AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Canada Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
David Fraser 23:51 1
Yvon Roy 23:45 1
Tyler L. Hoar 23:31 1
sylvain bourdages 23:31 5
Tim Neidenbach 23:20 1
Denis Trepanier 23:16 1
Joan and/or George Sims 23:11 1
Sebastian Pardo 23:10 1
Dean Johnson 23:02 16
Monica Penner 22:59 15
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~3 day(s) ago.
1 Mike V.A. Burrell
162
2 Tony Straus
161
3 David M. Bell
143
3 Siobhan Darlington
143
5 Kenneth G.D. Burrell
138
6 Barbara N. Charlton
136
7 Dan J. MacNeal
130
8 Logan Lalonde
127
9 tom cosburn
126
9 Quinten Wiegersma
126
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~3 day(s) ago.
1 British Columbia
264
2 Ontario
262
3 Quebec
218
4 Alberta
194
5 Manitoba
169
6 Saskatchewan
165
7 Nova Scotia
153
8 New Brunswick
129
9 Newfoundland and Labrador
75
10 Yukon Territory
69
All States/Provinces...

398 Species 7295 Checklists

Updated ~3 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Western Screech-Owl 1 19:34 Joanna Preston
 
601–907 Arbutus Ave, North Cowichan CA-BC (48.8231,-123.6027), Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
2 Brewer's Sparrow 1 18:45 Logan Lalonde
 
3 Indian Peafowl 3 18:30 Blair Dudeck
 
Sullivan Heights, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
4 McCown's Longspur 2 18:20 Olivier Barden
 
SK-4 (49,4035,-107,7544), Maple Creek, Saskatchewan
merganser sp. 3 18:09 Sud D
 
5 Arctic Tern 12 17:25 Mark Dennis
 
6 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 15:40 Doug Turner
 
CA-BC-5718 Woodland Dr (49.4930,-117.4052), Central Kootenay, British Columbia
Common/Arctic Tern 4 15:30 Laura Achenbach
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 15:04 Bernie Ladouceur N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 15:04 Bernie Ladouceur N
 
Surf/Black Scoter 40 14:45 Audrée Morin
 
7 Razorbill 2 14:35 Roger Burrows
 
8 Clark's Grebe 1 14:20 Olivier Barden N
 
9 Baird's Sandpiper 3 14:20 Olivier Barden
 
10 Royal Tern 1 14:20 Laura Saunders N
 
11 Eurasian Skylark 3 14:02 Jody Wells
 
12 Willow Flycatcher 1 13:55 Michel J. Chalifoux
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 13:55 brandon mcwalters
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 13:35 Rita Viau
 
Pockwock Lake, Hants, Nova Scotia
13 Tufted Puffin 3 12:45 Janet Lyons
 
14 Gray Flycatcher 5 12:15 Logan Lalonde
 
15 Ruff 1 12:10 Mario Pelletier N
 
1248–1298 Rue Principale, Saint-Paul-de-l'Île-aux-Noix CA-QC (45,1636,-73,2721), Le Haut-Richelieu, Quebec
16 Northern Shrike 1 11:52 Roxane Filion P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 11:41 Vernon Buckle P
 
teal sp. 2 11:24 Tim Neidenbach
 
Railbed - Wenasaga rd to Griffith Mine, Kenora, Ontario
17 Loggerhead Shrike 1 11:11 Annie McLeod
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 11:06 Marilyn Ohler
 
18 Tricolored Heron 1 10:50 Bob Hay P
 
Grand Manan, Charlotte, New Brunswick
19 Purple Sandpiper 6 10:50 Vernon Buckle
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 6 10:47 Bob Livsey
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 4 10:30 Brent BURFOOT
 
Da Pad, Winnipeg, Manitoba
20 Slaty-backed Gull 1 10:28 Connor Charchuk N
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 10:10 A. Nicholson N
 
Rail Trail - 2nd & 3rd swamp area, Grey, Ontario
grouse sp. 1 10:06 Neill Vanhinsberg N
 
plover sp. 1 10:00 S M
 
Port Rowan, Norfolk, Ontario
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 10:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Prince Edward Point National Wildlife Area, Prince Edward, Ontario
21 1 09:53 Catherine Douesnard N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 2 09:48 Cameron Eckert P
 
waterfowl sp. X 09:35 Helga Knote N
 
Wasa Lake Provincial Park -- Forest of the Rainshadow Trail, East Kootenay, British Columbia
swan sp. 8 09:30 Carol Hamilton N
 
Frenchman's Bay Pickering, Durham, Ontario
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 2 09:30 John Rymer
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 2 09:30 Roland Perrott
 
22 Pink-footed Goose 1 09:26 Marco Beaulieu P
 
Cabano -- Montée du Détour, Témiscouata, Quebec
23 Western Gull 2 09:23 Daniel Branch
 
24 Short-eared Owl 1 09:23 Jean-François Giroux N
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 5 09:20 Ian Cruickshank
 
25 Rock Wren 1 09:03 Megan Willie
 
26 Canyon Wren 2 09:03 Megan Willie
 
small falcon sp. 1 08:50 John Pitcher
 
chickadee sp. 1 08:50 John Pitcher
 
27 Hudsonian Godwit 10 08:40 Moira Cooke
 
Bear lake east, Grande Prairie, Alberta
28 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 08:40 Neill Vanhinsberg N
 
