Alberta Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Greg Wagner 18 Aug 2019 10
Ivey Fennell 18 Aug 2019 3
Greg Wagner 18 Aug 2019 3
Matt Somes 18 Aug 2019 3
Logan Bradley 18 Aug 2019 7
Norm & Martine Legault 18 Aug 2019 11
Dallas White 18 Aug 2019 1
Paul Brown 18 Aug 2019 14
Oliver Patrick 18 Aug 2019 1
Alexander Zbylut 18 Aug 2019 32
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Richard Klauke
375
2 Ray Wershler
366
3 Michael Harrison
353
4 James Fox
346
4 Gerry Fox
346
6 Andrew Slater
344
7 Gerald Romanchuk
341
8 Vincent Cottrell
329
8 Steve Knight
329
10 Michael Sveen
327
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Calgary
358
2 Banff
317
3 Medicine Hat
307
4 Lethbridge
300
5 Edmonton
298
6 Fort MacLeod
297
7 Camrose-Lloydminister
290
8 Drumheller
288
9 St. Paul
279
10 Red Deer
259
All Counties...

404 Species 290,159 Checklists

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black-billed Magpie 1 17 Aug 2019 Rob Collins
 
20 Aero Cres NE, Calgary CA-AB (51.1389,-114.0343), Calgary
duck sp. 3 17 Aug 2019 Sheila Hale
 
9616 Alberta 58, High Level, Alberta, CA (58.518, -117.121), Slave Lake
2 Blue Jay 1 17 Aug 2019 Sheila Hale
 
9616 Alberta 58, High Level, Alberta, CA (58.518, -117.121), Slave Lake
3 American Crow 5 17 Aug 2019 Sheila Hale
 
9616 Alberta 58, High Level, Alberta, CA (58.518, -117.121), Slave Lake
sparrow sp. 8 17 Aug 2019 Sheila Hale
 
9616 Alberta 58, High Level, Alberta, CA (58.518, -117.121), Slave Lake
4 Mallard 18 17 Aug 2019 Kent Russell
 
5 Franklin's Gull 6 17 Aug 2019 Kent Russell
 
6 Swainson's Hawk 1 17 Aug 2019 Kent Russell
 
7 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 17 Aug 2019 Kent Russell
 
8 Western Wood-Pewee 2 17 Aug 2019 Kent Russell
 
9 Least Flycatcher 3 17 Aug 2019 Kent Russell
 
10 Eastern Phoebe 1 17 Aug 2019 Kent Russell
 
11 Warbling Vireo 1 17 Aug 2019 Kent Russell
 
12 Black-capped Chickadee 5 17 Aug 2019 Kent Russell
 
13 Cedar Waxwing 14 17 Aug 2019 Kent Russell
 
14 House Finch 2 17 Aug 2019 Kent Russell
 
15 White-throated Sparrow 1 17 Aug 2019 Kent Russell
 
16 Wilson's Warbler 7 17 Aug 2019 Kent Russell
 
17 Rock Pigeon 7 17 Aug 2019 George Halmazna
 
Cochrane, Chinook Dr, AB, Ca, Calgary
18 Ring-billed Gull 2 17 Aug 2019 George Halmazna
 
Cochrane, Chinook Dr, AB, Ca, Calgary
19 House Sparrow 3 17 Aug 2019 George Halmazna
 
Cochrane, Chinook Dr, AB, Ca, Calgary
20 American Kestrel 1 17 Aug 2019 Gavin McKinnon
 
285000–285010 Highway 22, Rocky View No. 44 CA-AB (51.4192,-114.4703), Calgary
21 Common Goldeneye 4 17 Aug 2019 Tim Bandfield
 
22 Spotted Sandpiper 4 17 Aug 2019 Tim Bandfield
 
23 Herring Gull 1 17 Aug 2019 Tim Bandfield
 
24 Double-crested Cormorant 2 17 Aug 2019 Tim Bandfield
 
25 Common Raven 4 17 Aug 2019 Tim Bandfield
 
26 House Wren 1 17 Aug 2019 Tim Bandfield
 
27 Pine Siskin 4 17 Aug 2019 Tim Bandfield
 
28 American Goldfinch 1 17 Aug 2019 Tim Bandfield
 
29 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 17 Aug 2019 Tim Bandfield
 
30 American Redstart 1 17 Aug 2019 Tim Bandfield
 
31 Yellow Warbler 5 17 Aug 2019 Tim Bandfield
 
32 Yellow-rumped Warbler 11 17 Aug 2019 Tim Bandfield
 
33 Northern Shoveler 150 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
34 American Wigeon 40 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
35 Northern Pintail 60 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
36 Green-winged Teal 250 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
37 Lesser Scaup 1 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
38 Black-necked Stilt 9 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
39 Killdeer 1 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
40 Marbled Godwit 8 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
41 Baird's Sandpiper 40 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
42 Least Sandpiper 30 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
43 Pectoral Sandpiper 8 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
44 Semipalmated Sandpiper 46 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 250 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
45 Red-necked Phalarope 54 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
46 Greater Yellowlegs 8 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
47 Willet 1 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
48 Lesser Yellowlegs 42 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
49 California Gull 1 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
50 Northern Harrier 2 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
51 Marsh Wren 1 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
52 Yellow-headed Blackbird 3 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
53 Western Meadowlark 3 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
54 Great Blue Heron 1 17 Aug 2019 Diane Stinson
 
55 Canada Jay 4 17 Aug 2019 Oliver Patrick
 
Banff NP—Tunnel Mountain Campground, Banff
56 Dark-eyed Junco 2 17 Aug 2019 Oliver Patrick
 
Banff NP—Tunnel Mountain Campground, Banff
57 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 17 Aug 2019 gord smith
 
Medicine Hat--Ross Glen, Medicine Hat
58 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 17 Aug 2019 gord smith
 
Medicine Hat--Ross Glen, Medicine Hat
59 Canada Goose 13 17 Aug 2019 Eugene Huryn
 
