Quebec Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Isabelle Ayotte 9 Apr 2020 12
Ferny Lacroix 9 Apr 2020 11
Corinne Laberge 9 Apr 2020 3
Korine Lachaine 9 Apr 2020 10
Guy Langevin 9 Apr 2020 7
Marie Dumontier 9 Apr 2020 1
Mario Gervais 9 Apr 2020 4
Linda Trudel 9 Apr 2020 8
Vicky Tremblay 9 Apr 2020 2
Mario Gervais 9 Apr 2020 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Pierre Bannon
405
2 Nelson Roy
404
3 Samuel Denault
396
4 Guy Gendron
392
5 Claude Deschênes
387
6 Gaétan Lord
383
7 André Messier
381
7 Michel Robert
381
9 Hugues Brunoni
379
10 Olivier Barden
377
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 La Haute-Côte-Nord
346
2 Rimouski-Neigette
343
3 Montréal
331
4 Québec
325
5 Le Rocher-Percé
324
6 La Côte-de-Beaupré
320
7 Manicouagan
316
8 Kamouraska
311
9 Gatineau
307
10 Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
305
All Counties...

459 Species 1,275,860 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 American Goldfinch 1 9 Apr 2020 Natacha Rhéaume
 
295 Rue des Mélèzes, Saint-Raymond, Québec, CA (46,864, -71,812), Portneuf
2 Downy Woodpecker 2 9 Apr 2020 Helene Audet
 
826 Rue Mason, Otterburn Park CA-QC 45.54234, -73.21357, La Vallée-du-Richelieu
3 Northern Cardinal 2 9 Apr 2020 Helene Audet
 
826 Rue Mason, Otterburn Park CA-QC 45.54234, -73.21357, La Vallée-du-Richelieu
4 Northern Harrier 1 9 Apr 2020 Gilbert Bouchard
 
Rimouski - Chemin Arthur-Canuel, Rimouski-Neigette
5 American Robin 1 9 Apr 2020 Anissia Condrain-Morel
 
3518–3598 Rue Joubert, Longueuil CA-QC 45.50096, -73.45962, Longueuil
6 European Starling 2 9 Apr 2020 Stephen Tessier
 
2355 Av Lalonde, Montréal CA-QC 45.53061, -73.55345, Montréal
7 Dark-eyed Junco 12 9 Apr 2020 Gabriel Fournier
 
Ste-Melanie, Joliette
8 Mourning Dove 1 9 Apr 2020 Marc Couture
 
CA-QC-Gatineau-79 Rue de Beauvallon - 45.4912x-75.7347, Gatineau
9 Chipping Sparrow 1 9 Apr 2020 Marc Couture
 
CA-QC-Gatineau-79 Rue de Beauvallon - 45.4912x-75.7347, Gatineau
10 Song Sparrow 1 9 Apr 2020 Marc Couture
 
CA-QC-Gatineau-79 Rue de Beauvallon - 45.4912x-75.7347, Gatineau
11 Red-winged Blackbird 1 9 Apr 2020 Marc Couture
 
CA-QC-Gatineau-79 Rue de Beauvallon - 45.4912x-75.7347, Gatineau
12 House Finch 2 9 Apr 2020 François St-Onge N
 
Chez Moi, Montréal
13 Black-capped Chickadee 1 9 Apr 2020 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
785 Rue des Bouleaux E, Quebec City CA-QC, Québec
14 House Sparrow 2 9 Apr 2020 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
785 Rue des Bouleaux E, Quebec City CA-QC, Québec
15 Common Grackle 9 9 Apr 2020 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
785 Rue des Bouleaux E, Quebec City CA-QC, Québec
16 Mallard 1 9 Apr 2020 Yves Aubry
 
17 Great Horned Owl 1 9 Apr 2020 Yves Aubry
 
18 American Crow 3 9 Apr 2020 Yves Aubry
 
19 Blue Jay 3 9 Apr 2020 Anne Robillard
 
566 Av Mercille, Saint-Lambert CA-QC 45.50239, -73.50848, Longueuil
20 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 9 Apr 2020 Anne Robillard
 
566 Av Mercille, Saint-Lambert CA-QC 45.50239, -73.50848, Longueuil
21 Fox Sparrow 1 9 Apr 2020 Monique Gagnon
 
Les cardinaux, Vaudreuil-Soulanges
22 Pine Grosbeak 1 9 Apr 2020 Gilles Tremblay
 
5295 Chemin Saint Pierre, Saguenay, Québec, CA (48,337, -71,144), Saguenay
23 Purple Finch 2 9 Apr 2020 Gilles Tremblay
 
5295 Chemin Saint Pierre, Saguenay, Québec, CA (48,337, -71,144), Saguenay
24 Turkey Vulture 1 9 Apr 2020 Louise Lefebvre
 
Rang des Écossais, La Mitis
25 Northern Shrike 1 9 Apr 2020 Louise Lefebvre
 
Rang des Écossais, La Mitis
26 Common Raven 10 9 Apr 2020 Louise Lefebvre N
 
Rang des Écossais, La Mitis
27 American Tree Sparrow 2 9 Apr 2020 Stephanie Breton
 
708 Rue Charlevoix, Sherbrooke CA-QC 45.37187, -71.97064, Sherbrooke
28 American Kestrel 1 9 Apr 2020 François Bégin
 
3319 Rue Principale, Saint-Simon-les-Mines CA-QC 46.21537, -70.68184, Beauce-Sartigan
29 Hairy Woodpecker 1 9 Apr 2020 Jacinthe St-Louis
 
121 Rue du Bourgogne, Sainte-Sophie CA-QC 45.86360, -73.97175, La Rivière-du-Nord
30 Cedar Waxwing 10 9 Apr 2020 Tanya Vinet
 
415 Rue McManamy, Sherbrooke, Québec, CA (45.39, -71.892), Sherbrooke
31 Common Merganser 1 9 Apr 2020 Yanick Liard
 
35 Rue Emilien Lafortune, Joliette, Québec, CA (46,001, -73,414), Joliette
32 Brown-headed Cowbird 4 9 Apr 2020 Yanick Liard
 
35 Rue Emilien Lafortune, Joliette, Québec, CA (46,001, -73,414), Joliette
33 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 9 Apr 2020 Martine Dozois
 
Lac Hamelin, D'Autray
34 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 9 Apr 2020 Gérald Fréchette
 
