Canada Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
David Bree 23:45 1
Elaine Gosnell 23:33 1
Rhonda Giesbrecht 22:45 10
Kyle O'Grady 22:21 1
Randy Dzenkiw 22:00 1
Rick Whitman 21:42 1
Lisa Gormley 21:40 1
trevor metcalf 21:40 1
Martha Miller 21:30 1
Ron Dorscht 21:23 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 day(s) ago.
1 David M. Bell
141
2 Siobhan Darlington
108
3 Carter Dorscht
99
4 Blake Mann
93
4 Ian Cruickshank
93
6 Gavin Platt
85
7 Annie McLeod
82
8 Christopher Zayachkowski
80
8 Mark Gawn
80
8 Geoffrey Newell
80
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~21 day(s) ago.
1 British Columbia
215
2 Ontario
205
3 Quebec
201
4 Alberta
174
5 Nova Scotia
153
6 New Brunswick
145
7 Saskatchewan
139
8 Manitoba
120
9 Newfoundland and Labrador
87
10 Yukon Territory
53
All States/Provinces...

336 Species 3921 Checklists

Updated ~21 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 20:15 Debbie Wheeler N
 
2 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 18:20 David M. Bell P
 
eagle sp. 1 18:09 John Loch N
 
50 Marram Lane, Kensington, Prince Edward Island, CA (46.551, -63.594), Queens, Prince Edward Island
plover sp. 3 17:22 Roxane Filion N
 
small falcon sp. 1 17:22 Roxane Filion
 
3 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 17:00 Brian Bauld P
 
4 Lark Sparrow 1 16:39 Alix d'Entremont P
 
NS--Yar--West Pubnico--Ch. a Cornu, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
5 Rock Wren 1 16:30 Jeanne Burnham P
 
6 King Eider 1 16:08 Jean-Francois Piche P
 
7 Cinnamon Teal 1 15:49 Mike McGrenere N
 
Martindale - Area surrounding Island View Nursery, Capital, British Columbia
alcid sp. 8 15:37 Tracey Mills
 
Ladysmith, British Columbia, CA (49.107, -123.717), Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
jaeger sp. 1 15:15 Andrew Keaveney N
 
kinglet sp. 3 15:15 Ben Freeman
 
Sugar Bush Area, Simcoe, Ontario
8 Long-billed Curlew 1 15:00 Laura Stewart
 
9 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 14:55 Connor Charchuk
 
10 Lesser Goldfinch 1 14:53 Dianne Cooper P
 
Wycliffe--McLure's Farm Corner, East Kootenay, British Columbia
11 Wilson's Phalarope 3 14:45 Shirley Guinn
 
Sandpiper Road, North Interlake Area, Manitoba
12 Cassin's Vireo 1 14:45 Brad Vissia
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 14:11 Sandra Kinsey N
 
Rainbow-Sawtooth FSR--km 8, Fraser-Fort George, British Columbia
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 85 14:00 John Rymer
 
Acheson, Parkland County, Alberta, Ca, Edmonton, Alberta
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 14:00 Anonymous eBirder P
 
chickadee sp. 2 13:46 Sara Beheshti
 
CA-ON-Algonquin Provincial Park (45.5909,-78.3717), Nipissing, Ontario
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 13:40 Johanne Charette N
 
13 White-faced Ibis 1 13:35 Connor Charchuk P
 
Alberta 822, Gwynne, Alberta, CA (53.084, -113.22), Edmonton, Alberta
14 Tufted Duck 1 13:30 Sobhana V
 
15 Sora 1 13:15 Blake Mann N
 
16 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 13:00 Francine Claveau P
 
17 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 12:48 Megan Boucher
 
(46.32, -49.703), Avalon Peninsula-St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
18 Great Shearwater 7 12:48 Megan Boucher
 
(46.32, -49.703), Avalon Peninsula-St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
19 Sooty Shearwater 11 12:48 Megan Boucher
 
(46.32, -49.703), Avalon Peninsula-St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
20 Willet 2 12:45 Anonymous eBirder N
 