Range Road 64, Rocky Rapids, Alberta, CA (53.21, -114.831), Edmonton
60 Semipalmated Plover 7 17 Aug 2019 Eugene Huryn
 
Range Road 64, Rocky Rapids, Alberta, CA (53.21, -114.831), Edmonton
peep sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 Eugene Huryn N
 
Range Road 64, Rocky Rapids, Alberta, CA (53.21, -114.831), Edmonton
61 Savannah Sparrow 7 17 Aug 2019 Eugene Huryn
 
Range Road 64, Rocky Rapids, Alberta, CA (53.21, -114.831), Edmonton
62 Song Sparrow 1 17 Aug 2019 Eugene Huryn
 
Range Road 64, Rocky Rapids, Alberta, CA (53.21, -114.831), Edmonton
63 Common Merganser 1 17 Aug 2019 Diane Stinson
 
shorebird sp. 10 17 Aug 2019 Diane Stinson N
 
64 Eastern Kingbird 1 17 Aug 2019 Diane Stinson
 
teal sp. 8 17 Aug 2019 Muriel & Jennifer Mueller N
 
Lac La Biche County, St. Paul
65 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 17 Aug 2019 Muriel & Jennifer Mueller N
 
Lac La Biche County, St. Paul
66 Downy Woodpecker 1 17 Aug 2019 Muriel & Jennifer Mueller
 
Lac La Biche County, St. Paul
67 Hairy Woodpecker 2 17 Aug 2019 Muriel & Jennifer Mueller
 
Lac La Biche County, St. Paul
68 Pileated Woodpecker 2 17 Aug 2019 Muriel & Jennifer Mueller N
 
Lac La Biche County, St. Paul
69 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 17 Aug 2019 Muriel & Jennifer Mueller
 
Lac La Biche County, St. Paul
70 American Robin 1 17 Aug 2019 Muriel & Jennifer Mueller N
 
Lac La Biche County, St. Paul
71 Osprey 1 17 Aug 2019 Miles Tindal
 
72 Blue-winged Teal 4 17 Aug 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
73 Cinnamon Teal 5 17 Aug 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
74 Ring-necked Duck 5 17 Aug 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
75 Bufflehead 9 17 Aug 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
76 Ruddy Duck 35 17 Aug 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
77 Eared Grebe 12 17 Aug 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
78 Mourning Dove 2 17 Aug 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
79 American Coot 32 17 Aug 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
80 Wilson's Phalarope 18 17 Aug 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
81 Black Tern 8 17 Aug 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
82 Red-tailed Hawk 1 17 Aug 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
hawk sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
83 Merlin 2 17 Aug 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
84 European Starling 3 17 Aug 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
85 Brewer's Blackbird 7 17 Aug 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
86 Black-bellied Plover 1 17 Aug 2019 Brian Stephens
 
87 Bonaparte's Gull 15 17 Aug 2019 Brian Stephens
 
88 American White Pelican 20 17 Aug 2019 Brian Stephens
 
89 Wood Duck 5 17 Aug 2019 Adam Cupito
 
90 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 8 17 Aug 2019 Adam Cupito
 
91 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 17 Aug 2019 David Broska
 
Falun, Range Road 261, farm, Edmonton
92 Black-and-white Warbler 1 17 Aug 2019 David Broska
 
Falun, Range Road 261, farm, Edmonton
93 Barn Swallow 2 17 Aug 2019 Irene Crosland
 
94 Cliff Swallow 15 17 Aug 2019 Irene Crosland
 
95 Mountain Bluebird 4 17 Aug 2019 Irene Crosland
 
96 Turkey Vulture 1 17 Aug 2019 Greg Ottway
 
97 Northern Flicker 1 17 Aug 2019 Greg Ottway
 
98 Gray Catbird 3 17 Aug 2019 Greg Ottway
 
99 Lark Sparrow 1 17 Aug 2019 Greg Ottway
 
100 Western Tanager 1 17 Aug 2019 Dallas White
 
101 Boreal Chickadee 3 17 Aug 2019 Oliver Patrick
 
102 Tree Swallow 3 17 Aug 2019 Oliver Patrick
 
103 Golden-crowned Kinglet 3 17 Aug 2019 Oliver Patrick
 
104 Chipping Sparrow 22 17 Aug 2019 Oliver Patrick
 
105 Red-winged Blackbird 1 17 Aug 2019 Oliver Patrick
 
106 Pied-billed Grebe 1 17 Aug 2019 Adam Cupito N
 
107 Tennessee Warbler 2 17 Aug 2019 Adam Cupito
 
108 Townsend's Warbler 1 17 Aug 2019 Adam Cupito
 
Empidonax sp. 2 17 Aug 2019 Pat Lucas
 
CNP - NCC Block property, Banff
109 Clark's Nutcracker 2 17 Aug 2019 Pat Lucas
 
CNP - NCC Block property, Banff
110 Mountain Chickadee 1 17 Aug 2019 Pat Lucas
 
CNP - NCC Block property, Banff
111 Vesper Sparrow 3 17 Aug 2019 Pat Lucas
 
CNP - NCC Block property, Banff
112 Redhead 10 17 Aug 2019 Ken Gade
 
113 Horned Grebe 4 17 Aug 2019 Ken Gade
 
114 American Avocet 50 17 Aug 2019 Ken Gade
 
115 Hudsonian Godwit 1 17 Aug 2019 Ken Gade
 
116 Stilt Sandpiper 20 17 Aug 2019 Ken Gade
 
117 Long-billed Dowitcher 4 17 Aug 2019 Ken Gade
 
118 Common Loon 1 17 Aug 2019 Miles Tindal
 
119 Varied Thrush 1 17 Aug 2019 Miles Tindal
 
120 Wilson's Snipe 6 17 Aug 2019 Irene Crosland
 
121 Bald Eagle 1 17 Aug 2019 Rob Collins
 
Vermillion Lakes AB-Banff National Park (51.1812,-115.6048), Banff
122 Purple Martin 50 17 Aug 2019 Connor Charchuk N
 
