AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Tanzania Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Pete Davidson 20:00 4
Graham Long 18:14 11
Justin Goldberg 17:41 10
Graham Long 17:30 1
Justin Goldberg 17:09 3
Leejiah Dorward 17:00 25
Josephine Smit 17:00 25
Donyo Gabriel 16:45 2
Willem van Zwetselaar 16:45 2
Justin Goldberg 16:33 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 day(s) ago.
1 Pete Davidson
195
2 Willem van Zwetselaar
117
3 Donyo Gabriel
115
4 Ana Grau
101
5 K. Greg Murray
87
6 John Ferner
56
7 Fiona Reid
47
8 Graham Long
42
9 Mary Simmonds
36
10 Justin Goldberg
31
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~16 day(s) ago.
1 Arusha
263
2 Manyara
83
3 Lindi
56
4 Mwanza
42
5 Dar es Salaam
30
6 Iringa
25
7 Morogoro
22
8 Tanga
13
9 Coast
0
10 Dodoma
0
All States/Provinces...

349 Species 39 Checklists

Updated ~16 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Abyssinian Nightjar 2 20:00 Pete Davidson
 
2 Slender-tailed Nightjar 1 20:00 Pete Davidson
 
3 Square-tailed Nightjar 4 20:00 Pete Davidson
 
4 Spotted Eagle-Owl 1 20:00 Pete Davidson
 
5 Ring-necked Dove 1 18:14 Graham Long
 
Talapia, Mwanza
6 African Openbill 5 18:14 Graham Long
 
Talapia, Mwanza
7 Great Cormorant 24 18:14 Graham Long
 
Talapia, Mwanza
8 Hamerkop 1 18:14 Graham Long
 
Talapia, Mwanza
9 Gray Heron 1 18:14 Graham Long
 
Talapia, Mwanza
10 Intermediate Egret 2 18:14 Graham Long
 
Talapia, Mwanza
11 Black Kite 6 18:14 Graham Long
 
Talapia, Mwanza
12 Pied Kingfisher 15 18:14 Graham Long
 
Talapia, Mwanza
13 Pied Crow 1 18:14 Graham Long
 
Talapia, Mwanza
14 Angola Swallow 16 18:14 Graham Long
 
Talapia, Mwanza
15 Red-chested Sunbird 1 18:14 Graham Long
 
Talapia, Mwanza
16 Mottled Spinetail 6 17:41 Justin Goldberg
 
Beachcomber Hotel- -6.679x39.224, Dar es Salaam
17 Purple Heron 1 17:41 Justin Goldberg
 
Beachcomber Hotel- -6.679x39.224, Dar es Salaam
18 Red-and-yellow Barbet 1 17:41 Justin Goldberg P
 
Beachcomber Hotel- -6.679x39.224, Dar es Salaam
19 Peregrine Falcon 1 17:41 Justin Goldberg
 
Beachcomber Hotel- -6.679x39.224, Dar es Salaam
20 House Crow X 17:41 Justin Goldberg
 
Beachcomber Hotel- -6.679x39.224, Dar es Salaam
21 Tawny-flanked Prinia 1 17:41 Justin Goldberg
 
Beachcomber Hotel- -6.679x39.224, Dar es Salaam
22 Ashy Flycatcher 1 17:41 Justin Goldberg
 
Beachcomber Hotel- -6.679x39.224, Dar es Salaam
23 Black-winged Bishop 7 17:41 Justin Goldberg P
 
Beachcomber Hotel- -6.679x39.224, Dar es Salaam
24 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 17:41 Justin Goldberg
 
Beachcomber Hotel- -6.679x39.224, Dar es Salaam
25 Yellow-crowned Canary 1 17:30 Graham Long
 
