Canada Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Anonymous eBirder 23:55 1
Jax Nasimok 23:50 1
Mathieu Langlois 23:47 1
Jenn Wiggles 23:35 19
David Tremblay 23:15 2
Sabrina Thurlow 22:55 3
Paul Foth 22:50 1
Aaron Rusak 22:45 1
Anonymous eBirder 22:30 10
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~28 day(s) ago.
1 Guy L. Monty
144
1 Garrett Beisel
144
3 Bryan Vroom
143
3 Epi Shemming
143
5 David Baird
142
6 Tanya Seebacher
140
7 Mark Wynja
138
8 Ryan Leys
135
9 Chris Leys
134
10 Quinten Wiegersma
132
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~28 day(s) ago.
1 Ontario
256
2 British Columbia
250
3 Quebec
202
4 Alberta
198
5 Manitoba
157
6 Saskatchewan
155
7 Nova Scotia
142
8 New Brunswick
129
9 Newfoundland and Labrador
99
10 Prince Edward Island
85
All States/Provinces...

384 Species 9794 Checklists

Updated ~28 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common Poorwill 2 21:30 Darcie Arcand
 
2 Yellow Rail 2 19:27 Lev Frid N
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 11 18:00 Diane Labarre N
 
Capitaine Homard, La Mitis, Quebec
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 17:07 Garrett Beisel P
 
3 Common Nighthawk 1 16:16 Parker Dirks N
 
4 Arctic Tern 2 16:00 Jukka Jantunen
 
5 Worm-eating Warbler 1 16:00 Sam Collins N
 
6 Tufted Puffin 7 15:20 Cathy Reader P
 
7 Black-headed Gull 2 15:20 Janice Flynn N
 
thrush sp. 1 15:15 Tom Devecseri
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 2 13:30 Sheila Serup
 
8 Black Tern 3 13:25 Tristan Jobin
 
9 Snowy Owl 1 13:19 Megan Boucher
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 13:01 Ken Langelier P
 
Nanaimo - 2461 East Wellington Rd, Nanaimo, British Columbia
merganser sp. 2 13:00 Michael Bendall N
 
McIntyre Creek(Raven's Ridge), Yukon, Yukon Territory
goose sp. 30 12:38 Andrew & Karen Westerhof
 
10 Clark's Grebe 1 12:37 Colton Prins
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 3 12:30 Judy Dunn N
 
Bay Lake, Parry Sound, Ontario
11 Ancient Murrelet 11 12:00 Laskeek Bay Conservation Society
 
Haida Gwaii--Laskeek Bay BC IBA 143, Skeena-Queen Charlotte, British Columbia
owl sp. 1 12:00 Charlene van de Kamp N
 
12 Prairie Falcon 1 12:00 Rebecca Robinson
 
13 Loggerhead Shrike 2 11:50 Guy Wapple N
 
Laura Slough, Battleford, Saskatchewan
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 6 11:20 Deborah Fleming
 
Mill Cove Shore Road, NS, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
falcon sp. 1 11:19 Carson Rogers
 
CA-MB-Cornwallis (49.7238,-99.9112), Brandon Area, Manitoba
Snow/Ross's Goose 6 11:12 Bonnie Portelance
 
665-755 Community Hall Road, Thunder Bay, Ontario, CA (48.468, -89.335), Thunder Bay, Ontario
white-winged gull sp. 1 11:05 Sebastian Benedetto
 
Quality Inn Field and Beach (Private Property), Prince, Prince Edward Island
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 11:00 Atish Banerjee
 
14 Red Knot 1 11:00 Adrian Dorst
 
Tofino, Sharp Road Lookout, Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 10:43 Blair Fleming
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 4 10:16 Deborah Irwin
 
3786 Muley Point Lane, Orillia, Ontario, CA (44.564, -79.309), Simcoe, Ontario
15 Sage Thrasher 1 10:15 Eugene Jankowski P
 
16 Yellow-billed Loon 1 10:13 Garrett Beisel P
 
pigeon/dove sp. 2 10:12 chris beryl N
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 10:10 Gabriel Samson
 
4868 Felix-McLernan, Pierrefonds, Montréal, Quebec
Mallard (Domestic type) 7 10:04 Shawn Fitzpatrick
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 15 10:04 Mathieu Langlois N
 
Lac Froid, chemin 645, St. Paul, Alberta
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 10:00 Ryan Larson
 
grebe sp. 3 10:00 sandy mcnamee N
 
crescent beach, full promenade, exclude Blackie Spit, back dyke, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
17 Black-tailed Godwit 1 10:00 John Gosse
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 3 09:54 Dianne Cooper
 
Aythya sp. 3 09:35 A. Nicholson N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 09:30 Jeremy Gatten N
 
18 Ross's Goose 20 09:27 Carla Davis
 
CA-AB-12105-12131 TC Highway 16 E (53.3958,-111.6665), Camrose-Lloydminister, Alberta
19 American Golden-Plover 1 09:26 Dave Worthington N
 
251–449 Brawley Rd W, Whitby CA-ON (43.9876,-78.9704), Durham, Ontario
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 09:25 Logan Moore
 
