AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

United Kingdom Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Andrew Steele 20:41 37
Sean Banks 20:40 1
Dan Greenwood 20:40 1
Dominic Mulholland 20:25 9
Wayne Gillatt 20:00 3
Wayne Gillatt 19:30 39
Lynden Schofield 19:10 16
Stephen Harris 19:10 1
Sean Banks 18:53 1
John C. Mittermeier 18:45 34
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~22 day(s) ago.
1 Wayne Gillatt
123
2 James gilroy
80
3 Nick Hilton
74
4 Andrew Steele
73
4 Ian Cole
73
6 Henry Cook
71
7 Michael Hooper
70
7 Ben Loehnen
70
9 Mark Lewis
66
9 Dan Greenwood
66
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~22 day(s) ago.
1 England
186
2 Scotland
116
3 Wales
79
4 Northern Ireland
9
All States/Provinces...

202 Species 188 Checklists

Updated ~22 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Canada Goose 17 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
2 Mute Swan 3 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
3 Common Shelduck 15 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
4 Northern Shoveler 3 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
5 Gadwall 3 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
6 Mallard 10 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
7 Common Pochard 1 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
8 Tufted Duck 4 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
9 Common Wood-Pigeon 10 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
10 Common Swift 6 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
11 Eurasian Moorhen 10 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
12 Eurasian Coot 10 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
13 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
14 European Golden-Plover 1 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
15 Dunlin 2 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
16 Black-headed Gull 2 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
17 Herring Gull 20 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
18 Lesser Black-backed Gull 50 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
19 Great Black-backed Gull 1 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
20 Gray Heron 3 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
21 Little Egret 2 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
22 Eurasian Magpie 5 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
23 Carrion Crow 4 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
24 Bearded Reedling 1 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
25 Barn Swallow 8 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
26 Common House-Martin 1 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
27 Eurasian Wren 5 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
28 Cetti's Warbler 3 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
29 Common Chiffchaff 3 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
30 Sedge Warbler 10 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
31 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
32 Eurasian Blackcap 2 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
33 European Robin 1 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
34 Eurasian Blackbird 10 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
35 Common Chaffinch 2 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
36 European Greenfinch 4 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
37 European Goldfinch 5 20:41 Andrew Steele
 
38 Bank Swallow 9 20:40 Sean Banks
 
GB-England-Manchester-145-147 Burton Road - 53.4281x-2.2411, Manchester, England
39 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 20:25 Dominic Mulholland
 
GB-Chelmsford- 2 Cawkwell Close - 51.74x0.505 - 30 Mar 2016 09:48, Essex, England
40 Great Tit 2 20:25 Dominic Mulholland
 
GB-Chelmsford- 2 Cawkwell Close - 51.74x0.505 - 30 Mar 2016 09:48, Essex, England
41 European Starling 4 20:25 Dominic Mulholland
 
GB-Chelmsford- 2 Cawkwell Close - 51.74x0.505 - 30 Mar 2016 09:48, Essex, England
42 Dunnock 2 20:25 Dominic Mulholland
 
GB-Chelmsford- 2 Cawkwell Close - 51.74x0.505 - 30 Mar 2016 09:48, Essex, England
43 White Wagtail 1 20:25 Dominic Mulholland
 
GB-Chelmsford- 2 Cawkwell Close - 51.74x0.505 - 30 Mar 2016 09:48, Essex, England
44 House Sparrow 8 20:25 Dominic Mulholland
 
GB-Chelmsford- 2 Cawkwell Close - 51.74x0.505 - 30 Mar 2016 09:48, Essex, England
45 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 4 20:00 Wayne Gillatt
 
