AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

British Columbia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Andrew Tyrrell 16 Dec 2018 1
Bob Simons 16 Dec 2018 1
Michelle Baudais 16 Dec 2018 6
Harvey Dueck 16 Dec 2018 6
Nathan Hentze 16 Dec 2018 12
Blair Dudeck 16 Dec 2018 7
Willow English 16 Dec 2018 11
Jock McCracken 16 Dec 2018 4
Jeremy Gatten 16 Dec 2018 12
Jamie Luxton 16 Dec 2018 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Dan Tyson
442
2 Wayne Weber
441
3 Carlo Giovanella
436
4 Brian Self
432
5 Guy L. Monty
424
6 Ilya Povalyaev
421
7 Mike McGrenere
418
8 David Allinson
417
9 Richard Cannings
414
10 Keith Riding
410
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Metro Vancouver
398
2 Capital
383
3 Columbia-Shuswap
338
4 Central Kootenay
333
5 Okanagan-Similkameen
332
6 Alberni-Clayoquot
329
7 Comox-Strathcona
318
8 Fraser Valley
318
9 Nanaimo
312
10 Cariboo
308
All Counties...

524 Species 673,807 Checklists

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Anna's Hummingbird 3 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Our yard, Capital
gull sp. 1 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Our yard, Capital
2 Downy Woodpecker 1 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Our yard, Capital
3 Northern Flicker 1 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Our yard, Capital
4 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 2 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Our yard, Capital
5 Bewick's Wren 1 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Our yard, Capital
6 European Starling 100 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Our yard, Capital
7 House Finch 6 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Our yard, Capital
8 Fox Sparrow 1 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Our yard, Capital
9 Dark-eyed Junco 11 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Our yard, Capital
10 White-crowned Sparrow 4 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Our yard, Capital
11 Golden-crowned Sparrow 3 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Our yard, Capital
12 Song Sparrow 1 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Our yard, Capital
13 Spotted Towhee 2 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Our yard, Capital
14 House Sparrow 8 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Our yard, Capital
15 Snow Goose 25 15 Dec 2018 David Robichaud
 
16 Northern Pintail 2 15 Dec 2018 David Robichaud
 
17 Short-eared Owl 1 15 Dec 2018 David Robichaud
 
18 Canada Goose 400 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
19 Trumpeter Swan 30 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
20 American Wigeon 200 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
21 Mallard 100 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
22 Green-winged Teal 5 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
23 Killdeer 1 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
24 Glaucous-winged Gull 30 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
25 Bald Eagle 1 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
26 Common Raven 2 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
27 Northern Shoveler X 15 Dec 2018 Mike Fung
 
28 Gadwall X 15 Dec 2018 Mike Fung
 
29 Ring-necked Duck 11 15 Dec 2018 Mike Fung
 
30 Lesser Scaup X 15 Dec 2018 Mike Fung
 
31 Hooded Merganser 1 15 Dec 2018 Mike Fung
 
32 Ring-billed Gull X 15 Dec 2018 Mike Fung
 
33 Great Blue Heron 1 15 Dec 2018 Mike Fung
 
34 Black-capped Chickadee 2 15 Dec 2018 Mike Fung
 
35 Bufflehead 2 15 Dec 2018 Marie O'Shaughnessy
 
36 Common Merganser 2 15 Dec 2018 Marie O'Shaughnessy N
 
37 Black-bellied Plover 1 15 Dec 2018 Marie O'Shaughnessy
 
38 Belted Kingfisher 1 15 Dec 2018 Marie O'Shaughnessy
 
39 Wood Duck 8 15 Dec 2018 Joan Septembre
 
40 Pied-billed Grebe 1 15 Dec 2018 Joan Septembre
 
41 Marsh Wren 1 15 Dec 2018 Joan Septembre
 
42 Golden-crowned Kinglet 4 15 Dec 2018 Joan Septembre
 
43 Surf Scoter 350 15 Dec 2018 Ilya Povalyaev
 
44 White-winged Scoter 1 15 Dec 2018 Ilya Povalyaev
 
45 Barrow's Goldeneye 70 15 Dec 2018 Ilya Povalyaev
 
46 Black Oystercatcher 2 15 Dec 2018 Ilya Povalyaev
 
47 Black Turnstone 15 15 Dec 2018 Ilya Povalyaev
 
48 Surfbird 45 15 Dec 2018 Ilya Povalyaev
 
49 Mew Gull 2 15 Dec 2018 Ilya Povalyaev
 
50 Double-crested Cormorant 1 15 Dec 2018 Ilya Povalyaev
 
51 Pacific Wren 2 15 Dec 2018 Jeremy Gatten
 
Boys & Girls Clubs Wilderness Camp, Capital
52 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 15 Dec 2018 Jeremy Gatten
 
Boys & Girls Clubs Wilderness Camp, Capital
53 American Robin 15 15 Dec 2018 Jeremy Gatten
 
Boys & Girls Clubs Wilderness Camp, Capital
54 Common Goldeneye 1 15 Dec 2018 Grant Edwards
 
55 Red-breasted Merganser 2 15 Dec 2018 Grant Edwards
 
56 Greater Yellowlegs 1 15 Dec 2018 Grant Edwards
 
57 American Dipper 1 15 Dec 2018 Colin Clasen N
 
Grist Creek, Coquitlam, BC, Metro Vancouver
58 Varied Thrush 2 15 Dec 2018 Colin Clasen
 
Grist Creek, Coquitlam, BC, Metro Vancouver
59 California Quail 35 15 Dec 2018 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap
60 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 15 Dec 2018 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap
61 Horned Grebe 3 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
612 Franck Road, Saanich, British Columbia, CA (48.549, -123.37), Capital
62 Red-necked Grebe 2 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
612 Franck Road, Saanich, British Columbia, CA (48.549, -123.37), Capital
63 Rock Pigeon 1 15 Dec 2018 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap
64 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 15 Dec 2018 Tracee Geernaert
 
