Chile Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Daniela Diaz 20 May 2019 2
Claudia Valenzuela Cuevas 20 May 2019 3
Pablo Cárcamo Bravo 20 May 2019 2
Angélica Almonacid 20 May 2019 15
Laura Valdivia Dubo - REDAVES 20 May 2019 5
Claudia Valenzuela Cuevas 20 May 2019 3
Laura Valdivia Dubo - REDAVES 20 May 2019 7
Felipe Undurraga 20 May 2019 17
Hederd Torres García 20 May 2019 21
Camila Valderrama Vega 20 May 2019 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Fernando Díaz Segovia
418
2 Fabrice Schmitt
417
3 Rodrigo Tapia
403
4 Alvaro Jaramillo
399
5 Ricardo Matus
387
6 Rodrigo Reyes
382
7 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
375
8 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
374
9 Matías Garrido
372
10 Fernando Medrano Martínez
369
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Valparaíso
296
2 Arica y Parinacota
294
3 Antofagasta
262
4 Coquimbo
261
5 Atacama
242
6 Bío-Bío
241
7 Maule
231
8 Magallanes
230
9 Tarapacá
230
10 Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
223
All States/Provinces...

506 Species 131,409 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Green-backed Firecrown 2 20 May 2019 José Breinbauer Court
 
Calle Real Pontevedra 1102–1160, Las Condes CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,4191,-70,5575), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
2 Black-necked Swan 1 20 May 2019 John Brown
 
3 Chilean Pigeon 1 20 May 2019 gabi contreras
 
Calle Doctor Otto Bader 918, Puerto Varas CL-Los Lagos (-41,3198,-72,9902), Los Lagos
4 Red-gartered Coot 5 20 May 2019 John Brown
 
5 Neotropic Cormorant 1 20 May 2019 John Brown
 
6 Chilean Flicker 1 20 May 2019 gabi contreras
 
Calle Doctor Otto Bader 918, Puerto Varas CL-Los Lagos (-41,3198,-72,9902), Los Lagos
7 Chimango Caracara 4 20 May 2019 gabi contreras
 
Calle Doctor Otto Bader 918, Puerto Varas CL-Los Lagos (-41,3198,-72,9902), Los Lagos
8 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 1 20 May 2019 gabi contreras
 
Calle Doctor Otto Bader 918, Puerto Varas CL-Los Lagos (-41,3198,-72,9902), Los Lagos
9 Fire-eyed Diucon 1 20 May 2019 John Brown
 
10 House Wren 2 20 May 2019 gabi contreras
 
Calle Doctor Otto Bader 918, Puerto Varas CL-Los Lagos (-41,3198,-72,9902), Los Lagos
11 Austral Thrush 1 20 May 2019 gabi contreras
 
Calle Doctor Otto Bader 918, Puerto Varas CL-Los Lagos (-41,3198,-72,9902), Los Lagos
12 Black-chinned Siskin 31 20 May 2019 gabi contreras
 
Calle Doctor Otto Bader 918, Puerto Varas CL-Los Lagos (-41,3198,-72,9902), Los Lagos
13 Rufous-collared Sparrow 2 20 May 2019 gabi contreras
 
Calle Doctor Otto Bader 918, Puerto Varas CL-Los Lagos (-41,3198,-72,9902), Los Lagos
14 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 2 20 May 2019 gabi contreras
 
Calle Doctor Otto Bader 918, Puerto Varas CL-Los Lagos (-41,3198,-72,9902), Los Lagos
15 Grassland Yellow-Finch X 20 May 2019 John Brown
 
16 Andean Condor 5 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
17 Aplomado Falcon 1 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
18 Peregrine Falcon 1 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
19 Moustached Turca 1 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
20 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 15 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
21 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 2 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
22 California Quail 1 20 May 2019 Ivo Tejeda
 
Caleu - Lo Marín, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
23 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 1 20 May 2019 Ivo Tejeda
 
Caleu - Lo Marín, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
24 Dusky-tailed Canastero 1 20 May 2019 Ivo Tejeda
 
Caleu - Lo Marín, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
25 Patagonian Tyrant 2 20 May 2019 Ivo Tejeda
 
Caleu - Lo Marín, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
26 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 1 20 May 2019 Ivo Tejeda
 
Caleu - Lo Marín, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
27 Chilean Mockingbird 1 20 May 2019 Ivo Tejeda
 
Caleu - Lo Marín, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
28 Plumbeous Rail 1 20 May 2019 Erik Sandvig
 
Metrenco, Araucanía
29 Southern Lapwing 5 20 May 2019 Erik Sandvig
 
Metrenco, Araucanía
30 Black-faced Ibis 1 20 May 2019 Erik Sandvig
 
Metrenco, Araucanía
31 White-throated Treerunner 1 20 May 2019 Erik Sandvig
 
Metrenco, Araucanía
32 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 5 20 May 2019 Erik Sandvig
 
Metrenco, Araucanía
33 Austral Blackbird 2 20 May 2019 Erik Sandvig
 
Metrenco, Araucanía
34 Rock Pigeon 30 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
José Toribio Merino, Algarrobo, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-33.363, -71.683), Valparaíso
35 Blackish Oystercatcher 1 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
José Toribio Merino, Algarrobo, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-33.363, -71.683), Valparaíso
36 Ruddy Turnstone 1 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
José Toribio Merino, Algarrobo, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-33.363, -71.683), Valparaíso
37 Kelp Gull 46 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
José Toribio Merino, Algarrobo, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-33.363, -71.683), Valparaíso
38 Peruvian Booby 81 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
José Toribio Merino, Algarrobo, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-33.363, -71.683), Valparaíso
39 Red-legged Cormorant 2 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
José Toribio Merino, Algarrobo, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-33.363, -71.683), Valparaíso
40 Guanay Cormorant 20 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
José Toribio Merino, Algarrobo, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-33.363, -71.683), Valparaíso
41 Peruvian Pelican 40 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
José Toribio Merino, Algarrobo, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-33.363, -71.683), Valparaíso
42 Black Vulture 5 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
José Toribio Merino, Algarrobo, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-33.363, -71.683), Valparaíso
43 Turkey Vulture 26 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
José Toribio Merino, Algarrobo, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-33.363, -71.683), Valparaíso
44 Chilean Swallow 3 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
José Toribio Merino, Algarrobo, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-33.363, -71.683), Valparaíso
45 Common Diuca-Finch 3 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
José Toribio Merino, Algarrobo, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-33.363, -71.683), Valparaíso
46 Variable Hawk 1 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
47 Great Horned Owl 1 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
48 Magellanic Tapaculo 1 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
49 Rufous-banded Miner 4 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
50 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 1 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
51 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
52 Chucao Tapaculo 1 20 May 2019 John Brown
 