29 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 08:31 james hoffman
 
thrush sp. 1 08:30 Phyllis Tremblay
 
Copeland Forest, Simcoe, Ontario
30 Great-tailed Grackle 1 08:30 Lubna Khan P
 
31 Ross's Goose 1 08:27 Jeff Mander P
 
CA-SK-Pense No. 160-SK-642 - 50.3934x-105.1680, Regina, Saskatchewan
32 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 08:25 Ted Hogg N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 08:15 James Clark
 
33 Little Gull 1 08:15 David Bree N
 
34 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 08:15 Michael Preston
 
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 08:10 Ann Porter P
 
35 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 08:10 Rob Woods
 
Larus sp. 2 08:05 Michelle Hamilton
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye X 08:00 Dave & Rose Simard
 
17126, Bulkley-Nechako, British Columbia
loon sp. 1 08:00 Ryan Larson
 
36 White-throated Swift 2 08:00 The Lahaies
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 5 08:00 Berit Erickson
 
Mud lake, Ottawa, Ontario
37 Western Wood-Pewee 1 08:00 Baird Corrigan
 
Fountainview--intake trail, Thompson-Nicola, British Columbia
38 Mourning Warbler 1 07:56 AILEEN PETROZZI
 
39 Prairie Warbler 1 07:50 td birder P
 
tern sp. 1 07:49 Marilyn Ohler
 
CA-ON-Chatham-Kent-18396 Erie Shore Dr - 42.2646x-81.9744, Chatham-Kent, Ontario
40 Eurasian Wigeon 1 07:47 Chris Risley N
 
American/Northwestern Crow 2 07:42 Neill Vanhinsberg N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 20 07:41 Cathy Gilmour
 
11th Line Cookstown Ont, Simcoe, Ontario
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 2 07:40 Lana Marion
 
CA-ON-Kingston-Little Cataraqui Conservation - 44.2838x-76.5084, Frontenac, Ontario
41 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 07:40 Brad Vissia
 
wren sp. 1 07:38 Robert Spaul
 
owl sp. 1 07:37 Stefan Hofer
 
Bruce Trail, Owen Sound, Ontario, CA (44.526, -80.934), Grey, Ontario
42 Canada Warbler 1 07:35 Andrea Kingsley
 
43 Painted Bunting 1 07:34 Esme Batten N
 
80 Maple Golf Cres, Northern Bruce Peninsula CA-ON (45.2443,-81.6391), Bruce, Ontario
pigeon/dove sp. 1 07:31 Patrick Fair
 
44 Chukar 3 07:30 Ian Routley
 
45 Great Cormorant 1 07:30 Eric Mills
 
crow/raven sp. 4 07:30 Sandy Neilly
 
Hastings, ON, Northumberland, Ontario
46 Blue Grosbeak 1 07:30 Eric Mills N
 
47 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 07:28 Catherine Barrett N
 
48 Bullock's Oriole 1 07:25 Gord Gadsden N
 
49 Black Turnstone 7 07:21 Ken Wright
 
50 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 07:21 Ken Wright N
 
51 Marbled Murrelet 10 07:21 Ken Wright
 
52 Northern Fulmar 30 07:20 Neil MacLeod P
 
53 Pink-footed Shearwater 80 07:20 Neil MacLeod P
 
54 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 12 07:20 Neil MacLeod
 
55 Brandt's Cormorant 8 07:20 Neil MacLeod
 
56 Snowy Egret 1 07:20 Marco Beaulieu P
 
57 Red Phalarope 2 07:20 Neil MacLeod P
 
58 South Polar Skua 1 07:20 Neil MacLeod N
 
59 Parasitic Jaeger 1 07:20 David Stobbe
 
60 Common Murre 13 07:20 Neil MacLeod
 
61 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 07:20 Neil MacLeod
 
62 Sabine's Gull 130 07:20 Neil MacLeod P
 
63 Ruddy Turnstone 1 07:15 Beverley Scott
 
64 Pygmy Nuthatch 1 07:15 Barry Kinch
 
kinglet sp. 2 07:14 Ryan Fraser
 
65 Sage Thrasher 1 07:11 Rebecca Wilson
 
goose sp. 1 07:01 Gerard Phillips P
 
101–233 Richardson Rd, Montague CA-ON (44.9592,-75.8245), Lanark, Ontario
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 15 07:00 tony Roach
 
end of blackwell side road, Lambton, Ontario
66 American Golden-Plover 10 07:00 Dwayne Murphy
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 33 07:00 Jim Wright
 
67 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 07:00 Johanne Charette N
 
68 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 07:00 David Alvarez
 
69 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 07:00 Bridget Hribljan
 
70 American Dipper 1 07:00 Jean-François Jetté
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 07:00 James Burk N
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 3 07:00 Fred Pepper
 
Sucker Creek, Gawas, Algoma, Ontario
finch sp. 8 07:00 Peggy Osmond N
 
Flaherty Drive, Wellington, Ontario
71 Black-footed Albatross 2 06:58 Edward Jordan
 