123 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 17 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
Moms, Calgary
gull sp. 2 17 Aug 2019 Greg Ottway
 
swallow sp. 2 17 Aug 2019 Greg Ottway
 
124 Brown Thrasher 1 17 Aug 2019 Greg Ottway
 
125 Gadwall X 17 Aug 2019 Adam Cupito
 
126 Western Grebe 2 17 Aug 2019 Adam Cupito
 
127 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 17 Aug 2019 Adam Cupito
 
128 White-faced Ibis 1 17 Aug 2019 Adam Cupito
 
129 Red-necked Grebe 1 17 Aug 2019 Gerhard Kuhn
 
130 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 17 Aug 2019 Ken Gade
 
131 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 17 Aug 2019 Ken Gade
 
132 Blackpoll Warbler 2 17 Aug 2019 Ken Gade
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 17 Aug 2019 Matt Kuhn
 
hummingbird sp. X 17 Aug 2019 A B
 
133 Canada Warbler 1 17 Aug 2019 A B N
 
134 Broad-winged Hawk 1 17 Aug 2019 ann carter
 
135 Red-eyed Vireo 1 17 Aug 2019 ann carter
 
136 Solitary Sandpiper 1 17 Aug 2019 Lorna Aynbinder
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 4 17 Aug 2019 Lorna Aynbinder P
 
137 Bank Swallow 1 17 Aug 2019 Lorna Aynbinder
 
138 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 3 17 Aug 2019 Rob Collins
 
Cave and Basin CA-AB-Banff National Park (51.1703,-115.5936), Banff
139 Common Yellowthroat 2 17 Aug 2019 Rob Collins
 
Cave and Basin CA-AB-Banff National Park (51.1703,-115.5936), Banff
140 American Dipper 5 17 Aug 2019 Aaron Janzen N
 
141 Common Grackle 2 17 Aug 2019 John Anderson
 
CA-AB-Calgary Santana Yard, Calgary
142 Hermit Thrush 1 17 Aug 2019 Dallas White
 
143 Rufous Hummingbird 1 17 Aug 2019 George Halmazna N
 
Cochrane, Chinook Dr, AB, Ca, Calgary
Common/Forster's Tern 2 17 Aug 2019 Dave Russum
 
144 Golden Eagle 1 17 Aug 2019 Gilbert Bouchard
 
145 Townsend's Solitaire 2 17 Aug 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
146 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 30 17 Aug 2019 Gilbert Bouchard
 
147 Gray Partridge 1 17 Aug 2019 Terry Poulton
 
blackbird sp. 15 17 Aug 2019 Terry Poulton
 
148 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 17 Aug 2019 Dave Russum
 
RR284 between 114Ave SW and 146Ave, Calgary
149 Western Kingbird 1 17 Aug 2019 Adam Cupito
 
Alberta 2, Fort MacLeod, Alberta, CA (49.622, -113.355), Fort MacLeod
150 White-crowned Sparrow 9 17 Aug 2019 Gilbert Bouchard
 
151 Canvasback 3 17 Aug 2019 Myles Sheridan
 
152 Northern Waterthrush 2 17 Aug 2019 Nimali Seneviratne
 
Carburn Park, Calgary
153 Sora 1 17 Aug 2019 Lorrie Anderson
 
154 Say's Phoebe 3 17 Aug 2019 Lorrie Anderson
 
155 Cooper's Hawk 1 17 Aug 2019 Connor Charchuk
 
Township Road 210A, Patricia, Alberta, CA (50.757, -111.612), Lethbridge
156 Purple Finch 1 17 Aug 2019 David Scott
 
157 Bay-breasted Warbler 2 17 Aug 2019 David Scott
 
158 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 17 Aug 2019 David Scott
 
159 Sandhill Crane 2 17 Aug 2019 Rick Courtney
 
West Bragg Creek, Rng Rd 54, Calgary
160 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 17 Aug 2019 Rick Courtney N
 
West Bragg Creek, Rng Rd 54, Calgary
161 Brown Creeper 1 17 Aug 2019 Rick Courtney
 
West Bragg Creek, Rng Rd 54, Calgary
162 Spotted Towhee 1 17 Aug 2019 gord smith
 
163 Swainson's Thrush 1 17 Aug 2019 Wendy Ealding
 
164 Common Tern 7 17 Aug 2019 Ken Orich
 
165 Forster's Tern 1 17 Aug 2019 Ken Orich
 
166 Mourning Warbler 1 17 Aug 2019 Ken Orich
 
167 Alder Flycatcher 1 17 Aug 2019 Gerald Romanchuk
 
Spizella sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 Gerald Romanchuk
 
168 Philadelphia Vireo 1 17 Aug 2019 Percy Zalasky N
 
169 Ovenbird 1 17 Aug 2019 Percy Zalasky N
 
170 Cape May Warbler 1 17 Aug 2019 Percy Zalasky
 
171 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 17 Aug 2019 Percy Zalasky N
 
MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 17 Aug 2019 Gavin McKinnon
 
172 Evening Grosbeak 19 17 Aug 2019 Barb Castell
 
Foothills--262 Avenue West, Calgary
173 Belted Kingfisher 1 17 Aug 2019 Teresa Dolman
 
