United States Change Location

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ken Milender 23:59 2
Kyle Green 23:58 18
Hayden Zander 23:58 1
Alex Lamoreaux 23:58 1
Trey McCuen 23:57 1
Tommy Goodwin 23:50 1
Carol Berglund 23:50 17
Peter A. Cahill 23:50 1
David Williams 23:50 4
Carol Hamilton 23:48 8
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~10 day(s) ago.
1 TNC Birder
230
2 Michael McCloy
213
3 Matthew Daw
212
3 Andy Bankert
212
5 Robert Penner
205
6 Edward Raynor
176
6 Brett Sandercock
176
8 Augie Kramer
171
8 Jay McGowan
171
8 logan kahle
171
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~10 day(s) ago.
1 Texas
388
2 California
343
3 Arizona
293
4 Colorado
288
5 New Mexico
287
6 Oregon
268
7 Washington
263
8 Michigan
250
9 Massachusetts
246
10 Kansas
245
All States/Provinces...

719 Species 32,985 Checklists

Updated ~10 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Yellow Rail 1 22:30 Bob Lockett A
 
2 Cassia Crossbill 3 21:43 Karl Ruprecht
 
US-ID-Twin Falls-Sawtooth National Forest - 42.2020x-114.2877, Twin Falls, Idaho
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 20:09 Cynthia Van Den Broeke N
 
On Cornhusker between 112th and 98th, Lancaster, Nebraska
3 Orange-winged Parrot 2 19:40 Ben Machado
 
4 Yellow-headed Parrot 2 19:16 Tuck Russell
 
US-CA 32.7443x-117.1575 private, San Diego, California
Golden-fronted/Red-bellied Woodpecker 3 19:00 Megan Riley
 
Chaetura Canyon, Travis, Texas
5 Red-lored Parrot 4 18:50 A J P
 
Fletcher Ave. Residence, San Bernardino, California
Cerulean Warbler x Northern Parula (hybrid) 1 18:33 Jay Gilliam P
 
parrot sp. 5 18:14 Casey Richart N
 
Brown/Black Noddy 2 18:08 Demetri Lafkas
 
6 Newell's Shearwater 6 18:08 Demetri Lafkas
 
7 Black Swan X 18:00 Conrad Berganza
 
8 Buff-collared Nightjar 2 17:30 Ruben Stoll N
 
9 Pink-footed Shearwater 10 17:29 Justyn Stahl
 
Royal/Elegant Tern 20 17:17 Casey Richart
 
heron sp. 10 17:07 Bente Torvund
 
Lower Myakka Lake edge, Sarasota, Florida
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 16:35 Timothy Fennell P
 
Setophaga sp. 1 16:28 James Shelton
 
10 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher 1 16:00 Brian Healy
 
new world vulture sp. 5 15:59 Brenda Gonzales
 
562 from 1985 to Smith Point, Chambers, Texas
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 15:10 Libby Megna P
 
large tern sp. 2 15:05 Anonymous eBirder
 
small plover sp. 20 15:00 dan martin
 
Pond and beach near condos, Nueces, Texas
11 Bristle-thighed Curlew 4 14:56 Lance Tanino
 
12 Spot-breasted Oriole 2 14:56 Ben Machado
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 2 14:51 Bridget Dunnigan
 
US-MA-Chilmark-60 Basin Rd - 41.3544x-70.7664, Dukes, Massachusetts
13 Hawaiian Duck 25 14:34 Demetri Lafkas
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 10 14:30 Stephen Rossiter N
 
44.749x-124.064 - May 13, 2017 2:31 PM, Lincoln, Oregon
14 Pomarine Jaeger 2 14:26 Bernardo Alps
 
15 Red Phalarope 3 14:21 Erik Gauger
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 13:35 Gretchen Rohde
 
Chelan - AA Vaga Dell Ranch, Chelan, Washington
King/Clapper Rail 1 12:59 David Muth N
 
16 Smith's Longspur 5 12:58 Liz H N
 
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) 1 12:35 Jon Becknell
 
large alcid sp. 1 12:25 Robert Buchsbaum
 
17 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 12:16 Ben Machado P
 
18 White-tailed Tropicbird 5 12:15 Demetri Lafkas
 
19 Red-tailed Tropicbird 18 12:15 Demetri Lafkas
 
Procellariid sp. 4 12:15 Demetri Lafkas
 
20 Brown Booby 4 12:15 Demetri Lafkas
 
Aythya sp. 14 12:03 Wendy McCrady P
 
21 Mariana Swiftlet 1 11:45 Lance Tanino N
 
HI: Aiea - Intersection of loop and ridge, Honolulu, Hawaii
22 Laysan Albatross 14 11:45 Libby Burtner P
 
US-HI-Waialua-Kaena Military Reservation - 21.5747x-158.2756, Honolulu, Hawaii
grebe sp. 2 11:40 Kevin Halling
 
Tringa sp. 3 11:40 Anonymous eBirder
 
phalarope sp. 25 11:27 Will Jaremko-Wright N
 
23 Hawaiian Goose 2 11:15 M.K. McManus-Muldrow P
 
Maui Kula Botantical Gardens, Maui, Hawaii
plover sp. 1 11:15 Jaz McDonald
 
US hwy 287 Fremont WY, Fremont, Wyoming
24 Horned Puffin 1 11:15 Jennifer Allison N
 
25 Tufted Flycatcher 1 11:09 Alison Nevins N
 
US-Arizona-Hereford-Carr Canyon Road - 31.428x-110.296, Cochise, Arizona
26 Bridled Tern 6 11:00 Richard Hayes P
 