4873–4899 Beaver Rd, Saanich CA-BC (48.5072,-123.4103), Capital
65 Common Murre 2 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
612 Franck Road, Saanich, British Columbia, CA (48.549, -123.37), Capital
66 Pigeon Guillemot 4 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
612 Franck Road, Saanich, British Columbia, CA (48.549, -123.37), Capital
67 Pacific Loon 4 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
612 Franck Road, Saanich, British Columbia, CA (48.549, -123.37), Capital
68 Brandt's Cormorant 45 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
612 Franck Road, Saanich, British Columbia, CA (48.549, -123.37), Capital
69 Pelagic Cormorant 6 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
612 Franck Road, Saanich, British Columbia, CA (48.549, -123.37), Capital
70 American Kestrel 1 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
612 Franck Road, Saanich, British Columbia, CA (48.549, -123.37), Capital
71 Peregrine Falcon 1 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
612 Franck Road, Saanich, British Columbia, CA (48.549, -123.37), Capital
72 Mountain Chickadee 2 15 Dec 2018 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap
73 Bushtit 9 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
612 Franck Road, Saanich, British Columbia, CA (48.549, -123.37), Capital
74 White-throated Sparrow 3 15 Dec 2018 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap
75 Merlin 1 15 Dec 2018 Jody Wells
 
blackbird sp. X 15 Dec 2018 Jody Wells
 
76 Northern Harrier 1 15 Dec 2018 Serge Wolf N
 
Petrocan Beaverly, Fraser-Fort George
77 Wild Turkey 6 15 Dec 2018 marlene johnston
 
78 Steller's Jay 1 15 Dec 2018 marlene johnston
 
79 Townsend's Solitaire 1 15 Dec 2018 marlene johnston
 
80 Bohemian Waxwing 13 15 Dec 2018 marlene johnston
 
81 Pileated Woodpecker 1 15 Dec 2018 Gordon Hart P
 
3837 Blue Valley Road, Victoria, British Columbia, CA (48.511, -123.468), Capital
82 Brewer's Blackbird 28 15 Dec 2018 Kathryn Clouston
 
CV - Condensory area, Comox-Strathcona
83 Red-tailed Hawk 1 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Blenkinsop East - Malton & Environs, Capital
84 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 15 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Blenkinsop East - Malton & Environs, Capital
85 Northwestern Crow 1 15 Dec 2018 Tonette McEwan
 
McEwans' Farm, Squamish-Lillooet
86 Marbled Murrelet 5 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
3274 Campion Road, Saanichton, British Columbia, CA (48.558, -123.365), Capital
87 Greater Scaup 1 15 Dec 2018 Eric Newton
 
88 American Coot 295 15 Dec 2018 Eric Newton
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 15 Dec 2018 Paul Clapham
 
shorebird sp. 60 15 Dec 2018 Graham Sorenson
 
89 Brant 82 15 Dec 2018 Guy L. Monty
 
90 Harlequin Duck 2 15 Dec 2018 Guy L. Monty
 
91 Dunlin 389 15 Dec 2018 Guy L. Monty
 
92 Iceland Gull 37 15 Dec 2018 Guy L. Monty
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 73 15 Dec 2018 Guy L. Monty
 
93 Common Loon 15 15 Dec 2018 Guy L. Monty
 
cormorant sp. 40 15 Dec 2018 Michael Rogers
 
Victoria CBC Zone 8 afternoon 603 Fort Rodd Hill Road, Victoria, British Columbia, CA (48.433, -123.453), Capital
94 Black-billed Magpie 3 15 Dec 2018 Jamie Luxton
 
Okanagan Rail Trail--Hardy to Dilworth, Central Okanagan
95 Brown Creeper 1 15 Dec 2018 Tracee Geernaert
 
4250–4400 North Rd, Saanich CA-BC (48.4859,-123.4112), Capital
96 Pine Siskin 30 15 Dec 2018 Tracee Geernaert
 
4250–4400 North Rd, Saanich CA-BC (48.4859,-123.4112), Capital
97 Hairy Woodpecker 2 15 Dec 2018 Pender Island - Records
 
98 Wilson's Snipe 1 15 Dec 2018 Jeremy Gatten
 
Veteran's Memorial Parkway gravel pit, Capital
99 Mourning Dove 1 15 Dec 2018 Leah Ramsay
 
230 Goward Rd, Capital
100 Red-throated Loon 3 15 Dec 2018 David Robichaud
 
Campion and Franck Seawatch sites, Capital
101 American Crow 2 15 Dec 2018 R. C. Woods
 
415 Carbonate st, nelson, Central Kootenay
102 Long-tailed Duck 2 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
3274 Campion Road, Saanichton, British Columbia, CA (48.557, -123.366), Capital
103 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 15 Dec 2018 Cathy Reader
 
Third Lake, Capital
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 15 Dec 2018 Marie O'Shaughnessy
 
Cadboro Bay/Gyro Park, Capital
104 Pygmy Nuthatch 3 15 Dec 2018 Kalin Ocana
 
105 Turkey Vulture 1 15 Dec 2018 Jeremy Kimm
 
Colwood Corners, Capital
106 Northern Shrike 1 15 Dec 2018 pat huet
 
Tooze Rd., Central Kootenay
107 American Goldfinch 30 15 Dec 2018 Suzy Wright
 
Freeman Rd, Cariboo
108 Eurasian Wigeon 6 15 Dec 2018 Grant Edwards P
 
109 Eared Grebe 1 15 Dec 2018 Grant Edwards
 
110 California Gull 2 15 Dec 2018 Grant Edwards P
 
Larus sp. X 15 Dec 2018 Jim Wright N
 
111 Purple Finch 1 15 Dec 2018 Colin Clasen
 
112 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 15 Dec 2018 Colin Clasen
 
