Quebec Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Frederick Viau 25 May 2020 1
Nicole Bouchard 25 May 2020 3
Eloi Contant 25 May 2020 4
Raymond Piché 25 May 2020 11
Donna Gail Gaudet 25 May 2020 15
Chris Munro 25 May 2020 2
Vincent Demers 25 May 2020 1
Michel Brossard 25 May 2020 1
Claude Girard 25 May 2020 6
André Couture 25 May 2020 13
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Pierre Bannon
405
2 Nelson Roy
404
3 Samuel Denault
396
4 Guy Gendron
392
5 Claude Deschênes
387
6 Gaétan Lord
383
7 André Messier
381
7 Michel Robert
381
9 Olivier Barden
379
9 Hugues Brunoni
379
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 La Haute-Côte-Nord
346
2 Rimouski-Neigette
344
3 Montréal
331
4 Québec
326
5 Le Rocher-Percé
324
6 La Côte-de-Beaupré
321
7 Manicouagan
317
8 Kamouraska
312
9 Gatineau
309
10 Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
307
All Counties...

459 Species 1,343,839 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common Loon 1 25 May 2020 Alexander Cristiano
 
2 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 25 May 2020 Alexander Cristiano
 
3 White-throated Sparrow 2 25 May 2020 Alexander Cristiano
 
4 Veery X 24 May 2020 Olivier Barden
 
Avenue des Érables, Montréal
5 Swainson's Thrush X 24 May 2020 Olivier Barden
 
Avenue des Érables, Montréal
6 Long-tailed Duck 1 24 May 2020 Louis Imbeau N
 
Rouyn-Noranda, D'Alembert, 6400 Route d'Aiguebelle, Rouyn-Noranda
7 Solitary Sandpiper 1 24 May 2020 Vincent Giroux N
 
Rue Notre Dame Ouest, Rimouski, Rimouski-Neigette
8 Eastern Whip-poor-will 2 24 May 2020 Sarah Delisle
 
9 American Woodcock 2 24 May 2020 Sarah Delisle
 
10 Common Nighthawk 1 24 May 2020 Béatrice Bellocq N
 
Maison de Kato, Montréal
11 Hermit Thrush 1 24 May 2020 Catherine Douesnard
 
Mistassini- rg Ste-Marie- Sur mes lots- Entrée Ste-Marie, Maria-Chapdelaine
12 Canada Goose 37 24 May 2020 Eric Gagnon
 
13 Wood Duck 2 24 May 2020 Eric Gagnon
 
14 Mallard 15 24 May 2020 Eric Gagnon
 
15 Common Tern 10 24 May 2020 Eric Gagnon
 
16 Double-crested Cormorant 1 24 May 2020 Eric Gagnon
 
17 Great Blue Heron 1 24 May 2020 Eric Gagnon
 
18 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 24 May 2020 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, chemin Duquette, Rouyn-Noranda
19 Downy Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 Eric Gagnon
 
20 Northern Flicker 1 24 May 2020 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, chemin Duquette, Rouyn-Noranda
21 Tree Swallow 12 24 May 2020 Eric Gagnon
 
22 American Robin 1 24 May 2020 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, chemin Duquette, Rouyn-Noranda
23 Ovenbird 1 24 May 2020 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, chemin Duquette, Rouyn-Noranda
24 Black-and-white Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, chemin Duquette, Rouyn-Noranda
25 Mourning Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, chemin Duquette, Rouyn-Noranda
26 American Redstart 1 24 May 2020 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, chemin Duquette, Rouyn-Noranda
27 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, chemin Duquette, Rouyn-Noranda
28 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 6 24 May 2020 Emmett Y
 
3028 Ch du Lac-du-Castor, Notre-Dame-de-la-Merci CA-QC 46.27641, -74.06726, Matawinie
29 Osprey 4 24 May 2020 Emmett Y
 
3028 Ch du Lac-du-Castor, Notre-Dame-de-la-Merci CA-QC 46.27641, -74.06726, Matawinie
30 Common Raven 2 24 May 2020 Emmett Y
 
3028 Ch du Lac-du-Castor, Notre-Dame-de-la-Merci CA-QC 46.27641, -74.06726, Matawinie
31 Black-capped Chickadee 5 24 May 2020 Emmett Y
 
3028 Ch du Lac-du-Castor, Notre-Dame-de-la-Merci CA-QC 46.27641, -74.06726, Matawinie
32 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 24 May 2020 Emmett Y
 
3028 Ch du Lac-du-Castor, Notre-Dame-de-la-Merci CA-QC 46.27641, -74.06726, Matawinie
33 American Goldfinch 6 24 May 2020 Emmett Y
 
3028 Ch du Lac-du-Castor, Notre-Dame-de-la-Merci CA-QC 46.27641, -74.06726, Matawinie
34 Bobolink 1 24 May 2020 Emmett Y
 
3028 Ch du Lac-du-Castor, Notre-Dame-de-la-Merci CA-QC 46.27641, -74.06726, Matawinie
35 Common Grackle 3 24 May 2020 Emmett Y
 
3028 Ch du Lac-du-Castor, Notre-Dame-de-la-Merci CA-QC 46.27641, -74.06726, Matawinie
36 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 4 24 May 2020 Emmett Y
 
3028 Ch du Lac-du-Castor, Notre-Dame-de-la-Merci CA-QC 46.27641, -74.06726, Matawinie
37 Snow Goose 2 24 May 2020 Laurence Gagnon
 
38 Mourning Dove 1 24 May 2020 Laurence Gagnon
 
39 Red-tailed Hawk 1 24 May 2020 Laurence Gagnon N
 
40 Song Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 Laurence Gagnon
 
41 Hairy Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 Celine Perrier
 
316 Ch du Lac Pike, La Pêche CA-QC 45.67895, -75.84794, Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais
42 Eastern Phoebe 2 24 May 2020 Celine Perrier
 
316 Ch du Lac Pike, La Pêche CA-QC 45.67895, -75.84794, Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais
43 American Bittern 1 24 May 2020 Marc-André Villard
 
6 48e Avenue, Saint-Hippolyte CA-QC 45.88096, -73.99082, La Rivière-du-Nord
44 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 24 May 2020 Roxanne Daigle
 
2432 Rang Saint-Simon, Sainte-Marie-Madeleine, Québec, CA (45.591, -73.078), Les Maskoutains
45 Yellow Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Roxanne Daigle
 
2432 Rang Saint-Simon, Sainte-Marie-Madeleine, Québec, CA (45.591, -73.078), Les Maskoutains
46 Chimney Swift 3 24 May 2020 Melissa Martinez N
 