174 White-winged Crossbill 3 17 Aug 2019 Teresa Dolman N
 
175 Common Nighthawk 3 17 Aug 2019 Connor Charchuk
 
176 Blue-headed Vireo 1 17 Aug 2019 Connor Charchuk
 
177 Rock Wren 5 17 Aug 2019 Connor Charchuk
 
178 Baltimore Oriole 1 17 Aug 2019 Connor Charchuk
 
179 Long-billed Curlew 1 17 Aug 2019 Michelle Schreder N
 
180 Peregrine Falcon 1 17 Aug 2019 Michelle Schreder
 
181 Magnolia Warbler 1 17 Aug 2019 Ken Gade
 
182 Ferruginous Hawk 1 17 Aug 2019 Greg Ottway
 
183 Loggerhead Shrike 2 17 Aug 2019 Greg Ottway
 
184 Calliope Hummingbird 2 17 Aug 2019 Pat Lucas
 
CNP - Our acreage, Banff
185 Willow Flycatcher 1 17 Aug 2019 Pat Lucas N
 
CNP - Our acreage, Banff
186 Cassin's Finch 10 17 Aug 2019 Pat Lucas N
 
CNP - Our acreage, Banff
187 Black-headed Grosbeak 2 17 Aug 2019 Pat Lucas N
 
CNP - Our acreage, Banff
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 17 Aug 2019 Wesley Hochachka N
 
AB - Devon, 51 River Dr, Edmonton
188 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 17 Aug 2019 Milton Spitzer
 
189 Caspian Tern 1 17 Aug 2019 Milton Spitzer
 
190 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 17 Aug 2019 Milton Spitzer
 
191 Horned Lark 25 17 Aug 2019 Connor Charchuk
 
192 Chestnut-collared Longspur 5 17 Aug 2019 Connor Charchuk
 
193 Barred Owl 1 17 Aug 2019 Gerry Fox
 
My House, Edmonton
194 Great Horned Owl 3 16 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner N
 
195 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 16 Aug 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-AB-Parque Nacional Banff (51.4267,-116.1771), Banff
196 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 16 Aug 2019 Vincent Cottrell
 
197 Hooded Merganser 5 16 Aug 2019 Neil Denton
 
Calidris sp. 25 16 Aug 2019 Neil Denton N
 
198 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 16 Aug 2019 Matthew Daw
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 16 Aug 2019 Asher Warkentin N
 
Willms Farm, Fort MacLeod
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 16 Aug 2019 Asher Warkentin N
 
Willms Farm, Fort MacLeod
199 Spruce Grouse 1 16 Aug 2019 Dan Parliament
 
200 Steller's Jay 2 16 Aug 2019 Cindy Parliament
 
201 Brewer's Sparrow 4 16 Aug 2019 Rob Collins N
 
Lake Louise AB-Banff National Park (51.4175,-116.2197), Banff
202 Northern Goshawk 1 16 Aug 2019 Del Huget N
 
Floatingstone Lake, St. Paul
203 LeConte's Sparrow 2 15 Aug 2019 Matthew Daw N
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 15 Aug 2019 Matthew Daw
 
204 American Bittern 1 15 Aug 2019 Greg Wagner
 
passerine sp. 1 15 Aug 2019 Bobbie Palanuik N
 
Bentley, Red Deer
205 Sanderling 6 15 Aug 2019 Alfred Scott
 
RR251/RR252 & TWP564, Edmonton
206 Dusky Grouse 1 15 Aug 2019 Matthew Daw
 
East End of Rundle, Banff
207 Ruffed Grouse 6 15 Aug 2019 Sheila Hale
 
chickadee sp. 2 15 Aug 2019 B Canadien
 
Pocaterra Ridge, Banff
208 Prairie Falcon 1 15 Aug 2019 Eugene Huryn P
 
Township Road 164, Tilley, Alberta, CA (50.368, -111.357), Medicine Hat
209 Harlequin Duck 1 15 Aug 2019 John Thompson N
 
210 Pacific Wren 1 15 Aug 2019 Matthew Daw
 
Banff National Park - Healy Pass Trail, Banff
211 Fox Sparrow 5 15 Aug 2019 Matthew Daw
 
Banff National Park - Healy Pass Trail, Banff
212 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 15 Aug 2019 Beaverhill Bird Observatory
 
213 Sedge Wren 2 15 Aug 2019 Beaverhill Bird Observatory
 
214 Violet-green Swallow 2 14 Aug 2019 Gilbert Bouchard
 
Buteo sp. 1 14 Aug 2019 Pat Lucas
 
Oldman Reservoir - Cowley Access, Fort MacLeod
215 American Pipit 1 14 Aug 2019 Daniel Brisbin
 
Keg Fire Observation Tower, Slave Lake
216 Red Crossbill 1 14 Aug 2019 Yvan Sarlieve
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 14 Aug 2019 Alfred Scott N
 
217 Trumpeter Swan 4 14 Aug 2019 David Rhody
 
218 Sprague's Pipit 2 14 Aug 2019 Ray Wershler
 
Kennedy Coulee ER, Medicine Hat
219 Bullock's Oriole 1 14 Aug 2019 Ray Wershler
 
Kennedy Coulee ER, Medicine Hat
220 Dusky Flycatcher 1 14 Aug 2019 Pat Lucas N
 
CNP - Our acreage, Banff
221 Yellow Rail 1 14 Aug 2019 Beaverhill Bird Observatory
 
222 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 13 Aug 2019 Pat Lucas P
 
CNP - Our acreage, Banff
223 Snow Goose 1 13 Aug 2019 Mike Russum P
 
Little Bow PP (Williams Lake), Drumheller
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 13 Aug 2019 Mike Russum
 
Little Bow PP (Williams Lake), Drumheller
224 Winter Wren 1 13 Aug 2019 Nick Parayko
 
225 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 13 Aug 2019 Nick Parayko
 
Accipiter sp. 1 13 Aug 2019 Tony Timmons
 
226 Swamp Sparrow 1 13 Aug 2019 William Legge
 
227 Upland Sandpiper 1 13 Aug 2019 Meghan Kearley
 
Lomond Area, Drumheller
228 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 12 Aug 2019 Richard Klauke
 
Township Road 582, Vilna, Alberta, CA (54.006, -111.975), St. Paul
229 Nashville Warbler 1 12 Aug 2019 Richard Klauke P
 
Township Road 582, Vilna, Alberta, CA (54.006, -111.975), St. Paul
230 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 12 Aug 2019 Carey Bergman
 