Offshore Quatsino Sound, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
72 Sooty Shearwater 1 06:58 Edward Jordan
 
Offshore Quatsino Sound, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
peep sp. 9 06:58 Edward Jordan
 
Offshore Quatsino Sound, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
73 Red-necked Phalarope 1 06:58 Edward Jordan
 
Offshore Quatsino Sound, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
74 Cassin's Auklet 4 06:58 Edward Jordan
 
Offshore Quatsino Sound, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
75 Rhinoceros Auklet 2 06:58 Edward Jordan
 
Offshore Quatsino Sound, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
76 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 06:57 Kathleen Ward
 
77 Upland Sandpiper 1 06:55 Kim Clark
 
Weedmark Rd, Lanark, Ontario
Catharus sp. 1 06:50 Mike Ferguson P
 
78 Gray Partridge 2 06:49 Brett Quiring
 
nuthatch sp. 1 06:45 Meg O'Mahony
 
79 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 06:43 Devin de Zwaan
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 06:42 Anonymous eBirder
 
shorebird sp. 2 06:40 Benjamin Freeman
 
swift sp. 3 06:40 Benjamin Freeman N
 
80 Black Tern 1 06:38 Kai Millyard
 
81 White-winged Crossbill 15 06:37 Jo Ellen Floer P
 
heron sp. 1 06:35 Kai Sheffield
 
82 Greater White-fronted Goose 20 06:32 Nick Parayko
 
Aythya sp. 50 06:32 Sylvie Robert
 
83 Pelagic Cormorant 2 06:31 Michel Chapuisat
 
Jean Beaty Park, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
84 Harlequin Duck 2 06:30 Cos van Wermeskerken
 
85 Sooty Grouse 1 06:30 Michelle & Curtis Manly
 
Rosswood House, Kitimat-Stikine, British Columbia
86 White-faced Ibis 32 06:30 Michelle Schreder
 
CA-AB-Frank Lake (50.5766,-113.7007), Calgary, Alberta
87 Black Oystercatcher 5 06:30 Cos van Wermeskerken
 
88 Piping Plover 2 06:30 Rayfield Pye N
 
89 Sanderling 4 06:30 Daniel Branch
 
90 Wilson's Phalarope 6 06:30 Michelle Schreder
 
CA-AB-Frank Lake (50.5766,-113.7007), Calgary, Alberta
91 Wandering Tattler 5 06:30 Daniel Branch
 
92 Mew Gull 4 06:30 Simon Bernard
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 06:30 leanne grieves
 
93 Clark's Nutcracker 3 06:30 Eric Newton
 
home, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
94 Fish Crow 1 06:30 Paul Prior N
 
95 Bohemian Waxwing 18 06:30 Andreas Korsos
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 3 06:30 Monika Pieper Landoni
 
House/Purple Finch 7 06:30 Jo-Anne Kusznier
 
Ottawa Westboro Neighborhood, Ottawa, Ontario
96 Red-throated Loon 4 06:23 Blair Dudeck
 
(49.123, -123.525), Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
97 Pacific Loon 2 06:23 Blair Dudeck
 
(49.123, -123.525), Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
Common/Forster's Tern 4 06:23 Dan J. MacNeal
 
98 Snow Bunting 4 06:20 Gerard Duncan
 
CA-MB- Split Lake County, Churchill and Northern Manitoba, Manitoba
passerine sp. 1 06:20 Denis Tétreault
 
cormorant sp. 5 06:15 Ryan Larson
 
99 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 06:15 Caroline Biel
 
100 American White Pelican 10 06:10 Anonymous User N
 
South St. Andrews, Selkirk Area, Manitoba
101 Harris's Sparrow 2 06:10 Anonymous User
 
South St. Andrews, Selkirk Area, Manitoba
102 Common Redpoll 1 06:05 Vernon Buckle
 
103 Black-bellied Plover 1 06:02 Brian Stahls P
 
104 Western Bluebird 1 06:02 Darcie Arcand
 
105 Tundra Swan 1 06:00 David Broska
 
Falun, Range Road 261, farm, Edmonton, Alberta
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 06:00 Nathan Dubrow
 
dabbling duck sp. 30 06:00 Martin Bélanger N
 
La Baie - La Maison, Saguenay, Quebec
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 06:00 Kris Andrews N
 
106 Least Bittern 2 06:00 J B N
 
107 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 06:00 Phillip Mercier N
 
108 Golden Eagle 1 06:00 Vincent Létourneau N
 
1 Orford - Pointe-aux-Pruches, Memphrémagog, Quebec
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 2 06:00 Nathan Dubrow N
 
hawk sp. 2 06:00 Cathy Siekierko
 
Farmhouse, Dufferin, Ontario
109 Least Sandpiper 2 06:00 Edward Jordan
 
110 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 06:00 Kris Andrews P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 06:00 Nathan Dubrow N
 
111 Lazuli Bunting 1 06:00 Anonymous eBirder N
 
West Vernon, B.C., North Okanagan, British Columbia
112 Black-necked Stilt 2 05:59 L Fielding
 
CA-AB-Frank Lake (50.5638,-113.7161), Calgary, Alberta
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 05:56 Joshua D. Vandermeulen N
 