53 Eared Dove 5 20 May 2019 Javier Gross
 
165 Detective Vicente Bourquet, La Reina, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,453, -70,55), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
54 Monk Parakeet 3 20 May 2019 Javier Gross
 
165 Detective Vicente Bourquet, La Reina, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,453, -70,55), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
55 Harris's Hawk 1 20 May 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
8711 Paraguay, La Florida, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,534, -70,59), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
56 Shiny Cowbird 4 20 May 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
8711 Paraguay, La Florida, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,534, -70,59), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
57 Slender-billed Parakeet 8 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Trecaman
 
Molco, Los Corrales (-39,33, -72,091), Araucanía
58 Black-throated Huet-huet 1 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Trecaman
 
Molco, Los Corrales (-39,33, -72,091), Araucanía
59 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 2 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Trecaman
 
Molco, Los Corrales (-39,33, -72,091), Araucanía
60 Long-tailed Meadowlark 2 20 May 2019 Rodrigo Trecaman
 
Molco, Los Corrales (-39,33, -72,091), Araucanía
61 West Peruvian Dove 3 20 May 2019 Laura Valdivia Dubo - REDAVES
 
Calle C. Oviedo, Coquimbo
62 Oasis Hummingbird 1 20 May 2019 Laura Valdivia Dubo - REDAVES
 
Calle C. Oviedo, Coquimbo
63 American Kestrel 2 20 May 2019 Laura Valdivia Dubo - REDAVES
 
Calle C. Oviedo, Coquimbo
64 House Sparrow 4 20 May 2019 Laura Valdivia Dubo - REDAVES
 
Calle C. Oviedo, Coquimbo
65 American Oystercatcher X 20 May 2019 Sofía Bermeo García
 
66 Gray Gull X 20 May 2019 Sofía Bermeo García
 
67 Snowy Egret X 20 May 2019 Sofía Bermeo García
 
68 Seaside Cinclodes X 20 May 2019 Sofía Bermeo García
 
Cinclodes sp. X 20 May 2019 Sofía Bermeo García
 
69 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant X 20 May 2019 Sofía Bermeo García
 
70 Great Shrike-Tyrant X 20 May 2019 Sofía Bermeo García
 
Spinus sp. X 20 May 2019 Sofía Bermeo García
 
71 Coscoroba Swan 2 20 May 2019 Eleuterio Ramirez
 
72 Chiloe Wigeon 5 20 May 2019 Eleuterio Ramirez
 
73 Yellow-billed Pintail 5 20 May 2019 Eleuterio Ramirez
 
74 Yellow-billed Teal 3 20 May 2019 Eleuterio Ramirez
 
75 Lake Duck 9 20 May 2019 Eleuterio Ramirez
 
76 White-tufted Grebe 9 20 May 2019 Eleuterio Ramirez
 
77 Silvery Grebe 22 20 May 2019 Eleuterio Ramirez
 
78 Spot-flanked Gallinule 4 20 May 2019 Eleuterio Ramirez
 
79 White-winged Coot 3 20 May 2019 Eleuterio Ramirez
 
80 Imperial Cormorant X 20 May 2019 Gustavo Sánchez
 
161 Avenue Pedro Montt, Puerto Natales, Región de Magallanes y de la Antártica Chilena, CL (-51.724, -72.511), Magallanes
81 Brown-hooded Gull 9 20 May 2019 Eleuterio Ramirez
 
82 Great Egret 1 20 May 2019 Eleuterio Ramirez
 
83 White-faced Ibis 1 20 May 2019 Eleuterio Ramirez
 
84 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 1 20 May 2019 Eleuterio Ramirez
 
85 Yellow-winged Blackbird 1 20 May 2019 Eleuterio Ramirez
 
86 Cinnamon Teal 8 20 May 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
87 Pied-billed Grebe 1 20 May 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
88 Red-fronted Coot 9 20 May 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
89 Black-necked Stilt 61 20 May 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
90 Collared Plover 2 20 May 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
91 Rufous-chested Dotterel 4 20 May 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
92 Whimbrel 18 20 May 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
93 Cocoi Heron 3 20 May 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
94 Little Blue Heron 1 20 May 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
95 Cattle Egret 112 20 May 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
96 Black-crowned Night-Heron 30 20 May 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
97 Wren-like Rushbird 1 20 May 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
98 Buff-winged Cinclodes 4 20 May 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
99 Austral Negrito 9 20 May 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
100 Correndera Pipit 3 20 May 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
101 Austral Parakeet 7 20 May 2019 Claudio Jorge Paccot
 
102 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 19 May 2019 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
103 Great Grebe 3 19 May 2019 Laura Valdivia Dubo - REDAVES
 
104 Stripe-backed Bittern 2 19 May 2019 Laura Valdivia Dubo - REDAVES
 
105 Mourning Sierra-Finch 2 19 May 2019 marcelo muñoz
 
Cooperativa Neptuno, Valparaíso
106 Snowy Plover 4 19 May 2019 Francisco Guzmán Baquedano (REDAVES)
 
107 Black Skimmer 25 19 May 2019 Francisco Guzmán Baquedano (REDAVES)
 
108 White-throated Tapaculo 1 19 May 2019 César Piñones Cañete
 
109 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 4 19 May 2019 César Piñones Cañete
 
110 White-tailed Kite 1 19 May 2019 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
111 Striped Woodpecker 1 19 May 2019 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
112 Sedge Wren 1 19 May 2019 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
113 Band-winged Nightjar 1 19 May 2019 Natacha Crisóstomo
 
(-35,584, -71,259), Maule
114 Burrowing Parakeet 70 19 May 2019 Natacha Crisóstomo
 
