British Columbia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Meghin Spencer 21 Oct 2019 4
Nicole Koeltzow 21 Oct 2019 4
James Telford 21 Oct 2019 3
Meghin Spencer 21 Oct 2019 8
Nicole Koeltzow 21 Oct 2019 8
Dale Floer 21 Oct 2019 1
Cathy Carlson 21 Oct 2019 12
Kathryn Milligan 21 Oct 2019 1
Debbie Hlady 21 Oct 2019 1
Ted Hillary 21 Oct 2019 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Dan Tyson
445
2 Wayne Weber
443
3 Carlo Giovanella
440
4 Peter Candido
438
5 Brian Self
434
6 Ilya Povalyaev
431
7 Guy L. Monty
427
8 Mike McGrenere
420
9 David Allinson
417
10 Richard Cannings
414
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Metro Vancouver
401
2 Capital
387
3 Columbia-Shuswap
341
4 Central Kootenay
336
5 Alberni-Clayoquot
332
6 Okanagan-Similkameen
331
7 Comox-Strathcona
319
8 Fraser Valley
319
9 Nanaimo
316
10 Central Okanagan
315
All Counties...

519 Species 793,344 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Anna's Hummingbird 2 21 Oct 2019 Gerald McKeating
 
2 Downy Woodpecker 1 21 Oct 2019 Gerald McKeating
 
3 Hairy Woodpecker 2 21 Oct 2019 Gerald McKeating
 
4 Northern Flicker 1 21 Oct 2019 Gerald McKeating
 
5 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 2 21 Oct 2019 Gerald McKeating
 
6 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 21 Oct 2019 Gerald McKeating
 
7 House Finch 25 21 Oct 2019 Gerald McKeating
 
8 Fox Sparrow 2 21 Oct 2019 Gerald McKeating
 
9 Dark-eyed Junco 30 21 Oct 2019 Gerald McKeating
 
10 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Gerald McKeating
 
11 Song Sparrow 2 21 Oct 2019 Gerald McKeating
 
12 Spotted Towhee 4 21 Oct 2019 Gerald McKeating
 
13 American Wigeon 4 21 Oct 2019 Graham Sorenson
 
55 Street, Ladner, Metro Vancouver
14 American Kestrel 1 21 Oct 2019 Myles Lamont N
 
22521 0 Avenue, Langley Township, British Columbia, CA (49.002, -122.598), Metro Vancouver
15 Canada Goose 40 21 Oct 2019 Bobby Dailey
 
16 Mallard 5 21 Oct 2019 Bobby Dailey
 
17 Red-necked Grebe 1 21 Oct 2019 Bobby Dailey
 
gull sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Bobby Dailey
 
18 Bald Eagle 1 21 Oct 2019 Bobby Dailey
 
19 Blue Jay 1 21 Oct 2019 Bobby Dailey
 
20 American Crow 1 21 Oct 2019 Bobby Dailey
 
21 Black-capped Chickadee 6 21 Oct 2019 Bobby Dailey
 
22 Pileated Woodpecker 1 21 Oct 2019 Bob Livsey
 
Fernie 3 Elkview Pl. My Yard, East Kootenay
23 American Robin 1 21 Oct 2019 Bob Livsey
 
Fernie 3 Elkview Pl. My Yard, East Kootenay
24 Hutton's Vireo 1 21 Oct 2019 Jeremy Gatten
 
Personal Yard (private), Capital
25 Townsend's Warbler 2 21 Oct 2019 Jeremy Gatten
 
Personal Yard (private), Capital
26 Eurasian Collared-Dove 4 21 Oct 2019 Scott Thomson
 
Lumby - Yard, North Okanagan
27 Ring-billed Gull 17 21 Oct 2019 Scott Thomson
 
Lumby - Yard, North Okanagan
28 Black-billed Magpie 2 21 Oct 2019 Scott Thomson
 
Lumby - Yard, North Okanagan
29 House Sparrow 16 21 Oct 2019 Scott Thomson
 
Lumby - Yard, North Okanagan
30 American Goldfinch 2 21 Oct 2019 Scott Thomson
 
Lumby - Yard, North Okanagan
31 Wood Duck 31 21 Oct 2019 Parker Dirks
 
32 Green-winged Teal 3 21 Oct 2019 Parker Dirks
 
33 Wilson's Snipe 2 21 Oct 2019 Parker Dirks
 
34 Great Blue Heron 2 21 Oct 2019 Parker Dirks
 
35 Northwestern Crow 2 21 Oct 2019 Parker Dirks
 
36 Golden-crowned Kinglet 3 21 Oct 2019 Parker Dirks
 
37 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 21 Oct 2019 Parker Dirks
 