113 Cackling Goose 30 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
114 Bonaparte's Gull 1 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
115 Western Meadowlark 1 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
116 Red-winged Blackbird 1 15 Dec 2018 Julie Wilmott
 
117 Townsend's Warbler 1 15 Dec 2018 Julie Wilmott
 
duck sp. 1 15 Dec 2018 Kaichi Huang
 
118 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 15 Dec 2018 Cameron Eckert N
 
CA-BC-3640-3648 S Klondike Hwy (59.7241,-135.0158), Stikine
119 Swamp Sparrow 1 15 Dec 2018 Nathan Hentze
 
120 Chukar 10 15 Dec 2018 Ian Routley N
 
121 Cedar Waxwing 2 15 Dec 2018 Chris Charlesworth
 
Hobson Road, Central Okanagan
122 Cooper's Hawk 1 15 Dec 2018 Grant Sigaty
 
123 Ruffed Grouse 1 15 Dec 2018 Christopher Coxson
 
124 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 15 Dec 2018 Christopher Di Corrado
 
1015 Tobermory Way, Squamish CA-BC (49.7455,-123.1032), Squamish-Lillooet
diurnal raptor sp. 1 15 Dec 2018 Jody Wells N
 
CA-British Columbia-Victoria-650 Brookleigh Road - 48.538x-123.394, Capital
125 Canada Jay 3 15 Dec 2018 Christopher Coxson
 
redpoll sp. 1 15 Dec 2018 Christopher Coxson
 
126 White-winged Crossbill 4 15 Dec 2018 Christopher Coxson
 
127 American Pipit 85 15 Dec 2018 Jeremy Gatten
 
128 Savannah Sparrow 1 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
129 Red Crossbill 10 15 Dec 2018 Sebastien Robitaille
 
District of Highlands Community Hall, Capital
130 Blue Jay 3 15 Dec 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Hosmer, East Kootenay
131 Great Horned Owl 1 15 Dec 2018 Nathan Hentze
 
Colquitz--Roy Rd to Loenholm Rd, Capital
132 Rough-legged Hawk 1 15 Dec 2018 Michelle Hamilton
 
133 Pine Grosbeak 1 15 Dec 2018 Michelle Hamilton
 
134 Cassin's Finch 2 15 Dec 2018 Michelle Hamilton
 
135 Tundra Swan 1 15 Dec 2018 James Jansen
 
136 Greater White-fronted Goose 19 15 Dec 2018 Linda Dupuis
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 15 Dec 2018 Shirley Giles
 
CA-BC-Topley Landing Babine Dr, Bulkley-Nechako
137 Harris's Sparrow 1 15 Dec 2018 Zach Westfall P
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 8 15 Dec 2018 Greg Scott N
 
138 Western Grebe 4 15 Dec 2018 John Gordon
 
grebe sp. 1 15 Dec 2018 John Gordon
 
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 1 15 Dec 2018 John Gordon
 
139 Herring Gull 2 15 Dec 2018 Bryan Vroom
 
140 Hermit Thrush 1 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
6398 Oldfield Road, Saanichton, British Columbia, CA (48.556, -123.417), Capital
141 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 15 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
6398 Oldfield Road, Saanichton, British Columbia, CA (48.556, -123.417), Capital
142 White-breasted Nuthatch 4 15 Dec 2018 James Jansen
 
West Kelowna McDougall Rd, Central Okanagan
143 Common Redpoll 6 15 Dec 2018 Sandy Proulx
 
144 Palm Warbler 1 15 Dec 2018 klaus emmaneel N
 
145 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 15 Dec 2018 Gavin Anstee
 
146 Evening Grosbeak 1 15 Dec 2018 David Fraser
 
147 Ruddy Duck 1 15 Dec 2018 Rebecca Golat
 
148 Barred Owl 1 15 Dec 2018 Alan Clarkson
 
finch sp. 3 15 Dec 2018 Cos van Wermeskerken
 
149 Clark's Nutcracker 1 15 Dec 2018 Laura Duncan
 
Butte - 49.6232x-115.9086 - Mar 24, 2014, 5:20 PM, East Kootenay
150 Snow Bunting 6 15 Dec 2018 Grant Edwards N
 
151 Western Bluebird 1 15 Dec 2018 Eric Newton
 
home, Okanagan-Similkameen
152 Hutton's Vireo 1 15 Dec 2018 Bridget Spencer N
 
153 Redhead 5 15 Dec 2018 Darren Kirby
 
154 Spotted Sandpiper 2 15 Dec 2018 Kim Beardmore
 
216–228 Albert Head Rd, Metchosin CA-BC (48.3901,-123.4917), Capital
155 Rhinoceros Auklet 4 15 Dec 2018 Kim Beardmore
 
216–228 Albert Head Rd, Metchosin CA-BC (48.3901,-123.4917), Capital
156 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 15 Dec 2018 David Robichaud
 
Farm Fields South of Island View Beach, Capital
swan sp. 3 15 Dec 2018 Jock McCracken
 
157 Canvasback 1 15 Dec 2018 Jock McCracken
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 4 15 Dec 2018 Ann Scarfe
 
158 Virginia Rail 1 15 Dec 2018 Pender Island - Records
 
scoter sp. 12 15 Dec 2018 Geoffrey Newell N
 
CBC - Oak Bay, Capital
159 Ancient Murrelet 12 15 Dec 2018 Geoffrey Newell
 
CBC - Oak Bay, Capital
alcid sp. 4 15 Dec 2018 Geoffrey Newell N
 
CBC - Oak Bay, Capital
160 Western Gull 1 15 Dec 2018 Geoffrey Newell
 
CBC - Oak Bay, Capital
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 15 Dec 2018 Louise Blight
 
Victoria--East Esquimalt & Vic West CBC count, Capital
161 American Tree Sparrow 1 15 Dec 2018 Arnold Skei N
 
Sechelt-- area B CBC, Sunshine Coast
sparrow sp. 4 15 Dec 2018 Louise Blight
 
Victoria--East Esquimalt & Vic West CBC count, Capital
passerine sp. 4 15 Dec 2018 Louise Blight
 