Chez Marjolaine, La Vallée-du-Richelieu
35 Gadwall 4 9 Apr 2020 Guy Huot
 
36 American Wigeon 4 9 Apr 2020 Guy Huot
 
37 American Black Duck 2 9 Apr 2020 Guy Huot
 
38 Ring-necked Duck 90 9 Apr 2020 Guy Huot
 
39 Lesser Scaup 12 9 Apr 2020 Guy Huot
 
40 Bufflehead 4 9 Apr 2020 Guy Huot
 
41 Common Goldeneye 8 9 Apr 2020 Guy Huot
 
42 Hooded Merganser 4 9 Apr 2020 Guy Huot
 
43 Ring-billed Gull 30 9 Apr 2020 Guy Huot
 
44 Herring Gull 1 9 Apr 2020 Guy Huot
 
45 Pileated Woodpecker 1 9 Apr 2020 Louise Lefebvre
 
Rte du Phare, Métis-sur-Mer CA-QC, La Mitis
46 Eastern Phoebe 1 9 Apr 2020 Guy Huot
 
47 Boreal Chickadee 2 9 Apr 2020 Louise Lefebvre
 
Rte du Phare, Métis-sur-Mer CA-QC, La Mitis
48 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 9 Apr 2020 Louise Lefebvre
 
Rte du Phare, Métis-sur-Mer CA-QC, La Mitis
49 Pine Siskin 30 9 Apr 2020 Christian Bergeron
 
118 Chemin de la Tourterelle, Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury, Québec, CA (47.03, -71.375), La Jacques-Cartier
50 Canada Goose 18 9 Apr 2020 Félix O'Connor
 
69 Québec 132, Gaspé, Québec, CA (48,834, -64,477), La Côte-de-Gaspé
51 Barrow's Goldeneye 25 9 Apr 2020 Félix O'Connor N
 
69 Québec 132, Gaspé, Québec, CA (48,834, -64,477), La Côte-de-Gaspé
52 Great Black-backed Gull 2 9 Apr 2020 Félix O'Connor
 
69 Québec 132, Gaspé, Québec, CA (48,834, -64,477), La Côte-de-Gaspé
53 Red-tailed Hawk 1 9 Apr 2020 Alain Sylvain
 
Candiac, Autoroute 15 et 930, Roussillon
54 Brown Creeper 1 9 Apr 2020 Raymond Belhumeur
 
Cour arrière rue Park Saint-Hubert, Longueuil
55 Wood Duck 2 9 Apr 2020 Benoit Renaud
 
56 Winter Wren 1 9 Apr 2020 Benoit Renaud
 
57 Rock Pigeon 3 9 Apr 2020 Anthoine Gagnon
 
58 Wild Turkey 5 9 Apr 2020 Patrice Rivard
 
Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke
Greater/Lesser Scaup 15 9 Apr 2020 Jean-Daniel Fiset N
 
Larus sp. 13 9 Apr 2020 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
59 Hermit Thrush 1 9 Apr 2020 Richard Gregson P
 
Garden - Baie d'Urfe, Montréal
60 Great Blue Heron 1 9 Apr 2020 Paulin Rodrigue N
 
Saint-Côme Linière- Route 173, Beauce-Sartigan
61 Peregrine Falcon 1 9 Apr 2020 Pierre Normand N
 
37 des Cascades, Québec
62 Bald Eagle 1 9 Apr 2020 Paulin Rodrigue N
 
Saint-Théophile- Route du Président Kennedy, Beauce-Sartigan
63 Common Eider 30 9 Apr 2020 Marcel Soucy
 
64 Red-breasted Merganser 2 9 Apr 2020 Marcel Soucy
 
65 Iceland Gull 1 9 Apr 2020 Marcel Soucy
 
66 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 9 Apr 2020 Louise Lalancette
 
67 Surf Scoter 4 9 Apr 2020 Jean-Pierre Barry
 
Route Maritime, Manicouagan
68 Black Guillemot 1 9 Apr 2020 Jean-Pierre Barry
 
Route Maritime, Manicouagan
69 Common Redpoll 2 9 Apr 2020 Gilles Beauregard
 
52 Ch du Lac-à-l'Ours, Saint-Hippolyte CA-QC 45.95871, -74.05387, La Rivière-du-Nord
70 Eastern Bluebird 2 9 Apr 2020 Yvon Roy N
 
1816–1842 2e Rang, Saint-Majorique-de-Grantham CA-QC 45.93451, -72.55314, Drummond
71 Vesper Sparrow 1 9 Apr 2020 Yvon Roy
 
1816–1842 2e Rang, Saint-Majorique-de-Grantham CA-QC 45.93451, -72.55314, Drummond
72 White-throated Sparrow 1 9 Apr 2020 R Barbeau
 
A BÉCANCOUR (Résidence), Bécancour
73 Green-winged Teal 10 9 Apr 2020 Jocelyn Létourneau
 
74 Killdeer 2 9 Apr 2020 roger beaupre
 
75 White-winged Crossbill 2 9 Apr 2020 andre lamontagne
 
10 Rang Sainte Anne Nord, Sainte-Christine-d'Auvergne, Québec, CA (46,834, -71,934), Portneuf
76 Northern Shoveler 10 9 Apr 2020 Pierre Mourant
 
77 Northern Pintail 60 9 Apr 2020 Pierre Mourant
 
78 Great Egret 1 9 Apr 2020 CELINE LAHAYE P
 
111-167 Ch de la Rivière St-François X. de Brompton, Le Val-Saint-François
79 Ruffed Grouse 3 9 Apr 2020 Marie-Helene Bousquet
 
matagami, Jamésie
80 Spruce Grouse 1 9 Apr 2020 Marie-Helene Bousquet
 
matagami, Jamésie
81 Merlin 1 9 Apr 2020 Luce Pelletier
 
Pointe-au-Père, rue du Jalobert, Rimouski-Neigette
82 Snow Goose 6 9 Apr 2020 Rachel Bergeron
 
pics bois, Le Haut-Richelieu
passerine sp. 2 9 Apr 2020 Robert Huxley
 
170 Beaubien Trois Rivières, Trois-Rivières
83 Cooper's Hawk 1 9 Apr 2020 Claire Bélanger
 
St-Nicolas, quartier des fleurs, Lévis
84 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 9 Apr 2020 Joanne Roger
 
85 Northern Flicker 1 9 Apr 2020 Joanne Roger
 
86 Pied-billed Grebe 2 9 Apr 2020 Philippe Hénault
 
87 Belted Kingfisher 1 9 Apr 2020 Philippe Hénault
 
88 Glaucous Gull 1 9 Apr 2020 Guy Michaud
 
89 Double-crested Cormorant 4 9 Apr 2020 Guy Michaud N
 
90 Northern Mockingbird 1 9 Apr 2020 Jessé Roy-Drainville N
 
330 3e Rang Est, Sainte-Luce, Québec, CA (48,549, -68,264), La Mitis
91 Black Scoter 7 9 Apr 2020 louis fradette
 
1153 Rue de Matane-sur-Mer, Matane CA-QC (48,8455,-67,5590), La Matanie
92 Rough-legged Hawk 1 9 Apr 2020 Roger Simard
 
Cap-Santé, Rang Enfant-Jésus (358), Portneuf
93 Evening Grosbeak 7 9 Apr 2020 Jules-Alex Banville
 