(-35,584, -71,259), Maule
115 Picui Ground-Dove 3 19 May 2019 Álvaro Vidal Cruz
 
116 Chilean Tinamou 1 19 May 2019 César Piñones Cañete
 
117 Upland Goose 4 19 May 2019 Gustavo Sánchez
 
118 King Penguin X 19 May 2019 Gustavo Sánchez
 
119 Chilean Flamingo 350 19 May 2019 Marcelo Nuñez
 
Unnamed Road, Cululil, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.577, -73.675), Los Lagos
120 Red Shoveler 5 19 May 2019 Edgardo Vargas Álvarez
 
Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32.883, -71.507), Valparaíso
121 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 19 May 2019 Edgardo Vargas Álvarez
 
Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32.883, -71.507), Valparaíso
122 Des Murs's Wiretail 1 19 May 2019 Nicole Arcaya N
 
Sector Molino Viejo, Puerto Varas, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.299, -72.978), Los Lagos
123 Cinereous Harrier 1 19 May 2019 María José Díaz Castillo N
 
Casa Faro, Los Lagos
124 Andean Duck 1 19 May 2019 gilda valderrama
 
4920000, Curacautín CL-La Araucanía (-38,6399,-71,7017), Araucanía
125 Magellanic Woodpecker 3 19 May 2019 gilda valderrama
 
4920000, Curacautín CL-La Araucanía (-38,6399,-71,7017), Araucanía
126 Southern Caracara 1 19 May 2019 gilda valderrama
 
4920000, Curacautín CL-La Araucanía (-38,6399,-71,7017), Araucanía
127 Chilean Skua 1 19 May 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
CL (-32.926, -71.581), Valparaíso
128 Inca Tern 9 19 May 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
CL (-32.926, -71.581), Valparaíso
129 Black-browed Albatross 2 19 May 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
CL (-32.926, -71.581), Valparaíso
130 Sooty Shearwater 2 19 May 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
CL (-32.926, -71.581), Valparaíso
Austral/Slender-billed Parakeet 3 19 May 2019 Nicole Arcaya N
 
coot sp. 1 19 May 2019 Felipe Undurraga
 
131 Patagonian Forest Earthcreeper 1 19 May 2019 Erik Sandvig
 
BCAA 8, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
132 Austral Pygmy-Owl 1 19 May 2019 Enzo Cifuentes Castro
 
Los Fresnos - Estero Nonguén, Bío-Bío
133 Dusky Tapaculo 1 19 May 2019 Enzo Cifuentes Castro
 
Los Fresnos - Estero Nonguén, Bío-Bío
134 Crag Chilia 1 19 May 2019 Matías Cortés
 
135 Flightless Steamer-Duck 4 19 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
136 Andean Goose 1 19 May 2019 Erik Sandvig
 
BCAA 5, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
137 Spectacled Duck 5 19 May 2019 gilda valderrama
 
4780000, Curacautín CL-La Araucanía (-38,4563,-71,9588), Araucanía
138 Torrent Duck 5 19 May 2019 gilda valderrama
 
4780000, Curacautín CL-La Araucanía (-38,4563,-71,9588), Araucanía
139 Silver Teal 1 19 May 2019 Erik Sandvig
 
BCAA 4, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
140 White-cheeked Pintail 17 19 May 2019 Erik Sandvig
 
BCAA 4, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
141 Snowy-crowned Tern 2 19 May 2019 Jose Rebolledo
 
142 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo 1 19 May 2019 Jose Rebolledo
 
cormorant sp. 2 18 May 2019 Eleuterio Ramirez
 
143 Burrowing Owl 3 18 May 2019 Eleuterio Ramirez
 
144 Kelp Goose 12 18 May 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
145 Crested Duck 5 18 May 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
146 Magellanic Cormorant 4 18 May 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
147 Tawny-throated Dotterel 24 18 May 2019 marcelo muñoz P
 
148 Least Seedsnipe 3 18 May 2019 marcelo muñoz P
 
149 Common Miner 10 18 May 2019 marcelo muñoz P
 
150 Ringed Kingfisher 1 18 May 2019 Rodrigo Trecaman
 
Playa Petrohue, Lago Todos Los Santos, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41,137, -72,399), Los Lagos
151 Black-headed Duck X 18 May 2019 Edgardo Vargas Álvarez
 
F-30-E, Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32.883, -71.5), Valparaíso
152 Magellanic Penguin 1 18 May 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
153 Magellanic Diving-Petrel 5 18 May 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
154 Rosy-billed Pochard 2 18 May 2019 Macarena Silva Ortega
 
ground-tyrant sp. 1 18 May 2019 Macarena Silva Ortega
 
155 Barn Owl 1 18 May 2019 Macarena Fernández Sanhueza
 
156 Brown-chested Martin 1 18 May 2019 Luis felipe Escobar troncoso P
 
068 Pasaje Matías Cousiño, Mejillones, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-23,1, -70,458), Antofagasta
157 Mountain Caracara 12 18 May 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
CL-Metropolitana de Santiago-Lo Barnechea (-33,4449,-70,3231), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
158 Flying Steamer-Duck 2 18 May 2019 Gustavo Sánchez
 
998 Avenida Costanera del Estrecho de Magallanes, Punta Arenas, Región de Magallanes y de la Antártica Chilena, CL (-53.165, -70.901), Magallanes
159 Magellanic Oystercatcher 500 18 May 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
(-52,47, -69,384), Magallanes
160 Two-banded Plover 1 18 May 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
(-52,47, -69,384), Magallanes
161 Dolphin Gull X 18 May 2019 Gustavo Sánchez
 
998 Avenida Costanera del Estrecho de Magallanes, Punta Arenas, Región de Magallanes y de la Antártica Chilena, CL (-53.165, -70.901), Magallanes
162 Patagonian Yellow-Finch 1 18 May 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
(-52,47, -69,384), Magallanes
163 White-banded Mockingbird 1 18 May 2019 Ariel Silva Narváez P
 
Humedal Río Maipo, Valparaíso
164 Hudsonian Godwit 2 18 May 2019 Hederd Torres García
 
