AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo
Help

Chile Change Region

First | Last | High Counts Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
to

High Counts, 2018

Species # Observer Location Date
1 Lesser Rhea 78 Steve Keen Sierra Baguales (map) Jan 29, 2018
2 Ornate Tinamou 10 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán Chapiquiña--Pueblo y alrededores (map) Sep 4, 2018
3 Chilean Tinamou 28 Saskia Hostens Quitallaco, Coquimbo (map) Oct 20, 2018
4 Elegant Crested-Tinamou 10 Nelson Matamala Lopez Reserva Nacional Lago Jeinemeni - Sector Cueva de las Manos (map) Oct 28, 2018
5 Puna Tinamou 28 Tomas Saratscheff MN Salar de Surire (map) Sep 21, 2018
6 Patagonian Tinamou 4 Ricardo Matus Kilómetro 35 (map) Oct 4, 2018
7 White-faced Whistling-Duck 2 Eva Navarro Vera Unnamed Road, Maullín, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.581, -73.639) (map) Oct 1, 2018
8 Black-necked Swan 2640 jose diaz tavie censo cnaa canal señoret y fiodo eberhard (map) Jul 7, 2018
9 Coscoroba Swan 889 jose diaz tavie censo canal señoret (map) Jul 8, 2018
10 Andean Goose 678 Vicente Pantoja Maggi Laguna Batuco (map) Jul 21, 2018
11 Upland Goose 2500 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán Camerón (map) Jun 20, 2018
12 Kelp Goose 84 Santiago Imberti Cruce camino Buque Quemado/Pta Delgada (map) May 5, 2018
13 Ashy-headed Goose 900 Hederd Torres García Río Lonquimay--Humedal (map) Aug 18, 2018
14 Ruddy-headed Goose 57 Ricardo Matus Desembocadura Río Santa Maria (map) Nov 15, 2018
15 Flying Steamer-Duck 44 Mario Figueroa Martin Laguna los Palos (map) Aug 14, 2018
16 Flightless Steamer-Duck 75 Caleb Marshall Aucar (map) Dec 6, 2018
steamer-duck sp. 38 Michael Weymann Isla Mechuque (map) Nov 10, 2018
17 Crested Duck 689 jose diaz tavie censo cnaa canal señoret y fiodo eberhard (map) Feb 7, 2018
18 Spectacled Duck 59 jose diaz tavie censo cnaa canal señoret y fiodo eberhard (map) Jul 7, 2018
19 Torrent Duck 7 Ernesto Troncoso Villegas Comunidad Benancio Huenchupan (map) Nov 11, 2018
20 Silver Teal 40 Ricardo Matus Laguna los Palos (map) Apr 1, 2018
21 Puna Teal 400 Tomas Saratscheff PN Lauca--Lago Chungará (map) Sep 20, 2018
22 Blue-winged Teal 1 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Jan 13, 2018
23 Cinnamon Teal 2200 Jeff Skevington Tranque La Cadellada (map) Feb 16, 2018
24 Red Shoveler 1500 Inti Lefort Tranque La Cadellada (map) Mar 11, 2018
25 Chiloe Wigeon 549 hugo gutierrez despouy Bucalemu--Humedal (map) Feb 15, 2018
Mallard (Domestic type) 25 Rodrigo Reyes Laguna Maitencillo (map) Mar 17, 2018
26 White-cheeked Pintail 62 Cristian Pinto El Yali--Las Salinas (map) Jul 22, 2018
27 Yellow-billed Pintail 2000 Ariel Cabrera Foix Tranque La Cadellada (map) Apr 15, 2018
Cinnamon x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 2 Nelson Matamala Lopez Laguna Los Flamencos (map) Oct 27, 2018
28 Yellow-billed Teal 1300 Jeff Skevington Tranque La Cadellada (map) Feb 16, 2018
dabbling duck sp. 6 john bishop Llanquihue--Humedal (map) Jan 16, 2018
29 Rosy-billed Pochard 23 William Hildebrandt Camino Lampa-Batuco con Cacique Colin (map) Mar 13, 2018
30 Black-headed Duck 180 Jeff Skevington Tranque La Cadellada (map) Feb 16, 2018
31 Andean Duck 100 Steve Keen PN Lauca (map) Jan 23, 2018
32 Lake Duck 300 Ivo Tejeda Tranque La Cadellada (map) May 27, 2018
Ruddy/Lake Duck 46 Nelson Palma Tranque Las Cenizas (map) Sep 15, 2018
duck sp. 1278 hugo gutierrez despouy Bucalemu--Humedal (map) Feb 15, 2018
33 California Quail 150 Benjamin Gallardo Parque Público Comunitario Panul (map) May 23, 2018
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 4 Mike Greenfelder Rano Kau (map) Mar 30, 2018
34 Ring-necked Pheasant 4 Facundo Varela Barros Establecimiento Tajuna (map) May 16, 2018
35 Chilean Flamingo 2500 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán MN Laguna de los Cisnes (map) Mar 23, 2018
36 Andean Flamingo 500 Bob Lockett Machuca--Laguna al Sur (map) Nov 7, 2018
37 James's Flamingo 800 Tomas Saratscheff MN Salar de Surire (map) Sep 21, 2018
flamingo sp. 1200 Luis Espinosa G Salar del Huasco (map) Sep 18, 2018
38 White-tufted Grebe 296 Erik Thomas Tranque La Cadellada (map) Jun 1, 2018
39 Pied-billed Grebe 18 Nelson Palma Tranque Las Cenizas (map) Sep 15, 2018
40 Great Grebe 96 Tomas Saratscheff Panguipulli, Región de los Ríos, CL (-39,526, -72,275) (map) Jan 27, 2018
41 Silvery Grebe 3000 Fernando Medrano Martínez Tranque La Cadellada (map) Nov 19, 2018
42 Hooded Grebe 2 Ricardo Matus Laguna Santa María (map) Dec 9, 2018
grebe sp. 35 Ross Wood Laguna Los Palos (map) Jan 23, 2018
43 Rock Pigeon 425 Pablo A. González Gutiérrez Plaza de Armas de Santiago (map) Jul 30, 2018
44 Spot-winged Pigeon 60 Luke Seitz (-18.1981,-69.5530) (map) Nov 10, 2018
45 Chilean Pigeon 200 Juan Aguirre Humedal el Membrillo (map) Sep 28, 2018
46 Picui Ground-Dove 100 Margarita Parraguez Las Cabras--Camino Las Parcelas (map) May 5, 2018
47 Croaking Ground-Dove 45 Tomas Saratscheff Molinos (map) Sep 15, 2018
48 Bare-faced Ground-Dove 68 Joshua Covill Camino a Pintados--Quebrada al oeste de Putre (map) Nov 19, 2018
49 Black-winged Ground-Dove 250 Fernando Díaz Segovia Putre (map) Feb 8, 2018
50 Golden-spotted Ground-Dove 50 Juan Aguirre Caquena (map) Oct 15, 2018
51 West Peruvian Dove 95 Juan Mauricio Contreras Río Loa--Desembocadura (map) May 19, 2018
52 Eared Dove 1500 Eduardo Quintanilla Maipú, Santiago Metropolitan Region, CL (-33.472, -70.798) (map) Apr 1, 2018
53 Groove-billed Ani 11 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa Tambo (map) Oct 15, 2018
54 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 Charly Moreno Taucare Tranque Sobraya (map) May 1, 2018
55 Band-winged Nightjar 6 Ximena Olivares - (REDAVES) 21310 D-895, Illapel, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-31,47, -71,158) (map) May 5, 2018