Victoria--East Esquimalt & Vic West CBC count, Capital
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 3 15 Dec 2018 David Robichaud
 
162 Western Screech-Owl 1 15 Dec 2018 Michelle Hamilton
 
163 Golden Eagle 1 15 Dec 2018 Scott Thomson
 
Westside Rd (General Area), Central Okanagan
164 Boreal Chickadee 1 15 Dec 2018 Jim Sims N
 
chickadee sp. 1 14 Dec 2018 Blaire Smith
 
CA-BC-East Kootenay C (49.4736,-115.4770), East Kootenay
Cackling/Canada Goose 15 14 Dec 2018 trevor b
 
165 Mute Swan 2 14 Dec 2018 Monica Nugent
 
New Westminster Quay, Fraser River, Metro Vancouver
Aythya sp. 25 14 Dec 2018 trevor b
 
166 Canyon Wren 1 14 Dec 2018 Jim & Deirdre Turnbull
 
167 Glaucous Gull 1 14 Dec 2018 Nathan Hentze P
 
wren sp. 1 14 Dec 2018 Ian Routley N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 14 Dec 2018 David M. Bell
 
168 Black Scoter 1 14 Dec 2018 al kirkley
 
fairwinds drive, Nanaimo
loon sp. 3 14 Dec 2018 al kirkley
 
fairwinds drive, Nanaimo
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 13 Dec 2018 trevor b
 
169 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 12 Dec 2018 Michael Shepard
 
House/Purple Finch 2 12 Dec 2018 Warren Cronan
 
170 Rusty Blackbird 2 12 Dec 2018 Chris Charlesworth P
 
171 Spruce Grouse 5 12 Dec 2018 Andrew Tyrrell
 
(57.1014,-122.0832), Peace River
172 Sanderling 28 12 Dec 2018 Keith Riding
 
hawk sp. 2 12 Dec 2018 Michael Sather N
 
McKechnie Road, Pitt Meadows, Metro Vancouver
173 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 12 Dec 2018 Grant Edwards
 
174 Long-billed Curlew 1 12 Dec 2018 Martin Gebauer
 
175 Marbled Godwit 2 12 Dec 2018 Martin Gebauer
 
176 Long-eared Owl 2 12 Dec 2018 Chris Charlesworth
 
177 Northern Goshawk 1 11 Dec 2018 Daniel Donnecke P
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 11 Dec 2018 Daniel Donnecke
 
178 Green Heron 1 11 Dec 2018 Bridget Spencer P
 
Willows Stable, 57th and Balaclava, Metro Vancouver
179 Short-tailed Shearwater 4 11 Dec 2018 Guy L. Monty
 
180 Prairie Falcon 1 11 Dec 2018 carol turnbull P
 
181 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 11 Dec 2018 marlene johnston N
 
182 Sandhill Crane 15 10 Dec 2018 Zach Westfall P
 
183 Long-billed Dowitcher 8 10 Dec 2018 Zach Westfall
 
dabbling duck sp. 67 10 Dec 2018 Sandy McRuer
 
184 Northern Mockingbird 1 10 Dec 2018 Geoffrey Newell P
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 10 Dec 2018 Andrew & Karen Westerhof
 
Duck Under Farm, Nanaimo
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 10 Dec 2018 Kathryn Clouston
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 3 10 Dec 2018 Kathryn Clouston
 
Surf/Black Scoter 8 9 Dec 2018 Vibeke Pedersen
 
185 Snowy Owl 1 9 Dec 2018 Christopher Coxson P
 
Cutoff Rd, Peace River
186 Winter Wren 1 9 Dec 2018 Jeremy Gatten L
 
187 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 9 Dec 2018 Chris Charlesworth P
 
188 White-tailed Ptarmigan 1 9 Dec 2018 Christopher Siddle P
 
Silver Star Mt village + Knoll, North Okanagan
189 Hoary Redpoll 1 9 Dec 2018 Christopher Coxson N
 
Baldonnel--255 Rd, Beatton River Valley, Peace River
190 Western Sandpiper 1 9 Dec 2018 George Clulow
 
191 Ruff 1 8 Dec 2018 Graham Sorenson P
 
192 Rock Sandpiper 3 8 Dec 2018 Arnold Skei
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 8 Dec 2018 Jody Wells
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 8 Dec 2018 David M. Bell N
 
crow/raven sp. 2 8 Dec 2018 Rick Dunning
 
woodpecker sp. 1 8 Dec 2018 Michael Kennedy
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 8 Dec 2018 Ken Willis
 
193 Band-tailed Pigeon 29 8 Dec 2018 Rob Lyske N
 
CA-BC-North Vancouver-1275 W Keith Rd - 49.3266x-123.1097, Metro Vancouver
194 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 8 Dec 2018 Rick Zapf P
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 7 Dec 2018 Mike McGrenere
 
195 Common Yellowthroat 1 7 Dec 2018 Chris Charlesworth N
 
196 Least Sandpiper 6 7 Dec 2018 James Thompson
 
American/Northwestern Crow 1 7 Dec 2018 jean benoit
 
Back yard, Fraser Valley
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 6 Dec 2018 Cole Gaerber P
 
falcon sp. 1 6 Dec 2018 kirsten mills
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 6 Dec 2018 Sachi Snively N
 
197 Yellow-billed Loon 1 6 Dec 2018 Stephen Ellis N
 
eagle sp. 1 6 Dec 2018 marlene johnston
 
198 Boreal Owl 1 6 Dec 2018 Ray Wershler P
 
grouse sp. 8 6 Dec 2018 Odin Scholz
 
(50.8952,-122.2909), Squamish-Lillooet
199 Tufted Puffin 1 5 Dec 2018 Guy L. Monty N
 