Grand-Détour, Matane, La Matanie
94 Tree Swallow 30 9 Apr 2020 Amélie Choquette N
 
Maison, Memphrémagog
95 Wilson's Snipe 2 9 Apr 2020 Vincent Létourneau
 
1 Orford, Pointe-aux-Pruches, Memphrémagog
96 Tufted Titmouse 2 9 Apr 2020 Gérald Fréchette
 
Pépinière Auclair et Frères - PRIVÉ -(accès restreint), La Vallée-du-Richelieu
97 Greater Scaup 21 9 Apr 2020 Claude Deschênes
 
Berthier- sur-mer, Montmagny
98 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 9 Apr 2020 Sylvain Cardinal N
 
4943 Boul Saint-Laurent, Sainte-Catherine CA-QC (45,3952,-73,5649), Roussillon
99 Snow Bunting 12 9 Apr 2020 Claude Deschênes
 
Berthier- sur-mer, Montmagny
white-winged gull sp. 19 9 Apr 2020 Luce Pelletier
 
woodpecker sp. 2 9 Apr 2020 Yves E. Gauthier N
 
gull sp. 4 9 Apr 2020 Monique Denis
 
125 Ch du Bord-de-l'Eau, Laval CA-QC 45.52101, -73.78213, Laval
100 Canada Jay 1 9 Apr 2020 Réjean Deschênes
 
Saint-Elzéar-de-Témiscouata, lot 8, Chemin Laverrière., Témiscouata
eagle sp. 1 9 Apr 2020 Annie Lavoie
 
101 Brant 47 9 Apr 2020 Pierre Poulin
 
102 Black-legged Kittiwake 20 9 Apr 2020 Laetitia Desbordes
 
---- Boulevard de Grande-Grève, Gaspé, Québec, CA, La Côte-de-Gaspé
103 Northern Gannet 29 9 Apr 2020 Laetitia Desbordes
 
---- Boulevard de Grande-Grève, Gaspé, Québec, CA, La Côte-de-Gaspé
104 Horned Grebe 1 9 Apr 2020 Chantal Côté P
 
105 American Woodcock 1 9 Apr 2020 Anne St-Jean
 
Rivière Grand-Pabos Ouest, Le Rocher-Percé
106 Cackling Goose 1 9 Apr 2020 Denis Corbeil N
 
Saint-Colomban: 580-798 ch. de la Rivière-du-Nord, La Rivière-du-Nord
107 Eastern Meadowlark 1 9 Apr 2020 Monica Siebert
 
108 Carolina Wren 1 9 Apr 2020 Rodger Titman
 
68 Somerset, Montréal
109 Rusty Blackbird 4 9 Apr 2020 Marcel Lamontagne N
 
Chemin des Couture 46.75196, -71.15387, Lévis
110 Common Loon 1 9 Apr 2020 Benoît Turgeon
 
111 King Eider 1 9 Apr 2020 Vincent Giroux P
 
112 Long-tailed Duck 4 9 Apr 2020 Vincent Giroux
 
113 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 9 Apr 2020 Shawna Sevigny
 
House!, Roussillon
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 9 Apr 2020 Benoît Turgeon N
 
114 Swamp Sparrow 1 9 Apr 2020 Monique Berlinguette
 
115 Purple Sandpiper 24 9 Apr 2020 Christian Briand P
 
Cayes de l'Est, Sept-Rivières
116 Savannah Sparrow 1 9 Apr 2020 Yves Dugré
 
1 - Maison, 2880 rang de l'île, Nicolet-Yamaska
117 Northern Saw-whet Owl 2 8 Apr 2020 Jean-François Rousseau P
 
Ma petite maison dans le Vide, Kamouraska
finch sp. 2 8 Apr 2020 Catherine Douesnard N
 
Dolbeau-Mistassini, rg St-Jean, 7,5km entre chez moi et le poteau #130, Maria-Chapdelaine
118 Sandhill Crane 1 8 Apr 2020 Lyne Charron N
 
31e Avenue, Montréal CA-QC, Montréal
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 2 8 Apr 2020 Vincent Giroux
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 2 8 Apr 2020 Genevieve Hebert
 
2270 Rue Philippe-Brodeur, Québec, G1t1g9, Québec
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 8 Apr 2020 Yves Darveau
 
Ch. des Puits, Laterrière, Saguenay
119 Horned Lark 2 8 Apr 2020 Benoit Renaud
 
120 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 8 Apr 2020 Jean Côté P
 
121 Common Gallinule 1 8 Apr 2020 Denis Collins N
 
Buteo sp. 1 8 Apr 2020 Bruno Drolet
 
hawk sp. X 8 Apr 2020 Anouk Thibault
 
Casa del gato (211 chemin du boisé), Portneuf
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) X 8 Apr 2020 Anouk Thibault N
 
Casa del gato (211 chemin du boisé), Portneuf
122 Golden Eagle 1 8 Apr 2020 Mathias & Sharon Mutzl
 
BIGBY 5KM circle, Vaudreuil-Soulanges
123 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 8 Apr 2020 Alain Pagé
 
Accipiter sp. 3 8 Apr 2020 Genevieve Pelletier N
 
Ma cour, rue des Juncos, Trois-Rivières
124 Northern Goshawk 1 8 Apr 2020 Marcel Lamontagne N
 
125 Red Crossbill 1 8 Apr 2020 Marc Boudreau P
 
Volair st-honoré, Le Fjord-du-Saguenay
126 White-crowned Sparrow 1 8 Apr 2020 Alain Beauchamp
 
675 82e rue, Beauce-Sartigan
127 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 8 Apr 2020 Alain Beauchamp
 
675 82e rue, Beauce-Sartigan
128 Barred Owl 1 8 Apr 2020 Richard Stanford
 
Montee Alstonvale, Vaudreuil-Soulanges
129 Harlequin Duck 12 8 Apr 2020 Louis-Martin Pilote
 
sparrow sp. 2 8 Apr 2020 Pierre Laliberte
 
Marieville, ancienne voie ferrée, Rouville
130 Black-headed Gull 3 8 Apr 2020 Donna Gail Gaudet
 
Anse au sable, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
131 Harris's Sparrow 1 8 Apr 2020 Georgette Blanchette P
 