Pincher Station sewer ponds, Fort MacLeod
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 12 Aug 2019 Carey Bergman
 
Pincher Station sewer ponds, Fort MacLeod
phalarope sp. X 12 Aug 2019 Richard Klauke
 
Range Road 162A, Andrew, Alberta, CA (53.857, -112.282), Camrose-Lloydminister
Larus sp. 4 12 Aug 2019 Neil Denton
 
grouse sp. 1 12 Aug 2019 Geoff Holroyd
 
Cowley, Alberta, CA (49.65, -114.073), Fort MacLeod
falcon sp. 1 12 Aug 2019 Blake Weis
 
231 Western Sandpiper 2 11 Aug 2019 Gavin McKinnon P
 
232 Virginia Rail 1 11 Aug 2019 Ethan Denton
 
233 Blackburnian Warbler 12 11 Aug 2019 Ethan Denton P
 
234 American Golden-Plover 1 11 Aug 2019 William Legge N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 2 10 Aug 2019 Ethan Denton N
 
235 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 10 Aug 2019 Gavin McKinnon P
 
236 Piping Plover 1 10 Aug 2019 Ethan Denton
 
CA-AB-Ranfurly - RR 124B Pond, Camrose-Lloydminister
small plover sp. 6 10 Aug 2019 Ethan Denton N
 
CA-AB-Ranfurly - RR 124B Pond, Camrose-Lloydminister
woodpecker sp. 1 10 Aug 2019 Gerald Romanchuk
 
237 Red-breasted Merganser 6 10 Aug 2019 Carol Sparkes N
 
Range Road 91A, Chard, Alberta, CA (56.416, -111.312), Fort McMurray
238 Nelson's Sparrow 1 10 Aug 2019 Connor Charchuk
 
239 Lazuli Bunting 4 10 Aug 2019 Eric Pollard N
 
240 Short-eared Owl 2 9 Aug 2019 Kalin Ocaña N
 
tern sp. 1 9 Aug 2019 Kalin Ocaña N
 
241 Eastern Bluebird 1 9 Aug 2019 emily gorda N
 
Eastern x Mountain Bluebird (hybrid) 4 9 Aug 2019 emily gorda N
 
242 Rusty Blackbird 4 9 Aug 2019 Carol Sparkes
 
Alberta 63, Fort McMurray, Alberta, CA (56.639, -111.345), Fort McMurray
243 Palm Warbler 1 9 Aug 2019 William Legge
 
244 Vaux's Swift 2 8 Aug 2019 Gavin McKinnon P
 
Waterton Lake Sunset Cruise, Fort MacLeod
245 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 8 Aug 2019 Jean-Francois Piche
 
grebe sp. 1 8 Aug 2019 J E Moore
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 7 Aug 2019 Gavin McKinnon
 
246 Bohemian Waxwing 1 7 Aug 2019 Kirstin Kveder
 
91 st/Ellerslie Rd, Edmonton
247 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 7 Aug 2019 Alexander Clark N
 
248 Connecticut Warbler 1 6 Aug 2019 Kirstin Kveder
 
249 White-tailed Ptarmigan 1 6 Aug 2019 John Gardiner
 
250 Great Egret 1 5 Aug 2019 Kirstin Kveder P
 
251 Cassin's Vireo 1 5 Aug 2019 Pat Lucas
 
Haig Lake hike, Fort MacLeod
252 Pine Grosbeak 2 5 Aug 2019 Bryan Sabourin
 
253 Black Swift 2 4 Aug 2019 Bryan Sabourin
 
Catharus sp. 1 4 Aug 2019 Janet Anderson-Ray N
 
CA-AB-Banff National Park (51.2491,-115.4956), Banff
254 Long-eared Owl 1 4 Aug 2019 Jane Elser N
 
CA-AB-Clearwater County (52.2586,-115.2851), Rocky Mountain House
255 Veery 1 4 Aug 2019 Alexander Zbylut
 
CA-AB-Sheep River Provincial Park (50.6306,-114.6852), Banff
goose sp. 12 4 Aug 2019 Beaverhill Bird Observatory
 
256 Lark Bunting 1 3 Aug 2019 Katherine Collin N
 
257 White-winged Scoter 1 2 Aug 2019 Trevor Churchill
 
258 Baird's Sparrow 1 2 Aug 2019 Jody Allair P
 
Rosedale Suspension Bridge, Drumheller
thrush sp. 1 2 Aug 2019 Beaverhill Bird Observatory
 
259 Wild Turkey 10 31 Jul 2019 Michelle Schreder N
 
260 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 31 Jul 2019 Pat Lucas P
 
CNP - Our acreage, Banff
261 Bobolink 3 30 Jul 2019 Brian Stephens P
 
262 McCown's Longspur 1 30 Jul 2019 Kurt Hillman
 
263 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 30 Jul 2019 Justin Konoff
 
264 Surf Scoter 1 29 Jul 2019 David Rhody
 
265 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 28 Jul 2019 Gerald Romanchuk A
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 26 Jul 2019 Logan Bradley
 
Big Lake Area--East Arm, Edmonton
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 26 Jul 2019 Kevin Wingert N
 
Township Road 374, Pine Lake, Alberta, CA (52.201, -113.488), Red Deer
266 Golden-crowned Sparrow 2 24 Jul 2019 Connor Charchuk
 
Skyline -- Little Shovel to Curator, Banff
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 23 Jul 2019 Bradley Yee A
 
Waterton Lakes National Park - Bertha Bay, Fort MacLeod
267 Clark's Grebe 1 22 Jul 2019 Lorrie Anderson N
 
House/Purple Finch 4 22 Jul 2019 ena spalding
 
pine hills golf course, Rocky Mountain House
268 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 21 Jul 2019 Pat Lucas N
 
CNP - Tent Mtn Road & wetlands, Banff
269 Common Redpoll 1 21 Jul 2019 Nicole Richardson N
 