School Half, Swift Current, Saskatchewan
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 12:30 Jeff Skevington N
 
3736–3738 Carling Ave, Ottawa CA-ON (45.3437,-75.8835), Ottawa, Ontario
21 Great Cormorant 4 12:30 Ron Arvidson P
 
Orby Head, Queens, Prince Edward Island
merganser sp. 6 12:22 Cameron Eckert
 
goose sp. X 12:18 Douglas Faulder
 
Two Hills County - Western Route Hwy 29, Camrose-Lloydminister, Alberta
Procellariid sp. 1 12:01 Réjean Deschênes N
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, La Matanie, La Matanie, Quebec
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 12:00 Steeve R. Baker P
 
22 Black-headed Gull 4 11:31 Donna Gail Gaudet
 
Havre aux Basques, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Quebec
waterfowl sp. 30 11:30 Virginia Carey
 
23 Snowy Owl 1 11:28 Eastern Ontario Birding P
 
24 Short-eared Owl 1 11:28 Eastern Ontario Birding
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 11:25 Ted Down N
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 11:25 Tricia Erickson N
 
home, Ottawa, Ontario
25 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 11:20 Anonymous eBirder
 
wren sp. 1 11:14 Robert Spaul N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 5 11:12 Deana Gadd
 
Lac Frye, Miscou, Gloucester, New Brunswick
26 Sooty Grouse 1 11:00 Guy L. Monty
 
Errington, British Columbia, CA (49.175, -124.492), Nanaimo, British Columbia
27 Wood Thrush 1 11:00 Allison Zhang
 
rail/crake sp. 1 10:58 Lucas Foerster N
 
Mute x Trumpeter Swan (hybrid) 1 10:51 Cathy Carlson
 
28 Gray Partridge 12 10:45 Bob Bidney P
 
Horse Hill- Lamoureux Area, Edmonton, Alberta
29 Northern Waterthrush 1 10:45 JW Mills P
 
30 White-eyed Vireo 1 10:30 Mark Morse P
 
31 Snow Bunting 1 10:30 jim lange
 
32 Eurasian Wigeon 2 10:29 Jamie Spence N
 
15206–15260 County Road 2, South Stormont CA-ON (45.0052,-74.9540), Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 11 10:20 Holly Lightfoot
 
Empidonax sp. 1 10:20 Holly Lightfoot N
 
33 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 10:18 Ilya Povalyaev N
 
34 Western Sandpiper 1 10:15 Ruth Vandenbor P
 
35 American Avocet 2 10:10 Marla Anderson
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10:00 Robin Hood P
 
swan sp. 1 10:00 Evan Larson P
 
pigeon/dove sp. 9 10:00 dianne gilbert
 
Matachewan, ontario, CA, Timiskaming, Ontario
Calidris sp. 1 10:00 Jean Carpentier N
 
36 Least Flycatcher 1 10:00 Alison Mews P
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 12 10:00 Catherine Irving
 
Ohio, Antigonish, Nova Scotia
37 Forster's Tern 1 09:48 Kati Cora
 
38 LeConte's Sparrow 1 09:45 Gavin Platt N
 
39 Eurasian Skylark 8 09:44 Jody Wells N
 
40 Red-throated Pipit 1 09:44 Jody Wells N
 
41 Whooping Crane 107 09:38 Edward McKen P
 
Unnamed Road, Leask, Saskatchewan, CA8 (52.959, -106.818), North Battleford, Saskatchewan
falcon sp. 1 09:30 Todd Watts
 
diurnal raptor sp. 3 09:30 Todd Watts
 
crow/raven sp. 3 09:30 Emily Flinders N
 
Saturday market downtown, Peterborough, Ontario
teal sp. 17 09:29 Mike Bentley
 
Cranbrook--Eff Irrigation Fields, East Kootenay, British Columbia
Aythya sp. 20 09:28 Eastern Ontario Birding
 
42 Hudsonian Godwit 1 09:23 Serge Lemieux
 
Parc Municipal, Saint-Denis-de-la-Bouteillerie., Kamouraska, Quebec
finch sp. 6 09:10 Maury Swoveland
 