38 Brown Creeper 1 21 Oct 2019 Parker Dirks
 
39 Varied Thrush 1 21 Oct 2019 Parker Dirks
 
40 Pine Siskin 1 21 Oct 2019 Parker Dirks
 
41 Ring-necked Duck 2 21 Oct 2019 Larry Joseph
 
42 Long-tailed Duck 1 21 Oct 2019 Larry Joseph N
 
43 Barrow's Goldeneye 5 21 Oct 2019 Larry Joseph
 
44 Hooded Merganser 3 21 Oct 2019 Larry Joseph
 
duck sp. 48 21 Oct 2019 Larry Joseph N
 
45 Pied-billed Grebe 1 21 Oct 2019 Larry Joseph
 
46 Western Grebe 1 21 Oct 2019 Larry Joseph
 
47 Pacific Loon 1 21 Oct 2019 Larry Joseph
 
48 Common Loon 1 21 Oct 2019 Larry Joseph
 
49 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 21 Oct 2019 John Gordon
 
50 Mew Gull 2 21 Oct 2019 Michael Shepard
 
51 Glaucous-winged Gull 2 21 Oct 2019 Michael Shepard
 
52 Pelagic Cormorant 4 21 Oct 2019 Michael Shepard
 
53 Trumpeter Swan 1 21 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
54 Eurasian Wigeon 2 21 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
55 Northern Pintail 2 21 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
56 Bufflehead 2 21 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
57 Common Merganser 12 21 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
58 Red-breasted Merganser 23 21 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
59 Horned Grebe 7 21 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
60 Rock Pigeon 10 21 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
61 Black Oystercatcher 21 21 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
62 Black Turnstone 14 21 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
63 Dunlin 2 21 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
64 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 21 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
65 Double-crested Cormorant 6 21 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
66 Belted Kingfisher 1 21 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
67 European Starling 40 21 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
68 Red-winged Blackbird 20 21 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
69 Palm Warbler 1 21 Oct 2019 Guy L. Monty N
 
Harbour High B, Kitimat-Stikine
70 Steller's Jay 4 21 Oct 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
Sunnygrove Terrace, Capital
71 White-crowned Sparrow 7 21 Oct 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
Sunnygrove Terrace, Capital
72 Gadwall 6 21 Oct 2019 Michael Morris
 
73 Ruddy Duck 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Morris
 
74 American Coot 80 21 Oct 2019 Michael Morris
 
75 Common Raven 3 21 Oct 2019 Michael Morris
 
76 Northern Shoveler 1 21 Oct 2019 Patrick Fair
 
77 Bewick's Wren 3 21 Oct 2019 Patrick Fair
 
78 Hermit Thrush 1 21 Oct 2019 Patrick Fair
 
79 Cedar Waxwing 1 21 Oct 2019 Patrick Fair
 
80 Western Meadowlark 1 21 Oct 2019 Joe Denham
 
81 Great Horned Owl 1 20 Oct 2019 David Baird
 
CA-BC-Nanaimo-1420 Boundary Cres - 49.1814x-123.9695, Nanaimo
82 Clark's Nutcracker 2 20 Oct 2019 Rob Woods
 
Marysville - Yard List, East Kootenay
83 Mountain Chickadee 3 20 Oct 2019 Rob Woods
 
Marysville - Yard List, East Kootenay
84 Virginia Rail 1 20 Oct 2019 Geoffrey Newell
 
85 Sora 1 20 Oct 2019 Geoffrey Newell
 
86 American Bittern 1 20 Oct 2019 Geoffrey Newell P
 
87 Brewer's Blackbird 6 20 Oct 2019 Wayne Weber
 
Larus sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Donnecke
 
88 Cooper's Hawk 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Donnecke
 
89 Red-tailed Hawk 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Donnecke
 
90 Pacific Wren 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Donnecke
 
91 Marsh Wren 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Donnecke
 
92 California Gull 6 20 Oct 2019 Ken Wright N
 
93 Snow Goose 95 20 Oct 2019 Pauliina Saarinen N
 
1784 Astra Road, Comox, British Columbia, CA (49.731, -124.902), Comox-Strathcona
94 Purple Finch 4 20 Oct 2019 Mitchell Ogilvie
 
95 Surf Scoter 28 20 Oct 2019 Cathy Carlson
 
Our Yard, Bowser, Nanaimo
96 Marbled Murrelet 2 20 Oct 2019 Cathy Carlson
 
Our Yard, Bowser, Nanaimo
97 Black-bellied Plover 1 20 Oct 2019 Sandra Milligan
 
98 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 20 Oct 2019 Sandra Milligan N
 
99 Ruffed Grouse 3 20 Oct 2019 Ken Wright
 
100 American Dipper 1 20 Oct 2019 Ken Wright N
 
101 Red-breasted Sapsucker 2 20 Oct 2019 Russ Petersen
 
102 Merlin 1 20 Oct 2019 Russ Petersen
 
103 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 20 Oct 2019 Russ Petersen
 
104 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 20 Oct 2019 Sherri and Craig Florence
 
CA-BC-615 Lapp Rd (51.3052,-116.9286), Columbia-Shuswap
105 Cackling Goose 1 20 Oct 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
106 Bushtit 20 20 Oct 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
blackbird sp. 16 20 Oct 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
107 California Quail 30 20 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap
108 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 20 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap
109 White-throated Sparrow 2 20 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap
110 Northern Harrier 1 20 Oct 2019 Doug Martin
 
American/Northwestern Crow 1 20 Oct 2019 Jamie Luxton
 
111 Herring Gull 5 20 Oct 2019 Ted Hindmarch
 
Log Boom Holding area, Westside Road, Central Okanagan
112 Common Murre 24 20 Oct 2019 Nicole Koeltzow
 
Strait of Georgia, Victoria CA-BC (48.4078,-123.3976), Capital
113 Northern Fulmar 1 20 Oct 2019 Nicole Koeltzow P
 
Strait of Georgia, Victoria CA-BC (48.4078,-123.3976), Capital
114 Brandt's Cormorant 1 20 Oct 2019 Nicole Koeltzow
 
Strait of Georgia, Victoria CA-BC (48.4078,-123.3976), Capital
115 Peregrine Falcon 1 20 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
116 American Pipit 15 20 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
117 Heermann's Gull 6 20 Oct 2019 Nicole Koeltzow
 