20 Tufted Duck 9 09:22 Ryan Larson
 
Catharus sp. 1 09:04 Jamie Spence N
 
116 Ch d'Amour, Gatineau CA-QC (45.4024,-75.7870), Gatineau, Quebec
wren sp. 1 09:03 Will Lockhart
 
cormorant sp. 1 09:00 Farley Cannon
 
21 White-eyed Vireo 1 09:00 Kit McCann
 
crow sp. 1 08:53 Reuven Martin N
 
vireo sp. 1 08:45 Ken Ball N
 
22 Summer Tanager 1 08:45 Dave Szmyr P
 
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 1 08:38 Peter Lypkie
 
hummingbird sp. 1 08:36 Kat Scotton
 
1208 East 22nd Avenue, Vancouver, British Columbia, CA (49.251, -123.08), Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 2 08:35 Alvan Buckley N
 
23 Atlantic Puffin 50 08:35 Alvan Buckley
 
small falcon sp. 1 08:30 Ben Ginter
 
24 Western Wood-Pewee 1 08:30 royann petrell
 
steller raven farm, Comox-Strathcona, British Columbia
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 1 08:30 Daniel Donnecke
 
Tofino Mudflats Browning Passage to Maltby slough, Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
crossbill sp. 1 08:23 Christopher Siddle N
 
Abbot Ck Rd. - km 1, North Okanagan, British Columbia
eagle sp. 1 08:20 Jeremy Inglis N
 
25 Ferruginous Hawk 1 08:15 Joel Priebe N
 
Ernfold, Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
26 Chukar 2 08:10 Brad Vissia N
 
27 White-throated Swift 2 08:10 Nick Swan
 
28 Canyon Wren 2 08:10 Brad Vissia
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 08:10 Ron Kowalchuk
 
29 LeConte's Sparrow 1 08:10 MJ Marzyk
 
valley river, Dauphin, Manitoba
godwit sp. 1 08:06 Kate Krakker N
 
CA-Tofino-Pacific Ocean (49.1672,-125.9103), Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
30 Black Turnstone 41 08:06 Kate Krakker
 
CA-Tofino-Pacific Ocean (49.1672,-125.9103), Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
31 Red-necked Phalarope 3 08:06 Kate Krakker
 
CA-Tofino-Pacific Ocean (49.1672,-125.9103), Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
32 Western Gull 2 08:06 Kate Krakker
 
CA-Tofino-Pacific Ocean (49.1672,-125.9103), Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
kinglet sp. 1 08:05 Linda Lackner
 
CA-ON-Ottawa-4100 Armitage Ave - 45.4896x-76.0484, Ottawa, Ontario
crow/raven sp. 8 08:00 James Dick
 
Braeside, Red Pine Bay, Renfrew, Ontario
33 Bullock's Oriole 1 08:00 Gordon Speirs P
 
My House, Kitimat-Stikine, British Columbia
34 Baird's Sandpiper 2 07:55 Andrew Slater
 
35 Pectoral Sandpiper 4 07:55 Andrew Slater
 
36 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 07:51 Sandra Kinsey
 
Widdis Road, Fraser-Fort George, British Columbia
Common/Forster's Tern 1 07:46 Michel Cournoyer
 
37 Glossy Ibis 1 07:40 Mike Jones P
 
Buteo sp. 1 07:36 Gavin McKinnon
 
Accipiter sp. 1 07:30 Kaichi Huang N
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 07:27 Jean Symes
 
Fletcher Wildlife Gardens, Ottawa CA-ON (45.3870,-75.7031), Ottawa, Ontario
38 Ruff 1 07:25 André Lanouette N
 
409 Rang du Grand Chenal, Yamaska-Est, Québec, CA (46,053, -72,939), Pierre-De Saurel, Quebec
American/Northwestern Crow 7 07:25 Karen Carthy
 
loon sp. 1 07:21 Tony Latour
 
39 Hudsonian Godwit 2 07:18 Sonja West
 
CA-SK-101 George Ave (50.4103,-107.0369), Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
40 Sanderling 35 07:18 Sonja West
 
CA-SK-101 George Ave (50.4103,-107.0369), Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
41 Semipalmated Sandpiper 13 07:18 Sonja West
 
CA-SK-101 George Ave (50.4103,-107.0369), Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 07:18 Pauline Catling
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 07:18 Pauline Catling
 
42 Snowy Egret 1 07:17 Mark Morse N
 
43 Lark Sparrow 1 07:15 Ryan Leys N
 
44 Thick-billed Murre 1 07:13 Ethel Dempsey
 
House/Purple Finch 5 07:07 harold haill
 
harold6, Parry Sound, Ontario
Larus sp. 3 07:05 Sébastien Langlois
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 2 07:03 Holly Hicklin
 
finch sp. 2 07:02 Janice Murton
 
56 Belle Humeur Rd, Tiny CA-ON (44.7554,-80.1237), Simcoe, Ontario
scoter sp. 75 07:00 Michel Larrivée
 
Pabos, Rue de la Baie Bleue, Le Rocher-Percé, Quebec
45 White-faced Ibis 6 07:00 Justin Konoff
 