Rivière Madeleine(58 bellevue), La Haute-Gaspésie
132 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 8 Apr 2020 Alain Robert P
 
baie riviera , Laval
133 Common Murre 300 8 Apr 2020 André Couture
 
134 Razorbill 20 8 Apr 2020 André Couture
 
135 Great Cormorant 50 8 Apr 2020 André Couture
 
136 White-winged Scoter 2 8 Apr 2020 Pierre Poulin N
 
137 Sharp-tailed Grouse 2 8 Apr 2020 Raymond Ladurantaye P
 
duck sp. 5 8 Apr 2020 David Guillemette
 
dabbling duck sp. 4 8 Apr 2020 Donald Attwood
 
108 Rue Upper Whitlock, Hudson CA-QC 45.45756, -74.16435, Vaudreuil-Soulanges
138 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 8 Apr 2020 Guy Gendron N
 
Rimouski-sentier du littoral ouest, Rimouski-Neigette
Aythya sp. 2 8 Apr 2020 Robert Huxley
 
Rue de l'Escale--service road, Trois-Rivières
139 Redhead 1 8 Apr 2020 Gérard Cyr
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 8 Apr 2020 Pierre Fradette
 
Pointe-au-Père, Près du Phare, Rimouski-Neigette
140 Bohemian Waxwing 8 8 Apr 2020 Robert Anctil N
 
3355 rue Lambert-Closse, Ste-Foy, Québec
141 Gray Partridge 2 8 Apr 2020 Christiane Girard
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
142 Red-throated Loon 18 8 Apr 2020 Christiane Girard
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
143 American Bittern 1 8 Apr 2020 solange raymond N
 
19306 Palefreniers, Montréal
144 Snowy Owl 1 7 Apr 2020 Pascal Cote
 
Route Jean-Gauvin, Québec
145 Short-eared Owl 1 7 Apr 2020 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) N
 
Pointe-aux-Trembles, 31e Avenue, Montréal
146 Barnacle Goose 1 7 Apr 2020 Claude Roy N
 
Victoriaville, Réservoir Beaudet, Arthabaska
147 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 7 Apr 2020 Thomas Beyer
 
148 Trumpeter Swan 2 7 Apr 2020 Claudia Siano P
 
149 Lapland Longspur 2 7 Apr 2020 Jn-Claude Pelletier N
 
Chemin Pettigrew, Rivière-du-Loup
150 American Coot 2 7 Apr 2020 Fé Des bois
 
Rte Janelle, Baie-du-Febvre CA-QC 46.13813, -72.72247, Nicolet-Yamaska
151 Hoary Redpoll 1 7 Apr 2020 Yann Rochepault
 
152 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 6 Apr 2020 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher
 
swallow sp. 1 6 Apr 2020 Regis Fortin N
 
Rivière St-Charles Victoria est, Beauharnois-Salaberry
153 Osprey 1 6 Apr 2020 Thomas Gianoli N
 
154 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 6 Apr 2020 Joël Coutu N
 
155 Ross's Goose 1 6 Apr 2020 Mylene Paulhus, Perreault P
 
156 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 6 Apr 2020 Mylene Paulhus, Perreault N
 
157 Greater Yellowlegs 1 6 Apr 2020 Mylene Paulhus, Perreault P
 
158 Boreal Owl 1 6 Apr 2020 Emmanuel Hains P
 
45 Rue Labrie, Pointe-aux-Outardes CA-QC (49,0428,-68,4487), Manicouagan
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 6 Apr 2020 André Messier N
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 5 Apr 2020 Simon Lavoie
 
1345 Rue des Îlots, Québec CA-QC 46.75081, -71.33682, Québec
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 5 Apr 2020 Dominic Francoeur
 
159 Field Sparrow 1 5 Apr 2020 David Smith N
 
Jackson, Les Jardins-de-Napierville
160 Red-necked Grebe 1 5 Apr 2020 André Messier N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 4 Apr 2020 Alexandre Terrigeol N
 
20 Rue des Jardins-Mérici, Québec, Québec, CA (46,793, -71,232), Québec
diurnal raptor sp. 3 4 Apr 2020 Pierre Bergeron N
 
Pépinière Auclair et Frères - PRIVÉ (accès restreint), La Vallée-du-Richelieu
161 Ring-necked Pheasant 6 4 Apr 2020 Monica Siebert
 
large alcid sp. 8 4 Apr 2020 Laetitia Desbordes N
 
---- Boulevard de Grande-Grève, Gaspé, Québec, CA, La Côte-de-Gaspé
scoter sp. 3 4 Apr 2020 Emmanuel Hains
 
45 Rue Labrie, Pointe-aux-Outardes CA-QC (49,0428,-68,4487), Manicouagan
162 Ruddy Duck 1 4 Apr 2020 André Messier N
 
House/Purple Finch 2 3 Apr 2020 Marc Létourneau N
 
Rue Mingan, Manicouagan
small falcon sp. 1 2 Apr 2020 Mario Gervais
 
Fabre - bureau de poste, Témiscamingue
163 Pine Warbler 1 2 Apr 2020 Claudia Siano N
 
De ma cour, La Vallée-de-l'Or
164 Black Vulture 1 2 Apr 2020 Pascale Berthe N
 
QC - Saint-Armand, Brome-Missisquoi
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 1 Apr 2020 Jean Laperrière COHL P
 
Val-David, Lac Deschamps, Les Laurentides
165 Blue-winged Teal 1 1 Apr 2020 Gaétan Lord N
 
166 Long-eared Owl 1 1 Apr 2020 Alexander Cristiano N
 
167 Tundra Swan 2 31 Mar 2020 Mario Pelletier P
 
1565 Rue Saint-Anicet, Saint-Anicet CA-QC 45.14079, -74.36195, Le Haut-Saint-Laurent
falcon sp. 1 31 Mar 2020 Guy Michaud N
 
168 Brown Thrasher 1 29 Mar 2020 Michel Bourassa N
 
169 Eurasian Wigeon 1 28 Mar 2020 Alain Cogliastro N
 
blackbird sp. 2 28 Mar 2020 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn village centre, Témiscamingue
170 Canvasback 2 28 Mar 2020 Michel J. Chalifoux N
 
goose sp. 150 28 Mar 2020 David Soares N
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 28 Mar 2020 Benoit Goyette N
 
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 28 Mar 2020 André Messier N
 
171 Willow Ptarmigan 1 27 Mar 2020 Bruno Drolet
 
Auto selected 52.42423, -67.39935, Caniapiscau
Cackling/Canada Goose 4 25 Mar 2020 Olivier Barden N
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 24 Mar 2020 François-Xavier Grandmont P
 
172 Pink-footed Goose 1 23 Mar 2020 Jean Cadieux N
 
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 22 Mar 2020 Pierre Mourant N
 
Rue Charles Aubert, Terrebonne, Les Moulins
swan sp. 1 20 Mar 2020 Lynda Noel N
 
45 Rue de Bourgogne, Gatineau, Québec, CA (45,484, -75,716), Gatineau
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 19 Mar 2020 Olivier Barden N
 
Baie Saint-Anicet, Le Haut-Saint-Laurent
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 18 Mar 2020 Maxime Carbonneau P
 