118 Killdeer 12 20 Oct 2019 Jeremy Gatten
 
119 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 20 Oct 2019 Jeremy Gatten
 
120 Turkey Vulture 2 20 Oct 2019 Jeremy Gatten
 
121 Iceland Gull 4 20 Oct 2019 Krista Kaptein
 
hawk sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Gustino Lanese
 
122 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 20 Oct 2019 Chris Drysdale N
 
123 Greater Scaup 1 20 Oct 2019 Chris Drysdale
 
124 Rough-legged Hawk 1 20 Oct 2019 Richard Cannings
 
125 White-winged Scoter 1 20 Oct 2019 Wayne Weber
 
126 Lapland Longspur 1 20 Oct 2019 Larry Joseph P
 
Six Mile Road, Kitimat-Stikine
127 Chukar 15 20 Oct 2019 Ken Wright
 
Hwy 99--East Lillooet Road, Squamish-Lillooet
128 Golden Eagle 2 20 Oct 2019 Joseph Walters N
 
129 Barred Owl 1 20 Oct 2019 Bryan Vroom
 
130 Bonaparte's Gull 10 20 Oct 2019 Kathryn Milligan
 
passerine sp. 6 20 Oct 2019 Paul Brooks N
 
131 Common Goldeneye 8 20 Oct 2019 Lyle Grisedale
 
Nature Trust Cherry Creek Wetlands Area 3, East Kootenay
chickadee sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Lorain Lounsberry N
 
CA-BC-East Kootenay F (50.2347,-115.8646), East Kootenay
132 Townsend's Solitaire 1 20 Oct 2019 Lorain Lounsberry N
 
CA-BC-East Kootenay F (50.2347,-115.8646), East Kootenay
133 Pigeon Guillemot 5 20 Oct 2019 Wayne Weber
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 20 Oct 2019 Nicole Koeltzow
 
134 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Shayne Kaye N
 
Very Lost Warbler Spot, Capital
135 Red Knot 1 20 Oct 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
136 Sanderling 1 20 Oct 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
137 Western Sandpiper 20 20 Oct 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
138 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 20 Oct 2019 Chris Charlesworth N
 
139 Greater Yellowlegs 1 20 Oct 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
140 Canvasback 12 20 Oct 2019 Mike Bentley
 
Colvalli south, East Kootenay
Greater/Lesser Scaup 120 20 Oct 2019 Mike Bentley
 
Colvalli south, East Kootenay
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 22 20 Oct 2019 Mike Bentley
 
Colvalli south, East Kootenay
waterfowl sp. 550 20 Oct 2019 Mike Bentley
 
Colvalli south, East Kootenay
141 Osprey 1 20 Oct 2019 Richard Marshall N
 
142 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 20 Oct 2019 David M. Bell
 
143 Sandhill Crane 7 20 Oct 2019 Glenda Ross N
 
CA-BC-4257-4583 Weyerhauser Rd (49.3320,-119.5591), Okanagan-Similkameen
144 Northern Goshawk 1 20 Oct 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
CA-BC-4601-4665 97 Hwy (55.9395,-120.5717), Peace River
145 Harlequin Duck 8 20 Oct 2019 Robert Gowan
 
CA-BC-8768 driftwood road, Comox-Strathcona
146 Black Scoter 1 20 Oct 2019 Robert Gowan
 
CA-BC-8768 driftwood road, Comox-Strathcona
147 Red-throated Loon 1 20 Oct 2019 Robert Gowan
 
CA-BC-8768 driftwood road, Comox-Strathcona
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 5 20 Oct 2019 Mark Stevens P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 100 20 Oct 2019 Kosuke Saita
 
148 American White Pelican 2 20 Oct 2019 Ted Hindmarch
 
149 Lesser Scaup 10 20 Oct 2019 Rob Woods
 
150 American Tree Sparrow 2 20 Oct 2019 Craig Sandvig
 
151 Tundra Swan 1 20 Oct 2019 Christopher Siddle N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 20 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
152 Western Bluebird 1 20 Oct 2019 Mike Bentley
 
Wardner, BC, East Kootenay
153 Blue-winged Teal 2 20 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
154 Redhead 15 20 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
155 Bohemian Waxwing 60 20 Oct 2019 Chris McDonald
 
Fort St John, Peace River
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 110 20 Oct 2019 Will Brooks
 
156 Mourning Dove 2 20 Oct 2019 David Fraser
 
230 Goward Rd, Capital
157 Eared Grebe 3 20 Oct 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
158 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 10 20 Oct 2019 Ken Wright
 
redpoll sp. 14 20 Oct 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
159 Snow Bunting 45 20 Oct 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
160 Mute Swan 11 20 Oct 2019 Gerard Duncan
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 15 20 Oct 2019 Grant Edwards
 
161 Northern Shrike 1 20 Oct 2019 Gerard Duncan
 
162 Evening Grosbeak 1 20 Oct 2019 Emily Hood N
 
Backyard, Fraser Valley
163 Savannah Sparrow 2 20 Oct 2019 Gerard Duncan
 
164 Red Crossbill 2 20 Oct 2019 Ken Wright
 
sparrow sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Ken Wright N
 
165 Common Redpoll 6 20 Oct 2019 Chris McDonald
 
166 Rusty Blackbird 2 20 Oct 2019 Chris McDonald
 
Mute x Trumpeter Swan (hybrid) 1 20 Oct 2019 greg robertson
 
cormorant sp. 12 20 Oct 2019 greg robertson
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 20 Oct 2019 Dale Heggtveit
 
