Chile Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Nicole Arcaya 7 Jul 2020 2
Claudio Jorge Paccot 7 Jul 2020 1
Rodrigo Silva Caballero 6 Jul 2020 1
Franco Eyzaguirre 6 Jul 2020 2
Matías Garrido 6 Jul 2020 1
Lily Plaza 6 Jul 2020 2
Voluntarios ojos De mar 6 Jul 2020 6
maxwell halliwell 6 Jul 2020 5
maxwell halliwell 6 Jul 2020 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
421
2 Fabrice Schmitt
418
3 Rodrigo Tapia
403
4 Alvaro Jaramillo
402
5 Ricardo Matus
394
6 Rodrigo Reyes
389
7 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
380
8 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
379
9 Cristian Pinto
378
10 Juan Aguirre
375
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Arica y Parinacota
304
2 Valparaíso
300
3 Antofagasta
277
4 Coquimbo
271
5 Bío-Bío
252
6 Tarapacá
246
7 Atacama
245
8 Los Lagos
236
9 Maule
235
10 Magallanes
233
All States/Provinces...

524 Species 182,539 Checklists

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Kelp Gull 1 6 Jul 2020 Enrique Cruz
 
Jardin puerto nuevo, La Unión, Los Ríos
2 Chilean Flicker 2 6 Jul 2020 Enrique Cruz
 
Jardin puerto nuevo, La Unión, Los Ríos
3 Southern Caracara 1 6 Jul 2020 Enrique Cruz
 
Jardin puerto nuevo, La Unión, Los Ríos
4 Chimango Caracara 1 6 Jul 2020 Enrique Cruz
 
Jardin puerto nuevo, La Unión, Los Ríos
5 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 1 6 Jul 2020 Enrique Cruz
 
Jardin puerto nuevo, La Unión, Los Ríos
6 Fire-eyed Diucon 1 6 Jul 2020 Enrique Cruz
 
Jardin puerto nuevo, La Unión, Los Ríos
7 Austral Thrush 2 6 Jul 2020 Enrique Cruz
 
Jardin puerto nuevo, La Unión, Los Ríos
8 Rock Pigeon 5 6 Jul 2020 Marisol Paz Oporto
 
Casa de Carlos, San Ramón, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
9 Eared Dove 4 6 Jul 2020 Marisol Paz Oporto
 
Casa de Carlos, San Ramón, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
10 House Sparrow 4 6 Jul 2020 Marisol Paz Oporto
 
Casa de Carlos, San Ramón, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
11 Green-backed Firecrown 2 6 Jul 2020 Javiera Ríos Miranda
 
Quintero, Valparaíso, CL (-32,918, -71,506), Quintero, Valparaíso
12 Southern Lapwing 3 6 Jul 2020 Javiera Ríos Miranda
 
Quintero, Valparaíso, CL (-32,918, -71,506), Quintero, Valparaíso
13 Snowy Egret 2 6 Jul 2020 Javiera Ríos Miranda
 
Quintero, Valparaíso, CL (-32,918, -71,506), Quintero, Valparaíso
14 Buff-winged Cinclodes 4 6 Jul 2020 Javiera Ríos Miranda
 
Quintero, Valparaíso, CL (-32,918, -71,506), Quintero, Valparaíso
15 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 1 6 Jul 2020 Javiera Ríos Miranda
 
Quintero, Valparaíso, CL (-32,918, -71,506), Quintero, Valparaíso
16 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 1 6 Jul 2020 Javiera Ríos Miranda
 
Quintero, Valparaíso, CL (-32,918, -71,506), Quintero, Valparaíso
17 Austral Negrito 2 6 Jul 2020 Javiera Ríos Miranda
 
Quintero, Valparaíso, CL (-32,918, -71,506), Quintero, Valparaíso
18 Chilean Swallow 16 6 Jul 2020 Javiera Ríos Miranda
 
Quintero, Valparaíso, CL (-32,918, -71,506), Quintero, Valparaíso
19 Long-tailed Meadowlark 1 6 Jul 2020 Javiera Ríos Miranda N
 
Quintero, Valparaíso, CL (-32,918, -71,506), Quintero, Valparaíso
20 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 1 6 Jul 2020 Javiera Ríos Miranda
 
Quintero, Valparaíso, CL (-32,918, -71,506), Quintero, Valparaíso
21 Grassland Yellow-Finch 7 6 Jul 2020 Javiera Ríos Miranda
 
Quintero, Valparaíso, CL (-32,918, -71,506), Quintero, Valparaíso
22 Black Vulture 8 6 Jul 2020 Cesar Maldonado
 
Laguna Los Quetros, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos, CL (-41,335, -72,966), Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
23 Short-eared Owl 1 6 Jul 2020 Cesar Maldonado
 
Laguna Los Quetros, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos, CL (-41,335, -72,966), Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
24 Great Shrike-Tyrant 1 6 Jul 2020 Cesar Maldonado
 
Laguna Los Quetros, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos, CL (-41,335, -72,966), Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
25 House Wren 1 6 Jul 2020 Cesar Maldonado
 
Laguna Los Quetros, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos, CL (-41,335, -72,966), Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
26 Sedge Wren 2 6 Jul 2020 Cesar Maldonado
 
Laguna Los Quetros, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos, CL (-41,335, -72,966), Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
27 Chilean Mockingbird 1 6 Jul 2020 Cesar Maldonado
 
Laguna Los Quetros, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos, CL (-41,335, -72,966), Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
28 Rufous-collared Sparrow 2 6 Jul 2020 Cesar Maldonado
 
Laguna Los Quetros, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos, CL (-41,335, -72,966), Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
29 Austral Blackbird 5 6 Jul 2020 Cesar Maldonado
 
Laguna Los Quetros, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos, CL (-41,335, -72,966), Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
30 Harris's Hawk 1 6 Jul 2020 Aina Sandoval Murgan
 
31 Monk Parakeet 16 6 Jul 2020 Aina Sandoval Murgan
 
32 Black-chinned Siskin 1 6 Jul 2020 Aina Sandoval Murgan
 
33 American Kestrel 1 6 Jul 2020 Maria Antonieta Gonzalez Soto
 
Autopista del Maipo, Teno CL-Maule -34.86243, -71.12972, Teno, Maule
34 Picui Ground Dove 2 6 Jul 2020 Maria Antonieta Gonzalez Soto
 
Cruce Ruta 5 (Quinta) - Morza (Límite Regional VI Región), Teno CL-Maule -34.82432, -71.01980, Teno, Maule
35 Cattle Egret 3 6 Jul 2020 Maria Antonieta Gonzalez Soto
 
Cruce Ruta 5 (Quinta) - Morza (Límite Regional VI Región), Teno CL-Maule -34.82432, -71.01980, Teno, Maule
36 Neotropic Cormorant 1 6 Jul 2020 Maria Antonieta Gonzalez Soto N
 