165 Short-eared Owl 1 18 May 2019 Cristian Pinto
 
166 Andean Flamingo 5 17 May 2019 Julia García Pérez
 
167 Andean Avocet 2 17 May 2019 Julia García Pérez
 
168 Puna Plover 1 17 May 2019 Julia García Pérez
 
169 Andean Gull 1 17 May 2019 Julia García Pérez
 
170 Chiguanco Thrush 2 17 May 2019 Julia García Pérez
 
171 Black Siskin 2 17 May 2019 Julia García Pérez
 
172 South American Tern 50 17 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
173 South American Snipe 1 17 May 2019 Sharon MF
 
174 Lesser Rhea 8 17 May 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
175 Ashy-headed Goose 4 17 May 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
176 Chestnut-throated Huet-huet 2 17 May 2019 Juan González Escobar
 
Cerro caracol Región del Bío Bío, CL (-36,834, -73,045), Bío-Bío
177 Greater Yellowlegs 1 17 May 2019 Klaudio maturana
 
178 Sanderling 1 17 May 2019 Klaudio maturana
 
Desembocadura Aconcagua , Valparaíso
179 Elegant Tern 1 17 May 2019 Klaudio maturana
 
Desembocadura Aconcagua , Valparaíso
180 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 2 17 May 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
181 Austral Canastero 4 17 May 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
182 Patagonian Mockingbird 1 17 May 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
yellow-finch sp. 4 16 May 2019 Adriana Flores
 
Pasaje Alemania 1901–1999, Hualpén CL-Bío-Bío (-36,7833,-73,1030), Bío-Bío
183 Semipalmated Plover 3 16 May 2019 Pio Marshall
 
184 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 1 16 May 2019 Rafael Canihuante P
 
185 Puna Teal 6 16 May 2019 Julia García Pérez
 
186 Giant Coot 6 16 May 2019 Julia García Pérez
 
187 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 16 May 2019 Julia García Pérez
 
188 Red-backed Sierra-Finch 3 16 May 2019 Julia García Pérez
 
189 Rufous-legged Owl 2 15 May 2019 Renacer Experimental
 
190 Southern Fulmar 2 15 May 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Magallanes
191 Croaking Ground-Dove 2 15 May 2019 Kenji Hamasaki
 
192 White-crested Elaenia 1 15 May 2019 Kenji Hamasaki
 
193 Cordilleran Canastero 2 15 May 2019 Franco Villalobos
 
Lo Barnechea, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,324, -70,301), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
194 Sharp-billed Canastero 1 15 May 2019 Franco Villalobos
 
Lo Barnechea, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,324, -70,301), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
195 White-tailed Tropicbird 4 15 May 2019 Patricio Hurtado
 
196 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 15 May 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
197 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 1 15 May 2019 Rafael Canihuante P
 
198 Greater Yellow-Finch 2 15 May 2019 Rafael Canihuante P
 
canastero sp. 1 15 May 2019 Elena Bochetti
 
199 Puna Tinamou 2 14 May 2019 Kenji Hamasaki
 
B-159, San Pedro de Atacama, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-22.471, -68.102), Antofagasta
duck sp. X 14 May 2019 Elena Bochetti
 
Camino a Puerto Natales, Magallanes
200 White-throated Caracara 2 14 May 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
201 Ruddy-headed Goose 1 12 May 2019 Mario Figueroa Martin
 
202 Rufous-tailed Hawk 1 12 May 2019 Bárbara Mansilla mancilla
 
Fresia Los Lagos, Los Lagos
203 Blue-and-white Swallow 1 12 May 2019 Pablo Galdames N
 
Cadellada oeste 2, Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,207, -70,797), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
204 Belcher's Gull 4 12 May 2019 Constanza Bluhm
 
Avenida Arturo Prat Chacón 1497, Iquique CL-Tarapacá (-20,2228,-70,1528), Tarapacá
205 Franklin's Gull 19 11 May 2019 Marcelo Torrejon Veliz
 
206 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 11 May 2019 Diego Davis Urrea P
 
207 Greenish Yellow-Finch 19 11 May 2019 J. Cesar Renjel N
 
Ruta 15, Colchane, Región de Tarapacá, CL (-19.277, -68.623), Tarapacá
208 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 14 11 May 2019 J. Cesar Renjel N
 
Ruta 15, Colchane, Región de Tarapacá, CL (-19.277, -68.623), Tarapacá
Austral/Andean Negrito 4 11 May 2019 Vicky Sandoval Ovalle
 
Puente Nicolasa, Atacama
209 Bicolored Hawk 1 11 May 2019 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
210 Humboldt Penguin 9 11 May 2019 Mats Jonasson
 
211 Mountain Parakeet 4 10 May 2019 Diego Tureo
 
B-245, Guatin, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-22.726, -68.053), Antofagasta
212 White-winged Cinclodes 2 10 May 2019 Diego Tureo
 
213 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch 2 10 May 2019 Diego Tureo
 
Calama, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-22.368, -67.99), Antofagasta
214 Common Gallinule 15 10 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
215 Killdeer 3 10 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
216 Wilson's Phalarope 2 10 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
217 Gray-hooded Gull 1 10 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
218 Puna Ibis 1 10 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
219 Roseate Spoonbill 1 10 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
220 Peruvian Meadowlark 2 10 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
221 Slender-billed Finch 3 10 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
222 James's Flamingo 10 9 May 2019 Diego Tureo
 
223 Baird's Sandpiper 2 9 May 2019 Diego Tureo
 
224 Horned Coot 25 9 May 2019 Diego Tureo
 
flamingo sp. 2 9 May 2019 Diego Tureo
 
small plover sp. 1 9 May 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
225 Puna Miner 2 9 May 2019 Diego Tureo
 
Ruta 23, San Pedro de Atacama, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-23.95, -67.603), Antofagasta
226 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe X 9 May 2019 Jaime Valenzuela Trujillo
 
Peña Blanca, Coquimbo
Calidris sp. 10 9 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
gull sp. 250 9 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
227 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 2 8 May 2019 Diego Tureo
 
228 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 1 8 May 2019 Diego Tureo
 