Green Lake, Cariboo
peep sp. 7 20 Oct 2019 Nicole Koeltzow
 
CA-BC-Strait of Georgia (48.2454,-123.4424), Capital
loon sp. 3 20 Oct 2019 Nicole Koeltzow
 
CA-BC-Strait of Georgia (48.2454,-123.4424), Capital
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 20 Oct 2019 Len Jellicoe N
 
Panama Flats, Capital
167 Ancient Murrelet 4 20 Oct 2019 David M. Bell N
 
168 Gray Catbird 1 20 Oct 2019 Ted Hindmarch N
 
Kelowna West Estates/Nancee Way Village, Central Okanagan
169 Canada Jay 6 20 Oct 2019 Susan Gower
 
CA-BC-7718 Laing Rd (51.6406,-120.8110), Cariboo
170 Wild Turkey 2 20 Oct 2019 Sachi Snively
 
171 Wilson's Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Sachi Snively
 
172 Common Tern 1 20 Oct 2019 Craig Sandvig
 
173 Pygmy Nuthatch 1 20 Oct 2019 Ken Wright
 
174 Pine Grosbeak 2 20 Oct 2019 Isaac Nelson
 
175 Short-eared Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 Cathy Antoniazzi
 
176 Chipping Sparrow 1 19 Oct 2019 Carl Hughes P
 
My house near Quicks Bottom Park, Capital
teal sp. 25 19 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
177 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 19 Oct 2019 Emily Williams
 
178 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Will Brooks
 
shorebird sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Jody Wells N
 
179 Glaucous Gull 3 19 Oct 2019 Alex Bodden
 
scoter sp. 2 19 Oct 2019 pierre geoffray
 
Whyte’s Beach Park, Powell River
180 Yellow-headed Blackbird 2 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
Delta - 88 St, Metro Vancouver
181 Brown-headed Cowbird 25 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
Delta - 88 St, Metro Vancouver
Accipiter sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Emily Williams
 
182 Canyon Wren 1 19 Oct 2019 Kalin Ocaña N
 
183 Long-billed Curlew 1 19 Oct 2019 Laura Stewart
 
184 Marbled Godwit 3 19 Oct 2019 Laura Stewart
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 19 Oct 2019 Madelyn Hall
 
woodpecker sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Madelyn Hall
 
185 Mountain Bluebird 1 19 Oct 2019 greg robertson N
 
186 Boreal Chickadee 1 19 Oct 2019 Jim Sims P
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 14 19 Oct 2019 Elaine Doran
 
Columbia Lake by Columere Park, East Kootenay
187 Wilson's Phalarope 1 19 Oct 2019 Cliff Jury
 
CA-BC-2901-3447 Channel Pky (49.4598,-119.5963), Okanagan-Similkameen
188 Common Yellowthroat 1 19 Oct 2019 pierre geoffray N
 
189 Surfbird 6 19 Oct 2019 John F. Peetsma
 
190 Cassin's Finch 1 19 Oct 2019 Cliff Jury
 
CA-BC-Penticton 1 (49.4570,-119.6156), Okanagan-Similkameen
191 Swamp Sparrow 1 19 Oct 2019 Jeremy Gatten
 
finch sp. 5 19 Oct 2019 Don Wilshere
 
192 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 19 Oct 2019 Laura Stewart P
 
dabbling duck sp. 10 19 Oct 2019 Sandy McRuer
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 3 19 Oct 2019 Guy L. Monty
 
Harbour High B, Kitimat-Stikine
193 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 19 Oct 2019 Phil Ranson P
 
194 American Golden-Plover 2 19 Oct 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
195 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 19 Oct 2019 Liron Gertsman N
 
196 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 2 19 Oct 2019 Liron Gertsman N
 
kinglet sp. 3 19 Oct 2019 Kare Selvaraj
 
197 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 19 Oct 2019 Sachi Snively
 
198 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 19 Oct 2019 Benjamin Freeman N
 
199 Parasitic Jaeger 3 19 Oct 2019 Benjamin Freeman N
 
200 Horned Lark 7 19 Oct 2019 Benjamin Freeman N
 
201 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 19 Oct 2019 Larry Hooge
 
202 Black Phoebe 1 19 Oct 2019 Erin Chwak N
 
203 Say's Phoebe 1 19 Oct 2019 Douglas J. Graham
 
204 Western Screech-Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 Darcie Arcand N
 
Max Lake Rd, Okanagan-Similkameen
205 White-winged Crossbill 4 19 Oct 2019 Darcie Arcand
 
Max Lake Rd, Okanagan-Similkameen
Western/Clark's Grebe 9 19 Oct 2019 Bob R
 
Albert Head, Capital
206 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 19 Oct 2019 Daniel Donnecke P
 
207 Swainson's Thrush 1 19 Oct 2019 Aldo Cogrossi
 
alcid sp. 50 19 Oct 2019 Trevor Bulmer
 
208 Western Gull 1 19 Oct 2019 Trevor Bulmer
 
209 Spruce Grouse 1 19 Oct 2019 Janice Arndt
 
11NR11 (Riondel), Central Kootenay
210 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 Mark Byrne N
 
grebe sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
hummingbird sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Emily Paskaruk N
 
1899 Lilac Dr, Surrey CA-BC (49.0350,-122.7828), Metro Vancouver
sapsucker sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Tasli Shaw N
 
