AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Chile Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Cristian Pinto 20 Jul 2018 6
Natacha González 20 Jul 2018 11
Natacha González 20 Jul 2018 28
Ariel Cabrera Foix 20 Jul 2018 3
Fernanda Le-Bert 20 Jul 2018 3
Franco Villalobos 20 Jul 2018 2
EDUARDO CARRERO ZAPATA 20 Jul 2018 1
Claudio Jorge Paccot 20 Jul 2018 6
Camila Acevedo bustos 20 Jul 2018 4
Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko) 20 Jul 2018 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Fernando Díaz Segovia
314
2 Albatross Birding Chile
300
3 marcelo muñoz
262
4 Olaf Soltau
260
5 MARCELO OLIVARES
237
6 Freddy Olivares - (REDAVES)
234
7 Esteban Villanueva
227
8 Charly Moreno Taucare
226
9 Juan Aguirre
223
10 Renacer Experimental
217
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Valparaíso
228
2 Arica y Parinacota
223
3 Coquimbo
197
4 Bío-Bío
195
5 Los Lagos
180
6 Magallanes
180
7 Antofagasta
172
8 Maule
169
9 Región Metropolitana de Santiago
160
10 Araucanía
158
All States/Provinces...

416 Species 15,488 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Austral Pygmy-Owl 1 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
2 Southern Lapwing 2 19 Jul 2018 Benjamin Gallardo
 
3 Band-winged Nightjar 1 19 Jul 2018 Benjamin Gallardo
 
4 Rufous-collared Sparrow 2 19 Jul 2018 Benjamin Gallardo
 
5 Peruvian Booby 15 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
6 Neotropic Cormorant 2 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
7 Peruvian Pelican 19 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
8 Snowy Egret 1 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
9 Black Vulture 2 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
10 Sanderling 6 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
11 Gray Gull 2 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
12 Kelp Gull 16 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
13 Picui Ground-Dove 2 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
14 Eared Dove 2 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
15 Chimango Caracara 2 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
16 American Kestrel 1 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
17 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 1 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
18 Fire-eyed Diucon 1 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
19 Chilean Swallow 8 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
20 House Wren 1 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
21 Austral Thrush 3 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
22 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 1 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
23 Long-tailed Meadowlark 2 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
24 Austral Blackbird 3 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
25 Yellow-winged Blackbird 5 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
26 House Sparrow 3 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
27 Turkey Vulture 10 19 Jul 2018 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
28 American Oystercatcher 3 19 Jul 2018 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
29 Blackish Oystercatcher 1 19 Jul 2018 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
30 Whimbrel 1 19 Jul 2018 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
31 Belcher's Gull 5 19 Jul 2018 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
32 Inca Tern 20 19 Jul 2018 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
33 Rock Pigeon 30 19 Jul 2018 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
34 West Peruvian Dove 8 19 Jul 2018 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
35 Oasis Hummingbird 1 19 Jul 2018 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
36 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 1 19 Jul 2018 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
37 California Quail X 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
38 Guanay Cormorant 1 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
39 Black-necked Stilt 2 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
40 Ruddy Turnstone 6 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
41 Green-backed Firecrown 6 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
42 Buff-winged Cinclodes 1 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
43 Seaside Cinclodes 1 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
44 Austral Negrito 1 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
45 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 3 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
46 Patagonian Tyrant 1 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
47 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 1 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
48 Chilean Mockingbird 1 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
49 Grassland Yellow-Finch 3 19 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 19 Jul 2018 Jose Rebolledo
 
50 Great Egret 1 19 Jul 2018 Jose Rebolledo
 
51 Chilean Pigeon 7 19 Jul 2018 Jose Rebolledo
 
52 Striped Woodpecker 1 19 Jul 2018 Jose Rebolledo
 
53 Moustached Turca 1 19 Jul 2018 Jose Rebolledo N
 
54 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 3 19 Jul 2018 Jose Rebolledo
 
55 Common Diuca-Finch 11 19 Jul 2018 Jose Rebolledo
 
56 Black-chinned Siskin 16 19 Jul 2018 Jose Rebolledo
 
57 Monk Parakeet 4 19 Jul 2018 Cristian Pinto
 
58 Silvery Grebe 40 19 Jul 2018 Natacha Crisóstomo
 
59 Collared Plover 2 19 Jul 2018 Natacha Crisóstomo
 
60 Rufous-chested Dotterel 8 19 Jul 2018 Natacha Crisóstomo
 
61 Brown-hooded Gull X 19 Jul 2018 Natacha Crisóstomo
 
62 Black-necked Swan 2 19 Jul 2018 Gustavo Lezana
 
63 Coscoroba Swan 4 19 Jul 2018 Gustavo Lezana
 
64 Silver Teal 2 19 Jul 2018 Gustavo Lezana
 
65 Cinnamon Teal 2 19 Jul 2018 Gustavo Lezana
 
66 Yellow-billed Pintail 6 19 Jul 2018 Gustavo Lezana
 
67 Yellow-billed Teal 2 19 Jul 2018 Gustavo Lezana
 
Ruddy/Lake Duck 1 19 Jul 2018 Gustavo Lezana
 
68 White-tufted Grebe 1 19 Jul 2018 Gustavo Lezana
 
69 Chilean Flamingo 10 19 Jul 2018 Gustavo Lezana
 
70 White-faced Ibis 3 19 Jul 2018 Gustavo Lezana
 
coot sp. 8 19 Jul 2018 Gustavo Lezana
 
Cinclodes sp. 2 19 Jul 2018 Gustavo Lezana
 
71 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 19 Jul 2018 Cristian Pinto N
 