43 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 09:05 Michael Nelson N
 
Point Pelee NP--DeLaurier Homestead Trail, Essex, Ontario
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 09:05 Belinda Gallagher
 
HOME - Culver's Pond (Esson Lake) Wetland, Tory Hill, Haliburton, Ontario
44 Atlantic Puffin 3 09:01 Réjean Deschênes
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, Manicouagan, Manicouagan, Quebec
Oceanites sp. 1 09:01 François-Xavier Grandmont N
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, Manicouagan, Manicouagan, Quebec
45 Manx Shearwater 1 09:01 Réjean Deschênes N
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, Manicouagan, Manicouagan, Quebec
46 Purple Sandpiper 2 09:00 Anne Gagnon P
 
St-Simon-sur-Mer (observations du chalet), Les Basques, Quebec
47 Glaucous Gull 1 09:00 Jukka Jantunen
 
48 Long-eared Owl 1 09:00 Michelle Schreder
 
49 Brown Thrasher 1 09:00 Stephane Marchand N
 
50 Philadelphia Vireo 1 08:55 Paul Riss
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 2 08:54 Justin Crosby
 
Lakeview Lane, Sheffield, New Brunswick, CA (45.941, -66.268), Sunbury, New Brunswick
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 08:52 Colin Macfarlane
 
thrush sp. 1 08:50 Valerie Wyatt N
 
51 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 08:45 Geoffrey Newell N
 
52 Prairie Warbler 1 08:45 Ray Wershler P
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 3 08:43 Donna Parr
 
CA-ON-7660 Highway 17 (46.8993,-84.3783), Algoma, Ontario
53 Clark's Grebe 1 08:30 Warren Flesaker N
 
peep sp. 3 08:30 David Rhody
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 12 08:30 David Rhody
 
54 Gray Kingbird 1 08:30 Michel Doucet P
 
CA-NB-Simonds (624 Wilmot Rd), Carleton, New Brunswick
55 Franklin's Gull 7 08:28 Annie McLeod
 
Surf/Black Scoter 1500 08:22 Jacques Larivée N
 
Métis-sur-Mer, La Chanterie, La Mitis, Quebec
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 08:15 Denis Lapointe
 
56 Common Gallinule 2 08:15 Anne Déry
 
Scolopacidae sp. 7 08:15 Steeve R. Baker
 
57 Caspian Tern 2 08:15 Stuart Mackenzie
 
Long Point Provincial Park (Turtle Dunes), Norfolk, Ontario
hawk sp. 1 08:15 Beaverhill Bird Observatory
 
58 Ross's Goose 2 08:12 Mario Grégoire N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 08:10 Elizabeth Reeves N
 
219 Island View Drive, Golden Lake, Ontario, CA (45.58, -77.264), Renfrew, Ontario
59 Canvasback 1 08:08 John Morgan
 
60 Green Heron 1 08:08 John Morgan
 
61 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 08:07 Gavin McKinnon
 
62 Ferruginous Hawk 1 08:07 Gavin McKinnon
 
63 Prairie Falcon 1 08:07 Gavin McKinnon
 
64 Vesper Sparrow 1 08:07 Gavin McKinnon
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 08:06 Rita Viau
 
River Bourgeois, B0E 2X0, Richmond, Nova Scotia
65 Little Gull 1 08:05 KC birds N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 08:00 Mike Maroney
 
221 Elizabeth St., Chatham-Kent, Ontario
66 Barrow's Goldeneye 35 08:00 Réal Poulin
 
67 Eared Grebe 6 08:00 T A
 
grebe sp. 2 08:00 T A N
 
68 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 2 08:00 Mike Maroney N
 
221 Elizabeth St., Chatham-Kent, Ontario
69 Ruddy Turnstone 3 08:00 Yann Rochepault
 
70 Swainson's Hawk 1 08:00 Janis Watt
 
New Norway, Camrose-Lloydminister, Alberta
71 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 08:00 George MacDermid
 