Phillips Road, Cowichan Valley
House/Purple Finch 14 18 Oct 2019 Ruth Vandenbor
 
Sooke BC Narissa Rd., Capital
jaeger sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
murrelet sp. 6 18 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
211 Red-necked Phalarope 1 18 Oct 2019 David M. Bell
 
falcon sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Hui Sim N
 
212 Ruddy Turnstone 1 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells P
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 17 Oct 2019 Tasli Shaw
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 17 Oct 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
Buteo sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
213 Spotted Sandpiper 2 17 Oct 2019 John Hodges
 
214 Violet-green Swallow 1 17 Oct 2019 David M. Bell
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 2 16 Oct 2019 Keith Sutherland
 
CA-BC-3201-3259 Telegraph Rd (48.6747,-123.5520), Cowichan Valley
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 16 Oct 2019 Sophie Linnemann
 
215 Wandering Tattler 1 16 Oct 2019 Edward Jordan
 
216 Brant 1 15 Oct 2019 Ed Klassen N
 
217 Least Sandpiper 1 15 Oct 2019 Leigh Pieterse P
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 15 Oct 2019 Elaine Doran
 
large shorebird sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 d-l darcy
 
merganser sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Lorain Lounsberry N
 
nuthatch sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Lorain Lounsberry N
 
Scolopacidae sp. 14 15 Oct 2019 Columbia Wetlands N
 
218 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 14 Oct 2019 Sabine Decamp P
 
219 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Jim Palmer N
 
220 Willet 1 14 Oct 2019 Jim Palmer N
 
221 Rufous Hummingbird 1 14 Oct 2019 Meg Mittelstedt N
 
Individual Yard, Metro Vancouver
222 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 14 Oct 2019 Heidi Rhodes Burton N
 
CA-BC-4368 Pinnacle Pl (50.7623,-116.1919), East Kootenay
Aythya sp. 18 14 Oct 2019 Jim Wright N
 
bird sp. 10 14 Oct 2019 Dianne Cooper N
 
223 Green Heron 1 14 Oct 2019 Anna-Marie Ryan
 
224 Rock Wren 1 14 Oct 2019 Cathy Koot
 
225 Yellow Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Adrian Dorst N
 
Tofino and/or vicinity, Alberni-Clayoquot
swan sp. 3 14 Oct 2019 Christopher Siddle N
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 2 14 Oct 2019 Christopher Siddle N
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 14 Oct 2019 Sage P P
 
Brockton Point Trail, Vancouver, British Columbia, CA (49.298, -123.129), Metro Vancouver
226 House Wren 1 14 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank N
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 13 Oct 2019 Trevor Bulmer
 
227 Caspian Tern 1 13 Oct 2019 Benjamin Freeman N
 
thrush sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Annex Park, East Kootenay
228 Sooty Grouse 1 13 Oct 2019 Braden Judson
 
Green Mountain, Nanaimo
goose sp. 70 13 Oct 2019 Geoffrey Newell N
 
229 Cassin's Auklet 1 13 Oct 2019 Geoffrey Newell N
 
230 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank N
 
231 Yellow-billed Loon 1 12 Oct 2019 Guy L. Monty N
 
232 Red Phalarope 4 12 Oct 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
CA-Queen Charlotte Strait (50.6231,-126.7491), Mount Waddington
233 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 12 Oct 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
(50.5806,-126.6963), Mount Waddington
234 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 5 12 Oct 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
(50.6531,-126.2373), Mount Waddington
235 Swainson's Hawk 1 12 Oct 2019 Jeremie Choquette
 
236 Dusky Grouse 12 12 Oct 2019 Isaac Nelson
 
Sunrise Mountain (Juniper-Barnhartvale Hills), Thompson-Nicola
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 20 12 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
Fernie, East Kootenay
237 Western Tanager 1 12 Oct 2019 Mike McGrenere N
 
Sunnygrove Terrace, Capital
diurnal raptor sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Daniel Donnecke N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 12 12 Oct 2019 Aziza Cooper
 
Victoria - coastal waters, Capital
238 Tropical Kingbird 1 11 Oct 2019 Iwan Van Veen P
 
239 Dusky Flycatcher 1 11 Oct 2019 Brad Vissia P
 
240 Whimbrel 1 11 Oct 2019 Robyn Byrne N
 
241 Pomarine Jaeger 1 11 Oct 2019 David M. Bell N
 
242 Harris's Sparrow 1 10 Oct 2019 Mike Bentley N
 
Elkview Yard, East Kootenay
243 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 10 Oct 2019 Frank Lin P
 
244 Red-throated Pipit 1 10 Oct 2019 Warren Cronan N
 
245 Vesper Sparrow 1 10 Oct 2019 Scott Thomson N
 
246 Baird's Sandpiper 1 10 Oct 2019 Mike Bentley
 
Cranbrook Irrigation Fields, East Kootenay
Empidonax sp. X 10 Oct 2019 klaus emmaneel N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Aziza Cooper
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 1 10 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap
247 Cinnamon Teal 2 10 Oct 2019 Mike Bentley
 
Jaffray--Rosicky Rd, East Kootenay
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 1 9 Oct 2019 Reba and Allan Dupilka
 
Surf/Black Scoter 10 9 Oct 2019 Warren Cronan
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 9 Oct 2019 Warren Cronan
 