Beaver Creek (general location), Fort McMurray
kinglet sp. 1 19 Jul 2019 Kaichi Huang
 
270 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 18 Jul 2019 Geoff Holroyd
 
Alberta - aa Islet Lake south bay and bird feeders, Camrose-Lloydminister
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 18 Jul 2019 Cara Johnson
 
Shouldice Park, Calgary CA-AB (51.0708,-114.1671), Calgary
dabbling duck sp. 5 18 Jul 2019 Kaichi Huang
 
owl sp. 2 17 Jul 2019 Lorna Aynbinder
 
275001–280099 Range Road 53, Rocky View No. 44 CA-AB (51.3583,-114.6345), Calgary
271 Red Knot 1 15 Jul 2019 Michelle Schreder P
 
272 Common Poorwill 1 13 Jul 2019 David McCorquodale
 
273 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 11 Jul 2019 Austin Zeller
 
274 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 11 Jul 2019 Richard Klauke N
 
Celestine Lake Road To End Of Road Improvement District No. 12, Alberta, CA (53.069, -118.098), Banff
diurnal raptor sp. 1 10 Jul 2019 Kelly Krechmer N
 
(49.6349,-114.5716), Banff
Golden/Bald Eagle X 9 Jul 2019 Kelly Blair
 
Police Point (50.0439,-110.6489), Medicine Hat
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 8 Jul 2019 Eugene Huryn
 
275 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 8 Jul 2019 Alfred Scott
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 2 3 Jul 2019 Andrew Hyland
 
276 Boreal Owl 1 1 Jul 2019 Ben Evans N
 
CA (57.239, -111.528), Fort McMurray
Yellow-bellied x Red-naped Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 1 Jul 2019 Teresa Dolman P
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 30 Jun 2019 Zeke VanZante
 
crossbill sp. 1 30 Jun 2019 Zeke VanZante N
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 2 30 Jun 2019 Lorna Aynbinder
 
277 Mew Gull 9 26 Jun 2019 Marcus Jackson N
 
finch sp. 1 26 Jun 2019 Asher Warkentin P
 
Rose-breasted x Black-headed Grosbeak (hybrid) 1 25 Jun 2019 Caroline Lambert P
 
Alberta 520, Lundbreck, Alberta, CA (49.972, -114.098), Banff
Pacific/Winter Wren 1 25 Jun 2019 Richard Klauke N
 
The Pines Alberta 43, Greenview No. 16, Alberta, CA, Grande Cache
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 23 Jun 2019 Dave Russum P
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 2 23 Jun 2019 Lee Sutcliffe
 
278 Ruddy Turnstone 1 22 Jun 2019 Braden Cannon N
 
bird sp. 1 17 Jun 2019 Kelly Krechmer A
 
Galt Gardens, Lethbridge CA-AB (49.6968,-112.8384), Lethbridge
Purple/Cassin's Finch 1 13 Jun 2019 Scott Wilson
 
279 Indigo Bunting 1 13 Jun 2019 Andrew Venning P
 
Lily Lake, Athabasca
280 Sabine's Gull 2 11 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Township Road 645A, Cherry Grove, Alberta, CA (54.576, -110.218), St. Paul
281 Cackling Goose 1 9 Jun 2019 Luis Villamil N
 
Several km NE of Fort Mackay, Fort McMurray
282 Rough-legged Hawk 1 9 Jun 2019 David M. Bell N
 
Range Road 61, Redcliff, Alberta, CA (50.251, -110.714), Medicine Hat
loon sp. 1 8 Jun 2019 Rebecca Kessler
 
Township Road 535, Onoway, Alberta, CA (53.616, -114.071), Edmonton
283 Greater Scaup 2 5 Jun 2019 Zoltan Domahidi N
 
CA-AB-10158-10298 105 St (54.7708,-111.9881), St. Paul
284 Whimbrel 2 5 Jun 2019 Thomas Bonny
 
Hanna area, Hanna
285 Northern Mockingbird 1 5 Jun 2019 Meghan Kearley P
 
Ardenville, Alberta, CA, Fort MacLeod
286 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 3 Jun 2019 Nick Parayko N
 
287 American Black Duck 1 2 Jun 2019 Michelle Schreder P
 
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo X 1 Jun 2019 Richard Klauke N
 
Township Road 631A, Ellscott, Alberta, CA (54.442, -112.776), Athabasca
288 Dickcissel 1 31 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Edmonton acreage, Edmonton
289 Ross's Goose 1 29 May 2019 Doug Macaulay P
 
290 Snowy Plover 1 29 May 2019 Gavin McKinnon P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 20 29 May 2019 Nicole Richardson N
 
Hangingstone North, Fort McMurray
291 Eurasian Wigeon 1 27 May 2019 Robin Clugston
 
292 Harris's Sparrow 2 27 May 2019 Richard Stern P
 
293 Dunlin 1 26 May 2019 Tom Hince P
 
CA-AB-61004-61014 Range Road 444A (54.2421,-110.5779), St. Paul
294 Lapland Longspur 2 26 May 2019 Ted Hindmarch N
 
295 American Tree Sparrow 2 25 May 2019 Carol Sparkes
 
Airport Golf Course Road, Fort McMurray
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 24 May 2019 Bradley Yee P
 
Sewage Ponds, Fort MacLeod
296 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 50 24 May 2019 James Fox N
 
297 Smith's Longspur 2 24 May 2019 Luis Villamil N
 
Several km NE of Fort Mackay, Fort McMurray
298 Whooping Crane 1 23 May 2019 Luis Villamil N
 
Several km NE of Fort Mackay, Fort McMurray
299 Western Bluebird 2 23 May 2019 Pat Lucas P
 
CNP - Our acreage, Banff
vireo sp. 2 23 May 2019 Beaverhill Bird Observatory N
 
300 Tundra Swan 6 22 May 2019 Nick Parayko
 
CA-AB-Opportunity No. 17 (56.7504,-114.8515), Slave Lake
301 Parasitic Jaeger 1 22 May 2019 Zoltan Domahidi P
 