5580 Rue Wilbrod-Paquin, Montreal, Quebec, CA (45,578, -73,564), Montréal
47 American Crow 1 24 May 2020 Melissa Martinez
 
5580 Rue Wilbrod-Paquin, Montreal, Quebec, CA (45,578, -73,564), Montréal
48 Northern Cardinal 1 24 May 2020 Melissa Martinez
 
5580 Rue Wilbrod-Paquin, Montreal, Quebec, CA (45,578, -73,564), Montréal
49 Green-winged Teal 1 24 May 2020 Patricia Lalonde
 
Rue Leventoux, Sept-Îles, Sept-Rivières
50 European Starling 3 24 May 2020 D Noiseux
 
130 Rue Principale, Granby CA-QC 45.39837, -72.72530, La Haute-Yamaska
51 Chipping Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 D Noiseux
 
130 Rue Principale, Granby CA-QC 45.39837, -72.72530, La Haute-Yamaska
52 Gray Catbird X 24 May 2020 J H
 
20 Chemin des Ostryers, Oka, Québec, CA (45.487, -74.054), Deux-Montagnes
53 Herring Gull 8 24 May 2020 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
Maison Brune, Av de la Cathédrale, Rimouski CA-QC 48.44719, -68.52059, Rimouski-Neigette
54 House Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
Maison Brune, Av de la Cathédrale, Rimouski CA-QC 48.44719, -68.52059, Rimouski-Neigette
55 Wilson's Snipe 1 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont
 
Rang Petit-Capsa, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
56 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont N
 
Rang Petit-Capsa, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
57 Winter Wren 2 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont
 
Rang Petit-Capsa, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
58 Eastern Bluebird 1 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont
 
Rang Petit-Capsa, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
59 Purple Finch 4 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont
 
Rang Petit-Capsa, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
60 Savannah Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont
 
Rang Petit-Capsa, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
61 Swamp Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont
 
Rang Petit-Capsa, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
62 Red-winged Blackbird 8 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont
 
Rang Petit-Capsa, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
63 Tennessee Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont
 
Rang Petit-Capsa, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
64 Nashville Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont
 
Rang Petit-Capsa, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
65 Common Yellowthroat 7 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont
 
Rang Petit-Capsa, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
66 Magnolia Warbler 2 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont
 
Rang Petit-Capsa, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
67 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont
 
Rang Petit-Capsa, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
68 Warbling Vireo 2 24 May 2020 Guy Arteau
 
1303 Rue du Corindon, Québec CA-QC (46.8844,-71.2635), Québec
69 Eastern Kingbird 2 24 May 2020 Benjamin Lauzon
 
64 Chemin Boisjoly, Lavaltrie, Québec, CA (45,92, -73,333), D'Autray
70 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 24 May 2020 Benjamin Lauzon
 
64 Chemin Boisjoly, Lavaltrie, Québec, CA (45,92, -73,333), D'Autray
71 Sora 1 24 May 2020 Jean-Phillipe Boucher A
 
Sentiers De Vélo De Montagne Saint-Georges, Beauce-Sartigan
72 Ring-necked Duck 1 24 May 2020 Jacques Larivée
 
Grand lac Shaw, Rimouski-Neigette
73 Pied-billed Grebe 1 24 May 2020 Jacques Larivée
 
Grand lac Shaw, Rimouski-Neigette
74 Barred Owl 1 24 May 2020 Jacques Larivée
 
Grand lac Shaw, Rimouski-Neigette
75 Pileated Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
76 Northern Waterthrush 1 24 May 2020 Jacques Larivée
 
Grand lac Shaw, Rimouski-Neigette
77 Killdeer 1 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont
 
Route Girard, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
78 Barn Swallow 3 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont
 
Route Girard, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
79 Brown Thrasher 1 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont N
 
Route Girard, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
80 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont
 
Route Girard, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
81 Northern Shoveler 4 24 May 2020 Patrick Laporte
 
82 Northern Pintail 2 24 May 2020 Patrick Laporte
 
83 Short-billed Dowitcher 4 24 May 2020 Patrick Laporte
 
84 Spotted Sandpiper 1 24 May 2020 Patrick Laporte
 
85 Great Egret 3 24 May 2020 Martin Arcand
 
House!, Roussillon
86 Blue Jay 1 24 May 2020 Martin Arcand
 
House!, Roussillon
87 Common Eider 50 24 May 2020 Mariepier Arsenault
 
Sept-Îles, Québec, CA (50,142, -66,535), Sept-Rivières
88 Surf Scoter 250 24 May 2020 Mariepier Arsenault
 
Sept-Îles, Québec, CA (50,142, -66,535), Sept-Rivières
89 Black Scoter 5 24 May 2020 Mariepier Arsenault
 
Sept-Îles, Québec, CA (50,142, -66,535), Sept-Rivières
90 Red-breasted Merganser 100 24 May 2020 Mariepier Arsenault
 
Sept-Îles, Québec, CA (50,142, -66,535), Sept-Rivières
91 Black Guillemot 1 24 May 2020 Mariepier Arsenault
 
Sept-Îles, Québec, CA (50,142, -66,535), Sept-Rivières
92 Great Black-backed Gull 10 24 May 2020 Mariepier Arsenault
 
Sept-Îles, Québec, CA (50,142, -66,535), Sept-Rivières
93 Red-throated Loon 1 24 May 2020 Mariepier Arsenault
 
Sept-Îles, Québec, CA (50,142, -66,535), Sept-Rivières
94 Least Flycatcher 2 24 May 2020 Marie D'Auteuil
 
95 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 24 May 2020 Marie D'Auteuil
 
96 House Finch 1 24 May 2020 Marie D'Auteuil
 
97 Baltimore Oriole 1 24 May 2020 Marie D'Auteuil
 
98 Ring-billed Gull 6 24 May 2020 Luc Tremblay
 
Chez moi, Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Montréal
99 Rock Pigeon 1 24 May 2020 Robert Gagnon
 
Chez-moi, St-Antonin, Qc (47,761, -69,483), Rivière-du-Loup
100 Sandhill Crane 4 24 May 2020 Luc Lemoyne N
 
101 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 24 May 2020 Luc Lemoyne
 
102 American Wigeon 2 24 May 2020 Gabrielle Gendron
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 7 24 May 2020 Gabrielle Gendron
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 24 May 2020 Gabrielle Gendron
 