248 Nashville Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Jim Sims N
 
249 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Guy L. Monty N
 
owl sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Ivy Doak
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Phil Ranson N
 
swallow sp. 3 8 Oct 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy
 
250 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 8 Oct 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy P
 
Pedder Bay Marina and Banding Station, Capital
Catharus sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Kaichi Huang N
 
251 Vaux's Swift 8 8 Oct 2019 David M. Bell N
 
252 Sooty Shearwater 2 7 Oct 2019 David M. Bell
 
Golden-crowned x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 7 Oct 2019 David Baird P
 
253 Cassin's Vireo 1 7 Oct 2019 Jesse Hannebauer
 
254 Clark's Grebe 1 6 Oct 2019 Andrew & Karen Westerhof N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Raymond Liu N
 
255 Stilt Sandpiper 1 6 Oct 2019 Farshad Pourmalek N
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 11 6 Oct 2019 Donald L'Heureux
 
256 Tufted Puffin 1 6 Oct 2019 Bruce M. Di Labio
 
crossbill sp. 11 6 Oct 2019 James Bradley N
 
Sannichton (residential), Capital
257 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank N
 
258 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 6 Oct 2019 David M. Bell N
 
259 Barn Swallow 1 6 Oct 2019 David M. Bell
 
nighthawk sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Daniel Donnecke N
 
260 Arctic Tern 1 5 Oct 2019 Julia Flesaker P
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 5 Oct 2019 Brad Vissia P
 
261 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 5 Oct 2019 David Bradley N
 
262 Sabine's Gull 1 5 Oct 2019 Guy L. Monty N
 
263 Northern Waterthrush 1 5 Oct 2019 Debra Herst N
 
Burnaby Lake Regional Nature Park, Burnaby CA-BC (49.2457,-122.9288), Metro Vancouver
grouse sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Barb Stromquist
 
264 Common Crane 1 5 Oct 2019 Evan Pye P
 
Oct. 5, 2019 1:00 p.m. 56.033, -120.071 Hartnell Marsh, Peace River
wren sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Tiffany Martin
 
265 Green-tailed Towhee 1 5 Oct 2019 William Kragh P
 
CA-BC-514-560 Whitevale Rd (50.2200,-119.0034), North Okanagan
266 Brown Booby 1 5 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
267 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 5 Oct 2019 Paul Prappas P
 
268 Common Poorwill 1 5 Oct 2019 hazel clark N
 
North Naramata Rd., Okanagan-Similkameen
269 California Scrub-Jay 1 4 Oct 2019 Bruce M. Di Labio P
 
12066 York St, Maple Ridge CA-BC (49.2218,-122.6115), Metro Vancouver
golden-plover sp. 2 3 Oct 2019 D J
 
270 American Redstart 1 3 Oct 2019 James Telford N
 
271 Black-and-white Warbler 1 3 Oct 2019 Graeme Stevens N
 
272 Semipalmated Plover 2 3 Oct 2019 Adrian Dorst
 
273 Boreal Owl 1 3 Oct 2019 Terri Hanen
 
Rocky Mountain Subdivision, Pouce Coupe, British Columbia, CA (55.703, -120.21), Peace River
274 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 11 3 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
275 Brown Shrike 1 3 Oct 2019 Kim Beardmore P
 
Rocky Point Bird Observatory (restricted access), Capital
small falcon sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 Neil Simpson
 
Castle Mountain, East Kootenay
276 Tennessee Warbler 1 3 Oct 2019 Emily Williams N
 
277 Warbling Vireo 1 3 Oct 2019 Blair Dudeck
 
278 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 2 Oct 2019 Alex Bodden
 
162 Westview Pl, Penticton CA-BC (49.4778,-119.5574), Okanagan-Similkameen
bluebird sp. 4 2 Oct 2019 Gretchen Whetham
 
Wycliffe —McClure corners, East Kootenay
279 White-tailed Ptarmigan 1 2 Oct 2019 Ed Klassen P
 
280 Cattle Egret 1 2 Oct 2019 Colleen Hodgson
 
281 Western Wood-Pewee 1 1 Oct 2019 Debbie Wheeler N
 
University of the Fraser Valley - Abbotsford Campus, Abbotsford CA-BC (49.0278,-122.2844), Fraser Valley
282 Veery 1 1 Oct 2019 Sachi Snively N
 
283 Broad-winged Hawk 1 1 Oct 2019 Brad Vissia P
 
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 1 Oct 2019 greg robertson N
 
284 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 1 Oct 2019 Catherine McLean P
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 30 Sep 2019 David M. Bell N
 
285 Cliff Swallow 1 30 Sep 2019 David Aldcroft N
 
2359 Beverly St, North Cowichan CA-BC (48.7850,-123.6866), Cowichan Valley
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 30 Sep 2019 Mathieu Langlois
 
286 Tree Swallow 6 30 Sep 2019 Alan & Donna McKenzie N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 30 Sep 2019 Reba and Allan Dupilka P
 
Chase lagoon and VLA flats, Thompson-Nicola
287 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 30 Sep 2019 Dan Harville
 
Queen Charlotte Sound (52.4386,-129.8886), Kitimat-Stikine
288 Willow Flycatcher 1 30 Sep 2019 Martin Gebauer N
 
289 Western Kingbird 1 29 Sep 2019 D J P
 
CA-BC-Pacific Rim National Park Reserve (49.0023,-125.6389), Alberni-Clayoquot
290 Blue-headed Vireo 1 29 Sep 2019 James Jansen P
 