46 Long-eared Owl 1 07:00 Dean Nicholson N
 
Clear Sky Retreat Centre, East Kootenay, British Columbia
47 American Dipper 1 07:00 Heather Baines
 
48 Blue Grosbeak 1 07:00 Mike MacDonald N
 
MM Home - 607 Clam Point, Shelburne, Nova Scotia
49 Purple Sandpiper 3 06:56 Lucie Tremblay P
 
1058 Rue du Phare, Rimouski, Québec, CA (48,518, -68,466), Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
sapsucker sp. 1 06:55 Jeff Dyck
 
50 Upland Sandpiper 1 06:52 Manson Fleguel
 
CA-ON-Ottawa-7161 Franktown Rd - 45.1628x-75.8877, Ottawa, Ontario
51 Black Oystercatcher 2 06:50 Carl Hughes
 
52 Whimbrel 1 06:50 Carl Hughes
 
53 Rhinoceros Auklet 8 06:50 Carl Hughes
 
54 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 06:50 Carl Hughes N
 
55 Dusky Grouse 1 06:48 Logan Lalonde
 
chickadee sp. 2 06:45 Deborah LeDrew
 
nuthatch sp. 1 06:45 nancy metcalf
 
Ramara, ON, CA, Simcoe, Ontario
56 Hoary Redpoll 2 06:45 Simon Boivin P
 
Ma cour, Jonquière, Québec, CA, Saguenay, Quebec
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 06:40 Gregory Zbitnew
 
3658 Trim Road, Ottawa, Ontario, Ottawa, Ontario
57 Eastern Wood-Pewee 6 06:40 Cody Bassindale
 
58 Harris's Sparrow 1 06:40 Neill Vanhinsberg P
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 06:35 Benjamin Freeman
 
59 Hutton's Vireo 3 06:35 Benjamin Freeman
 
60 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 06:31 J B P
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 06:31 J B P
 
61 Greater White-fronted Goose 180 06:30 Paul Brown
 
62 Eurasian Wigeon 1 06:30 Brennan Bantle N
 
63 Gray Partridge 2 06:30 Jeanne Burnham P
 
Farm Place, Private, Fort MacLeod, Alberta
64 Western Grebe 65 06:30 Reba and Allan Dupilka
 
Little Shuswap Lake-Thompson Nicola, Thompson-Nicola, British Columbia
65 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 06:30 Ulrike Sliworsky
 
16th Ave and Scott Street, Central Kootenay, British Columbia
shorebird sp. 1 06:30 Tanis MacDonald
 
Strathcona Park, Ottawa, Ontario, Ottawa, Ontario
66 Little Gull 1 06:30 Doug McRae N
 
67 Laughing Gull 1 06:30 Doug McRae N
 
hawk sp. 2 06:30 Anonymous eBirder
 
68 Wilson's Phalarope 1 06:25 Brad Vissia
 
69 Pine Grosbeak 8 06:22 Julien Piolain
 
70 Semipalmated Plover X 06:20 Sandy McRuer
 
Empidonax sp. 1 06:20 Martha Miller
 
71 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 06:18 Russ Petersen
 
Little Bear Bay, Comox-Strathcona, British Columbia
72 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 06:16 Robert Spaul N
 
73 Tundra Swan 2 06:15 Jukka Jantunen N
 
74 Piping Plover 1 06:15 Mark Patry P
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 06:15 Jukka Jantunen
 
tern sp. 1 06:15 Hemmo Luimes
 
75 Philadelphia Vireo 1 06:15 Hemmo Luimes N
 
76 Lapland Longspur 50 06:15 Jukka Jantunen
 
77 Black-necked Stilt 2 06:12 John Morgan
 
78 Long-billed Dowitcher 30 06:12 Peter Lypkie
 
Burnaby Lake--Piper Spit, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
79 Pigeon Guillemot 1 06:07 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
80 Marbled Murrelet 3 06:07 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
81 Brandt's Cormorant 1 06:07 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
82 Vaux's Swift 4 06:05 Eric Newton
 
home, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
83 Harlequin Duck 4 06:00 Albini Couture
 
73 Rte 132, Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé, Le Rocher-Percé, Quebec
84 Common Gallinule 1 06:00 Jean Cadieux
 
85 Long-billed Curlew 2 06:00 David M. Bell
 
CA--AB--Medicine Hat--Suffield songbird block 6S, Medicine Hat, Alberta
86 Marbled Godwit 1 06:00 David M. Bell
 
CA--AB--Medicine Hat--Suffield songbird block 6S, Medicine Hat, Alberta
87 Great Cormorant 2 06:00 Albini Couture
 
73 Rte 132, Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé, Le Rocher-Percé, Quebec
88 Sprague's Pipit 1 06:00 David M. Bell
 
CA--AB--Medicine Hat--Suffield songbird block 6S, Medicine Hat, Alberta
89 Chestnut-collared Longspur 40 06:00 David M. Bell
 
CA--AB--Medicine Hat--Suffield songbird block 6S, Medicine Hat, Alberta
90 McCown's Longspur 6 06:00 David M. Bell P
 