103 Turkey Vulture 2 24 May 2020 Gabrielle Gendron
 
104 Cliff Swallow 10 24 May 2020 Gabrielle Gendron N
 
105 Common Merganser 2 24 May 2020 Marie Claude Ouimet
 
Ch Joseph-Perthuis, Rivière-à-Pierre CA-QC 46.90646, -72.13379, Portneuf
106 Bald Eagle 1 24 May 2020 Marie Claude Ouimet
 
Ch Joseph-Perthuis, Rivière-à-Pierre CA-QC 46.90646, -72.13379, Portneuf
107 Wood Thrush 1 24 May 2020 Valentine Volz
 
108 Bank Swallow 1 24 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont
 
Haut du marais Léon-Provancher, Québec
109 Green Heron 1 24 May 2020 Ian Turner
 
110 House Wren 2 24 May 2020 Ian Turner
 
111 Cedar Waxwing 1 24 May 2020 Ian Turner N
 
112 Bonaparte's Gull 29 24 May 2020 Bruno Drolet N
 
113 Belted Kingfisher 1 24 May 2020 Alexis Williams
 
Ayatana 2019, Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais
114 Black-throated Green Warbler 2 24 May 2020 Alexis Williams
 
Ayatana 2019, Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais
115 Red-bellied Woodpecker 3 24 May 2020 Jean-Guy Papineau P
 
116 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 24 May 2020 Jean-Guy Papineau
 
117 Red-eyed Vireo 3 24 May 2020 Jean-Guy Papineau
 
118 Marsh Wren 2 24 May 2020 Jean-Guy Papineau
 
119 Pine Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Jean-Guy Papineau
 
120 Scarlet Tanager 1 24 May 2020 Jean-Guy Papineau
 
121 Hooded Merganser 1 24 May 2020 Alain Perras P
 
122 Virginia Rail 1 24 May 2020 Alain Perras N
 
123 Common Gallinule 2 24 May 2020 Alain Perras P
 
124 Northern Mockingbird 1 24 May 2020 Gilles Ethier P
 
Rang des Vingt, St-Basile, Longueuil
125 Field Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 France Boily P
 
Maison Boily-Kemp, La Mitis
126 Cape May Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Olivier Barden
 
Avenue des Érables, Montréal
127 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Anik Daigle
 
128 American Black Duck 3 24 May 2020 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
129 Semipalmated Plover 2 24 May 2020 Renaud Poulin
 
Rivière Chaudière(Notre-Dame des Pins), Beauce-Sartigan
130 Least Sandpiper 3 24 May 2020 Renaud Poulin
 
Rivière Chaudière(Notre-Dame des Pins), Beauce-Sartigan
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 3 24 May 2020 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
131 Pine Siskin 8 24 May 2020 Claudia Siano
 
De ma cour, La Vallée-de-l'Or
132 Indigo Bunting 2 24 May 2020 Danielle Bussières
 
Maison DBSR, mont Gleason, Arthabaska
133 Ruffed Grouse 3 24 May 2020 Simon Duchesne
 
Chapais, Québec, CA (49,793, -74,865), Jamésie
134 Spruce Grouse 2 24 May 2020 Simon Duchesne
 
Chapais, Québec, CA (49,793, -74,865), Jamésie
135 Merlin 2 24 May 2020 Simon Duchesne
 
Chapais, Québec, CA (49,793, -74,865), Jamésie
136 Dark-eyed Junco 2 24 May 2020 Simon Duchesne
 
Chapais, Québec, CA (49,793, -74,865), Jamésie
137 White-crowned Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 Simon Duchesne
 
Chapais, Québec, CA (49,793, -74,865), Jamésie
138 Rusty Blackbird 4 24 May 2020 Simon Duchesne
 
Chapais, Québec, CA (49,793, -74,865), Jamésie
139 Palm Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Simon Duchesne
 
Chapais, Québec, CA (49,793, -74,865), Jamésie
140 Broad-winged Hawk 1 24 May 2020 Robin Gingras N
 
Saint-Léon-de-Standon, Bellechasse
141 Blue-headed Vireo 1 24 May 2020 Robin Gingras
 
Saint-Léon-de-Standon, Bellechasse
142 Canada Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Robin Gingras N
 
Saint-Léon-de-Standon, Bellechasse
143 Evening Grosbeak 2 24 May 2020 Marilyn Labrecque
 
481 Rte de la Providence, Pohénégamook CA-QC 47.45479, -69.15659, Témiscouata
144 Lesser Scaup 4 24 May 2020 Raymond Ladurantaye
 
145 Common Goldeneye 22 24 May 2020 Raymond Ladurantaye
 
146 Greater Yellowlegs 2 24 May 2020 Raymond Ladurantaye
 
147 White-winged Crossbill 1 24 May 2020 Vincent Giroux
 
148 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 Vincent Giroux N
 
149 Northern Parula 1 24 May 2020 Alain Kemp
 
Chemin lac Louis-Philippe Canuel, La Mitis
150 Brant 1 24 May 2020 Kevin Quirion-Poirier N
 
Ottawa River, Lochaber-Partie-Ouest CA-QC 45.55969, -75.30442, Papineau
151 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 24 May 2020 Yves Chalifour P
 
152 Gadwall 8 24 May 2020 Jean Veillette
 
Rimouski-Est, Étangs d'épuration, Rimouski-Neigette
153 Wilson's Phalarope 1 24 May 2020 Jean Veillette N
 
Rimouski-Est, Étangs d'épuration, Rimouski-Neigette
154 Glaucous Gull 1 24 May 2020 Jean Veillette
 
Rimouski-Est, Étangs d'épuration, Rimouski-Neigette
155 Philadelphia Vireo 1 24 May 2020 Louis Masson
 
156 Wilson's Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Philippe Jobin
 
Base de plein air Sainte-Foy, Québec CA-QC 46.78834, -71.33221, Québec
157 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 5 24 May 2020 Francois Bourret
 
158 Boreal Chickadee 1 24 May 2020 Pierre Fradette
 
Saint-Anaclet_3e rang Ouest, Rimouski-Neigette
159 Blackburnian Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Sophie Bérubé
 
De ma cour (Sainte-Flavie), La Mitis
160 Purple Martin 6 24 May 2020 Denis Tétreault
 
4804 Rte Marie-Victorin - Contrecœur - Ma cours, Marguerite-D'Youville
161 Brown Creeper 1 24 May 2020 Jay VanderGaast N
 
gull sp. 2 24 May 2020 Philippe Trudelle
 
12359 Rue Gratton, Montréal CA-QC 45.64720, -73.50957, Montréal
162 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 24 May 2020 Mathias & Sharon Mutzl
 
CA-QC-Pincourt-273 Rue Cherrystone, Vaudreuil-Soulanges
163 Black-throated Blue Warbler 3 24 May 2020 David Tremblay
 