Varied Thrush/American Robin X 29 Sep 2019 J S
 
4920 The Dale, West Vancouver, British Columbia, CA (49.341, -123.259), Metro Vancouver
291 Red-eyed Vireo 2 29 Sep 2019 Alan & Donna McKenzie N
 
vireo sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Jim Palmer
 
292 Lark Sparrow 1 28 Sep 2019 Melissa Hafting P
 
tern sp. 2 28 Sep 2019 Jerry McFetridge N
 
CA-BC-3578 Olafson Rd (51.8507,-121.6256), Cariboo
phalarope sp. X 27 Sep 2019 Jeff Dyck
 
293 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 27 Sep 2019 Warren Flesaker P
 
294 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 27 Sep 2019 Joachim Bertrands P
 
295 Franklin's Gull 1 26 Sep 2019 Chris Charlesworth P
 
296 Black Swift 1 26 Sep 2019 David Baird
 
Zonotrichia sp. 5 24 Sep 2019 Jody Wells
 
Kennes Beach Viewpoint / Hagan Bight, Capital
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 24 Sep 2019 Jody Wells P
 
297 Winter Wren 1 24 Sep 2019 Michael Preston
 
(55.2325,-121.6020), Peace River
298 Brown Pelican 1 24 Sep 2019 B Max Götz N
 
crow/raven sp. 5 22 Sep 2019 Warren Cronan
 
Russell Farms Market & Garden Centre 2711 Mt Sicker Rd Chemainus, Cowichan Valley
299 Common Nighthawk 1 22 Sep 2019 RRS Observations N
 
204 st and 53 ave, Metro Vancouver
300 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 22 Sep 2019 Chris Charlesworth N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 6 22 Sep 2019 James Ridge
 
301 Solitary Sandpiper 1 21 Sep 2019 Ted Hindmarch N
 
302 Bank Swallow 1 21 Sep 2019 Geoffrey Newell N
 
303 Brewer's Sparrow 1 21 Sep 2019 Christopher Siddle P
 
304 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 20 Sep 2019 Bobby Dailey P
 
Gold Creek Mi Casa, East Kootenay
305 Prairie Falcon 1 20 Sep 2019 Jeff Dyck P
 
McBride East, Fraser-Fort George
306 Black-footed Albatross 1 20 Sep 2019 Mel & Jeanne Goff
 
Grand Princess off British Columbia, Skeena-Queen Charlotte
307 Pink-footed Shearwater 3 20 Sep 2019 Mel & Jeanne Goff
 
Grand Princess off British Columbia, Skeena-Queen Charlotte
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 20 Sep 2019 Robert McLean N
 
eagle sp. 2 19 Sep 2019 Paul Foth N
 
Mt. Thompson Forest Service Road, Central Kootenay
White-crowned x Golden-crowned Sparrow (hybrid) 1 19 Sep 2019 Liron Gertsman L
 
308 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 19 Sep 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
309 Garganey 1 19 Sep 2019 Scott Thomson N
 
310 Lazuli Bunting 3 18 Sep 2019 Brad Vissia P
 
311 White-throated Swift 3 18 Sep 2019 Rodger Titman
 
312 Sage Thrasher 1 18 Sep 2019 Jo Ellen Floer N
 
313 Ruff 1 18 Sep 2019 Michael Simmons P
 
314 Purple Martin 1 18 Sep 2019 David M. Bell
 
Dusky/Sooty Grouse 1 17 Sep 2019 TLBO Data
 
315 Upland Sandpiper 1 16 Sep 2019 Mike McGrenere N
 
316 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 16 Sep 2019 Nicole Beaulac P
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 16 Sep 2019 Ian Cruickshank A
 
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 1 16 Sep 2019 Jeff Gaskin
 
317 Common Grackle 6 16 Sep 2019 Andrew Tyrrell N
 
5924 242 road, Peace River
318 South Polar Skua 3 16 Sep 2019 Gordon Curry
 
319 Buller's Shearwater 4 16 Sep 2019 Gordon Curry P
 
320 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 16 Sep 2019 Gordon Curry
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 20 16 Sep 2019 Gordon Curry
 
321 Least Flycatcher 1 16 Sep 2019 TLBO Data N
 
shearwater sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Daniel Donnecke N
 
322 Philadelphia Vireo 1 15 Sep 2019 Blair Dudeck N
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 14 Sep 2019 Emily Williams
 
swift sp. 6 14 Sep 2019 Daniel Donnecke
 
323 Magnolia Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Blair Dudeck
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 2 13 Sep 2019 Jody Wells
 
324 Snowy Plover 1 12 Sep 2019 Ian Cruickshank P
 
325 Black Tern 2 12 Sep 2019 Jerry McFetridge N
 
326 Eastern Kingbird 1 12 Sep 2019 Michael Force N
 
327 Rock Ptarmigan 8 12 Sep 2019 Bob Bowhay
 
328 Blackpoll Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Blair Dudeck
 
Pacific/Winter Wren 1 10 Sep 2019 Susan Gower P
 
7718 Laing Road, Cariboo
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 9 Sep 2019 Kalin Ocaña N
 
329 Alder Flycatcher 3 9 Sep 2019 Blair Dudeck
 
330 Bullock's Oriole 1 8 Sep 2019 Krissi Martin N
 
Bot's Family Farm, Fraser Valley
331 Scripps's Murrelet 2 8 Sep 2019 Joachim Bertrands P
 
auklet sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Guy L. Monty
 
332 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 7 Sep 2019 Joachim Bertrands P
 