Los Militares (Escuela Militar) 1KM, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
72 Black-winged Ground-Dove 1 19 Jul 2018 Cristian Pinto
 
Los Militares (Escuela Militar) 1KM, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
Spinus sp. 2 19 Jul 2018 Christopher Garate
 
Cerro Hasbún, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
73 Red Shoveler 12 19 Jul 2018 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
74 Chiloe Wigeon 10 19 Jul 2018 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
75 Lake Duck 10 19 Jul 2018 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
76 Spot-flanked Gallinule 3 19 Jul 2018 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
77 Plumbeous Rail 1 19 Jul 2018 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
78 Red-gartered Coot 15 19 Jul 2018 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
79 White-tailed Kite 1 19 Jul 2018 Luis Espinosa G
 
Condominio Las Bahías, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
80 Great Grebe 1 19 Jul 2018 Juan Aguirre
 
81 Cocoi Heron 12 19 Jul 2018 Juan Aguirre
 
82 Shiny Cowbird 80 19 Jul 2018 Jose Rebolledo N
 
1700 Jorge Montt, Viña del Mar, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-33.003, -71.55), Valparaíso
83 Black-faced Ibis 2 19 Jul 2018 Claudio Jorge Paccot
 
Castro, Cerro Millantuy, Los Lagos
84 Hudsonian Godwit X 19 Jul 2018 Camila Gherardi Fuentes
 
85 Chilean Flicker 1 19 Jul 2018 Camila Gherardi Fuentes
 
86 Snowy-crowned Tern 6 19 Jul 2018 Fernando Pizarro P
 
87 Black Skimmer 4 19 Jul 2018 Fernando Pizarro
 
88 Harris's Hawk 1 19 Jul 2018 Michael Weymann
 
89 Southern Caracara 1 19 Jul 2018 Michael Weymann
 
90 Slender-billed Parakeet 2 19 Jul 2018 Michael Weymann
 
91 White-throated Treerunner 1 19 Jul 2018 Michael Weymann
 
92 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 1 19 Jul 2018 Michael Weymann
 
93 Des Murs's Wiretail 1 19 Jul 2018 Michael Weymann
 
94 Pied-billed Grebe 4 19 Jul 2018 Renacer Experimental N
 
95 Variable Hawk 1 19 Jul 2018 Renacer Experimental
 
96 Red-fronted Coot 1 19 Jul 2018 Renacer Experimental
 
97 White-winged Coot 18 19 Jul 2018 Renacer Experimental
 
98 Patagonian Forest Earthcreeper 1 19 Jul 2018 Benito Rosende Godoy
 
Cerro Los Piques, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
99 Short-eared Owl 1 19 Jul 2018 Luis Espinosa G
 
Condominio Las Bahías, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
100 Chilean Tinamou 1 19 Jul 2018 Benjamin Gallardo
 
101 Andean Condor 5 19 Jul 2018 Benjamin Gallardo
 
102 White-throated Tapaculo 2 19 Jul 2018 Benjamin Gallardo
 
103 Crag Chilia 2 19 Jul 2018 Benjamin Gallardo
 
104 Cordilleran Canastero 4 19 Jul 2018 Benjamin Gallardo
 
105 Dusky-tailed Canastero 8 19 Jul 2018 Benjamin Gallardo
 
106 Great Shrike-Tyrant 1 19 Jul 2018 Benjamin Gallardo
 
107 Mourning Sierra-Finch 25 19 Jul 2018 Benjamin Gallardo
 
108 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 18 19 Jul 2018 Benjamin Gallardo
 
109 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 12 19 Jul 2018 Benjamin Gallardo
 
110 Imperial Cormorant 6 19 Jul 2018 Camila Gherardi Fuentes
 
111 Ringed Kingfisher 1 19 Jul 2018 Camila Gherardi Fuentes
 
112 Chucao Tapaculo 2 19 Jul 2018 Camila Gherardi Fuentes
 
113 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo 1 19 Jul 2018 Camila Gherardi Fuentes
 
114 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 1 19 Jul 2018 Camila Gherardi Fuentes
 
115 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 19 Jul 2018 Jose Rebolledo
 
116 Cattle Egret 2 18 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
117 Two-banded Plover 1 18 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
118 Wren-like Rushbird 1 18 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
119 Correndera Pipit 1 18 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
120 Dusky Tapaculo 3 18 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
121 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 1 18 Jul 2018 Natacha González
 
122 Upland Goose 20 18 Jul 2018 Juanjo Soto Sanhueza
 
123 Austral Parakeet 3 18 Jul 2018 Juanjo Soto Sanhueza
 
124 Rufous-tailed Hawk 1 18 Jul 2018 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
Playa El Venado, Los Lagos
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 100 18 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Seno Reloncaví (-41.629, -73.035), Los Lagos
125 Andean Goose 1 18 Jul 2018 Julio Recordon
 
126 Red-legged Cormorant 2 18 Jul 2018 Renacer Experimental
 
127 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 1 18 Jul 2018 Renacer Experimental
 
128 White-cheeked Pintail 1 18 Jul 2018 hugo gutierrez despouy
 
Embalse Convento Viejo, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
duck sp. 500 18 Jul 2018 hugo gutierrez despouy N
 
Embalse Convento Viejo, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
129 South American Snipe 4 18 Jul 2018 hugo gutierrez despouy
 