229 Tamarugo Conebill 2 8 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
Pampa del Tamarugal, sector Oficina Dolores, Tarapacá
230 Grayish Miner 2 8 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
Huara, Región de Tarapacá, CL (-19,984, -69,75), Tarapacá
231 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 2 7 May 2019 Marcelo Torrejon Veliz
 
Tanguemar dunas(-30,273, -71,492), Coquimbo
232 Slate-colored Coot 1 5 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
233 American Golden-Plover 1 5 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
234 Andean Negrito 1 5 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
235 Peruvian Pipit 1 5 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
236 Cinereous Conebill 4 5 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
237 Black-bellied Plover 8 5 May 2019 Guido Barbatto
 
238 Golden-spotted Ground-Dove 4 5 May 2019 Michael Weymann
 
239 Puna Ground-Tyrant 1 5 May 2019 Michael Weymann
 
240 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 3 5 May 2019 Benjamin Gallardo N
 
241 Hellmayr's Pipit 1 4 May 2019 Felipe sandoval arriagada
 
242 Barn Swallow 2 4 May 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
COOPERATIVA LAS GAVIOTAS VALLE DE LLUTA, Arica y Parinacota
243 Cream-winged Cinclodes 2 4 May 2019 Darío de la Fuente
 
Pica, Región de Tarapacá, CL (-20,968, -68,784), Tarapacá
244 Willet 12 4 May 2019 GABRIEL PULGAR GUARDIOLA
 
hotel apacheta, Arica y Parinacota
245 Peruvian Thick-knee 5 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica y Parinacota
246 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica y Parinacota
247 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica y Parinacota
248 Spotted Sandpiper 1 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica y Parinacota
249 Gull-billed Tern 1 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica y Parinacota
250 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica y Parinacota
251 Vermilion Flycatcher 2 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica y Parinacota
252 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 2 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica y Parinacota
253 Peruvian Diving-Petrel 2 4 May 2019 Saskia Hostens
 
254 Surfbird 13 4 May 2019 EDUARDO CARRERO ZAPATA
 
Península Cavancha, Tarapacá
255 Hooded Grebe 1 4 May 2019 Jorge Vidal Melián P
 
CH-9, Punta Arenas CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-52,9816,-70,8181), Magallanes
256 Black Rail 1 4 May 2019 Saskia Hostens
 
257 Black-winged Ground-Dove 11 4 May 2019 Juan Mauricio Contreras
 
Baños de Turi, Antofagasta
258 Pink-footed Shearwater 5 4 May 2019 Víctor Raimilla Almonacid
 
259 Tschudi's Nightjar 2 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
El Morro, Arica y Parinacota
260 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 2 4 May 2019 Darío de la Fuente
 
Localidad desconocida - (-20,968, -68,782), Tarapacá
261 Blue-black Grassquit 1 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
El Morro, Arica y Parinacota
262 Stilt Sandpiper 5 4 May 2019 GABRIEL PULGAR GUARDIOLA
 
263 Ornate Tinamou 1 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
264 Spot-winged Pigeon 24 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
265 Bare-faced Ground-Dove 27 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
266 Sparkling Violetear 4 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
267 Andean Hillstar 9 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
268 Giant Hummingbird 2 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
269 White-throated Earthcreeper 2 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
270 Streaked Tit-Spinetail 1 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
271 Creamy-breasted Canastero 6 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
272 Canyon Canastero 1 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
273 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 2 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
274 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 7 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
275 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 1 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
276 Andean Swallow 17 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
277 Hooded Siskin 11 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
278 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 4 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
279 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 2 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
280 Band-tailed Seedeater 6 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
281 Magellanic Plover 10 4 May 2019 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
255, San Gregorio CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-52,7042,-70,9010), Magallanes
282 Short-billed Miner 1 4 May 2019 Tania Raipane
 
Y-85, Porvenir, Región de Magallanes y de la Antártica Chilena, CL (-53,366, -69,272), Magallanes
peep sp. X 4 May 2019 Mauricio Martínez N
 
13640 Ruta 7, Puerto Montt, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41,501, -72,805), Los Lagos
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 4 May 2019 Renacer Experimental
 
Acantilados de Quintero, Valparaíso
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 4 May 2019 Rodrigo Reyes
 
283 White-bridled Finch 11 4 May 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
284 Yellow-rumped Siskin 1 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
285 White-throated Sierra-Finch 2 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
286 White-winged Diuca-Finch 3 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
Ruddy/Lake Duck 5 4 May 2019 claudio peña
 
287 Andean Swift 4 4 May 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
288 Peruvian Sheartail 3 4 May 2019 GABRIEL PULGAR GUARDIOLA
 
289 Pied-crested Tit-Tyrant 12 4 May 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
290 Bank Swallow 1 4 May 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
291 Raimondi's Yellow-Finch 12 4 May 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
passerine sp. 12 4 May 2019 GABRIEL PULGAR GUARDIOLA
 
292 White-sided Hillstar 1 4 May 2019 Catalina Medel Aguilera N
 
grebe sp. 8 4 May 2019 Raimundo Marchant Valderrama
 
storm-petrel sp. 4 4 May 2019 Raimundo Marchant Valderrama
 
293 Andean Flicker 5 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
294 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 3 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
295 Creamy-bellied Thrush 2 4 May 2019 Edgardo Vargas Álvarez P
 
steamer-duck sp. 2 4 May 2019 Daniela Collao Navia
 
Unnamed Road, Cululil, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.587, -73.666), Los Lagos
296 Salvin's Albatross 70 4 May 2019 Edwin French
 
CL-Valparaíso-South Pacific Ocean (-32.9350,-71.7906), Valparaíso
297 Royal Albatross 7 4 May 2019 Edwin French
 
CL-Valparaíso-South Pacific Ocean (-32.9350,-71.7906), Valparaíso
298 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 4 May 2019 Edwin French
 
CL-Valparaíso-South Pacific Ocean (-32.9350,-71.7906), Valparaíso
299 White-chinned Petrel 7 4 May 2019 Edwin French
 
CL-Valparaíso-South Pacific Ocean (-32.9350,-71.7906), Valparaíso
300 Westland Petrel 1 4 May 2019 Edwin French
 
CL-Valparaíso-South Pacific Ocean (-32.9350,-71.7906), Valparaíso
301 Saffron Finch 4 4 May 2019 Antonio Maureira N
 
