Colombia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Hernando Alberto Huérfano Moreno 29 May 2020 8
Jeniffer Lizcano 29 May 2020 9
Hugo Oliveros Salas 29 May 2020 16
Guillermo O 29 May 2020 2
Sergio Adrián Murillo Montoya 29 May 2020 14
Guillermo O 29 May 2020 1
Alba liliana Acevedo zapata 29 May 2020 13
MAYERLY MORENO ZAMBRANO 29 May 2020 3
Sergio Hernandez 29 May 2020 22
Teresita Varón 29 May 2020 16
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Paul Salaman
1639
2 Oswaldo Cortes (Bogota Birding) https://bogotabirding.com/
1623
3 Pablo Florez -MulticolorBirding
1576
4 Felipe Estela
1545
5 Daniel Uribe-Restrepo BIRDING TOURS COLOMBIA
1539
6 Hernán Arias
1502
7 Jurgen Beckers
1483
8 Diego Calderón-Franco www.colombiabirding.com
1482
9 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING
1466
10 Iván Lau
1456
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Cauca
1176
2 Meta
1063
3 Antioquia
1056
4 Valle del Cauca
1031
5 Putumayo
1019
6 Nariño
970
7 Chocó
966
8 Cundinamarca
933
9 Boyacá
929
10 Risaralda
900
All States/Provinces...

1874 Species 247,501 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Nictibio urutaú Nyctibius griseus 1 29 May 2020 AVES META N
 
Vereda El CENTRO Finca VILLA SARA, Meta
2 Cotorrita de anteojos Forpus conspicillatus 1 28 May 2020 Daniel Echeverri N
 
39-27 Calle 50, Copacabana, Antioquia, CO (6.349, -75.501), Antioquia
3 Paloma Colorada Patagioenas cayennensis 2 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
4 Paloma Arroyera Leptotila verreauxi 1 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
5 Colibrí Cola Canela Amazilia tzacatl 1 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
6 Bandurria común Theristicus caudatus 1 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
7 Carpintero Pecho Punteado Colaptes punctigula 4 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
8 Loro cabeciazul Pionus menstruus 1 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
9 Batará crestibarrado Thamnophilus multistriatus 1 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
10 Hormiguero Cholino Escamoso Grallaria guatimalensis 1 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
11 Luis Bienteveo Pitangus sulphuratus 2 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
12 Perlita Tropical Polioptila plumbea 1 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
13 Saltapared Común Troglodytes aedon 2 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
14 Eufonia piquigruesa Euphonia laniirostris 4 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
15 Turpial amarillo Icterus nigrogularis 2 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
16 Tordo Sudamericano Molothrus bonariensis 2 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
17 Tangara matorralera Stilpnia vitriolina 2 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
18 Tangara cabecibaya Tangara gyrola 2 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
19 Chirigüe azafranado Sicalis flaveola 5 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
20 Semillero ventriamarillo Sporophila nigricollis 5 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
21 Semillero Oliváceo Tiaris olivaceus 2 28 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
22 Zopilote Común Coragyps atratus 4 28 May 2020 Mario Rodas
 
Calle 3ª, Pereira, Risaralda, CO (4,798, -75,684), Risaralda
23 Halcón Fajado Falco femoralis 2 28 May 2020 Mario Rodas
 
Calle 3ª, Pereira, Risaralda, CO (4,798, -75,684), Risaralda
24 Tangara flamigera Ramphocelus flammigerus 2 28 May 2020 Mario Rodas
 
Calle 3ª, Pereira, Risaralda, CO (4,798, -75,684), Risaralda
25 Dacnis turquesa Dacnis hartlaubi 1 28 May 2020 Mario Rodas
 
Calle 3ª, Pereira, Risaralda, CO (4,798, -75,684), Risaralda
26 Lechuza de Campanario Tyto alba 1 28 May 2020 Juan Clavijo Medina
 
16231 Carrera 9, Guamal, Meta, CO (3.884, -73.769), Meta
27 Gaviota Reidora Leucophaeus atricilla 4 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Observatorio La Caracucha 2a, Bolívar
28 Charrán Real Thalasseus maximus 4 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Observatorio La Caracucha 2a, Bolívar
29 Fragata Tijereta Fregata magnificens 9 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Observatorio La Caracucha 2a, Bolívar
30 Cormorán Neotropical Phalacrocorax brasilianus 3 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Observatorio La Caracucha 2a, Bolívar
31 Pelícano Café Pelecanus occidentalis 6 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Observatorio La Caracucha 2a, Bolívar
32 Garza Blanca Ardea alba 1 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Observatorio La Caracucha 2a, Bolívar
33 Caracara chimachima Milvago chimachima 2 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Observatorio La Caracucha 2a, Bolívar
34 Aratinga pertinaz Eupsittula pertinax 7 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Observatorio La Caracucha 2a, Bolívar
35 Zanate Mayor Quiscalus mexicanus 73 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Observatorio La Caracucha 2a, Bolívar
36 Zanate caribeño Quiscalus lugubris 7 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Observatorio La Caracucha 2a, Bolívar
37 Tinamú Mayor Tinamus major 2 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin N
 
38 Tinamú Menor Crypturellus soui 1 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin N
 
39 Garza Azul Egretta caerulea 1 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
40 Garcita azulada Butorides striata 2 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
41 Martín Pescador de Collar Megaceryle torquata 10 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
42 Martín Pescador Amazónico Chloroceryle amazona 2 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
43 Martín Pescador Verde Chloroceryle americana 2 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
44 Martín pescador verdirrufo Chloroceryle inda 1 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
45 Buco golondrina Chelidoptera tenebrosa 2 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
46 Tucán pechiblanco Ramphastos tucanus 2 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
47 Caracara Quebrantahuesos Caracara cheriway 2 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
48 Titira colinegro Tityra cayana 5 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
49 Viudita pía Fluvicola pica X 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
50 Viudita cabeciblanca Arundinicola leucocephala 2 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
51 Vireón Cejas Canela Cyclarhis gujanensis 2 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
52 Chara violácea Cyanocorax violaceus 4 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
53 Loica pechirroja Leistes militaris 2 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
54 Cardenilla enmascarada Paroaria nigrogenis 2 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
55 Colibrí rutilante Colibri coruscans 1 28 May 2020 Jaime Andres Polanco Barreto N
 
Seleccionado automáticamente 4.656, -74.015, Cundinamarca
56 Colibrí colilargo mayor Lesbia victoriae 3 28 May 2020 Jaime Andres Polanco Barreto N
 
Seleccionado automáticamente 4.656, -74.015, Cundinamarca
57 Calzadito reluciente Eriocnemis vestita 1 28 May 2020 Jaime Andres Polanco Barreto
 
Seleccionado automáticamente 4.656, -74.015, Cundinamarca
58 Tororoí compadre Grallaria ruficapilla 1 28 May 2020 Jaime Andres Polanco Barreto N
 
Seleccionado automáticamente 4.656, -74.015, Cundinamarca
59 Mosquerito capirotado Phyllomyias nigrocapillus 3 28 May 2020 Jaime Andres Polanco Barreto N
 
Seleccionado automáticamente 4.656, -74.015, Cundinamarca
60 Pitajo dorsipardo Ochthoeca fumicolor 2 28 May 2020 Jaime Andres Polanco Barreto N
 
Seleccionado automáticamente 4.656, -74.015, Cundinamarca
61 Mirlo grande Turdus fuscater 6 28 May 2020 Jaime Andres Polanco Barreto N
 
Seleccionado automáticamente 4.656, -74.015, Cundinamarca
62 Gorrión Chingolo Zonotrichia capensis 3 28 May 2020 Jaime Andres Polanco Barreto N
 
Seleccionado automáticamente 4.656, -74.015, Cundinamarca
63 Calandria Dorso Amarillo Icterus chrysater 3 28 May 2020 Jaime Andres Polanco Barreto N
 
Seleccionado automáticamente 4.656, -74.015, Cundinamarca
64 Tangara ventriescarlata Anisognathus igniventris 1 28 May 2020 Jaime Andres Polanco Barreto
 
Seleccionado automáticamente 4.656, -74.015, Cundinamarca
65 Pinchaflor enmascarado Diglossa cyanea 1 28 May 2020 Jaime Andres Polanco Barreto N
 