56 Tschudi's Nightjar 5 Juan Aguirre Valle Río Camarones (map) May 26, 2018
57 Oilbird 1 Gloria Delgado Mi casa (map) Mar 21, 2018
58 White-collared Swift 7 Ivo Tejeda Ruta CH-115--Sector Saltos del Maule (map) Jan 13, 2018
59 Andean Swift 150 Cristobal Pizarro (-18,427, -70,047) (map) Sep 19, 2018
60 Sparkling Violetear 5 Fernando Díaz Segovia Chapiquiña--Estación hydroelectrica (map) Feb 9, 2018
61 Green-backed Firecrown 73 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga PN Gomez Carreño (map) Jun 17, 2018
62 Juan Fernandez Firecrown 9 Fernando Díaz Segovia PN Archipielago Juan Fernández--Plazoleta el Yunque (map) Jan 7, 2018
63 Andean Hillstar 12 Juan Figueroa Castillo Achacagua (map) Jun 10, 2018
64 White-sided Hillstar 10 Ariel Cabrera Foix Camino al Volcán--entre El Volcán y Baños Morales (map) Mar 5, 2018
65 Giant Hummingbird 23 Selina Bauernfeind Algarrobo Field Camp (map) Jan 31, 2018
66 Oasis Hummingbird 25 GABRIEL PULGAR GUARDIOLA Santuario del Picaflor (map) Oct 6, 2018
67 Peruvian Sheartail 12 GABRIEL PULGAR GUARDIOLA Santuario del Picaflor (map) Oct 6, 2018
68 Austral Rail 3 Ricardo Matus PN Torres del Paine--Laguna Los Juncos (map) Oct 6, 2018
69 Plumbeous Rail 15 Aves Libres Chile Tranque La Cadellada (map) Jul 9, 2018
70 Spot-flanked Gallinule 32 Juan Gaete Humedal Nonguén (map) May 29, 2018
71 Common Gallinule 41 Charly Moreno Taucare Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Jan 4, 2018
72 Red-fronted Coot 300 Inti Lefort Tranque La Cadellada (map) Mar 11, 2018
73 Horned Coot 100 Mike Greenfelder Laguna Miñiques (map) Oct 23, 2018
74 Giant Coot 600 Tomas Saratscheff PN Lauca--Lago Chungará (map) Sep 20, 2018
75 Red-gartered Coot 29302 jose diaz tavie censo cnaa canal señoret y fiodo eberhard (map) Jul 7, 2018
76 Slate-colored Coot 40 Vicente Pantoja Maggi PN Lauca--Lago Chungará (map) Sep 29, 2018
77 White-winged Coot 1000 Héctor González Gómez Laguna del Maule (map) Jul 24, 2018
coot sp. 904 hugo gutierrez despouy Bucalemu--Humedal (map) Jul 16, 2018
78 Purple Gallinule 1 Ronny Peredo Manríquez Arica (ciudad) (map) May 14, 2018
79 Black Rail 6 Matías Cortés Tranque La Cadellada (map) Jan 27, 2018
80 Snowy Sheathbill 10 Santiago Imberti CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena-Oceano Pacifico (-54,9206,-67,3654) (map) Oct 20, 2018
81 Magellanic Plover 32 Ricardo Matus Laguna los Palos (map) Apr 1, 2018
82 Peruvian Thick-knee 16 Eduardo Navarro Comunidad agricola (map) Oct 3, 2018
83 Black-necked Stilt 400 Alvaro Jaramillo Río Maipo--Desembocadura (map) Oct 22, 2018
84 Andean Avocet 50 Bob Lockett Estero Burro Muerto (map) Nov 8, 2018
85 American Oystercatcher 501 Daniel Imbernón Vigara Río Mataquito--Desembocadura (map) Apr 4, 2018
86 Blackish Oystercatcher 35 Bob Lockett Caleta Camarones--Playa (map) Nov 11, 2018
87 Magellanic Oystercatcher 3000 Christophe Buidin Bahía Lomas--Sector Oeste (map) Jan 18, 2018
88 Black-bellied Plover 48 Charly Moreno Taucare Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Mar 17, 2018
89 American Golden-Plover 10 Ricardo Matus Río Maipo--Desembocadura (map) Nov 9, 2018
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 7 Mario Figueroa Martin Embalse Machicura (map) Mar 5, 2018
90 Tawny-throated Dotterel 420 Geoff Dobbs Ruta 405 (map) Mar 21, 2018
91 Southern Lapwing 349 Cristian Pinto Laguna Batuco (map) Feb 24, 2018
92 Andean Lapwing 7 Kristen Horton Salar del Huasco (map) Mar 29, 2018
93 Collared Plover 69 Fernando Pizarro Coliumo (map) Aug 30, 2018
94 Puna Plover 25 Bob Lockett Estero Burro Muerto (map) Nov 8, 2018
95 Two-banded Plover 600 Ricardo Matus Bahia Lomas Oeste, Campamento (map) Jan 29, 2018
96 Snowy Plover 43 Juan Aguirre 651 Hermanos de la Costa, Los Molles, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,237, -71,51) (map) Jun 23, 2018
97 Semipalmated Plover 62 Luke Seitz Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Nov 13, 2018
98 Killdeer 8 Gustav Eriksson Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Mar 12, 2018
99 Rufous-chested Dotterel 300 Caleb Marshall Caulín (map) May 7, 2018
small plover sp. 1 Felipe Undurraga Pichicuy--Humedal (map) Dec 9, 2018
100 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 5 Vicente Pantoja Maggi PN Lauca--Las Cuevas (map) Sep 29, 2018
101 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 25 Rodrigo Silva Caballero Carretera Internacional CH 11, Las Cuevas, Región de Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18.164, -69.438) (map) Nov 27, 2018
102 White-bellied Seedsnipe 110 Mario Figueroa Martin Ruta Y-455 Km 30 al 34 (map) May 1, 2018
103 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 29 Cristian Pinto Rio Yeso -- Vegas Sur (Entre Termas y Estero del Plomo) (map) Feb 17, 2018
104 Least Seedsnipe 80 Geoff Dobbs Ruta 405 (map) Mar 21, 2018
105 South American Painted-Snipe 6 Eduardo Quintanilla Tranque La Cadellada (map) Jan 21, 2018
106 Upland Sandpiper 1 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa Arica (map) Apr 1, 2018
107 Bristle-thighed Curlew 2 Pedro Lazo Hucke Motu Nui (map) Jun 11, 2018
108 Whimbrel 600 claudio delgado Humedal Amortajado (map) Dec 1, 2018
109 Hudsonian Godwit 5000 Esteban Daniels Bahía Lomas--Sector Oeste (map) Jan 6, 2018
110 Marbled Godwit 1 Benjamin Gallardo Estero Tongoy--Desembocadura (map) Dec 11, 2018
111 Ruddy Turnstone 150 Fernando Díaz Segovia Playa La Lisera (map) Feb 10, 2018
112 Red Knot 3500 Yann Rochepault Bahía Lomas--Acceso Este (map) Jan 23, 2018
113 Surfbird 300 Fernando Díaz Segovia Playa La Lisera (map) Feb 10, 2018
114 Stilt Sandpiper 9 Charly Moreno Taucare Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Mar 17, 2018