113 Pigeon Guillemot 1 05:55 Derrick Marven
 
114 Pacific Wren 1 05:55 Krista De Groot
 
Camosun Bog, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
115 Black-throated Gray Warbler 2 05:55 Krista De Groot
 
Camosun Bog, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
116 Eared Grebe 1 05:50 Annie McLeod
 
117 Western Grebe 3 05:50 Annie McLeod
 
118 Philadelphia Vireo 1 05:48 Rob Palin
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 05:48 Rob Palin
 
119 Hutton's Vireo 1 05:45 David Fraser
 
230 Goward Rd, Capital, British Columbia
120 Snowy Owl 1 05:44 Dwayne Gillis N
 
121 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 05:43 Angie Joiner
 
vireo sp. 1 05:41 Felix Eckley
 
swallow sp. 1 05:41 Felix Eckley
 
122 Cackling Goose 1 05:40 Bernie Ladouceur N
 
Warwick Forest--Marys Road, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario
123 Yellow-headed Blackbird 7 05:37 Ray Méthot
 
CA-MB-2778-2794 McKenzie Rd N - 50.4605x-96.9982 - Jun 11, 2017, 8:33 PM, Selkirk Area, Manitoba
124 Bewick's Wren 4 05:35 Mike McGrenere
 
Sunnygrove Terrace, Capital, British Columbia
125 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 05:34 Ann Nightingale
 
2120 Millstream Rd rear, Victoria, British Columbia, CA (48.472, -123.508), Capital, British Columbia
126 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 05:34 Ann Nightingale
 
2120 Millstream Rd rear, Victoria, British Columbia, CA (48.472, -123.508), Capital, British Columbia
127 Black-headed Grosbeak X 05:32 Susan Knoerr
 
Home, Nanaimo, British Columbia
Mallard (Domestic type) X 05:30 J&C Ottawa Birding Group
 
128 Northern Goshawk 1 05:30 Daniel Campeau
 
Accipiter sp. 1 05:30 Ben daCosta
 
129 Common Gallinule 1 05:30 Daniel Campeau
 
130 Great Black-backed Gull 3 05:30 Daniel Campeau
 
131 Peregrine Falcon 1 05:30 Daniel Campeau
 
Empidonax sp. 1 05:30 Ben daCosta
 
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo X 05:30 Ben daCosta
 
132 Cliff Swallow 11 05:30 Daniel Campeau P
 
133 Worm-eating Warbler 1 05:30 Owen Ridgen N
 
Point Pelee National Park, Leamington CA-ON (41.9312,-82.5125), Essex, Ontario
134 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 05:30 Gray Carlin
 
Point Pelee National Park, Leamington CA-ON (41.9869,-82.5151), Essex, Ontario
135 American Tree Sparrow 2 05:30 Yves Dugré
 
Maison, 2880 rang de l'île, Nicolet-Yamaska, Quebec
136 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 05:30 Ben daCosta
 
137 Dickcissel 1 05:30 Gray Carlin N
 
Point Pelee National Park, Leamington CA-ON (41.9869,-82.5151), Essex, Ontario
138 Ring-necked Pheasant 3 05:23 Debbie Wheeler
 
139 Anna's Hummingbird 2 05:23 Debbie Wheeler
 
140 Bushtit 1 05:23 Debbie Wheeler
 
141 White-winged Dove 1 05:22 steve charbonneau N
 
142 Blackpoll Warbler 1 05:22 steve charbonneau N
 
143 Cinnamon Teal 2 05:20 Simon Bernard P
 
144 Northern Pintail 2 05:20 Simon Bernard
 
Buteo sp. 1 05:20 Hemmo Luimes
 
145 Virginia Rail 1 05:20 Ethan Gosnell N
 
146 Semipalmated Plover 1 05:20 Simon Bernard P
 
147 Western Sandpiper 3 05:20 Simon Bernard
 
148 Glaucous-winged Gull 8 05:20 Simon Bernard
 
149 Calliope Hummingbird 2 05:20 Matthias Bieber
 
26405 Garnet Valley Rd. - Riparian Valley Bottom, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
woodpecker sp. 5 05:20 Hemmo Luimes
 
150 Dusky Flycatcher 2 05:20 Matthias Bieber
 
26405 Garnet Valley Rd. - Riparian Valley Bottom, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
151 Say's Phoebe 2 05:20 Matthias Bieber
 
26405 Garnet Valley Rd. - Riparian Valley Bottom, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
152 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 05:20 Hemmo Luimes
 
153 Kentucky Warbler 1 05:20 Hemmo Luimes N
 
154 Hooded Warbler 1 05:20 Hemmo Luimes
 
155 Magnolia Warbler 2 05:20 Hemmo Luimes
 
156 Wilson's Warbler 3 05:20 Matthias Bieber
 
26405 Garnet Valley Rd. - Riparian Valley Bottom, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 15 05:20 Hemmo Luimes
 
157 Scarlet Tanager 1 05:20 Hemmo Luimes
 
158 Cassin's Finch 1 05:20 Matthias Bieber
 
26405 Garnet Valley Rd. - Riparian Valley Bottom, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 60 05:15 Beaverhill Bird Observatory
 