46 Common Buzzard 1 20:00 Rob Williams
 
Shirehill Farm, Wiltshire, England
47 Short-eared Owl 2 20:00 Wayne Gillatt
 
48 Eurasian Kestrel 2 20:00 Wayne Gillatt
 
49 Merlin 1 20:00 Rob Williams N
 
Shirehill Farm, Wiltshire, England
50 Red-legged Partridge X 19:35 Rob Williams
 
Down Road, Gloucestershire, England
51 Ring-necked Pheasant X 19:35 Rob Williams
 
Down Road, Gloucestershire, England
52 Rook X 19:35 Rob Williams
 
Down Road, Gloucestershire, England
53 Eurasian Skylark X 19:35 Rob Williams
 
Down Road, Gloucestershire, England
54 Yellowhammer X 19:35 Rob Williams
 
Down Road, Gloucestershire, England
55 Graylag Goose 175 19:30 Wayne Gillatt
 
56 Barnacle Goose 500 19:30 Wayne Gillatt N
 
57 Garganey 1 19:30 Wayne Gillatt
 
58 Eurasian Wigeon 2 19:30 Wayne Gillatt
 
59 Green-winged Teal 14 19:30 Wayne Gillatt
 
60 Gray Partridge 2 19:30 Wayne Gillatt
 
61 Water Rail 6 19:30 Wayne Gillatt N
 
62 Pied Avocet 15 19:30 Wayne Gillatt
 
63 Common Ringed Plover 15 19:30 Wayne Gillatt
 
64 Little Ringed Plover 1 19:30 Wayne Gillatt
 
65 Common Greenshank 4 19:30 Wayne Gillatt
 
66 Common Redshank 7 19:30 Wayne Gillatt
 
67 Great Cormorant 3 19:30 Wayne Gillatt
 
68 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 19:30 Wayne Gillatt
 
69 Meadow Pipit 2 19:30 Wayne Gillatt
 
70 Eurasian Linnet 6 19:30 Wayne Gillatt
 
71 Reed Bunting 8 19:30 Wayne Gillatt
 
72 Horned Grebe 1 19:10 Lynden Schofield
 
73 Great Skua 5 19:10 Lynden Schofield
 
74 Parasitic Jaeger 1 19:10 Lynden Schofield
 
75 Common Murre 50 19:10 Lynden Schofield
 
76 Razorbill 50 19:10 Lynden Schofield
 
77 Black Guillemot 3 19:10 Lynden Schofield
 
78 Atlantic Puffin 30 19:10 Lynden Schofield N
 
79 Northern Fulmar 150 19:10 Lynden Schofield
 
80 Northern Gannet 20 19:10 Lynden Schofield
 
81 European Shag 1 19:10 Lynden Schofield
 
82 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 19:10 Stephen Harris
 
83 Greater Whitethroat X 19:10 Rob Williams
 
84 Bluethroat 2 19:10 Lynden Schofield N
 
85 Whinchat 1 19:10 Lynden Schofield
 
86 Northern Wheatear 3 19:10 Lynden Schofield
 
87 Long-tailed Tit 1 18:53 Sean Banks
 
GB-England-Manchester-174 Palatine Road - 53.4206x-2.2426, Manchester, England
88 Common Merganser 1 18:45 Kevin Honour
 
River Coquet upstream of Rothbury, Northumberland, England
89 Rock Pigeon 1 18:45 Kevin Honour
 
River Coquet upstream of Rothbury, Northumberland, England
90 Common Sandpiper 2 18:45 Kevin Honour
 
River Coquet upstream of Rothbury, Northumberland, England
Larus sp. 8 18:45 John C. Mittermeier N
 
91 Common Tern 1 18:45 John C. Mittermeier
 
92 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 18:45 Kevin Honour
 
River Coquet upstream of Rothbury, Northumberland, England
93 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 18:45 John C. Mittermeier
 
94 Eurasian Jackdaw 21 18:45 Kevin Honour
 
River Coquet upstream of Rothbury, Northumberland, England
95 Eurasian Blue Tit 2 18:45 John C. Mittermeier
 