CL-Bío-Bío-Concepción-Calle Costanera - -36,7753x-73,0451, Bío-Bío
302 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 1 4 May 2019 Darío de la Fuente
 
Pica, Región de Tarapacá, CL (-20,968, -68,782), Tarapacá
303 Groove-billed Ani 6 4 May 2019 GABRIEL PULGAR GUARDIOLA
 
304 Parasitic Jaeger 1 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
Arica Pelagico, Arica y Parinacota
305 Elliot's Storm-Petrel 5 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
Arica Pelagico, Arica y Parinacota
306 Blue-footed Booby 1 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa N
 
Arica Pelagico, Arica y Parinacota
307 Peruvian Pygmy-Owl 1 4 May 2019 GABRIEL PULGAR GUARDIOLA
 
308 Andean Lapwing 6 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
309 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant 1 4 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
penguin sp. 4 4 May 2019 Rodrigo Reyes
 
310 Juan Fernandez Firecrown 4 4 May 2019 Valentina Buschmann P
 
311 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 1 4 May 2019 Juan Figueroa Castillo P
 
Mauque, Tarapacá
312 Thick-billed Siskin 1 4 May 2019 Juan Figueroa Castillo P
 
313 White-throated Hawk 1 3 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
314 Red Knot 1 1 May 2019 Juan Aguirre
 
315 Cliff Swallow 1 1 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Campos de Alfalfa - Camarones bajo, Arica y Parinacota
dabbling duck sp. 4 30 Apr 2019 Daniela Diaz N
 
316 Markham's Storm-Petrel 1 30 Apr 2019 Michael Weymann
 
Aeropuerto Iquique, Tarapacá
317 White-faced Whistling-Duck 2 27 Apr 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
Scolopacidae sp. 1 25 Apr 2019 Santiago Imberti N
 
Nuestra casa, Magallanes
318 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 2 24 Apr 2019 Nicolas Andreoli
 
319 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper 2 24 Apr 2019 Hederd Torres García
 
bar-winged cinclodes sp. 1 24 Apr 2019 Hederd Torres García
 
320 White-tailed Shrike-Tyrant 1 23 Apr 2019 Hederd Torres García N
 
small albatross sp. 4 23 Apr 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera N
 
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 4 22 Apr 2019 Hederd Torres García
 
De Zapahuira a Putre, Arica y Parinacota
321 Spectacled Tyrant X 19 Apr 2019 Rodrigo Trecaman N
 
Buteo sp. 1 19 Apr 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 16 Apr 2019 Aina Sandoval Murgan N
 
322 Striated Caracara 7 12 Apr 2019 matias ballarini N
 
323 Osprey 1 12 Apr 2019 Luis felipe Escobar troncoso P
 
Playas De Mejillones, Mejillones, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-23,099, -70,457), Antofagasta
324 Austral Rail 1 11 Apr 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
325 Yellow-bridled Finch 14 10 Apr 2019 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán
 
Sarmiento, este del conglomerado (TDP), Magallanes
326 White-bellied Seedsnipe 6 9 Apr 2019 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales P
 
327 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 9 Apr 2019 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales
 
328 Cape Petrel 10 9 Apr 2019 Gregory Smith
 
329 Blackish Cinclodes 3 8 Apr 2019 Gregory Smith
 
Puerto Eden, Magallanes
Sterna sp. 3 7 Apr 2019 Gregory Smith
 
Glaciar Pío XI, Magallanes
330 Great Frigatebird 1 6 Apr 2019 Angela Devaney
 
331 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 6 Apr 2019 Bert Wessling P
 
South Pacific Ocean (-24.5089,-73.3708), Antofagasta
332 Juan Fernandez Petrel 1 6 Apr 2019 Bert Wessling N
 
South Pacific Ocean (-24.5089,-73.3708), Antofagasta
333 Masatierra Petrel 3 6 Apr 2019 Bert Wessling
 
South Pacific Ocean (-24.5089,-73.3708), Antofagasta
334 Buller's Shearwater 1 6 Apr 2019 Bert Wessling
 
South Pacific Ocean (-24.5089,-73.3708), Antofagasta
335 Upland Sandpiper 3 6 Apr 2019 Rodrigo Silva Caballero N
 
Salar Grande, -20,917, -70,015, Tarapacá
336 Creamy-rumped Miner 2 5 Apr 2019 Cristian Pinto
 
Cabana, Antofagasta
337 Elegant Crested-Tinamou 1 3 Apr 2019 Kean Oh N
 
338 Stejneger's Petrel 2 3 Apr 2019 Bert Wessling
 
South Pacific Ocean (-36.9346,-73.8607), Bío-Bío
jaeger sp. 1 3 Apr 2019 Bert Wessling
 
South Pacific Ocean (-37.9091,-74.1403), Bío-Bío
falcon sp. 1 2 Apr 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
339 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 31 Mar 2019 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier P
 
340 Wandering Albatross 3 30 Mar 2019 Bert Wessling
 
South Pacific Ocean (-49.6976,-75.8425), Magallanes
341 Common Tern 11 30 Mar 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Mejillones, Antofagasta
342 Red-tailed Tropicbird 5 28 Mar 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
343 Brown Noddy 3 26 Mar 2019 Pablo Galdames P
 
344 Herald Petrel 2 26 Mar 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
345 Henderson Petrel 1 26 Mar 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
346 Christmas Shearwater 1 26 Mar 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
347 Masked Booby 95 26 Mar 2019 Pablo Galdames P
 
348 Bobolink 1 25 Mar 2019 Juan Guillermo Rojas Muñoz P
 
DIEGO DE ALMAGRO, Atacama
349 Eastern Kingbird 1 24 Mar 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
350 Puna Snipe 3 24 Mar 2019 Benjamin Gallardo P
 
351 Marbled Godwit 1 23 Mar 2019 José Briones Valle P
 
shrike-tyrant sp. 1 23 Mar 2019 Sharon MF P
 
Río Todos Santos - Salar, Tarapacá
352 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 6 23 Mar 2019 Benjamin Gallardo P
 