Seleccionado automáticamente 4.656, -74.015, Cundinamarca
66 Chachalaca moteada Ortalis guttata 2 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
67 Garrapatero Pico Liso Crotophaga ani 3 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
68 Cuclillo Rayado Tapera naevia 1 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
Cypseloides sp. Cypseloides sp. 4 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
69 Ave Sol Eurypyga helias 2 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
70 Arasarí marcado Pteroglossus inscriptus 1 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
71 Carpintero azulado Melanerpes cruentatus 1 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
72 Catita aliazul Brotogeris cyanoptera 5 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
73 Trepatroncos piquirrecto Dendroplex picus 2 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
74 Espinero común Phacellodomus rufifrons 2 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
75 Cabezón Alas Blancas Pachyramphus polychopterus 1 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
76 Mosquerito Espatulilla Común Todirostrum cinereum 1 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
77 Fiofío piquicorto Elaenia parvirostris 6 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
78 Copetón feroz Myiarchus ferox 1 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
79 Luisito Común Myiozetetes similis 3 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
80 Tuquito rayado Empidonomus varius 2 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
81 Tirano Pirirí Tyrannus melancholicus 2 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
82 Tirano Tijereta Gris Tyrannus savana 10 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
83 Zorzal sabiá Turdus leucomelas 2 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
84 Tangara picoplata Ramphocelus carbo 2 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
85 Tangara Azulgris Thraupis episcopus 2 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
86 Tangara palmera Thraupis palmarum 2 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
87 Tortolita Canela Columbina talpacoti 2 28 May 2020 Hugo Oliveros Salas
 
Municipio de Usiacurí, Atlántico
88 Carpintero coronirrojo Melanerpes rubricapillus 1 28 May 2020 Hugo Oliveros Salas
 
Municipio de Usiacurí, Atlántico
89 Golondrina Yucateca Stelgidopteryx ruficollis 21 28 May 2020 Hugo Oliveros Salas
 
Municipio de Usiacurí, Atlántico
90 Cacique crestado Psarocolius decumanus 1 28 May 2020 Hugo Oliveros Salas
 
Municipio de Usiacurí, Atlántico
91 Tangara glauca Thraupis glaucocolpa 3 28 May 2020 Hugo Oliveros Salas
 
Municipio de Usiacurí, Atlántico
92 Saltador Gris Saltator coerulescens 2 28 May 2020 Hugo Oliveros Salas
 
Municipio de Usiacurí, Atlántico
93 Chachalaca colombiana Ortalis columbiana 1 28 May 2020 Daniel Pérez Cáceres
 
94 Aguililla Cola Corta Buteo brachyurus 1 28 May 2020 Daniel Pérez Cáceres
 
95 Avefría Tero Vanellus chilensis 1 28 May 2020 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Valledupar Barrio Garupal, Cesar
96 Ibis afeitado Phimosus infuscatus 2 28 May 2020 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Valledupar Barrio Garupal, Cesar
97 Periquito Alas Amarillas Brotogeris jugularis 6 28 May 2020 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Valledupar Barrio Garupal, Cesar
98 Tortolita Pico Rojo Columbina passerina 7 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Carrera 1 63-1–63-63, Cartagena CO-Bolívar 10.44313, -75.52342, Bolívar
99 Zenaida torcaza Zenaida auriculata 3 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Carrera 1 63-1–63-63, Cartagena CO-Bolívar 10.44313, -75.52342, Bolívar
100 Paloma Doméstica Columba livia 2 28 May 2020 Andrés Bedoya Duque
 
46-30 Carrera 81, Medellín, Antioquia, CO (6,257, -75,599), Antioquia
101 Cernícalo Americano Falco sparverius 2 28 May 2020 Andrés Bedoya Duque
 
46-30 Carrera 81, Medellín, Antioquia, CO (6,257, -75,599), Antioquia
102 Aguililla Caminera Rupornis magnirostris 1 28 May 2020 Raul Sedano
 
103 Papamoscas Cardenalito Pyrocephalus rubinus 2 28 May 2020 Raul Sedano
 
104 Bienteveo alicastaño Myiozetetes cayanensis 1 28 May 2020 Raul Sedano
 
105 Golondrina Albiazul Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 11 28 May 2020 Raul Sedano
 
106 Chingolo pajonalero Ammodramus humeralis 1 28 May 2020 Raul Sedano
 
107 Vencejo Collar Blanco Streptoprocne zonaris 5 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
108 Garza Dedos Dorados Egretta thula 1 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
109 Garza Ganadera Bubulcus ibis 21 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
110 Momoto serrano Momotus aequatorialis 1 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
111 Cabezón cabecirrojo Eubucco bourcierii 2 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
112 Loro alibronceado Pionus chalcopterus 6 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
113 Mosquerito caridorado Zimmerius chrysops 1 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
114 Papamoscas Negro Sayornis nigricans 2 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
115 Chara Verde Cyanocorax yncas 3 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
116 Saltapared Pecho Gris Henicorhina leucophrys 3 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
117 Zorzal Pico Naranja Catharus aurantiirostris 1 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
118 Zorzal piquinegro Turdus ignobilis 3 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
119 Chipe Tropical Setophaga pitiayumi 1 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
120 Chipe Cejas Negras Basileuterus culicivorus 1 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
121 Tangara cabeciazul Stilpnia cyanicollis 1 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
122 Semillero Brincador Volatinia jacarina 2 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
123 Reinita Mielera Coereba flaveola 1 28 May 2020 Mauricio Ocampo
 
Pereira- Vereda El Porvenir- La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4.783, -75.646), Risaralda
124 Subepalo perlado Margarornis squamiger 2 28 May 2020 Diego Fernando Espitia Pachon
 
Tolima, CO (4.344, -75.499), Tolima
125 Pijuí de Azara Synallaxis azarae 1 28 May 2020 Diego Fernando Espitia Pachon
 
Tolima, CO (4.344, -75.499), Tolima
126 Chinchinero Común Chlorospingus flavopectus 4 28 May 2020 Diego Fernando Espitia Pachon
 
Tolima, CO (4.344, -75.499), Tolima
127 Atlapetes pizarroso Atlapetes schistaceus 1 28 May 2020 Diego Fernando Espitia Pachon
 
Tolima, CO (4.344, -75.499), Tolima
128 Tangara pechifulva Dubusia taeniata 2 28 May 2020 Diego Fernando Espitia Pachon
 
Tolima, CO (4.344, -75.499), Tolima
129 Tangara coronigualda Tangara xanthocephala 4 28 May 2020 Diego Fernando Espitia Pachon
 
Tolima, CO (4.344, -75.499), Tolima
130 Arasarí caripardo Pteroglossus castanotis 3 28 May 2020 Manuel Zárate López
 
Rivera Río Lengupa - El Progreso, Boyacá
131 Centzontle Tropical Mimus gilvus 1 28 May 2020 Manuel Zárate López
 
Rivera Río Lengupa - El Progreso, Boyacá
132 Batará Mayor Taraba major 1 28 May 2020 Sandra Rairán
 
Reserva de Castilla- (5,069, -75,505), Caldas
133 Amazona real Amazona ochrocephala 4 28 May 2020 J L
 
La Jagua, Huila, CO (2.17, -75.678), Huila
134 Tangara dorsirroja Ramphocelus dimidiatus 1 28 May 2020 J L
 
La Jagua, Huila, CO (2.17, -75.678), Huila
135 Golondrina ventriparda Orochelidon murina 5 28 May 2020 Erick Santiago Vergara Moreno
 
Cra 8 A # 20 A 176, Cajicá, Cundinamarca, CO (4.937, -74.021), Cundinamarca
136 Zopilote Aura Cathartes aura 1 28 May 2020 Carlos Inti Garcia Garcia
 
Casa (4.32, -74.805), Cundinamarca
137 Jacamar Cola Canela Galbula ruficauda 1 28 May 2020 Carlos Inti Garcia Garcia
 
Casa (4.32, -74.805), Cundinamarca
138 Semillero biocolor Melanospiza bicolor 3 28 May 2020 Carlos Inti Garcia Garcia
 
Casa (4.32, -74.805), Cundinamarca
139 Chotacabras Pauraque Nyctidromus albicollis 1 28 May 2020 AVES META N
 
Vereda El CENTRO Finca VILLA SARA, Meta
140 Trepatroncos fuliginoso Dendrocincla fuliginosa 2 28 May 2020 AVES META
 
Vereda El CENTRO Finca VILLA SARA, Meta
141 Chango oriolino Gymnomystax mexicanus 8 28 May 2020 AVES META
 
Vereda El CENTRO Finca VILLA SARA, Meta
142 Paloma Encinera Patagioenas fasciata 1 28 May 2020 Julián Lifer
 
Reserva Lifer Riosucio Caldas, CO (5.395, -75.706), Caldas
143 Steely-vented Hummingbird Amazilia saucerottei 1 28 May 2020 Julián Lifer
 
Reserva Lifer Riosucio Caldas, CO (5.395, -75.706), Caldas
144 Cucarachero bigotudo montano Pheugopedius mystacalis 1 28 May 2020 Julián Lifer N
 
Reserva Lifer Riosucio Caldas, CO (5.395, -75.706), Caldas
145 Solitario andino Myadestes ralloides 1 28 May 2020 Julián Lifer N
 
Reserva Lifer Riosucio Caldas, CO (5.395, -75.706), Caldas
146 Jilguerito Dominico Spinus psaltria 3 28 May 2020 Julián Lifer
 
Reserva Lifer Riosucio Caldas, CO (5.395, -75.706), Caldas
147 Tangara negra Tachyphonus rufus 2 28 May 2020 Julián Lifer N
 