115 Curlew Sandpiper 1 César Piñones Cañete Río Maipo--Desembocadura (map) Jun 24, 2018
116 Sanderling 3800 Diego Luna-Quevedo Estuario y desembocadura Río Maipo (map) Nov 24, 2018
117 Baird's Sandpiper 2300 jose diaz tavie censo cnaa canal señoret y fiodo eberhard (map) Feb 7, 2018
118 Least Sandpiper 6 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales Río Maipo--Desembocadura (map) Nov 24, 2018
119 White-rumped Sandpiper 6000 Christophe Buidin Bahía Lomas--Sector Oeste (map) Jan 21, 2018
120 Pectoral Sandpiper 30 Eduardo Navarro Laguna Batuco (map) Feb 15, 2018
121 Semipalmated Sandpiper 27 Jeff Skevington Río Maipo--Matorral dunario (map) Feb 15, 2018
peep sp. 200 Mario Figueroa Martin El faro (map) Oct 31, 2018
122 Fuegian Snipe 2 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán Parque Marino Francisco Coloane (map) Apr 21, 2018
123 South American Snipe 26 César Piñones Cañete Río Choapa--Desembocadura (map) Jul 27, 2018
124 Puna Snipe 2 Fernando Medrano Martínez Tranque La Hoya (map) May 21, 2018
125 Wilson's Phalarope 1200 Ricardo Matus Laguna los Palos (map) Nov 4, 2018
126 Red-necked Phalarope 4 Fernando Díaz Segovia Arica--Pelágico (map) Jan 22, 2018
127 Red Phalarope 100 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales Valparaíso--Pelágico (map) Nov 25, 2018
128 Spotted Sandpiper 5 Vicente Pantoja Maggi Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Sep 27, 2018
129 Solitary Sandpiper 1 Julian Quillen Vidoz Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Jun 4, 2018
130 Wandering Tattler 2 Sebastian Yancovic Pakarati CL-Valparaíso-Hanga Roa-Islas del Océano - -27,1425x-109,4268 (map) Mar 26, 2018
131 Greater Yellowlegs 100 Pablo Galdames SN Laguna Conchalí (map) Feb 8, 2018
132 Willet 164 Charly Moreno Taucare Hotel Arica (map) Jan 2, 2018
133 Lesser Yellowlegs 332 Alexandra Grandón Ojeda Canal Ifarle (map) Nov 3, 2018
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 10 Caleb Marshall Ten-Ten (map) Nov 4, 2018
Tringa sp. 30 GABRIEL PULGAR GUARDIOLA Arica (ciudad) (map) Oct 6, 2018
shorebird sp. 150 Natacha González Llolleo--Playa (map) Nov 2, 2018
134 Chilean Skua 150 Santiago Imberti Isla H (map) Feb 16, 2018
135 Brown Skua 1 wind wu Drake passage-near Isla Deceit (map) Feb 8, 2018
skua sp. 10 Tom Johnson Beagle Channel - east end (map) Feb 2, 2018
136 Pomarine Jaeger 5 Fabrice Schmitt (-25,6366,-72,9671) (map) Mar 16, 2018
137 Parasitic Jaeger 6 Theys Radmann Estero Maitenlahue--Desembocadura (map) Apr 22, 2018
138 Long-tailed Jaeger 5 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa Arica Pelagico (map) Sep 29, 2018
jaeger sp. 4 Fabrice Schmitt (-25,9171,-72,8726) (map) Mar 16, 2018
139 Swallow-tailed Gull 15 Fabrice Schmitt (-25,7875,-72,9147) (map) Mar 16, 2018
140 Sabine's Gull 6 Eduardo Navarro Arica--Pelágico (map) Sep 29, 2018
141 Andean Gull 505 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa desembocadura rio lluta (map) May 12, 2018
142 Brown-hooded Gull 2212 Andrés San Martín Lenga--Humedal (map) Mar 3, 2018
143 Gray-hooded Gull 1 Charly Moreno Taucare Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Nov 22, 2018
144 Dolphin Gull 150 Omar Barroso Putare Punta Gusano (map) Oct 5, 2018
145 Gray Gull 7000 MARCELO OLIVARES 3425 Ruta 1, Guaneros Punta Patacha, Región de Tarapacá, CL (-20.826, -70.183) (map) Mar 26, 2018
146 Laughing Gull 1 Charly Moreno Taucare Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Nov 24, 2018
147 Franklin's Gull 50000 Geoff Carpentier Río Aconcagua--Desembocadura (map) Mar 26, 2018
148 Belcher's Gull 300 Luke Seitz Arica--Puerto (map) Nov 13, 2018
149 Kelp Gull 4000 Matías Garrido Parcela Santa Julia - Maipú (map) Nov 25, 2018
gull sp. 400 Vicente Pantoja Maggi Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Sep 27, 2018
150 Brown Noddy 30 Becky Marvil Motu Nui / Motu Iti (map) Nov 30, 2018
151 Gray Noddy 6 Alvaro Jaramillo Motu Nui / Motu Iti (map) Oct 10, 2018
152 Sooty Tern 9 Pedro Lazo Hucke puku tai makohe (map) Aug 19, 2018
153 Least Tern 1 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Sep 9, 2018
154 Peruvian Tern 55 Fundación Gaviotín Chico chacalluta sur (map) Jul 18, 2018
155 Inca Tern 2200 Milenka Sánchez Yañez Mejillones--Costanera oriente (map) Mar 27, 2018
156 Common Tern 500 Fernando Medrano Martínez Playa Las Machas (Arica) (map) Oct 21, 2018
157 Arctic Tern 14 MARCELO OLIVARES Coquimbo--Puerto (map) Nov 2, 2018
158 South American Tern 2500 Jeff Skevington AR-Tierra del Fuego-Ushuaia (-54.9152,-67.3825) (map) Jan 14, 2018
159 Snowy-crowned Tern 59 Nicolás Mora Herrera 1654-1696 Juan Antonio Ríos, Coronel, Región del Bío Bío, CL (-37, -73.163) (map) Jun 2, 2018
Sterna sp. 500 Luke Seitz (-18.4200,-70.3183) (map) Nov 10, 2018
160 Royal Tern 1 Luke Seitz Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Nov 13, 2018
161 Sandwich Tern 3 Cristian Pinto Humedal de Cartagena (map) Feb 10, 2018
162 Elegant Tern 12000 Luke Seitz Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Nov 13, 2018
tern sp. 40 Rodrigo Silva Caballero Roqueríos Punta Patache, -20.817, -70.196 (map) Apr 14, 2018
163 Black Skimmer 3000 Fernando Medrano Martínez Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Nov 14, 2018
164 White-tailed Tropicbird 10 David Wright Isla de Pascua (Usar puntos exactos por favor) (map) Oct 3, 2018
165 Red-billed Tropicbird 3 Fabrice Schmitt (-25,6366,-72,9671) (map) Mar 16, 2018
166 Red-tailed Tropicbird 27 Pedro Lazo Hucke Poike acantilado (map) Jul 13, 2018
tropicbird sp. 1 Alvaro Jaramillo Ahu Tepito Cura (map) Oct 12, 2018
167 King Penguin 128 Ricardo Matus Parque Pingüino Rey (Desembocadura Río Marazzi) (map) Nov 27, 2018
168 Humboldt Penguin 200 Marti Eisentraut RN Pingüino de Humboldt--Isla Choros (map) Feb 24, 2018
169 Magellanic Penguin 15000 Ted Robertson Isla Marta (map) Nov 16, 2018