A-385, Colchane, Región de Tarapacá, CL (-19.172, -68.925), Tarapacá
353 Puna Yellow-Finch 2 23 Mar 2019 Benjamin Gallardo P
 
Camino Termas -- Roqueríos, Tarapacá
354 Pincoya Storm-Petrel 1 23 Mar 2019 Martha Cutler
 
swallow sp. 1 22 Mar 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
Localidad desconocida - (-19,261, -68,703), Tarapacá
355 White-bellied Storm-Petrel 3 22 Mar 2019 Matías Tobar N
 
356 Kermadec Petrel 2 22 Mar 2019 Matías Tobar N
 
357 Gray-headed Albatross 1 21 Mar 2019 Frederick Atwood
 
(-55.9221,-65.2810), Magallanes
358 Light-mantled Albatross 1 21 Mar 2019 Frederick Atwood
 
(-56.1105,-65.0269), Magallanes
359 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 19 Mar 2019 Mats Jonasson P
 
360 Sandwich Tern 2 18 Mar 2019 Lunna Iturra N
 
361 Murphy's Petrel 1 17 Mar 2019 Martin Renner P
 
362 Juan Fernandez Tit-Tyrant 10 17 Mar 2019 Matías Tobar P
 
363 Great Shearwater 7 16 Mar 2019 jorge chamia
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 2 16 Mar 2019 Martin Renner
 
Larus sp. 200 15 Mar 2019 Alvaro Jaramillo N
 
364 Gray Noddy 4 15 Mar 2019 Martin Renner N
 
365 Sooty Tern 2 15 Mar 2019 Martin Renner P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 14 Mar 2019 Ariel Cabrera Foix N
 
Pterodroma sp. 2 14 Mar 2019 Martin Renner N
 
(-26.8844,-102.8455), Valparaíso
366 Great Kiskadee 1 14 Mar 2019 Carlos Arriagada P
 
Talca, Maule
367 Slender-billed Prion 2 13 Mar 2019 Christopher Di Corrado
 
(-56.5932,-67.0541) south of cape, Magallanes
prion sp. 2 12 Mar 2019 Christopher Di Corrado
 
(-58.5732,-65.5090) sea day after tea, Magallanes
368 Antarctic Prion 1 12 Mar 2019 Frederick Atwood N
 
(-57.8753,-64.9555), Magallanes
369 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 12 Mar 2019 Frederick Atwood
 
(-57.1223,-65.3482), Magallanes
Procellaria sp. 1 9 Mar 2019 Benjamin Gallardo
 
(-33.018, -71.631), Valparaíso
albatross sp. 1 6 Mar 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
South Atlantic Ocean (-56.1807,-67.0319), Magallanes
skua sp. 1 6 Mar 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
South Atlantic Ocean (-57.7335,-65.7418), Magallanes
370 Soft-plumaged Petrel 1 6 Mar 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
South Atlantic Ocean (-57.7335,-65.7418), Magallanes
371 Pomarine Jaeger 1 2 Mar 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
372 Screaming Cowbird 2 27 Feb 2019 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman N
 
Calle Las Vertientes, Paine, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.884, -70.713), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
373 Ticking Doradito 2 27 Feb 2019 Loreto Miranda Garci­a
 
Unnamed Road, Los Ángeles, Región del Bío Bío, CL (-37,515, -72,476), Bío-Bío
diving-petrel sp. 1 26 Feb 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
(-57.6998,-64.1684), Magallanes
374 Patagonian Tinamou 1 25 Feb 2019 Lesley Campbell-Stephens
 
Tringa sp. 5 23 Feb 2019 Jesús Díaz Morales
 
Upucerthia sp. 1 23 Feb 2019 Rodrigo Reyes
 
375 Common Diving-Petrel 1 22 Feb 2019 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(-55,8086,-66,4153), Magallanes
376 Peruvian Tern 1 21 Feb 2019 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Desembocadura río Lluta, Arica y Parinacota
377 Arctic Tern 3 21 Feb 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
bird sp. 1 20 Feb 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
parakeet sp. 2 20 Feb 2019 Pablo A. González Gutiérrez N
 
378 Chocolate-vented Tyrant 1 20 Feb 2019 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales
 
large albatross sp. 4 19 Feb 2019 Joshua Covill N
 
379 Buller's Albatross 2 19 Feb 2019 Laura Wilson
 
South Pacific Ocean (-47.7796,-76.0055), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
380 Least Sandpiper 1 19 Feb 2019 Jose Rebolledo P
 
381 Red Phalarope 8 18 Feb 2019 Fabrice Schmitt
 
(-48,8416,-76,1225), Magallanes
382 Swallow-tailed Gull 1 15 Feb 2019 Ken Chamberlain P
 
-37.210891, -73.961187, Bío-Bío
pipit sp. 2 12 Feb 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
383 Snowy Sheathbill 14 11 Feb 2019 Nelson Palma N
 
384 Manx Shearwater 2 9 Feb 2019 Ricardo Matus P
 
Pelágico Tramo 2, Valparaíso
385 Blue Petrel 2 3 Feb 2019 Tony Ford-Hutchinson
 
(-54.7825,-69.6029), Magallanes
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 2 Feb 2019 Juan Mauricio Contreras P
 
2575 Avenida Balmaceda, Antofagasta, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-23,644, -70,401), Antofagasta
386 Gray-backed Tern 3 31 Jan 2019 Jose Oyarzo
 
Pont, Hanga Roa, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-27,151, -109,438), Valparaíso
387 Southern Rockhopper Penguin 1 31 Jan 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
(-55.2375,-66.3625), Magallanes
388 Macaroni Penguin 1 31 Jan 2019 Adrian Boyle P
 
(-55.8905,-66.8023), Magallanes
389 Little Shearwater 1 31 Jan 2019 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán N
 
390 Chatham Albatross 2 26 Jan 2019 Rodrigo Ortega Hernandez P
 
391 Ring-necked Pheasant 7 23 Jan 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
392 Purple Gallinule 1 22 Jan 2019 Moisés Gallo P
 
393 Swainson's Thrush 1 20 Jan 2019 César Muñoz Varela P
 
quebrada escorial, Tarapacá
394 Ringed Storm-Petrel X 19 Jan 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez A
 