Yard, Kettle Pt, Lambton, Ontario
American/Northwestern Crow 10 08:00 JUDY MITCHELL
 
10009 Dublin Drive, Fraser Valley, British Columbia
House/Purple Finch 3 08:00 Joan Janes
 
Home, Elgin, Ontario
72 Clay-colored Sparrow 4 08:00 susan zinyk
 
home, Edmonton, Alberta
bird sp. 1 08:00 T A N
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 07:59 brandon mcwalters
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 07:55 Jerry McFetridge
 
CA-BC-2539 Bouchie Lake Rd (53.0414,-122.6253), Cariboo, British Columbia
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 07:55 Jerry McFetridge
 
CA-BC-2539 Bouchie Lake Rd (53.0414,-122.6253), Cariboo, British Columbia
73 Townsend's Solitaire 1 07:55 Jerry McFetridge P
 
CA-BC-2539 Bouchie Lake Rd (53.0414,-122.6253), Cariboo, British Columbia
74 Mountain Bluebird 2 07:54 gord smith P
 
AB Newcastle Mine, Drumheller, Alberta
Accipiter sp. 1 07:53 Jamie Spence
 
Buteo sp. 1 07:53 Jamie Spence
 
75 Brown Pelican 1 07:51 Kathleen Ward P
 
Sterna sp. 2 07:48 Paul Gould
 
76 Warbling Vireo 1 07:48 Paul Gould P
 
77 Barn Swallow 2 07:48 Paul Gould P
 
78 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 07:48 Paul Gould P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 6 07:45 Matt Yawney
 
79 Tundra Swan X 07:45 Vivek Dabral
 
80 American White Pelican 8 07:45 Matt Yawney
 
81 Pine Warbler 1 07:40 Alice Oliver
 
Legrou's Lake, Parry Sound, Ontario
82 Western Gull 1 07:35 Liam Singh
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 07:35 Liam Singh
 
83 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 07:34 Bruno Drolet
 
84 Eastern Meadowlark 1 07:33 Ethan Gosnell
 
cormorant sp. 1 07:21 Jamie Spence
 
85 Cackling Goose 2 07:20 Peter Blancher
 
Richmond - town SW, Ottawa, Ontario
86 Black Turnstone 18 07:20 Kathleen Ward
 
87 Surfbird 15 07:20 Kathleen Ward
 
88 Baltimore Oriole 1 07:20 Jason Dain
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 07:19 Jacques Lachance
 
89 Brant 1 07:16 Jean-Francois Piche N
 
90 Parasitic Jaeger 2 07:16 Réjean Deschênes P
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, La Matanie, La Matanie, Quebec
91 Sabine's Gull 2 07:16 Réjean Deschênes N
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, La Matanie, La Matanie, Quebec
92 Northern Fulmar 1 07:16 Réjean Deschênes N
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, La Matanie, La Matanie, Quebec
93 Redhead 6 07:15 Germain Savard P
 
shorebird sp. 30 07:15 Emmanuel Hains
 
CA-QC-Pointe-aux-Outardes (49,0444,-68,4475), Manicouagan, Quebec
94 American Three-toed Woodpecker 2 07:15 Michelle Bélanger P
 
blackbird sp. 10 07:14 Scott Wilson
 
Pine Grove Trail 44b, Ottawa, Ontario
95 Tufted Titmouse 1 07:11 Normand Bourdon
 
St-Armand - Maison, Brome-Missisquoi, Quebec
96 Greater White-fronted Goose 8000 07:05 Phil Doerr
 