Velvet/White-winged Scoter 14 05:15 Kory Renaud
 
159 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 05:15 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
160 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 05:15 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
161 Rough-legged Hawk 1 05:15 Benoit Renaud
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
162 Bonaparte's Gull 3 05:15 Kory Renaud
 
163 Forster's Tern 2 05:15 Martha Miller
 
164 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 05:15 Kory Renaud N
 
165 Common Nighthawk 3 05:15 Martha Miller N
 
166 Chimney Swift 3 05:15 Kory Renaud
 
167 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 2 05:15 Martha Miller
 
168 Red-headed Woodpecker 4 05:15 Kory Renaud
 
169 Least Flycatcher 2 05:15 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
170 White-eyed Vireo 2 05:15 Kory Renaud
 
171 Sedge Wren 1 05:15 Martha Miller N
 
172 Golden-winged Warbler 1 05:15 Kory Renaud
 
173 Blue-winged Warbler 1 05:15 Kory Renaud
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 05:15 Kory Renaud N
 
174 Prothonotary Warbler 1 05:15 Martha Miller N
 
175 Tennessee Warbler 1 05:15 Kory Renaud
 
176 American Redstart 1 05:15 Kory Renaud
 
177 Cape May Warbler 2 05:15 Kory Renaud
 
178 Cerulean Warbler 1 05:15 Kory Renaud
 
179 Northern Parula 3 05:15 Martha Miller
 
180 Blackburnian Warbler 2 05:15 Martha Miller
 
181 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 05:15 Martha Miller
 
182 LeConte's Sparrow 1 05:15 Beaverhill Bird Observatory
 
183 Summer Tanager 1 05:15 Martha Miller N
 
blackbird sp. 2 05:15 Beaverhill Bird Observatory
 
184 Red-bellied Woodpecker 2 05:11 Normand Bourdon N
 
St-Armand - Maison, Brome-Missisquoi, Quebec
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 4 05:11 Glenn Harasym
 
185 Boreal Chickadee 1 05:11 Glenn Harasym
 
186 Tufted Titmouse 2 05:11 Normand Bourdon
 
St-Armand - Maison, Brome-Missisquoi, Quebec
187 Mountain Bluebird 4 05:11 Glenn Harasym
 
188 Townsend's Solitaire 1 05:11 Glenn Harasym
 
189 Red Crossbill 3 05:11 Glenn Harasym
 
190 Brant 14 05:10 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, Près du Phare, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
191 Common Eider 44 05:10 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, Près du Phare, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
192 Surf Scoter 24 05:10 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, Près du Phare, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
193 Northern Gannet 11 05:10 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, Près du Phare, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
194 Black Guillemot 3 05:10 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, Près du Phare, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
195 Iceland Gull 1 05:10 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, Près du Phare, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
196 Glaucous Gull 5 05:10 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, Près du Phare, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
197 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 05:07 Annie McLeod
 
3017 Hill Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan
198 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 05:05 Curtis Combdon
 
Victoria Rd/Serena Ln, Wellington, Ontario
199 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 05:04 Michael Preston
 
598 Westminster Ave W, Penticton CA-BC (49.4983,-119.6019), Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
200 Mute Swan 3 05:00 Gis Segler
 
201 Trumpeter Swan 10 05:00 Gis Segler
 
202 Blue-winged Teal 1 05:00 Gis Segler
 
203 American Black Duck 4 05:00 Gis Segler
 
204 Green-winged Teal 2 05:00 Dioni Loïc Sauvé
 
205 Canvasback 12 05:00 Gis Segler
 
206 Lesser Scaup 2 05:00 Luis Villamil
 
Township Rd 182, Lethbridge, Alberta
207 King Eider 1 05:00 Gis Segler N
 
208 Long-tailed Duck 200 05:00 Gis Segler
 
209 Hooded Merganser 4 05:00 Dioni Loïc Sauvé
 
210 Red-breasted Merganser 10 05:00 Gis Segler
 
211 Ruddy Duck 5 05:00 Gis Segler
 
duck sp. 6 05:00 Brian Shulist N
 
Wilno Hills; Hwy 60, Renfrew, Ontario
212 Green Heron 1 05:00 Leslie Abram
 
Goodrich Road, Codrington, Ontario, Northumberland, Ontario
213 Turkey Vulture 3 05:00 David LeGros
 
Tiny, Ontario, CA (44.744, -80.012), Simcoe, Ontario
214 Osprey 1 05:00 Dioni Loïc Sauvé
 
215 Northern Harrier 2 05:00 Luis Villamil
 
Township Rd 182, Lethbridge, Alberta
216 Cooper's Hawk 1 05:00 Dioni Loïc Sauvé
 
217 Red-tailed Hawk 1 05:00 Dioni Loïc Sauvé
 
218 Ferruginous Hawk 2 05:00 Luis Villamil
 
Township Rd 182, Lethbridge, Alberta
219 American Avocet 8 05:00 Luis Villamil
 
Township Rd 182, Lethbridge, Alberta
220 Whimbrel 1 05:00 Luis Villamil
 
Township Rd 182, Lethbridge, Alberta
221 Long-billed Curlew 2 05:00 Luis Villamil
 
