AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

United Arab Emirates Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jacky Judas 18:16 15
Alec Napier 17:35 14
Tamsin Carlisle 17:00 1
Aditi Mukherjee 17:00 2
Stewart Kirkcaldy 15:00 46
Tamsin Carlisle 14:00 11
Aditi Mukherjee 10:00 8
Aditi Mukherjee 09:20 1
Ramachandran Rajagopal 09:00 11
Alec Napier 08:45 27
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~17 day(s) ago.
1 Stewart Kirkcaldy
65
2 Alec Napier
52
3 Aditi Mukherjee
22
4 Jacky Judas
15
5 Tamsin Carlisle
12
6 Ramachandran Rajagopal
11
7 Mark Smiles
9
8 Bryn Morris-Hale
6
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~17 day(s) ago.
1 Dubai
67
2 Abu Dhabi
49
3 Sharjah
25
4 Ajman
0
5 Fujairah
0
6 Ra's al-Khaimah
0
7 Umm al-Qaiwain
0
All States/Provinces...

90 Species 21 Checklists

Updated ~17 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Gray Francolin 2 18:16 Jacky Judas
 
2 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 18:16 Jacky Judas
 
3 Laughing Dove 7 18:16 Jacky Judas
 
4 Green Bee-eater 1 18:16 Jacky Judas
 
5 Indian Roller 3 18:16 Jacky Judas
 
6 House Crow 17 18:16 Jacky Judas
 
7 White-eared Bulbul 1 18:16 Jacky Judas
 
8 Willow Warbler 1 18:16 Jacky Judas
 
9 Lesser Whitethroat 1 18:16 Jacky Judas
 
10 Greater Whitethroat 1 18:16 Jacky Judas
 
Sylvia sp. 1 18:16 Jacky Judas
 
11 Arabian Babbler 2 18:16 Jacky Judas
 
12 Spotted Flycatcher 1 18:16 Jacky Judas
 
13 Common Myna 2 18:16 Jacky Judas
 
14 Purple Sunbird 1 18:16 Jacky Judas
 
15 House Sparrow 11 18:16 Jacky Judas
 
16 Rock Pigeon 4 17:35 Alec Napier
 
Oyun Village, Abu Dhabi
17 Eurasian Hoopoe 2 17:35 Alec Napier
 
Oyun Village, Abu Dhabi
18 Alexandrine Parakeet 2 17:35 Alec Napier
 
Oyun Village, Abu Dhabi
19 Bank Swallow 4 17:35 Alec Napier
 
Oyun Village, Abu Dhabi
20 Red-vented Bulbul 4 17:35 Alec Napier
 
Oyun Village, Abu Dhabi
21 White-spectacled Bulbul 3 17:35 Alec Napier
 
Oyun Village, Abu Dhabi
22 Graceful Prinia 1 17:35 Alec Napier
 
Oyun Village, Abu Dhabi
23 Indian Silverbill 5 17:35 Alec Napier
 
Oyun Village, Abu Dhabi
24 Slender-billed Gull 1 17:00 Aditi Mukherjee
 
25 Shikra 1 17:00 Tamsin Carlisle N
 
Safa Park, Dubai
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
26 Egyptian Goose 2 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
27 Northern Shoveler 1 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 7 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
28 Little Grebe 6 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
29 European Turtle-Dove 1 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
30 Macqueen's Bustard 5 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy N
 
31 Eurasian Moorhen 13 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
32 Black-winged Stilt 20 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
33 Red-wattled Lapwing 20 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
34 Kentish Plover 3 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
35 Little Ringed Plover 2 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
36 Little Stint 7 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
37 Common Sandpiper 1 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
38 Cream-colored Courser 2 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
39 Gull-billed Tern 1 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
40 Gray Heron 3 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
41 Western Reef-Heron 3 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
42 Striated Heron 1 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
43 European Roller 1 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
44 Rose-ringed Parakeet 3 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
45 Isabelline Shrike 1 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
46 Great Gray Shrike 1 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
47 Brown-necked Raven 5 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
48 Greater Hoopoe-Lark 1 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
49 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark 1 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
50 Crested Lark 8 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
51 Clamorous Reed Warbler 3 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
52 Bank Myna 3 15:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 8 14:00 Tamsin Carlisle
 
Dubai Falcon Hospital, Dubai
53 Asian Pied Starling 1 14:00 Tamsin Carlisle
 
Dubai Falcon Hospital, Dubai
54 Pied Avocet 4 10:00 Aditi Mukherjee
 
55 Black-tailed Godwit 2 10:00 Aditi Mukherjee
 
56 Glossy Ibis 3 10:00 Aditi Mukherjee
 
57 Eurasian Spoonbill 4 10:00 Aditi Mukherjee
 
58 Great Egret 3 09:20 Aditi Mukherjee
 
59 Eurasian Nightjar 1 09:00 Ramachandran Rajagopal P
 
60 Pallid Swift 3 09:00 Ramachandran Rajagopal
 
shrike sp. 2 09:00 Ramachandran Rajagopal N
 
61 Mallard 2 08:45 Alec Napier
 
62 Sand Partridge 1 08:45 Alec Napier
 
63 Arabian Partridge 1 08:45 Alec Napier
 
64 Sacred Ibis 1 08:45 Alec Napier
 
65 Eurasian Kestrel 1 08:45 Alec Napier P
 
66 Rock Martin 5 08:45 Alec Napier
 
67 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 2 08:45 Alec Napier
 
68 Marsh Warbler 1 08:45 Alec Napier
 
69 Common Nightingale 1 08:45 Alec Napier
 
70 Greater Flamingo 43 08:20 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
71 Eurasian Curlew 1 08:20 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
pipit sp. 1 08:20 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
72 Eurasian Coot 10 07:10 Alec Napier
 
73 Ruddy Turnstone 1 07:10 Alec Napier P
 
74 Curlew Sandpiper 1 07:10 Alec Napier P
 
75 Black-headed Gull 1 07:10 Alec Napier
 
76 Little Tern 1 07:10 Alec Napier
 
77 Barn Swallow 2 07:10 Alec Napier
 
78 Upcher's Warbler 1 07:10 Alec Napier
 
79 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 07:10 Alec Napier
 
80 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 07:10 Alec Napier
 
81 White-tailed Lapwing 6 05:34 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
82 Great Cormorant 1 05:34 Stewart Kirkcaldy N
 
83 Little Bittern 1 05:34 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
84 Purple Heron 4 05:34 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
85 Little Egret 11 05:34 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
86 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater 1 05:34 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
87 Ortolan Bunting 1 05:34 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
88 Streaked Weaver 1 05:34 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
89 Red-backed Shrike 1 00:00 Mark Smiles N
 
90 Scaly-breasted Munia 1 00:00 Mark Smiles