CA--AB--Medicine Hat--Suffield songbird block 6S, Medicine Hat, Alberta
91 Tennessee Warbler 2 06:00 Parker OFO Trips Lead
 
92 Kentucky Warbler 1 06:00 Parker OFO Trips Lead N
 
passerine sp. 4 06:00 Cameron Eckert
 
Faro--Far-o-Way Inn, Yukon, Yukon Territory
93 Fish Crow 1 05:58 roy sorgenfrei N
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 05:56 Jean-Pierre Barry
 
94 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 05:55 Laurent Langlois
 
95 Eared Grebe 12 05:54 Brett Quiring
 
96 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 05:53 Kenneth G.D. Burrell N
 
97 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 05:53 Kenneth G.D. Burrell
 
swallow sp. 100 05:53 Kenneth G.D. Burrell
 
98 Cinnamon Teal 1 05:52 Tom Beeke
 
99 Swainson's Hawk 2 05:52 Tom Beeke
 
100 American Pipit 1 05:52 Tom Beeke
 
peep sp. 300 05:51 Cathy Reader
 
Pacific Rim National Park Reserve, Ucluelet CA-BC (48.9377,-125.5581), Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 05:51 Cathy Reader
 
Pacific Rim National Park Reserve, Ucluelet CA-BC (48.9377,-125.5581), Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
101 Magnolia Warbler 1 05:51 Rick Eckley
 
102 Pacific Loon 1 05:50 Cathy Carlson
 
Our Yard, Bowser, Nanaimo, British Columbia
103 Snow Bunting 16 05:50 Claude Auchu
 
La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Quebec
104 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 05:50 Claude Auchu N
 
La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Quebec
105 Blackburnian Warbler 3 05:50 Kory Renaud
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 05:45 Gray Carlin
 
106 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 05:45 Gray Carlin
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 4 05:45 Derek Ludkin
 
107 Red-eyed Vireo 1 05:45 Gray Carlin
 
108 Sedge Wren 1 05:45 Gray Carlin N
 
109 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 05:45 Gray Carlin P
 
110 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 05:45 Gray Carlin N
 
111 Scarlet Tanager 2 05:45 Gray Carlin
 
112 Redhead 2 05:40 James Burk
 
113 Red-headed Woodpecker 2 05:40 James Burk
 
114 Dusky Flycatcher 14 05:40 Kalin Ocaña N
 
115 Say's Phoebe 1 05:40 Kalin Ocaña
 
116 Pygmy Nuthatch 20 05:40 Kalin Ocaña
 
117 Western Bluebird 7 05:40 Kalin Ocaña
 
118 Townsend's Solitaire 12 05:40 Kalin Ocaña P
 
119 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 05:40 James Burk P
 
120 Bobolink 1 05:40 James Burk
 
121 Orchard Oriole 2 05:40 James Burk
 
122 Prothonotary Warbler 1 05:40 James Burk N
 
123 Mourning Warbler 1 05:40 James Burk N
 
124 Western Tanager 21 05:40 Kalin Ocaña
 
125 Black-bellied Plover 3 05:39 Bruce M. Di Labio
 
126 Ruddy Turnstone 1 05:39 Bruce M. Di Labio N
 
127 White-winged Dove 1 05:35 Blake Mann N
 
128 Chimney Swift 1 05:35 Blake Mann
 
129 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 2 05:35 Blake Mann
 
130 Least Bittern 1 05:35 Blake Mann N
 
131 Bewick's Wren 1 05:35 Krista De Groot
 
Camosun Bog, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
132 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 05:35 Blake Mann N
 
133 Swainson's Thrush 1 05:35 Blake Mann
 
134 Baltimore Oriole 3 05:35 Blake Mann
 
135 Golden-winged Warbler 1 05:35 Blake Mann N
 
136 Blue-winged Warbler 4 05:35 Blake Mann
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 05:35 Blake Mann N
 
137 Hooded Warbler 1 05:35 Blake Mann
 
138 American Redstart 1 05:35 Blake Mann
 
139 Northern Parula 1 05:35 Blake Mann
 
140 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 05:35 Blake Mann
 
141 Indigo Bunting 1 05:35 Blake Mann N
 
142 Band-tailed Pigeon 5 05:34 Rob Lyske
 
143 Least Sandpiper 11 05:34 Rob Lyske
 
144 Western Sandpiper 3 05:34 Rob Lyske
 
145 Mew Gull 8 05:34 Rob Lyske
 
146 Glaucous-winged Gull 50 05:34 Rob Lyske
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 3 05:34 Rob Lyske
 
147 Pelagic Cormorant 4 05:34 Rob Lyske P
 
148 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 05:34 Rob Lyske
 
149 Black-throated Gray Warbler 3 05:34 Rob Lyske P
 
150 Sharp-tailed Grouse 41 05:32 Gavin McKinnon P
 
Fort MacLeod County, Fort MacLeod, Alberta
151 California Gull 1 05:32 Gavin McKinnon
 