Township Rd 182, Lethbridge, Alberta
222 Marbled Godwit 4 05:00 Luis Villamil
 
Township Rd 182, Lethbridge, Alberta
223 Dunlin 1 05:00 Gis Segler
 
224 Spotted Sandpiper 1 05:00 Gis Segler
 
225 California Gull 4 05:00 Luis Villamil
 
Township Rd 182, Lethbridge, Alberta
gull sp. 2 05:00 Jackie Manella
 
747 McIntyre Street East, North Bay, Ontario, CA (46.302, -79.455), Nipissing, Ontario
226 Caspian Tern 20 05:00 Gis Segler
 
227 Common Tern 20 05:00 Gis Segler
 
hummingbird sp. 1 05:00 sandy mcnamee
 
white rock hillside, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
228 Hairy Woodpecker 2 05:00 Leslie Abram
 
Goodrich Road, Codrington, Ontario, Northumberland, Ontario
229 Merlin 1 05:00 David LeGros
 
Tiny, Ontario, CA (44.744, -80.012), Simcoe, Ontario
230 Prairie Falcon 1 05:00 Luis Villamil
 
Township Rd 182, Lethbridge, Alberta
falcon sp. 1 05:00 Brian Shulist N
 
Wilno Hills; Hwy 60, Renfrew, Ontario
231 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 05:00 Paul Mackenzie
 
232 Eastern Kingbird 1 05:00 Leslie Abram N
 
Goodrich Road, Codrington, Ontario, Northumberland, Ontario
233 Warbling Vireo 1 05:00 Leslie Abram N
 
Goodrich Road, Codrington, Ontario, Northumberland, Ontario
234 Northwestern Crow 8 05:00 sandy mcnamee
 
white rock hillside, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
crow sp. 2 05:00 Gis Segler
 
235 Horned Lark 100 05:00 Luis Villamil
 
Township Rd 182, Lethbridge, Alberta
236 Bank Swallow 6 05:00 Paul Mackenzie
 
237 Barn Swallow 20 05:00 Paul Mackenzie
 
238 Brown Creeper 1 05:00 Dioni Loïc Sauvé
 
239 Carolina Wren 6 05:00 Paul Mackenzie N
 
240 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 05:00 Gis Segler
 
241 Veery 1 05:00 Leslie Abram N
 
Goodrich Road, Codrington, Ontario, Northumberland, Ontario
242 Gray-cheeked Thrush 2 05:00 Paul Mackenzie
 
243 Swainson's Thrush 5 05:00 Paul Mackenzie
 
244 Northern Mockingbird 3 05:00 Gis Segler
 
245 Sprague's Pipit 10 05:00 Luis Villamil
 
Township Rd 182, Lethbridge, Alberta
246 Cedar Waxwing 150 05:00 Dioni Loïc Sauvé
 
247 Lapland Longspur 50 05:00 Luis Villamil
 
Township Rd 182, Lethbridge, Alberta
248 Chestnut-collared Longspur 2 05:00 Luis Villamil
 
Township Rd 182, Lethbridge, Alberta
249 Black-and-white Warbler 1 05:00 Gis Segler
 
250 Common Yellowthroat 3 05:00 Leslie Abram N
 
Goodrich Road, Codrington, Ontario, Northumberland, Ontario
251 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 05:00 Paul Mackenzie
 
252 Yellow Warbler 20 05:00 Paul Mackenzie
 
253 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 05:00 Gis Segler
 
254 Palm Warbler 6 05:00 Paul Mackenzie
 
255 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 05:00 David LeGros
 
Tiny, Ontario, CA (44.744, -80.012), Simcoe, Ontario
256 Lark Sparrow 3 05:00 Luis Villamil
 
Township Rd 182, Lethbridge, Alberta
257 Fox Sparrow 1 05:00 Gis Segler N
 
258 Eastern Towhee 1 05:00 David LeGros
 
Tiny, Ontario, CA (44.744, -80.012), Simcoe, Ontario
sparrow sp. 2 05:00 Jackie Manella
 
747 McIntyre Street East, North Bay, Ontario, CA (46.302, -79.455), Nipissing, Ontario
259 Indigo Bunting 1 05:00 Paul Mackenzie
 
260 Bobolink 8 05:00 Gis Segler
 
261 Orchard Oriole 1 05:00 Paul Mackenzie
 
262 Rusty Blackbird 4 05:00 Dioni Loïc Sauvé
 
263 Purple Finch 1 05:00 Leslie Abram
 
Goodrich Road, Codrington, Ontario, Northumberland, Ontario
264 Pine Siskin 2 05:00 Dioni Loïc Sauvé
 
265 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 04:54 Bernie Ladouceur
 
Colquhoun Road at Nash Creek, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario
266 Rock Pigeon 11 04:51 B Max Götz
 
Nelson--Downtown, Central Kootenay, British Columbia
267 House Finch 2 04:51 B Max Götz
 
Nelson--Downtown, Central Kootenay, British Columbia
268 Wood Thrush 1 04:45 Bernie Ladouceur
 
Beckstead Road, forest south of Colquhoun Rd, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario
269 Snow Goose 30 04:41 emily gorda
 