Cruce Ruta 5 (Chimbarongo) - Cruce J-111 (Morza), Chimbarongo CL-Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins -34.75845, -70.95370, Chimbarongo, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
37 Blackish Oystercatcher 2 6 Jul 2020 EDUARDO CARRERO ZAPATA
 
El Morro 16, Iquique CL-Tarapacá -20.21407, -70.15676, Iquique, Tarapacá
38 Belcher's Gull 1 6 Jul 2020 EDUARDO CARRERO ZAPATA
 
El Morro 16, Iquique CL-Tarapacá -20.21407, -70.15676, Iquique, Tarapacá
39 Red-legged Cormorant 5 6 Jul 2020 EDUARDO CARRERO ZAPATA N
 
El Morro 16, Iquique CL-Tarapacá -20.21407, -70.15676, Iquique, Tarapacá
40 Peruvian Pelican 3 6 Jul 2020 EDUARDO CARRERO ZAPATA
 
El Morro 16, Iquique CL-Tarapacá -20.21407, -70.15676, Iquique, Tarapacá
41 Variable Hawk 1 6 Jul 2020 Maria Antonieta Gonzalez Soto N
 
Autopista del Maipo, San Fernando CL-Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins -34.52522, -70.93495, San Fernando, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
42 Red-gartered Coot 45 6 Jul 2020 Cesar Maldonado
 
4 Santa Rosa, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos, CL (-41,316, -72,983), Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
43 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 6 Jul 2020 Cesar Maldonado
 
4 Santa Rosa, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos, CL (-41,316, -72,983), Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
44 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 3 6 Jul 2020 Cesar Maldonado
 
4 Santa Rosa, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos, CL (-41,316, -72,983), Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
45 Black-faced Ibis 2 6 Jul 2020 Claudio Veliz
 
Mi Casa, Valdivia, Los Ríos
46 Patagonian Tyrant 1 6 Jul 2020 Claudio Veliz
 
Mi Casa, Valdivia, Los Ríos
47 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 1 6 Jul 2020 Carla Pavez Díaz
 
48 Common Diuca-Finch 1 6 Jul 2020 Carla Pavez Díaz
 
49 Shiny Cowbird 2 6 Jul 2020 Pablo Mella P
 
1330 Los Almendros, Los Andes, Valparaíso, CL (-32.833, -70.61), Los Andes, Valparaíso
50 Yellow-billed Pintail 5 6 Jul 2020 Claudia Ibaceta
 
51 Cocoi Heron 1 6 Jul 2020 Claudia Ibaceta
 
52 Great Egret 1 6 Jul 2020 Claudia Ibaceta
 
53 Wren-like Rushbird 3 6 Jul 2020 Claudia Ibaceta
 
54 Yellow-winged Blackbird 1 6 Jul 2020 Claudia Ibaceta
 
55 Chilean Flamingo 3 6 Jul 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés P
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
56 Mourning Sierra-Finch 1 6 Jul 2020 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Manuel Fischman HQ, La Cisterna, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
57 Austral Pygmy-Owl 1 6 Jul 2020 Gonzalo Sánchez N
 
Casa (-42,538, -73,826), Chonchi, Los Lagos
58 West Peruvian Dove 11 5 Jul 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
Escuela La Calera, Vicuña, Coquimbo
59 Oasis Hummingbird 1 5 Jul 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
Escuela La Calera, Vicuña, Coquimbo
60 Flightless Steamer-Duck 2 5 Jul 2020 Natalia Gonzalez Perez
 
61 Whimbrel 3 5 Jul 2020 Natalia Gonzalez Perez
 
62 Brown-hooded Gull 50 5 Jul 2020 Natalia Gonzalez Perez
 
63 Austral Parakeet 30 5 Jul 2020 Natalia Aziares
 
Los tineos, isla teja, Valdivia, Los Ríos
64 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 1 5 Jul 2020 Natalia Gonzalez Perez
 
65 Chilean Tinamou 1 5 Jul 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Q-250, Laja, Bío Bío, CL (-37,329, -72,586), Laja, Bío-Bío
66 Black-necked Swan 8 5 Jul 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Q-250, Laja, Bío Bío, CL (-37,329, -72,586), Laja, Bío-Bío
67 California Quail 1 5 Jul 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Q-250, Laja, Bío Bío, CL (-37,329, -72,586), Laja, Bío-Bío
68 Great Grebe 2 5 Jul 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Q-250, Laja, Bío Bío, CL (-37,329, -72,586), Laja, Bío-Bío
69 Chilean Pigeon 3 5 Jul 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Q-250, Laja, Bío Bío, CL (-37,329, -72,586), Laja, Bío-Bío
70 Plumbeous Rail 1 5 Jul 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Q-250, Laja, Bío Bío, CL (-37,329, -72,586), Laja, Bío-Bío
71 Spot-flanked Gallinule 1 5 Jul 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Q-250, Laja, Bío Bío, CL (-37,329, -72,586), Laja, Bío-Bío
72 Red-fronted Coot 1 5 Jul 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Q-250, Laja, Bío Bío, CL (-37,329, -72,586), Laja, Bío-Bío
73 South American Snipe 1 5 Jul 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Q-250, Laja, Bío Bío, CL (-37,329, -72,586), Laja, Bío-Bío
74 Turkey Vulture 2 5 Jul 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Q-250, Laja, Bío Bío, CL (-37,329, -72,586), Laja, Bío-Bío
75 Dusky Tapaculo 1 5 Jul 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Q-250, Laja, Bío Bío, CL (-37,329, -72,586), Laja, Bío-Bío
76 Patagonian Forest Earthcreeper 1 5 Jul 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera P
 
Q-250, Laja, Bío Bío, CL (-37,329, -72,586), Laja, Bío-Bío
77 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 4 5 Jul 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Q-250, Laja, Bío Bío, CL (-37,329, -72,586), Laja, Bío-Bío
78 Des Murs's Wiretail 1 5 Jul 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Q-250, Laja, Bío Bío, CL (-37,329, -72,586), Laja, Bío-Bío
79 Cinnamon Teal 1 5 Jul 2020 Claudio Jorge Paccot
 
Lagunas dunas de Chanquin, Chonchi, Los Lagos
80 Chiloe Wigeon 6 5 Jul 2020 Claudio Jorge Paccot
 
Lagunas dunas de Chanquin, Chonchi, Los Lagos
81 Lake Duck 5 5 Jul 2020 Claudio Jorge Paccot
 
Lagunas dunas de Chanquin, Chonchi, Los Lagos
82 Correndera Pipit 1 5 Jul 2020 Claudio Jorge Paccot
 
Lagunas dunas de Chanquin, Chonchi, Los Lagos
83 Pied-billed Grebe 1 5 Jul 2020 José Luis López
 