Reserva Lifer Riosucio Caldas, CO (5.395, -75.706), Caldas
148 Colibrí de Goudot Lepidopyga goudoti 1 28 May 2020 Edier Rojas parra P
 
Vereda el meson municipio de garzon huila, Huila
149 Saltapared Albicanelo Thryophilus rufalbus 1 28 May 2020 Myriam Amina Vargas leguizamo P
 
finca San Francisco Boyacá, CO (5.192, -73.14), Boyacá
150 Milano Tijereta Elanoides forficatus 1 28 May 2020 Niny Johanna Morales N
 
###2-99 Manzanares-Marquetalia, Marquetalia, Caldas, CO (5.295, -75.054), Caldas
151 Aguililla Gris Meridional Buteo nitidus 1 28 May 2020 Johan alberto Giraldo
 
Los Tubos Chorreras De Perico, Valle del Cauca, CO (3.842, -76.793), Valle del Cauca
152 Titira Pico Negro Tityra inquisitor X 28 May 2020 Johan alberto Giraldo N
 
Los Tubos Chorreras De Perico, Valle del Cauca, CO (3.842, -76.793), Valle del Cauca
153 Cabezón Canelo Pachyramphus cinnamomeus X 28 May 2020 Johan alberto Giraldo
 
Los Tubos Chorreras De Perico, Valle del Cauca, CO (3.842, -76.793), Valle del Cauca
154 Semillero Variable Sporophila corvina X 28 May 2020 Johan alberto Giraldo
 
Los Tubos Chorreras De Perico, Valle del Cauca, CO (3.842, -76.793), Valle del Cauca
155 Colibrí de Mulsant Chaetocercus mulsant 1 28 May 2020 Mario Alexander Cardona Giraldo
 
La Plazuela, Herveo, Tolima, CO (5.08, -75.175), Tolima
156 Cuclillo Canelo Piaya cayana 1 28 May 2020 Lorena Sabogal
 
Meta, CO (2.893, -72.128), Meta
157 Tinamú sombrío Crypturellus cinereus 1 28 May 2020 Marisol Montealegre Gonzalez
 
LA RESEVERA, Meta
158 Garza-Tigre Colorada Tigrisoma lineatum 1 28 May 2020 Marisol Montealegre Gonzalez
 
LA RESEVERA, Meta
159 Garza chiflona Syrigma sibilatrix 1 28 May 2020 Marisol Montealegre Gonzalez
 
LA RESEVERA, Meta
160 Jacamará pardo Brachygalba lugubris 4 28 May 2020 Marisol Montealegre Gonzalez
 
LA RESEVERA, Meta
161 Arasarí fajado Pteroglossus pluricinctus 2 28 May 2020 Marisol Montealegre Gonzalez
 
LA RESEVERA, Meta
162 Cacique dorsirrufo Psarocolius angustifrons 2 28 May 2020 Marisol Montealegre Gonzalez
 
LA RESEVERA, Meta
163 Cacique verde Psarocolius viridis 2 28 May 2020 Marisol Montealegre Gonzalez
 
LA RESEVERA, Meta
164 Tangara pechinegra Stilpnia nigrocincta 2 28 May 2020 Marisol Montealegre Gonzalez
 
LA RESEVERA, Meta
165 Mielerito cerúleo Cyanerpes caeruleus 2 28 May 2020 Marisol Montealegre Gonzalez
 
LA RESEVERA, Meta
166 Ermitaño ventripálido Phaethornis anthophilus 2 28 May 2020 michael molina cruz
 
167 Colibrí de Buffon Chalybura buffonii 3 28 May 2020 michael molina cruz
 
168 Amazilia capiazul Amazilia cyanifrons 3 28 May 2020 michael molina cruz
 
169 Picolezna rojizo Xenops rutilans 2 28 May 2020 michael molina cruz
 
170 Tangara orejidorada Tangara chrysotis 2 28 May 2020 michael molina cruz
 
171 Tangara dorada Tangara arthus 2 28 May 2020 michael molina cruz
 
172 Mielero Verde Chlorophanes spiza 2 28 May 2020 michael molina cruz
 
173 Rascón de Bogotá Rallus semiplumbeus 1 28 May 2020 Oscar Fabián Perdomo Forero N
 
##152-05 Calle 130a, Bogotá, Bogotá, CO (4.742, -74.121), Distrito Capital de Bogotá
174 Ermitaño verde Phaethornis guy 1 28 May 2020 jaime eduardo quintero rios
 
Finca La Libertad, Vereda San Gabriel/CO-Caldas-Manizales - 5,132x-75,557 - 11/03/2017 13:00, Caldas
175 Esmeralda coliazul (mellisugus) Chlorostilbon melanorhynchus 1 28 May 2020 jaime eduardo quintero rios
 
Finca La Libertad, Vereda San Gabriel/CO-Caldas-Manizales - 5,132x-75,557 - 11/03/2017 13:00, Caldas
176 Carpintero Bellotero Melanerpes formicivorus 3 28 May 2020 jaime eduardo quintero rios
 
Finca La Libertad, Vereda San Gabriel/CO-Caldas-Manizales - 5,132x-75,557 - 11/03/2017 13:00, Caldas
177 Chara pechinegra Cyanocorax affinis 2 28 May 2020 jaime eduardo quintero rios
 
Finca La Libertad, Vereda San Gabriel/CO-Caldas-Manizales - 5,132x-75,557 - 11/03/2017 13:00, Caldas
178 Tordo Gigante Molothrus oryzivorus 1 28 May 2020 jaime eduardo quintero rios
 
Finca La Libertad, Vereda San Gabriel/CO-Caldas-Manizales - 5,132x-75,557 - 11/03/2017 13:00, Caldas
179 Piranga Encinera Piranga flava 2 28 May 2020 jaime eduardo quintero rios
 
Finca La Libertad, Vereda San Gabriel/CO-Caldas-Manizales - 5,132x-75,557 - 11/03/2017 13:00, Caldas
180 Tangara guirá Hemithraupis guira 2 28 May 2020 jaime eduardo quintero rios
 
Finca La Libertad, Vereda San Gabriel/CO-Caldas-Manizales - 5,132x-75,557 - 11/03/2017 13:00, Caldas
181 Colibrí Capucha Azul Florisuga mellivora 1 28 May 2020 David Monroy Rengifo
 
182 Vireo Chivi Vireo chivi 1 28 May 2020 David Monroy Rengifo
 
183 Carpinterito oliváceo Picumnus olivaceus 1 28 May 2020 Andrés Ramírez N
 
Supia-Caramanta, Caldas, CO (5.477, -75.633), Caldas
184 Mosquerito silbón Camptostoma obsoletum 1 28 May 2020 Andrés Ramírez N
 
Supia-Caramanta, Caldas, CO (5.477, -75.633), Caldas
185 Vencejo Cuello Castaño Streptoprocne rutila 5 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
186 Vencejo ceniciento Chaetura cinereiventris 2 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
187 Pijuí coronipardo Synallaxis gujanensis 2 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
188 Golondrina Pecho Gris Progne chalybea 2 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
189 Semillero intermedio Sporophila intermedia 2 28 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
190 Milano Cola Blanca Elanus leucurus 1 28 May 2020 Salazar Dairo
 
via manzano charco negro, Quindío
191 Mosquero oliváceo Mionectes olivaceus 1 28 May 2020 Salazar Dairo
 
via manzano charco negro, Quindío
192 Pinchaflor ferrugíneo Diglossa sittoides 2 28 May 2020 Salazar Dairo
 
via manzano charco negro, Quindío
193 Tortolita escamosa Columbina squammata 4 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Auto selected 10.74964, -75.26245, Bolívar
194 Garrapatero Mayor Crotophaga major 5 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Auto selected 10.74964, -75.26245, Bolívar
195 Batará crestinegro Sakesphorus canadensis 5 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Auto selected 10.74964, -75.26245, Bolívar
196 Charrán picudo Phaetusa simplex 5 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
La Mar Beach Club, Bolívar
197 Garza Tricolor Egretta tricolor 1 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
La Mar Beach Club, Bolívar
198 Aguililla Negra Mayor Buteogallus urubitinga 1 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Vía 90A, Cartagena CO-Bolívar (10.6949,-75.2931), Bolívar
199 Aguililla Negra Menor Buteogallus anthracinus 1 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Vía 90A, Cartagena CO-Bolívar (10.6743,-75.3294), Bolívar
200 Corcovado castaño Odontophorus hyperythrus 1 28 May 2020 Natalia Yepes N
 
Reserva Ana Díaz (SMAM), Antioquia
201 Tucancillo Verde Sudamericano Aulacorhynchus albivitta 1 28 May 2020 Natalia Yepes N
 
Reserva Ana Díaz (SMAM), Antioquia
202 Pijuí pechiblanco Synallaxis albescens 1 28 May 2020 Natalia Yepes N
 
Reserva Ana Díaz (SMAM), Antioquia
203 Rascador Nuca Blanca Atlapetes albinucha 1 28 May 2020 Natalia Yepes
 
Reserva Ana Díaz (SMAM), Antioquia
204 Chango ventrirrojo Hypopyrrhus pyrohypogaster 4 28 May 2020 Natalia Yepes
 
Reserva Ana Díaz (SMAM), Antioquia
205 Pavito Alas Negras Myioborus miniatus 2 28 May 2020 Natalia Yepes
 
Reserva Ana Díaz (SMAM), Antioquia
206 Tangara coroninegra Stilpnia heinei 2 28 May 2020 Natalia Yepes
 
Reserva Ana Díaz (SMAM), Antioquia
207 Pepitero alinegro Saltator atripennis 1 28 May 2020 Natalia Yepes
 
Reserva Ana Díaz (SMAM), Antioquia
208 Pepitero listado Saltator striatipectus 1 28 May 2020 Natalia Yepes N
 
Reserva Ana Díaz (SMAM), Antioquia
209 Carpintero Lineado Dryocopus lineatus 2 28 May 2020 Danilo Góngora
 
Servidumbre finca cafetera, vrda la Cabrera parte baja, Pacho CO-Cundinamarca (5.14052, -74.14478), Cundinamarca
210 Momoto yeruvá occidental Baryphthengus martii 1 28 May 2020 Andres Martinez D P
 
211 Verdillo paticlaro Hylophilus flavipes 1 28 May 2020 Andres Martinez D
 
212 Reinita culiparda Myiothlypis fulvicauda 1 28 May 2020 Andres Martinez D
 
213 Tangara Capucha Dorada Stilpnia larvata 5 28 May 2020 Andres Martinez D
 
214 Tangara gorjigualda Hemithraupis flavicollis 2 28 May 2020 Andres Martinez D N
 
215 Brillante coroniverde Heliodoxa jacula 2 28 May 2020 Francisco Villegas
 
Auto selected 3.34354, -76.54976, Valle del Cauca
216 Golondrina aliblanca Tachycineta albiventer 1 28 May 2020 JL Peña
 
La Rocheta-Campo 23, Santander, CO (6,863, -73,768), Santander
217 Colibrí Orejas Violetas Menor Colibri cyanotus 1 28 May 2020 Rafael Tovar // Parque Temático Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza
 
La Alqueria-Santandercito, San Antonio del Tequendama Cundinamarca, CO (4.592, -74.344), Cundinamarca
218 Mango gorjinegro Anthracothorax nigricollis 2 28 May 2020 Rafael Tovar // Parque Temático Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza
 
La Alqueria-Santandercito, San Antonio del Tequendama Cundinamarca, CO (4.592, -74.344), Cundinamarca
219 Colibrí jaspeado Adelomyia melanogenys 1 28 May 2020 Rafael Tovar // Parque Temático Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza
 
La Alqueria-Santandercito, San Antonio del Tequendama Cundinamarca, CO (4.592, -74.344), Cundinamarca
220 Esmeralda piquirroja Chlorostilbon gibsoni 2 28 May 2020 Rafael Tovar // Parque Temático Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza
 
La Alqueria-Santandercito, San Antonio del Tequendama Cundinamarca, CO (4.592, -74.344), Cundinamarca
221 Esmeralda colicorta Chlorostilbon poortmani 1 28 May 2020 Rafael Tovar // Parque Temático Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza
 
La Alqueria-Santandercito, San Antonio del Tequendama Cundinamarca, CO (4.592, -74.344), Cundinamarca
222 Batará Barrado Thamnophilus doliatus 1 28 May 2020 Rafael Tovar // Parque Temático Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza
 
La Alqueria-Santandercito, San Antonio del Tequendama Cundinamarca, CO (4.592, -74.344), Cundinamarca
223 Mosquero Elenia Copetón Elaenia flavogaster 2 28 May 2020 Rafael Tovar // Parque Temático Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza
 
La Alqueria-Santandercito, San Antonio del Tequendama Cundinamarca, CO (4.592, -74.344), Cundinamarca
224 Fiofío belicoso Elaenia chiriquensis 1 28 May 2020 Rafael Tovar // Parque Temático Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza
 
La Alqueria-Santandercito, San Antonio del Tequendama Cundinamarca, CO (4.592, -74.344), Cundinamarca
225 Mosquero Elenia de Montaña Elaenia frantzii 1 28 May 2020 Rafael Tovar // Parque Temático Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza
 
La Alqueria-Santandercito, San Antonio del Tequendama Cundinamarca, CO (4.592, -74.344), Cundinamarca
226 Chochín montañés Troglodytes solstitialis 1 28 May 2020 Rafael Tovar // Parque Temático Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza
 
La Alqueria-Santandercito, San Antonio del Tequendama Cundinamarca, CO (4.592, -74.344), Cundinamarca
227 Vencejillo tijereta Tachornis squamata 2 28 May 2020 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu)
 
Barrio Punta Brava_Leticia, Amazonas
228 Catita frentigualda Brotogeris sanctithomae 5 28 May 2020 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
Barrio Punta Brava_Leticia, Amazonas
229 Catita versicolor Brotogeris versicolurus 2 28 May 2020 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu)
 
Barrio Punta Brava_Leticia, Amazonas
230 Lorito colicorto Graydidascalus brachyurus 2 28 May 2020 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
Barrio Punta Brava_Leticia, Amazonas
231 Cacique lomiamarillo Cacicus cela 1 28 May 2020 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu)
 
Barrio Punta Brava_Leticia, Amazonas
232 Semillero ventricastaño Sporophila castaneiventris 1 28 May 2020 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu)
 
Barrio Punta Brava_Leticia, Amazonas
233 Pato Real Cairina moschata 3 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
234 Pato brasileño Amazonetta brasiliensis 2 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin N
 
235 Avefría de Cayena Vanellus cayanus 2 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
236 Jacana suramericana Jacana jacana 3 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
237 Rayador Americano Rynchops niger 1 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin N
 
238 Cigüeña Jabirú Jabiru mycteria 2 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
239 Cigüeña Americana Mycteria americana 5 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
240 Anhinga Americana Anhinga anhinga X 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
241 Ibis rabudo Cercibis oxycerca 1 28 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
242 Pijije Alas Blancas Dendrocygna autumnalis 2 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
243 Gallineta Morada Porphyrio martinica 5 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
244 Polluela carrasqueadora Laterallus albigularis 1 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
245 Garza cuca Ardea cocoi 1 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
246 Garza Nocturna Corona Negra Nycticorax nycticorax 5 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
247 Zopilote Sabanero Cathartes burrovianus 2 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
248 Aguililla Canela Busarellus nigricollis 1 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
249 Busardo sabanero Buteogallus meridionalis 1 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
250 Guacamayo azuliamarillo Ara ararauna 2 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
251 Guacamaya Roja Ara macao 2 28 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Casa Mauricio, Antioquia
252 Hornero paticlaro Furnarius leucopus 2 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
253 Curutié colorado Certhiaxis cinnamomeus 4 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
254 Mosquerito ojiblanco Atalotriccus pilaris 1 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
255 Picabuey Machetornis rixosa 1 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
256 Cucarachero chocorocoy Campylorhynchus nuchalis 4 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
257 Cucarachero currucuchú Campylorhynchus griseus 2 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
258 Varillero capuchino Chrysomus icterocephalus 2 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
259 Gorrión Canario Sabanero Sicalis luteola 2 28 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Casa Mauricio, Antioquia
260 Semillero de Lesson Sporophila bouvronides 2 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
261 Semillero Pecho Canela Sporophila minuta 2 28 May 2020 ORLANDO PADILLA
 
Corregimiento de Apure -Plato Magdalena, Magdalena
262 Piojito gargantilla Mecocerculus leucophrys 1 28 May 2020 Juan Caicedo
 
263 Pinchaflor negro Diglossa humeralis 1 28 May 2020 Juan Caicedo
 
264 Chachalaca alirroja Ortalis garrula 10 28 May 2020 Juan Pablo Chica Vargas (OAC)
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, CO (8.591, -76.133), Córdoba
265 Momoto rojizo Momotus subrufescens 1 28 May 2020 Juan Pablo Chica Vargas (OAC)
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, CO (8.591, -76.133), Córdoba
266 Golondrina Pecho Café Progne tapera 1 28 May 2020 Juan Pablo Chica Vargas (OAC)
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, CO (8.591, -76.133), Córdoba
267 Paloma Cabeza-Ploma Leptotila rufaxilla 3 28 May 2020 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
268 Rascón Chiricote Aramides cajaneus 1 28 May 2020 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
269 Cabezón dorado Capito auratus 4 28 May 2020 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
270 Lorito chirlecrés Pionites melanocephalus 7 28 May 2020 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
271 Aratinga cabecifusca Aratinga weddellii 8 28 May 2020 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
272 Guacamayo severo Ara severus 3 28 May 2020 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
273 Hormiguero alimoteado Myrmelastes leucostigma 1 28 May 2020 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
274 Saltarín barbiblanco Manacus manacus 2 28 May 2020 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
275 Mosquerito Ocre Mionectes oleagineus 1 28 May 2020 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
276 Titirijí cejiamarillo Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum 3 28 May 2020 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
277 Golondrina fajiblanca Atticora fasciata 12 28 May 2020 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
278 Eufonia maquillada Euphonia chrysopasta 2 28 May 2020 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
279 Saltador Garganta Ocre Saltator maximus 2 28 May 2020 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
280 Trepatroncos Corona Rayada Lepidocolaptes souleyetii 1 28 May 2020 Hernando Alberto Huérfano Moreno
 
Calle 2Ao 4A-1–4A-99, Cali CO-Valle Del Cauca 3.44831, -76.54227, Valle del Cauca
281 Titirijí capirrufo Poecilotriccus ruficeps 1 28 May 2020 Hernando Alberto Huérfano Moreno
 
Calle 2Ao 4A-1–4A-99, Cali CO-Valle Del Cauca 3.44831, -76.54227, Valle del Cauca
282 Aratinga de Wagler Psittacara wagleri 6 28 May 2020 JOHN Martínez
 
Institución Educativa Cañaveral, Caldas
283 Papamoscas Rayado Cheje Myiodynastes maculatus 4 28 May 2020 JOHN Martínez
 
Institución Educativa Cañaveral, Caldas
284 Carpintero Olivo Colaptes rubiginosus 1 28 May 2020 Julián Lifer
 
Reserva lifer Riosucio Caldas, CO (5.395, -75.706), Caldas
285 Gallito de las rocas peruano Rupicola peruvianus 1 28 May 2020 Julián Lifer N
 
Reserva lifer Riosucio Caldas, CO (5.395, -75.706), Caldas
286 Verdillo nuquirrufo Pachysylvia semibrunnea 1 28 May 2020 Julián Lifer N
 
Reserva lifer Riosucio Caldas, CO (5.395, -75.706), Caldas
287 Vireo Gorra Café Vireo leucophrys 1 28 May 2020 Julián Lifer N
 
Reserva lifer Riosucio Caldas, CO (5.395, -75.706), Caldas
288 Atlapetes cabecigualdo Atlapetes flaviceps 1 28 May 2020 Julián Lifer N
 
Reserva lifer Riosucio Caldas, CO (5.395, -75.706), Caldas
289 Piojito pardo Phaeomyias murina 2 28 May 2020 Jeisson Zamudio
 
Casa Pomarrosa, Valle del Cauca
290 Mosquerito coronado Tyrannulus elatus 1 28 May 2020 Jeisson Zamudio
 
Casa Pomarrosa, Valle del Cauca
291 Tangara golondrina Tersina viridis 1 28 May 2020 Jeisson Zamudio
 
Casa Pomarrosa, Valle del Cauca
Sporophila sp. Sporophila sp. 1 28 May 2020 Jeisson Zamudio N
 
Casa Pomarrosa, Valle del Cauca
292 Tucanete culirrojo Aulacorhynchus haematopygus 1 28 May 2020 jaime eduardo quintero rios
 
Finca La Libertad, Vereda San Gabriel/CO-Caldas-Manizales - 5,132x-75,557 - 11/03/2017 13:00, Caldas
293 Pradero Tortillaconchile Sturnella magna 1 28 May 2020 Johana Zuluaga-Bonilla-Asociación Ornitológica de Boyacá-Ixobrychus
 
Carrera 2f, Tunja, Boyacá, CO (5,573, -73,336), Boyacá
294 Tortolita Pecho Liso Columbina minuta 4 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Blas De Lezo, Cartagena CO-Bolívar 10.42117, -75.55012, Bolívar
295 Cerceta Alas Azules Spatula discors 2 28 May 2020 Paola Camacho Contreras
 
Vereda Isla, Cundinamarca, CO (4,721, -74,184), Cundinamarca
296 Gallineta Frente Roja Gallinula galeata 32 28 May 2020 Paola Camacho Contreras
 
Vereda Isla, Cundinamarca, CO (4,721, -74,184), Cundinamarca
297 Gallareta Americana Fulica americana 43 28 May 2020 Paola Camacho Contreras
 
Vereda Isla, Cundinamarca, CO (4,721, -74,184), Cundinamarca
298 Aguililla Cola Blanca Geranoaetus albicaudatus 1 28 May 2020 Paola Camacho Contreras
 
Vereda Isla, Cundinamarca, CO (4,721, -74,184), Cundinamarca
299 Búho Sabanero Asio flammeus 1 28 May 2020 Paola Camacho Contreras
 
Vereda Isla, Cundinamarca, CO (4,721, -74,184), Cundinamarca
300 Carpintero culirrojo Dryobates kirkii 1 28 May 2020 Jérôme Fischer
 
Mana Dulce Reserve, Cundinamarca
301 Batará pizarroso occidental Thamnophilus atrinucha 3 28 May 2020 Jérôme Fischer
 
Mana Dulce Reserve, Cundinamarca
302 Hormiguerito coicorita Formicivora grisea 1 28 May 2020 Jérôme Fischer
 
Mana Dulce Reserve, Cundinamarca
303 Hormiguero azabache Cercomacra nigricans 1 28 May 2020 Jérôme Fischer
 
Mana Dulce Reserve, Cundinamarca
304 Hormiguero ventriblanco Myrmeciza longipes 3 28 May 2020 Jérôme Fischer
 
Mana Dulce Reserve, Cundinamarca
305 Mosquerito Ojos Blancos Tolmomyias sulphurescens 1 28 May 2020 Jérôme Fischer
 
Mana Dulce Reserve, Cundinamarca
306 Mosquerito amarillo Capsiempis flaveola 1 28 May 2020 Jérôme Fischer
 
Mana Dulce Reserve, Cundinamarca
307 Mosquerito Fiofío Myiopagis viridicata 1 28 May 2020 Jérôme Fischer
 
Mana Dulce Reserve, Cundinamarca
308 Mosquero parduzco Cnemotriccus fuscatus 1 28 May 2020 Jérôme Fischer
 
Mana Dulce Reserve, Cundinamarca
309 Copetón apical Myiarchus apicalis 1 28 May 2020 Jérôme Fischer
 
Mana Dulce Reserve, Cundinamarca
310 Luis Pico Grueso Megarynchus pitangua 2 28 May 2020 Jérôme Fischer
 
Mana Dulce Reserve, Cundinamarca
311 Cucarachero ventrinegro Pheugopedius fasciatoventris 2 28 May 2020 Jérôme Fischer
 
Mana Dulce Reserve, Cundinamarca
312 Eufonia del Magdalena Euphonia concinna 2 28 May 2020 Jérôme Fischer
 
Mana Dulce Reserve, Cundinamarca
313 Charrán de Sandwich Thalasseus sandvicensis 3 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Mar Caribe, Cartagena CO-Bolívar 10.29902, -75.53632, Bolívar
314 Amazilia listada Amazilia fimbriata 1 28 May 2020 Jhon Zamudio
 
Vivienda El Buque, Villavicencio, Meta, CO (4,139, -73,643), Meta
315 Guacamayo ventrirrojo Orthopsittaca manilatus 2 28 May 2020 Jhon Zamudio
 
Vivienda El Buque, Villavicencio, Meta, CO (4,139, -73,643), Meta
316 Birro chico Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus 1 28 May 2020 maikol mendoza aristizabal
 
1-40 Vía A Pensilvania, Pensilvania, Caldas, CO (5.38, -75.164), Caldas
317 Loro Cachetes Amarillos Amazona autumnalis 2 28 May 2020 Kristhian Castro
 
1c1-1c35 Carrera 66b, Cali, Valle del Cauca, CO (3.397, -76.554), Valle del Cauca
318 Pava falcialar Chamaepetes goudotii 6 28 May 2020 Teresita Varón N
 
319 Coa de Collar Trogon collaris 1 28 May 2020 Teresita Varón N
 
320 Piojito guardarríos Serpophaga cinerea 1 28 May 2020 Julián Zuluaga
 
El Bosque, Caldas
321 Ibis Blanco Eudocimus albus 1 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Puerto Bahía, Bolívar
322 Trepatroncos cacao Xiphorhynchus susurrans 1 28 May 2020 jaime eduardo quintero rios
 
Finca La Libertad, Vereda San Gabriel/CO-Caldas-Manizales - 5,132x-75,557 - 11/03/2017 13:00, Caldas
323 Garza Nocturna Corona Clara Nyctanassa violacea 1 28 May 2020 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Contecar Ro-Ro, Bolívar
324 Pijije Cariblanco Dendrocygna viduata 1 28 May 2020 Denise Lyons
 
bochalema, Valle del Cauca
325 Carrao Aramus guarauna 1 28 May 2020 Denise Lyons
 
bochalema, Valle del Cauca
326 Rascón negruzco Pardirallus nigricans 1 27 May 2020 CRISTIAN DAZA- MANAKIN NATURE TOURS
 
Pereira-La Florida, Risaralda, CO (4,76, -75,614), Risaralda
327 Autillo chóliba Megascops choliba 1 27 May 2020 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
328 Momoto amazónico Momotus momota 1 27 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
329 Colín crestudo Colinus cristatus 1 27 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
330 Picogrueso de Brisson Cyanoloxia brissonii 2 27 May 2020 Juan Diego Valdés Velázquez
 
Palestina- Cabaña Tacurrumbi, Caldas, CO (5,046, -75,679), Caldas
331 Cotorrita aliazul Forpus xanthopterygius 3 27 May 2020 Hugo Oliveros Salas
 
Municipio de Usiacurí, Atlántico
332 Mirlo Café Turdus grayi 1 27 May 2020 Hugo Oliveros Salas
 
Municipio de Usiacurí, Atlántico
333 Inca bronceado Coeligena coeligena 1 27 May 2020 Mario Alexander Cardona Giraldo P
 
La Plazuela, Herveo, Tolima, CO (5.08, -75.175), Tolima
334 Pibí ahumado Contopus fumigatus 1 27 May 2020 Mario Alexander Cardona Giraldo
 
La Plazuela, Herveo, Tolima, CO (5.08, -75.175), Tolima
335 Pinchaflor flanquiblanco Diglossa albilatera 1 27 May 2020 Mario Alexander Cardona Giraldo
 
La Plazuela, Herveo, Tolima, CO (5.08, -75.175), Tolima
336 Anambé cinéreo Pachyramphus rufus 2 27 May 2020 Andres Martinez D A
 
337 Golondrina Tijereta Hirundo rustica 49 27 May 2020 Ligia Vargas
 
238 Calle 11, Gaira, Magdalena, CO (11,202, -74,226), Magdalena
338 Turpial coroninaranja Icterus auricapillus 2 27 May 2020 Julian López
 
Zasqua Hostal, Cundinamarca
339 Tangara Cabeza Gris Eucometis penicillata 1 27 May 2020 Julian López
 
Zasqua Hostal, Cundinamarca
340 Mirlo acuático coroniblanco Cinclus leucocephalus 2 27 May 2020 dorelcy noreña cardona
 
Caldas, CO (5.375, -75.164), Caldas
341 Tangara de lentejuelas Tangara nigroviridis 1 27 May 2020 dorelcy noreña cardona
 
Caldas, CO (5.375, -75.164), Caldas
342 Buco bobito Hypnelus ruficollis 1 27 May 2020 Pedro Pablo Pulgar Meneses
 
Carrera 42F, Atlántico, CO (11.001, -74.832), Atlántico
343 Aguililla Aura Buteo albonotatus 1 27 May 2020 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
Barrio Punta Brava_Leticia, Amazonas
344 Picamaderos barbinegro Campephilus melanoleucos 1 27 May 2020 Luis Felipe Zuñiga Caviedes N
 
Unnamed Road, Bolívar, CO (10.523, -75.493), Bolívar
345 Amazilia andina Amazilia franciae 2 27 May 2020 michael molina cruz
 
346 Halcón Guaco Herpetotheres cachinnans 2 27 May 2020 michael molina cruz
 
347 Curutié cejigrís Cranioleuca curtata 2 27 May 2020 michael molina cruz
 
348 Pijuí pizarroso Synallaxis brachyura 2 27 May 2020 michael molina cruz
 
349 Garrapatero Pijuy Crotophaga sulcirostris 2 27 May 2020 Juan nicolas Jara Ordoñez
 
Home, Huila
350 Pinchaflor satinado Diglossa lafresnayii 1 27 May 2020 David Felipe Beltran Gomez P
 
Mazuren, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
351 Capuchino Tricolor Lonchura malacca 4 27 May 2020 mauricio jaramillo tamayo
 
5 Carrera 17 D, Ibagué, Tolima, CO Mayo 27 (4,451, -75,186), Tolima
352 Mosquero gorgiestriado Mionectes striaticollis 1 27 May 2020 Juan Fernando Giraldo Lopera
 
353 Mirlo Serrano Andino Turdus serranus 1 27 May 2020 Juan Fernando Giraldo Lopera
 
354 Reinita cabecilistada Basileuterus tristriatus 4 27 May 2020 Juan Fernando Giraldo Lopera
 
355 Hemispingo capirotado Kleinothraupis atropileus 1 27 May 2020 Juan Fernando Giraldo Lopera
 
356 Silfo de King Aglaiocercus kingii 1 27 May 2020 David Muñoz N
 
Perdió El Cacique 27/05/2020 1:58 p. m. 4,459, -73,677, Meta
357 Calzadito pechiblanco Eriocnemis aline 1 27 May 2020 David Muñoz N
 
Perdió El Cacique 27/05/2020 1:58 p. m. 4,459, -73,677, Meta
358 Colibrí picoespada Ensifera ensifera 1 27 May 2020 David Muñoz
 
Perdió El Cacique 27/05/2020 1:58 p. m. 4,459, -73,677, Meta
359 Amazilia colimorada Amazilia viridigaster 1 27 May 2020 David Muñoz
 
Perdió El Cacique 27/05/2020 1:58 p. m. 4,459, -73,677, Meta
360 Birro grande Myiotheretes striaticollis 1 27 May 2020 Mario Alexander Cardona Giraldo
 
Delgaditas Herveo, Tolima
361 Chachalaca culirroja Ortalis ruficauda 2 27 May 2020 Luis Felipe Zuñiga Caviedes N
 
Troncal del Caribe, Bolívar, CO (10.347, -75.431), Bolívar
362 Tangara Pecho Rosa Rhodinocichla rosea 2 27 May 2020 Wilmer Ordoñez Ramos
 
Cálamo Nimaima Cundinamarca CO 5.12073, -74.36930, Cundinamarca
363 Tangara capiazul Iridosornis porphyrocephalus 1 27 May 2020 Christian Zapata
 
Antioquia, CO (5,901, -75,288), Antioquia
Esmeralda (Chlorostilbon) sp. Chlorostilbon sp. 2 27 May 2020 Claudio Berrio N
 
San Jerónimo-Medellín, Antioquia, CO (6.382, -75.714), Antioquia
364 Garza capirotada Pilherodius pileatus 1 27 May 2020 Santiago Pérez
 
Casa Cámbulos II, Villavicencio, Meta, Colombia, Meta
365 Zafiro coronado Thalurania colombica X 27 May 2020 Alejandro López Chaves
 
RESERVA NATURAL CUZCUNGOS. CO-Cundinamarca-Supatá-La Vega-Supatá - 5,042x-74,242, Cundinamarca
366 Cimerillo andino Lophotriccus pileatus X 27 May 2020 Alejandro López Chaves
 
RESERVA NATURAL CUZCUNGOS. CO-Cundinamarca-Supatá-La Vega-Supatá - 5,042x-74,242, Cundinamarca
367 Papamoscas Triste Myiarchus tuberculifer X 27 May 2020 Alejandro López Chaves
 
RESERVA NATURAL CUZCUNGOS. CO-Cundinamarca-Supatá-La Vega-Supatá - 5,042x-74,242, Cundinamarca
368 Mirlo azulado Turdus flavipes X 27 May 2020 Alejandro López Chaves
 
RESERVA NATURAL CUZCUNGOS. CO-Cundinamarca-Supatá-La Vega-Supatá - 5,042x-74,242, Cundinamarca
369 Eufonia ventrinaranja Euphonia xanthogaster X 27 May 2020 Alejandro López Chaves
 
RESERVA NATURAL CUZCUNGOS. CO-Cundinamarca-Supatá-La Vega-Supatá - 5,042x-74,242, Cundinamarca
370 Tangara de antifaz Pipraeidea melanonota X 27 May 2020 Alejandro López Chaves
 
RESERVA NATURAL CUZCUNGOS. CO-Cundinamarca-Supatá-La Vega-Supatá - 5,042x-74,242, Cundinamarca
371 Carpinterito colombiano Picumnus granadensis 2 27 May 2020 David Monroy Rengifo
 
372 Mosquerito cabecigrís Phyllomyias griseiceps 2 27 May 2020 David Monroy Rengifo
 
373 Cucarachero ruiseñor sureño Microcerculus marginatus 1 27 May 2020 David Monroy Rengifo
 
374 Rascador Gorra Castaña Arremon brunneinucha 2 27 May 2020 David Monroy Rengifo
 
375 Carpinterito escamoso Picumnus squamulatus 1 27 May 2020 Harold Rodriguez
 
Mochilo HostalRoad, Putumayo, CO (1,2, -76,65), Putumayo
376 Caracara negro Daptrius ater 1 27 May 2020 Harold Rodriguez
 
Mochilo HostalRoad, Putumayo, CO (1,2, -76,65), Putumayo
377 Coronafelpa Metopothrix aurantiaca 3 27 May 2020 Harold Rodriguez
 
Mochilo HostalRoad, Putumayo, CO (1,2, -76,65), Putumayo
378 Cardenilla capirroja Paroaria gularis 4 27 May 2020 Harold Rodriguez
 
Mochilo HostalRoad, Putumayo, CO (1,2, -76,65), Putumayo
379 Tangara urraca Cissopis leverianus 2 27 May 2020 Harold Rodriguez
 
Mochilo HostalRoad, Putumayo, CO (1,2, -76,65), Putumayo
380 Tangara turquesa Tangara mexicana 2 27 May 2020 Harold Rodriguez
 
Mochilo HostalRoad, Putumayo, CO (1,2, -76,65), Putumayo
381 Curutié carirrojo Cranioleuca erythrops 2 27 May 2020 Matthew Gable
 
382 Papamoscas Rayado Chico Legatus leucophaius 1 27 May 2020 Matthew Gable
 
383 Colibrí de raquetas Ocreatus underwoodii 1 27 May 2020 Rafael Tovar // Parque Temático Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza
 
La Alqueria-Santandercito, San Antonio del Tequendama Cundinamarca, CO (4.592, -74.344), Cundinamarca
384 Trepatroncos montano Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger 1 27 May 2020 Rafael Tovar // Parque Temático Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza
 
La Alqueria-Santandercito, San Antonio del Tequendama Cundinamarca, CO (4.592, -74.344), Cundinamarca
385 Cucarachero jaspeado Pheugopedius sclateri 1 27 May 2020 Rafael Tovar // Parque Temático Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza
 
La Alqueria-Santandercito, San Antonio del Tequendama Cundinamarca, CO (4.592, -74.344), Cundinamarca
386 Cucarachero sepia Cinnycerthia olivascens 1 27 May 2020 Rafael Tovar // Parque Temático Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza
 
La Alqueria-Santandercito, San Antonio del Tequendama Cundinamarca, CO (4.592, -74.344), Cundinamarca
387 Semillero negriblanco Sporophila luctuosa 1 27 May 2020 Rafael Tovar // Parque Temático Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza
 
La Alqueria-Santandercito, San Antonio del Tequendama Cundinamarca, CO (4.592, -74.344), Cundinamarca
388 Paloma Escamosa Patagioenas speciosa 2 27 May 2020 Juan Pablo Marín Camacho
 
Antioquia, CO (6.769, -74.853), Antioquia
389 Búho Cara Oscura Asio stygius 1 27 May 2020 Juan Pablo Marín Camacho
 
Antioquia, CO (6.769, -74.853), Antioquia
390 Halcón Murcielaguero Falco rufigularis 1 27 May 2020 Juan Pablo Marín Camacho
 
Antioquia, CO (6.769, -74.853), Antioquia
391 Hormiguero Cantor Cercomacroides tyrannina 3 27 May 2020 Juan Pablo Marín Camacho
 
Antioquia, CO (6.769, -74.853), Antioquia
392 Saltarín rayado occidental Machaeropterus striolatus 4 27 May 2020 Juan Pablo Marín Camacho
 
Antioquia, CO (6.769, -74.853), Antioquia
393 Saltarín cabecidorado Ceratopipra erythrocephala 4 27 May 2020 Juan Pablo Marín Camacho
 
Antioquia, CO (6.769, -74.853), Antioquia
394 Orejero coronigrís Leptopogon superciliaris 1 27 May 2020 Juan Pablo Marín Camacho
 
Antioquia, CO (6.769, -74.853), Antioquia
395 Cerquero negrilistado Arremonops conirostris 2 27 May 2020 Juan Pablo Marín Camacho
 
Antioquia, CO (6.769, -74.853), Antioquia
396 Tangara carinegra Schistochlamys melanopis 2 27 May 2020 Juan Pablo Marín Camacho
 
Antioquia, CO (6.769, -74.853), Antioquia
397 Tangara luctuosa Tachyphonus luctuosus 1 27 May 2020 Juan Pablo Marín Camacho
 
Antioquia, CO (6.769, -74.853), Antioquia
398 Dacnis azul Dacnis cayana 3 27 May 2020 Juan Pablo Marín Camacho
 
Antioquia, CO (6.769, -74.853), Antioquia
399 Ganso del Orinoco Oressochen jubatus 2 27 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin N
 
Meta, CO (4.317, -72.076), Meta
400 Colibrí Picudo Coroniazul Heliomaster longirostris 1 27 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin N
 
Meta, CO (4.317, -72.076), Meta
401 Esmeralda coliazul Chlorostilbon mellisugus 1 27 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
Meta, CO (4.317, -72.076), Meta
402 Alcaraván Americano Burhinus bistriatus 1 27 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin
 
Meta, CO (4.317, -72.076), Meta
403 Cigüeña maguari Ciconia maguari 1 27 May 2020 Jhonatan Bautista marin N
 
Meta, CO (4.317, -72.076), Meta
404 Capuchino castaño Lonchura atricapilla 2 27 May 2020 LUIS CARLOS LUGO QUESADA
 
405 Amazona mercenaria Amazona mercenarius 25 27 May 2020 Albeiro López
 
Loro Coroniazul ProAves Reserve, Quindío
406 Pitajo negro Ochthoeca cinnamomeiventris 1 27 May 2020 Albeiro López
 
Loro Coroniazul ProAves Reserve, Quindío
407 Copetón montañero Myiarchus cephalotes 1 27 May 2020 Albeiro López
 
Loro Coroniazul ProAves Reserve, Quindío
408 Colibrí colilargo menor Lesbia nuna 2 27 May 2020 Estefania Gómez Betancurt
 
Zipaquira - Briceno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.947, -73.964), Cundinamarca
409 Gallineta pintada Porphyriops melanops 4 27 May 2020 Estefania Gómez Betancurt
 
Zipaquira - Briceno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.947, -73.964), Cundinamarca
410 Pijuí de Cundinamarca Synallaxis subpudica 8 27 May 2020 Estefania Gómez Betancurt
 
Zipaquira - Briceno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.947, -73.964), Cundinamarca
411 Cerquero picofino Arremon assimilis 1 27 May 2020 Estefania Gómez Betancurt
 
Zipaquira - Briceno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.947, -73.964), Cundinamarca
412 Atlapetes nuquipálido Atlapetes pallidinucha 2 27 May 2020 Estefania Gómez Betancurt
 
Zipaquira - Briceno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.947, -73.964), Cundinamarca
413 Reinita crestinegra Myiothlypis nigrocristata 12 27 May 2020 Estefania Gómez Betancurt
 
Zipaquira - Briceno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.947, -73.964), Cundinamarca
414 Conirrostro rufo Conirostrum rufum 2 27 May 2020 Estefania Gómez Betancurt
 
Zipaquira - Briceno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.947, -73.964), Cundinamarca
Amazona sp. Amazona sp. 5 27 May 2020 Rafael Mantilla Murillo N
 
15-128 Calle 197, Floridablanca, Santander, CO (7.065, -73.099), Santander
415 Chipe Gorra Canela Basileuterus rufifrons 1 27 May 2020 Rafael Mantilla Murillo
 
15-128 Calle 197, Floridablanca, Santander, CO (7.065, -73.099), Santander
416 Pava camata Penelope argyrotis 2 27 May 2020 Cristian Vasquez N
 
417 Paloma perdiz embridada Zentrygon linearis 2 27 May 2020 Cristian Vasquez N
 
418 Metalura tiria Metallura tyrianthina 2 27 May 2020 Cristian Vasquez N
 
419 Gavilancito torcaz Accipiter collaris 1 27 May 2020 Cristian Vasquez N
 
420 Tororoí de Santa Marta Grallaria bangsi 1 27 May 2020 Cristian Vasquez N
 
421 Churrín de Santa Marta Scytalopus sanctaemartae 1 27 May 2020 Cristian Vasquez N
 
422 Pijuí de Santa Marta Synallaxis fuscorufa 1 27 May 2020 Cristian Vasquez N
 
423 Frutero pechidorado Pipreola aureopectus 2 27 May 2020 Cristian Vasquez N
 
424 Mirlo ojiblanco Turdus leucops 1 27 May 2020 Cristian Vasquez N
 
425 Clorofonia nuquiazul Chlorophonia cyanea 3 27 May 2020 Cristian Vasquez N
 
426 Atlapetes de Santa Marta Atlapetes melanocephalus 3 27 May 2020 Cristian Vasquez N
 
427 Reinita embridada Myiothlypis conspicillata 2 27 May 2020 Cristian Vasquez N
 
428 Tangara coroniazul Thraupis cyanocephala 2 27 May 2020 Cristian Vasquez N
 
429 Eufonia golipúrpura Euphonia chlorotica 1 27 May 2020 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
Barrio Punta Brava_Leticia, Amazonas
430 Jilguero andino Spinus spinescens X 27 May 2020 Hernán García González
 
Humedal Capellanía, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
431 Carpinterito de Lafresnaye Picumnus lafresnayi 2 27 May 2020 Nicolas Giraldo Echeverry
 
432 Golondrina patiblanca Atticora tibialis 2 27 May 2020 Nicolas Giraldo Echeverry
 
433 Colibrí pardo Colibri delphinae 2 27 May 2020 Juan David Camacho Marquez
 
434 Hormiguero Sencillo Dysithamnus mentalis 1 27 May 2020 Juan David Camacho Marquez N
 
435 Ticotico montano Anabacerthia striaticollis 1 27 May 2020 Juan David Camacho Marquez N
 
436 Ticotico rayado Syndactyla subalaris 1 27 May 2020 Juan David Camacho Marquez N
 
437 Papamoscas Tropical Contopus cinereus 1 27 May 2020 Ivan Dario Pineda Jaramillo
 
Conjunto Sierra Bonita, Manizales, Caldas
438 Paloma vinosa Patagioenas subvinacea 4 27 May 2020 jarlon villar cardenas
 
439 Colibrí guainumbí Polytmus guainumbi 2 27 May 2020 jarlon villar cardenas
 
440 Calzadito verdoso norteño Haplophaedia aureliae 1 27 May 2020 Natalia Yepes P
 
Reserva Volcana Miserenga (Secretaría Medio Ambiente de Medellín), Antioquia
441 Colibrí colihabano Boissonneaua flavescens 1 27 May 2020 Natalia Yepes
 
Reserva Volcana Miserenga (Secretaría Medio Ambiente de Medellín), Antioquia
442 Loro Corona Azul Amazona farinosa 2 27 May 2020 jarlon villar cardenas
 
443 Cotinga quérula Querula purpurata 2 27 May 2020 jarlon villar cardenas
 
444 Picoplano pechiamarillo Tolmomyias flaviventris 1 27 May 2020 jarlon villar cardenas
 
445 Bienteveo cabecigrís Myiozetetes granadensis 2 27 May 2020 jarlon villar cardenas
 
446 Bienteveo coronidorado Myiodynastes chrysocephalus 1 27 May 2020 Natalia Yepes
 
Reserva Volcana Miserenga (Secretaría Medio Ambiente de Medellín), Antioquia
447 Reinita coronirroja Myiothlypis coronata 1 27 May 2020 Natalia Yepes
 
Reserva Volcana Miserenga (Secretaría Medio Ambiente de Medellín), Antioquia
448 Tangara verdinegra Tangara labradorides 2 27 May 2020 Natalia Yepes
 
Reserva Volcana Miserenga (Secretaría Medio Ambiente de Medellín), Antioquia
449 Dacnis ventriamarillo Dacnis flaviventer 3 27 May 2020 jarlon villar cardenas
 
450 Coludo colicuña Emberizoides herbicola 2 27 May 2020 jarlon villar cardenas
 
451 Saltapared Pecho Blanco Henicorhina leucosticta 1 27 May 2020 Sergio Garcia-Murcia
 
Av Centenario, Quindío
452 Paloma montaraz de Tolima Leptotila conoveri 2 27 May 2020 Ronald Parra
 
Fresno, guayabo, Tolima
453 Rabudito verde Discosura conversii 1 27 May 2020 Ronald Parra
 
Fresno, guayabo, Tolima
454 Polluela coronirrufa Anurolimnas viridis 1 27 May 2020 Ronald Parra
 
Fresno, guayabo, Tolima
455 Cucarachero cabecinegro Cantorchilus nigricapillus 2 27 May 2020 Ronald Parra
 
Fresno, guayabo, Tolima
456 Cerquero capirrufo Arremon castaneiceps 1 27 May 2020 Julián Lifer N
 
Reserva lifer Riosucio Caldas, CO (5.395, -75.706), Caldas
457 Cacique montano sureño Cacicus chrysonotus 1 27 May 2020 Julián Lifer
 
Reserva lifer Riosucio Caldas, CO (5.395, -75.706), Caldas
458 Paloma Cabeza Gris Leptotila plumbeiceps 1 27 May 2020 Luis Fernando Galvis
 
459 Ermitaño hirsuto Glaucis hirsutus 1 27 May 2020 Luis Fernando Galvis
 
460 Colibrí Ermitaño Enano Phaethornis striigularis 1 27 May 2020 Luis Fernando Galvis
 
461 Buco bigotudo Malacoptila mystacalis 1 27 May 2020 Luis Fernando Galvis
 
462 Hormiguero de Parker Cercomacroides parkeri 1 27 May 2020 Luis Fernando Galvis
 
463 Hormiguero inmaculado Hafferia immaculata 1 27 May 2020 Luis Fernando Galvis
 
464 Churrín coroniblanco Scytalopus atratus 1 27 May 2020 Luis Fernando Galvis
 
465 Saltarín cuellidorado Manacus vitellinus 1 27 May 2020 Luis Fernando Galvis
 
466 Moscareta colinegra Myiobius atricaudus 1 27 May 2020 Luis Fernando Galvis
 
467 Eufonia culidorada Euphonia cyanocephala 1 27 May 2020 Camila Montoya Marín
 
1128 Carrera 6, El Cairo, Valle del Cauca, CO (4.765, -76.219), Valle del Cauca
468 Jilguero ventriamarillo Spinus xanthogastrus 1 27 May 2020 Camila Montoya Marín
 
1128 Carrera 6, El Cairo, Valle del Cauca, CO (4.765, -76.219), Valle del Cauca
469 Zambullidor Menor Tachybaptus dominicus 1 27 May 2020 Edwin Munera
 
Sector Cementerio, Tamesis, Antioquia
470 Mielero Patas Rojas Cyanerpes cyaneus 1 26 May 2020 Francisco de la hoz ortega N
 
Vereda Tierra Grata, Cesar
471 Cuclillo canela Coccyzus melacoryphus 2 26 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
Colibrí sp. Trochilidae sp. 1 26 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
472 Milano Plomizo Ictinia plumbea 3 26 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
Vireo Ojos Rojos/Vireo Chiví Vireo olivaceus/chivi 1 26 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
473 Conirrostro culirrufo Conirostrum speciosum 1 26 May 2020 Scott Winton
 
474 Ojodefuego dorsiblanco Pyriglena leuconota 1 26 May 2020 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
475 Tangara del paraíso Tangara chilensis 4 26 May 2020 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
476 Vireo Ojos Rojos Vireo olivaceus 2 26 May 2020 Jeniffer Lizcano
 
cabaña HG, Valle del Cauca, CO (3.473, -76.203), Valle del Cauca
477 Angú Donacobius atricapilla 2 26 May 2020 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
478 Cucarachero turdino Campylorhynchus turdinus 1 26 May 2020 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
479 Turpial amazónico Icterus croconotus 1 26 May 2020 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
480 Monja unicolor Monasa nigrifrons 1 26 May 2020 Harold Rodriguez
 
Mochilo HostalRoad, Putumayo, CO (1,2, -76,65), Putumayo
481 Carpintero chico Dryobates passerinus 2 26 May 2020 Harold Rodriguez
 
Mochilo HostalRoad, Putumayo, CO (1,2, -76,65), Putumayo
482 Chingolo cejigualdo Ammodramus aurifrons 2 26 May 2020 Harold Rodriguez
 
Mochilo HostalRoad, Putumayo, CO (1,2, -76,65), Putumayo
483 Pavón piquiazul Crax alberti 5 26 May 2020 Elkin Berrío Ruiz
 
El Paujil Proaves Reserve, Boyacá
484 Zopilote Rey Sarcoramphus papa 1 26 May 2020 Elkin Berrío Ruiz
 
El Paujil Proaves Reserve, Boyacá
485 Martín Pescador Enano Chloroceryle aenea 1 26 May 2020 Elkin Berrío Ruiz
 
El Paujil Proaves Reserve, Boyacá
486 Lorito cabecigualdo Pyrilia pyrilia 6 26 May 2020 Elkin Berrío Ruiz
 
El Paujil Proaves Reserve, Boyacá
487 Batará negro Thamnophilus nigriceps 1 26 May 2020 Elkin Berrío Ruiz
 
El Paujil Proaves Reserve, Boyacá
488 Águila Tirana Spizaetus tyrannus X 26 May 2020 leonardo lopez castro N
 
Santiago-Salazar, Arboledas, Norte de Santander, CO (7,666, -72,793), Norte de Santander
489 Colibrí de Herrán Chalcostigma herrani 2 26 May 2020 Arturo Parra
 
490 Calzadito patinegro Eriocnemis derbyi 1 26 May 2020 Arturo Parra
 
491 Calzadito de Mosquera Eriocnemis mosquera 2 26 May 2020 Arturo Parra
 
492 Colibrí cobrizo Aglaeactis cupripennis 6 26 May 2020 Arturo Parra
 
493 Inca alihabano Coeligena lutetiae 2 26 May 2020 Arturo Parra
 
494 Colibrí aterciopelado Lafresnaya lafresnayi 1 26 May 2020 Arturo Parra
 
495 Colibrí aliazul Pterophanes cyanopterus 2 26 May 2020 Arturo Parra
 
496 Tororoí rufo Grallaria rufula 1 26 May 2020 Arturo Parra
 
497 Tapaculo ocelado Acropternis orthonyx 1 26 May 2020 Arturo Parra
 
498 Pijuí paramero Hellmayrea gularis 1 26 May 2020 Arturo Parra