
Happy Valley trails, Whatcom, Washington
297 Cinnamon Teal 4 05:06 ken mcbyrd-bell
 
298 Redhead 2 05:06 ken mcbyrd-bell
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 05:03 Cindy Marple
 
299 Inca Dove 7 05:03 Cindy Marple
 
300 Brewer's Sparrow 1 05:03 Tim O'Brien
 
301 Greater Roadrunner 2 05:02 Jason K Pietrzak
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 05:02 Jason K Pietrzak
 
302 Cassin's Vireo 1 05:02 Jason K Pietrzak
 
303 King Eider 1 05:00 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Lodge Park, Essex, Massachusetts
hummingbird sp. 4 05:00 Global Big Day Pinal County
 
shorebird sp. 3 05:00 Barbi Fotland N
 
304 Golden Eagle 1 05:00 Global Big Day Pinal County N
 
305 Gray Flycatcher 1 05:00 Alexander Patia
 
Empidonax sp. 8 05:00 Global Big Day Pinal County
 
306 Loggerhead Shrike 1 05:00 Alexander Patia
 
307 California Scrub-Jay 6 05:00 Amanda Dickinson
 
US-Washington-Yakima-1322 South 18th Avenue, Yakima, Washington
308 Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 1