96 White-throated Dipper 1 18:45 Kevin Honour
 
River Coquet upstream of Rothbury, Northumberland, England
97 Willow Warbler 7 18:45 Kevin Honour
 
River Coquet upstream of Rothbury, Northumberland, England
98 Song Thrush 7 18:45 Kevin Honour
 
River Coquet upstream of Rothbury, Northumberland, England
99 Gray Wagtail 1 18:45 Kevin Honour
 
River Coquet upstream of Rothbury, Northumberland, England
100 Common Redstart 2 18:31 Ian Cole
 
54.833x-1.914 - 14 May 2016 18:30, Durham, England
101 Egyptian Goose X 18:30 Ann Crawford
 
102 Great Crested Grebe X 18:30 Ann Crawford
 
103 Black-tailed Godwit X 18:30 Ann Crawford
 
104 Arctic Tern X 18:30 Ann Crawford
 
105 Stock Dove 1 18:20 Wayne Gillatt
 
Normanby Park, Lincolnshire, England
106 Eurasian Jay 2 18:20 Wayne Gillatt
 
Normanby Park, Lincolnshire, England
107 Coal Tit 1 18:20 Wayne Gillatt
 
Normanby Park, Lincolnshire, England
108 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 18:20 Wayne Gillatt
 
Normanby Park, Lincolnshire, England
109 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 18:20 Wayne Gillatt
 
Normanby Park, Lincolnshire, England
110 Goldcrest 1 18:20 Wayne Gillatt
 
Normanby Park, Lincolnshire, England
111 European Pied Flycatcher 2 17:44 Ian Cole
 
GB-Consett-Unnamed Rd - 54.832x-1.914 - 14 May 2016 17:43, Durham, England
112 Little Grebe 1 17:25 Wayne Gillatt
 
Bagmoor, Lincolnshire, England
113 Common Kingfisher 1 17:25 Wayne Gillatt
 
Bagmoor, Lincolnshire, England
114 Eurasian Dotterel 5 17:20 Gary Clewley
 
115 Snow Bunting 1 17:20 Gary Clewley
 
116 Garden Warbler 3 17:15 Colin Lamond
 
117 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 17:00 Andrew Steele N
 
Portland, Dorset, England
118 Hooded Crow X 17:00 Diane Craddock
 
Phoenix Hide, Moore Nature Reserve, Cheshire, England
119 Common Raven 1 17:00 Andrew Steele
 
Portland, Dorset, England
120 Spotted Flycatcher 1 17:00 Andrew Steele
 
Portland, Dorset, England
121 European Bee-eater 1 16:52 JoAnn Potter Riggle P
 
Winterton-On-Sea - End of N. Market Rd, Norfolk, England
122 Common Eider 2 16:45 Dan Greenwood
 
123 Red-breasted Merganser 8 16:45 Dan Greenwood
 
124 Mew Gull 6 16:45 Dan Greenwood
 
125 Northern Lapwing 1 16:35 Pete Antrobus
 
126 Black-winged Stilt 2 16:30 Mark Bridges N
 
gull sp. 20 16:30 Denise Cheung
 
127 Red Kite 1 16:30 Frances Buckel
 
128 Red-footed Falcon 1 16:30 Mark Bridges N
 
129 Lesser Whitethroat X 16:30 Toby Austin
 
Foxton, Cambridgeshire, England
130 Corn Bunting X 16:30 Toby Austin
 
Foxton, Cambridgeshire, England
131 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 16:23 Frank Antram
 
Pembridge Square Gardens, Notting Hill, London, England
132 Little Gull 2 16:15 Martin Partridge
 
133 Whiskered Tern 2 16:15 Martin Partridge N
 
134 Eurasian Curlew 2 16:05 Kevin Honour
 
135 Common Cuckoo 1 16:00 Yoav Perlman
 
Uinversity of East Anglia, Norfolk, England
136 Tawny Owl 1 16:00 Yoav Perlman
 
Uinversity of East Anglia, Norfolk, England
137 Eurasian Hobby 1 16:00 Yoav Perlman
 