27 Red-footed Booby 1 11:00 Richard Hayes N
 
28 Blue-crowned Parakeet 2 11:00 Mark Berney
 
Black-capped x Mountain Chickadee (hybrid) 1 11:00 Samuel Holman
 
15 Rappe Rd, Klickitat, Washington
bluebird sp. 2 11:00 Alexander Sowers
 
29 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 10:45 Terry Mitchell
 
56th Street North sod farms, Tulsa, Oklahoma
30 Oahu Amakihi 3 10:39 Lance Tanino
 
HI: Aiea - loop trail only, Honolulu, Hawaii
31 Brown Noddy 10 10:30 Richard Hayes
 
32 Sooty Tern 15 10:30 Richard Hayes
 
33 Masked Booby 50 10:30 Richard Hayes P
 
34 Mexican Chickadee 2 10:30 Chris Charlesworth
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 10:30 diane Ford
 
rock creek park, Montgomery, Maryland
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 10:29 Frederick Atwood N
 
King/Virginia Rail 1 10:25 Steve Collins
 
rosy-finch sp. 4 10:15 Allison Leigh Smith
 
Home, La Plata, Colorado
sapsucker sp. 1 10:14 Keith Brink
 
US-CO-Buena Vista-San Isabel National Forest - 38.8670x-106.1532, Chaffee, Colorado
35 Aplomado Falcon 1 10:00 Phil Ziegler
 
US-TX-Padre Island Ntl Seashor-Padre Island National Seashore - 27.4465x-97.2965, Kleberg, Texas
36 Lilac-crowned Parrot 1 10:00 Dennis Fee
 
37 Ross's Goose 1 09:55 Todd Wills N
 
large shorebird sp. 1 09:50 Janet Lamberson N
 
38 Northern Shrike 1 09:45 Evana Newberry
 
longspur sp. 3 09:45 Scott Hampton
 
Rim Rd (lower 4.6 miles), Toole, Montana
39 McCown's Longspur 1 09:41 Ryan Graves
 
US-CO-Briggsdale-Pawnee National Grassland - 40.6394x-104.3591, Weld, Colorado
grouse sp. 1 09:38 Nicholas Sly
 
Miller Creek -- Little Park Creek Trail, Missoula, Montana
40 African Silverbill 2 09:34 Brad Argue
 
Leilani Home, Maui, Hawaii
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 09:33 Chris Conard
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 2 09:32 Mike Leamon
 
US-TX-Athens-75751 - 32.0786x-95.8486, Henderson, Texas
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 09:30 Cameron Cox
 
41 Rock Ptarmigan 5 09:30 Kyle Testerman
 
Donnelly Dome-US-Alaska-Fort Greely - 63.783x-145.793 - May 13, 2017 8:14 PM, Southeast Fairbanks, Alaska
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 09:30 Cameron Cox
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 4 09:29 Rory Cameron N
 
Little Blue x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 09:29 John Marshall N
 
teal sp. 1 09:28 Pete Wolf
 
large falcon sp. 1 09:18 Mike Henwood N
 
Unaweep Canyon--East Creek Day area to Cactus Park, Mesa, Colorado
42 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 4 09:10 Laci Brock
 
43 Short-tailed Hawk 1 09:09 Grant Loomis P
 
kinglet sp. 1 09:05 Greg Cornett
 
44 Black Noddy 1 09:00 samule collins
 
45 Great Frigatebird 1 09:00 samule collins
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 2 09:00 Cynthia Valentine
 
US-CO-Lakewood-867 S Yarrow St, Jefferson, Colorado
46 Chestnut Munia 2 09:00 samule collins
 
Spizella sp. 2 09:00 John Nolley
 
Varied x Painted Bunting (hybrid) 1 09:00 Ashley Wahlberg (Tubbs) P
 
Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid) 1 08:58 Ric Olson N
 
Boat-tailed/Great-tailed Grackle 5 08:52 Paul Conover
 
47 Mountain Plover 1 08:44 Michael McCloy
 
US-CO-Lake George-County Road 23 - 39.0153x-105.6061, Park, Colorado
48 Black Rosy-Finch 4 08:40 Rachel LeBlanc P
 
Lttle Cottonwood Canyon, Albion Basin Rd, Salt Lake, Utah
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 08:40 Larry Therrien P
 
Canyon/Abert's Towhee 1 08:31 Andrew Core
 
49 Surfbird 2 08:30 Keri Dearborn
 
50 Green Kingfisher 1 08:30 John Yochum
 
51 Green Parakeet 1 08:30 John Yochum
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 08:30 Dale Pate P
 
52 Black-throated Magpie-Jay 2 08:30 Joe Lepisto
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 08:25 Theresa Lawson
 
53 Eurasian Skylark 1 08:21 Ryan Merrill P
 
Rose-breasted x Black-headed Grosbeak (hybrid) 1 08:18 John Rumney P
 
US-MT-Cascade-380 Whitmore Rd - 47.1925x-111.6194, Cascade, Montana
solitary vireo sp. 1 08:16 David Ely N
 
54 Sabine's Gull 1 08:11 Joey Russell P
 
US-California-Montague - 41.716x-122.498 - May 13, 2017 8:11 AM, Siskiyou, California
55 Elegant Tern 50 08:11 Daniel Tinoco
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 08:10 Jeff Brinkman
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 08:07 Judith Bromley
 