200 Mountain Bluebird 3 5 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham N
 
Bull River--Kootenay River, East Kootenay
Purple/Cassin's Finch 3 5 Dec 2018 Janice Arndt N
 
201 Philadelphia Vireo 1 4 Dec 2018 Paul Clapham P
 
202 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 4 Dec 2018 Dan Tyson N
 
203 Horned Lark 1 2 Dec 2018 Ann Nightingale
 
pigeon/dove sp. 16 2 Dec 2018 Robyn Byrne
 
Buteo sp. 1 2 Dec 2018 Squamish Estuary Conservation Society
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 2 Dec 2018 Iwan Lewylle
 
204 Chipping Sparrow 1 1 Dec 2018 Dan Tyson N
 
Hale Road, Pitt Meadows, Metro Vancouver
swallow sp. 1 1 Dec 2018 Allan Jensen
 
205 Barn Swallow 1 1 Dec 2018 Caroline K
 
hummingbird sp. 2 1 Dec 2018 Rob DuMont N
 
Charleson Park & Seawall, Metro Vancouver
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 30 Nov 2018 Cole Gaerber P
 
206 Tree Swallow 2 30 Nov 2018 Cole Gaerber N
 
207 Cliff Swallow 2 30 Nov 2018 Cole Gaerber N
 
208 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 30 Nov 2018 Kalin Ocana N
 
Catharus sp. 1 30 Nov 2018 Daniel Donnecke
 
Casa Linda Dr, Saanich, Capital
goose sp. 40 29 Nov 2018 ROBIN ROBINSON N
 
Senior Centre Juan De Fuca Rec Centre , Colwood , British Columbia, CA (48.445, -123.465), Capital
209 American Bittern 1 29 Nov 2018 Brian Avent
 
murrelet sp. 3 29 Nov 2018 trevor b
 
210 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 27 Nov 2018 Chris Charlesworth A
 
211 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 25 Nov 2018 Susanne de Montreuil P
 
Philpott Forest Service Rd, Central Okanagan
212 Dusky Grouse 2 25 Nov 2018 Lubna Khan P
 
Desous Mountain - Shiny Badger Bike Trail, Cariboo
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 25 Nov 2018 Daniel Donnecke N
 
213 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 24 Nov 2018 Guy L. Monty
 
Hilliers Farm, Nanaimo
214 Eurasian Skylark 2 22 Nov 2018 Acacia Spencer-Hills
 
215 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 22 Nov 2018 John Gordon P
 
216 Osprey 1 20 Nov 2018 Andrew & Karen Westerhof P
 
Numukamis Bay, Alberni-Clayoquot
217 Cinnamon Teal 1 20 Nov 2018 Michael Sather
 
218 Wilson's Warbler 1 19 Nov 2018 Mary Robichaud N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 30 19 Nov 2018 Charlene van de Kamp P
 
219 Black-and-white Warbler 1 19 Nov 2018 Matthias Bieber N
 
220 Brown Pelican 1 19 Nov 2018 Vibeke Pedersen P
 
221 Whimbrel 1 19 Nov 2018 Jeff Gaskin N
 
Tsawwassen ferry Causeway, Delta, Metro Vancouver
222 Willet 1 18 Nov 2018 Hui Sim N
 
teal sp. 8 18 Nov 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Baynes Lake--Waldo, East Kootenay
223 Pectoral Sandpiper X 18 Nov 2018 Michelle Baudais
 
peep sp. 50 18 Nov 2018 Christopher Di Corrado
 
224 Heermann's Gull 2 18 Nov 2018 ROBIN ROBINSON N
 
Aylard Farm -beechey Head Sooke, British Columbia, CA (48.317, -123.649), Capital
225 Blue-winged Teal 2 18 Nov 2018 Iwan Lewylle N
 
226 Gray Partridge 8 17 Nov 2018 Dan Tyson N
 
227 Tropical Kingbird 1 17 Nov 2018 Jim Wright N
 
228 Sooty Grouse 1 17 Nov 2018 Lena Ware
 
229 Sora 1 17 Nov 2018 Carl Hughes N
 
230 Lapland Longspur 1 17 Nov 2018 Carl Hughes N
 
231 Cassin's Auklet 1 17 Nov 2018 David M. Bell N
 
232 Rock Wren 2 16 Nov 2018 Brad Vissia P
 
Keremeos Greg and Cindy's, Okanagan-Similkameen
233 Black-legged Kittiwake 3 14 Nov 2018 Ian Cruickshank N
 
owl sp. 1 13 Nov 2018 Jody Wells N
 
234 Western Tanager 1 13 Nov 2018 Carey Bergman P
 
235 Vesper Sparrow 1 12 Nov 2018 Geoffrey Newell N
 
236 Ruddy Turnstone 1 11 Nov 2018 Ian Cruickshank P
 
237 Say's Phoebe 1 11 Nov 2018 Chris Charlesworth P
 
238 Parasitic Jaeger 1 11 Nov 2018 Neil MacLeod N
 
Mute x Trumpeter Swan (hybrid) 1 11 Nov 2018 Cathy Carlson
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 5 10 Nov 2018 Ian Cruickshank N
 
239 Little Gull 1 9 Nov 2018 Cathy Reader N
 
2716 Hibbens Close, Victoria CA-BC (48.4559,-123.2989), Capital
240 Nashville Warbler 1 9 Nov 2018 Gary Davidson N
 
Nakusp, Central Kootenay
241 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 8 Nov 2018 Jeremy Gatten P
 
242 Clark's Grebe 1 8 Nov 2018 Melissa Hafting P
 
243 Swainson's Thrush 1 8 Nov 2018 Sandra Kinsey P
 
alpine drive, Fraser-Fort George
244 House Wren 1 8 Nov 2018 Edward Nygren N
 
245 Red Phalarope 1 7 Nov 2018 Jim Sims N
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 3 6 Nov 2018 Sandra Kinsey
 
nuthatch sp. 1 5 Nov 2018 Nahm / Calder
 
Ta Ta Ck Branch Ranch, East Kootenay
246 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 5 Nov 2018 Evan Pye N
 
home, Peace River
waterfowl sp. 20 4 Nov 2018 Jim Hurvid N
 
Sylvan Lake Cranbrook, British Columbia, CA, East Kootenay
247 American Golden-Plover 1 4 Nov 2018 Marc Sole P
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 57 2 Nov 2018 Phil Ranson N
 