170 Macaroni Penguin 4 Adrian Boyle (-56.0564,-65.9020) (map) Feb 19, 2018
171 Southern Rockhopper Penguin 600 valentina muñoz Barnevelt (map) Jan 5, 2018
penguin sp. 5 John Bruin CL (-55.956, -67.049) (map) Jan 14, 2018
172 Gray-headed Albatross 300 Omar Barroso Putare Islas Diego Ramírez (map) Mar 29, 2018
173 Buller's Albatross 8 Peter Ross Valparaíso--Pelágico (map) Nov 7, 2018
174 White-capped Albatross 1 Rodrigo Reyes Quintero--Pelágico (map) Oct 6, 2018
175 Salvin's Albatross 150 Fernando Díaz Segovia Valparaíso--Pelágico (map) Jul 7, 2018
176 Chatham Albatross 1 Fernando Díaz Segovia Quintero--Pelágico (map) Nov 19, 2018
177 Black-browed Albatross 1500 Omar Barroso Putare Islas Diego Ramírez (map) Mar 29, 2018
small albatross sp. 1 Matías Garrido (-33.044, -71.885) (map) Dec 8, 2018
178 Light-mantled Albatross 1 Scott Schuette Drake Passage--Chilean waters (map) Dec 8, 2018
179 Royal Albatross 21 Fabrice Schmitt (-37,4657,-74,0343) (map) Mar 13, 2018
180 Wandering Albatross 11 Christopher Di Corrado (-55.5114,-65.9174) drake day 2 happy hour (map) Mar 2, 2018
large albatross sp. 18 Noam Markus At Sea, Southern Chile (map) Feb 27, 2018
181 Waved Albatross 1 Fernando Díaz Segovia Arica--Pelágico (map) Feb 10, 2018
182 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 500 Gabriel Cardenas Golfo Corcovado - (-43.49, -73.562) (map) Apr 5, 2018
183 Pincoya Storm-Petrel 70 Fabrice Schmitt leaving Puerto Montt (map) Mar 12, 2018
184 Elliot's Storm-Petrel 120 Peter Ross Arica--Puerto (map) Oct 31, 2018
Oceanites sp. 5 Fabrice Schmitt (-29,8697,-71,3782) (map) Mar 15, 2018
185 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 3 Russ Namitz Isla Hornos--Monumento Cabo de Hornos (map) Jan 28, 2018
186 White-faced Storm-Petrel 9 Fabrice Schmitt (-38,5395,-74,2739) (map) Mar 13, 2018
187 White-bellied Storm-Petrel 70 Fernando Díaz Segovia Isla Robinson Crusoe--Pelágico (map) Jan 8, 2018
188 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 6 Tom Johnson (-58.4127,-63.3498) - Drake Passage 02182018 D (map) Feb 18, 2018
189 Polynesian Storm-Petrel 6 Diego Valverde - (REDAVES) Isla Salas y Gómez (Motu Motiro Hiva) (map) Aug 28, 2018
190 Ringed Storm-Petrel 4 Fabrice Schmitt (-25,6366,-72,9671) (map) Mar 16, 2018
191 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel 20 Fernando Díaz Segovia Arica--Pelágico (map) Feb 10, 2018
192 Markham's Storm-Petrel 15 Juan Figueroa Castillo Iquique (map) May 13, 2018
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 2 Juli Chamberlin Transbordador Pargua-Chacao (map) Jan 5, 2018
storm-petrel sp. 300 Noam Markus Paso Queullin (map) Feb 28, 2018
193 Southern Giant-Petrel 173 Jeff Skevington CL-Magallanes and Antartica Chilena-Oceano Pacifico (-54.8848,-67.8899) (map) Jan 23, 2018
194 Northern Giant-Petrel 100 Omar Barroso Putare Islas Diego Ramírez (map) Mar 29, 2018
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 100 Gabriel Cardenas Seno Reloncaví (-41.629, -73.035) (map) Jul 18, 2018
195 Southern Fulmar 280 Ricardo Matus Río de la Mano--Desembocadura (map) Sep 2, 2018
196 Cape Petrel 50 Christophe Gouraud (-56,0151,-65,5763) (map) Nov 18, 2018
197 Kermadec Petrel 9 Alvaro Jaramillo Motu Nui / Motu Iti (map) Oct 10, 2018
198 Herald Petrel 40 Alvaro Jaramillo Motu Nui / Motu Iti (map) Oct 10, 2018
199 Murphy's Petrel 6 Diego Valverde - (REDAVES) Isla Salas y Gómez (Motu Motiro Hiva) (map) Aug 28, 2018
200 Henderson Petrel 4 Alvaro Jaramillo Motu Nui / Motu Iti (map) Oct 12, 2018
201 Soft-plumaged Petrel 8 artie ahier South Atlantic Ocean (-58.8134,-64.4222) (map) Feb 21, 2018
202 Juan Fernandez Petrel 700 Fernando Díaz Segovia Isla Robinson Crusoe--Pelágico (map) Jan 6, 2018
203 Masatierra Petrel 100 Fabrice Schmitt (-25,9171,-72,8726) (map) Mar 16, 2018
204 Stejneger's Petrel 75 Fabrice Schmitt (-36,8010,-73,8411) (map) Mar 13, 2018
205 Phoenix Petrel 3 Pedro Lazo Hucke Motu Nui (map) Jun 11, 2018
Pterodroma sp. 2 Hermann Eduardo Muñoz PN Laguna San Rafael--Laguna San Rafael (map) Oct 26, 2018
206 Blue Petrel 8000 Omar Barroso Putare Islas Diego Ramírez (map) Mar 29, 2018
207 Broad-billed Prion 1 tiare varela duran RN Isla Mocha (map) Jul 5, 2018
208 Antarctic Prion 20 Scott Schuette Drake Passage--Chilean waters (map) Jan 27, 2018
209 Slender-billed Prion 100 Fabrice Schmitt (-52,5212,-75,0052) (map) Feb 10, 2018
prion sp. 8 Jeff Skevington South Atlantic Ocean (-56.1298,-65.5243) (map) Jan 15, 2018
210 White-chinned Petrel 250 Fabrice Schmitt (-36,8801,-73,8787) (map) Mar 13, 2018
211 Westland Petrel 100 Gabriel Cardenas Golfo Corcovado - (-43.49, -73.562) (map) Apr 5, 2018
Procellaria sp. 100 Fabrice Schmitt (-46,4496,-75,6545) (map) Mar 11, 2018
212 Pink-footed Shearwater 1500 Fernando Díaz Segovia Isla Robinson Crusoe--Pelágico (map) Jan 8, 2018
213 Great Shearwater 12 Russ Namitz CL-Magallanes and Antartica Chilena-Oceano Pacifico (-55.9863,-66.8902) (map) Jan 28, 2018
214 Buller's Shearwater 16 Jerome Jourdan Antofagasta (Pelagic), CL (map) Feb 19, 2018
215 Sooty Shearwater 12000 MARCELO OLIVARES Playa Chipana (map) Mar 26, 2018
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 22 Jeff Skevington South Atlantic Ocean (-56.1298,-65.5243) (map) Jan 15, 2018
216 Christmas Shearwater 2 Pedro Lazo Hucke Motu Nui (map) Jun 11, 2018
217 Manx Shearwater 5 Andrew Slater Cabo de Hornos--Mar (Cape Horn at sea) (map) Mar 7, 2018
218 Little Shearwater 2 Sebastian Herzog Puñihuil pelagic (map) Feb 16, 2018
219 Peruvian Diving-Petrel 2000 Bob Lockett PN Pan de Azúcar--Playa el Soldado (map) Nov 5, 2018
220 Common Diving-Petrel 60 Omar Barroso Putare Islas Diego Ramírez (map) Mar 29, 2018
221 Magellanic Diving-Petrel 70 Santiago Imberti Mar Chileno (map) Oct 14, 2018
diving-petrel sp. 10 Anonymous eBirder Isla Carlos III (map) Feb 18, 2018