Laguna ex-piscicultura, San Clemente, Maule
84 Bicolored Hawk 1 5 Jul 2020 Valeria Buvinic P
 
Cabañas Marisol, Lago Ranco, Los Ríos
85 White-throated Treerunner 1 5 Jul 2020 José Luis López
 
Laguna ex-piscicultura, San Clemente, Maule
86 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 6 5 Jul 2020 Carla Pavez Díaz
 
87 Silvery Grebe 4 5 Jul 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
88 White-winged Coot 92 5 Jul 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
89 White-tailed Kite 1 5 Jul 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
90 Ringed Kingfisher 1 5 Jul 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
91 Striped Woodpecker 1 5 Jul 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
92 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo 2 5 Jul 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
93 Magellanic Tapaculo 2 5 Jul 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
94 Black-throated Huet-huet 1 5 Jul 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
U-16, Puente Momberg --Trumao, Los Lagos, CL (-40,371, -73,171), San Pablo, Los Lagos
95 Chucao Tapaculo 1 5 Jul 2020 Claudio Jorge Paccot
 
96 Slender-billed Parakeet 6 5 Jul 2020 Cesar Maldonado
 
Laguna Los Quetros, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos, CL (-41,335, -72,966), Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
97 American Oystercatcher 1 5 Jul 2020 Nicole Arcaya
 
98 Hudsonian Godwit 150 5 Jul 2020 Nicole Arcaya P
 
99 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 2 5 Jul 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
100 Peruvian Booby 3 5 Jul 2020 Nicole Arcaya
 
101 Rufous-chested Dotterel 8 5 Jul 2020 Fernando Pizarro P
 
102 Magellanic Penguin 1 5 Jul 2020 Fernando Pizarro P
 
103 Imperial Cormorant 5 5 Jul 2020 Fernando Pizarro P
 
104 Collared Plover 2 5 Jul 2020 Nicole Arcaya P
 
105 Two-banded Plover 1 5 Jul 2020 Nicole Arcaya P
 
106 Andean Condor 1 5 Jul 2020 Gonzalo Prado
 
107 Gray Gull 120 5 Jul 2020 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
108 Black Skimmer 13 5 Jul 2020 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
109 Black-necked Stilt 7 5 Jul 2020 César Piñones Cañete
 
110 Snowy Plover 23 5 Jul 2020 César Piñones Cañete P
 
111 Semipalmated Plover 2 5 Jul 2020 César Piñones Cañete
 
112 Ruddy Turnstone 3 5 Jul 2020 César Piñones Cañete
 
113 Sanderling 250 5 Jul 2020 César Piñones Cañete
 
114 Baird's Sandpiper 3 5 Jul 2020 César Piñones Cañete
 
115 Andean Gull 6 5 Jul 2020 César Piñones Cañete
 
116 Yellow-billed Teal 5 5 Jul 2020 Alex Toledo Fierro
 
117 Magellanic Oystercatcher 2 5 Jul 2020 Alex Toledo Fierro
 
118 Lesser Yellowlegs 7 5 Jul 2020 Alex Toledo Fierro
 
Cinclodes sp. 2 5 Jul 2020 Alex Toledo Fierro
 
119 Upland Goose 112 5 Jul 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
120 Ashy-headed Goose 1 5 Jul 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
121 Ruddy-headed Goose 1 5 Jul 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
122 Coscoroba Swan 40 5 Jul 2020 César Piñones Cañete
 
123 Red Shoveler 8 5 Jul 2020 César Piñones Cañete
 
124 Giant Hummingbird 1 5 Jul 2020 JAVIER ORMEÑO ROJAS N
 
1377 Lago Blanco, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29,97, -71,254), Coquimbo, Coquimbo
passerine sp. 1 4 Jul 2020 Marisol Paz Oporto
 
Casa de Carlos, San Ramón, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
coot sp. 13 4 Jul 2020 Legado Chile
 
125 White-tufted Grebe 1 4 Jul 2020 Gonzalo Costa
 
Llanquihue, Los Lagos, CL (-41.261, -73.007), Llanquihue, Los Lagos
126 South American Tern 5 4 Jul 2020 George Swan
 
127 Snowy-crowned Tern 1 4 Jul 2020 George Swan
 
128 Black-browed Albatross 8 4 Jul 2020 George Swan
 
129 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 4 Jul 2020 George Swan
 
130 Sooty Shearwater 1500 4 Jul 2020 George Swan
 
131 Kelp Goose 12 4 Jul 2020 Miguel Troncoso Oyarzún
 
132 Crested Duck 4 4 Jul 2020 Miguel Troncoso Oyarzún
 
133 Dolphin Gull 58 4 Jul 2020 Miguel Troncoso Oyarzún
 
134 Northern Giant-Petrel 7 4 Jul 2020 Miguel Troncoso Oyarzún
 
135 Magellanic Cormorant 36 4 Jul 2020 Miguel Troncoso Oyarzún
 
136 Yellow-bridled Finch 2 4 Jul 2020 Miguel Troncoso Oyarzún
 
137 Flying Steamer-Duck 2 4 Jul 2020 Miguel Troncoso Oyarzún
 
Costanera Pto Williams, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
138 Magellanic Woodpecker 3 4 Jul 2020 Miguel Troncoso Oyarzún N
 
La Lagunita - Humedal Urbano Pto Williams, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
139 Saffron Finch 2 4 Jul 2020 Nicole Arcaya P
 
140 Moustached Turca 1 4 Jul 2020 Bayron Muñoz
 
141 Seaside Cinclodes 2 4 Jul 2020 Bayron Muñoz
 
142 Great Horned Owl 1 4 Jul 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
143 Dusky-tailed Canastero 2 3 Jul 2020 César Piñones Cañete
 
sierra-finch sp. 1 3 Jul 2020 Guillaume Doerig
 
Cerro Punta Mocha, Huechuraba, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
144 Aplomado Falcon 2 3 Jul 2020 Tania Raipane
 
Y-629, Porvenir, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena, CL (-53,252, -70,336), Porvenir, Magallanes
145 Burrowing Owl 2 3 Jul 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
Quebrada El Arrayán--La Villa, Vicuña, Coquimbo
146 Rufous-banded Miner 4 3 Jul 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
Quebrada El Arrayán--La Villa, Vicuña, Coquimbo
147 White-banded Mockingbird 1 3 Jul 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera N
 
Quebrada El Arrayán--La Villa, Vicuña, Coquimbo
148 Peregrine Falcon 1 2 Jul 2020 Cristobal Soto Pino N
 
149 Spectacled Duck 1 2 Jul 2020 Daniel Imbernón Vigara
 
150 Mountain Caracara 1 2 Jul 2020 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier N
 
22829 Camino Al Volcán, San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.814, -70.179), San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
151 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 2 Jul 2020 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier
 
22628 Camino Al Volcán, San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.79, -70.225), San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
152 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 5 2 Jul 2020 Diego Villagran
 