97 Common Tern 75 07:05 Blake Mann
 
98 Eastern Wood-Pewee 2 07:05 Blake Mann
 
99 Carolina Wren 2 07:05 Blake Mann
 
100 Scarlet Tanager 1 07:05 Blake Mann N
 
101 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 07:00 Ted Barney
 
Aulac River, Westmorland, New Brunswick
102 Spruce Grouse 6 07:00 Desmond Ward
 
Longue Pointe de Mingan, Minganie, Quebec
103 Chimney Swift 2 07:00 Dave Martin
 
***aESX_Amburg our yard, Essex, Ontario
104 Red Knot 7 07:00 Mark Dennis
 
105 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 07:00 Mark Dennis
 
106 Broad-winged Hawk 7 07:00 Mark Dennis
 
107 Rough-legged Hawk 1 07:00 Desmond Ward
 
Longue Pointe de Mingan, Minganie, Quebec
108 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 07:00 JOAN BRENNAN
 
317 stephen st, Middlesex, Ontario
109 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 07:00 Pierre Marinier
 
rang 4 Champneuf, Abitibi, Quebec
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 07:00 JOAN BRENNAN
 
317 stephen st, Middlesex, Ontario
110 Eastern Kingbird 1 07:00 Mark Dennis P
 
111 Canada Jay 3 07:00 Desmond Ward
 
Longue Pointe de Mingan, Minganie, Quebec
112 Tree Swallow 100 07:00 Dave Martin
 
***aESX_Amburg our yard, Essex, Ontario
swallow sp. 4 07:00 Kate Paton
 
113 American Dipper 1 07:00 marlene johnston
 
114 Bohemian Waxwing 6 07:00 Jessé Roy-Drainville N
 
115 Pine Grosbeak 1 07:00 Jessé Roy-Drainville N
 
116 Harris's Sparrow 1 07:00 Bert Dalziel
 
Dalziel Farm, Melfort, Saskatchewan
117 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 07:00 JOAN BRENNAN
 
317 stephen st, Middlesex, Ontario
118 American Redstart 6 07:00 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
119 Dickcissel 1 07:00 Jessé Roy-Drainville A
 
120 Common Redpoll 4 06:54 David Turgeon
 
Rue Saint-Marcellin E, Les Escoumins, La Haute-Côte-Nord, Quebec
121 Ruffed Grouse 1 06:50 Christiane Girard
 
La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Quebec
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) X 06:50 Ian Cruickshank
 
122 Brewer's Blackbird 4 06:50 Ian Cruickshank
 
123 Tennessee Warbler 1 06:50 Gaétan Lord
 
124 Yellow Warbler 1 06:50 Gaétan Lord
 
125 Mute Swan 12 06:45 Gregory Kuwahara
 
126 Trumpeter Swan 14 06:45 Gregory Kuwahara
 
127 Blue-winged Teal 2 06:45 Daniel Campeau
 
128 Northern Shoveler 3 06:45 Gregory Kuwahara
 
129 American Bittern 1 06:45 Daniel Campeau
 
130 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 06:45 Gregory Kuwahara
 
131 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 2 06:45 Gregory Kuwahara
 