Horsefly Bay, Quesnel Lake., Cariboo
248 American White Pelican 1 2 Nov 2018 Cathy Antoniazzi N
 
Kamloops--Lower Sahali, Thompson-Nicola
ptarmigan sp. 1 1 Nov 2018 Ken Wright
 
sapsucker sp. 1 31 Oct 2018 Ren Ferguson
 
Salt Spring Centre of Yoga, Capital
249 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 31 Oct 2018 Zach Westfall P
 
250 Magnolia Warbler 1 30 Oct 2018 Craig Sandvig P
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 30 Oct 2018 Alan Barnard
 
Cranbrook--Eff Irrigation Fields, East Kootenay
251 American Redstart 1 30 Oct 2018 Ann Nightingale P
 
252 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 30 Oct 2018 Geoffrey Newell N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 4 29 Oct 2018 Jody Wells
 
253 Swainson's Hawk 1 29 Oct 2018 Reba and Allan Dupilka
 
254 Black Swift 1 29 Oct 2018 Guy L. Monty N
 
kinglet sp. 2 28 Oct 2018 Nahm / Calder
 
Cranbrook--Wilks Road Hill, East Kootenay
255 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 28 Oct 2018 Roger Beardmore P
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 28 Oct 2018 Rick Zapf
 
256 Red-throated Pipit 1 28 Oct 2018 Jody Wells N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 5 27 Oct 2018 Kaichi Huang
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 2 27 Oct 2018 Kaichi Huang N
 
257 California Scrub-Jay 2 24 Oct 2018 Carlo Giovanella N
 
Maple Ridge Dover Street at 122 Ave, Metro Vancouver
258 Red-necked Phalarope 4 24 Oct 2018 Edward Jordan
 
crossbill sp. 4 23 Oct 2018 Dianne Cooper N
 
Fort Steele--Kelly Rd, East Kootenay
259 Caspian Tern 1 22 Oct 2018 Melissa Hafting N
 
260 Cassin's Vireo 1 22 Oct 2018 Larry Cowan N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 10 21 Oct 2018 Ilya Povalyaev
 
261 Pomarine Jaeger 1 21 Oct 2018 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
262 Black-footed Albatross 110 21 Oct 2018 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
263 Northern Fulmar 150 21 Oct 2018 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
264 Pink-footed Shearwater 15 21 Oct 2018 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
265 Flesh-footed Shearwater 2 21 Oct 2018 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
266 Buller's Shearwater 30 21 Oct 2018 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
267 Sooty Shearwater 600 21 Oct 2018 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
shearwater sp. 50 21 Oct 2018 Ilya Povalyaev
 
268 Red Knot 1 20 Oct 2018 Marc Sole
 
269 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 20 Oct 2018 Kaichi Huang P
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 2 20 Oct 2018 David M. Bell N
 
270 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 19 Oct 2018 Suzy Wright
 
Savona access road, Thompson-Nicola
jaeger sp. 3 19 Oct 2018 Bryan Calk N
 
(49.2891,-123.1075), Metro Vancouver
271 Common Tern 2 19 Oct 2018 Bryan Calk
 
(49.2891,-123.1075), Metro Vancouver
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 18 Oct 2018 Karen Jungnitsch N
 
127 Summit Cres, Mackenzie CA-BC (55.3395,-123.1073), Fraser-Fort George
bluebird sp. 1 17 Oct 2018 Jo Ellen Floer
 
272 Wandering Tattler 1 16 Oct 2018 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington
273 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 2 16 Oct 2018 Christopher Coxson
 
274 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 16 Oct 2018 Christopher Coxson N
 
275 Violet-green Swallow 1 16 Oct 2018 David M. Bell
 
276 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 16 Oct 2018 David M. Bell P
 
277 Pine Bunting 1 15 Oct 2018 Maury Swoveland P
 
large shorebird sp. 40 15 Oct 2018 Columbia Wetlands N
 
278 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 15 Oct 2018 James Bradley P
 
Sannichton (residential), Capital
merganser sp. 1 15 Oct 2018 Tracy Allard N
 
Boya Lake--Campground Bay, Stikine
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 3 14 Oct 2018 Walter Thorne N
 
Minette Bay, Kitimat-Stikine
279 Yellow Warbler 1 14 Oct 2018 Iwan Van Veen
 
280 Upland Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2018 David Fraser P
 
CA-BC-Saanichton (48.5964,-123.4122), Capital
Steller's x Blue Jay (hybrid) 1 13 Oct 2018 Sandra Kinsey N
 
Bowron FSR -- km 16-17, Fraser-Fort George
281 Rufous Hummingbird 1 12 Oct 2018 Guy L. Monty N
 
pipit sp. 1 12 Oct 2018 David Fraser N
 
CA-BC-Saanichton (48.5964,-123.4122), Capital
282 Western Wood-Pewee 1 11 Oct 2018 Richard Cannings P
 
Grand Forks—South Ruckle, Kootenay Boundary
283 Semipalmated Plover 3 10 Oct 2018 Mark Wynja
 
284 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 10 Oct 2018 Sandy Proulx N
 
Kokanee Bay, Lac la Hache, Cariboo
285 Northern Waterthrush 1 9 Oct 2018 John Hodges N
 
286 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 9 Oct 2018 Janice Arndt N
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 8 Oct 2018 Edward James Gronning P
 
287 Warbling Vireo 1 8 Oct 2018 Phil Ranson N
 
288 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 7 Oct 2018 Rosemary Clapham P
 