Embalse Convento Viejo, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
130 Sedge Wren 3 18 Jul 2018 Camila Gherardi Fuentes
 
131 Crested Duck 8 17 Jul 2018 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
Avenida Santa Maria, Magallanes
132 Dolphin Gull 2 17 Jul 2018 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
Avenida Santa Maria, Magallanes
133 Ruddy Duck 13 17 Jul 2018 Hederd Torres García
 
134 Magellanic Woodpecker 2 17 Jul 2018 Mónica Mora
 
135 Torrent Duck 1 17 Jul 2018 Hederd Torres García
 
136 Kermadec Petrel 1 17 Jul 2018 Pedro Lazo Hucke
 
137 Herald Petrel 1 17 Jul 2018 Pedro Lazo Hucke
 
138 Red-tailed Tropicbird 3 17 Jul 2018 Pedro Lazo Hucke
 
139 Great Frigatebird 3 17 Jul 2018 Pedro Lazo Hucke
 
140 Masked Booby 16 17 Jul 2018 Pedro Lazo Hucke
 
141 Ashy-headed Goose 100 17 Jul 2018 Hederd Torres García
 
142 Aplomado Falcon 1 17 Jul 2018 Hederd Torres García
 
143 Peregrine Falcon 1 17 Jul 2018 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán N
 
144 Southern Fulmar 5 17 Jul 2018 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
145 Spectacled Duck 10 17 Jul 2018 Juanjo Soto Sanhueza P
 
146 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 17 Jul 2018 Juanjo Soto Sanhueza
 
147 Lesser Yellowlegs 4 17 Jul 2018 Antonio Maureira
 
148 Flying Steamer-Duck 10 16 Jul 2018 Claudio Jorge Paccot P
 
149 Flightless Steamer-Duck 20 16 Jul 2018 Claudio Jorge Paccot
 
150 White-throated Caracara 3 16 Jul 2018 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
Vertedero Puerto Williams, Magallanes
151 Common Gallinule 2 16 Jul 2018 MARCELO OLIVARES
 
152 Burrowing Parakeet 12 16 Jul 2018 MARCELO OLIVARES
 
153 Franklin's Gull 2 16 Jul 2018 Claudio Jorge Paccot P
 
Lelbún, Los Lagos
154 Stripe-backed Bittern X 16 Jul 2018 Edgardo Vargas Álvarez N
 
155 Black-headed Duck 6 16 Jul 2018 Nicolas Araya Stuardo
 
156 Snowy Plover 1 16 Jul 2018 Nicolas Araya Stuardo
 
157 Surfbird 15 16 Jul 2018 Nicolas Araya Stuardo
 
158 Greater Yellowlegs 2 16 Jul 2018 Nicolas Araya Stuardo
 
159 Bicolored Hawk 1 16 Jul 2018 esteban martinez fredes
 
K-275, Molina, Región del Maule, CL (-35,474, -70,994), Maule
160 Rufous-legged Owl 1 16 Jul 2018 esteban martinez fredes
 
K-275, Molina, Región del Maule, CL (-35,474, -70,994), Maule
161 Chestnut-throated Huet-huet 2 16 Jul 2018 esteban martinez fredes
 
K-275, Molina, Región del Maule, CL (-35,474, -70,994), Maule
162 South American Tern 38 16 Jul 2018 Roberto Cañete
 
Río Imperial, Araucanía
163 Black-browed Albatross 4 16 Jul 2018 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,804, -71,538), Valparaíso
164 Sooty Shearwater 150 16 Jul 2018 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,804, -71,538), Valparaíso
165 Peruvian Diving-Petrel 1 16 Jul 2018 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,804, -71,538), Valparaíso
166 Common Miner 8 16 Jul 2018 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,804, -71,538), Valparaíso
167 Magellanic Tapaculo 2 16 Jul 2018 Roberto Cañete
 
168 Austral Canastero 1 16 Jul 2018 Fabian Igor Alvarado
 
169 Markham's Storm-Petrel 1 16 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
170 Little Blue Heron 1 16 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
171 Andean Gull 9 16 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
172 Giant Hummingbird 4 16 Jul 2018 Isabel Gómez Córdova N
 
Alikanto 600 D-55, Monte Patria, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-30.699, -70.977), Coquimbo
173 Kelp Goose 2 15 Jul 2018 Mario Figueroa Martin
 
San Juan, Magallanes
174 Magellanic Cormorant 2 15 Jul 2018 Mario Figueroa Martin
 
San Juan, Magallanes
175 Magellanic Oystercatcher 32 15 Jul 2018 Mario Figueroa Martin
 
Ruta 9 Km 45 sur, Magallanes
176 Barn Owl 1 15 Jul 2018 Daniel Terán Acevedo
 
Calle Santa Marta De Liray 485–529, Colina CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,2490,-70,7217), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
177 Rufous-banded Miner 4 15 Jul 2018 Marcelo Torrejon Veliz
 
Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-30,328, -71,441) Angostura, Coquimbo
178 Cinereous Harrier 1 15 Jul 2018 Mario Figueroa Martin
 
Ruta Y-600 Km. 0 al 5, Magallanes
179 Tawny-throated Dotterel 20 15 Jul 2018 Marcelo Torrejon Veliz N
 
D-440, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL entrada A Angostura (-30,309, -71,469), Coquimbo
180 Black-bellied Plover 1 15 Jul 2018 Cristian Pinto N
 