Uinversity of East Anglia, Norfolk, England
138 Marsh Tit 2 16:00 Yoav Perlman
 
Uinversity of East Anglia, Norfolk, England
139 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 16:00 Yoav Perlman
 
Uinversity of East Anglia, Norfolk, England
140 Mistle Thrush 1 16:00 Yoav Perlman
 
Uinversity of East Anglia, Norfolk, England
141 Red-billed Chough 4 15:45 Graeme Spinks
 
142 European Stonechat 6 15:45 Graeme Spinks
 
143 Long-eared Owl 1 15:30 Shannon Llewellyn
 
Knott / Crime Lanes & surrounding scrub & farmlands, Manchester, England
144 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 15:30 Shannon Llewellyn
 
Knott / Crime Lanes & surrounding scrub & farmlands, Manchester, England
Mallard (Domestic type) 17 15:20 Kevin Honour
 
River Coquet - Warkworth, Northumberland, England
145 Sandwich Tern 3 15:20 Kevin Honour
 
River Coquet - Warkworth, Northumberland, England
146 Western Yellow Wagtail 3 15:00 Wayne Gillatt
 
North Lincolnshire Wolds, Lincolnshire, England
147 Wood Sandpiper 2 14:40 Keith Robson
 
148 Common Nightingale 1 14:30 Stephen Harris N
 
University of Essex, Essex, England
149 Common Snipe 1 14:19 Lynden Schofield
 
150 Ring Ouzel 1 14:19 Lynden Schofield
 
151 Rock Pipit 6 14:19 Lynden Schofield
 
152 Twite 5 14:19 Lynden Schofield P
 
153 Black Tern 14 14:10 Jane Younger
 
154 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 14:00 C Ralph
 
Acaster Malbis, North Yorkshire, England
155 Greater Scaup 1 13:50 Wayne Gillatt N
 
Barton Pits, Lincolnshire, England
156 Common Goldeneye 1 13:50 Wayne Gillatt
 
Barton Pits, Lincolnshire, England
157 Black Swan 2 13:45 Charmaine Holloway
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 7 13:36 Ian Cole
 
GB-Middlesbrough-11 Bridge St W - 54.601x-1.226 - 14 May 2016 13:36, Stockton-on-Tees, England
158 Mandarin Duck 4 13:00 Thomas Gibson
 
159 Red-crested Pochard 2 13:00 A Emmerson N
 
160 Peregrine Falcon 1 12:40 Wayne Gillatt
 
West Halton Fields, Lincolnshire, England
161 Whimbrel 1 12:30 david mitchell
 
Rsob loch lomond, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland
162 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 12:00 Gerald McKeating N
 
Lamorna - Coast Trail to Mousehole, Cornwall, England
swallow sp. 1 12:00 Gerald McKeating
 
Lamorna - Coast Trail to Mousehole, Cornwall, England
passerine sp. X 12:00 Gerald McKeating
 
Lamorna - Coast Trail to Mousehole, Cornwall, England
163 Ruddy Turnstone 8 11:34 Ian Cole
 
GB-Hartlepool-2 Albion Terrace - 54.694x-1.18 - 14 May 2016 11:34, Durham, England
164 Purple Sandpiper 2 11:34 Ian Cole
 
GB-Hartlepool-2 Albion Terrace - 54.694x-1.18 - 14 May 2016 11:34, Durham, England
Great Cormorant/European Shag 1 11:34 Ian Cole
 
GB-Hartlepool-2 Albion Terrace - 54.694x-1.18 - 14 May 2016 11:34, Durham, England
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 11:31 Thomas Humfrey
 