222 Great Frigatebird 100 Diego Valverde - (REDAVES) Isla Salas y Gómez (Motu Motiro Hiva) (map) Aug 28, 2018
223 Masked Booby 50 Mike Greenfelder Rano Kau (map) Mar 30, 2018
224 Blue-footed Booby 1 Eduardo Navarro Arica--Pelágico (map) Sep 29, 2018
225 Peruvian Booby 1500 Franco Villalobos Islote de Pupuya (map) May 26, 2018
226 Brown Booby 1 Alvaro Jaramillo Motu Nui / Motu Iti (map) Oct 12, 2018
227 Red-footed Booby 1 Luke Seitz Las Cruces--Playa Chica (map) Nov 5, 2018
228 Red-legged Cormorant 800 Fernando Medrano Martínez Puaucho--Playa (map) Sep 23, 2018
229 Neotropic Cormorant 600 Alondra Landeros Ortega Caleta Alto del Rey (map) Aug 16, 2018
230 Magellanic Cormorant 500 Nicole Arcaya Ferry Bahia Azul hacia Punta Delgado (map) Mar 7, 2018
231 Guanay Cormorant 5000 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko) Monumento Natural La Portada (map) Jul 22, 2018
232 Imperial Cormorant 7500 Jeff Skevington AR-Tierra del Fuego-Ushuaia (-54.9152,-67.3825) (map) Jan 14, 2018
cormorant sp. 1000 Falk Huettmann MN Los Pingüinos (map) Jan 10, 2018
233 Peruvian Pelican 1000 Gavin Bieber SN Islote Pájaro Niño (map) Feb 14, 2018
234 Stripe-backed Bittern 2 Vicente Pantoja Maggi Estero El Culebrón--Desembocadura (map) Nov 7, 2018
235 Cocoi Heron 40 hugo gutierrez despouy Embalse Convento Viejo (map) Feb 14, 2018
236 Great Egret 79 Juan Mauricio Contreras Panamericana Sur, Villa Alegre, VII Región, CL (-35.74, -71.676) (map) Jan 28, 2018
237 Snowy Egret 102 Juan Mauricio Contreras Panamericana Sur, Villa Alegre, VII Región, CL (-35.74, -71.676) (map) Jan 28, 2018
238 Little Blue Heron 17 Charly Moreno Taucare Tranque Sobraya (map) May 4, 2018
239 Tricolored Heron 1 Fidel Lara Valdés humedal del río lluta (map) Sep 4, 2018
240 Cattle Egret 750 Cristián Muñoz CH-5, Villa Alegre CL-Maule (-35,7484,-71,6735) (map) Jan 17, 2018
white egret sp. 15 Caleb Marshall Aeropuerto Internacional Comodoro Arturo Merino Benítez (map) Sep 8, 2018
241 Black-crowned Night-Heron 100 Varbara Ramos igor Unnamed Road, Corral, Región de los Ríos, CL (-39.887, -73.367) (map) Mar 22, 2018
242 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 Charly Moreno Taucare Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Jul 14, 2018
243 White-faced Ibis 250 Alondra Landeros Ortega Humedal Los Batros (map) Aug 15, 2018
244 Puna Ibis 26 Juan Figueroa Castillo Laguna Arabilla (map) Oct 6, 2018
245 Black-faced Ibis 165 Peter Blancher CL - Puerto Octay to Los Cascadas (map) Jan 23, 2018
246 Roseate Spoonbill 2 Pablo Galdames A-210, Arica, Región de Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,418, -70,321) (map) Aug 1, 2018
247 Andean Condor 100 Mike Greenfelder Karukinka, Chile (map) Nov 2, 2018
248 Black Vulture 200 Daniela Serrano Valdivia, Región de los Ríos, CL (-39.787, -73.26) (map) Feb 11, 2018
249 Turkey Vulture 293 Ronny Peredo Manríquez Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Jul 19, 2018
new world vulture sp. 10 Caleb Marshall Rahue--laguna y playa (map) Jan 11, 2018
250 Osprey 2 Enzo Basso Valdivia (map) Nov 28, 2018
251 White-tailed Kite 8 Fernando Pizarro Pasaje los Álamos (map) Sep 15, 2018
252 Cinereous Harrier 9 jorge chamia Punta Dúngenes (Chile) (map) Jan 27, 2018
253 Bicolored Hawk 3 Ricardo Matus Punta Arenas (Bulnes esq Manantiales) (map) Jun 4, 2018
254 Harris's Hawk 10 Anonymous eBirder PN La Campana--Ocoa (map) Feb 13, 2018
255 Variable Hawk 8 Peter Dunn Camino a Valle Nevado--Mirador Cóndores (map) Dec 8, 2018
256 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 15 Rodrigo Reyes Alto Coihaique (map) Mar 24, 2018
257 White-throated Hawk 10 Javier Gross Parque San Carlos de Apoquindo--Sendero Alto Las Vizcachas (map) Oct 6, 2018
258 Rufous-tailed Hawk 2 Rodrigo Silva Caballero Río Chepu (map) Feb 23, 2018
Buteo sp. 4 Camila Valderrama Vega D-540, Quiscal, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-30.583, -71.51) (map) Mar 3, 2018
Buteo/eagle sp. 2 Mauricio Vasquez Cisternas Avenida de Reñaca A Con Con, Concón, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32.948, -71.534) (map) Nov 2, 2018
hawk sp. 1 Sebastian Pardo Farellones--Lomas del Viento (map) Mar 28, 2018
259 Barn Owl 7 Aves Libres Chile Cuesta Lo Prado (map) Jan 20, 2018
260 Great Horned Owl 5 Matias Barcelo Alto Huemul--Bosque y matorral (map) May 1, 2018
261 Austral Pygmy-Owl 10 Varbara Ramos igor Unnamed Road, Corral, Región de los Ríos, CL (-39.887, -73.367) (map) Mar 22, 2018
262 Peruvian Pygmy-Owl 2 Charly Moreno Taucare Sora (map) May 3, 2018
263 Burrowing Owl 20 Nicolas Araya Stuardo CL-Región de Valparaíso-Quintero - -32,804x-71,539 - 02-05-2017 13:52 (map) Jul 2, 2018
264 Rufous-legged Owl 4 Matias Barcelo Alto Huemul--Bosque y matorral (map) May 1, 2018
265 Short-eared Owl 4 Juanjo Soto Sanhueza Camino Cueva Del Milodón (map) May 26, 2018
266 Ringed Kingfisher 6 Daniela Diaz Río Maullín--Llanquihue (map) Apr 1, 2018
267 Striped Woodpecker 10 Cristián Muñoz CL-Maule-San Clemente (-35,6025,-71,0659) (map) Apr 22, 2018
268 Magellanic Woodpecker 8 Eduardo Navarro RN Altos de Lircay (map) Oct 17, 2018
269 Chilean Flicker 15 jose diaz tavie laguna dorotea (map) Feb 4, 2018
270 Andean Flicker 11 Charly Moreno Taucare PN Lauca--Parinacota (map) May 5, 2018
271 Mountain Caracara 15 Michael Smith Embalse El Yeso (map) Jan 3, 2018
272 White-throated Caracara 4 Aina Sandoval Murgan Puerto Williams--Vertedero (map) Sep 5, 2018
273 Striated Caracara 24 Omar Barroso Putare Islas Diego Ramírez (map) Mar 28, 2018
274 Southern Caracara 71 Mario Figueroa Martin Ruta Y-50 Km 0 al 43 Estancia Rio Verde (map) Jul 8, 2018
275 Chimango Caracara 200 Varbara Ramos igor Unnamed Road, Corral, Región de los Ríos, CL (-39.887, -73.367) (map) Mar 22, 2018