181 Semipalmated Plover 2 15 Jul 2018 Cristian Pinto
 
182 Black-throated Huet-huet 1 14 Jul 2018 Diego Caro Troncoso
 
Laguna Verde (sendero los pilleyos) , Los Lagos
183 Magellanic Penguin 4 14 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Centro Matilde Cermaq(-45.488, -74.203), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
184 Yellow-bridled Finch 1 14 Jul 2018 Diego Caro Troncoso
 
185 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 14 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas P
 
Canal Chacabuco(-45.739, -73.987), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
186 Mountain Caracara 2 14 Jul 2018 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
187 Puna Teal 1 14 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
188 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 14 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
189 Puna Ibis 1 14 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
190 Roseate Spoonbill 2 14 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
191 Killdeer 3 14 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
192 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 14 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
193 Andean Negrito 1 14 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
194 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 1 14 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
195 Blue-and-white Swallow 3 14 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
196 Cinereous Conebill 4 14 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
197 Slender-billed Finch 8 14 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
198 Peruvian Meadowlark 1 14 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
199 Henderson Petrel 1 13 Jul 2018 Pedro Lazo Hucke
 
Poike acantilado, Valparaíso
200 Phoenix Petrel 1 13 Jul 2018 Pedro Lazo Hucke
 
Poike acantilado, Valparaíso
201 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 13 Jul 2018 Pedro Lazo Hucke
 
Poike acantilado, Valparaíso
202 Great Horned Owl 1 13 Jul 2018 Nicolas Muggli Elton N
 
Limache, Lliu-Lliu, PC 40, Valparaíso
canastero sp. 1 13 Jul 2018 Nicolas Muggli Elton N
 
Limache, Lliu-Lliu, PC 40, Valparaíso
203 Burrowing Owl 1 13 Jul 2018 Pablo A. González Gutiérrez
 
204 Least Seedsnipe 15 12 Jul 2018 Valeria Martins
 
205 Lesser Rhea 3 12 Jul 2018 Fabian Igor Alvarado
 
gull sp. 6 11 Jul 2018 Ross Furbush
 
5190000, Corral CL-XIV Los Ríos Region (-39.9414,-73.3928), Los Ríos
206 Cape Petrel 1 11 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas P
 
Canal Moraleda(-43.975, -73.395), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
207 Chiguanco Thrush 1 11 Jul 2018 Hederd Torres García N
 
208 White-chinned Petrel 17 11 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas P
 
Golfo Corcovado(-43.438, -73.265), Los Lagos
209 Westland Petrel 18 11 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas P
 
Golfo Corcovado(-43.438, -73.265), Los Lagos
210 Baird's Sandpiper 5 11 Jul 2018 Daniela Moraga Alarcón
 
5570000, Calbuco CL-Los Lagos (-41,7687,-73,3598), Los Lagos
211 Humboldt Penguin 4 10 Jul 2018 Darío de la Fuente
 
212 Elegant Tern 1 10 Jul 2018 Natacha Crisóstomo
 
Avenida Costanera, Pelluhue, Región del Maule, CL (-35,845, -72,637), Maule
213 Ringed Storm-Petrel 1 9 Jul 2018 Fidel Lara Valdés P
 
humedal del río lluta, Arica y Parinacota
214 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 9 Jul 2018 Daniela Moraga Alarcón
 
Carretera Carretera Austral, Coihaique CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo (-45,6651,-72,0722) camino a balmaceda, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
215 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 2 9 Jul 2018 Renacer Experimental
 
Acantilados de Quintero, Valparaíso
216 Magellanic Plover 1 8 Jul 2018 patricio barria igor
 
costanera sur; puerto Natales, Magallanes
217 Black Rail 3 8 Jul 2018 Eduardo Quintanilla N
 
steamer-duck sp. 2 8 Jul 2018 Mario Figueroa Martin
 
Ruta Y-50 Km 0 al 43 Estancia Rio Verde, Magallanes
218 Salvin's Albatross 20 7 Jul 2018 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales
 
219 Royal Albatross 5 7 Jul 2018 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales N
 
220 Masatierra Petrel 1 7 Jul 2018 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales
 
221 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 30 7 Jul 2018 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales
 
222 Willet 1 7 Jul 2018 MARCELO OLIVARES
 
passerine sp. 16 7 Jul 2018 Renacer Experimental N
 
223 Buller's Albatross 1 7 Jul 2018 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales P
 
Austral/Slender-billed Parakeet 6 4 Jul 2018 Matías Pacheco Pacheco
 
224 King Penguin 30 3 Jul 2018 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán
 
225 Patagonian Yellow-Finch 40 3 Jul 2018 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán N
 
226 Elliot's Storm-Petrel 5 2 Jul 2018 Tamara Fuentes Huala
 
2359 Arquitecto Joaquín Toesca, Arica, Región de Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18.485, -70.28), Arica y Parinacota
227 Bare-faced Ground-Dove 2 2 Jul 2018 Tamara Fuentes Huala
 
2359 Arquitecto Joaquín Toesca, Arica, Región de Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18.485, -70.28), Arica y Parinacota
228 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 2 2 Jul 2018 Sandra Cortes
 
1940000, Los Vilos CL-Coquimbo (-32.1384,-71.5257), Coquimbo
yellow-finch sp. 2 2 Jul 2018 esteban martinez fredes
 
Altos de Lircay, Maule
Buteo sp. 1 2 Jul 2018 Hans Reske P
 
229 White-crested Elaenia 1 1 Jul 2018 Fernando Pizarro P
 
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 1 1 Jul 2018 Fabian Igor Alvarado
 