Compound, Mwanza
26 Fischer's Sparrow-Lark 4 17:09 Justin Goldberg P
 
Beachcomber Hotel- -6.679x39.224, Dar es Salaam
27 Laughing Dove X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
28 Emerald-spotted Wood-Dove X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
29 Little Bee-eater X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
30 Black-collared Barbet X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
31 Cardinal Woodpecker X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
32 Chinspot Batis X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
33 Black-backed Puffback X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
34 Slate-colored Boubou X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
35 African Black-headed Oriole X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
36 Fork-tailed Drongo X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
37 African Paradise-Flycatcher X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
38 White-necked Raven X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
39 Lesser Striped Swallow X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
40 Common Bulbul X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
41 Yellow-breasted Apalis X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
42 Red-backed Scrub-Robin X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
43 Familiar Chat X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
44 Superb Starling X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
45 Scarlet-chested Sunbird X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
46 Miombo Sunbird X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
47 Variable Sunbird X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
48 Red-headed Weaver X 17:00 Leejiah Dorward
 
(-7.815, 35.768), Iringa
49 Black-winged Kite 1 16:45 Donyo Gabriel
 
Ngabobo Village Area, Arusha
50 Saunders's Tern 1 16:33 Justin Goldberg
 
Beachcomber Hotel- -6.679x39.224, Dar es Salaam
51 Little Egret 5 16:33 Justin Goldberg N
 
Beachcomber Hotel- -6.679x39.224, Dar es Salaam
52 Egyptian Goose 2 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
53 Cape Teal 20 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
54 Helmeted Guineafowl 8 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
55 Hildebrandt's Francolin 2 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
56 Greater Flamingo 4 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
57 Lesser Flamingo 200 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
58 Little Grebe 10 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
59 Rock Pigeon 6 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
60 Speckled Pigeon 4 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
61 Red-eyed Dove 2 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
62 Tambourine Dove 1 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
63 Namaqua Dove 2 16:30 Donyo Gabriel
 
64 White-browed Coucal 1 16:30 Donyo Gabriel
 
65 Little Swift 10 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
66 Gray Crowned-Crane 2 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
67 Pied Avocet 10 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
68 Blacksmith Lapwing 6 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
69 Spur-winged Lapwing 2 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
70 Crowned Lapwing 10 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
71 Three-banded Plover 1 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
72 Black-headed Heron 2 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
73 Great Egret 5 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
74 Cattle Egret 1 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
75 Squacco Heron 1 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
76 Sacred Ibis 4 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
77 Hadada Ibis 2 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
78 Black-breasted Snake-Eagle 1 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
79 Crowned Eagle 2 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
80 Black Goshawk 2 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
81 Speckled Mousebird 6 16:30 Donyo Gabriel
 
82 Green Woodhoopoe 1 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
83 Silvery-cheeked Hornbill 1 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
84 White-fronted Bee-eater 2 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
85 Cinnamon-chested Bee-eater 2 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
86 D'Arnaud's Barbet 2 16:30 Donyo Gabriel
 
87 Northern Fiscal 1 16:30 Donyo Gabriel
 
88 Rufous-naped Lark 4 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
89 Singing Bushlark 1 16:30 Donyo Gabriel
 
90 Stripe-cheeked Greenbul 1 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
91 Moustached Grass-Warbler 3 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
92 Trilling Cisticola 4 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
93 Rattling Cisticola 6 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
94 Dusky-brown Flycatcher 2 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
95 Spotted Morning-Thrush 1 16:30 Donyo Gabriel
 