276 American Kestrel 9 GABRIEL PULGAR GUARDIOLA Río Lluta--curso inferior (map) May 5, 2018
277 Aplomado Falcon 6 Eduardo Quintanilla Vertedero de Montenegro (map) Jun 20, 2018
278 Peregrine Falcon 4 jorge chamia Posesión (map) Dec 4, 2018
falcon sp. 1 Graham Chisholm Parque Patagonia--Valle Chacabuco (map) Jan 29, 2018
diurnal raptor sp. 1 Ariel Cabrera Foix Río Maipo--Puentes Acceso Sur (map) Nov 26, 2018
279 Mountain Parakeet 37 Mats Jonasson Portillo (map) Feb 19, 2018
280 Monk Parakeet 150 Inti Lefort Parque O'Higgins (map) Aug 19, 2018
281 Austral Parakeet 500 Mario Figueroa Martin Ruta Y-50 Km 0 al 43 Estancia Rio Verde (map) Jul 8, 2018
282 Slender-billed Parakeet 1100 Caleb Marshall Rental Yard (map) Apr 15, 2018
Austral/Slender-billed Parakeet 100 Claudio Jorge Paccot Castro, Cerro Millantuy (map) Apr 13, 2018
283 Burrowing Parakeet 600 Rodrigo Silva Caballero Río Cachapoal, Central Sauzal (map) Aug 9, 2018
284 Red-masked Parakeet 1 Matías Cortés Museo de Azapa (map) Feb 13, 2018
parakeet sp. 20 Tom Neuman (-34.5479,-70.9566) - Chile Hwy 5 South from Santiago to Victoria (map) Aug 11, 2018
285 Chestnut-throated Huet-huet 12 Benito Rosende Godoy Reserva Nacional Altos de Lircay (map) Jan 23, 2018
286 Black-throated Huet-huet 12 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier Parque Oncol (map) Feb 12, 2018
287 Moustached Turca 20 Pablo Martinez Morales Cerro Provincia--Cumbre (map) Sep 8, 2018
288 White-throated Tapaculo 11 MARCELO OLIVARES Estero Pupío--Ramadillas (map) Feb 15, 2018
289 Chucao Tapaculo 43 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier Parque Oncol (map) Feb 12, 2018
290 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo 17 Enrique Cruz isla mocha - (-38,349, -73,908) (map) May 5, 2018
291 Magellanic Tapaculo 10 Enrique Cruz isla mocha - (-38,349, -73,908) (map) May 5, 2018
292 Dusky Tapaculo 8 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier SN Quebrada de Córdova (map) Oct 6, 2018
293 Common Miner 40 marcelo muñoz Huentelauquén--Llanos (map) Jul 22, 2018
294 Puna Miner 10 Mike Cadman Salar de Tara (map) Jan 22, 2018
295 Rufous-banded Miner 400 Franco Villalobos Farellones (map) Apr 27, 2018
296 Grayish Miner 29 Juan Mauricio Contreras Reserva Nacional La Chimba! (map) Feb 17, 2018
297 Short-billed Miner 40 Ricardo Matus (-52,1076,-70,6818) (map) May 24, 2018
298 Creamy-rumped Miner 90 Fernando Medrano Martínez Tranque La Hoya (map) May 21, 2018
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 13 Mario Figueroa Martin Ruta Y-455 Km 30 al 34 (map) May 1, 2018
299 White-throated Treerunner 22 Benjamin Gallardo RN Altos de Lircay (map) Apr 28, 2018
300 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 8 Vicente Pantoja Maggi CL-Arica y Parinacota-Putre-1070000 - -18,1956x-69,5724 (map) Sep 28, 2018
301 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 16 Mario Figueroa Martin Ruta Y-455 Km 18 al 21 (map) May 6, 2018
302 Crag Chilia 9 Javier Briceño Araya Cerro Pajaritos - Illapel (map) Nov 4, 2018
303 Wren-like Rushbird 40 alondra navarro miranda Río Maipo--Desembocadura (map) Oct 5, 2018
304 Patagonian Forest Earthcreeper 4 marcelo muñoz PN Radal Siete Tazas--El Bolsón (map) Jan 14, 2018
305 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 36 Matías Garrido Parque Andino Juncal (map) Oct 6, 2018
306 White-throated Earthcreeper 8 Luke Seitz Camino a Pintados--Quebrada al oeste de Putre (map) Nov 11, 2018
307 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper 5 Vicente Pantoja Maggi Putre--Ruta vieja (map) Sep 29, 2018
Upucerthia sp. 7 Cristian Asun (-50,9173,-72,6492) (map) Sep 15, 2018
308 Buff-winged Cinclodes 30 Antonio Maureira CL-Bío-Bío-Pinto - -36,9054x-71,4009 - 25-01-2016 11:40 p.m. (map) Oct 14, 2018
309 Blackish Cinclodes 30 Omar Barroso Putare Islas Diego Ramírez (map) Mar 29, 2018
310 Cream-winged Cinclodes 10 Scott Wilson CL-Antofagasta-San Pedro de Atacama (-22.6028,-68.0646) (map) Feb 28, 2018
bar-winged cinclodes sp. 6 esteban martinez fredes A-119, Putre, Región de Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,055, -69,203) (map) Sep 20, 2018
311 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 20 MARCELO OLIVARES SN Estero Derecho (map) Mar 17, 2018
312 White-winged Cinclodes 6 esteban martinez fredes Avenida Simón Bolívar, Las Cuevas, Región de Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,171, -69,429) (map) Sep 18, 2018
313 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 80 Hederd Torres García Río Lonquimay -- desde puente la puntilla al pueblo (map) Jan 6, 2018
314 Seaside Cinclodes 14 MARCELO OLIVARES Chungungo Viejo (map) Apr 7, 2018
Cinclodes sp. 18 Edgardo Vargas Álvarez Mar Brava, Carelmapu (map) Oct 23, 2018
315 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 77 jose diaz tavie estancia (map) Feb 2, 2018
316 Des Murs's Wiretail 10 Gustavo Lezana Lagunas de Valle Volcanes (map) Oct 2, 2018
317 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 25 Pablo A. González Gutiérrez Quebrada de Macul (map) May 8, 2018
318 Streaked Tit-Spinetail 4 Peter Ross Putre, CL (-18.198, -69.566) (map) Nov 2, 2018
319 Creamy-breasted Canastero 8 Luke Seitz Camino a Pintados--Quebrada al oeste de Putre (map) Nov 11, 2018
320 Austral Canastero 15 Mario Figueroa Martin Ruta Y-455 Km 18 al 21 (map) May 6, 2018
321 Cordilleran Canastero 15 MARCELO OLIVARES SN Estero Derecho (map) Mar 17, 2018
322 Sharp-billed Canastero 7 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier MN El Morado (map) Oct 28, 2018
323 Canyon Canastero 5 Luke Seitz Camino a Pintados--Quebrada al oeste de Putre (map) Nov 11, 2018
canastero sp. 5 Pablo Casanova Parque Público Comunitario Panul (map) Oct 6, 2018
324 Dusky-tailed Canastero 20 Javier Jerez Cuzmar Quebrada San Gerónimo, Algarrobo (map) Jan 1, 2018