865 Jerónimo de Vivar, Villarrica, Araucanía, CL (-39.281, -72.237), Villarrica, Araucanía
153 Common Gallinule 2 2 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo Rivas P
 
Rio Vilama, San Pedro de Atacama, Antofagasta
154 Chiguanco Thrush 2 2 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo Rivas
 
Rio Vilama, San Pedro de Atacama, Antofagasta
155 Barn Owl 1 1 Jul 2020 Francisco Guzmán Baquedano (REDAVES)
 
Bellavista-La Serena-ruta 41, La Serena, Coquimbo
156 White-faced Ibis 18 1 Jul 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
157 White-cheeked Pintail 15 1 Jul 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés N
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
158 Peruvian Thick-knee 2 1 Jul 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
159 Willet 19 1 Jul 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés P
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
160 Little Blue Heron 2 1 Jul 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
161 Puna Ibis 1 1 Jul 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
162 Cinereous Conebill 3 1 Jul 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
163 Slender-billed Finch 5 1 Jul 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
164 Band-winged Nightjar 1 30 Jun 2020 Enrique Olave N
 
3470000, San Javier CL-Maule -35.58206, -72.08284, San Javier, Maule
165 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 15 30 Jun 2020 Victor Vega N
 
Estancia La Peninsula, Natales, Magallanes
166 Austral Canastero 1 30 Jun 2020 Victor Vega
 
Estancia La Peninsula, Natales, Magallanes
167 Southern Fulmar 1 30 Jun 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
168 White-winged Cinclodes 1 30 Jun 2020 Juan Pablo Rivas
 
169 Cordilleran Canastero 1 30 Jun 2020 Juan Pablo Rivas
 
170 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch 2 30 Jun 2020 Juan Pablo Rivas P
 
171 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 6 30 Jun 2020 Juan Pablo Rivas
 
172 Greater Yellow-Finch 5 30 Jun 2020 Juan Pablo Rivas P
 
173 Greenish Yellow-Finch 20 30 Jun 2020 Juan Pablo Rivas
 
174 White-throated Tapaculo 1 30 Jun 2020 Benjamin Gallardo N
 
175 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 1 30 Jun 2020 Juan Pablo Rivas P
 
176 Rufous-legged Owl 2 29 Jun 2020 Angélica Almonacid N
 
177 Greater Yellowlegs 1 29 Jun 2020 Nicole Arcaya P
 
178 Inca Tern 20 29 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
179 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 1 29 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Quebrada de Martínez - La Aguada, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
Buteo sp. 1 29 Jun 2020 Gonzalo Jopia
 
180 Slate-colored Coot 2 28 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
181 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 28 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
182 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 1 28 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
183 Blue-and-white Swallow 7 28 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
184 Hooded Siskin 3 28 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
gull sp. 2 28 Jun 2020 Ariel Castro Concha
 
El Bosque, El Bosque, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
185 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 28 Jun 2020 Juan Pablo Rivas P
 
On Safari Atacama, San Pedro de Atacama, Antofagasta
186 Least Seedsnipe 4 27 Jun 2020 Cristobal Pizarro N
 
187 Andean Duck 2 27 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
188 Killdeer 3 27 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
189 Peruvian Meadowlark 3 27 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
190 Rufous-tailed Hawk 2 27 Jun 2020 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán P
 
191 Cinereous Harrier 1 27 Jun 2020 Gabriela Contreras Buvinić
 
192 James's Flamingo 1 27 Jun 2020 Miguel Angel Pardo Guamán P
 
flamingo sp. 1 27 Jun 2020 Miguel Angel Pardo Guamán
 
193 Peruvian Pipit 1 27 Jun 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés P
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
194 Guanay Cormorant 2000 27 Jun 2020 Juan Figueroa Castillo N
 
Playa Huayquique, Iquique, Tarapacá
195 Common Miner 2 26 Jun 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
196 Black-headed Duck 1 26 Jun 2020 Pablo Galdames
 
Humedal de Batuco , Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,213, -70,824), Lampa, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 25 Jun 2020 Ricardo Matus
 
Desembocadura río Leñadura, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
197 Rosy-billed Pochard 1 24 Jun 2020 Hederd Torres García
 
198 Burrowing Parakeet 33 24 Jun 2020 Diego Brito
 
Soraya Cortés Lira, Rancagua, VI Región, CL, Rancagua, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
199 Black Rail 1 24 Jun 2020 Camila Gherardi Fuentes N
 
Centro Humedales Rio Cruces, Valdivia, Los Ríos
cormorant sp. 75 24 Jun 2020 Caleb Marshall N
 
Chañihué Beach South Of The Pier, Castro, Los Lagos
Austral/Slender-billed Parakeet 1 24 Jun 2020 Caleb Marshall N
 
Chañihué Beach South Of The Pier, Castro, Los Lagos
200 Crag Chilia 2 23 Jun 2020 César Piñones Cañete
 
201 Stripe-backed Bittern 1 22 Jun 2020 Felipe Gonzalez
 
Talcahuano, Bío Bío, CL (-36,778, -73,075), Talcahuano, Bío-Bío
202 Tawny-throated Dotterel 1 22 Jun 2020 Enzo Tamburini N
 
203 Black-winged Ground Dove 1 22 Jun 2020 Michael Weymann
 
204 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 22 Jun 2020 Michael Weymann
 
205 Black Siskin 6 22 Jun 2020 Michael Weymann
 
206 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch X 22 Jun 2020 Michael Weymann
 
207 Franklin's Gull 2 21 Jun 2020 GYORGO ANDRES CAPETANOPULOS TOMICIC
 
Curepto, Maule, CL (-35.114, -72.201), Curepto, Maule
208 Puna Tinamou 2 21 Jun 2020 Michael Weymann
 
209 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 1 21 Jun 2020 Michael Weymann
 
210 Cream-winged Cinclodes 2 21 Jun 2020 Michael Weymann
 
Tringa sp. 6 21 Jun 2020 Patricio Guerrero N
 
La Trinchera, Curepto, Maule
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 2 21 Jun 2020 Nicolás Luna
 
211 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 2 21 Jun 2020 Michael Weymann
 
212 Laughing Gull 1 21 Jun 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
213 Humboldt Penguin 1 21 Jun 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
214 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 21 Jun 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
bar-winged cinclodes sp. 5 20 Jun 2020 Oscar Chacón Miño
 
Coposa, Pica, Tarapacá
215 Black-bellied Plover 4 20 Jun 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés P
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
216 Andean Negrito 1 20 Jun 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés P
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
217 Surfbird 30 20 Jun 2020 Juan Figueroa Castillo N
 