Czar, Stettler, Alberta
270 Sharp-tailed Grouse 24 04:41 emily gorda P
 
Czar, Stettler, Alberta
271 Horned Grebe 2 04:41 emily gorda
 
Czar, Stettler, Alberta
272 Willet 1 04:41 emily gorda
 
Czar, Stettler, Alberta
273 Franklin's Gull 40 04:41 emily gorda
 
Czar, Stettler, Alberta
274 American Kestrel 1 04:41 emily gorda
 
Czar, Stettler, Alberta
275 Purple Martin 18 04:41 emily gorda
 
Czar, Stettler, Alberta
276 Western Meadowlark 1 04:41 emily gorda
 
Czar, Stettler, Alberta
277 Northern Shoveler 2 04:38 Daniel Williams N
 
278 Killdeer 2 04:38 Daniel Williams
 
279 Greater Yellowlegs 3 04:38 Daniel Williams
 
280 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 04:38 Daniel Williams N
 
281 Gray Catbird 1 04:38 Daniel Williams
 
282 Wild Turkey 4 04:30 Arnie Simpson
 
tamarackacres, Lanark, Ontario
283 American Bittern 1 04:30 Arnie Simpson
 
tamarackacres, Lanark, Ontario
284 Western Kingbird 2 04:30 Kris Andrews P
 
285 Tree Swallow 9 04:30 Arnie Simpson
 
tamarackacres, Lanark, Ontario
286 House Wren 2 04:30 Arnie Simpson
 
tamarackacres, Lanark, Ontario
287 Eastern Bluebird 2 04:30 Arnie Simpson
 
tamarackacres, Lanark, Ontario
288 Northern Waterthrush 2 04:30 Arnie Simpson
 
tamarackacres, Lanark, Ontario
289 Field Sparrow 2 04:30 Arnie Simpson
 
tamarackacres, Lanark, Ontario
290 Northern Cardinal 1 04:30 Arnie Simpson
 
tamarackacres, Lanark, Ontario
291 Eastern Meadowlark 1 04:30 Arnie Simpson
 
tamarackacres, Lanark, Ontario
292 Wood Duck 3 04:28 Jeremy Inglis
 
Barron Canyon Rd, Renfrew, Ontario
293 Broad-winged Hawk 2 04:28 Jeremy Inglis
 
Barron Canyon Rd, Renfrew, Ontario
294 Belted Kingfisher 1 04:28 Jeremy Inglis
 
Barron Canyon Rd, Renfrew, Ontario
295 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 5 04:28 Jeremy Inglis
 
Barron Canyon Rd, Renfrew, Ontario
296 Blue-headed Vireo 3 04:28 Jeremy Inglis
 
Barron Canyon Rd, Renfrew, Ontario
297 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 04:28 Jeremy Inglis
 
Barron Canyon Rd, Renfrew, Ontario
298 Winter Wren 3 04:28 Jeremy Inglis
 
Barron Canyon Rd, Renfrew, Ontario
299 Brown Thrasher 1 04:28 Jeremy Inglis
 
Barron Canyon Rd, Renfrew, Ontario
300 Ovenbird 2 04:28 Jeremy Inglis
 
Barron Canyon Rd, Renfrew, Ontario
301 Pine Warbler 2 04:28 Jeremy Inglis
 
Barron Canyon Rd, Renfrew, Ontario
302 Chipping Sparrow 2 04:28 Jeremy Inglis
 
Barron Canyon Rd, Renfrew, Ontario
303 Common Grackle 12 04:28 Jeremy Inglis
 
Barron Canyon Rd, Renfrew, Ontario
304 American Woodcock 3 03:35 Mario Botros
 
CA-ON-Ottawa-Marlborough Forest, Ottawa, Ontario
305 Common Loon 2 03:00 Michael Jackson N
 
5146 Elliot Road, Sunshine Coast, British Columbia
306 California Quail 2 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
307 Spruce Grouse 6 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
308 Dusky Grouse 2 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
309 Swainson's Hawk 1 02:39 Logan Lalonde N
 
310 Common Poorwill 1 02:39 Logan Lalonde N
 
311 Vaux's Swift 1 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
312 Rufous Hummingbird 1 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
313 Red-naped Sapsucker 2 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
314 Downy Woodpecker 1 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
315 Pileated Woodpecker 2 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
316 Hammond's Flycatcher 49 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
317 Cassin's Vireo 7 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
318 Canada Jay 5 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
319 Steller's Jay 20 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
320 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 4 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
321 Violet-green Swallow 50 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
322 Mountain Chickadee 25 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
323 Golden-crowned Kinglet 32 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
324 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 45 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
325 Hermit Thrush 33 02:39 Logan Lalonde N
 
326 Varied Thrush 61 02:39 Logan Lalonde N
 
327 American Pipit 1 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
328 Nashville Warbler 19 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
329 Yellow-rumped Warbler 215 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
330 Townsend's Warbler 4 02:39 Logan Lalonde N
 
331 Western Tanager 2 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
332 Brewer's Blackbird 8 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
333 Evening Grosbeak 2 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
334 Pine Grosbeak 7 02:39 Logan Lalonde
 