Fort MacLeod County, Fort MacLeod, Alberta
152 Northern Fulmar 5 05:32 Alvan Buckley
 
153 Black-billed Magpie 4 05:32 Gavin McKinnon
 
Fort MacLeod County, Fort MacLeod, Alberta
154 White-tailed Ptarmigan 1 05:30 Steve Ogle N
 
155 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 05:30 Steve Ogle N
 
156 Black-throated Blue Warbler X 05:30 Christopher Wagner
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 102 05:26 Charlie McPherson
 
Warner Road, Matlock, Manitoba, CA (50.425, -96.944), Selkirk Area, Manitoba
swan sp. 8 05:26 Charlie McPherson N
 
Warner Road, Matlock, Manitoba, CA (50.425, -96.944), Selkirk Area, Manitoba
157 Willet 1 05:26 Charlie McPherson
 
Warner Road, Matlock, Manitoba, CA (50.425, -96.944), Selkirk Area, Manitoba
158 Forster's Tern 9 05:26 Charlie McPherson
 
Warner Road, Matlock, Manitoba, CA (50.425, -96.944), Selkirk Area, Manitoba
159 American White Pelican 102 05:26 Charlie McPherson N
 
Warner Road, Matlock, Manitoba, CA (50.425, -96.944), Selkirk Area, Manitoba
160 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 05:26 Charlie McPherson
 
Warner Road, Matlock, Manitoba, CA (50.425, -96.944), Selkirk Area, Manitoba
161 Ovenbird 1 05:23 Ben Evans
 
Big farm, Middlesex, Ontario
162 Bohemian Waxwing 31 05:21 Georges Lachaîne P
 
Ma cour, Laval, Quebec
163 Brewer's Blackbird 1 05:19 Darcie Arcand
 
164 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 05:18 David M. Bell
 
165 Pink-footed Goose 1 05:15 Jean Carpentier P
 
166 Cackling Goose 4 05:15 Jean Carpentier P
 
167 Northern Pintail 2 05:15 Jean Carpentier P
 
168 Sooty Grouse 2 05:15 Guy L. Monty
 
Cameron Main, Errington, British Columbia, CA (49.22, -124.656), Nanaimo, British Columbia
169 Franklin's Gull 106 05:15 Beaverhill Bird Observatory
 
gull sp. 150 05:15 Beaverhill Bird Observatory
 
170 Rough-legged Hawk 1 05:15 Daniel Campeau
 
woodpecker sp. 1 05:15 Beaverhill Bird Observatory
 
171 Peregrine Falcon 1 05:15 Daniel Campeau
 
172 Northern Shrike 1 05:15 Daniel Campeau N
 
173 Boreal Chickadee 1 05:15 Daniel Mercier
 
Rues du Moulin, Horizon, Le Rocher-Percé, Quebec
174 Anna's Hummingbird 1 05:13 Susan Knoerr
 
Home, Nanaimo, British Columbia
175 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 05:13 Susan Knoerr
 
Home, Nanaimo, British Columbia
176 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 05:13 Simon Duval
 
177 Warbling Vireo 1 05:13 Susan Knoerr
 
Home, Nanaimo, British Columbia
178 Northwestern Crow 5 05:13 Susan Knoerr
 
Home, Nanaimo, British Columbia
179 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 1 05:13 Susan Knoerr
 
Home, Nanaimo, British Columbia
180 Bushtit 1 05:13 Susan Knoerr
 
Home, Nanaimo, British Columbia
181 Cedar Waxwing 2 05:13 Simon Duval
 
182 Northern Waterthrush 2 05:13 Simon Duval
 
183 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 05:13 Susan Knoerr
 
Home, Nanaimo, British Columbia
Surf/Black Scoter 38 05:10 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
184 Common Murre 2 05:10 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
185 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 05:10 Guy Lemelin
 
186 Sharp-shinned Hawk 6 05:10 Guy Lemelin
 
187 Northern Goshawk 1 05:10 Guy Lemelin
 
188 Merlin 1 05:10 Guy Lemelin
 
189 Brant 14 05:05 François-Xavier Grandmont P
 
190 King Eider 1 05:05 François-Xavier Grandmont P
 
191 Common Eider 150 05:05 François-Xavier Grandmont P
 
192 Surf Scoter 114 05:05 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
193 White-winged Scoter 6 05:05 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
194 Black Scoter 36 05:05 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
195 Razorbill 1 05:05 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
large alcid sp. 2 05:05 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
196 Black Guillemot 12 05:05 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
197 Black-legged Kittiwake 3 05:05 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
198 Great Black-backed Gull 11 05:05 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
199 Northern Gannet 66 05:05 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
200 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 05:05 Leslie Abram
 
Goodrich Road, Codrington, Ontario, Northumberland, Ontario
duck sp. 20 05:04 Mark Nenadov
 
201 Carolina Wren 1 05:04 Mark Nenadov
 
202 Gray Catbird 1 05:04 Mark Nenadov
 
203 Eastern Towhee 3 05:04 Mark Nenadov
 
204 Snow Goose 6 05:00 Lucille St-Laurent
 
RNF Pointe-au-Père, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
205 Mute Swan 3 04:52 Jack Farley
 
206 Trumpeter Swan 8 04:52 Jack Farley
 
207 Northern Shoveler 6 04:52 Jack Farley N
 
208 Canvasback 6 04:52 Jack Farley
 
209 Ring-necked Duck 1 04:52 Jack Farley
 
210 Greater Scaup 25 04:52 Jack Farley
 
211 Lesser Scaup 5 04:52 Jack Farley
 
212 Long-tailed Duck 150 04:52 Jack Farley
 
213 Red-breasted Merganser 50 04:52 Jack Farley
 
214 Horned Grebe 2 04:52 Jack Farley
 
215 Red-necked Grebe 1 04:52 Jack Farley
 
216 Rock Pigeon 7 04:52 B Max Götz
 
Nelson--Downtown, Central Kootenay, British Columbia
217 Spotted Sandpiper 10 04:52 Jack Farley
 
218 Iceland Gull 2 04:52 Jack Farley N
 
219 Glaucous Gull 1 04:52 Jack Farley N
 
220 Common Tern 30 04:52 Jack Farley
 
221 Red-throated Loon 1 04:52 Jack Farley
 
222 Great Egret 2 04:52 Jack Farley
 
223 Least Flycatcher 1 04:52 Jack Farley
 
224 Eastern Kingbird 3 04:52 Jack Farley
 
225 Blue-headed Vireo 3 04:52 Jack Farley
 
226 Bank Swallow 5 04:52 Jack Farley
 
227 Cliff Swallow 1 04:52 Jack Farley
 
228 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 04:52 Jack Farley
 
229 Winter Wren 5 04:52 Jack Farley
 
230 Northern Mockingbird 1 04:52 Jack Farley
 
231 Veery 1 04:52 Jack Farley
 
232 House Finch 1 04:52 B Max Götz
 
Nelson--Downtown, Central Kootenay, British Columbia
233 Common Redpoll 1 04:52 Mario Grégoire
 
Rue Napoléon, Victoriaville, Arthabaska, Quebec
234 Field Sparrow 5 04:52 Jack Farley
 
235 Rusty Blackbird 10 04:52 Jack Farley
 
236 Black-and-white Warbler 1 04:52 Jack Farley
 
237 Cape May Warbler 1 04:52 Jack Farley
 
238 Yellow Warbler 5 04:52 Jack Farley
 
239 Palm Warbler 1 04:52 Jack Farley
 
240 Pine Warbler 3 04:52 Jack Farley
 
241 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 04:52 Jack Farley
 
242 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 04:50 Martha Miller
 
243 Wood Thrush 1 04:50 Martha Miller
 
244 American Bittern 2 04:32 Mario Botros
 
4022–4120 Munster Rd, Ottawa CA-ON (45.1254,-75.8930), Ottawa, Ontario
245 Blue-winged Teal 4 04:30 dave trumbell
 
246 Mourning Dove 1 04:30 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
247 American Avocet 4 04:30 dave trumbell P
 
248 Dunlin 200 04:30 dave trumbell
 
249 Short-billed Dowitcher 4 04:30 dave trumbell
 
250 Bonaparte's Gull 150 04:30 dave trumbell
 
251 Caspian Tern 1 04:30 dave trumbell
 
252 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 04:30 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
253 Barn Swallow 2 04:30 dave trumbell
 
254 Virginia Rail 1 04:24 Daniel Williams
 
255 Swamp Sparrow 1 04:13 Jeremy Inglis
 
256 California Quail 4 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
257 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
258 Rufous Hummingbird 1 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
259 Calliope Hummingbird 1 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
260 Golden Eagle 1 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
261 Northern Harrier 1 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
262 Cooper's Hawk 1 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
263 Williamson's Sapsucker 2 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
264 Lewis's Woodpecker 3 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
265 Western Kingbird 1 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
266 Cassin's Vireo 2 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
267 Clark's Nutcracker 2 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
268 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
269 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
270 House Wren 1 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
271 Mountain Bluebird 2 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
272 Hermit Thrush 2 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
273 Cassin's Finch 2 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
274 Red Crossbill 3 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
275 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
276 Vesper Sparrow 1 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
277 Spotted Towhee 3 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
278 Nashville Warbler 1 04:09 Gavin Anstee
 
279 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 04:00 Pierre Otis N
 
280 Barred Owl 2 03:00 Jeremy Inglis
 
Farm, Renfrew, Ontario
281 Ruffed Grouse 1 02:40 Logan Lalonde
 
282 Solitary Sandpiper 1 02:40 Logan Lalonde
 
283 Great Horned Owl 1 02:40 Logan Lalonde
 
284 Boreal Owl 1 02:40 Logan Lalonde
 
285 American Three-toed Woodpecker 4 02:40 Logan Lalonde
 
286 Canada Jay 5 02:40 Logan Lalonde
 
287 Mountain Chickadee 15 02:40 Logan Lalonde
 
288 Pacific Wren 2 02:40 Logan Lalonde
 
289 Evening Grosbeak 2 02:40 Logan Lalonde
 
290 Fox Sparrow 2 02:40 Logan Lalonde
 
291 Townsend's Warbler 7 02:40 Logan Lalonde
 
292 Wilson's Warbler 4 02:40 Logan Lalonde
 
293 Short-eared Owl 1 02:20 Logan Lalonde
 
294 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 02:20 Logan Lalonde
 
295 Western Meadowlark 2 02:20 Logan Lalonde
 
296 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 02:20 Logan Lalonde
 
297 Spruce Grouse 2 02:00 Jan Mor
 
Burns Lake, Bulkley-Nechako, British Columbia
298 Hairy Woodpecker 2 02:00 Jan Mor
 