Nuttall's/Ladder-backed Woodpecker 2 08:06 Donald Huggins
 
US-CA-Morongo Valley-Big Morongo Regional Park - 34.0506x-116.5703, San Bernardino, California
goose sp. 1 08:05 John Vian
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 08:04 Nicholas DeMaio
 
Willowlake Park, Harris, Texas
56 Snail Kite 7 08:00 Kelly Ducham
 
57 Ringed Kingfisher 1 08:00 Ryan Horner
 
58 Mitred Parakeet 3 08:00 Judi Hwa
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 2 08:00 Michael Morrison
 
59 Northern Red Bishop 8 08:00 Judi Hwa N
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 4 08:00 Kevin McGowan
 
125C Yellow Barn Rd., Tompkins, New York
60 Yellow-billed Cardinal 2 08:00 Gret Dicey
 
Orchidland Estates 500' elev., Hawaii, Hawaii
61 Morelet's Seedeater 3 08:00 Ryan Horner
 
62 Oahu Elepaio 1 07:57 Lance Tanino N
 
HI: Pia Valley, Honolulu, Hawaii
63 Buff-breasted Flycatcher 7 07:51 Alison Nevins N
 
US-Arizona-Sierra Vista Southeast - 31.43x-110.293 - May 13, 2017 10:03, Cochise, Arizona
64 Five-striped Sparrow 2 07:50 Carlos Sanchez
 
merganser sp. 3 07:48 Tessa Rhinehart N
 
swan sp. 2 07:46 Jenifer Benke
 
65 Eurasian Wigeon 5 07:45 Nat Drumheller
 
66 King Eider 3 07:45 Nat Drumheller P
 
67 Rock Sandpiper 155 07:45 Nat Drumheller
 
68 Thick-billed Murre 400 07:45 Nat Drumheller
 
Common/Thick-billed Murre 300 07:45 Nat Drumheller
 
69 Parakeet Auklet 600 07:45 Nat Drumheller
 
70 Least Auklet 500 07:45 Nat Drumheller
 
71 Crested Auklet 60 07:45 Nat Drumheller
 
72 Red-legged Kittiwake 60 07:45 Nat Drumheller
 
Black-legged/Red-legged Kittiwake 700 07:45 Nat Drumheller
 
73 Slaty-backed Gull 1 07:45 Nat Drumheller
 
74 Northern Fulmar 10 07:45 Nat Drumheller
 
75 Red-faced Cormorant 22 07:45 Nat Drumheller
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 07:45 Thomas Wood
 
Hawthorne Dr. and CTH KK ponds, Ozaukee, Wisconsin
76 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 55 07:45 Nat Drumheller
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 7 07:40 Elizabeth Hodas
 
77 White-tipped Dove 3 07:30 Zachary Tonzetich N
 
jaeger sp. 1 07:30 Bob Schmidt
 
78 Greater Pewee 1 07:30 David Pearson
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 50 07:30 Sharon Hines N
 
Jackson Lake State Park, Colorado, Morgan, Colorado
79 Olive Warbler 2 07:30 David Pearson
 
80 European Goldfinch 1 07:30 Paul Sweet
 
finch sp. 8 07:30 Gary Jarvis N
 
Foothills Drive, Linn, Oregon
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 2 07:30 Robert Pike
 
7390E CR 359, Archuleta, Colorado
81 Clay-colored Thrush 1 07:29 Samantha Wolfe
 
82 Altamira Oriole 6 07:29 Samantha Wolfe
 
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 1 07:28 Edward Pullen
 
47.0415x-122.4873 - May 13, 2017, 7:51 AM, Pierce, Washington
83 Black Turnstone 1 07:27 Donald Kirker
 
84 Erckel's Francolin 1 07:25 Cindy Granholm
 
85 Red Junglefowl 1 07:25 Laci Brock
 
US-HI-Waimea-65-1300 Kawaihae Rd - 20.0236x-155.6753, Hawaii, Hawaii
86 Kalij Pheasant 19 07:25 Cindy Granholm
 
Anna's/Costa's Hummingbird 1 07:25 Georgia Decker
 
87 Hawaiian Hawk 1 07:25 Cindy Granholm
 
88 Hawaii Elepaio 6 07:25 Cindy Granholm
 
89 Omao 7 07:25 Cindy Granholm
 
90 Yellow-fronted Canary 3 07:25 Cindy Granholm
 
falcon sp. 1 07:24 Von Welch N
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 07:23 Jack Colcolough
 
Hilton Head Plantation - Whooping Crane Conservancy, Beaufort, South Carolina
parakeet sp. 20 07:20 Matthew Schmahl N
 
91 Saffron Finch 5 07:20 Libby Burtner
 
US-HI-Ocean Pointe-91-100-91-244 Papipi Rd - 21.3071x-158.0250, Honolulu, Hawaii
92 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl 2 07:18 Dell Little cc
 
93 Green Jay 2 07:18 Dell Little cc
 
94 Audubon's Oriole 1 07:18 Dell Little cc
 
95 Tropical Parula 1 07:18 Dell Little cc
 
Downy x Ladder-backed Woodpecker (hybrid) 1 07:17 Trevis Allen
 
96 Plain Chachalaca 4 07:16 William Supulski
 
US-TX-Weslaco-1300 S Border Ave - 26.1451x-97.9989, Hidalgo, Texas
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 07:15 Arthur Steinberger
 
Tropical/Couch's Kingbird 2 07:15 Joaquin Galindo
 
Bentsen Rd. Area Canals and Fields, Hidalgo, Texas
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 07:14 Charles Hundertmark
 