Sendero desde portería Sarmiento a conglomerado de las pinturas, Magallanes
230 Rosy-billed Pochard 4 1 Jul 2018 Valeria Martins P
 
231 Ruddy-headed Goose 2 30 Jun 2018 Ricardo Matus
 
Leñadura (parcela experimento), Magallanes
232 Patagonian Mockingbird 1 30 Jun 2018 Fabian Igor Alvarado
 
233 Slate-colored Coot 1 29 Jun 2018 Ronny Peredo Manríquez
 
234 Peruvian Thick-knee 2 29 Jun 2018 Ronny Peredo Manríquez
 
235 Croaking Ground-Dove 3 29 Jun 2018 Ronny Peredo Manríquez
 
236 Slender-billed Prion 1 27 Jun 2018 Juan Gaete P
 
Tringa sp. 6 27 Jun 2018 Franco Villalobos
 
237 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 3 27 Jun 2018 Victor Escobar Gimpel
 
238 Greenish Yellow-Finch 3 27 Jun 2018 Victor Escobar Gimpel
 
239 Curlew Sandpiper 1 24 Jun 2018 César Piñones Cañete P
 
240 Parasitic Jaeger 1 24 Jun 2018 Claudio Jorge Paccot
 
Castro, Sector Costanera-Palafitos Pedro Montt 1, Los Lagos
241 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 23 Jun 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
242 Puna Snipe 1 23 Jun 2018 Rubén Barraza F - (REDAVES) P
 
Sterna sp. 4 22 Jun 2018 Franco Villalobos
 
243 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 1 20 Jun 2018 Angie Contador P
 
sierra-finch sp. 1 19 Jun 2018 Renacer Experimental N
 
cormorant sp. 1 19 Jun 2018 Nickol Manqui N
 
CL-Los Ríos-Panguipulli (-39,8731,-71,8952), Los Ríos
244 White-banded Mockingbird 1 17 Jun 2018 Michael Weymann P
 
Aeropuerto de Antofagasta, Antofagasta
245 Giant Coot 16 17 Jun 2018 Esteban Villanueva
 
246 Cream-winged Cinclodes 3 17 Jun 2018 Esteban Villanueva
 
247 Red-backed Sierra-Finch 4 17 Jun 2018 Esteban Villanueva
 
248 Puna Tinamou 12 17 Jun 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
249 Golden-spotted Ground-Dove 15 17 Jun 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
250 Andean Swift 2 17 Jun 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
251 Andean Flicker 2 17 Jun 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
252 Creamy-breasted Canastero 2 17 Jun 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
253 Puna Ground-Tyrant 4 17 Jun 2018 Andres Puiggros
 
254 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 3 17 Jun 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
255 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 1 17 Jun 2018 Andres Puiggros P
 
256 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant 1 17 Jun 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
257 Andean Swallow 20 17 Jun 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
258 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch 1 17 Jun 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
259 White-throated Sierra-Finch 8 17 Jun 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
260 White-winged Diuca-Finch 1 17 Jun 2018 Andres Puiggros
 
261 Puna Yellow-Finch 12 17 Jun 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
262 Andean Flamingo 2 17 Jun 2018 Esteban Villanueva
 
263 Horned Coot 6 17 Jun 2018 Esteban Villanueva
 
264 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 8 17 Jun 2018 Esteban Villanueva
 
265 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 3 17 Jun 2018 Andres Puiggros
 
266 Streaked Tit-Spinetail 2 16 Jun 2018 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Camiña, Arica y Parinacota
267 Tamarugo Conebill 1 16 Jun 2018 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Camiña, Arica y Parinacota
268 Hooded Siskin 18 16 Jun 2018 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Camiña, Arica y Parinacota
269 James's Flamingo 10 16 Jun 2018 Esteban Villanueva
 
270 Andean Avocet 12 16 Jun 2018 Esteban Villanueva
 
271 Puna Plover 1 16 Jun 2018 Esteban Villanueva
 
272 Andean Lapwing 4 16 Jun 2018 Juan Figueroa Castillo P
 
Baños de Berenguela Ruta A-389, Tarapacá
273 White-winged Cinclodes 3 16 Jun 2018 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Baños de Berenguela Ruta A-389, Tarapacá
274 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 1 16 Jun 2018 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Baños de Berenguela Ruta A-389, Tarapacá
275 Chilean Skua 1 16 Jun 2018 Franco Villalobos
 
Unnamed Road, Valparaíso, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-33.037, -71.738), Valparaíso
276 American Golden-Plover 1 16 Jun 2018 Nicolas Araya Stuardo
 
277 Pink-footed Shearwater 5 16 Jun 2018 marcelo muñoz
 
278 Spot-winged Pigeon 18 16 Jun 2018 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Nama, Tarapacá
279 Andean Hillstar 1 16 Jun 2018 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Nama, Tarapacá
280 White-throated Earthcreeper 1 16 Jun 2018 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Nama, Tarapacá
281 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 2 16 Jun 2018 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Nama, Tarapacá
282 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 6 16 Jun 2018 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Nama, Tarapacá
283 Black Siskin 15 15 Jun 2018 Esteban Villanueva N
 
284 Wilson's Phalarope 1 14 Jun 2018 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica y Parinacota
285 Osprey 1 12 Jun 2018 Fundación Gaviotín Chico P
 
mejillones, Antofagasta
286 Christmas Shearwater 2 11 Jun 2018 Pedro Lazo Hucke
 
Motu Nui, Valparaíso
287 Canyon Canastero 1 10 Jun 2018 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
288 Magellanic Diving-Petrel 5 10 Jun 2018 Claudio Jorge Paccot
 