96 African Bare-eyed Thrush 1 16:30 Donyo Gabriel
 
97 Red-billed Oxpecker 4 16:30 Fiona Reid
 
98 African Pied Wagtail 2 16:30 Donyo Gabriel
 
99 Eastern Paradise-Whydah 5 16:30 Donyo Gabriel
 
100 Red-necked Francolin 1 16:05 John Ferner
 
101 Coqui Francolin 2 16:05 John Ferner
 
102 African Green-Pigeon 3 16:05 John Ferner
 
103 White-bellied Go-away-bird 2 16:05 John Ferner
 
104 Dwarf Bittern 1 16:05 John Ferner
 
105 Rüppell's Griffon 1 16:05 John Ferner
 
106 Northern Red-billed Hornbill 2 16:05 John Ferner
 
107 Gray-headed Kingfisher 1 16:05 John Ferner
 
falcon sp. 1 16:05 John Ferner
 
108 Yellow-collared Lovebird 3 16:05 John Ferner
 
109 Grayish Flycatcher 1 16:05 John Ferner
 
110 Pale Flycatcher 1 16:05 John Ferner
 
111 Yellow-billed Oxpecker 2 16:05 John Ferner
 
112 White-headed Buffalo-Weaver 3 16:05 John Ferner
 
113 Red-billed Quelea 3 16:05 John Ferner
 
114 African Firefinch 1 16:05 John Ferner
 
115 Common Ostrich 15 16:00 Ana Grau
 
116 Yellow-necked Francolin 2 16:00 Ana Grau
 
117 Mourning Collared-Dove 2 16:00 Donyo Gabriel
 
118 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
119 Kori Bustard 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
120 Kittlitz's Plover 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
121 Temminck's Courser 3 16:00 Ana Grau
 
122 Eastern Chanting-Goshawk 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
123 Gabar Goshawk 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
124 Blue-naped Mousebird 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
125 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
126 Lilac-breasted Roller 1 16:00 Donyo Gabriel
 
127 Pygmy Falcon 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
128 Fischer's Lovebird 2 16:00 Ana Grau
 
129 Brubru 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
130 Rosy-patched Bushshrike 2 16:00 Donyo Gabriel
 
131 Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
132 Taita Fiscal 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
133 Northern Crombec 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
134 Yellow-bellied Eremomela 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
135 Rufous Chatterer 2 16:00 Ana Grau
 
136 Capped Wheatear 2 16:00 Donyo Gabriel
 
137 Fischer's Starling 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
138 Yellow-spotted Petronia 3 16:00 Ana Grau
 
139 Speckle-fronted Weaver 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
140 White-browed Sparrow-Weaver 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
141 Vitelline Masked-Weaver 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
142 Blue-capped Cordonbleu 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
143 Purple Grenadier 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
144 Straw-tailed Whydah 1 16:00 Ana Grau
 