Mont Irma-Levasseur, Québec
164 Dunlin 1 24 May 2020 St-Laurent Daniel
 
165 Semipalmated Sandpiper 20 24 May 2020 St-Laurent Daniel
 
166 Horned Lark 1 24 May 2020 St-Laurent Daniel
 
167 Purple Sandpiper 9 24 May 2020 Louise Lefebvre N
 
168 Razorbill 6 24 May 2020 Louise Lefebvre
 
Larus sp. 10 24 May 2020 Bruno Drolet
 
169 Peregrine Falcon 1 24 May 2020 Bernard Dugas
 
Carrière Graymont, village St-Pierre, Joliette
170 Northern Harrier 1 24 May 2020 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn secteur ouest (ancienne voie ferrée) 1 km nord, Témiscamingue
171 Red-necked Grebe 8 24 May 2020 Catherine Dion N
 
172 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 24 May 2020 Catherine Dion
 
173 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 24 May 2020 Luc Tremblay P
 
Rang Melaven, Henryville CA-QC (45,1193,-73,2471), Le Haut-Richelieu
174 Tufted Titmouse 2 24 May 2020 Johanne Simard
 
175 Alder Flycatcher 1 24 May 2020 Antoine Turcotte-van de Rydt
 
passerine sp. 1 24 May 2020 Antoine Turcotte-van de Rydt N
 
176 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 24 May 2020 Yves Gauthier (Mtl)
 
Pointe-aux-Trembles, 31e Avenue, Montréal
177 White-winged Scoter 6 24 May 2020 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
178 Barrow's Goldeneye 10 24 May 2020 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
179 Common Murre 2 24 May 2020 Jean-Daniel Fiset N
 
180 Black-legged Kittiwake 15 24 May 2020 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
181 Black-bellied Plover 1 24 May 2020 Audrey Pilon P
 
182 Wild Turkey 1 24 May 2020 Roger Simard P
 
Saint-Jacques-de-Leeds, Les Appalaches
Greater/Lesser Scaup 15 24 May 2020 Bruno Duchesne
 
scoter sp. 200 24 May 2020 Bruno Duchesne
 
183 Cooper's Hawk 1 24 May 2020 Alain Deschamps
 
Chemin McCutcheon, Brome-Missisquoi
184 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Anne St-Jean
 
Sentiers des rivières,Anse à Beaufils, Le Rocher-Percé
185 American Kestrel 1 24 May 2020 Douglas Fisher
 
186 Eastern Towhee 1 24 May 2020 Douglas Fisher
 
187 Blackpoll Warbler 3 24 May 2020 Douglas Fisher
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 24 May 2020 Douglas Fisher
 
188 American Coot 1 24 May 2020 Marquis Lachance
 
189 Sedge Wren 1 24 May 2020 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher
 
Montée Gordon, Cazaville, Le Haut-Saint-Laurent
Empidonax sp. 2 24 May 2020 Douglas Fisher
 
7600 Ch de la Pointe-Fraser, Dundee CA-QC (45.0431,-74.4655), Le Haut-Saint-Laurent
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 2 24 May 2020 Valérie Busque
 
190 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 Greg Rand
 
Ch de la Rivière, Chelsea CA-QC, Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais
191 Redhead 8 24 May 2020 Diane Bédard
 
192 Northern Goshawk 1 24 May 2020 Alexander Cristiano
 
193 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 Alexander Cristiano
 
swallow sp. 1 24 May 2020 Alain Deschamps N
 
Ch. Draper, Brome, Brome-Missisquoi
194 Ruddy Duck 1 24 May 2020 Luc Lemoyne
 
Refuge d'oiseaux migrateurs de Nicolet, Baie-du-Febvre CA-QC 46.15174, -72.74124, Nicolet-Yamaska
195 Black Tern 8 24 May 2020 Luc Lemoyne
 
Refuge d'oiseaux migrateurs de Nicolet, Baie-du-Febvre CA-QC 46.15174, -72.74124, Nicolet-Yamaska
196 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 24 May 2020 Katherine Collin P
 
vireo sp. 2 24 May 2020 Françoise Godin
 
Domicile, Québec
197 Eastern Meadowlark 1 24 May 2020 Mylene Paulhus, Perreault P
 
2 e rang l’Avenir, Drummond
198 Blue-winged Teal 1 24 May 2020 Daniel St-Hilaire
 
Grande Presqu'Île (Plaisance), Papineau
199 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 2 24 May 2020 Philippe Campeau
 
200 Rough-legged Hawk 1 24 May 2020 Yann Rochepault
 
201 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 24 May 2020 Marc-Olivier Beausoleil N
 
202 Willow Flycatcher 2 24 May 2020 Greg Rand P
 
203 Upland Sandpiper 1 24 May 2020 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher
 
204 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 Simon Boivin
 
1er Rang, Albanel (global), Maria-Chapdelaine
hawk sp. 1 24 May 2020 Julien Ricard
 
Sentier Keith-sornberg, Brome-Missisquoi
205 American Pipit 7 24 May 2020 Maryse Lessard N
 
Rollet, ch. rgs 4-5 Ouest, Rouyn-Noranda
206 Least Bittern 1 24 May 2020 Yves Gauthier (Mtl)
 
207 Black-headed Gull 12 24 May 2020 Blandine Vigneault
 
208 Iceland Gull 1 24 May 2020 Blandine Vigneault
 
209 Golden-winged Warbler 2 24 May 2020 Louis Brodeur P
 
100–168 Ch Murtagh, Litchfield CA-QC (45.8039,-76.6371), Pontiac
210 Fox Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 Tom Le Gal
 
211 Vesper Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 Stephane Demers N
 
Côte des Bouchard, Mirabel, Mirabel
212 Bufflehead 2 24 May 2020 François Hamel
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 24 May 2020 Paul Shay N
 
213 Northern Gannet 13 24 May 2020 Blandine Vigneault
 
Pointe-aux-Loups, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
214 Black Vulture 1 24 May 2020 Anne Lasalle N
 
Rue Cardinal, Mt-St-Hilaire, La Vallée-du-Richelieu
215 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 24 May 2020 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher N
 
216 Canada Jay 1 24 May 2020 Raymond Ladurantaye
 
Chemin Paré, Val-Senneville, La Vallée-de-l'Or
woodpecker sp. 1 24 May 2020 Chantale Girard
 
217 Great Horned Owl 1 24 May 2020 Claude Deschênes N
 
Berthier- sur-mer, Montmagny
218 Golden Eagle 1 24 May 2020 Richard Tardif
 
sparrow sp. 1 24 May 2020 Maryse Lessard
 
Arntfield, Rg Lafrenière, Rouyn-Noranda
219 LeConte's Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 Raymonde Paquin P
 