335 Ring-necked Duck 2 02:20 Wayne Crossen
 
336 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 02:20 Wayne Crossen
 
337 Black-capped Chickadee 6 02:20 Wayne Crossen
 
338 Greater Scaup 2 02:15 Douglas Meikle
 
Edmonton research and development park, Edmonton, Alberta
339 Common Goldeneye 2 02:15 Douglas Meikle
 
Edmonton research and development park, Edmonton, Alberta
340 Red-necked Grebe 2 02:15 Douglas Meikle N
 
Edmonton research and development park, Edmonton, Alberta
341 Ring-billed Gull 6 02:15 Douglas Meikle
 
Edmonton research and development park, Edmonton, Alberta
342 Mourning Dove 7 02:15 Janis & Gord Hamilton
 
Home, Elgin, Ontario
343 Black-billed Magpie 2 02:15 Douglas Meikle
 
Edmonton research and development park, Edmonton, Alberta
344 American Crow 2 02:15 Janis & Gord Hamilton
 
Home, Elgin, Ontario
345 European Starling 3 02:15 Janis & Gord Hamilton
 
Home, Elgin, Ontario
346 White-crowned Sparrow 7 02:15 Janis & Gord Hamilton
 
Home, Elgin, Ontario
347 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 4 02:15 Janis & Gord Hamilton
 
Home, Elgin, Ontario
348 Baltimore Oriole 1 02:15 Janis & Gord Hamilton
 
Home, Elgin, Ontario
349 Red-winged Blackbird 2 02:15 Janis & Gord Hamilton
 
Home, Elgin, Ontario
350 Brown-headed Cowbird 5 02:15 Janis & Gord Hamilton
 
Home, Elgin, Ontario
351 American Goldfinch 3 02:15 Janis & Gord Hamilton
 
Home, Elgin, Ontario
352 House Sparrow 2 02:15 Janis & Gord Hamilton
 
Home, Elgin, Ontario
353 Black Scoter 7 00:47 Stéphane Roy
 
354 Ruffed Grouse 3 00:40 Zoltan Domahidi
 
George Lake, Athabasca, Alberta
355 Long-eared Owl 1 00:40 Zoltan Domahidi
 
George Lake, Athabasca, Alberta
356 Northern Saw-whet Owl 6 00:40 Zoltan Domahidi
 
George Lake, Athabasca, Alberta
357 Great Horned Owl 1 00:39 Logan Lalonde
 
358 Vesper Sparrow 1 00:39 Logan Lalonde
 
359 Savannah Sparrow 2 00:39 Logan Lalonde
 
360 Gadwall 2 00:33 Stéphane Roy
 
Mallard/American Black Duck X 00:33 Stéphane Roy
 
361 Redhead 4 00:33 Stéphane Roy
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup X 00:33 Stéphane Roy N
 
362 Bufflehead 2 00:33 Stéphane Roy
 
363 Common Merganser 2 00:32 Stefan Hofer
 
364 Double-crested Cormorant 2 00:32 Stefan Hofer
 
365 Great Blue Heron 1 00:32 Stefan Hofer
 
366 Great Egret 4 00:32 Stefan Hofer
 
367 Sandhill Crane 2 00:32 Stefan Hofer
 
368 Herring Gull 4 00:32 Stefan Hofer
 
369 Northern Flicker 1 00:32 Stefan Hofer
 
370 Eastern Phoebe 2 00:32 Stefan Hofer
 
371 Blue Jay 4 00:32 Stefan Hofer
 
372 Common Raven 2 00:32 Stefan Hofer
 
373 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 00:32 Stefan Hofer
 
374 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 00:32 Stefan Hofer
 
375 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 00:30 Rolland Leader N
 
colonel samuel smith park, Toronto, Ontario
376 Eastern Whip-poor-will 3 00:28 Steve Kinsley N
 
377 White-throated Sparrow 1 00:28 Steve Kinsley N
 
378 Song Sparrow 1 00:28 Steve Kinsley N
 
379 Swamp Sparrow 1 00:28 Steve Kinsley N
 
380 Barred Owl 2 00:23 Micah Scholer
 
Smokey's Bridge, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
381 Solitary Sandpiper 1 00:11 Sean Evans N
 
382 Canada Goose 5 00:00 Jeff Dyck
 
383 American Wigeon 4 00:00 Jeff Dyck
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck 1 00:00 Jeff Dyck
 
384 Pied-billed Grebe 1 00:00 Jeff Dyck
 
385 Bald Eagle 2 00:00 Lynne Horne
 
386 Sora 3 00:00 Jeff Dyck
 
387 American Coot 1 00:00 Jeff Dyck
 
388 American Oystercatcher 1 00:00 Nova Scotia Bird Records P
 
389 Wilson's Snipe 1 00:00 Jeff Dyck
 
390 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 00:00 Lynne Horne
 
391 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 1 00:00 Lynne Horne
 
392 Marsh Wren 6 00:00 Jeff Dyck
 
393 American Robin 3 00:00 Lynne Horne
 
394 Dark-eyed Junco 4 00:00 Lynne Horne
 
395 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 00:00 Lynne Horne
 
396 Spotted Towhee 1 00:00 Lynne Horne
 
397 Hoary Redpoll 1 00:00 Alexandre Anctil
 
Maison, Jamésie, Quebec
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
398 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured