AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Mónica Mora 17 Jul 2018 1
Gabriel Cardenas 17 Jul 2018 5
Javiera Andrea Castillo Araya 16 Jul 2018 11
Gabriel Cardenas 16 Jul 2018 4
Gabriel Cardenas 15 Jul 2018 3
Gabriela Figueroa 15 Jul 2018 2
Gabriel Cardenas 14 Jul 2018 8
Gabriela Figueroa 14 Jul 2018 5
Víctor Raimilla Almonacid 14 Jul 2018 5
Gabriel Cardenas 14 Jul 2018 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 john bishop
71
2 Rodrigo Ortega Hernandez
65
2 Rodrigo Reyes
65
4 Víctor Raimilla Almonacid
60
5 Will Anderson
55
6 Enrique Cruz
49
7 Rick Ridgeway
47
8 Juli Chamberlin
45
8 Kenji Hamasaki
45
10 Graham Chisholm
41
Top 100 eBirders...

147 Species 342 Checklists

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Upland Goose 300 16 Jul 2018 Javiera Andrea Castillo Araya P
 
2 Ashy-headed Goose 2 16 Jul 2018 Javiera Andrea Castillo Araya P
 
3 Black-faced Ibis 100 16 Jul 2018 Javiera Andrea Castillo Araya
 
4 Variable Hawk 1 16 Jul 2018 Javiera Andrea Castillo Araya P
 
5 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 16 Jul 2018 Javiera Andrea Castillo Araya P
 
6 Southern Caracara 15 16 Jul 2018 Javiera Andrea Castillo Araya P
 
7 Chimango Caracara 12 16 Jul 2018 Javiera Andrea Castillo Araya
 
8 Austral Thrush 20 16 Jul 2018 Javiera Andrea Castillo Araya
 
9 Rufous-collared Sparrow 54 16 Jul 2018 Javiera Andrea Castillo Araya
 
10 Austral Blackbird 23 16 Jul 2018 Javiera Andrea Castillo Araya
 
11 Black-chinned Siskin 25 16 Jul 2018 Javiera Andrea Castillo Araya P
 
12 Turkey Vulture 10 16 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Centro Nevenka Cermaq(-45.048, -73.404),
13 Dolphin Gull 100 16 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Centro Nevenka Cermaq(-45.048, -73.404),
14 Kelp Gull 50 16 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Centro Nevenka Cermaq(-45.048, -73.404),
15 Imperial Cormorant 1 15 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Centro Italia Cermaq(-45.488, -74.093),
16 Ringed Kingfisher 1 15 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Centro Italia Cermaq(-45.488, -74.093),
17 Magellanic Penguin 4 14 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Centro Matilde Cermaq(-45.488, -74.203),
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 14 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Centro Matilde Cermaq(-45.488, -74.203),
18 Brown-hooded Gull 100 14 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas P
 
Centro Matilde Cermaq(-45.488, -74.203),
19 Flying Steamer-Duck 3 14 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa P
 
Aysén, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,387, -72,795),
20 Black-throated Huet-huet 2 14 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
Aysén, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,387, -72,795),
21 Chucao Tapaculo 1 14 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
Aysén, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,387, -72,795),
22 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 2 14 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa P
 
Aysén, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,387, -72,795),
23 Magellanic Cormorant 1 14 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas P
 
Isla Humos(-45.594, -74.116),
24 Neotropic Cormorant 38 14 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
Ruta 240, Puerto Chacabuco, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,461, -72,811),
25 Red-legged Cormorant 8 14 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Canal Chacabuco(-45.728, -74.042),
26 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 14 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas P
 
Canal Chacabuco(-45.739, -73.987),
Cinclodes sp. 3 14 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
X-616, Coyhaique, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,562, -72,089),
27 Fire-eyed Diucon 5 14 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
X-616, Coyhaique, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,562, -72,089),
28 Rufous-tailed Hawk 1 13 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa P
 
X-589, Coyhaique, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,559, -71,986),
29 Austral Pygmy-Owl 1 13 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
X-589, Coyhaique, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,559, -71,986),
30 Chilean Flicker 2 13 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
X-589, Coyhaique, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,559, -71,986),
31 American Kestrel 1 13 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
X-589, Coyhaique, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,559, -71,986),
32 Long-tailed Meadowlark 13 13 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
X-589, Coyhaique, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,559, -71,986),
33 Black Vulture 2 13 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Centro Aysen 3 CERMAQ(-45.371, -73.126),
34 Black-browed Albatross 1 12 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Ensenada Perez(-45.25, -73.256),
35 Southern Fulmar 54 11 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Canal Moraleda(-43.975, -73.395),
36 Cape Petrel 1 11 Jul 2018 Gabriel Cardenas P
 
Canal Moraleda(-43.975, -73.395),
37 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 9 Jul 2018 Daniela Moraga Alarcón
 
Carretera Carretera Austral, Coihaique CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo (-45,6651,-72,0722) camino a balmaceda,
38 Andean Condor 23 9 Jul 2018 Daniela Moraga Alarcón
 
Carretera Carretera Austral, Coihaique CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo (-45,6651,-72,0722) camino a balmaceda,
39 White-throated Treerunner 5 9 Jul 2018 Paola Moldenhauer N
 
Unnamed Road, Coyhaique, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45.55, -72.056),
40 Crested Duck 1 8 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
Unnamed Road, Aysén, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,423, -72,698),
41 Cinnamon Teal 2 8 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa N
 
Unnamed Road, Aysén, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,423, -72,698),
42 Chiloe Wigeon 2 8 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
Unnamed Road, Aysén, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,423, -72,698),
43 Yellow-billed Pintail 6 8 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
Unnamed Road, Aysén, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,423, -72,698),
44 Yellow-billed Teal 17 8 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
Unnamed Road, Aysén, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,423, -72,698),
45 Great Egret 1 8 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
Unnamed Road, Aysén, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,423, -72,698),
46 White-winged Coot 5 8 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
Unnamed Road, Aysén, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,423, -72,698),
47 Southern Lapwing 4 8 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
Unnamed Road, Aysén, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,423, -72,698),
48 South American Snipe 1 8 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
Unnamed Road, Aysén, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,423, -72,698),
49 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 4 8 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa N
 
Unnamed Road, Aysén, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,423, -72,698),
50 Correndera Pipit 2 8 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
Unnamed Road, Aysén, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,423, -72,698),
51 Rufous-chested Dotterel 13 8 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
Almirante Simpson, Puerto Aysen, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,414, -72,704),
52 Baird's Sandpiper 8 8 Jul 2018 Gabriela Figueroa
 
Almirante Simpson, Puerto Aysen, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-45,414, -72,704),
53 Peregrine Falcon 1 7 Jul 2018 Daniela Moraga Alarcón
 
Carretera Ruta 243 Ch, Coihaique CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo (-45,5625,-71,9581) monumento 2 lagunas,
54 Chilean Flamingo 10 22 Jun 2018 Enrique Cruz
 
55 Black-crowned Night-Heron X 10 Jun 2018 Nicole Arcaya
 
Centro Isla Suárez Aquachile (-44.337, -72.915),
56 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 1 10 Jun 2018 Nicole Arcaya
 
Centro Isla Suárez Aquachile (-44.337, -72.915),
57 Peruvian Pelican 50 9 Jun 2018 Nicole Arcaya P
 
58 Chilean Skua 1 9 Jun 2018 Nicole Arcaya
 
Navegación Rumbo Canalad (-44.716, -72.708),
59 Magellanic Tapaculo 1 8 Jun 2018 Nicole Arcaya N
 
60 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 1 8 Jun 2018 Nicole Arcaya P
 
61 Green-backed Firecrown 2 8 Jun 2018 Nicole Arcaya N
 
Centro Punta Aguada Aquachile, Cisnes, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-44.744, -72.696),
62 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 5 8 Jun 2018 Nicole Arcaya N
 
Centro Punta Aguada Aquachile, Cisnes, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-44.744, -72.696),
63 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 2 8 Jun 2018 Nicole Arcaya
 
Centro Punta Aguada Aquachile, Cisnes, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-44.744, -72.696),
64 Franklin's Gull 2 11 May 2018 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Canal Leucayec (-43.977, -73.756),
65 Bicolored Hawk 1 10 May 2018 Eduardo Rojas
 
66 Magellanic Woodpecker 1 10 May 2018 Eduardo Rojas
 
67 Pink-footed Shearwater 5 6 May 2018 Víctor Raimilla Almonacid
 
(-43,989, -73,581),
68 Sooty Shearwater 15 6 May 2018 Víctor Raimilla Almonacid
 
(-43,989, -73,581),
69 Cattle Egret 4 6 May 2018 Víctor Raimilla Almonacid N
 
X-12, La Junta, Región de Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo, CL (-43,963, -72,401),
70 Silver Teal 3 5 May 2018 Jorge Molina P
 
71 White-tufted Grebe 2 5 May 2018 Jorge Molina P
 
72 Striped Woodpecker 4 5 May 2018 Jorge Molina P
 
73 Austral Parakeet 11 5 May 2018 Jorge Molina
 
74 Wren-like Rushbird 1 5 May 2018 Jorge Molina P
 
75 Des Murs's Wiretail 1 5 May 2018 Jorge Molina
 
76 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 3 5 May 2018 Jorge Molina P
 
77 House Wren 3 5 May 2018 Jorge Molina
 
78 Sedge Wren 1 5 May 2018 Jorge Molina
 
sierra-finch sp. 30 5 May 2018 Jorge Molina P
 
79 Common Diuca-Finch 4 5 May 2018 Jorge Molina
 
80 House Sparrow 1 5 May 2018 Jorge Molina P
 
81 Chilean Pigeon 1 11 Apr 2018 Will Anderson N
 
Austral Carretero from Cochrane to Balmaceda,
82 Shiny Cowbird 4 11 Apr 2018 Will Anderson
 
Austral Carretero from Cochrane to Balmaceda,
83 Northern Giant-Petrel 2 10 Apr 2018 Gabriel Cardenas P
 
canal moraleda (-44.338, -73.437),
84 Westland Petrel 10 10 Apr 2018 Gabriel Cardenas
 
canal moraleda (-44.338, -73.437),
85 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 1 8 Apr 2018 Will Anderson P
 
Soto Family Farm,
86 Black-necked Swan 2 7 Apr 2018 Will Anderson
 
X-83 from Camping Casa de Piedra to Cochrane,
87 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 3 7 Apr 2018 Will Anderson
 
X-83 from Camping Casa de Piedra to Cochrane,
88 Austral Negrito 2 7 Apr 2018 Italo Moletto Lobos
 
89 Austral Canastero 5 7 Apr 2018 Will Anderson N
 
Valle Aviles,
90 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 5 7 Apr 2018 Will Anderson N
 
Valle Aviles,
91 White-crested Elaenia 1 6 Apr 2018 Will Anderson
 
Refugio Hermosa to abandoned shack,
92 Rufous-legged Owl 3 6 Apr 2018 Will Anderson N
 
Refugio Valle Hermosa,
93 Great Grebe 1 2 Apr 2018 Will Anderson N
 
coot sp. 70 2 Apr 2018 Will Anderson N
 
Puerto Ibanez Ferry Terminal,
94 Cinereous Harrier 1 2 Apr 2018 Will Anderson
 
Mauricios Farm,
95 Eared Dove 1 2 Apr 2018 Will Anderson
 
Mauricios Farm,
96 Common Miner 1 2 Apr 2018 Will Anderson
 
Mauricios Farm,
97 Buff-winged Cinclodes 1 2 Apr 2018 Will Anderson P
 
Mauricios Farm,
98 Great Shrike-Tyrant 1 2 Apr 2018 Will Anderson P
 
Mauricios Farm,
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 30 Mar 2018 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Puerto Sánchez,
99 Red-gartered Coot 20 30 Mar 2018 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Puerto Sánchez,
100 Chilean Swallow 2 30 Mar 2018 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Puerto Sánchez,
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 1 27 Mar 2018 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Valle Chacabuco,
101 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 27 Mar 2018 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Valle Chacabuco,
102 Spectacled Tyrant 3 27 Mar 2018 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Valle Chacabuco,
103 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 6 27 Mar 2018 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Valle Chacabuco,
104 Mourning Sierra-Finch 2 27 Mar 2018 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Valle Chacabuco,
105 Short-eared Owl 1 26 Mar 2018 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Coihaique,
passerine sp. 10 24 Mar 2018 Leandro Riquelme Torres N
 
Coyhaique Alto,
106 California Quail 8 24 Mar 2018 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Alto Coihaique,
107 Great Horned Owl 1 24 Mar 2018 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Alto Coihaique,
108 Aplomado Falcon 1 24 Mar 2018 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Alto Coihaique,
109 Snowy Egret 1 13 Mar 2018 Kenji Hamasaki
 
110 Blue-and-white Swallow 10 13 Mar 2018 Kenji Hamasaki
 
111 Elegant Crested-Tinamou 4 12 Mar 2018 Rodrigo Silva Caballero N
 
112 Soft-plumaged Petrel 1 11 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt P
 
(-45,0416,-74,5312),
113 South American Tern 30 11 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt
 
(-45,0416,-74,5312),
114 White-chinned Petrel 5 11 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt
 
(-45,5599,-75,0646),
115 Salvin's Albatross 5 11 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt
 
(-46,4496,-75,6545),
116 Royal Albatross 2 11 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt
 
(-46,4496,-75,6545),
117 Wandering Albatross 1 11 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt P
 
(-46,4496,-75,6545),
118 Juan Fernandez Petrel 1 11 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt
 
(-46,4496,-75,6545),
119 Stejneger's Petrel 4 11 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt
 
(-46,4496,-75,6545),
Procellaria sp. 100 11 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt
 
(-46,4496,-75,6545),
120 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 5 11 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(-46,8977,-75,9324),
diving-petrel sp. 1 11 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(-47,2946,-75,8104),
121 Plumbeous Rail 1 7 Mar 2018 Paul DiFiore
 
122 Sharp-billed Canastero 1 7 Mar 2018 Paul DiFiore
 
123 Spectacled Duck X 5 Mar 2018 Paul DiFiore
 
124 American Oystercatcher 2 28 Feb 2018 Montserrat Lara Sutulov N
 
playa raul marin 2 - (-43,781, -72,947),
large albatross sp. 18 27 Feb 2018 Noam Markus P
 
At Sea, Southern Chile,
125 Magellanic Diving-Petrel 1 27 Feb 2018 Noam Markus
 
At Sea, Southern Chile,
126 Red Phalarope 4 27 Feb 2018 Noam Markus
 
At Sea, Southern Chile,
127 Patagonian Tyrant 1 26 Feb 2018 Montserrat Lara Sutulov
 
Localidad desconocida - (-43,865, -72,947),
128 Cocoi Heron 2 22 Feb 2018 Kenji Hamasaki
 
129 Magellanic Oystercatcher 2 22 Feb 2018 Kenji Hamasaki
 
130 Rock Pigeon 20 18 Feb 2018 John Reynolds
 
131 Lake Duck 1 17 Feb 2018 Víctor Raimilla Almonacid N
 
Tranque Baño Nuevo, sector Ñirehuao,
132 Silvery Grebe 51 17 Feb 2018 Víctor Raimilla Almonacid
 
Tranque Baño Nuevo, sector Ñirehuao,
duck sp. 30 17 Feb 2018 Víctor Raimilla Almonacid N
 
Laguna Carrasco (o Cinco Ríos), Coyhaique Alto,
Buteo sp. 1 15 Feb 2018 Pablo Alejandro Pla P
 
Ruta 265 Laguna Verde,
canastero sp. 3 13 Feb 2018 Sharon MF
 
133 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 2 13 Feb 2018 Sharon MF
 
134 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 13 Feb 2018 Sharon MF
 
yellow-finch sp. 12 13 Feb 2018 Sharon MF
 
135 Kelp Goose X 11 Feb 2018 Gavin Bieber
 
CL-Aisén-Oceano Pacifico (-44.7161,-74.5437),
136 Pincoya Storm-Petrel 1 11 Feb 2018 Gavin Bieber N
 
CL-Aisén-Oceano Pacifico (-44.7161,-74.5437),
137 Coscoroba Swan 2 4 Feb 2018 john bishop P
 
138 Ruddy Duck 1 31 Jan 2018 john bishop P
 
(-47.1371,-72.4760),
139 Black-winged Ground-Dove 2 31 Jan 2018 john bishop
 
(-47.1271,-72.5991),
140 Cordilleran Canastero 2 31 Jan 2018 Rick Ridgeway
 
Patagonia NP Chile--Lagunas Altas Loop,
141 Yellow-bridled Finch 1 31 Jan 2018 Rick Ridgeway N
 
Patagonia NP Chile--Lagunas Altas Loop,
142 Yellow-winged Blackbird 4 30 Jan 2018 Rick Ridgeway
 
Patagonia NP Chile- Park HQ & Area,
143 Least Seedsnipe 1 30 Jan 2018 Rick Ridgeway
 
falcon sp. 1 29 Jan 2018 Graham Chisholm N
 
144 Band-winged Nightjar X 28 Jan 2018 Tomás Poch N
 
X-893, Cochrane, XI Región, CL (-47,242, -72,524),
145 Lesser Rhea 14 28 Jan 2018 Kini Roesler N
 
Parque Patagonia — pasando la frontera,
146 Whimbrel X 28 Jan 2018 Graham Smith
 
147 Buller's Albatross 2 24 Jan 2018 Russ Namitz
 
South Pacific Ocean (-46.9901,-75.9200),