97 Maui Alauahio 8 07:13 Kevin McKereghan
 
98 Hawaii Amakihi 14 07:13 Kevin McKereghan
 
99 Olive Sparrow 1 07:13 Darlene Emers
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 07:10 John Bruder
 
Fountain Creek Nature Center, El Paso, Colorado
100 Groove-billed Ani 1 07:10 Nancy Raginski
 
101 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 2 07:10 Paul Oehrlein
 
1234 Palms Blvd area, Los Angeles, California
102 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 07:10 Beverly Hargrove
 
Boa Vista Drive, Orange, California
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 07:08 Tyler Stewart N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 07:05 David Webb
 
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 07:05 CSU Ornithologist Club Data
 
103 LeConte's Thrasher 1 07:01 Jake Mohlmann
 
Lucerne Cutoff Road, San Bernardino, California
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 07:01 Jake Mohlmann
 
Lucerne Cutoff Road, San Bernardino, California
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 3 07:00 Vicki Smith
 
Home, Maricopa, Arizona
nighthawk sp. 1 07:00 Robert Sorrels
 
Ajo, Pima County, Arizona, US, Pima, Arizona
104 Blue-throated Mountain-gem 3 07:00 Rick Plage
 
105 Lucifer Hummingbird 1 07:00 Peg Abbott N
 
Skull Canyon, Cochise, Arizona
106 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 07:00 Team Ona N
 
107 Wandering Tattler 1 07:00 Team Ona
 
Dryobates sp. 1 07:00 Stacy Marcus
 
Barton Creek SW BCP, Travis, Texas
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 07:00 Philip Wire
 
Toxostoma sp. 2 07:00 Peg Abbott
 
Skull Canyon, Cochise, Arizona
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 2 07:00 David Bell
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 1 06:58 Bill Pranty N
 
Florida, Pasco, Holiday, Eagle Point Park, Pasco, Florida
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 1 06:57 Chrissy Kondrat-Smith
 
California x Gambel's Quail (hybrid) 1 06:57 Sam Fellows
 
108 Reddish Egret 1 06:57 Monica Higgins
 
109 Sprague's Pipit 1 06:57 Kevin Barnes
 
gnatcatcher sp. 2 06:56 Marilyn Henry
 
110 Gray-headed Swamphen 2 06:55 Thomas Smith
 
111 Elegant Trogon 4 06:55 Rick Bowers
 
crow/raven sp. 1 06:55 Sallie Lynn
 
Terra Vista Condos, San Diego, California
Tufted x Black-crested Titmouse (hybrid) 11 06:55 Derek Muschalek
 
Muschalek Farms, DeWitt, Texas
112 Black Swift 9 06:54 Ryan Merrill P
 
113 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 15 06:54 Richard Fisher N
 
US-CA-Huntington Beach-7046 Slater Ave, Orange, California
114 White-crowned Pigeon 1 06:52 David Simpson P
 
Amazona sp. 1 06:52 Ryan Winkleman
 
The Eyrie, Orange, California
115 Couch's Kingbird 2 06:50 Matthew Torres
 
Jefe House, Cameron, Texas
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 6 06:50 Curtis Marantz N
 
Passerina sp. 1 06:50 Brandon K. Percival
 
116 White-tailed Kite 2 06:49 Jessie Altstatt
 
US-California-Goleta-5200-5280 Shoreline Drive - 34.424x-119.807, Santa Barbara, California
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 8 06:47 Bert T
 
117 Red-billed Leiothrix 8 06:47 Lance Tanino
 
HI: Pia Valley, Honolulu, Hawaii
118 White-rumped Shama 15 06:47 Lance Tanino
 
HI: Pia Valley, Honolulu, Hawaii
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 06:46 Tony Leukering P
 
gull/tern sp. 4 06:45 Bonnie Brown N
 
West Crooked Lake, Lake, Florida
119 Magnificent Frigatebird 4 06:45 Ben Machado
 
120 Colima Warbler 1 06:45 Conor McMahon
 
pigeon/dove sp. 5 06:44 Andre Moncrieff N
 
Black Gap WMA--headquarters area, Brewster, Texas
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 2 06:41 Peter LaBelle
 
Marton Rd., Windsor, Vermont
121 Spruce Grouse 1 06:40 Kari Rogers
 
Stadtmiller Place Feeder Count; MP 163.5 - 163.8 Glenn Highway, Valdez-Cordova, Alaska
122 Bohemian Waxwing 3 06:40 Kari Rogers
 
Stadtmiller Place Feeder Count; MP 163.5 - 163.8 Glenn Highway, Valdez-Cordova, Alaska
Black-throated Gray/Hermit Warbler 5 06:38 Lauren Morgan-Outhisack
 
miracle mile, Del Norte, California
alcid sp. X 06:35 Rich Ferrick
 
shearwater sp. X 06:35 Rich Ferrick
 
123 Great Kiskadee 2 06:35 Tyler Miloy
 
124 Cave Swallow 1 06:35 Mark Rozmarynowycz N
 
125 Golden-cheeked Warbler 1 06:35 Shelia Hargis
 
CL Browning Ranch, Blanco, Texas
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 18 06:30 Kathy Duncan
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 06:30 Dan Jackson
 