Huayquique roquerios, Iquique, Tarapacá
duck sp. 1 19 Jun 2020 Juan Gaete
 
218 Silver Teal 16 18 Jun 2020 Juanjo Soto Sanhueza
 
Desembocadura Río HOLLEMBERG, Natales, Magallanes
219 Andean Goose 112 18 Jun 2020 Carlos Rivas N
 
Santa Inés, Lampa CL-Metropolitana de Santiago -33.26324, -70.82162, Lampa, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
220 Fuegian Snipe 1 17 Jun 2020 Victor Vega P
 
canastero sp. 1 16 Jun 2020 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier N
 
221 Torrent Duck 1 16 Jun 2020 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier
 
222 Yellow-rumped Siskin 2 14 Jun 2020 Catalina Pérez
 
Pasaje Carlos Pedraza 7799, Peñalolén CL-Santiago -33.48364, -70.55382, Peñalolén, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
223 Andean Lapwing 1 14 Jun 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
224 Elegant Tern 2 14 Jun 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
225 Grayish Miner 8 14 Jun 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
226 Lesser Rhea 3 13 Jun 2020 Cristian Asun
 
227 White-throated Caracara 8 13 Jun 2020 Cristian Asun N
 
228 Puna Teal 5 13 Jun 2020 Juan Pablo Rivas
 
229 Giant Coot 6 13 Jun 2020 Juan Pablo Rivas
 
230 Andean Avocet 4 13 Jun 2020 Juan Pablo Rivas
 
231 Red-backed Sierra-Finch 2 13 Jun 2020 Juan Pablo Rivas
 
232 Least Sandpiper 1 13 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
233 Osprey 1 12 Jun 2020 Gabriela Biscarra
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 12 Jun 2020 maxwell halliwell N
 
Población Juan Antonio Ríos 2, Independencia, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
234 Bare-faced Ground Dove 5 12 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
MINA CAMPANI, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
235 Golden-spotted Ground Dove 32 12 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
MINA CAMPANI, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
236 Streaked Tit-Spinetail 3 12 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
MINA CAMPANI, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
237 Canyon Canastero 1 12 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
MINA CAMPANI, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
238 Sharp-billed Canastero 1 10 Jun 2020 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier
 
Quebrada Las Leñas, Machalí, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
239 Croaking Ground Dove 1 10 Jun 2020 Daniel Terán Acevedo
 
Canete 529, Copiapó CL-Atacama (-27,4114,-70,2828), Copiapó, Atacama
240 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 8 Jun 2020 Valeria De Luca
 
Longitudinal Austral, Sector: Límite Regional - Puerto Yungay, Coihaique CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo -45.58715, -72.07637, Coyhaique, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
shrike-tyrant sp. 1 8 Jun 2020 GYORGO ANDRES CAPETANOPULOS TOMICIC P
 
570 Prieto, Constitución, Maule, CL (-35.33, -72.415), Constitución, Maule
241 Patagonian Mockingbird 1 7 Jun 2020 Juanjo Soto Sanhueza
 
Ruta 9, Natales, Natales, Magallanes
242 Andean Swift 12 7 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
243 Groove-billed Ani 7 7 Jun 2020 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
244 White-crested Elaenia 1 7 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
245 Andean Ibis 18 7 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
El Tambo, Valle de Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
246 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 2 7 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
El Tambo, Valle de Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
small albatross sp. 80 7 Jun 2020 George Swan
 
T-340, Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.719, -73.403), Valdivia, Los Ríos
247 Barn Swallow 1 6 Jun 2020 francisco castro
 
Callejón Camino del Inca, Antofagasta, Antofagasta, CL (-23,438, -70,438), Antofagasta, Antofagasta
Spinus sp. 4 5 Jun 2020 Francis Serer Sanchez
 
248 Band-tailed Seedeater 1 5 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
Hacienda Chang Km. 35, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
249 Creamy-breasted Canastero 2 3 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
250 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant 1 3 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
251 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 2 3 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
252 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 2 3 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
253 Bran-colored Flycatcher 2 3 Jun 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
El Tambo, Valle de Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
Sterna sp. X 1 Jun 2020 Milena Maira
 
Muelle Vergara, Viña del Mar CL-Valparaíso -33.01219, -71.55452, Viña del Mar, Valparaíso
254 Smooth-billed Ani 1 31 May 2020 Diego Villagran P
 
255 Dot-winged Crake 1 30 May 2020 Antonio Maureira N
 
256 Spot-winged Pigeon 5 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
257 Andean Hillstar 1 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
258 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 3 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
259 Chestnut-throated Huet-huet 2 26 May 2020 Juan Gaete
 
260 Puna Yellow-Finch 6 25 May 2020 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
Visviri, General Lagos, Arica y Parinacota
steamer-duck sp. 2 25 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya P
 
V-69, Cochamo, Los Lagos, CL (-41.499, -72.285), Cochamó, Los Lagos
261 Markham's Storm-Petrel 1 24 May 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
Gonzalo Cerda, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
262 American Golden-Plover 1 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
263 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
264 Least Bittern 1 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
265 Striated Caracara 1 22 May 2020 JUAN PABLO RIDER LEGISOS P
 
Cercania punta carrera, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
ground-tyrant sp. 1 22 May 2020 Leonardo Olivares P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 20 21 May 2020 Valeria Martins
 
266 Peruvian Sheartail 2 21 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
MUSEO SAN MIGUEL DE AZAPA, KM. 12, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
267 Chilean Skua 1 20 May 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
268 White-throated Hawk 1 19 May 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Plaza Matta Antofagasta, Antofagasta, Antofagasta
269 Screaming Cowbird 3 18 May 2020 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman N
 
2541 Ramón Subercaseaux, Pirque, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.626, -70.547), Pirque, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
270 Magellanic Diving-Petrel 2 17 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
CL (-42.128, -72.711), Hualaihué, Los Lagos
271 Ringed Storm-Petrel 1 16 May 2020 Luis felipe Escobar troncoso P
 
630 Pasaje Jesus Tejada Rodriguez, Mejillones, Antofagasta, CL (-23,106, -70,449), Mejillones, Antofagasta
Austral/Andean Negrito 1 15 May 2020 Gonzalo Jopia
 
Altovalsol, mi casa, La Serena, Coquimbo
Upucerthia sp. 1 13 May 2020 Waldemar Valdebenito Figueroa P
 
falcon sp. 1 12 May 2020 Alfredo Escala Jofre N
 
Ñuñoa Depto, Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
Black-faced/Andean Ibis 12 9 May 2020 Andrés Ruiz Pivcevic
 
tern sp. 5 9 May 2020 Jorge Alava Sanchez
 
38-53 Avenida Las Toninas, Puerto Montt, Los Lagos, CL (-41.489, -72.868), Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
272 King Penguin 25 9 May 2020 Tania Raipane
 