Chemin Trépanier, Le Haut-Saint-Laurent
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 18 Mar 2020 Alexandre Menard N
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 17 Mar 2020 François-Xavier Grandmont P
 
Rue de la Terrasse Goyer, Deux-Montagnes, Deux-Montagnes
crow/raven sp. 3 17 Mar 2020 Hali Gernon
 
173 Indigo Bunting 1 16 Mar 2020 Robert Allie P
 
Mont-Saint-Hilaire, Petit parc Jeannotte (Maison / Home), La Vallée-du-Richelieu
174 Eastern Towhee 1 14 Mar 2020 Dominique Lavoie N
 
rue Renaud, Dolbeau-Mistassini, Maria-Chapdelaine
175 Gray Catbird 1 8 Mar 2020 Gregory Zbitnew N
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 6 Mar 2020 Adrian Burke N
 
176 Varied Thrush 1 1 Mar 2020 Robert Morin P
 
2399 Québec 209, Hinchinbrooke, Québec, CA (45,049, -73,893), Le Haut-Saint-Laurent
177 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 24 Feb 2020 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec N
 
PN Forillon--Le Portage sud, La Côte-de-Gaspé
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 100 23 Feb 2020 Peter Lane N
 
18098 Observatoire balcon 202, Québec, Québec
crossbill sp. 2 11 Feb 2020 Mario Gervais N
 
Lorrainville - bureau de poste, Témiscamingue
Glaucous x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 2 Feb 2020 Samuel Denault N
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 1 Feb 2020 Laetitia Desbordes N
 
---- Boulevard de Grande-Grève, Gaspé, Québec, CA, La Côte-de-Gaspé
owl sp. 1 28 Jan 2020 Betsy McFarlane N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 26 Jan 2020 François-Xavier Grandmont N
 
bird sp. 50 25 Jan 2020 Robert Huxley N
 
Picus sp. 1 25 Jan 2020 Michel Renaud COHL N
 
jay sp. 1 24 Jan 2020 Mario Gervais N
 
route 117 / chemin Joannès Vaudray 2,5 km est, Rouyn-Noranda
178 Marsh Wren 1 15 Jan 2020 yves dupont P
 
179 Rock Ptarmigan 2 8 Jan 2020 Marc Boisvert
 
809 Chemin de l'aéroport, Kuujjuaq, Québec, CA (58,108, -68,405), Kativik
180 Dovekie 1 5 Jan 2020 Pierre Poulin
 
Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé (quai), Le Rocher-Percé
European/Spotless Starling 2 4 Jan 2020 Donald McCutcheon
 
Saint-Liguori, Montcalm
181 Lark Sparrow 1 3 Jan 2020 Lyne Pelletier P
 
Anas sp. 1 1 Jan 2020 Frédéric Langlois N
 
182 Northern Fulmar 1 15 Dec 2019 Kevin Quirion-Poirier N
 
183 Scarlet Tanager 1 15 Dec 2019 Daniel Néron P
 
184 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 13 Dec 2019 Michel J. Chalifoux P
 
loon sp. 1 11 Dec 2019 François Shaffer
 
1550 Ave. d'Estimauville, Québec
Surf/Black Scoter 100 10 Dec 2019 louis fradette N
 
1153 Rue de Matane-sur-Mer, Matane CA-QC (48,8456,-67,5591), La Matanie
185 Western Kingbird 1 9 Dec 2019 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec N
 
Petite-Rivière-Saint-François, Charlevoix
186 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 8 Dec 2019 Diane Labarre N
 
187 Bonaparte's Gull 6 7 Dec 2019 Blandine Vigneault
 
Havre-Aubert, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
188 Franklin's Gull 1 7 Dec 2019 Raymond Belhumeur N
 
shorebird sp. 1 3 Dec 2019 Jacques Anctil N
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 2 Dec 2019 Marc-Antoine Montpetit N
 
Ruisseau Line, Zec Mazana, Antoine-Labelle
alcid sp. 2 1 Dec 2019 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
189 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 30 Nov 2019 Thierry Grandmont P
 
Rue Lakebreeze, Deux-Montagnes, Deux-Montagnes
190 House Wren 1 26 Nov 2019 ismael chavez
 
191 Sanderling 2 25 Nov 2019 Vernon Buckle N
 
192 Yellow Warbler 1 25 Nov 2019 Lucien Lemay P
 
193 Thick-billed Murre 1 24 Nov 2019 Diane Jalbert N
 
Pointe Saint-Pierre, Le Rocher-Percé
194 Atlantic Puffin 1 24 Nov 2019 Claude Auchu N
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
195 Purple Gallinule 1 24 Nov 2019 Club des ornithologues du Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean P
 
Girardville, près de PFR, Maria-Chapdelaine
196 American Pipit 1 19 Nov 2019 Tristan Jobin N
 
Rang Lamoureux, Le Haut-Richelieu
197 Tennessee Warbler 1 18 Nov 2019 Richard Guillet N
 
198 Common Yellowthroat 1 18 Nov 2019 Richard Guillet P
 
199 Western Meadowlark 1 18 Nov 2019 Pierre Casavant P
 
392 2e Rang Ouest, Saint-Simon, Québec, CA (45,722, -72,878), Les Maskoutains
200 Semipalmated Plover 1 17 Nov 2019 André Couture N
 
Ch Abdon, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine CA-QC, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
201 Black-bellied Plover 1 17 Nov 2019 André Couture
 
202 Blue-headed Vireo 1 17 Nov 2019 Peter Lane N
 
203 Wood Thrush 1 13 Nov 2019 Laetitia Desbordes P
 
merganser sp. 1 13 Nov 2019 Yves Darveau N
 
Ch. des Puits, Laterrière, Saguenay
waterfowl sp. 10 11 Nov 2019 Marc-Antoine Montpetit
 
142 ch des Boisés, Lac-des-Écorces, Laurentides, Antoine-Labelle
204 American Golden-Plover 1 11 Nov 2019 Gilbert Bouchard N
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 2 11 Nov 2019 Marc-Antoine Montpetit N
 
Village Lac-St-Paul, Antoine-Labelle
205 Cattle Egret 1 11 Nov 2019 Charlotte Dallaire P
 
Saint-Barthélémy, D'Autray
206 Dunlin 6 10 Nov 2019 Claude Auchu
 
Kamouraska, Kamouraska
207 White-eyed Vireo 1 10 Nov 2019 Clark Sollows N
 
208 Little Gull 1 10 Nov 2019 David Turgeon N
 
Scolopacidae sp. 7 10 Nov 2019 Lyne Pelletier N
 
Rue du Phare, Rimouski CA-QC (48,5173,-68,4693), Rimouski-Neigette
209 Parasitic Jaeger 1 10 Nov 2019 Lyne Pelletier N
 