3452 Rang St-Onge, Rouyn-Noranda CA-QC 48.00808, -79.20374, Rouyn-Noranda
Accipiter sp. 1 24 May 2020 Jason Dubois
 
220 Greater Scaup 4 24 May 2020 Jeanne Roy
 
Parc cotier Kiskotuk--Secteur marais du Gros-Cacouna, Rivière-du-Loup
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 24 May 2020 Liette Desfosses P
 
221 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 24 May 2020 Maurice Raymond
 
Montagne des Roches, rue des Acadiens, Québec
222 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 24 May 2020 Stéphane Bertrand
 
223 Caspian Tern 3 24 May 2020 Jean-Guy Papineau P
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 24 May 2020 Vincent Giroux
 
224 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 24 May 2020 Vincent Giroux P
 
225 Ruddy Turnstone 1 24 May 2020 Helene Olivier
 
Cayes de l'Est, Sept-Rivières
226 Carolina Wren 1 24 May 2020 Roger Roy P
 
227 Orchard Oriole 2 24 May 2020 Jean-Guy Papineau P
 
Pike River Rang des Duquette, Brome-Missisquoi
dabbling duck sp. 350 24 May 2020 Bruno Duchesne
 
228 Gray Partridge 2 24 May 2020 Martin Côté
 
Scolopacidae sp. 12 24 May 2020 élaine bouchard
 
small falcon sp. 1 24 May 2020 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn - ma cour, Témiscamingue
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 24 May 2020 Catherine Douesnard N
 
Dolbeau-Mistassini, rg St-Jean, Maison- De l'intérieur, Maria-Chapdelaine
229 King Eider 2 24 May 2020 David Turgeon P
 
shorebird sp. 2 24 May 2020 David Turgeon N
 
230 Snow Bunting 1 24 May 2020 David Turgeon
 
finch sp. 5 24 May 2020 Thomas Gianoli
 
blackbird sp. 2 24 May 2020 Thomas Gianoli
 
231 Cerulean Warbler 2 24 May 2020 Luc Tremblay P
 
232 American Tree Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 Francois Cloutier
 
duck sp. 1 24 May 2020 Chris Kimber
 
233 Harlequin Duck 2 24 May 2020 Vincent Giroux P
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 24 May 2020 Vincent Giroux
 
large alcid sp. 67 24 May 2020 Vincent Giroux N
 
234 Pine Grosbeak 1 24 May 2020 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
Catharus sp. 1 24 May 2020 Bruno Drolet NFC Station N
 
Quartier Montcalm, Québec
235 Red-necked Phalarope 1 23 May 2020 Daniel Jauvin P
 
236 Common Redpoll 1 23 May 2020 Emmett Y N
 
3028 Ch du Lac-du-Castor, Notre-Dame-de-la-Merci CA-QC 46.27641, -74.06726, Matawinie
237 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 23 May 2020 Vincent Giroux N
 
238 Hudsonian Godwit 1 23 May 2020 Raymond Ladurantaye N
 
239 Summer Tanager 1 23 May 2020 Marie-Pierre Langlois N
 
304 10e Avenue, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Québec, CA (45,312, -73,238), Le Haut-Richelieu
merganser sp. 2 23 May 2020 France Boily
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 23 May 2020 Véronik de la Chenelière
 
240 Grasshopper Sparrow 2 23 May 2020 Louis Brodeur P
 
9–11 Ch de Thorne Lake, Bristol CA-QC 45.62621, -76.37934, Pontiac
241 Trumpeter Swan 2 23 May 2020 Dominique Genna N
 
peep sp. 25 23 May 2020 Bruno Duchesne N
 
Port-Cartier, Sept-Rivières
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 23 May 2020 Roger Roy N
 
242 Ross's Goose 1 23 May 2020 Johanne Charette P
 
Calidris sp. 24 23 May 2020 Mario Grégoire N
 
Buteo sp. 1 23 May 2020 Guy Tremblay
 
243 Tundra Swan 2 23 May 2020 Frederic Hareau N
 
244 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 23 May 2020 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Rimouski-Est, Étangs d'épuration, Rimouski-Neigette
245 Red Crossbill 6 23 May 2020 Marc Grondin N
 
246 Red Knot 2 22 May 2020 Daniel Ouellette N
 
247 Western Tanager 1 22 May 2020 Caroline Gagnon P
 
45 Rue Labrie, Pointe-aux-Outardes, Québec, CA (49,042, -68,448), Manicouagan
248 Whimbrel 1 22 May 2020 Helene Olivier P
 
249 Eurasian Wigeon 1 22 May 2020 Georgette Blanchette P
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 22 May 2020 ismael chavez P
 
Montée Biggar, Le Haut-Saint-Laurent
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 22 May 2020 Claire Boismenu
 
Surf/Black Scoter 10 22 May 2020 Mikaël Jaffré
 
250 Parasitic Jaeger 1 22 May 2020 Mikaël Jaffré
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 22 May 2020 Vincent Giroux - Station NFC N
 
Quartier Saint-Robert, Rimouski, Rimouski-Neigette
251 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 21 May 2020 Jason Joncas N
 
1128 Boul Docteur-Camille-Marcoux, Blanc-Sablon CA-QC (51.4146,-57.1910), Le Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent
eagle sp. 1 21 May 2020 Edith Desmeules N
 
Lac des Commissaires, Le Domaine-du-Roy
252 Atlantic Puffin 1 21 May 2020 Mikaël Jaffré N
 
bird sp. 1 21 May 2020 Vincent Giroux - Station NFC A
 
Quartier Saint-Robert, Rimouski, Rimouski-Neigette
alcid sp. 14 20 May 2020 Emmanuel Hains N
 
Anser sp. 2 20 May 2020 Catherine Douesnard N
 
Dolbeau-Mistassini, rg St-Jean, Maison- À partir de galerie arrière, Maria-Chapdelaine
253 Harris's Sparrow 1 20 May 2020 Georgette Blanchette N
 
Rivière Madeleine(58 bellevue), La Haute-Gaspésie
254 Cackling Goose 1 20 May 2020 Patrice R.
 