165 Whooper Swan 6 11:30 Trevor Morris N
 
166 Eurasian Siskin 2 11:30 Dan Greenwood
 
167 Franklin's Gull 1 11:03 R B N
 
Abberton Reservoir Essex, Essex, England
168 Pink-footed Goose 1 11:00 Wayne Gillatt
 
wagtail sp. 2 10:45 Marion Hill N
 
Fairlop Waters Nature Reserve, London, England
169 Red-throated Pipit 1 10:25 Lynden Schofield N
 
170 European Turtle-Dove 1 10:13 James gilroy N
 
GB-England-Holt-NR25 - 52.9589x1.0573, Norfolk, England
171 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 10:13 James gilroy
 
GB-England-Holt-NR25 - 52.9589x1.0573, Norfolk, England
172 Red Knot 3 10:13 James gilroy
 
GB-England-Holt-NR25 - 52.9589x1.0573, Norfolk, England
173 Ruff 1 10:13 James gilroy
 
GB-England-Holt-NR25 - 52.9589x1.0573, Norfolk, England
174 Sanderling 10 10:13 James gilroy
 
GB-England-Holt-NR25 - 52.9589x1.0573, Norfolk, England
175 Little Tern 15 10:13 James gilroy
 
GB-England-Holt-NR25 - 52.9589x1.0573, Norfolk, England
176 Great Egret 1 10:13 James gilroy
 
GB-England-Holt-NR25 - 52.9589x1.0573, Norfolk, England
177 Brant 105 10:00 Michael Hooper
 
Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve, Norfolk, England
178 Common Crane 3 10:00 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
ENG, Hickling Broad NWT Reserve, Norfolk, England
179 Thrush Nightingale 1 10:00 Alan Whitehead N
 
180 Osprey X 09:50 Julie & Dave Robinson-Ruffle
 
181 Crested Tit X 09:50 Julie & Dave Robinson-Ruffle
 
182 Scottish Crossbill X 09:50 Julie & Dave Robinson-Ruffle
 
183 Willow Tit 1 09:40 Amanda Skull
 
Lliw Reservoir, Swansea, Wales
184 Wood Warbler 1 09:40 Amanda Skull
 
Lliw Reservoir, Swansea, Wales
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 3 09:40 Kevin Honour
 
Holystone Oaks, Northumberland, England
185 Lesser Redpoll 2 09:40 Amanda Skull
 
Lliw Reservoir, Swansea, Wales
186 Little Owl X 09:15 Pam Pickersgill P
 
187 Wood Lark 2 08:40 Wayne Gillatt
 
Manton warren, Lincolnshire, England
188 Tree Pipit 1 08:40 Wayne Gillatt
 
Manton warren, Lincolnshire, England
189 Dartford Warbler 1 08:00 David Wright
 
190 Dalmatian Pelican 1 07:15 Graeme Spinks P
 
191 Cirl Bunting 23 07:00 Nigel Hewitt
 
192 Hawfinch 1 06:55 Lynden Schofield N
 
193 Barn Owl 1 06:09 Ian Cole
 
GB-Morpeth-Blakemoor Farm Cottages - 55.242x-1.553 - 14 May 2016 06:09, Northumberland, England
194 Red-throated Loon 3 05:26 Tim Vaughan
 
Cabin Hill National Nature Reserve, Formby,, Merseyside, England
195 Eurasian Nightjar 3 02:15 Wayne Gillatt N
 
Laughton Forest, Lincolnshire, England
196 Eurasian Woodcock 3 02:15 Wayne Gillatt
 
Laughton Forest, Lincolnshire, England
197 Long-tailed Duck 3 00:00 Mark Lewis
 
198 Red-necked Grebe 1 00:00 Richard Ek
 
Loch Lomand, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland
199 Yellow-legged Gull 1 00:00 Michael McBrien N
 
200 Common Loon 1 00:00 Mark Lewis
 
201 Hen Harrier 1 00:00 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Willow Farm, Kent, England
202 Great Reed Warbler 1 00:00 Stu Elsom N
 
Paxton Pits, Cambridgeshire, England