Burns Lake, Bulkley-Nechako, British Columbia
299 Violet-green Swallow 3 02:00 Jan Mor
 
Burns Lake, Bulkley-Nechako, British Columbia
300 House Sparrow 4 02:00 Lucy Groszek-Salt
 
CA-Ontario-Grimsby-104 Leitch Drive - 43.189x-79.535, Niagara, Ontario
301 Purple Finch 2 02:00 Jan Mor
 
Burns Lake, Bulkley-Nechako, British Columbia
302 Dark-eyed Junco 3 02:00 Jan Mor
 
Burns Lake, Bulkley-Nechako, British Columbia
sparrow sp. 4 02:00 Lucy Groszek-Salt
 
CA-Ontario-Grimsby-104 Leitch Drive - 43.189x-79.535, Niagara, Ontario
blackbird sp. 7 02:00 Lucy Groszek-Salt N
 
CA-Ontario-Grimsby-104 Leitch Drive - 43.189x-79.535, Niagara, Ontario
303 Bufflehead 1 01:30 Cherri Campbell
 
Trudeau Dr, Bowmanville, ON water catchment pond, Durham, Ontario
304 Blue Jay 1 01:30 Cherri Campbell
 
Trudeau Dr, Bowmanville, ON water catchment pond, Durham, Ontario
305 Common Loon 1 01:16 Jake Barry
 
My house, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
306 Common Yellowthroat 1 01:00 Peter Slusarenko P
 
Kildonan Park, Winnipeg, Manitoba
307 Wood Duck 2 00:45 L&M Lavallee
 
RF Marguerite d'Youville, Roussillon, Quebec
308 Pied-billed Grebe 2 00:45 L&M Lavallee
 
RF Marguerite d'Youville, Roussillon, Quebec
309 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 00:45 L&M Lavallee
 
RF Marguerite d'Youville, Roussillon, Quebec
310 Tufted Titmouse 1 00:45 L&M Lavallee
 
RF Marguerite d'Youville, Roussillon, Quebec
311 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 00:45 L&M Lavallee
 
RF Marguerite d'Youville, Roussillon, Quebec
312 American Tree Sparrow 1 00:45 L&M Lavallee
 
RF Marguerite d'Youville, Roussillon, Quebec
313 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 00:45 L&M Lavallee
 
RF Marguerite d'Youville, Roussillon, Quebec
314 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 00:45 L&M Lavallee
 
RF Marguerite d'Youville, Roussillon, Quebec
315 Gadwall 3 00:35 Rohan van Twest
 
316 Hooded Merganser 6 00:35 Rohan van Twest
 
317 Sandhill Crane 2 00:35 Rohan van Twest
 
318 Greater Yellowlegs 5 00:35 Rohan van Twest
 
319 Lesser Yellowlegs 6 00:35 Rohan van Twest
 
320 Ring-billed Gull 2 00:35 Rohan van Twest
 
321 Double-crested Cormorant 2 00:35 Rohan van Twest
 
322 Great Blue Heron 1 00:35 Rohan van Twest
 
323 Green Heron 1 00:35 Rohan van Twest
 
324 Eastern Phoebe 1 00:35 Rohan van Twest
 
325 Horned Lark 1 00:35 Rohan van Twest
 
326 Purple Martin 1 00:35 Rohan van Twest
 
327 American Goldfinch 2 00:35 Rohan van Twest
 
328 White-throated Sparrow 1 00:35 Rohan van Twest
 
329 Northern Cardinal 2 00:35 Rohan van Twest
 
330 Common Goldeneye 1 00:34 Logan Lalonde
 
331 Sora 7 00:34 Logan Lalonde
 
332 American Coot 20 00:34 Logan Lalonde
 
333 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 00:34 Logan Lalonde
 
334 American Wigeon 3 00:25 John Belbin
 
335 Herring Gull 3 00:25 John Belbin
 
336 Red-tailed Hawk 1 00:25 John Belbin
 
337 Ruddy Duck 1 00:19 Logan Lalonde
 
338 Killdeer 4 00:19 Logan Lalonde
 
339 Marsh Wren 1 00:19 Logan Lalonde
 
340 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 00:05 Rick Bonar
 
341 Wilson's Snipe 1 00:05 john tuach N
 
342 Osprey 1 00:05 Rick Bonar
 
343 Bald Eagle 2 00:05 Rick Bonar
 
344 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 00:05 john tuach N
 
345 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 00:05 Rick Bonar
 
346 Downy Woodpecker 1 00:05 Rick Bonar
 
347 Pileated Woodpecker 1 00:05 Rick Bonar
 
348 Steller's Jay 2 00:05 Rick Bonar
 
349 American Crow 1 00:05 john tuach
 
350 Common Raven 2 00:05 Rick Bonar
 
351 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 00:05 Rick Bonar
 
352 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 00:05 Rick Bonar
 
353 Brown Creeper 1 00:05 Rick Bonar
 
354 Varied Thrush 2 00:05 Rick Bonar
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 1 00:05 Heather Gardner N
 
355 White-winged Crossbill 25 00:05 Rick Bonar
 
356 Pine Siskin 40 00:05 Rick Bonar
 
357 White-crowned Sparrow 4 00:05 Rick Bonar
 
358 Yellow-rumped Warbler 6 00:05 Rick Bonar
 
359 Canada Goose 6 00:00 Catherine Irving
 
CA-NS-2500-2732 Ohio East Rd (45.5386,-62.0776), Antigonish, Nova Scotia
360 Mallard 2 00:00 Catherine Irving
 
CA-NS-2500-2732 Ohio East Rd (45.5386,-62.0776), Antigonish, Nova Scotia
361 American Black Duck 2 00:00 Catherine Irving
 
CA-NS-2500-2732 Ohio East Rd (45.5386,-62.0776), Antigonish, Nova Scotia
362 Green-winged Teal 2 00:00 Catherine Irving
 
CA-NS-2500-2732 Ohio East Rd (45.5386,-62.0776), Antigonish, Nova Scotia
363 Common Merganser 1 00:00 Catherine Irving
 
CA-NS-2500-2732 Ohio East Rd (45.5386,-62.0776), Antigonish, Nova Scotia
364 Wild Turkey 6 00:00 Cécile Gaouette N
 
Ch de la Vallée, entre Danville et Richmond, Les Sources, Quebec
365 American Woodcock 1 00:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
London--Backyard, Middlesex, Ontario
366 Turkey Vulture 2 00:00 Cécile Gaouette
 
Ch de la Vallée, entre Danville et Richmond, Les Sources, Quebec
367 Broad-winged Hawk 1 00:00 Cécile Gaouette
 
Ch de la Vallée, entre Danville et Richmond, Les Sources, Quebec
368 Belted Kingfisher 2 00:00 Catherine Irving
 
CA-NS-2500-2732 Ohio East Rd (45.5386,-62.0776), Antigonish, Nova Scotia
369 Northern Flicker 3 00:00 Cécile Gaouette
 
Ch de la Vallée, entre Danville et Richmond, Les Sources, Quebec
370 American Kestrel 3 00:00 Cécile Gaouette
 
Ch de la Vallée, entre Danville et Richmond, Les Sources, Quebec
371 Black-capped Chickadee 2 00:00 Catherine Irving
 
CA-NS-2500-2732 Ohio East Rd (45.5386,-62.0776), Antigonish, Nova Scotia
372 Tree Swallow 60 00:00 Catherine Irving N
 
CA-NS-2500-2732 Ohio East Rd (45.5386,-62.0776), Antigonish, Nova Scotia
373 European Starling X 00:00 Cécile Gaouette
 
Ch de la Vallée, entre Danville et Richmond, Les Sources, Quebec
374 Brown Thrasher 3 00:00 Cécile Gaouette N
 
Ch de la Vallée, entre Danville et Richmond, Les Sources, Quebec
375 Eastern Bluebird 3 00:00 Cécile Gaouette N
 
Ch de la Vallée, entre Danville et Richmond, Les Sources, Quebec
376 American Robin 2 00:00 Catherine Irving
 
CA-NS-2500-2732 Ohio East Rd (45.5386,-62.0776), Antigonish, Nova Scotia
377 Chipping Sparrow 5 00:00 Cécile Gaouette
 
Ch de la Vallée, entre Danville et Richmond, Les Sources, Quebec
Spizella sp. 1 00:00 Quinten Wiegersma N
 
London--Backyard, Middlesex, Ontario
378 Savannah Sparrow 2 00:00 Cécile Gaouette
 
Ch de la Vallée, entre Danville et Richmond, Les Sources, Quebec
379 Song Sparrow 2 00:00 Catherine Irving
 
CA-NS-2500-2732 Ohio East Rd (45.5386,-62.0776), Antigonish, Nova Scotia
380 Eastern Meadowlark 6 00:00 Cécile Gaouette N
 
Ch de la Vallée, entre Danville et Richmond, Les Sources, Quebec
381 Red-winged Blackbird 8 00:00 Catherine Irving
 
CA-NS-2500-2732 Ohio East Rd (45.5386,-62.0776), Antigonish, Nova Scotia
382 Common Grackle 6 00:00 Catherine Irving
 
CA-NS-2500-2732 Ohio East Rd (45.5386,-62.0776), Antigonish, Nova Scotia
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 00:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
London--Backyard, Middlesex, Ontario
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
383 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
384 Great Gray Owl 2
 
Location Obscured