Y-85, Porvenir, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena, CL (-53,434, -69,3), Porvenir, Magallanes
273 Red Knot 1 9 May 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
274 Wilson's Phalarope 1 9 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
275 Spotted Sandpiper 1 9 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
yellow-finch sp. 1 9 May 2020 Mauricio Montt
 
276 Patagonian Yellow-Finch 30 9 May 2020 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
Faro Porvenir, Porvenir, Magallanes
277 Blue-black Grassquit 2 9 May 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
278 Creamy-bellied Thrush 1 9 May 2020 Salvador Velásquez N
 
279 Mountain Parakeet 4 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
280 White-throated Earthcreeper 1 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 3 9 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya N
 
281 Short-billed Miner 1 9 May 2020 jorge chamia
 
Posesión, San Gregorio, Magallanes
282 Subantarctic Shearwater 2 9 May 2020 George Swan N
 
Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.72, -73.405), Valdivia, Los Ríos
283 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 14 5 May 2020 Cristian Asun P
 
(-50,9173,-72,6492), Torres del Paine, Magallanes
Andean/Lake Duck 10 5 May 2020 Diego Caro Troncoso
 
327 Roberto Geiss, Pucon, Araucanía, CL (-39,278, -71,979), Pucón, Araucanía
snipe sp. 2 4 May 2020 Ricardo Matus N
 
Leñadura (Matus/Blank), Punta Arenas, Magallanes
284 Stilt Sandpiper 1 29 Apr 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
285 White-bellied Seedsnipe 6 27 Apr 2020 jose diaz tavie P
 
antena, Natales, Magallanes
286 Andean Flicker 1 25 Apr 2020 Angélica Almonacid P
 
287 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 30 25 Apr 2020 Angélica Almonacid
 
288 Brown-chested Martin 1 22 Apr 2020 Luis felipe Escobar troncoso P
 
315 Avenida Almirante Latorre, Mejillones, Antofagasta, CL (-23,101, -70,453.), Mejillones, Antofagasta
289 Thick-billed Siskin 7 21 Apr 2020 catalina vera oliva
 
Mi jardín, Viña del Mar, Valparaíso
290 Bank Swallow 2 20 Apr 2020 Luis felipe Escobar troncoso P
 
011 Pasaje Goñi, Mejillones, Antofagasta, CL (-23,098, -70,451.), Mejillones, Antofagasta
291 Spectacled Tyrant 2 20 Apr 2020 Theys Radmann N
 
292 Peruvian Diving-Petrel 3 19 Apr 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
293 Puna Plover 1 19 Apr 2020 Angélica Almonacid P
 
Salar del Carmen, Calama CL-Antofagasta -22.39005, -68.87471, Calama, Antofagasta
294 Wood Stork 1 18 Apr 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera P
 
Q-34, Los Ángeles, Bío Bío, CL (-37,466, -72,58), Los Angeles, Bío-Bío
295 Ornate Tinamou 4 15 Apr 2020 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
296 Boat-billed Flycatcher 1 12 Apr 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
297 Tropical Kingbird 2 12 Apr 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
298 Semipalmated Sandpiper 3 4 Apr 2020 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
pipit sp. 1 4 Apr 2020 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
299 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 1 Apr 2020 JUAN PABLO RIDER LEGISOS
 
Ruta Y-455 Km 3, San Gregorio, Magallanes
300 Magellanic Plover 3 31 Mar 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
301 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 30 Mar 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
Hotel Diego de Almagro, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
302 Tamarugo Conebill 1 29 Mar 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
303 Peruvian Pygmy-Owl 2 29 Mar 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
304 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 2 29 Mar 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
305 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 4 29 Mar 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
306 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 1 29 Mar 2020 Saskia Hostens P
 
307 Upland Sandpiper 1 27 Mar 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera N
 
El Hinojal, La Serena, Coquimbo
308 Cliff Swallow 1 23 Mar 2020 Luis felipe Escobar troncoso P
 
Avenida San Martín, Mejillones, Antofagasta, CL (-23,1, -70,461), Mejillones, Antofagasta
Calidris sp. X 22 Mar 2020 Claudio Jorge Paccot N
 
309 Parasitic Jaeger 2 21 Mar 2020 George Swan
 
Carlos Duce, Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.876, -73.397), Valdivia, Los Ríos
310 White-sided Hillstar 2 21 Mar 2020 Nicolas Swid
 
Las leñas loma hermosa, Machalí, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
311 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 21 Mar 2020 joaquin vial
 
312 Creamy-rumped Miner 1 19 Mar 2020 César Muñoz Varela
 
Diego de Almagro, Atacama, CL (-26,077, -68,98), Diego de Almagro, Atacama
313 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 2 18 Mar 2020 Naun Amable Silva
 
Auto selected -33.61788, -69.91005, San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
314 Blackish Cinclodes 1 17 Mar 2020 Mario Figueroa Martin
 
315 White-bridled Finch 10 17 Mar 2020 Diego Villagran
 
316 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 1 17 Mar 2020 Diego Villagran P
 
Y-455, Gladis, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena, CL (-52.568, -70.548), San Gregorio, Magallanes
storm-petrel sp. 2 17 Mar 2020 HRG Science
 
CL (-53.172, -70.869), Punta Arenas, Magallanes
317 Pincoya Storm-Petrel 5 16 Mar 2020 Scott Schuette
 
318 Wandering Albatross 3 16 Mar 2020 Alan Burger
 
Group watch 16 March 2020 14:12, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
319 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 16 Mar 2020 Esteban Lopez P
 
320 Light-mantled Albatross 1 16 Mar 2020 Alan Burger
 
Ship 16 March 2020 07:30, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
321 White-chinned Petrel 1 16 Mar 2020 Alan Burger
 
Ship 16 March 2020 07:30, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
322 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 15 Mar 2020 Michael Weymann
 
323 Red-tailed Tropicbird 4 15 Mar 2020 Michael Weymann P
 
324 Kermadec Petrel 2 15 Mar 2020 Michael Weymann
 
325 Great Frigatebird 1 15 Mar 2020 Michael Weymann
 
326 Masked Booby 3 15 Mar 2020 Michael Weymann
 
327 Red-eyed Vireo 1 14 Mar 2020 francisco castro P
 
Unnamed Road, Mejillones, Antofagasta, CL (-23,1, -70,466), Mejillones, Antofagasta
328 Andean Flamingo 2 14 Mar 2020 Javier Pereyra P
 
B-245, Machuca, Antofagasta, CL (-22.597, -68.064), San Pedro de Atacama, Antofagasta
329 Horned Coot 2 14 Mar 2020 Javier Pereyra
 
B-245, Machuca, Antofagasta, CL (-22.597, -68.064), San Pedro de Atacama, Antofagasta
330 Royal Albatross 2 14 Mar 2020 Alan Burger P
 
Ship off Isla Navarino 14 March 2020, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
331 Cape Petrel 5 14 Mar 2020 Alan Burger
 