5865 Rue Saint-Georges, Lévis CA-QC 46.80391, -71.18053, Lévis
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 20 May 2020 Yvon Boulanger
 
jaeger/skua sp. X 20 May 2020 Rejean Beauchesne
 
255 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 20 May 2020 Maurice Raymond P
 
256 Manx Shearwater 1 20 May 2020 Bruno Drolet P
 
257 Long-eared Owl 1 19 May 2020 Louis Messely N
 
Plantation de conifères, Portneuf
258 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 19 May 2020 Olivier Barden N
 
7551 Rue Jean-Chevalier, Montréal, Québec, CA (45,437, -73,613), Montréal
Aythya sp. 40 19 May 2020 Stéphane Bertrand
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 19 May 2020 Jules-Alex Banville P
 
tern sp. 1 19 May 2020 Nicole Blanchette
 
Lac Noranda, Rouyn-Noranda
259 Bohemian Waxwing 2 19 May 2020 Denis Dion
 
260 Great Cormorant 3 19 May 2020 Georgette Blanchette
 
Rivière Madeleine (rue de l'anse), La Haute-Gaspésie
Common/Arctic Tern 3 19 May 2020 Bruno Duchesne
 
Spizella sp. 1 19 May 2020 François Dion N
 
Pont-Rouge, Portneuf
261 Lapland Longspur 6 18 May 2020 Raymond Ladurantaye
 
262 Barnacle Goose 1 18 May 2020 Jacynthe Fortin P
 
271 Route de Tadoussac, Saint-Fulgence, Québec, CA (48,456, -70,95), Le Fjord-du-Saguenay
263 Western Meadowlark 1 18 May 2020 Donald Dallaire N
 
Aylmer_chemin Terry-Fox, Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais
264 Laughing Gull 1 18 May 2020 Bernard Arsenault N
 
Paspébiac,Barachois, Bonaventure
265 Horned Grebe 1 18 May 2020 Claude Roy
 
Étang À Adelphus Martinet - Ch. Martinet, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
white-winged gull sp. 2 18 May 2020 Mikaël Jaffré
 
owl sp. 2 17 May 2020 Julie Lanthier
 
Maison Julie, Manicouagan
266 Franklin's Gull 1 17 May 2020 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec N
 
Route 397, La Vallée-de-l'Or
heron sp. 1 17 May 2020 Renato Robert N
 
My backyard, Montréal
Mourning Warbler x Common Yellowthroat (hybrid) 1 17 May 2020 Steven Guertin N
 
267 Mute Swan 1 16 May 2020 Stéphane Leclerc P
 
268 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 16 May 2020 Alain Quenneville N
 
Chemin Carr Front, Le Haut-Saint-Laurent
269 Blue-winged Warbler 1 16 May 2020 Claire Caron N
 
Cowansville, rue du Nord, Brome-Missisquoi
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 15 May 2020 Vincent Giroux P
 
thrush sp. 1 15 May 2020 Renato Robert N
 
My Other Backyard, Montréal
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 5 15 May 2020 Maryse Lessard N
 
Évain, Ave des Tourterelles (ma cour), Rouyn-Noranda
swan sp. 3 15 May 2020 Ricki Hurst N
 
270 Short-eared Owl 1 15 May 2020 David Turgeon N
 
271 Boreal Owl 1 14 May 2020 Peter May N
 
nest box 1, Kativik
Mimidae sp. 1 14 May 2020 Arnaud Valade N
 
cormorant sp. 1 14 May 2020 François-Xavier Grandmont P
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 13 May 2020 Thierry Grandmont N
 
272 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 13 May 2020 Louis Imbeau N
 
Rouyn-Noranda, Cléricy, Rang des Ponts, Rouyn-Noranda
Mallard/Mexican Duck 1 13 May 2020 Vincent Létourneau N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 12 May 2020 Carole Bergeron P
 
273 Painted Bunting 1 12 May 2020 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec P
 
Val d'Espoir--rang 5 est, Le Rocher-Percé
falcon sp. 1 11 May 2020 Vincent Giroux N
 
274 Hooded Oriole 1 11 May 2020 Jerry Séguin N
 
Victoriaville Zone Générale, Arthabaska
275 Piping Plover 5 11 May 2020 Jean-Claude Richard P
 
Pointe-de-l'Est, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 11 May 2020 Philippe Blain N
 
276 Canvasback 4 10 May 2020 Jonathan Gagnon P
 
Tringa sp. 1 10 May 2020 Louis Imbeau
 
House/Purple Finch 2 9 May 2020 Steve Beaudin
 
12 Bernier, Manicouagan
277 Northern Wheatear 1 8 May 2020 Mireille Bradet P
 
4 Boul Gérard-D.-Levesque, New Carlisle CA-QC (48,0187,-65,2974), Bonaventure
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 7 May 2020 Jacques Normand P
 
crow/raven sp. 2 7 May 2020 Laura Manrique
 
Boulevard Louise-Campagna, Gatineau
Cackling/Canada Goose 2 7 May 2020 Vincent Giroux P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 6 May 2020 Claude Roy N
 
Victoriaville, Réservoir Beaudet, Arthabaska
Parus sp. 1 6 May 2020 Mario Gervais N
 
278 Glossy Ibis 3 6 May 2020 Francis Brabant P
 
large shorebird sp. 1 6 May 2020 Rémi Gauvin N
 
2295 Avenue de l'Aéroport, Saint-Hyacinthe, Québec, CA (45,613, -73,012), Les Maskoutains
279 Hoary Redpoll 1 6 May 2020 Dominique Arnaud
 
353 Rue du Baron, Saint-Sauveur CA-QC 45.89285, -74.16520, Les Pays-d'en-Haut
280 Little Gull 1 5 May 2020 Marie O'Neill N
 
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 5 May 2020 Vincent Giroux N
 
281 Tufted Duck 1 5 May 2020 Gaétan Lord N
 
282 American White Pelican 1 4 May 2020 Pascale Berthe P
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 3 May 2020 Edith van de Walle N
 
Lac Beauchastel 48,1762x-79,1359 , Rouyn-Noranda
283 Say's Phoebe 1 3 May 2020 Miriam Baril P
 
Vinton, Pontiac
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 3 May 2020 François-Xavier Grandmont N
 
large falcon sp. 1 2 May 2020 Yves E. Gauthier
 
La Baie-Ch du Cap-à-l'Ouest, Saguenay
284 Northern Shrike 1 2 May 2020 Gérard Cyr N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 2 May 2020 Groupe Décompte N
 
Décompte des rapaces au SORL (site réservé au décompte officiel), Montcalm
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 2 May 2020 Alexandre Terrigeol N
 
Chipping x Field Sparrow (hybrid) 1 1 May 2020 Jules-Alex Banville P
 
Grand-Détour, Matane, La Matanie
285 Snowy Owl 1 30 Apr 2020 Julie Cusson N
 
Autoroute de l'Acier, Verchères, Québec, CA (45,753, -73,332), Marguerite-D'Youville
286 Pink-footed Goose 1 29 Apr 2020 Pierre Fradette P
 