Furnariid sp. 1 Rodrigo Silva Caballero Norte de Taltal, Región de Antofagasta, CL -24.966, -70.48 (map) Jun 16, 2018
325 Pied-crested Tit-Tyrant 20 Julian Quillen Vidoz Camarones (map) Jun 3, 2018
326 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 8 Charly Moreno Taucare Achacagua (map) Jul 21, 2018
327 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 40 César Piñones Cañete PN Río Clarillo (map) Sep 22, 2018
328 Juan Fernandez Tit-Tyrant 10 Marc Diestre PN Archipiélago Juan Fernández -- Rebaje de la Piña (map) Feb 14, 2018
329 Ticking Doradito 3 Eduardo Navarro Río Maipo--Desembocadura (map) Jan 26, 2018
330 White-crested Elaenia 65 Rick Ridgeway Patagonia NP Chile--Lagunas Altas Loop (map) Jan 31, 2018
331 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 40 Camila Gherardi Fuentes Mariquina, Región de los Ríos, CL (-39,673, -73,187) (map) Apr 6, 2018
332 Bran-colored Flycatcher 5 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa Santuario del Picaflor (map) Oct 12, 2018
333 Vermilion Flycatcher 12 Juan Aguirre Parcelas interiores Azapa (map) May 29, 2018
334 Austral Negrito 78 Mario Figueroa Martin Buque Quemado (map) Jan 24, 2018
335 Andean Negrito 15 Fernando Díaz Segovia PN Lauca (map) Feb 8, 2018
Austral/Andean Negrito 5 Victor Bravo Naranjo Estero El Culebrón--Desembocadura (map) Feb 15, 2018
336 Spectacled Tyrant 14 Tomas Saratscheff Panguipulli, Región de los Ríos, CL (-39,526, -72,275) (map) Jan 27, 2018
337 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 10 Matías Garrido Laguna del Copín (map) Mar 4, 2018
338 Puna Ground-Tyrant 16 Tomas Saratscheff PN Lauca--Las Cuevas (map) Sep 20, 2018
339 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 9 Cristian Pinto Piedra Numerada (map) Mar 11, 2018
340 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 10 Mike Greenfelder PN Lauca--Las Cuevas (map) Oct 19, 2018
341 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 30 Pio Marshall La Parva--Vegas Noroeste (map) Oct 28, 2018
342 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 22 Denis Tétreault MN Salar de Surire (map) Oct 6, 2018
343 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 300 Benjamin Gallardo Laguna de Aculeo (map) Jun 6, 2018
344 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 33 Rodrigo Reyes Valle del Yeso (map) Jan 14, 2018
345 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 20 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán Sierra Baguales (map) Jan 31, 2018
346 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 13 Nelson Contardo Valle de las Termas del Plomo (map) Mar 18, 2018
ground-tyrant sp. 30 Nelson Contardo Valle de las Termas del Plomo (map) Mar 18, 2018
347 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 10 Luis Araya Laguna del Maule (map) Jul 7, 2018
348 White-tailed Shrike-Tyrant 2 Fernando Díaz Segovia Roquerios camino a Miscanti (map) Feb 13, 2018
349 Great Shrike-Tyrant 4 Nelson Matamala Lopez Reserva Nacional Lago Jeinemeni - Sector Cueva de las Manos (map) Oct 28, 2018
350 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 2 Charly Moreno Taucare Colonia Pintados (map) Jul 22, 2018
shrike-tyrant sp. 1 Luke Seitz (-18.2195,-69.3180) (map) Nov 12, 2018
351 Fire-eyed Diucon 55 jose diaz tavie censo cnaa canal señoret y fiodo eberhard (map) Jul 7, 2018
352 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 2 Denis Tétreault MN Salar de Surire (map) Oct 6, 2018
353 Chocolate-vented Tyrant 8 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales Pampa Larga (map) Oct 24, 2018
354 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant 8 Fernando Díaz Segovia Belén--Polylepis (map) Feb 9, 2018
355 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 6 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA Socoroma (map) Mar 16, 2018
356 Patagonian Tyrant 19 joaquin vial San Francisco Lodge (map) Jun 23, 2018
357 Great Kiskadee 2 Cristián Muñoz Universidad de Talca--Jardín botánico (map) May 21, 2018
358 Tropical Kingbird 1 Fernando Díaz Segovia Camarones (map) Feb 11, 2018
359 Eastern Kingbird 1 MARCELO OLIVARES Quebrada el Arrayán--Cerro el Chivato (map) May 22, 2018
360 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 Joselyn Sanhueza Heyden Río Negro--Desembocadura (map) Mar 24, 2018
361 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 17 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga PN Gomez Carreño (map) Jul 26, 2018
362 Blue-and-white Swallow 300 Fernando Díaz Segovia Molinos (map) Jan 24, 2018
363 Andean Swallow 27 Andres Puiggros RN Las Vicuñas--Guallatire (map) Jun 17, 2018
364 Gray-breasted Martin 1 Luis Inostroza Mardones Humedal los Batros (map) Jan 31, 2018
365 Southern Martin 1 Hederd Torres García Laguna Jara (map) Jan 11, 2018
366 Peruvian Martin 12 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa desembocadura rio lluta (map) May 29, 2018
367 Chilean Swallow 3000 Inti Lefort Tranque La Cadellada (map) Mar 11, 2018
Tachycineta sp. X Mauricio Vasquez Cisternas Avenida de Reñaca A Con Con, Concón, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32.948, -71.534) (map) Nov 2, 2018
368 Bank Swallow 42 Gustav Eriksson Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Feb 25, 2018
369 Barn Swallow 122 Jorge Alonso Castro Cerrillos de Tamaya--Embalse San Antonio (map) Dec 4, 2018
370 Cliff Swallow 25 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA Cuya--Valle del Río Camarones (map) Oct 14, 2018
swallow sp. 100 Juan Aguirre La Estrella-Ticnamar (map) May 24, 2018
371 House Wren 52 jose diaz tavie estancia (map) Feb 2, 2018
372 Sedge Wren 14 Nicolás Diez Valdivia--Las Ánimas (map) May 24, 2018
wren sp. 1 Caleb Marshall Rental Yard (map) Apr 15, 2018
373 Austral Thrush 100 Ricardo Matus Tramo Agua Fresca - Parrilla (map) Sep 4, 2018