Ship off Isla Navarino 14 March 2020, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
332 Great Shearwater 1 13 Mar 2020 Mike Greenfelder
 
prion sp. 1 13 Mar 2020 Alan Burger
 
Ship 13 March 2020 14:40, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
333 Puna Miner 2 13 Mar 2020 Javier Pereyra
 
334 Common Tern 3 13 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
335 Gentoo Penguin 1 13 Mar 2020 Mike Greenfelder N
 
Auto selected -55.22708, -67.07564, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
336 Sandwich Tern 2 12 Mar 2020 Jorge Valenzuela Edwards N
 
337 Gray-headed Albatross 1 12 Mar 2020 Warren Stevens
 
338 Blue Petrel 2 12 Mar 2020 Warren Stevens
 
peep sp. 9 11 Mar 2020 Carla Salazar
 
339 Puna Ground-Tyrant 2 11 Mar 2020 Angélica Almonacid
 
340 Sparkling Violetear 1 11 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana, Putre, Arica y Parinacota
341 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 1 11 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana, Putre, Arica y Parinacota
342 Salvin's Albatross 2 10 Mar 2020 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
Auto selected -33.02594, -71.74113, Valparaíso, Valparaíso
343 Westland Petrel 2 10 Mar 2020 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
Auto selected -33.04930, -71.81495, Valparaíso, Valparaíso
344 Juan Fernandez Petrel 1 10 Mar 2020 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
Auto selected -33.07355, -71.86247, Valparaíso, Valparaíso
345 Buller's Albatross 1 10 Mar 2020 Alvaro Jaramillo P
 
Auto selected -33.03815, -71.81040, Valparaíso, Valparaíso
Procellaria sp. 1 10 Mar 2020 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
Auto selected -33.01637, -71.73448, Valparaíso, Valparaíso
346 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 2 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
347 Andean Swallow 4 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
348 White-throated Sierra-Finch 1 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
349 White-winged Diuca-Finch 6 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
350 White-collared Swift 15 9 Mar 2020 Miguel Tapia Del Rio P
 
351 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 1 9 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras N
 
352 Manx Shearwater 2 9 Mar 2020 Anonymous eBirder P
 
9 mar. 2020 10:16 -41.523, -73.893, Los Muermos, Los Lagos
353 Giant Conebill 2 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
354 Marbled Godwit 1 8 Mar 2020 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman N
 
355 Golden-billed Saltator 1 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana, Putre, Arica y Parinacota
356 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 7 Mar 2020 Finn Steiner
 
Mar. 8, 2020 12:32 -56.4, -67.177, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
357 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 7 Mar 2020 César Muñoz Varela
 
07-03-2020 18:08 -31,909, -70,372, Salamanca, Coquimbo
358 Eastern Kingbird 1 7 Mar 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
359 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper 4 7 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
Hotel Chakana, Putre, Arica y Parinacota
360 Snowy Sheathbill 2 7 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
361 Swallow-tailed Gull 1 6 Mar 2020 Kirk Zufelt P
 
310nm NE of Robinson Crusoe Island, Ovalle, Coquimbo
362 Western Sandpiper 3 6 Mar 2020 Antonia Cornejo N
 
363 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 5 Mar 2020 Kirk Zufelt P
 
150nm NE of Robinson Crusoe island, Juan Fernández, Valparaíso
swallow sp. X 2 Mar 2020 Gustavo Lezana
 
364 Chatham Albatross 1 2 Mar 2020 Rodrigo Reyes P
 
365 Waved Albatross 1 2 Mar 2020 Rodrigo Reyes P
 
366 Stejneger's Petrel 75 1 Mar 2020 Kirk Zufelt N
 
5mile SW of Selkirk Is, Juan Fernández, Valparaíso
penguin sp. 4 28 Feb 2020 Nelson Contardo
 
CL (-33.014, -71.642), Valparaíso, Valparaíso
Oceanites sp. 8 27 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Silva Caballero N
 
CL (-42,088, -72,873), Hualaihué, Los Lagos
large albatross sp. 1 27 Feb 2020 Seabourn Quest Expedition Team
 
Auto selected -46.55861, -75.70721, Aysén, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
367 Antarctic Prion 1 26 Feb 2020 Annick Morgenthaler
 
Drake Passage, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
368 Chocolate-vented Tyrant 4 26 Feb 2020 Charlotte Pavelka
 
369 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 25 Feb 2020 Kirk Zufelt P
 
41.0111225S 74.483209W South Humboldt Current, Purranque, Los Lagos
grebe sp. 2 25 Feb 2020 Mary Eyman
 
Lakeside Rt 240, Aysén, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
370 Common Diving-Petrel 20 25 Feb 2020 Kirk Zufelt P
 
8--20 miles offshore Chacao Channel, Ancud, Los Lagos
371 Soft-plumaged Petrel 1 23 Feb 2020 shelagh parken
 
Drake passage, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
372 Masatierra Petrel 2 22 Feb 2020 David Doolittle
 
373 Red Phalarope 3 21 Feb 2020 David Doolittle
 
albatross sp. 1 20 Feb 2020 Keith Gregoire P
 
374 Southern Rockhopper Penguin 1 20 Feb 2020 Mike Greenfelder
 
Auto selected -57.06796, -64.66929, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
375 Peruvian Tern 3 20 Feb 2020 Ronny Peredo Manríquez
 
376 Slender-billed Prion 4 19 Feb 2020 Scott Schuette
 
jaeger sp. 1 19 Feb 2020 catalina vera oliva
 
Salida termas e isla sagdalena, Cisnes, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
377 Arctic Tern 3 19 Feb 2020 Juan González Mejias P
 
378 Hellmayr's Pipit 2 18 Feb 2020 Hederd Torres García N
 
small plover sp. 1 17 Feb 2020 Raffaele Di Biase P
 
379 Sabine's Gull 1 16 Feb 2020 Esteban Daniels N
 
6210000, Porvenir CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-53.4425,-70.0814), Porvenir, Magallanes
380 Brown Noddy 25 15 Feb 2020 Michel Gunther
 
381 Christmas Shearwater 8 15 Feb 2020 Michel Gunther N
 
382 Austral Rail 2 12 Feb 2020 Tomas Saratscheff
 
383 Gray-hooded Gull 1 10 Feb 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés P
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
384 Elegant Crested-Tinamou 4 9 Feb 2020 Felipe Jara fernandez P
 
vertedero de chile chico, Chile Chico, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
385 Tschudi's Nightjar 1 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
386 Pied-crested Tit-Tyrant 2 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
387 Raimondi's Yellow-Finch 48 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
388 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 7 Feb 2020 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
CL (-38,862, -74,33), Lebu, Bío-Bío
389 Ticking Doradito 1 6 Feb 2020 Juan Esteban Salazar
 