132 Field Sparrow 6 06:45 Gregory Kuwahara
 
133 American Tree Sparrow 1 06:45 Daniel Campeau
 
134 Nelson's Sparrow 1 06:45 Daniel Campeau N
 
135 Eastern Towhee 1 06:45 Gregory Kuwahara
 
136 Nashville Warbler 1 06:45 Gregory Kuwahara
 
137 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 06:44 Daniel Williams
 
138 Eastern Bluebird 4 06:44 Daniel Williams
 
139 Harlequin Duck 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
140 Western Grebe 2 06:35 David M. Bell
 
141 Band-tailed Pigeon 50 06:35 David M. Bell
 
142 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 06:35 David M. Bell
 
143 Vaux's Swift 2 06:35 David M. Bell P
 
144 Anna's Hummingbird 4 06:35 David M. Bell
 
145 Black Oystercatcher 6 06:35 David M. Bell
 
146 Long-billed Dowitcher 4 06:35 David M. Bell
 
147 Red-necked Phalarope 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
148 Spotted Sandpiper 2 06:35 Guy Lemelin
 
149 Common Murre 4500 06:35 David M. Bell
 
150 Pigeon Guillemot 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
151 Marbled Murrelet 4 06:35 David M. Bell
 
152 Ancient Murrelet 1 06:35 David M. Bell
 
153 Rhinoceros Auklet 50 06:35 David M. Bell
 
154 Heermann's Gull 250 06:35 David M. Bell
 
155 Mew Gull 200 06:35 David M. Bell
 
156 Iceland Gull 15 06:35 David M. Bell
 
157 Glaucous-winged Gull 750 06:35 David M. Bell
 
158 Pacific Loon 15 06:35 David M. Bell
 
159 Brandt's Cormorant 80 06:35 David M. Bell
 
160 Pelagic Cormorant 30 06:35 David M. Bell
 
161 Golden Eagle 1 06:35 David M. Bell P
 
162 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 06:35 David M. Bell
 
163 American Kestrel 1 06:35 David M. Bell
 
164 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 06:35 David M. Bell N
 
165 Hutton's Vireo 1 06:35 David M. Bell
 
166 Blue-headed Vireo 1 06:35 Guy Lemelin
 
167 Northern Shrike 1 06:35 David M. Bell P
 
168 Northwestern Crow 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
169 Violet-green Swallow 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
170 Bushtit 35 06:35 David M. Bell
 
171 Bewick's Wren 7 06:35 David M. Bell
 
172 Varied Thrush 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
173 Evening Grosbeak 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
174 Red Crossbill 2 06:35 David M. Bell
 
175 Lapland Longspur 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
176 Smith's Longspur 1 06:35 David M. Bell P
 
177 Golden-crowned Sparrow 6 06:35 David M. Bell
 
178 Western Meadowlark 1 06:35 David M. Bell
 
179 Ruddy Duck 1 06:30 Kalin Ocaña
 
180 Virginia Rail 1 06:30 Kalin Ocaña
 
181 American Woodcock 1 06:30 Phillip Mercier
 
182 Wilson's Snipe 1 06:30 Kalin Ocaña N
 
183 California Gull 1 06:30 Kalin Ocaña
 
gull sp. 3 06:30 Matthias Bieber
 
184 Osprey 1 06:30 Jessica Bao
 
Mcgill bird observatory, Montréal, Quebec
185 Sharp-shinned Hawk 2 06:30 Phillip Mercier
 
186 Cooper's Hawk 1 06:30 Phillip Mercier
 
owl sp. 1 06:30 Kalin Ocaña N
 
187 Pileated Woodpecker 1 06:30 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
188 Northern Flicker 2 06:30 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
189 Clark's Nutcracker 1 06:30 Kalin Ocaña
 
190 Pygmy Nuthatch 4 06:30 Kalin Ocaña
 
191 Marsh Wren 2 06:30 Kalin Ocaña
 
192 Western Bluebird 2 06:30 Kalin Ocaña
 
193 Cedar Waxwing 5 06:30 Kalin Ocaña
 
194 Cassin's Finch 1 06:30 Kalin Ocaña
 
195 Swamp Sparrow 1 06:30 Phillip Mercier
 
196 Common Grackle 15 06:30 Phillip Mercier
 
197 Gadwall 6 06:25 Jocelyn Guérin
 
198 Horned Grebe 4 06:25 Frederic Hareau
 
199 Northern Harrier 2 06:25 Frederic Hareau
 
200 Peregrine Falcon 1 06:25 Jocelyn Guérin N
 
201 Red-eyed Vireo 1 06:25 Jocelyn Guérin
 
202 Gray Catbird 1 06:25 Jocelyn Guérin
 
203 White-winged Crossbill 12 06:25 Frederic Hareau
 
204 Rusty Blackbird 11 06:25 Jocelyn Guérin
 
205 Orange-crowned Warbler 2 06:25 Jocelyn Guérin
 
206 Wilson's Warbler 1 06:25 Jocelyn Guérin
 
207 Ring-necked Duck 5 06:20 Jean Carpentier
 
scoter sp. 770 06:20 Réjean Deschênes N
 
208 Common Merganser 1 06:20 Jean Carpentier
 
209 Pied-billed Grebe 2 06:20 Jean Carpentier
 
210 Great Egret 4 06:20 Jean Carpentier
 
211 Merlin 1 06:20 Annie Lavoie
 
Saint-Félix-d'Otis - Chalet, Le Fjord-du-Saguenay, Quebec
dabbling duck sp. 2 06:11 Sylvain Latulippe
 