CA-BC-Vancouver- Backyard 49.2438x-123.1760, Metro Vancouver
289 American Avocet 1 6 Oct 2018 Mike Bentley P
 
Wardner / Ft. Steele Rd - South, East Kootenay
290 Lesser Goldfinch 1 6 Oct 2018 Dianne Cooper P
 
Wycliffe--McLure's Farm Corner, East Kootenay
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 6 Oct 2018 Sandra Kinsey N
 
Rainbow-Sawtooth FSR--km 8, Fraser-Fort George
Empidonax sp. 1 6 Oct 2018 Jane Tillotson N
 
Creston Valley, Central Kootenay
bird sp. 1 6 Oct 2018 Tracy Allard N
 
291 Vaux's Swift 2 6 Oct 2018 Ian Cruickshank N
 
292 Tennessee Warbler 1 5 Oct 2018 Larry Joseph P
 
My back yard, Kitimat-Stikine
small falcon sp. 1 5 Oct 2018 Bob Littlejohns N
 
293 Sabine's Gull 1 4 Oct 2018 Jack Bindernagel P
 
courtenay river, Comox-Strathcona
294 Western Kingbird 1 4 Oct 2018 Adrian Dorst P
 
Lovekin Rock parkinglot, Alberni-Clayoquot
thrush sp. 1 4 Oct 2018 Robert Whetham P
 
295 Dusky Flycatcher 1 4 Oct 2018 Paul Foth N
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 3 Oct 2018 Kaichi Huang N
 
296 Black-tailed Gull 1 3 Oct 2018 Edward Jordan P
 
Major Islet, Powell River
297 Gray Catbird 1 3 Oct 2018 Matthias Bieber N
 
Calidris sp. 1 2 Oct 2018 marlene johnston N
 
298 Baird's Sandpiper 1 1 Oct 2018 Sandy Bowie
 
Dusky/Sooty Grouse 1 1 Oct 2018 Tom Beeke
 
299 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 1 Oct 2018 Barry Kinch
 
300 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 29 Sep 2018 Ted Hillary N
 
301 Franklin's Gull 1 29 Sep 2018 Emily Williams
 
302 Common Nighthawk 1 28 Sep 2018 Daniel Donnecke P
 
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 2 28 Sep 2018 Jeff Gaskin N
 
303 Broad-winged Hawk 3 27 Sep 2018 Ren Ferguson N
 
304 Red-eyed Vireo 1 27 Sep 2018 Scott Thomson N
 
Westbank - Rose Valley Lake, Central Okanagan
305 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 26 Sep 2018 David M. Bell N
 
306 Hudsonian Godwit 1 25 Sep 2018 Ted Hillary N
 
307 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 24 Sep 2018 Karen Clark N
 
Indian Head, SK S0G 2K0, East Kootenay
308 Stilt Sandpiper 1 23 Sep 2018 Ilya Povalyaev N
 
phalarope sp. 2 23 Sep 2018 Catherine Craig N
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 23 Sep 2018 pierre geoffray N
 
309 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 23 Sep 2018 The Lahaies
 
Ferguson's Pond, Okanagan-Similkameen
310 Solitary Sandpiper 1 23 Sep 2018 Ted Hillary
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 1 23 Sep 2018 trevor b
 
311 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 23 Sep 2018 Jim Sims N
 
312 Common Poorwill 1 22 Sep 2018 Neill Vanhinsberg N
 
313 Willow Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2018 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
314 LeConte's Sparrow 1 22 Sep 2018 TLBO Data P
 
315 Bank Swallow 10 21 Sep 2018 Ted Hillary
 
316 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 21 Sep 2018 Alan Barnard N
 
Home, East Kootenay
317 Purple Martin 2 21 Sep 2018 Chris Charlesworth
 
Spizella sp. 1 20 Sep 2018 Carl Hughes N
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 20 Sep 2018 Ted Hindmarch
 
318 Brewer's Sparrow 1 20 Sep 2018 Sue Elwell
 
319 Canada Warbler 1 20 Sep 2018 David M. Bell N
 
plover sp. 1 20 Sep 2018 Jim Sims P
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 19 Sep 2018 Isaac N. P
 
Kenna Cartwright Park (Southeast) -- Hawk Watch Viewpoint, Thompson-Nicola
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 19 Sep 2018 Reba and Allan Dupilka N
 
320 Common Grackle 2 18 Sep 2018 Kevin Knight
 
Fernie, BC, East Kootenay
321 Wilson's Phalarope 2 18 Sep 2018 Ted Hillary
 
322 Arctic Tern 2 17 Sep 2018 Reba and Allan Dupilka P
 
Little Shuswap Lake Home, Columbia-Shuswap
Common/Arctic Tern 1 17 Sep 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
CA-BC-Bowron Lake Park (53.2101,-121.0195), Cariboo
323 Lazuli Bunting 1 17 Sep 2018 Michelle Hamilton P
 
Kelowna Ryder Drive, Central Okanagan
324 Least Flycatcher 1 17 Sep 2018 TLBO Data
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 17 Sep 2018 marlene johnston N
 
325 Slaty-backed Gull 1 16 Sep 2018 Peter Lypkie N
 
326 South Polar Skua 3 16 Sep 2018 Nimali Seneviratne
 
Ucluelet Pelargic Trip, Alberni-Clayoquot
327 Laysan Albatross 1 15 Sep 2018 Doug Martin
 
tern sp. 1 15 Sep 2018 Christopher Coxson N
 
328 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 15 Sep 2018 Brad Vissia N
 
swift sp. 30 14 Sep 2018 Isaac N. N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 14 Sep 2018 Gary Davidson N
 