390 Puna Snipe 1 5 Feb 2020 Ryan Carle N
 
Salar de Huasco, Pica, Tarapacá
Pterodroma sp. 1 5 Feb 2020 Luke Seitz N
 
At Sea (-38.3529,-74.3578), Lebu, Bío-Bío
391 Pomarine Jaeger 1 4 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
392 Elliot's Storm-Petrel 2 4 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
393 White-tailed Shrike-Tyrant 1 3 Feb 2020 Klaudio maturana P
 
shorebird sp. 3 2 Feb 2020 Ryan Carle
 
Lago Chungara, Putre, Arica y Parinacota
394 Buller's Shearwater 1 1 Feb 2020 artie ahier
 
CL-Valparaíso-Oceano Pacifico (-32.7630,-71.5374), Quintero, Valparaíso
diving-petrel sp. 10 31 Jan 2020 Luke Seitz
 
At Sea (-56.5275,-66.7753), Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
395 Bristle-thighed Curlew 1 28 Jan 2020 Julio Llanos P
 
Aka hanga, Isla de Pascua, Valparaíso
396 Great Kiskadee 1 26 Jan 2020 Hederd Torres García P
 
397 Patagonian Tinamou 5 26 Jan 2020 Erik Sandvig N
 
pasado bahia direccion, San Gregorio, Magallanes
dabbling duck sp. 2 26 Jan 2020 Lucas Berrigan
 
Puerto Montt - Country AirBnB, Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
398 Juan Fernandez Tit-Tyrant 3 24 Jan 2020 Dave Linehan N
 
hawk sp. 1 23 Jan 2020 Daniel Martínez
 
399 Chimney Swift 1 21 Jan 2020 Michael Weymann
 
A-85, Ramaditas, Tarapacá, CL (-21.064, -69.421), Pozo Almonte, Tarapacá
400 Antarctic Petrel 1 19 Jan 2020 Heidi Krajewsky P
 
401 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 1 13 Jan 2020 Bill Tweit N
 
Coral Princess 14 13 Jan (-59.151, -66.47), Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
402 White-capped Albatross 1 11 Jan 2020 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 9 9 Jan 2020 Bill Tweit N
 
Coral Princess 02 09 Jan (-42.326, -72.934), Chaitén, Los Lagos
shearwater sp. 1 9 Jan 2020 Hector Chavez N
 
Chaitén- Puerto Montt Pt.4, Chaitén, Los Lagos
hummingbird sp. 1 8 Jan 2020 Daniel Martínez N
 
V-155/ V-305, Llanquihue, Los Lagos
403 Striated Heron 1 6 Jan 2020 Theys Radmann N
 
Agua Dulce, Caleta Puerto Manso, Canela, Coquimbo
Procellariid sp. 2 6 Jan 2020 Bill Tweit N
 
Coral Princess 05 06 Jan, Litueche, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
404 Brown Booby 1 6 Jan 2020 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh P
 
Islote Pájaros 1, La Higuera, Coquimbo
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 4 6 Jan 2020 Lin Piest
 
Ahu Te Peu, Isla de Pascua, Valparaíso
gull/tern sp. 200 5 Jan 2020 Jens Bokelaar P
 
405 Peruvian Martin 1 5 Jan 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
blackbird sp. 1 30 Dec 2019 Daniel Martínez N
 
Cabañas Qatar, alrededores, Pucón, Araucanía
phalarope sp. 1 26 Dec 2019 Hederd Torres García N
 
406 South American Painted-Snipe 1 22 Dec 2019 Duban Espinoza Padilla P
 
407 Gray Noddy 6 14 Dec 2019 Antonia Cornejo
 
skua sp. 1 11 Dec 2019 Noah Strycker N
 
At sea -57.6594,-64.0461, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
408 Red-masked Parakeet 3 8 Dec 2019 Andres Puiggros N
 
Rotonda Saucache, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
409 White-browed Meadowlark 1 7 Dec 2019 Pablo Martinez Morales P
 
410 Herald Petrel 2 5 Dec 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 4 30 Nov 2019 Eduardo Navarro (Albatross Birding Chile) N
 
411 Macaroni Penguin 2 29 Nov 2019 Adrian Boyle P
 
(-56.7419,-68.5773), Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
412 Roseate Spoonbill 2 29 Nov 2019 Pam Holmes N
 
413 Juan Fernandez Firecrown 6 27 Nov 2019 Charif Tala González N
 
sparrow sp. 1 22 Nov 2019 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
414 Brown Pelican 1 9 Nov 2019 Alvaro Jaramillo P
 
415 Blue-footed Booby 3 30 Oct 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
416 Sooty Tern 1 28 Oct 2019 Tony Crilley
 
417 Phoenix Petrel 1 28 Oct 2019 Tony Crilley
 
418 Blue-winged Teal 2 27 Oct 2019 Nicole Arcaya P
 
419 Gray-breasted Martin 1 19 Oct 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 15 Oct 2019 Craig Morley N
 
Camino El Toyo, San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana (-33.596, -70.387), San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
420 Solitary Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 daniel lopez velasco P
 
421 Red-necked Phalarope 1 13 Oct 2019 daniel lopez velasco P
 
422 Black Tern 1 13 Oct 2019 daniel lopez velasco P
 
Masked/Nazca Booby 1 12 Oct 2019 Nelson Contardo P
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 400 12 Oct 2019 daniel lopez velasco N
 
423 Tricolored Heron 1 11 Oct 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
pigeon/dove sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 Theys Radmann P
 
Termas De Jahuel, Santa Maria, Región de Valparaíso, CL, Santa María, Valparaíso
Passer sp. 1 13 Sep 2019 Milena Maira N
 
(-33,2520,-71,6592), Casablanca, Valparaíso
white egret sp. 1 31 Aug 2019 Ignacio Escobar N
 
424 Mitred Parakeet 2 5 Jul 2019 Shawn Hayes N
 
tit-spinetail sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 Pio Marshall N
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 3 Jun 2019 Tomas Nonnenmacher P
 
425 Chalk-browed Mockingbird 3 25 May 2019 Juan Pastor Medina Avilés P
 
Vista Hermosa, Coyhaique, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
426 Gull-billed Tern 1 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
427 Hooded Grebe 1 4 May 2019 Jorge Vidal Melián P
 
CH-9, Punta Arenas CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-52,9816,-70,8181), Punta Arenas, Magallanes
428 White-faced Whistling-Duck 2 27 Apr 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
Scolopacidae sp. 1 25 Apr 2019 Santiago Imberti N
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
429 Wandering Tattler 1 26 Mar 2019 Pablo Galdames N
 
430 Henderson Petrel 1 26 Mar 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
431 Bobolink 1 25 Mar 2019 Juan Guillermo Rojas Muñoz P
 
DIEGO DE ALMAGRO, Diego de Almagro, Atacama
432 White-bellied Storm-Petrel