Unnamed Road, Ancud, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.867, -74.019), Los Lagos
289 Bristle-thighed Curlew 2 8 Jun 2018 Pio Marshall P
 
Hanga Hua Reva, Valparaíso
peep sp. 20 8 Jun 2018 Nicolas Araya Stuardo
 
Austral/Andean Negrito 2 7 Jun 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
290 Grayish Miner 1 7 Jun 2018 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
C-173, Pedernales, Región de Atacama, CL (-26.368, -69.278), Atacama
291 White-faced Whistling-Duck 1 6 Jun 2018 Benjamin Gallardo P
 
292 Solitary Sandpiper 1 4 Jun 2018 Julian Quillen Vidoz N
 
293 Peruvian Tern 1 4 Jun 2018 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
294 Pied-crested Tit-Tyrant 2 4 Jun 2018 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
295 Peruvian Sheartail 8 3 Jun 2018 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
296 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 10 3 Jun 2018 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
297 White-bellied Seedsnipe 1 3 Jun 2018 Mario Figueroa Martin
 
Ruta Y-475 Km 3 al 8, Magallanes
298 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 1 3 Jun 2018 Mario Figueroa Martin
 
Ruta Y-455 Km 15, Magallanes
299 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2018 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
300 Sharp-billed Canastero 2 2 Jun 2018 Erik Thomas
 
Yerba Loca--Sendero Meseta los Cóndores, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
diurnal raptor sp. 1 31 May 2018 Renacer Experimental N
 
ground-tyrant sp. 3 31 May 2018 Pablo Galdames
 
(-18,251, -69,176), Arica y Parinacota
301 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 1 30 May 2018 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
302 European Starling 1 29 May 2018 Juan Aguirre N
 
303 Peruvian Martin 12 29 May 2018 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica y Parinacota
shorebird sp. 100 29 May 2018 Caleb Marshall N
 
304 Bank Swallow 2 29 May 2018 Juan Aguirre N
 
305 Blue-black Grassquit 2 29 May 2018 Juan Aguirre
 
Parcelas interiores Azapa, Arica y Parinacota
306 Barn Swallow 3 29 May 2018 Milenka Sánchez Yañez
 
CL-Antofagasta-Calle Pedro Montt 58-128 (-23,0989,-70,4556), Antofagasta
307 Tricolored Heron 1 28 May 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
pipit sp. 1 28 May 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
308 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 1 28 May 2018 Juan Aguirre
 
309 White-throated Hawk 1 26 May 2018 Natalia Duran Castro N
 
5592 Emilia Téllez, Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.441, -70.573), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
310 Tschudi's Nightjar 5 26 May 2018 Juan Aguirre N
 
penguin sp. 3 26 May 2018 Bill Tweit
 
Quintero Pelagic--Quintero Bay, Valparaíso
Procellaria sp. 5 26 May 2018 Bill Tweit
 
Quintero Pelagic--offshore 3, Valparaíso
Upucerthia sp. 1 25 May 2018 Juan Aguirre
 
311 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 5 25 May 2018 Juan Aguirre
 
312 Band-tailed Seedeater 4 25 May 2018 Juan Aguirre
 
313 Great Kiskadee 1 25 May 2018 Edwin French N
 
314 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 1 25 May 2018 Juan Aguirre
 
315 Ornate Tinamou 2 25 May 2018 Juan Aguirre
 
316 Sparkling Violetear 2 25 May 2018 Juan Aguirre
 
317 White-bridled Finch 10 24 May 2018 Ricardo Matus
 
(-52,1009,-70,9227), Magallanes
318 Short-billed Miner 40 24 May 2018 Ricardo Matus
 
(-52,1076,-70,6818), Magallanes
319 Cliff Swallow 10 24 May 2018 Juan Aguirre N
 
La Estrella-Ticnamar, Arica y Parinacota
swallow sp. 100 24 May 2018 Juan Aguirre N
 
La Estrella-Ticnamar, Arica y Parinacota
320 Puna Miner 3 23 May 2018 Juan Aguirre
 
Cobija, Arica y Parinacota
321 Peruvian Pygmy-Owl 1 23 May 2018 Juan Aguirre N
 
980 A-35, Camarones, Región de Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,836, -69,77), Arica y Parinacota
322 Eastern Kingbird 1 22 May 2018 MARCELO OLIVARES P
 
323 Snowy Sheathbill 1 22 May 2018 jorge chamia
 
324 Mountain Parakeet 2 21 May 2018 Amanda Starbuck
 
Tachycineta sp. X 20 May 2018 Isabel Gómez Córdova N
 
Alikanto 600 D-55, Monte Patria, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-30.699, -70.977), Coquimbo
325 Saffron Finch 2 18 May 2018 Francisco Rivas N
 
Calle Luis Cruz Martínez 592–784, Cañete CL-Bío-Bío (-37,8023,-73,3948), Bío-Bío
326 Blackish Cinclodes 1 18 May 2018 Omar Barroso Putare
 
327 Greater Yellow-Finch 1 16 May 2018 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
328 Purple Gallinule 1 14 May 2018 Ronny Peredo Manríquez P
 
329 Marbled Godwit 1 12 May 2018 MARCELO OLIVARES P
 
tern sp. 2 12 May 2018 kas dumroese
 
330 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 12 May 2018 Claudia Valenzuela Cuevas N
 