swift sp. 1 06:30 Peter Roberts
 
126 Common Crane 1 06:30 Jason Wilder N
 
127 Red Knot 2 06:30 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Calidris sp. 2 06:30 Jason Wilder N
 
128 Heermann's Gull 1 06:30 Logan Southall
 
129 Arizona Woodpecker 2 06:30 Cash Lowe
 
130 Nanday Parakeet 3 06:30 Kathy Duncan
 
Myiarchus sp. X 06:30 randy grohman
 
131 Tropical Kingbird 2 06:30 Jim Lockwood N
 
132 Kauai Elepaio X 06:30 Daniel Raleigh
 
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 6 06:30 Jason Wurtz N
 
Peavine Fields, Washoe, Nevada
133 Japanese Bush Warbler X 06:30 Daniel Raleigh
 
134 Chinese Hwamei X 06:30 Daniel Raleigh
 
135 Apapane X 06:30 Daniel Raleigh
 
136 Iiwi X 06:30 Daniel Raleigh
 
137 Anianiau X 06:30 Daniel Raleigh
 
138 Akekee X 06:30 Daniel Raleigh N
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 2 06:30 Virginia Behrend
 
Morgan, Oconto, Wisconsin
tern sp. 15 06:29 Nicole Desnoyers
 
139 Black-vented Shearwater 95 06:29 Nicole Desnoyers
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 06:28 Jay Rotter
 
140 Sooty Shearwater 2 06:28 Pete Morris N
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 06:27 Barbara L. Carlson N
 
141 Buff-bellied Hummingbird X 06:25 Christopher Jonker
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 06:23 Joyce Whitlock Bliem
 
Saint Cloud House, Osceola, Florida
142 Black-whiskered Vireo 1 06:23 Jordan Broadhead P
 
143 Shiny Cowbird 1 06:23 Jordan Broadhead P
 
144 Ruff 1 06:20 Nickilas Paulson N
 
145 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 4 06:20 Bev Hansen
 
146 Monk Parakeet 3 06:20 Chris Loscalzo N
 
Ella Grasso Blvd/Legion Ave, New Haven, Connecticut
147 Swinhoe's White-eye 2 06:20 Alan Barbour
 
148 Kirtland's Warbler 1 06:20 Mary Trombley P
 
149 Gull-billed Tern 3 06:19 Andrew Holzinger
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 06:18 Scott Stafford N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 3 06:15 Lisa Obenchain
 
View Pointe, Wellington, Larimer, Colorado
150 Montezuma Quail 2 06:15 Tad Lamb
 
Coccyzus sp. 2 06:15 Stefan Woltmann N
 
Eastern Hills (Restricted Access), Montgomery, Tennessee
151 Violet-crowned Hummingbird 1 06:15 Steve Wolfe N
 
Faranuf Trail (private), Portal, Cochise, Arizona
rail/crake sp. 1 06:15 Kerry Morris N
 
152 Hudsonian Godwit 1 06:15 Max Rabinowitz
 
white egret sp. 13 06:15 Zeke Smith N
 
153 California Condor 3 06:15 Kerry Morris N
 
154 Black-capped Vireo 2 06:15 John-Edd Brown
 
155 Florida Scrub-Jay 7 06:15 John Whitehead P
 
156 Connecticut Warbler 1 06:15 Michael Smith N
 
157 Rufous-capped Warbler 1 06:15 Tad Lamb N
 
House/Purple Finch 2 06:13 Karen J. Hutson
 
US-IL-South Holland-309 E 171st St - 41.5841x-87.6095, Cook, Illinois
158 Baird's Sandpiper 3 06:10 Richard Bunn
 
159 Golden-fronted Woodpecker 14 06:10 Richard Bunn
 
160 Prairie Falcon 2 06:10 Walter Thurber
 
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 2 06:10 Jerry Friedman
 
La Mesilla, Rio Arriba, New Mexico
Tufted/Black-crested Titmouse 1 06:10 Jason Leifester
 
161 California Gnatcatcher 4 06:10 Darlene Luckins
 
162 Scaly-breasted Munia 24 06:10 Darlene Luckins
 
163 Chukar 1 06:09 Neil Paprocki
 
Northern/Gilded Flicker 3 06:07 Steve Jones
 
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 12 06:07 Steve Jones N
 
164 Muscovy Duck 2 06:06 Mark Rozmarynowycz
 
Apartment, Seminole, Florida
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird 1 06:06 Christopher Rustay N
 
Hwy 268 - 3 mi. N. of Melrose, Curry, New Mexico
165 Long-eared Owl 3 06:05 James Beatty N
 
Ute Mountain Ute Ranch and Farm Enterprise area, Montezuma, Colorado
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 80 06:00 Brian Self
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 4 06:00 Frank Nicoletti
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 2 06:00 Kenny Miller N
 
166 Kittlitz's Murrelet 8 06:00 Brian Self
 
Accipiter sp. 1 06:00 Steven S. Ross N
 
US-MA-Newbury-128-154 Island Dr - 42.7812x-70.8084, Essex, Massachusetts
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 06:00 Janie Stout
 
6 Bucks Cottage, Lake, Michigan
167 Rose-ringed Parakeet 8 06:00 Michael Walther
 
Kaiolu Street and Ala Wai Blvd., Honolulu, Hawaii
168 Red-crowned Parrot 4 06:00 Vicki Salmon
 
My Happy Place, Los Angeles, California
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 6 06:00 Cherie Barth
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 5 06:00 Ken Borgen
 
Parkway Draw, Midland, Texas
wren sp. 1 06:00 Nick Voss
 
169 American Dipper 2 06:00 Chris Anne Niemela
 
Chilkoot River estuary, Haines AK, Haines, Alaska
Catharus sp. 1 06:00 Wesley Sadler
 
170 Snow Bunting 31 06:00 James Helmericks
 
171 American Tree Sparrow 1 06:00 Frank Nicoletti
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 06:00 Kenny Younger
 