333 Gray Partridge 8 6 Sep 2019 Andrea MacLeod
 
334 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 6 Sep 2019 Bob Simons
 
Dave & Patti's house, East Kootenay
335 Calliope Hummingbird 1 6 Sep 2019 Janice Arndt
 
Arndts' Place - Nelson North Shore, Central Kootenay
336 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 6 Sep 2019 Blair Dudeck P
 
337 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 5 Sep 2019 Andrea MacLeod
 
338 Willow Ptarmigan 1 29 Aug 2019 Jean-François Jetté
 
BC--Haines Pass--Kusawak Peak area, Stikine
339 Ovenbird 1 28 Aug 2019 Stefano Ianiro
 
9006 Clarke Avenue, Hudson's Hope, British Columbia, CA (56.032, -121.905), Peace River
Calidris sp. 4 27 Aug 2019 Gaelen Schnare
 
340 Bobolink 1 26 Aug 2019 Logan Lalonde N
 
341 Great Egret 1 26 Aug 2019 Graham Sorenson N
 
342 Lesser Goldfinch 1 26 Aug 2019 Chris Charlesworth P
 
Yellow-bellied x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 26 Aug 2019 Blair Dudeck P
 
343 Gray Flycatcher 1 26 Aug 2019 Dominic Bourret
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 24 Aug 2019 John Felton
 
Sterna sp. 1 23 Aug 2019 Kris Andrews N
 
344 Hawaiian Petrel 1 21 Aug 2019 Michael Turso P
 
North Pacific Ocean (54.0397,-133.5687), Skeena-Queen Charlotte
345 Eastern Phoebe 1 20 Aug 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
346 Long-eared Owl 1 20 Aug 2019 Reba and Allan Dupilka N
 
Little Shuswap Lake Home, Columbia-Shuswap
347 Guadalupe Murrelet 1 17 Aug 2019 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
Scripps's/Guadalupe Murrelet (Xantus's Murrelet) 1 17 Aug 2019 Ilya Povalyaev N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 4 17 Aug 2019 Ilya Povalyaev N
 
storm-petrel sp. 3 17 Aug 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
348 Manx Shearwater 1 17 Aug 2019 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
349 LeConte's Sparrow 1 16 Aug 2019 Christopher Coxson P
 
350 Mourning Warbler 1 15 Aug 2019 Jamie Fenneman
 
CA-BC-Peace River C (56.1925,-120.7895), Peace River
Procellariid sp. 1 15 Aug 2019 Po-Wei Chi
 
351 Eurasian Skylark 1 15 Aug 2019 Keith Riding N
 
Victoria International Airport, North Saanich CA-BC (48.6548,-123.4439), Capital
large falcon sp. 1 15 Aug 2019 Matthew Hobbs N
 
352 Canada Warbler 1 13 Aug 2019 Jamie Fenneman
 
CA-BC-Peace River E (56.1881,-120.8442), Peace River
353 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 13 Aug 2019 Blair Dudeck
 
354 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 12 Aug 2019 Jamie Fenneman
 
CA-BC-Peace River (56.1898,-120.8805), Peace River
355 Indigo Bunting 1 12 Aug 2019 al kirkley N
 
Redstreak Road, Radium Hot Springs, British Columbia, CA (50.615, -116.067), East Kootenay
Spizella sp. 1 9 Aug 2019 Alison Wagner
 
356 Black-necked Stilt 1 6 Aug 2019 Evan Larson P
 
357 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 3 6 Aug 2019 Terri Hanen N
 
Yips Subdivision, Moberly Lake, British Columbia, CA (55.816, -121.756), Peace River
358 Hudsonian Godwit 1 5 Aug 2019 Evan Pye
 
359 American Avocet 3 30 Jul 2019 Evan Larson P
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 29 Jul 2019 Linda Chowns
 
360 Horned Puffin 1 29 Jul 2019 Ken Wright N
 
361 Cape May Warbler 2 29 Jul 2019 Will Britton
 
Purple/Cassin's Finch 2 20 Jul 2019 Linda Chowns
 
362 Loggerhead Shrike 1 19 Jul 2019 Gavin McKinnon N
 
10371 Highway 3, Osoyoos CA-BC (49.0347,-119.4810), Okanagan-Similkameen
363 Flammulated Owl 3 18 Jul 2019 William Kragh
 
364 Nelson's Sparrow 1 18 Jul 2019 Keith Riding N
 
365 Common Ringed Plover 1 17 Jul 2019 Brian Self N
 
366 Baltimore Oriole 1 17 Jul 2019 Keith Riding
 
ptarmigan sp. 5 15 Jul 2019 Carole Cole
 
367 Laysan Albatross 1 14 Jul 2019 William Proebsting P
 
49.24424_-126.83637, Alberni-Clayoquot
368 Connecticut Warbler 1 14 Jul 2019 David M. Bell
 
369 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 14 Jul 2019 David M. Bell
 
Common/Thick-billed Murre 1 13 Jul 2019 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(51.9139,-129.0816), Central Coast
370 Yellow Rail 1 12 Jul 2019 Ted Hillary
 
McQueen's Slough -- Dawson Creek, Peace River
371 Northern Mockingbird 1 5 Jul 2019 Liron Gertsman N
 
372 Northern Parula 1 1 Jul 2019 Charles Francis P
 
CA, BC, Port Hardy, Mount Waddington
373 Forster's Tern 2 23 Jun 2019 John Gordon P