Rue du Phare, Rimouski CA-QC (48,5173,-68,4693), Rimouski-Neigette
jaeger/skua sp. 2 10 Nov 2019 Thomas Beyer
 
210 Black-and-white Warbler 1 9 Nov 2019 Robin Gingras P
 
211 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 9 Nov 2019 Nelson Roy N
 
Pépinière Auclair (Privé) et rues avoisinantes., La Vallée-du-Richelieu
212 Northern Waterthrush 1 9 Nov 2019 Marie-Christine Roy P
 
213 Wilson's Warbler 1 9 Nov 2019 Patrick Laniel P
 
Rue Pierre-Bouchard, Lévis, Lévis
214 Nashville Warbler 1 9 Nov 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse P
 
215 Northern Parula 1 9 Nov 2019 Richard Guillet N
 
216 Swainson's Thrush 1 8 Nov 2019 Daniel Campeau N
 
Branta sp. 2 7 Nov 2019 Jean Côté P
 
217 Dickcissel 1 6 Nov 2019 Frédéric Langlois P
 
Rue Brûlotte, tronçon à l'ouest de la rue Couturier, Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke
218 Ruddy Turnstone 1 6 Nov 2019 Jn-Claude Pelletier
 
219 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 6 Nov 2019 Albini Couture P
 
Village de Percé, Le Rocher-Percé
220 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 6 Nov 2019 Jessé Roy-Drainville P
 
221 Sabine's Gull 1 5 Nov 2019 Bernard Fréchette P
 
rue Émile Bouchard, Vaudreuil-Dorion, Vaudreuil-Soulanges
222 Willet 1 5 Nov 2019 Réjean Deschênes P
 
223 Philadelphia Vireo 1 5 Nov 2019 Béatrice Bellocq N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 4 Nov 2019 Andrew Olive N
 
142a Boulevard Perron, Pointe-à-la-Garde, Québec, CA (48.09, -66.522), Avignon
224 Mew Gull 1 4 Nov 2019 Alain Beauchamp P
 
Antenne CKRB, Beauce-Sartigan
225 Ovenbird 1 4 Nov 2019 Michel Renaud COHL N
 
226 Red Knot 26 4 Nov 2019 Donna Gail Gaudet N
 
Sandy Hook, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
227 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 4 Nov 2019 Donna Gail Gaudet N
 
Sandy Hook, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 4 Nov 2019 Marc-Antoine Montpetit N
 
228 Red-eyed Vireo 1 4 Nov 2019 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec N
 
Saint-Alphonse-de-Caplan, Bonaventure
229 Barn Swallow 1 3 Nov 2019 Pascal Cote N
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 3 Nov 2019 Pierre Normand
 
230 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 3 Nov 2019 Gaétan Lord N
 
Common/Thick-billed Murre 1 3 Nov 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
231 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 2 Nov 2019 Laurent Langlois N
 
Calidris sp. 1 2 Nov 2019 Serge Morneau
 
Baie-du-Febvre, Nicolet-Yamaska
Procellariid sp. 1 1 Nov 2019 Vincent Giroux N
 
cormorant sp. 1 1 Nov 2019 David Turgeon N
 
232 Spotted Sandpiper 1 1 Nov 2019 Pierre Otis
 
233 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 1 Nov 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
Spizella sp. 1 30 Oct 2019 Pierre Normand
 
phalarope sp. 15 29 Oct 2019 Guy Michaud N
 
Traversier Matane-Godbout (La Matanie), La Matanie
234 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 29 Oct 2019 Gérard Cyr N
 
235 Blackburnian Warbler 1 28 Oct 2019 kim schonning P
 
236 Prairie Warbler 1 28 Oct 2019 Jean-François Rousseau N
 
Gaspé--piste cyclable, portion Ouest, La Côte-de-Gaspé
237 Hudsonian Godwit 1 27 Oct 2019 Claire Couture N
 
238 Least Sandpiper 1 26 Oct 2019 Luc Tremblay P
 
239 Nelson's Sparrow 1 26 Oct 2019 André Desrochers P
 
240 Palm Warbler 1 26 Oct 2019 Claude Simard N
 
241 Baltimore Oriole 1 26 Oct 2019 Albini Couture P
 
Village de Percé, Le Rocher-Percé
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 26 Oct 2019 Stéphane Déry
 
thrush sp. 1 26 Oct 2019 Chantal Labbé N
 
242 Magnolia Warbler 1 25 Oct 2019 Jean-Claude Charbonneau P
 
243 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 24 Oct 2019 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) N
 
peep sp. 1 22 Oct 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 25 21 Oct 2019 Vincent Giroux N
 
small swift sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Gaétan Lord N
 
St-Augustin-de-Desmaures--Chemin Girard, Québec
244 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 21 Oct 2019 Marc-Antoine Montpetit N
 
Ruisseau perdu, Antoine-Labelle
245 Semipalmated Sandpiper 5 21 Oct 2019 Yann Rochepault
 
246 Black-tailed Gull 1 21 Oct 2019 Olivier Barden P
 
jaeger sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
247 Virginia Rail 1 20 Oct 2019 Jean Lemoyne N
 
248 Long-billed Dowitcher 4 20 Oct 2019 Jean Lemoyne P
 
249 American Redstart 2 20 Oct 2019 Dan Sochirca P
 
250 Veery 2 19 Oct 2019 Tony Randazzo
 
251 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 19 Oct 2019 Joanne Masson N
 
252 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Simon Henneuse N
 
Saint-Eustache (Privé), Deux-Montagnes
253 Warbling Vireo 1 19 Oct 2019 Brigitte Arseneau N
 
254 Painted Redstart 1 19 Oct 2019 Gilles Garant P
 
Terrain privé, Trois-Rivières, Québec, CA (46,328, -72,586), Trois-Rivières
Catharus sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Gilles Garant N
 
Terrain privé, Trois-Rivières, Québec, CA (46,328, -72,586), Trois-Rivières
255 Common Tern 1 17 Oct 2019 Jessé Roy-Drainville P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 16 Oct 2019 Andre Drapeau P
 
256 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 16 Oct 2019 Albini Couture P
 
Village de Percé, Le Rocher-Percé
Red-eyed/Yellow-green Vireo 1 16 Oct 2019 Jessé Roy-Drainville N
 
grebe sp. 4 16 Oct 2019 Marc-Antoine Montpetit N
 
Rservoir Kiamika ( accès Nord ouest), Antoine-Labelle
257 Sooty Shearwater 1 15 Oct 2019 Claude Roy
 
258 Solitary Sandpiper 1 15 Oct 2019 Réjean Deschênes N
 
Étangs d'épuration, Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha!, Témiscouata
259 Whimbrel 1 14 Oct 2019 Rachel Papineau-Pepin P
 
260 Sedge Wren 1 13 Oct 2019 Alexandre Nicole A
 
Confluent des rivières Rouge et Ouareau, Joliette
261 Baird's Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2019 Claire Bélanger P
 
262 Pomarine Jaeger 1 13 Oct 2019 Lyne Charron P
 
263 Green Heron 1 13 Oct 2019 Serge Morneau
 
264 Laughing Gull 1 12 Oct 2019 André Messier N
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 10 Oct 2019 SCF-CWS Québec Archives N
 
Parus sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn - ma cour, Témiscamingue
pigeon/dove sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Mario Gervais N
 
Fabre - bureau de poste, Témiscamingue
265 Manx Shearwater 1 10 Oct 2019 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher N
 
266 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 9 Oct 2019 Gilles Ethier N
 
wren sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Roger Roy N
 
267 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Rodolphe Dubois N
 
Aylmer, Gatineau
268 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 8 Oct 2019 Louise Auclair P
 
269 Blackpoll Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 carole muir-norrie P
 
Home rt 141 Ayers Cliff, Coaticook
270 Sora 1 7 Oct 2019 Joanne Masson
 
271 Red-necked Phalarope 4 6 Oct 2019 Michel Guérin
 
48,182,-69,389, La Haute-Côte-Nord
272 Northern Wheatear 1 6 Oct 2019 Maxime Aubert P
 
273 Broad-winged Hawk 1 5 Oct 2019 Charles Francis
 
CA-QC-Gatineau River, Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais
274 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 5 Oct 2019 Caroline Wathier
 
275 Stilt Sandpiper 1 5 Oct 2019 Michel Bourassa N
 
276 Mourning Warbler 1 5 Oct 2019 Anne Gagnon N
 
Cap-Rouge, Québec (rés.), Québec
vireo sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Jacques Anctil
 
277 Cliff Swallow 2 5 Oct 2019 Jacques Lachance N
 
tern sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
278 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 5 Oct 2019 Claude Auchu P
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
279 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 4 Oct 2019 Bruno Drolet N
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 4 Oct 2019 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) N
 
Pointe-aux-Trembles, 36e Avenue - Rampe de mise à l'eau, Montréal
Anser sp. 10 2 Oct 2019 Catherine Douesnard N
 
Dolbeau-Mistassini, rg St-Jean, Poteau 131, Maria-Chapdelaine
280 Least Flycatcher 1 2 Oct 2019 Pierre Normand N
 
281 Common Nighthawk 1 1 Oct 2019 Pierre Catudal N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 1 Oct 2019 Stéphane Bertrand N
 
282 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 1 Oct 2019 Yann Rochepault
 
Empidonax sp. 1 30 Sep 2019 Jocelyn Dubé
 
283 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 30 Sep 2019 Louise Falcon N
 
284 Cape May Warbler 2 30 Sep 2019 Yves Aubry
 
teal sp. 9 29 Sep 2019 Edith van de Walle
 
Stadacona au fond 48,2121,-79,0279), Rouyn-Noranda
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 29 Sep 2019 Guylaine Tremblay
 
L'Ange-Gardien, nord-ouest de la rue Letarte, La Côte-de-Beaupré
285 Canada Warbler 1 29 Sep 2019 André Desrochers N
 
286 Eastern Whip-poor-will 3 28 Sep 2019 Sabrina Grégoire-Fecteau N
 
Lac caribou, Les Appalaches
287 American White Pelican 1 27 Sep 2019 Réal Boulet P
 
Camping Miller, Clarenceville, Le Haut-Richelieu
plover sp. 6 27 Sep 2019 Maxime Aubert
 
Common/Arctic Tern 2 27 Sep 2019 Jean-Guy Beaulieu
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 27 Sep 2019 Chantal Labbé N
 
kinglet sp. 1 26 Sep 2019 Pierre-Alexandre Dumas N
 
288 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 25 Sep 2019 Claude Deschênes N
 
289 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 25 Sep 2019 Monique Groulx N
 
290 Bicknell's Thrush 1 25 Sep 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
Avenue des Érables, Montréal
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 24 Sep 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
291 Bobolink 1 24 Sep 2019 Olivier Barden
 
292 Forster's Tern 1 24 Sep 2019 Pascale Berthe P
 
293 Caspian Tern 1 23 Sep 2019 Robert Huxley N
 
294 Bank Swallow 1 23 Sep 2019 Sherri Blanchette
 
gull/tern sp. 5 22 Sep 2019 Louis Masson
 
Le Bic, Rimouski-Neigette
295 Little Blue Heron 1 22 Sep 2019 Jules-Alex Banville P
 
296 Gull-billed Tern 1 22 Sep 2019 André Messier N
 
297 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Marie O'Neill P
 
298 Eastern Kingbird 2 21 Sep 2019 Tony Randazzo N
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 Marcel Lamontagne
 
Sterna sp. 1 19 Sep 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
299 Glossy Ibis 1 19 Sep 2019 Pierre Bergeron N
 
CA-QC-Saint-Liboire-Aut Jean-Lesage - 45,7060x-72,7795, Les Maskoutains
300 Least Bittern 1 18 Sep 2019 Pierre Casavant N
 
301 Red Phalarope 4 18 Sep 2019 Jacques Larivée P
 
Portneuf-sur-Mer, au large, La Haute-Côte-Nord
302 Rufous Hummingbird 1 17 Sep 2019 Christianne Pitre P
 
Matapédia, ma cour, Avignon
303 Black Tern 2 16 Sep 2019 Vincent Giroux N
 
Traverse Escoumins -> Trois-Pistoles (48,256, -69,301), La Haute-Côte-Nord
304 Chimney Swift 3 15 Sep 2019 Daniel Demers N
 
305 Alder Flycatcher 2 15 Sep 2019 Bernard Cloutier N
 
grackle sp. 4 15 Sep 2019 Joël Coutu N
 
large shorebird sp. 5 14 Sep 2019 Benoît Turgeon N
 
306 Purple Martin 1 14 Sep 2019 Patrick Laniel
 
307 Western Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2019 Jacques Lachance N
 
308 Arctic Tern 1 13 Sep 2019 Mikaël Jaffré N
 
360 Rue de la Plage, Percé, Québec, CA (48,566, -64,293), Le Rocher-Percé
309 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 12 Sep 2019 Francois Bourret P
 
310 Prothonotary Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Béatrice Bellocq N
 
311 Yellow Rail 1 8 Sep 2019 Ted Cheskey N
 
Laminbinstwagin, Jamésie
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 7 Sep 2019 Bruno Drolet N
 
Halte routière Les Méchins, La Matanie
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 6 7 Sep 2019 Bruno Drolet N
 