374 Chiguanco Thrush 24 Juan Figueroa Castillo Huaviña (map) Jun 3, 2018
375 Chilean Mockingbird 50 Bill Tweit PN La Campana--Ocoa (map) May 28, 2018
376 Patagonian Mockingbird 9 Nelson Matamala Lopez Reserva Nacional Lago Jeinemeni - Sector Cueva de las Manos (map) Oct 28, 2018
377 White-banded Mockingbird 3 Gail Alfsen Tormen DGM (map) Jan 10, 2018
378 European Starling 1 Juan Aguirre Central (map) May 29, 2018
379 Peruvian Pipit 1 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa desembocadura rio lluta (map) Nov 16, 2018
380 Correndera Pipit 40 Pio Marshall Laguna Batuco (map) Aug 12, 2018
381 Hellmayr's Pipit 5 Hederd Torres García Laguna Jara (map) Feb 20, 2018
pipit sp. 1 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) May 28, 2018
382 Thick-billed Siskin 6 Felipe Undurraga Portillo (map) Jan 28, 2018
383 Hooded Siskin 60 Luke Seitz (-18.1986,-69.5655) (map) Nov 10, 2018
384 Black Siskin 26 Saskia Hostens Vallecillo--Llanos y humedal (map) Nov 24, 2018
385 Yellow-rumped Siskin 100 Aina Sandoval Murgan Camino a La Parva--Vega de los tucúqueres (map) Dec 1, 2018
386 Black-chinned Siskin 403 jose diaz tavie censo cnaa canal señoret y fiodo eberhard (map) Jul 7, 2018
Spinus sp. 40 Cristian Villalobos Velasquez RN El Yali--Laguna Colejuda (map) Sep 3, 2018
387 Rufous-collared Sparrow 160 Benjamin Gallardo Parque Público Comunitario Panul (map) Jun 12, 2018
388 White-browed Meadowlark 1 Valeria Martins Río Loa--Desembocadura (map) Aug 19, 2018
389 Peruvian Meadowlark 20 Fernando Díaz Segovia Molinos (map) Jan 24, 2018
390 Long-tailed Meadowlark 183 Mario Figueroa Martin Ruta Y-50 Km 0 al 43 Estancia Rio Verde (map) Jul 8, 2018
391 Baltimore Oriole 1 Alejandra Castro Monsalve Punta Blanca (map) Feb 24, 2018
392 Screaming Cowbird 21 Daniel Imbernón Vigara Paso Cuñao (map) Jul 29, 2018
393 Shiny Cowbird 450 Claudio Navarrete Peña Humedales del río Cruces (map) Jul 24, 2018
Screaming/Shiny Cowbird 3 Vicente Pantoja Maggi Campus Sur - Universidad de Chile (map) Apr 24, 2018
394 Austral Blackbird 669 Felipe Undurraga Puerto Klocker - Ovejería (map) Sep 19, 2018
395 Yellow-winged Blackbird 200 Benito Rosende Godoy Tranque La Cadellada (map) Jul 28, 2018
396 American Redstart 1 Fernando Díaz Segovia Molinos (map) Feb 9, 2018
397 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 12 Juan Figueroa Castillo Huaviña (map) Jun 3, 2018
398 Tamarugo Conebill 11 Charly Moreno Taucare Putre (map) May 5, 2018
399 Cinereous Conebill 20 Bob Lockett Santuario del Picaflor (map) Nov 18, 2018
400 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 5 Steve Keen Putre (map) Jan 23, 2018
401 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch 30 Kathleen Keef Puritama (map) Mar 27, 2018
402 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 150 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán Posesión (map) Jun 19, 2018
403 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 50 Mario Figueroa Martin Agua Fresca, parcelas (map) May 21, 2018
404 Mourning Sierra-Finch 200 Benjamin Gallardo Parque Público Comunitario Panul (map) Jun 12, 2018
405 Red-backed Sierra-Finch 17 Amanda Starbuck Geisers del Tatio (map) May 20, 2018
406 White-throated Sierra-Finch 10 Luke Seitz PN Lauca--Las Cuevas (map) Nov 11, 2018
407 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 35 Benjamin Gallardo Parque Público Comunitario Panul (map) Oct 20, 2018
sierra-finch sp. 30 Jorge Molina Río Cochrane--Cochrane (map) May 5, 2018
408 White-winged Diuca-Finch 25 Mike Greenfelder PN Lauca--Las Cuevas (map) Oct 19, 2018
409 Common Diuca-Finch 120 Vicente Pantoja Maggi Copec Palo Colorado (map) Aug 18, 2018
410 White-bridled Finch 25 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán Oasy harbour-XII Región (map) Nov 11, 2018
411 Yellow-bridled Finch 60 Ricardo Matus (-52,1062,-70,7392) (map) May 24, 2018
412 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 50 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales Visviri (map) Sep 16, 2018
413 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 100 Mario Mosqueira RN Las Vicuñas--Chancacollo (map) Aug 16, 2018
414 Slender-billed Finch 26 Ronny Peredo Manríquez Río Lluta--Desembocadura (map) Jun 29, 2018
415 Puna Yellow-Finch 12 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA RN Las Vicuñas--Guallatire (map) Jun 17, 2018
416 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 200 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales A-123, General Lagos CL-Arica y Parinacota (-17,7572,-69,3434) (map) Sep 16, 2018
417 Greater Yellow-Finch 500 Franco Villalobos Vega Manantiales (map) Oct 17, 2018
418 Greenish Yellow-Finch 200 Juan Aguirre La Estrella-Ticnamar (map) May 24, 2018
419 Patagonian Yellow-Finch 60 Rodrigo Munzenmayer Parque Pingüino Rey (Desembocadura Río Marazzi) (map) May 5, 2018
420 Saffron Finch 15 Michael Weymann Parque Chuyaca (map) Jun 1, 2018
421 Grassland Yellow-Finch 500 Benito Rosende Godoy Tranque La Cadellada (map) Jul 28, 2018
422 Raimondi's Yellow-Finch 1300 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán Valle Río Camarones (map) Sep 1, 2018
yellow-finch sp. 50 joaquin vial Laguna Batuco (map) Aug 11, 2018
423 Blue-black Grassquit 16 Fernando Díaz Segovia Molinos (map) Feb 9, 2018
424 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 30 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán Molinos (map) Sep 6, 2018
425 Band-tailed Seedeater 25 Luke Seitz Camino a Pintados--Quebrada al oeste de Putre (map) Nov 11, 2018
426 Golden-billed Saltator 2 Juan Aguirre Putre (map) Oct 16, 2018
427 House Sparrow 250 Jose Rebolledo Rocuant--Canal El Morro (map) Jan 27, 2018
passerine sp. 70 Renacer Experimental Paseo Wheelwright (map) Jul 27, 2018
bird sp. 200 Caleb Marshall Caulín (map) Jan 15, 2018