Magog, Rue Bernard, Memphrémagog, Quebec
212 Rock Pigeon 31 06:11 Sylvain Latulippe
 
Magog, Rue Bernard, Memphrémagog, Quebec
213 Mourning Dove 4 06:11 Sylvain Latulippe
 
Magog, Rue Bernard, Memphrémagog, Quebec
Larus sp. 3 06:11 Sylvain Latulippe
 
Magog, Rue Bernard, Memphrémagog, Quebec
214 Common Eider 318 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
215 Surf Scoter 775 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
216 White-winged Scoter 598 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
217 Black Scoter 8727 06:00 Pierre Casavant N
 
218 Long-tailed Duck 24 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
219 Common Goldeneye 3 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
220 Red-breasted Merganser 21 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
221 Red-necked Grebe 4 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
222 Sandhill Crane 2 06:00 Suzy Wright N
 
CA-British Columbia-Cariboo A-Freeman Rd - 52.769x-122.438, Cariboo, British Columbia
223 Dunlin 1 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
224 Razorbill 24 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
large alcid sp. 3 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
225 Black Guillemot 46 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
226 Black-legged Kittiwake 6 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
227 Red-throated Loon 38 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
228 Common Loon 24 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
229 Northern Gannet 21 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
230 Northern Goshawk 1 06:00 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
231 Red-tailed Hawk 1 06:00 Suzy Wright N
 
CA-British Columbia-Cariboo A-Freeman Rd - 52.769x-122.438, Cariboo, British Columbia
232 Mountain Chickadee 4 06:00 Suzy Wright
 
CA-British Columbia-Cariboo A-Freeman Rd - 52.769x-122.438, Cariboo, British Columbia
233 Winter Wren 1 06:00 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
234 Pine Siskin 3 06:00 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
235 Red-winged Blackbird 1 06:00 Suzy Wright
 
CA-British Columbia-Cariboo A-Freeman Rd - 52.769x-122.438, Cariboo, British Columbia
236 Killdeer 1 05:52 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
237 California Quail 8 05:45 David M. Bell
 
238 Barred Owl 1 05:41 David Fraser
 
230 Goward Rd, Capital, British Columbia
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 5 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
239 Black-bellied Plover 3 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
240 American Golden-Plover 1 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
241 Least Sandpiper 7 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
242 Herring Gull 1300 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
243 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
244 Great Black-backed Gull 920 05:30 Logan Lalonde N
 
245 Horned Lark 1 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
246 European Starling 1 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
247 American Goldfinch 3 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
duck sp. 30 05:15 Réjean Deschênes N
 
248 Semipalmated Plover 4 05:15 Réjean Deschênes
 
249 Hairy Woodpecker 1 03:57 Yves Perreault
 
SCT Malaspina North , Powell River, British Columbia
250 Steller's Jay 2 03:57 Yves Perreault
 
SCT Malaspina North , Powell River, British Columbia
251 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 28 03:57 Yves Perreault
 
SCT Malaspina North , Powell River, British Columbia
252 Pacific Wren 4 03:57 Yves Perreault
 
SCT Malaspina North , Powell River, British Columbia
253 Spotted Towhee 2 03:57 Yves Perreault
 
SCT Malaspina North , Powell River, British Columbia
254 Western Tanager 2 03:57 Yves Perreault N
 
SCT Malaspina North , Powell River, British Columbia
255 Great Horned Owl 2 02:48 Geoff Holroyd N
 
Switzer P Park, Gregg Lake subdivision with feeders, Edson, Alberta
256 American Crow 2 02:30 Charles Ménard
 