Northern Cardinal/Pyrrhuloxia 1 06:00 Chris Chappell
 
Benson Home, Cochise, Arizona
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 06:00 Curtis Marantz N
 
California/Gambel's Quail 3 05:59 Casey Richart
 
172 Willow Ptarmigan 3 05:59 Joe Hanfman P
 
173 Clark's Grebe 2 05:59 Jen Sanford
 
174 Hoary Redpoll 2 05:59 Joe Hanfman
 
175 Chestnut-collared Longspur 4 05:58 Scott Ray
 
US-North Dakota-Rhame-Farm to Market Road - 46.264x-103.474, Bowman, North Dakota
dabbling duck sp. 90 05:57 Nathan Martineau
 
176 American Golden-Plover 1 05:57 Nathan Martineau N
 
Surf/Black Scoter 4 05:56 Corey Finger N
 
177 Red-masked Parakeet 1 05:56 Daniel Scali
 
scoter sp. 15 05:55 Blair Nikula
 
178 Wilson's Plover 6 05:55 Nash Turley
 
179 Little Gull 1 05:55 Blair Nikula N
 
180 Great Tit 1 05:55 Bill Grossmeyer L
 
181 Common Ground Dove 1 05:54 Andrew Dickinson
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 05:54 Andrew Dickinson
 
grackle sp. 3 05:54 Andrew Dickinson
 
thrush sp. 1 05:53 Pamela Ford N
 
Cypress River Apartments, Charleston, South Carolina
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 3 05:53 Joshua Christian
 
182 Tundra Swan 2 05:50 Megan Zagorski
 
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 2 05:50 Alexander Sowers
 
183 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 14 05:49 Timothy Guida
 
Clive Runnells Family Mad Island Marsh Preserve, Matagorda, Texas
184 Least Grebe 1 05:49 Timothy Guida
 
Clive Runnells Family Mad Island Marsh Preserve, Matagorda, Texas
185 Purple Gallinule 4 05:49 Timothy Guida
 
Clive Runnells Family Mad Island Marsh Preserve, Matagorda, Texas
186 Sandwich Tern 2 05:49 Timothy Guida
 
Clive Runnells Family Mad Island Marsh Preserve, Matagorda, Texas
187 White-tailed Hawk 3 05:49 Timothy Guida
 
Clive Runnells Family Mad Island Marsh Preserve, Matagorda, Texas
188 Crested Caracara 4 05:49 Timothy Guida
 
Clive Runnells Family Mad Island Marsh Preserve, Matagorda, Texas
189 Long-billed Thrasher 1 05:49 Timothy Guida
 
Clive Runnells Family Mad Island Marsh Preserve, Matagorda, Texas
190 Nelson's Sparrow 1 05:49 Timothy Guida
 
Clive Runnells Family Mad Island Marsh Preserve, Matagorda, Texas
191 Tricolored Blackbird 9 05:49 Jim Rowoth
 
192 Snowy Plover 18 05:48 Bob Nieman
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 200 05:48 Justin Saunders
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 3 05:48 Justin Saunders
 
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 7 05:48 Justin Saunders
 
193 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 3 05:48 Ryan Merrill N
 
194 Boreal Chickadee 2 05:48 Justin Saunders
 
195 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 11 05:48 Mark Brown
 
196 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 05:47 Bill Stanley
 
raven sp. 1 05:47 Christopher Rustay
 
CR 19 east of 268, Curry, New Mexico
197 White Tern 24 05:46 Lance Tanino
 
Hi: Fort Ruger Park, Honolulu, Hawaii
198 Yellow-billed Magpie 2 05:46 Spencer Hardy
 
199 Red-vented Bulbul 15 05:46 Lance Tanino
 
Hi: Fort Ruger Park, Honolulu, Hawaii
200 Red-whiskered Bulbul 3 05:46 Lance Tanino
 
Hi: Fort Ruger Park, Honolulu, Hawaii
201 Common Waxbill 10 05:46 Lance Tanino
 
Hi: Fort Ruger Park, Honolulu, Hawaii
202 Java Sparrow 1 05:46 Lance Tanino
 
Hi: Fort Ruger Park, Honolulu, Hawaii
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 05:45 Alex Coffey
 
203 Egyptian Goose 5 05:45 Alex Coffey
 
204 Limpkin 7 05:45 Michael Kokosky
 
205 Purple Sandpiper 6 05:45 Keenan Yakola
 
206 Marbled Murrelet 2 05:45 shining path
 
207 Atlantic Puffin X 05:45 Keenan Yakola
 
208 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 05:45 Keenan Yakola N
 
209 Leach's Storm-Petrel X 05:45 Keenan Yakola
 
210 Wood Stork 4 05:45 Michael Kokosky P
 
211 Anhinga 16 05:45 Michael Kokosky
 
212 Great Cormorant X 05:45 Keenan Yakola
 
213 Swallow-tailed Kite 2 05:45 Michael Kokosky
 
214 Black-crested Titmouse 1 05:45 C Savage
 
US-TX-Poolville-S Gibtown Rd - 33.0182x-97.9582, Jack, Texas
215 Lawrence's Goldfinch 25 05:45 Thomas Wurster P
 