CL-Algarrobo-Tunquen-Playa Tunquen- -33,2838,-71,6589, Valparaíso
331 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 12 May 2018 MARCELO OLIVARES
 
332 Yellow-rumped Siskin 2 10 May 2018 Aldair Parraguez navarrete N
 
Paihuano, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-30.162, -70.38), Coquimbo
333 Spotted Sandpiper 2 9 May 2018 marcelo muñoz P
 
334 Pincoya Storm-Petrel 1 9 May 2018 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
335 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper 1 8 May 2018 marcelo muñoz
 
Visviri, Arica y Parinacota
336 Thick-billed Siskin 1 7 May 2018 marcelo muñoz N
 
bar-winged cinclodes sp. 1 6 May 2018 vukasin marinovic
 
337 White-tailed Shrike-Tyrant 1 6 May 2018 vukasin marinovic P
 
338 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 5 May 2018 Natacha González N
 
339 Spectacled Tyrant 1 5 May 2018 Franchesca Ormeño Manosalva N
 
340 Raimondi's Yellow-Finch 30 5 May 2018 Fernando Díaz Segovia N
 
341 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 1 5 May 2018 Juan Figueroa Castillo P
 
342 Sabine's Gull 1 5 May 2018 Matías Garrido P
 
CL (-33.013, -71.872), Valparaíso
343 Juan Fernandez Petrel 1 5 May 2018 Matías Garrido
 
Unnamed Road, Valparaíso, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-33.023, -71.789), Valparaíso
344 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 2 5 May 2018 MARCELO OLIVARES
 
345 Buff-necked Ibis 5 3 May 2018 vukasin marinovic N
 
346 Groove-billed Ani 3 3 May 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
347 Striated Caracara 1 29 Apr 2018 Rodrigo Reyes
 
348 White-sided Hillstar 1 27 Apr 2018 Franco Villalobos
 
349 Fuegian Snipe 1 27 Apr 2018 La Chiricoca L
 
350 Yellowish Pipit 1 24 Apr 2018 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica y Parinacota
Screaming/Shiny Cowbird 3 24 Apr 2018 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
351 Brown Noddy 28 23 Apr 2018 marcelo muñoz P
 
352 Wandering Albatross 4 19 Apr 2018 Amanda Starbuck
 
Punta Arenas, Región de Magallanes y de la Antártica Chilena, CL (-53.225, -71.054), Magallanes
dabbling duck sp. 3 16 Apr 2018 Caleb Marshall
 
Rental Yard, Los Lagos
wren sp. 1 15 Apr 2018 Caleb Marshall P
 
Rental Yard, Los Lagos
353 Screaming Cowbird 3 14 Apr 2018 Francisco Lira Cuadra N
 
Agua Buena, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs X 14 Apr 2018 Caleb Marshall N
 
354 Creamy-rumped Miner 6 14 Apr 2018 MARCELO OLIVARES P
 
flamingo sp. 30 9 Apr 2018 Renacer Experimental
 
355 Sandwich Tern 1 7 Apr 2018 Nelson Contardo N
 
356 Semipalmated Sandpiper 4 5 Apr 2018 Renacer Experimental
 
bird sp. 10 4 Apr 2018 Caleb Marshall N
 
Doblar en el Estero de Castro, Los Lagos
Pterodroma sp. 1 4 Apr 2018 Matias Portflitt
 
357 South American Painted-Snipe 2 4 Apr 2018 Benito Rosende Godoy N
 
358 Upland Sandpiper 1 1 Apr 2018 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
Arica, Arica y Parinacota
359 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 31 Mar 2018 Nelson Contardo
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 4 30 Mar 2018 Mike Greenfelder
 
360 Southern Rockhopper Penguin 50 29 Mar 2018 Omar Barroso Putare N
 
361 Gray-headed Albatross 300 29 Mar 2018 Omar Barroso Putare N
 
362 Blue Petrel 8000 29 Mar 2018 Omar Barroso Putare N
 
363 Common Diving-Petrel 60 29 Mar 2018 Omar Barroso Putare
 
364 Soft-plumaged Petrel 2 28 Mar 2018 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán
 
hawk sp. 1 28 Mar 2018 Sebastian Pardo N
 
Farellones--Lomas del Viento, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
small albatross sp. 1 28 Mar 2018 Harrison Jones
 
365 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 28 Mar 2018 Omar Barroso Putare
 
366 Wandering Tattler 2 26 Mar 2018 Sebastian Yancovic Pakarati N
 
CL-Valparaíso-Hanga Roa-Islas del Océano - -27,1425x-109,4268, Valparaíso
367 Red Knot 2 26 Mar 2018 Benito Rosende Godoy P
 
368 Least Sandpiper 2 26 Mar 2018 Benito Rosende Godoy P
 
369 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 24 Mar 2018 Joselyn Sanhueza Heyden P
 
370 Hellmayr's Pipit 2 24 Mar 2018 Cristobal Pizarro P
 
371 Austral Rail 1 22 Mar 2018 Geoff Dobbs N
 
372 Oilbird 1 21 Mar 2018 Gloria Delgado P
 
Mi casa, Arica y Parinacota
373 Stilt Sandpiper 9 17 Mar 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
374 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 16 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(-22,4762,-74,0124), Antofagasta
375 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel 2 16 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(-22,4762,-74,0124), Antofagasta
376 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 16 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(-22,4762,-74,0124), Antofagasta
377 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 16 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt
 