329 Blackpoll Warbler 2 13 Sep 2018 Emily Williams
 
330 Bobolink 1 13 Sep 2018 Geoffrey Newell N
 
331 Eastern Kingbird 2 13 Sep 2018 A H H .
 
Sterna sp. 1 12 Sep 2018 Evan Pye N
 
332 Costa's Hummingbird 1 11 Sep 2018 Kurt Hennige N
 
333 Alder Flycatcher 1 10 Sep 2018 Vicki St Germaine
 
auklet sp. 1 10 Sep 2018 Mark Burns N
 
Queen Charlotte Sound—Inside Passage cruise, Mount Waddington
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 9 Sep 2018 Jody Wells P
 
334 Orchard Oriole 1 9 Sep 2018 Kalin Ocana P
 
Scolopacidae sp. 1 9 Sep 2018 Jim Sims N
 
335 Lark Bunting 1 8 Sep 2018 Rand Rudland N
 
336 Calliope Hummingbird 1 8 Sep 2018 Ian Routley N
 
337 Bullock's Oriole 1 6 Sep 2018 Dianne Cooper N
 
338 Common Ringed Plover 1 6 Sep 2018 Vibeke Pedersen P
 
339 White-throated Swift 2 5 Sep 2018 Heidi van Vliet
 
340 Snowy Plover 1 4 Sep 2018 Don Manson P
 
341 Willow Ptarmigan 3 4 Sep 2018 Richard Klauke N
 
White Pass, Stikine
342 Little Stint 1 3 Sep 2018 Dave Olson N
 
343 Rock Ptarmigan 2 2 Sep 2018 Kaiden Bosch
 
Loquitts Pass/Ridge, Sunshine Coast
344 Lark Sparrow 1 1 Sep 2018 Mike McGrenere P
 
Roundhouse Esquimalt Road, Capital
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 1 Sep 2018 Dwaine Laxdal P
 
807 Norn Rd Quesnel, Cariboo
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 4 31 Aug 2018 Iwan Van Veen N
 
cranberry lake, Powell River
345 Veery 1 31 Aug 2018 Kevin Knight
 
1330 McDonald Ave, East Kootenay
vireo sp. 1 30 Aug 2018 N
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 30 Aug 2018 TLBO Data
 
346 Great Egret 1 29 Aug 2018 Dan Tyson P
 
347 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 27 Aug 2018 Richard James P
 
Whiffen Spit, Capital
348 Eastern Phoebe 1 27 Aug 2018 Evan Pye
 
349 Ovenbird 1 27 Aug 2018 Mike Bentley N
 
Maiden Lake & Great Northern Trail, East Kootenay
350 Black Tern 1 27 Aug 2018 Kris Andrews P
 
351 Baltimore Oriole 1 26 Aug 2018 Christopher Coxson
 
Highway 29 - Peace overview rest stop, Peace River
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 26 Aug 2018 Walter Thorne
 
352 Blue-headed Vireo 2 25 Aug 2018 Christopher Coxson
 
353 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 23 Aug 2018 Walter Thorne
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 22 Aug 2018 Nick Balachanoff N
 
354 Brown Booby 1 22 Aug 2018 Gordon Curry P
 
Queen Charlotte Strait off red can buoy, Mount Waddington
355 White-winged Dove 1 22 Aug 2018 Ruth Vandenbor P
 
Port Renfrew Marina & RV Park, Capital
356 Northern Parula 1 22 Aug 2018 Geoffrey Newell N
 
357 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 22 Aug 2018 Walter Thorne P
 
358 Mourning Warbler 1 21 Aug 2018 Christopher Coxson
 
Selasphorus sp. 1 15 Aug 2018 Cathy Antoniazzi
 
359 Indian Peafowl 1 13 Aug 2018 Debbie Wheeler
 
24489–24503 0 Ave, Langley CA-BC (49.0026,-122.5436), Metro Vancouver
rail/crake sp. 1 12 Aug 2018 Christopher Siddle N
 
360 Sage Thrasher 1 12 Aug 2018 Chris Charlesworth
 
White Lake Road, Okanagan-Similkameen
361 Great-tailed Grackle 1 11 Aug 2018 Marc Sole P
 
362 Horned Puffin 3 11 Aug 2018 Christopher Di Corrado N
 
Flat Rock, Skeena-Queen Charlotte
storm-petrel sp. 2 5 Aug 2018 Bob Nieman
 
(52.6502,-130.2877), Kitimat-Stikine
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 2 Aug 2018 Gerald McKeating
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 2 30 Jul 2018 Nathalie Paquette
 
363 Flammulated Owl 3 24 Jul 2018 Ted Hindmarch N
 
364 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 2 23 Jul 2018 Christopher Coxson N
 
Baldonnel--255 Rd, Beatton River Valley, Peace River
365 Manx Shearwater 1 23 Jul 2018 artie ahier N
 
366 Black-throated Green Warbler 5 23 Jul 2018 Christopher Coxson N
 
367 Gray Flycatcher 2 23 Jul 2018 Richard Klauke N
 
McKinney Rd 49.1815, -119.47006, Okanagan-Similkameen
368 White Wagtail 1 20 Jul 2018 British Columbia Historical Records L
 
369 Indigo Bunting 1 19 Jul 2018 Rachel Darvill P
 
CA-BC-603 Lapp Rd (51.3075,-116.9304), Columbia-Shuswap
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 18 Jul 2018 Chloe Boynton
 
370 Connecticut Warbler 1 17 Jul 2018 Nick Parayko
 
371 Hermit Warbler 1 17 Jul 2018 David M. Bell N
 
Mount Washington Road, Comox-Strathcona C, British Columbia, CA (49.736, -125.274), Comox-Strathcona
372 Black Phoebe 1 15 Jul 2018 Ben Keen N
 
373 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 14 Jul 2018 David M. Bell
 
374 Nelson's Sparrow 3 14 Jul 2018 Chris McDonald A
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 10 Jul 2018 John Woods N
 
375 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 5 Jul 2018 Farshad Pourmalek A
 
376 Curve-billed Thrasher 1 5 Jul 2018 British Columbia Historical Records L
 
377 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 28 Jun 2018 Ilya Povalyaev P