145 Brimstone Canary 3 15:44 Graham Long
 
Walk home, Mwanza
146 House Sparrow 6 15:44 Graham Long
 
Walk home, Mwanza
147 Northern Gray-headed Sparrow 3 15:44 Graham Long
 
Walk home, Mwanza
148 Spectacled Weaver 1 15:44 Graham Long
 
Walk home, Mwanza
149 Abyssinian Scimitarbill 1 14:52 Ana Grau
 
150 Von der Decken's Hornbill 2 14:52 Ana Grau
 
151 Foxy Lark 2 14:52 Donyo Gabriel
 
152 Red-rumped Swallow 4 14:52 Donyo Gabriel
 
153 Banded Parisoma 2 14:52 Ana Grau
 
154 Hildebrandt's Starling 2 14:52 Ana Grau
 
155 Beautiful Sunbird 1 14:52 Ana Grau
 
156 White-bellied Canary 1 14:52 Ana Grau
 
157 Kenya Rufous Sparrow 2 14:52 Ana Grau
 
158 Chestnut Sparrow 1 14:52 Ana Grau
 
159 Village Weaver 4 14:52 Ana Grau
 
160 Crimson-rumped Waxbill 2 14:52 Donyo Gabriel
 
161 White-faced Whistling-Duck 2 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
162 Hottentot Teal 4 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
163 Crested Francolin 6 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
flamingo sp. 200 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
164 Dideric Cuckoo 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
165 Red-chested Cuckoo 2 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
166 White-rumped Swift 8 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
167 African Palm-Swift 5 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
168 Water Thick-knee 8 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
169 Black-winged Stilt 10 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
170 Long-toed Lapwing 5 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
171 African Jacana 4 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
172 Curlew Sandpiper 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
173 Common Greenshank 8 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
174 Wood Sandpiper 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
175 Double-banded Courser 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
176 Collared Pratincole 20 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
177 Gray-hooded Gull 6 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
178 Gull-billed Tern 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
179 Whiskered Tern 20 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
180 Marabou Stork 5 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
181 Yellow-billed Stork 500 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
182 Long-tailed Cormorant 4 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
183 Great White Pelican 50 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
184 Pink-backed Pelican 200 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
185 Black Heron 2 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
186 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
187 Glossy Ibis 20 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
188 African Spoonbill 20 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
189 White-backed Vulture 8 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
190 Bateleur 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
191 Brown Snake-Eagle 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
192 Long-crested Eagle 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
193 African Fish-Eagle 2 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
194 Verreaux's Eagle-Owl 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
195 Southern Ground-Hornbill 8 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
196 Crowned Hornbill 20 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
197 African Gray Hornbill 4 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
198 Woodland Kingfisher 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
199 Striped Kingfisher 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
200 Lesser Honeyguide 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
201 Greater Honeyguide 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
202 Bearded Woodpecker 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
203 Nubian Woodpecker 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
lovebird sp. 6 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
204 Meyer's Parrot 4 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
205 Brown-crowned Tchagra 4 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
206 Tropical Boubou 2 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
207 Long-tailed Fiscal 4 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
208 White-rumped Shrike 3 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
209 Eastern Nicator 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
210 Red-capped Lark 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
211 Black Sawwing 2 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
212 Yellow-bellied Greenbul 2 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
213 Red-faced Crombec 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
214 Lesser Swamp Warbler 2 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
215 Green-backed Camaroptera 5 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
216 Buff-bellied Warbler 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
217 Singing Cisticola 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
218 Zitting Cisticola 3 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
219 Abyssinian White-eye 3 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
220 White-browed Robin-Chat 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
221 Mocking Cliff-Chat 2 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
222 Red-winged Starling 3 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
223 Amethyst Sunbird 3 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
224 African Pipit 2 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
225 Swahili Sparrow 5 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
226 Red-billed Buffalo-Weaver 5 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
227 Holub's Golden-Weaver 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
228 Black Bishop 20 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
229 Fan-tailed Widowbird 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
230 Grosbeak Weaver 4 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
231 Common Waxbill 1 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
232 Red-cheeked Cordonbleu 2 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
cordonbleu sp. 30 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
233 Green-winged Pytilia 2 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
234 Red-billed Firefinch 40 14:00 Pete Davidson
 
235 Lesser Moorhen 2 13:30 K. Greg Murray
 
Manyara National Park, Arusha
236 Lesser Jacana 1 13:30 K. Greg Murray
 
Manyara National Park, Arusha
237 Marsh Sandpiper 2 13:30 K. Greg Murray
 
Manyara National Park, Arusha
238 White Stork 10 13:30 K. Greg Murray
 
Manyara National Park, Arusha
239 Chestnut Weaver 5 13:30 K. Greg Murray
 
Manyara National Park, Arusha
240 Mangrove Kingfisher 1 13:19 Justin Goldberg P
 
Mbudya Island -6.657x39.246, Dar es Salaam
241 Hartlaub's Turaco 4 13:07 Ana Grau
 
242 Horus Swift 6 13:07 Ana Grau
 
243 Augur Buzzard 1 13:07 Donyo Gabriel
 
244 White-throated Bee-eater 5 13:07 Ana Grau
 
245 Sooty Falcon 1 13:07 Ana Grau
 
246 Eastern Mountain-Greenbul 1 13:07 Ana Grau
 
247 Gray-olive Greenbul 2 13:07 Ana Grau
 
greenbul sp. 2 13:07 Donyo Gabriel
 
248 Hunter's Cisticola 2 13:07 Donyo Gabriel
 
249 African Hill Babbler 1 13:07 Ana Grau
 
250 Broad-ringed White-eye 6 13:07 Ana Grau
 
251 White-eyed Slaty-Flycatcher 1 13:07 Ana Grau
 
252 Cape Robin-Chat 1 13:07 Ana Grau
 
253 Abyssinian Thrush 1 13:07 Donyo Gabriel
 
254 Collared Sunbird 2 13:07 Donyo Gabriel
 
255 Olive Sunbird 1 13:07 Ana Grau
 
256 Long-billed Pipit 1 13:07 Donyo Gabriel
 
257 Streaky Seedeater 2 13:07 Ana Grau
 
258 Baglafecht Weaver 4 13:07 Donyo Gabriel
 
259 Yellow Bishop 3 13:07 Ana Grau
 
260 Black-and-white Mannikin 1 13:07 Ana Grau
 
261 African Swift 3 12:49 Graham Long
 
Walk to work, Mwanza
262 Gray-capped Warbler 1 12:49 Graham Long
 
Walk to work, Mwanza
263 Southern Red Bishop 1 12:49 Graham Long
 
Walk to work, Mwanza
264 Bronze Mannikin 1 12:49 Graham Long
 
Walk to work, Mwanza
265 White Helmetshrike 1 12:26 Ana Grau
 
TZ-Arusha-Arusha-Unnamed Rd - -3.363x36.633, Arusha
266 Plain Martin 1 12:26 Ana Grau
 
TZ-Arusha-Arusha-Unnamed Rd - -3.363x36.633, Arusha
267 Reichenow's Seedeater 2 12:26 Ana Grau
 
TZ-Arusha-Arusha-Unnamed Rd - -3.363x36.633, Arusha
268 Cut-throat 1 12:26 Ana Grau
 
TZ-Arusha-Arusha-Unnamed Rd - -3.363x36.633, Arusha
269 Village Indigobird 2 12:26 Donyo Gabriel
 
West Arusha (ISM, Airport, TGT), Arusha
270 Usambara Eagle-Owl 3 11:30 Stratton Hatfield
 
271 Half-collared Kingfisher 1 11:30 Stratton Hatfield
 
272 Shelley's Greenbul 5 11:30 Stratton Hatfield
 
273 Long-billed Tailorbird 2 11:30 Stratton Hatfield N
 
274 Dapple-throat 2 11:30 Stratton Hatfield N
 
275 White-chested Alethe X 11:30 Stratton Hatfield N
 
276 Sharpe's Akalat 1 11:30 Stratton Hatfield
 
277 Uluguru Violet-backed Sunbird 2 11:30 Stratton Hatfield
 
278 Banded Sunbird 2 11:30 Stratton Hatfield
 
279 Southern Citril 3 11:30 Stratton Hatfield
 
280 Red-faced Crimsonwing 1 11:30 Stratton Hatfield
 
281 Chestnut-fronted Helmetshrike 8 11:00 Stratton Hatfield
 
282 Green-headed Oriole 1 11:00 Stratton Hatfield
 
283 Caspian Tern 4 10:54 Justin Goldberg
 
Mbudya Island -6.657x39.246, Dar es Salaam
284 Eastern Plantain-eater 2 09:35 Graham Long
 
Compound, Mwanza
285 Black-headed Gonolek 2 09:35 Graham Long
 
Compound, Mwanza
286 Mariqua Sunbird 2 09:35 Graham Long
 
Compound, Mwanza
287 African Thrush 1 08:34 Graham Long
 
Compound, Mwanza
288 Levaillant's Cuckoo 1 08:12 Calvin Paschal
 
Mikumi National Park, Morogoro
289 Black Cuckoo 1 08:12 Calvin Paschal
 
Mikumi National Park, Morogoro
290 Pale-billed Hornbill 2 08:12 Calvin Paschal
 
Mikumi National Park, Morogoro
291 Gray-headed Bushshrike 1 08:12 Calvin Paschal
 
Mikumi National Park, Morogoro
292 Peters's Twinspot 2 08:12 Calvin Paschal
 
Mikumi National Park, Morogoro
293 Orange-winged Pytilia 2 08:12 Calvin Paschal
 
Mikumi National Park, Morogoro
294 Purple Indigobird 1 08:12 Calvin Paschal
 
Mikumi National Park, Morogoro
295 Black-faced Sandgrouse 2 08:05 John Ferner
 
296 White-bellied Bustard 1 08:05 John Ferner
 
297 Buff-crested Bustard 1 08:05 John Ferner
 
298 Bare-faced Go-away-bird 2 08:05 John Ferner
 
299 Saddle-billed Stork 1 08:05 John Ferner
 
300 Martial Eagle 1 08:05 John Ferner
 
301 Tawny Eagle 1 08:05 John Ferner
 
302 Pearl-spotted Owlet 1 08:05 John Ferner
 
303 Mountain Gray Woodpecker 2 08:05 John Ferner
 
304 Red-bellied Parrot 1 08:05 John Ferner
 
305 Magpie Shrike 3 08:05 John Ferner
 
306 Black-lored Babbler 1 08:05 John Ferner
 
307 Silverbird 2 08:05 John Ferner
 
308 Ashy Starling 1 08:05 John Ferner
 
309 Western Reef-Heron 5 06:50 Justin Goldberg
 
Beachcomber Hotel- -6.679x39.224, Dar es Salaam
310 Palm-nut Vulture 2 06:50 Justin Goldberg P
 
Beachcomber Hotel- -6.679x39.224, Dar es Salaam
311 Southern Cordonbleu 2 06:50 Justin Goldberg
 
Beachcomber Hotel- -6.679x39.224, Dar es Salaam
312 African Emerald Cuckoo 1 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
313 Lizard Buzzard 1 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
314 African Goshawk 1 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
315 Little Sparrowhawk 1 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
316 Brown-hooded Kingfisher 1 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
317 Madagascar Bee-eater 20 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
318 Brown-breasted Barbet 3 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
319 Scaly-throated Honeyguide 1 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
320 Black-crowned Tchagra 3 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
321 Wire-tailed Swallow 2 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
322 African Yellow-Warbler 1 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
323 Red-faced Cisticola 2 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
324 Winding Cisticola 20 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
325 Arrow-marked Babbler 10 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
326 Southern Black-Flycatcher 1 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
327 Rüppell's Robin-Chat 1 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
328 Abyssinian Wheatear 1 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
329 Violet-backed Starling 1 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
330 Golden-breasted Bunting 2 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
331 Golden-backed Weaver 25 06:30 Pete Davidson
 
Mgongo Korongo, Arusha
332 Fiery-necked Nightjar X 00:00 Mary Simmonds
 
Makonde Plateau, Lindi
333 Secretarybird 2 00:00 K. Greg Murray
 
334 Fasciated Snake-Eagle X 00:00 Mary Simmonds
 
Lindi (near beach), Lindi
335 African Hawk-Eagle 1 00:00 K. Greg Murray
 
336 Dark Chanting-Goshawk X 00:00 Mary Simmonds
 
Lindi region, Lindi
337 Barn Owl X 00:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Lindi (Wailes Hill), Lindi
338 Gray Kestrel 1 00:00 K. Greg Murray
 
339 Brown-headed Parrot X 00:00 Mary Simmonds
 
Makonde Plateau, Lindi
340 Four-colored Bushshrike X 00:00 Mary Simmonds
 
Makonde Plateau, Lindi
341 Gray-backed Fiscal 1 00:00 K. Greg Murray
 
342 Flappet Lark X 00:00 Mary Simmonds
 
Makonde Plateau, Lindi
343 Sombre Greenbul X 00:00 Mary Simmonds
 
Lindi (near beach), Lindi
344 Greater Blue-eared Starling 1 00:00 K. Greg Murray
 
345 Yellow-fronted Canary X 00:00 Mary Simmonds
 
Makonde Plateau, Lindi
346 Southern Gray-headed Sparrow X 00:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Lindi (Wailes Hill), Lindi
347 Rufous-tailed Weaver 5 00:00 K. Greg Murray
 
348 Red-collared Widowbird X 00:00 Mary Simmonds
 
Makonde Plateau, Lindi
349 Jameson's Firefinch X 00:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Lindi (Wailes Hill), Lindi