CA-Fleuve St-Laurent (49,0631,-67,5270), La Matanie
312 Piping Plover 2 6 Sep 2019 Alain Richard
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 6 Sep 2019 Frédéric Langlois N
 
313 Pacific Loon 1 4 Sep 2019 Pierre Otis N
 
hummingbird sp. 1 31 Aug 2019 Anik Daigle N
 
314 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 31 Aug 2019 Samuel Denault P
 
315 Common Ringed Plover 1 30 Aug 2019 Lyne Pelletier P
 
storm-petrel sp. 4 30 Aug 2019 Daniel Jauvin N
 
BAIE-TRINITÉ - Pointe-des-Monts, Manicouagan
316 Willow Flycatcher 2 29 Aug 2019 Tony Randazzo N
 
My Yard Noyan, Le Haut-Richelieu
Turdus sp. 1 28 Aug 2019 Réal Boulet P
 
Ma cour et alentour - St-Jean-sur-Richelieu secteur St-Luc, Le Haut-Richelieu
317 Connecticut Warbler 1 27 Aug 2019 Philippe Blain N
 
206, av. Alexandra, Saint-Lambert, Longueuil
318 Wilson's Phalarope 1 23 Aug 2019 Mylene Paulhus, Perreault N
 
319 Marbled Godwit 1 22 Aug 2019 marc thibault P
 
CHANDLER, Le Rocher-Percé
320 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 21 Aug 2019 Sylvain Prince P
 
Lac-Delage, La Jacques-Cartier
321 Upland Sandpiper 1 18 Aug 2019 Rémi Bédard N
 
Maison, Lotbinière
322 Great Shearwater 1 17 Aug 2019 Donna Gail Gaudet
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 15 Aug 2019 Sophie Berteau
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 10 10 Aug 2019 Diane Demers N
 
Traverse Godbout(2) -> Matane MRC Matanie, La Matanie
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 9 Aug 2019 Etienne Artigau N
 
Université de Montréal, Montréal
323 Grasshopper Sparrow 5 4 Aug 2019 Eric Patry P
 
Chemin Thorne Lake, Bristol Qc, Pontiac
large falcon sp. 1 2 Aug 2019 Yves Darveau
 
Ch. des Puits, Laterrière, Saguenay
324 LeConte's Sparrow 1 1 Aug 2019 David Turgeon N
 
Velvet/White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 2 30 Jul 2019 Sylvain Proulx P
 
325 Tricolored Heron 1 29 Jul 2019 Charles Villeneuve P
 
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 29 Jul 2019 Raymond Gagnon
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 25 Jul 2019 Myriam Therrien N
 
326 Orchard Oriole 2 13 Jul 2019 Donald McCutcheon N
 
Pike River, rang des Duquette, Brome-Missisquoi, Brome-Missisquoi
327 Cerulean Warbler 1 11 Jul 2019 Pat Moynahan N
 
Philipsburg Bird Sanctuary, Saint-Armand CA-QC (45.0245,-73.0824), Brome-Missisquoi
Asio sp. 1 9 Jul 2019 Catherine Dion N
 
Route du 3e-au-4e-Rang, Sainte-Hélène-de-Mancebourg, Québec, CA (48,742, -79,299), Abitibi-Ouest
328 Snowy Egret 1 7 Jul 2019 Émile Brisson-Curadeau P
 
624–664 Ch Principal, Grosse-Île CA-QC (47,6187,-61,4968), Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
329 Western Grebe 1 7 Jul 2019 Claude Auchu P
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
330 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 9 5 Jul 2019 David Turgeon P
 
Rang Sainte Marie, D'Autray
331 Golden-winged Warbler 1 4 Jul 2019 Denis Tétreault N
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 4 Jul 2019 Cindy Bouchard N
 
332 Blue Grosbeak 1 1 Jul 2019 Céline Boilard N
 
Route de la Grève, Kamouraska
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 29 Jun 2019 Martin Bourbeau N
 
333 Mute Swan 1 26 Jun 2019 Nelson Roy N
 
Tringa sp. 2 20 Jun 2019 Catherine Dion N
 
Rivière-Ojima, Québec, CA (48,913, -78,95), Abitibi-Ouest
334 Loggerhead Shrike 1 20 Jun 2019 Réal Bisson N
 
Bristol - Ch. de Thorne Lake, Pontiac
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 19 Jun 2019 SCF-CWS Québec Archives
 
Bassin de la baie d'Ungava parcelle 19FC76 site 2019_1, Kativik
Clay-colored x Field Sparrow (hybrid) 1 17 Jun 2019 Jocelyn Dubé N
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 17 Jun 2019 Kristen Lalla N
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 8 Jun 2019 Richard Lepage
 
400–410 Ch Notre-Dame S, Duhamel-Ouest CA-QC (47,3092,-79,4529), Témiscamingue
335 Western Tanager 1 3 Jun 2019 Mireille Tremblay P
 
Route St-Marc st-Honore, Le Fjord-du-Saguenay
336 Summer Tanager 1 31 May 2019 Mentions additionnelles Manicouagan P
 
Baie-Comeau, Manicouagan
Mourning Warbler x Common Yellowthroat (hybrid) 1 30 May 2019 Georges Lachaîne N
 
337 Garganey 1 28 May 2019 Josée St-Hilaire N
 
godwit sp. 1 27 May 2019 Dominique Lavoie N
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 27 May 2019 Émile Brisson-Curadeau N
 
heron sp. 1 26 May 2019 Amanda B. N
 
Piste Cyclable, Carignan/St-Hubert, Longueuil
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 1 26 May 2019 Tim Lenz P
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 25 May 2019 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 25 May 2019 Jacques Ibarzabal P
 
338 Painted Bunting 1 24 May 2019 COBSL Club P
 
Notre-Dame-des-Neiges, Les Basques
339 Hooded Warbler 1 20 May 2019 Gaétan Lord P
 
340 Black-necked Stilt 1 19 May 2019 Langis Sirois P
 
Baie-du-Febvre, Nicolet-Yamaska
341 Ruff 1 17 May 2019 Pierre Casavant N
 
412 Rang du Grand Chenal, Yamaska-Est, Québec, CA (46,053, -72,939), Pierre-De Saurel
342 Burrowing Owl 1 11 May 2019 Johanne Gagné P
 
Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Dominique Lavoie P
 
rue Renaud, Dolbeau-Mistassini, Maria-Chapdelaine
343 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 9 May 2019 Adam Desjardins P
 
344 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 30 Apr 2019 Denis Tétreault P
 
345 Townsend's Solitaire 1 29 Apr 2019 Colette Ferri N
 
Brigham, Chemin Coveduck, Brome-Missisquoi
346 American Avocet 1 28 Apr 2019 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec P
 
347 Fish Crow 2 22 Apr 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
348 Ivory Gull 1 19 Apr 2019 Emmanuel Hains P