216 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 05:45 Kristen Mancuso
 
Ref2, Trinity, California
Mallard x Hawaiian Duck (hybrid) 2 05:44 Brad Argue
 
217 Gray Francolin 2 05:44 Brad Argue
 
218 Spotted Dove 1 05:44 Brad Argue
 
219 Zebra Dove 3 05:44 Brad Argue
 
220 Hawaiian Coot 55 05:44 Brad Argue P
 
221 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 05:44 Brad Argue
 
222 Warbling White-eye 1 05:44 Brad Argue
 
223 Common Myna 6 05:44 Brad Argue
 
224 Red-crested Cardinal 3 05:44 Brad Argue
 
225 Common Pauraque 1 05:40 Dell Little cc
 
226 American Three-toed Woodpecker 2 05:38 Michael McCloy
 
306 Cottonwood Pass- upper , Chaffee, Colorado
227 Pine Grosbeak 2 05:38 Michael McCloy
 
306 Cottonwood Pass- upper , Chaffee, Colorado
228 Snow Goose 12 05:30 Marsha Squires
 
229 Greater White-fronted Goose 14 05:30 Marsha Squires
 
230 Cackling Goose 4 05:30 Marsha Squires
 
231 Mexican Duck 2 05:30 David Pearson N
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 05:30 Frederick Bottom
 
Amesbury, Essex, Massachusetts
232 Greater Sage-Grouse 22 05:30 Ryan Sabel N
 
233 Inca Dove 4 05:30 Nancy Benner
 
Hidden Valley Nest, Pinal, Arizona
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 05:30 P.G. Nell
 
Hymettus Avenue, Encinitas 92024, San Diego, California
234 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 05:30 Marsha Squires
 
235 Long-billed Dowitcher 35 05:30 Marsha Squires
 
236 Black Guillemot 1 05:30 Marygrace Barber
 
237 Tufted Puffin X 05:30 Nancy Masterson
 
238 Glaucous Gull X 05:30 Nancy Masterson
 
239 Aleutian Tern X 05:30 Nancy Masterson
 
240 Yellow-billed Loon X 05:30 Nancy Masterson
 
241 Mississippi Kite 2 05:30 Judy Cacioppo N
 
803 Milgray Lane, Jefferson, Alabama
242 Northern Goshawk 1 05:30 Martha McClintock N
 
Milton Marsh, Chittenden, Vermont
hawk sp. 1 05:30 Amy Salvato N
 
US-Arizona-Tucson-1725 East Mitchell Street - 32.256x-110.946, Pima, Arizona
243 Black-backed Woodpecker 2 05:30 David Govatski P
 
244 White-headed Woodpecker 1 05:30 Liam Huber
 
40.1123x-121.4698 - May 3, 2015, 2:56 PM, Butte, California
245 Gray Vireo 5 05:30 David Pearson
 
crow sp. 1 05:30 Robert Mercer
 
246 Wrentit 6 05:30 Denise Wight
 
247 Bendire's Thrasher 4 05:30 Nancy Benner
 
Hidden Valley Nest, Pinal, Arizona
248 California Thrasher 2 05:30 Denise Wight
 
249 Lapland Longspur 5 05:30 Marsha Squires
 
250 Saltmarsh Sparrow 1 05:30 David Palmer
 
251 Gray Partridge 2 05:28 Richard Sayles N
 
252 Vaux's Swift 1 05:27 Debi Shearwater
 
253 Clark's Nutcracker 1 05:27 Robby Lambert
 
254 Oak Titmouse 1 05:27 Debi Shearwater
 
255 Cassin's Sparrow 2 05:27 Dean Shoup
 
256 Painted Bunting 1 05:27 Dean Shoup P
 
257 Allen's Hummingbird 1 05:25 Gary Gray
 
258 Black Skimmer 100 05:25 Gary Gray
 
259 Black-chinned Sparrow 2 05:25 Paul Mackesey
 
Flag Mine Rd, Mohave, Arizona
260 Lark Bunting 8 05:25 Jonathan Bowser
 
US-SD-Scenic-Buffalo Gap National Grassland - 43.9074x-102.1586, Pennington, South Dakota
261 Parasitic Jaeger 6 05:24 Liam Waters
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 05:24 Liam Waters
 
262 Razorbill 7 05:24 Liam Waters N
 
263 Black-legged Kittiwake 4 05:24 Liam Waters
 
264 Black-headed Gull 1 05:24 Liam Waters N
 
loon sp. 1 05:24 Liam Waters
 
265 Manx Shearwater 9 05:24 Liam Waters N
 
266 Northern Gannet 600 05:24 Liam Waters N
 
267 Gray Kingbird 1 05:24 Joseph Montes de Oca
 
US-FL-Miami-3779-3791 SW 114th Ave - 25.7326x-80.3797, Miami-Dade, Florida
268 Rivoli's Hummingbird 1 05:22 Michael Woodruff
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 8 05:22 Don Witter
 
269 Yellow-eyed Junco 8 05:22 Michael Woodruff
 
270 Painted Redstart 1 05:22 Michael Woodruff
 
271 Slate-throated Redstart 1 05:22 Michael Woodruff P
 
272 Arctic Tern 11 05:21 Daniel Conrad
 
Campbell Estuary, Anchorage, Alaska
273 Canvasback 1 05:20 Evan Carlson
 
Selasphorus sp. 1 05:20 Rick Pearce N
 
274 American Oystercatcher 2 05:20 Michael Bochnik
 
275 Long-billed Curlew 2 05:20 Joshua Holman
 
276 Harris's Hawk 2 05:20 Rick Pearce
 
277 Short-eared Owl 1 05:20 Scott Somershoe
 
US-MT-Richland-Highway 438 - 48.7955x-106.0648, Valley, Montana
vireo sp. 1 05:20 Rick Pearce N
 