Lac La Biche Lake, St. Paul
302 Northern Parula 1 21 May 2019 A B P
 
303 Sage Thrasher 1 19 May 2019 David M. Bell N
 
CA--AB--Medicine Hat--Suffield songbird block 9, Medicine Hat
Eurasian/American Wigeon 2 18 May 2019 Harm Meek
 
scoter sp. 1 17 May 2019 Wang Liquin
 
304 Snow Bunting 2 13 May 2019 Nick Parayko
 
Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo 1 12 May 2019 Connor Lambert
 
large shorebird sp. 1 9 May 2019 Aaron Yappert N
 
University of Manitoba Grassland Songbird Study Area - South Unit, Lethbridge
305 Arctic Tern 1 7 May 2019 Colton Prins N
 
306 Long-tailed Duck 5 6 May 2019 jae lee N
 
Setophaga sp. 1 6 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 2 5 May 2019 Samantha Krause
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 15 4 May 2019 Mathieu Langlois N
 
Lac Froid, Chemin 645, St. Paul
307 Iceland Gull 1 3 May 2019 Bernard Tremblay P
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 1 May 2019 Judy Swan
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 1 May 2019 Nick Parayko N
 
308 Pacific Loon 1 29 Apr 2019 Mathieu Langlois P
 
309 Northern Shrike 1 29 Apr 2019 Andrew Slater
 
310 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 27 Apr 2019 Mira Vanhala N
 
Oxbow, Magrath, Fort MacLeod
redpoll sp. 4 24 Apr 2019 Loretta Friesen
 
Township Road 690, Grovedale, Alberta, CA (54.939, -118.806), Grande Cache
small falcon sp. 1 20 Apr 2019 Gavin McKinnon N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 2 19 Apr 2019 Alyssa Barbero
 
Pavan Park, Lethbridge CA-AB (49.7487,-112.8423), Lethbridge
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 20 19 Apr 2019 Andy Stepniewski N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 16 Apr 2019 Chandria Bentley N
 
St. Patrick's Island Park, Calgary CA-AB (51.0456,-114.0351) years, Calgary
311 Snowy Owl 1 13 Apr 2019 Peter Kennedy
 
Township Road 480, Armena, Alberta, CA (53.105, -112.833), Camrose-Lloydminister
312 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 9 Apr 2019 Bernard Tremblay P
 
313 Hoary Redpoll 3 6 Apr 2019 Nathan Hentze
 
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 19 Mar 2019 Christopher Merke P
 
nuthatch sp. 7 17 Mar 2019 Tyler Nelson N
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 8 17 Mar 2019 Ameeta Cordell
 
314 Willow Ptarmigan 11 23 Feb 2019 James Fox N
 
Fort Chipewyan Winter Road - Northern portion, Fort McMurray
315 Northern Cardinal 1 29 Jan 2019 Edward McKen P
 
316 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 10 Jan 2019 Gavin McKinnon P
 
large falcon sp. 1 30 Dec 2018 Gavin McKinnon N
 
317 Brambling 1 13 Dec 2018 Robert Wapple P
 
318 Glaucous Gull 1 20 Nov 2018 Richard Klauke N
 
319 Black Scoter 5 7 Nov 2018 Ray Wershler P
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 31 Oct 2018 Diane Stinson
 
320 Red-throated Loon 1 29 Oct 2018 Caroline Lambert P
 
merganser sp. 10 15 Oct 2018 James Fox N
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) X 13 Oct 2018 Terry Korolyk P
 
Pheucticus sp. 1 10 Oct 2018 Teresa Dolman N
 
Lethbridge - West Lethbridge, Lethbridge
Greater Sage-Grouse x Sharp-tailed Grouse (hybrid) 1 8 Oct 2018 Don McKinnon P
 
Manyberries, Medicine Hat
321 Blue Grosbeak 1 7 Oct 2018 Rob Worona P
 
Smith-Dorrien Trail at 90A, Banff
322 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 5 Oct 2018 Vincent Cottrell N
 
323 Anna's Hummingbird 1 3 Oct 2018 Matt Wallace P
 
Hamptons Golf Course Hole 1, Calgary
Zonotrichia sp. 1 23 Sep 2018 Gavin McKinnon N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 22 Sep 2018 Tim Bandfield N
 
324 Prothonotary Warbler 1 19 Sep 2018 B Canadien N
 
longspur sp. 2 14 Sep 2018 Nathan Hentze N
 
Fort McMurray AS, Fort McMurray
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 5 Sep 2018 Mathieu Langlois N
 
Ardmore, Propriété Langlois, St. Paul
325 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 14 Aug 2018 Joe Smith N
 
Wind Ridge Trail, Banff
326 Snowy Egret 1 12 Aug 2018 Terry Poulton N
 
Podiceps sp. 1 21 Jul 2018 Leroy Lee N
 
Lethbridge, Alberta, CA (49.669, -112.88), Lethbridge
327 Green Heron 1 22 Jun 2018 Darcy Steele P
 
Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid) 1 5 Jun 2018 Dave Spangenburg N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 11 1 Jun 2018 Delores Steinlicht N
 
4005 50 St, Cold Lake CA-AB (54.4052,-110.2034), St. Paul
328 Little Blue Heron 1 24 May 2018 Bruce M. Di Labio P
 
329 Summer Tanager 1 22 May 2018 Michael Sveen P
 
Highway 570, Hanna
330 Scarlet Tanager 1 21 May 2018 James Fox N
 
stakeout Scarlet Tanager, Rolling Hills (2018), Lethbridge
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 20 May 2018 Emily Thompson P
 
Majorville Medicine Wheel, Drumheller
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 18 May 2018 Joe Hanfman N
 