CL-III Región-Diego de Almagro - -26.202x-69.927 - 3 abr. 2017 12:11, Atacama
395 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 18 Jan 2019 Daniela Fullerton N
 
tern sp. 2 17 Jan 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
shorebird sp. 2 17 Jan 2019 Falk Huettmann
 
ruta 9 landsend, Magallanes
Procellariid sp. 2 16 Jan 2019 Michael Schrimpf N
 
2019-01-16_0926_RES, Magallanes
396 Brown Booby 1 13 Jan 2019 Fernando Díaz Segovia P
 
sierra-finch sp. 1 13 Jan 2019 Joshua Covill
 
SPdA--bridge outside of town, Antofagasta
397 Western Sandpiper 1 13 Jan 2019 Erik Sandvig N
 
398 Brown Skua 1 11 Jan 2019 John Carroll N
 
(-55.974, -67.056), Magallanes
399 Golden-billed Saltator 1 6 Jan 2019 Fernando Díaz Segovia
 
400 Peruvian Martin 2 5 Jan 2019 Fernando Díaz Segovia N
 
(-18,4110,-70,2472), Arica y Parinacota
401 White-browed Meadowlark 1 5 Jan 2019 Juan Figueroa Castillo P
 
402 Tropical Kingbird 1 2 Jan 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
hummingbird sp. 2 22 Dec 2018 Henry Burton N
 
403 Variable Oriole 1 12 Dec 2018 Malaquias Daniel Araya villalobos P
 
blackbird sp. 1 12 Dec 2018 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
G-515-H, Paine, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.895, -70.646), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
404 Gray-breasted Martin 1 2 Dec 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
PUENTE CERCANO A COLCAS, Arica y Parinacota
405 Wandering Tattler 1 30 Nov 2018 Sebastian Yancovic Pakarati N
 
CL-Valparaíso-Hanga Roa-Islas del Océano - -27,1425x-109,4268, Valparaíso
406 White-capped Albatross 1 25 Nov 2018 daniel lopez velasco P
 
407 Laughing Gull 1 24 Nov 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 20 Nov 2018 William Benish N
 
408 Royal Tern 1 13 Nov 2018 Luke Seitz N
 
409 Red-footed Booby 1 5 Nov 2018 Benjamin Gallardo N
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 2 2 Nov 2018 Mauricio Vasquez Cisternas N
 
Avenida de Reñaca A Con Con, Concón, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32.948, -71.534), Valparaíso
Tachycineta sp. X 2 Nov 2018 Mauricio Vasquez Cisternas N
 
Avenida de Reñaca A Con Con, Concón, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32.948, -71.534), Valparaíso
410 South American Painted-Snipe 2 2 Nov 2018 JUAN PABLO RIDER LEGISOS
 
9380000, Lampa CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,2857,-70,8094), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
Cinnamon x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 2 27 Oct 2018 Nelson Matamala Lopez N
 
tropicbird sp. 1 12 Oct 2018 Alvaro Jaramillo N
 
Ahu Tepito Cura, Valparaíso
411 Long-tailed Jaeger 4 30 Sep 2018 Vicente Pantoja Maggi P
 
412 Sabine's Gull 6 29 Sep 2018 Eduardo Navarro P
 
413 Least Tern 1 9 Sep 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
white egret sp. 15 8 Sep 2018 Caleb Marshall N
 
414 Tricolored Heron 1 4 Sep 2018 Fidel Lara Valdés P
 
humedal del río lluta, Arica y Parinacota
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 6 31 Aug 2018 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán
 
415 Polynesian Storm-Petrel 6 28 Aug 2018 Diego Valverde - (REDAVES) P
 
416 Red-masked Parakeet 1 15 Aug 2018 Felipe Jara fernandez P
 
417 Phoenix Petrel 1 30 Jul 2018 Pedro Lazo Hucke
 
Motu Nui, Valparaíso
418 White Tern 1 17 Jul 2018 Pedro Lazo Hucke N
 
419 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 14 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
420 Broad-billed Prion 1 5 Jul 2018 tiare varela duran P
 
421 Curlew Sandpiper 1 24 Jun 2018 César Piñones Cañete P
 
Furnariid sp. 1 16 Jun 2018 Rodrigo Silva Caballero N
 
Norte de Taltal, Región de Antofagasta, CL -24.966, -70.48, Antofagasta
422 Bristle-thighed Curlew 2 11 Jun 2018 Pedro Lazo Hucke N
 
Motu Nui, Valparaíso
423 Solitary Sandpiper 1 4 Jun 2018 Julian Quillen Vidoz N
 
424 European Starling 1 29 May 2018 Juan Aguirre N
 
425 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 1 May 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
426 Fuegian Snipe 1 27 Apr 2018 La Chiricoca L
 
Screaming/Shiny Cowbird 3 24 Apr 2018 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
wren sp. 1 15 Apr 2018 Caleb Marshall P
 
Rental Yard, Los Lagos
hawk sp. 1 28 Mar 2018 Sebastian Pardo N
 
Farellones--Lomas del Viento, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
427 Oilbird 1 21 Mar 2018 Gloria Delgado P
 
Mi casa, Arica y Parinacota
428 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 16 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(-22,4762,-74,0124), Antofagasta
Oceanites sp. 5 15 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(-29,8697,-71,3782), Coquimbo
429 Gentoo Penguin X 26 Feb 2018 L&M Lavallee N
 
430 Baltimore Oriole 1 24 Feb 2018 Alejandra Castro Monsalve P
 
Punta Blanca, Antofagasta
new world vulture sp. 4 21 Feb 2018 Claudio Jorge Paccot N
 
431 Common Redstart 1 17 Feb 2018 daniel valencia olatte N
 
Isla Robinson Crusoe, Juan Fernández CL-Valparaíso (-33,6570,-78,9215), Valparaíso
432 White-collared Swift 1 12 Feb 2018 Daniel Imbernón Vigara P
 
433 Red-necked Phalarope 1 10 Feb 2018 Fernando Díaz Segovia P
 
434 Waved Albatross 1 10 Feb 2018 Fernando Díaz Segovia P
 
435 American Redstart 1 9 Feb 2018 Fernando Díaz Segovia P
 
436 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 3