Sainte-Luce_route du Fleuve E, La Mitis
loon sp. 2 29 Apr 2020 Thomas Beyer
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 28 Apr 2020 Thierry Grandmont N
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 24 Apr 2020 Jean Laperrière COHL P
 
Val-David, Lac Deschamps, Les Laurentides
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 24 Apr 2020 Frédéric Langlois P
 
European/Spotless Starling 5 23 Apr 2020 Des oiseaux à la maison
 
chez moi, Le Haut-Richelieu
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 23 Apr 2020 Steven Guertin P
 
287 American Avocet 1 20 Apr 2020 Michel Turcot P
 
288 Willow Ptarmigan 12 19 Apr 2020 Laurent Lemieux N
 
wren sp. 1 17 Apr 2020 Francine Lafortune N
 
plover sp. 1 15 Apr 2020 Danielle Pilote N
 
Piste cyclable de Rivière-du-Moulin, Saguenay
289 American Golden-Plover 1 10 Apr 2020 Claude Deschênes P
 
Berthier- sur-mer, Montmagny
Glaucous x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 7 Apr 2020 François-Xavier Grandmont P
 
goose sp. 150 28 Mar 2020 David Soares N
 
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 18 Mar 2020 Maxime Carbonneau P
 
Chemin Trépanier, Le Haut-Saint-Laurent
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 18 Mar 2020 Alexandre Menard N
 
290 Varied Thrush 1 18 Mar 2020 Céline Boilard P
 
7 rue Guilbeault via Rang Saint- Malo, Trois-Rivières
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 17 Mar 2020 François-Xavier Grandmont P
 
Rue de la Terrasse Goyer, Deux-Montagnes, Deux-Montagnes
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 6 Mar 2020 Adrian Burke N
 
crossbill sp. 2 11 Feb 2020 Mario Gervais N
 
Lorrainville - bureau de poste, Témiscamingue
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 1 Feb 2020 Laetitia Desbordes N
 
---- Boulevard de Grande-Grève, Gaspé, Québec, CA, La Côte-de-Gaspé
Picus sp. 1 25 Jan 2020 Michel Renaud COHL N
 
jay sp. 1 24 Jan 2020 Mario Gervais N
 
route 117 / chemin Joannès Vaudray 2,5 km est, Rouyn-Noranda
291 Rock Ptarmigan 2 8 Jan 2020 Marc Boisvert
 
809 Chemin de l'aéroport, Kuujjuaq, Québec, CA (58,108, -68,405), Kativik
292 Dovekie 1 5 Jan 2020 Pierre Poulin
 
Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé (quai), Le Rocher-Percé
293 Lark Sparrow 1 3 Jan 2020 Lyne Pelletier P
 
Anas sp. 1 1 Jan 2020 Frédéric Langlois N
 
294 Northern Fulmar 1 15 Dec 2019 Kevin Quirion-Poirier N
 
295 Western Kingbird 1 9 Dec 2019 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec N
 
Petite-Rivière-Saint-François, Charlevoix
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 2 Dec 2019 Marc-Antoine Montpetit N
 
Ruisseau Line, Zec Mazana, Antoine-Labelle
296 Sanderling 2 25 Nov 2019 Vernon Buckle N
 
297 Thick-billed Murre 1 24 Nov 2019 Diane Jalbert N
 
Pointe Saint-Pierre, Le Rocher-Percé
298 Purple Gallinule 1 24 Nov 2019 Club des ornithologues du Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean P
 
Girardville, près de PFR, Maria-Chapdelaine
waterfowl sp. 10 11 Nov 2019 Marc-Antoine Montpetit
 
142 ch des Boisés, Lac-des-Écorces, Laurentides, Antoine-Labelle
Golden/Bald Eagle 2 11 Nov 2019 Marc-Antoine Montpetit N
 
Village Lac-St-Paul, Antoine-Labelle
299 Cattle Egret 1 11 Nov 2019 Charlotte Dallaire P
 
Saint-Barthélémy, D'Autray
300 White-eyed Vireo 1 10 Nov 2019 Clark Sollows N
 
301 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 9 Nov 2019 Nelson Roy N
 
Pépinière Auclair (Privé) et rues avoisinantes., La Vallée-du-Richelieu
Branta sp. 2 7 Nov 2019 Jean Côté P
 
302 Dickcissel 1 6 Nov 2019 Frédéric Langlois P
 
Rue Brûlotte, tronçon à l'ouest de la rue Couturier, Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke
303 Sabine's Gull 1 5 Nov 2019 Bernard Fréchette P
 
rue Émile Bouchard, Vaudreuil-Dorion, Vaudreuil-Soulanges
304 Willet 1 5 Nov 2019 Réjean Deschênes P
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 4 Nov 2019 Andrew Olive N
 
142a Boulevard Perron, Pointe-à-la-Garde, Québec, CA (48.09, -66.522), Avignon
305 Mew Gull 1 4 Nov 2019 Alain Beauchamp P
 
Antenne CKRB, Beauce-Sartigan
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 3 Nov 2019 Pierre Normand
 
Common/Thick-billed Murre 1 3 Nov 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
Procellariid sp. 1 1 Nov 2019 Vincent Giroux N
 
306 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 1 Nov 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
phalarope sp. 15 29 Oct 2019 Guy Michaud N
 
Traversier Matane-Godbout (La Matanie), La Matanie
307 Prairie Warbler 1 28 Oct 2019 Jean-François Rousseau N
 
Gaspé--piste cyclable, portion Ouest, La Côte-de-Gaspé
308 Nelson's Sparrow 1 26 Oct 2019 André Desrochers P
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 25 21 Oct 2019 Vincent Giroux N
 
small swift sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Gaétan Lord N
 
St-Augustin-de-Desmaures--Chemin Girard, Québec
309 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 21 Oct 2019 Marc-Antoine Montpetit N
 
Ruisseau perdu, Antoine-Labelle
310 Black-tailed Gull 1 21 Oct 2019 Olivier Barden P
 
jaeger sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
311 Long-billed Dowitcher 4 20 Oct 2019 Jean Lemoyne P
 
312 Painted Redstart 1 19 Oct 2019 Gilles Garant P
 
Terrain privé, Trois-Rivières, Québec, CA (46,328, -72,586), Trois-Rivières
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 16 Oct 2019 Andre Drapeau P
 