331 Lesser Goldfinch 1 14 May 2018 Richard Klauke P
 
Mountainview, Fort MacLeod
332 Slaty-backed Gull 1 5 May 2018 Connor Charchuk N
 
cormorant sp. 2 4 May 2018 Hannah G P
 
333 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 3 31 Mar 2018 Grace Kwong P
 
Back to Nature Retreat, Calgary
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 24 Mar 2018 Asher Warkentin N
 
(49.028, -113.126), Fort MacLeod
334 Common Eider 1 26 Nov 2017 Vincent Cottrell P
 
335 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 14 Nov 2017 Ray Wershler N
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 11 Nov 2017 Michael Harrison P
 
336 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 19 Oct 2017 David Scott P
 
337 Red Phalarope 1 19 Oct 2017 Ken Orich P
 
338 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 17 Oct 2017 Dave Russum N
 
339 Brant 1 3 Sep 2017 James Fox N
 
sapsucker sp. 1 21 Aug 2017 Pat Lucas N
 
Vicki Ridge, Fort MacLeod
bluebird sp. 8 4 Aug 2017 Jo Ellen Floer N
 
(49.47, -114.094), Fort MacLeod
eagle sp. 1 30 Jul 2017 Dawn Hall N
 
340 Crested Caracara 1 29 Jul 2017 Gigi Soucy P
 
Alberta Highway 69 & Range Rd 80A, Fort McMurray
341 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 4 Jul 2017 James Fox P
 
swift sp. 1 20 Jun 2017 Janice Arndt N
 
Jasper northeast, Banff
Tringa sp. 1 13 Jun 2017 Gates Dupont N
 
(52.2211,-117.2180), Banff
342 Glossy Ibis 1 28 May 2017 Ken Orich P
 
343 Sagebrush Sparrow 1 27 May 2017 Connor Charchuk P
 
50.252x-110.714 - May 27, 2017 11:57 AM, Medicine Hat
Black-necked Stilt x American Avocet (hybrid) 1 8 May 2017 Joe and Carleen P
 
CA-AB-AB-24 - 50.9699x-113.5401 - May 8, 2017, 12:51 PM, Drumheller
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 2 May 2017 Michael Harrison P
 
344 Common Crane 1 11 Apr 2017 azusa watson P
 
country road, Hanna
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 3 Dec 2016 Michael Harrison P
 
345 White-winged Dove 1 2 Dec 2016 Chris Godwin P
 
Gregoire, Fort McMurray
Greater White-fronted x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 13 Nov 2016 Ted Hindmarch P
 
346 Cattle Egret 1 7 Nov 2016 Margot Hervieux P
 
Trilogy Gas Plant 08-09-064-19 W5M, Grande Cache
Aythya sp. 3 23 Oct 2016 Scott Hampton N
 
Waterton Lakes NP--Prince of Wales Hotel area, Fort MacLeod
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 1 18 Oct 2016 A H H . N
 
Mirror--Fields south of Mirror, Red Deer
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) X 12 Oct 2016 Richard Klauke P
 
347 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 11 Oct 2016 emily gorda P
 
348 Little Gull 2 1 Oct 2016 Gerald Romanchuk N
 
Coal Lake, Edmonton
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 4 Sep 2016 Michael Harrison P
 
jaeger sp. 1 24 Jul 2016 Connor Charchuk N
 
349 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 10 Jul 2016 David Scott L
 
Ribbon Creek Trail, Banff
350 Wood Thrush 1 21 Jun 2016 Mike Resch N
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 6 Apr 2016 Blake Weis N
 
swan sp. 1 1 Mar 2016 Janet Gill N
 
351 Costa's Hummingbird 1 21 Nov 2015 James Telford P
 
stakeout Costa's Hummingbird, Sherwood Park (2015), Edmonton
352 Hooded Warbler 1 30 Oct 2015 Ray Woods N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 23 Oct 2015 Andrew Hart N
 
353 Yellow-billed Loon 1 17 Oct 2015 Richard Klauke P
 
354 Little Stint 1 30 Sep 2015 James Fox N
 
355 Pomarine Jaeger 1 26 Sep 2015 Andrew Hart N
 
356 Green-tailed Towhee 1 9 Sep 2015 Daniel Stoker P
 
357 Wandering Tattler 1 17 Aug 2015 Ian Cruickshank V
 
Waterton Lakes NP-East side of Waterton River N of Hwy 6, Fort MacLeod
wren sp. 1 8 Aug 2015 David Broska N
 
Falun, Range Road 261, farm, Edmonton
358 Golden-winged Warbler 1 26 Jul 2015 George Best N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 5 Jul 2015 Janice Hurlburt N
 
AB Darwell area, Athabasca
359 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 30 Jun 2015 Ray Wershler N
 
Little Red Deer R - T Rd 304, Calgary
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 28 Jun 2015 Michael Harrison
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 3 28 Jun 2015 William Shepherd
 
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 1 21 Jun 2015 emily gorda N
 
NCF, Slave Lake
360 Western Screech-Owl 1 18 Jun 2015 Ian Cruickshank A
 
361 Great-tailed Grackle 1 7 Jun 2015 Ted Hindmarch P
 
Hill Springs AB and Dipping Vat Lake, Fort MacLeod
Cinnamon x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 6 Jun 2015 Ted Hindmarch N
 
Chipping x Clay-colored Sparrow (hybrid) 1 19 May 2015 Colton Prins N
 
Gadwall x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 16 May 2015 Ian Cruickshank L
 
plover sp. 1 3 May 2015 Brook Skagen N
 
Chappice Lake, Medicine Hat
362 Eastern Towhee 1 11 Nov 2014 Richard Klauke P
 
Busby EATO location, Athabasca
solitary vireo sp. 1 28 Sep 2014 David Ridgeway N
 
12 712074, Grande Prairie
363 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 28 Sep 2014 Colton Prins N
 
Sharp-tailed/Pectoral Sandpiper 1 30 Jul 2014 Mark Conboy N
 
364 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 30 Jun 2014 Braden Cannon