(-23,4179,-73,7031), Antofagasta
378 White-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 16 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(-23,5892,-73,6478), Antofagasta
379 Buller's Shearwater 3 16 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(-24,5422,-73,3347), Antofagasta
380 Pomarine Jaeger 2 16 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt
 
(-24,8291,-73,2338), Antofagasta
381 Chatham Albatross 1 16 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt P
 
(-25,4457,-73,0293), Antofagasta
382 Swallow-tailed Gull 15 16 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt P
 
(-25,7875,-72,9147), Antofagasta
jaeger sp. 4 16 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt
 
(-25,9171,-72,8726), Antofagasta
Oceanites sp. 5 15 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(-29,8697,-71,3782), Coquimbo
383 Antarctic Prion 1 14 Mar 2018 Geoff Carpentier N
 
Drake Passage Southbound. (-57.857, -64.106), Magallanes
384 Stejneger's Petrel 22 13 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(-36,3157,-73,5708), Bío-Bío
385 Red Phalarope 40 13 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt
 
(-36,3157,-73,5708), Bío-Bío
386 Great Shearwater 1 12 Mar 2018 Christopher Di Corrado
 
(-56.1623,-67.1328), Magallanes
diving-petrel sp. 1 12 Mar 2018 Christopher Di Corrado
 
(-56.1623,-67.1328), Magallanes
storm-petrel sp. 1 12 Mar 2018 Christopher Di Corrado
 
(-56.6136,-66.8129), Magallanes
387 Elegant Crested-Tinamou 4 12 Mar 2018 Rodrigo Silva Caballero N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 10 Mar 2018 Ignacio J Diaz
 
388 Brown Booby 1 9 Mar 2018 Luis González González P
 
389 Manx Shearwater 5 7 Mar 2018 Andrew Slater N
 
390 Common Tern 1 7 Mar 2018 Humedal Cartagena
 
391 Sooty Tern 2 6 Mar 2018 Phil Swan P
 
-25.1548, -73.2207, Antofagasta
392 Light-mantled Albatross 1 4 Mar 2018 Christopher Di Corrado
 
(-54.8070,-68.3009), Magallanes
prion sp. 1 1 Mar 2018 Christopher Di Corrado
 
(-58.4483,-63.0020) Drake tea time, Magallanes
393 Juan Fernandez Firecrown 6 1 Mar 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
San Juan Bautista, Valparaíso
394 Juan Fernandez Tit-Tyrant 2 1 Mar 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
San Juan Bautista, Valparaíso
large albatross sp. 1 1 Mar 2018 Jimmy Choi
 
(-56.669, -65.391), Magallanes
395 Baltimore Oriole 1 24 Feb 2018 Alejandra Castro Monsalve P
 
Punta Blanca, Antofagasta
new world vulture sp. 4 21 Feb 2018 Claudio Jorge Paccot N
 
396 Macaroni Penguin 4 19 Feb 2018 Adrian Boyle N
 
(-56.0564,-65.9020), Magallanes
skua sp. 5 19 Feb 2018 Tom Johnson N
 
(-56.4495,-66.6435) - near Cape Horn 02192018 A, Magallanes
397 Gray-hooded Gull 1 17 Feb 2018 Ronny Peredo Manríquez N
 
398 Ticking Doradito 1 15 Feb 2018 Jeff Skevington
 
399 Red-masked Parakeet 1 13 Feb 2018 Matías Cortés P
 
400 Gray Noddy 4 12 Feb 2018 Mike Cadman P
 
401 White-collared Swift 1 12 Feb 2018 Daniel Imbernón Vigara P
 
402 Tropical Kingbird 1 11 Feb 2018 Fernando Díaz Segovia N
 
403 Waved Albatross 1 10 Feb 2018 Fernando Díaz Segovia P
 
404 Red-necked Phalarope 1 10 Feb 2018 Fernando Díaz Segovia P
 
405 Blue-footed Booby 1 10 Feb 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
406 American Redstart 1 9 Feb 2018 Fernando Díaz Segovia P
 
407 Brown Skua 1 8 Feb 2018 wind wu
 
Drake passage-near Isla Deceit, Magallanes
408 Golden-billed Saltator 2 8 Feb 2018 Fernando Díaz Segovia
 
small plover sp. 1 5 Feb 2018 Rodrigo Silva Caballero
 
409 Chocolate-vented Tyrant 2 2 Feb 2018 matias ballarini
 
camino oazy harbour, Magallanes
410 Gray-breasted Martin 1 31 Jan 2018 Luis Inostroza Mardones P
 
Humedal los Batros, Bío-Bío
411 Arctic Tern 14 30 Jan 2018 Tomas Saratscheff
 
falcon sp. 1 29 Jan 2018 Graham Chisholm N
 
412 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 3 28 Jan 2018 Russ Namitz N
 
grebe sp. 35 23 Jan 2018 Ross Wood
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 22 15 Jan 2018 Jeff Skevington N
 
South Atlantic Ocean (-56.1298,-65.5243), Magallanes
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 1 14 Jan 2018 Juli Chamberlin N
 
Chañaral Whale Watch, Atacama
413 Blue-winged Teal 1 13 Jan 2018 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
414 Southern Martin 1 11 Jan 2018 Hederd Torres García P
 
415 Patagonian Tinamou 3 7 Jan 2018 Ricardo Matus N
 
Laguna salobre S/N, Magallanes
white egret sp. 1 5 Jan 2018 Caleb Marshall N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
416 Chilean Woodstar 1
 
Location Obscured