Red-eyed/Yellow-green Vireo 1 16 Oct 2019 Jessé Roy-Drainville N
 
grebe sp. 4 16 Oct 2019 Marc-Antoine Montpetit N
 
Rservoir Kiamika ( accès Nord ouest), Antoine-Labelle
313 Sooty Shearwater 1 15 Oct 2019 Claude Roy
 
314 Pomarine Jaeger 2 14 Oct 2019 Alain Richard P
 
315 Baird's Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2019 Claire Bélanger P
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Mario Gervais N
 
Fabre - bureau de poste, Témiscamingue
316 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 8 Oct 2019 Louise Auclair P
 
317 Stilt Sandpiper 1 5 Oct 2019 Michel Bourassa N
 
318 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 5 Oct 2019 Claude Auchu P
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
319 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 4 Oct 2019 Bruno Drolet N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 1 Oct 2019 Stéphane Bertrand N
 
teal sp. 9 29 Sep 2019 Edith van de Walle
 
Stadacona au fond 48,2121,-79,0279), Rouyn-Noranda
kinglet sp. 1 26 Sep 2019 Pierre-Alexandre Dumas N
 
320 Bicknell's Thrush 1 25 Sep 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
Avenue des Érables, Montréal
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 24 Sep 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
321 Forster's Tern 1 24 Sep 2019 Pascale Berthe P
 
gull/tern sp. 5 22 Sep 2019 Louis Masson
 
Le Bic, Rimouski-Neigette
322 Little Blue Heron 1 22 Sep 2019 Jules-Alex Banville P
 
323 Gull-billed Tern 1 22 Sep 2019 André Messier N
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 Marcel Lamontagne
 
Sterna sp. 1 19 Sep 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
324 Red Phalarope 4 18 Sep 2019 Jacques Larivée P
 
Portneuf-sur-Mer, au large, La Haute-Côte-Nord
325 Rufous Hummingbird 1 17 Sep 2019 Christianne Pitre P
 
Matapédia, ma cour, Avignon
grackle sp. 4 15 Sep 2019 Joël Coutu N
 
326 Western Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2019 Jacques Lachance N
 
327 Arctic Tern 1 13 Sep 2019 Mikaël Jaffré N
 
360 Rue de la Plage, Percé, Québec, CA (48,566, -64,293), Le Rocher-Percé
328 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 12 Sep 2019 Francois Bourret P
 
329 Prothonotary Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Béatrice Bellocq N
 
330 Yellow Rail 1 8 Sep 2019 Ted Cheskey N
 
Laminbinstwagin, Jamésie
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 7 Sep 2019 Bruno Drolet N
 
Halte routière Les Méchins, La Matanie
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 6 7 Sep 2019 Bruno Drolet N
 
CA-Fleuve St-Laurent (49,0631,-67,5270), La Matanie
331 Pacific Loon 1 4 Sep 2019 Pierre Otis N
 
hummingbird sp. 1 31 Aug 2019 Anik Daigle N
 
332 Common Ringed Plover 1 30 Aug 2019 Lyne Pelletier P
 
storm-petrel sp. 4 30 Aug 2019 Daniel Jauvin N
 
BAIE-TRINITÉ - Pointe-des-Monts, Manicouagan
Turdus sp. 1 28 Aug 2019 Réal Boulet P
 
Ma cour et alentour - St-Jean-sur-Richelieu secteur St-Luc, Le Haut-Richelieu
333 Connecticut Warbler 1 27 Aug 2019 Philippe Blain N
 
206, av. Alexandra, Saint-Lambert, Longueuil
334 Marbled Godwit 1 22 Aug 2019 marc thibault P
 
CHANDLER, Le Rocher-Percé
335 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 21 Aug 2019 Sylvain Prince P
 
Lac-Delage, La Jacques-Cartier
336 Great Shearwater 1 17 Aug 2019 Donna Gail Gaudet
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 15 Aug 2019 Sophie Berteau
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 10 10 Aug 2019 Diane Demers N
 
Traverse Godbout(2) -> Matane MRC Matanie, La Matanie
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 9 Aug 2019 Etienne Artigau N
 
Université de Montréal, Montréal
Velvet/White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 2 30 Jul 2019 Sylvain Proulx P
 
337 Tricolored Heron 1 29 Jul 2019 Charles Villeneuve P
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 25 Jul 2019 Myriam Therrien N
 
Asio sp. 1 9 Jul 2019 Catherine Dion N
 
Route du 3e-au-4e-Rang, Sainte-Hélène-de-Mancebourg, Québec, CA (48,742, -79,299), Abitibi-Ouest
338 Snowy Egret 1 7 Jul 2019 Émile Brisson-Curadeau P
 
624–664 Ch Principal, Grosse-Île CA-QC (47,6187,-61,4968), Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
339 Western Grebe 1 7 Jul 2019 Claude Auchu P
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
340 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 9 5 Jul 2019 David Turgeon P
 
Rang Sainte Marie, D'Autray
341 Blue Grosbeak 1 1 Jul 2019 Céline Boilard N
 
Route de la Grève, Kamouraska
342 Loggerhead Shrike 1 20 Jun 2019 Réal Bisson N
 
Bristol - Ch. de Thorne Lake, Pontiac
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 19 Jun 2019 SCF-CWS Québec Archives
 
Bassin de la baie d'Ungava parcelle 19FC76 site 2019_1, Kativik
Clay-colored x Field Sparrow (hybrid) 1 17 Jun 2019 Jocelyn Dubé N
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 17 Jun 2019 Kristen Lalla N
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 8 Jun 2019 Richard Lepage
 
400–410 Ch Notre-Dame S, Duhamel-Ouest CA-QC (47,3092,-79,4529), Témiscamingue
343 Garganey 1 28 May 2019 Josée St-Hilaire N
 
godwit sp. 1 27 May 2019 Dominique Lavoie N
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 27 May 2019 Émile Brisson-Curadeau N
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 1 26 May 2019 Tim Lenz P
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 25 May 2019 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 25 May 2019 Jacques Ibarzabal P
 
344 Hooded Warbler 1 20 May 2019 Gaétan Lord P
 
345 Black-necked Stilt 1 19 May 2019 Langis Sirois P
 
Baie-du-Febvre, Nicolet-Yamaska
346 Ruff 1 17 May 2019 Pierre Casavant N
 
412 Rang du Grand Chenal, Yamaska-Est, Québec, CA (46,053, -72,939), Pierre-De Saurel
347 Burrowing Owl 1 11 May 2019 Johanne Gagné P
 
Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Dominique Lavoie P
 
rue Renaud, Dolbeau-Mistassini, Maria-Chapdelaine
348 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 9 May 2019 Adam Desjardins P
 
349