278 Loggerhead Shrike 1 05:20 Marie Chappell
 
279 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 2 05:20 Nick Komar N
 
280 Baird's Sparrow 1 05:20 Scott Somershoe
 
US-MT-Richland-Highway 438 - 48.7955x-106.0648, Valley, Montana
281 Bronzed Cowbird 1 05:20 Rick Pearce
 
282 Boat-tailed Grackle 2 05:20 Marie Chappell
 
283 Red-faced Warbler 1 05:20 Tom Hildebrandt
 
Saw-Whet Camp, Gila, Arizona
284 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 05:19 Sonja Mendoza
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 05:19 Larry Therrien N
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 05:19 Larry Therrien P
 
285 Grace's Warbler 1 05:19 Sonja Mendoza
 
286 Hepatic Tanager 1 05:19 Sonja Mendoza
 
287 Ferruginous Hawk 1 05:18 Scott Somershoe
 
US-MT-Richland-Hickner Rd - 48.7950x-106.0809, Valley, Montana
288 Bachman's Sparrow 1 05:18 Charles Boley
 
289 Swainson's Warbler 1 05:18 Charles Boley N
 
290 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 05:16 Scott Somershoe
 
US-MT-Richland-756-782 Hickner Rd - 48.7949x-106.1176, Valley, Montana
Sterna sp. 4 05:16 Jacob C. Cooper
 
291 Royal Tern 2 05:16 Thomas Rohtsalu
 
292 Little Blue Heron 2 05:16 Thomas Rohtsalu
 
293 Tricolored Heron 1 05:16 Thomas Rohtsalu
 
294 White Ibis 46 05:16 Thomas Rohtsalu
 
blackbird sp. 1 05:16 Zachary Young
 
Deerpath Farm, Lake, Illinois
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 05:15 Eric Hough N
 
295 Whimbrel 1 05:15 Dovid Kozlovsky
 
296 Marbled Godwit 20 05:15 Dovid Kozlovsky
 
gull sp. 50 05:15 Peter Olsoy
 
Common/Forster's Tern 3 05:15 Luis Munoz
 
297 Common Black Hawk 1 05:15 Global Big Day Pinal County
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 05:15 Janet Lyons
 
home, Lake, Illinois
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 05:15 David McLain N
 
Holyoke, Hampden, Massachusetts
298 Calliope Hummingbird 1 05:13 John Hanna
 
Nez Perce - Lewiston, My home on 9th St., Nez Perce, Idaho
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 05:12 Sebastian Benedetto
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 4 05:12 Alex Rinkert
 
299 Nuttall's Woodpecker 1 05:12 Alex Rinkert
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 1 05:12 Alex Rinkert
 
new world oriole sp. 1 05:11 Casey Richart
 
US-California-Julian-1701-1797 Wynola Road - 33.098x-116.595, San Diego, California
300 Laughing Gull 1 05:10 Sonia Slik
 
301 Alder Flycatcher 1 05:08 Christopher Newman
 
302 Cinnamon Teal 2 05:07 John C Breitsch
 
303 Swainson's Hawk 1 05:07 John C Breitsch
 
Larus sp. 7 05:05 Jason Newton
 
Wilderness Park Dr, Emmet, Michigan
304 Black-capped Gnatcatcher 2 05:05 Ken Murphy N
 
305 Harlequin Duck 2 05:04 Matt Dufort N
 
306 Red-necked Grebe 1 05:04 Matt Dufort
 
307 Western Sandpiper 10 05:04 Matt Dufort N
 
308 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 05:04 Matt Dufort
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 8 05:04 Matt Dufort
 
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 20 05:04 Matt Dufort
 
cormorant sp. 2 05:04 Matt Dufort
 
309 Hutton's Vireo 2 05:04 Matt Dufort
 
310 Cassin's Vireo 1 05:04 Matt Dufort N
 
American/Northwestern Crow 60 05:04 Matt Dufort
 
311 Lesser Scaup 1 05:02 Calvin Brennan
 
312 Pigeon Guillemot 10 05:02 Darrow Feldstein
 
313 Western Gull 50 05:02 Darrow Feldstein
 
314 Iceland Gull 1 05:02 Calvin Brennan N
 
315 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 05:02 Calvin Brennan N
 
316 Pacific Loon 6 05:02 Darrow Feldstein
 
317 Pelagic Cormorant 4 05:02 Darrow Feldstein
 
318 California Scrub-Jay 2 05:02 Darrow Feldstein
 
319 California Towhee 2 05:02 Darrow Feldstein
 
320 Brant 40 05:01 Joseph Bourget
 
321 White-winged Scoter 9 05:01 Joseph Bourget
 
322 Black Scoter 20 05:01 Joseph Bourget
 
323 Long-tailed Duck 12 05:01 Joseph Bourget
 
324 Band-tailed Pigeon 2 05:01 Russ Namitz
 
Haskins Rd-45.3240x-123.3482, Yamhill, Oregon
325 Black-bellied Plover 1 05:01 Joseph Bourget
 
326 Willet 50 05:01 Joseph Bourget
 
327 Least Tern 2 05:01 Joseph Bourget
 
328 Roseate Tern 6 05:01 Joseph Bourget
 
329 Red-throated Loon 2 05:01 Joseph Bourget
 
330 Sagebrush Sparrow 1 05:01 Jason K Pietrzak N
 
331 Bell's Sparrow 3 05:01 Jason K Pietrzak
 
332 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 05:01 Russ Namitz
 
Haskins Rd-45.3240x-123.3482, Yamhill, Oregon
333