257 Brown Creeper 2 02:30 Charles Ménard
 
258 Wild Turkey 15 02:00 Anonymous eBirder N
 
259 Sanderling 17 02:00 Anonymous eBirder N
 
260 Pectoral Sandpiper 10 02:00 Anonymous eBirder N
 
tern sp. 1 02:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
261 Turkey Vulture 75 02:00 Anonymous eBirder N
 
262 Bald Eagle 1 02:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
263 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 02:00 Anonymous eBirder N
 
264 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 02:00 max segler
 
265 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 02:00 max segler
 
Catharus sp. 1 02:00 max segler
 
266 American Robin 2 02:00 max segler
 
267 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 02:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
268 Northern Cardinal 1 02:00 max segler
 
269 Black-billed Magpie 1 01:00 laurel jensen
 
shellbrook, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
270 Black-capped Chickadee 2 01:00 laurel jensen
 
shellbrook, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
271 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 01:00 laurel jensen
 
shellbrook, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
272 House Sparrow 50 01:00 laurel jensen
 
shellbrook, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
273 Purple Finch 4 01:00 laurel jensen
 
shellbrook, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
heron sp. 2 00:42 Steve Kinsley N
 
Queensville - Fields around west end of Milne Lane, York, Ontario
274 House Wren 1 00:42 Steve Kinsley N
 
Queensville - Fields around west end of Milne Lane, York, Ontario
275 Wood Duck 3 00:30 shael steinberg
 
276 American Wigeon 6 00:30 shael steinberg
 
277 Belted Kingfisher 2 00:30 shael steinberg
 
278 Eastern Phoebe 2 00:30 shael steinberg
 
279 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 25 00:30 shael steinberg
 
280 Snow Goose 800 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
281 Canada Goose 300 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
282 Mallard 8 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
283 American Black Duck 5 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
284 Northern Pintail 5 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
285 Green-winged Teal 8 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
286 Greater Scaup 1 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
287 Lesser Scaup 1 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 150 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
288 Bufflehead 1 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
289 Hooded Merganser 6 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
290 American Coot 3 00:00 Julie Goulet N
 
291 Stilt Sandpiper 1 00:00 Julie Goulet N
 
292 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
293 Solitary Sandpiper 1 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River A
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
294 Greater Yellowlegs 16 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
295 Lesser Yellowlegs 6 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
296 Bonaparte's Gull 3 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
297 Ring-billed Gull 6 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
298 Double-crested Cormorant 2 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
299 Great Blue Heron 2 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
300 Downy Woodpecker 1 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
301 Blue Jay 1 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
302 Common Raven 2 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
303 Boreal Chickadee 1 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
304 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
305 Northern Mockingbird 1 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
306 Veery 1 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River A
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
307 Swainson's Thrush 27 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
308 Hermit Thrush 4 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
309 American Pipit 1 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
310 House Finch 2 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
311 Chipping Sparrow 16 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
312 Fox Sparrow 1 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
313 Dark-eyed Junco 9 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
314 White-crowned Sparrow 1 00:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
London--Backyard, Middlesex, Ontario
315 White-throated Sparrow 1 00:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
London--Backyard, Middlesex, Ontario
Zonotrichia sp. 2 00:00 Quinten Wiegersma N
 
London--Backyard, Middlesex, Ontario
316 Savannah Sparrow 40 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
317 Song Sparrow 1 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 17 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
sparrow sp. 5 00:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
London--Backyard, Middlesex, Ontario
318 Ovenbird 3 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
319 Black-and-white Warbler 2 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
320 Common Yellowthroat 30 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
321 Cape May Warbler 8 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
322 Northern Parula 11 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
323 Magnolia Warbler 9 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
324 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River A
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
325 Blackburnian Warbler 3 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
326 Blackpoll Warbler 25 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
327 Black-throated Blue Warbler 2 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
328 Palm Warbler 70 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
329 Yellow-rumped Warbler 100 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
330 Black-throated Green Warbler 3 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 6 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
331 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 5 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
332 Indigo Bunting 1 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
passerine sp. 3 00:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
London--Backyard, Middlesex, Ontario
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
333 Greater Sage-Grouse 6
 
Location Obscured
334 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
335 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
336 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured