Canada Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Olivier Barden 18 Oct 2019 2
Deryl Nethercott 18 Oct 2019 1
Sharon Nethercott 18 Oct 2019 1
Santiago Castro 18 Oct 2019 40
Henrique Pacheco 18 Oct 2019 1
Henrique Pacheco 18 Oct 2019 2
Hannah Dodington 18 Oct 2019 2
Deborah Pacheco 18 Oct 2019 2
Evan Krahn 18 Oct 2019 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
1 Paul Pratt
518
2 Tom Hince
509
3 Barbara N. Charlton
506
4 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
505
4 Dan Tyson
505
6 Robert Curry
500
7 Roger Burrows
497
8 David M. Bell
494
9 Mark Gawn
488
10 Wayne Weber
483
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 British Columbia
518
2 Ontario
498
3 Quebec
458
4 Nova Scotia
455
5 New Brunswick
416
6 Newfoundland and Labrador
412
7 Alberta
405
8 Manitoba
400
9 Saskatchewan
388
10 Yukon Territory
332
All States/Provinces...

674 Species 4,475,236 Checklists

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Great Horned Owl 1 17 Oct 2019 Sherry Beswetherick N
 
2 Snow Goose 30 17 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
3 Canada Goose 92 17 Oct 2019 Bob Shettler
 
Headingley Yard, Winnipeg, Manitoba
4 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 17 Oct 2019 Bob Shettler
 
Headingley Yard, Winnipeg, Manitoba
5 Downy Woodpecker 1 17 Oct 2019 Bob Shettler
 
Headingley Yard, Winnipeg, Manitoba
6 Hairy Woodpecker 1 17 Oct 2019 Bob Shettler
 
Headingley Yard, Winnipeg, Manitoba
7 Blue Jay 1 17 Oct 2019 Bob Shettler
 
Headingley Yard, Winnipeg, Manitoba
8 Common Raven 2 17 Oct 2019 Bob Shettler
 
Headingley Yard, Winnipeg, Manitoba
9 Black-capped Chickadee 8 17 Oct 2019 Bob Shettler
 
Headingley Yard, Winnipeg, Manitoba
10 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 17 Oct 2019 Bob Shettler
 
Headingley Yard, Winnipeg, Manitoba
11 White-breasted Nuthatch 5 17 Oct 2019 Bob Shettler
 
Headingley Yard, Winnipeg, Manitoba
12 Varied Thrush 1 17 Oct 2019 Bob Shettler N
 
Headingley Yard, Winnipeg, Manitoba
13 Hermit Thrush 1 17 Oct 2019 Bob Shettler
 
Headingley Yard, Winnipeg, Manitoba
14 American Robin 1 17 Oct 2019 Bob Shettler
 
Headingley Yard, Winnipeg, Manitoba
15 Fox Sparrow 8 17 Oct 2019 Bob Shettler
 
Headingley Yard, Winnipeg, Manitoba
16 Dark-eyed Junco 18 17 Oct 2019 Bob Shettler
 
Headingley Yard, Winnipeg, Manitoba
17 Glaucous Gull 1 17 Oct 2019 Colby Brokvist N
 
18 Northern Saw-whet Owl 2 17 Oct 2019 Don Grickin P
 
19 Greater Scaup 8 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
20 Pied-billed Grebe 1 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
21 Mourning Dove 3 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
22 American Woodcock 3 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
23 Ring-billed Gull 13 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
24 Herring Gull 3 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
25 Double-crested Cormorant 85 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
26 Turkey Vulture 65 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
27 Northern Harrier 3 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
28 Cooper's Hawk 2 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
29 Bald Eagle 6 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
30 Red-tailed Hawk 7 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
31 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
32 American Kestrel 1 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
33 Merlin 3 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
34 Eastern Phoebe 4 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
35 Golden-crowned Kinglet 5 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
36 Brown Creeper 2 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
37 Winter Wren 1 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
38 European Starling 2 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
39 American Goldfinch 21 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
40 Field Sparrow 3 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
41 White-crowned Sparrow 6 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
42 White-throated Sparrow 11 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
43 Song Sparrow 7 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
44 Swamp Sparrow 2 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
45 Eastern Towhee 3 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
46 Red-winged Blackbird 80 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
47 Yellow-rumped Warbler 11 17 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5487,-80.0513), Norfolk, Ontario
48 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 17 Oct 2019 Katie Suek
 
Restoring 71 Project, Grandora, Saskatchewan, CA (52.141, -106.893), Battleford, Saskatchewan
49 Gadwall 6 17 Oct 2019 Mike V.A. Burrell
 
50 American Wigeon 20 17 Oct 2019 Mike V.A. Burrell
 
51 Mallard 30 17 Oct 2019 Mike V.A. Burrell
 
52 Redhead 50 17 Oct 2019 Mike V.A. Burrell
 
53 Red-necked Grebe 1 17 Oct 2019 Mike V.A. Burrell
 
54 Bonaparte's Gull 40 17 Oct 2019 Mike V.A. Burrell
 
55 Northern Shoveler 6 17 Oct 2019 Ted Nanninga
 
56 Bufflehead 1 17 Oct 2019 Ted Nanninga
 
57 Eared Grebe 2 17 Oct 2019 Ted Nanninga
 
58 American Coot 1 17 Oct 2019 Ted Nanninga
 
59 Hooded Merganser 2 17 Oct 2019 Emily D
 
Tie Lake Shore Road South, Jaffray, British Columbia, CA (49.41, -115.326), East Kootenay, British Columbia
60 Common Merganser 22 17 Oct 2019 Emily D
 
Tie Lake Shore Road South, Jaffray, British Columbia, CA (49.41, -115.326), East Kootenay, British Columbia
61 Common Loon 1 17 Oct 2019 Emily D
 
Tie Lake Shore Road South, Jaffray, British Columbia, CA (49.41, -115.326), East Kootenay, British Columbia
62 Belted Kingfisher 1 17 Oct 2019 Emily D
 
Tie Lake Shore Road South, Jaffray, British Columbia, CA (49.41, -115.326), East Kootenay, British Columbia
63 American Crow 1 17 Oct 2019 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn - ma cour, Témiscamingue, Quebec
64 Common Grackle 250 17 Oct 2019 Frank Pinilla
 
2405 King Rd, King CA-ON (43.9276,-79.5322), York, Ontario
65 Northern Flicker 2 17 Oct 2019 Adam Timpf
 
Timpf Farm, 961 West Quarter Line Road, Walsingham, Ontario, CA (42.647, -80.555), Norfolk, Ontario
66 American Black Duck 1 17 Oct 2019 Chris Blomme
 
67 Lesser Scaup 4 17 Oct 2019 Chris Blomme
 
68 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 17 Oct 2019 Christopher Harris
 
Regina--2721 24th Ave., Regina, Saskatchewan
69 House Finch 1 17 Oct 2019 Steve Thorpe
 
70 Chipping Sparrow 2 17 Oct 2019 Dale Wenger
 
Muskoka—Muskoka Woods, Muskoka, Ontario
sparrow sp. 20 17 Oct 2019 Dale Wenger N
 
Muskoka—Muskoka Woods, Muskoka, Ontario
71 Northern Cardinal 3 17 Oct 2019 Steve Thorpe
 
72 Mute Swan 6 17 Oct 2019 Blake Mann
 
Peers Wetland-Wallaceburg, Chatham-Kent, Ontario
73 Killdeer 3 17 Oct 2019 Blake Mann
 
Peers Wetland-Wallaceburg, Chatham-Kent, Ontario
Larus sp. 10 17 Oct 2019 Mario Gervais N
 
74 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 17 Oct 2019 Blake Mann
 
Peers Wetland-Wallaceburg, Chatham-Kent, Ontario
75 Black-billed Magpie 2 17 Oct 2019 David Rhody
 
400 Ray Gibbon Drive, St. Albert, Alberta, CA (53.611, -113.654), Edmonton, Alberta
76 American Tree Sparrow 4 17 Oct 2019 David Rhody
 
400 Ray Gibbon Drive, St. Albert, Alberta, CA (53.611, -113.654), Edmonton, Alberta
77 Eurasian Collared-Dove 3 17 Oct 2019 Nick Saunders N
 
Backyard, McConnell Avenue, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
78 House Sparrow 22 17 Oct 2019 Nick Saunders
 
Backyard, McConnell Avenue, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
79 Pine Siskin 5 17 Oct 2019 Nick Saunders
 
Backyard, McConnell Avenue, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
80 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 17 Oct 2019 Nick Saunders P
 
Backyard, McConnell Avenue, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
81 Greater White-fronted Goose 3 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
82 Wood Duck 4 17 Oct 2019 Kurt Hennige
 
83 Northern Pintail 2 17 Oct 2019 Kurt Hennige
 
84 Green-winged Teal 16 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
85 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
86 Mew Gull 30 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
87 California Gull 58 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
88 Iceland Gull 8 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
89 Glaucous-winged Gull 100 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 5 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 20 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
90 Great Blue Heron 2 17 Oct 2019 Kurt Hennige
 
91 Peregrine Falcon 1 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
92 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 2 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
93 Bewick's Wren 1 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
94 Cedar Waxwing 3 17 Oct 2019 Kurt Hennige
 
95 American Pipit 110 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
96 Golden-crowned Sparrow 4 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
97 Savannah Sparrow 1 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
98 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
99 Spotted Towhee 3 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
100 Brewer's Blackbird 15 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
101 Ruffed Grouse 1 17 Oct 2019 Cathy Antoniazzi
 
Giscome--Eaglet Creek Rd, mom's, Fraser-Fort George, British Columbia
102 Trumpeter Swan 5 17 Oct 2019 John Morris
 
Darlington Trail, Courtice, Ontario, CA (43.874, -78.733), Durham, Ontario
gull sp. 20 17 Oct 2019 Jarmo Jalava
 
103 Northwestern Crow 3 17 Oct 2019 Neill Vanhinsberg
 
Riley Park, 600 E 20th Ave, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
104 Carolina Wren 5 17 Oct 2019 William Lamond
 
passerine sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 bilan melanie N
 
Grandin, Edmonton, Alberta
105 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 17 Oct 2019 Gerald Romanchuk V
 
106 Golden Eagle 1 17 Oct 2019 Mike Russum
 
Alberta 884, Veteran, Alberta, CA (52.155, -111.124), Hanna, Alberta
107 Tundra Swan 6 17 Oct 2019 Alan Hingston N
 
108 Ring-necked Duck 1 17 Oct 2019 Alan Hingston
 
109 Ruddy Duck 1 17 Oct 2019 Alan Hingston
 
110 Rock Pigeon 1 17 Oct 2019 Alan Hingston N
 
111 Greater Yellowlegs 2 17 Oct 2019 Alan Hingston N
 
112 Pileated Woodpecker 1 17 Oct 2019 Alan Hingston N
 
113 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 17 Oct 2019 Jake Walker
 
114 California Quail 35 17 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap, British Columbia
115 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 17 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap, British Columbia
116 Mountain Chickadee 1 17 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap, British Columbia
117 Wilson's Warbler 1 17 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap, British Columbia
118 Wild Turkey 8 17 Oct 2019 Aaron Rosen
 
268 Downs Rd, Quinte West CA-ON (44.1479,-77.6454), Hastings, Ontario
119 Common Eider 2 17 Oct 2019 Robert Keereweer
 
120 Surf Scoter 7 17 Oct 2019 Bob & Anne-Marie Taylor
 
296 Victoria Street, Bruce, Ontario
duck sp. 3 17 Oct 2019 Bob & Anne-Marie Taylor
 
296 Victoria Street, Bruce, Ontario
121 Sandhill Crane 3 17 Oct 2019 Baxter Naday
 
shearwater sp. 7 17 Oct 2019 Robert Keereweer N
 
122 Great Egret 2 17 Oct 2019 Baxter Naday
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 15 17 Oct 2019 Bryan Vroom
 
123 Blue-headed Vireo 3 17 Oct 2019 Mourad Jabra
 
124 Northern Shrike 1 17 Oct 2019 Bryan Vroom
 
125 Steller's Jay 1 17 Oct 2019 Bryan Vroom
 
126 Gray Catbird 2 17 Oct 2019 Mourad Jabra
 
127 Lapland Longspur 2 17 Oct 2019 Bryan Vroom
 
128 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 17 Oct 2019 Mourad Jabra
 
129 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 17 Oct 2019 Mourad Jabra
 
130 Common Yellowthroat 1 17 Oct 2019 Mourad Jabra
 
131 Palm Warbler 2 17 Oct 2019 Mourad Jabra
 
132 Rusty Blackbird 4 17 Oct 2019 David Scott
 
133 Great Black-backed Gull 5 17 Oct 2019 Richard Waters
 
Britannia Yacht Club, Ottawa, Ontario
134 Common Goldeneye 8 17 Oct 2019 Celine Griffin
 
223 Woodcox Road, Hastings, Ontario
135 American White Pelican 1 17 Oct 2019 Anita Drabyk
 
Seven Sisters / Natalie Lake area, Eastern Manitoba - Eastman, Manitoba
136 Purple Finch 1 17 Oct 2019 Bill Maciejko N
 
homesite eBird, North Interlake Area, Manitoba
Greater/Lesser Scaup 30 17 Oct 2019 André Desrochers
 
swan sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Callum Gibson
 
merganser sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Callum Gibson
 
137 Red-throated Loon 1 17 Oct 2019 Callum Gibson
 
hawk sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Callum Gibson
 
138 Canvasback 1 17 Oct 2019 Zach Westfall
 
139 Black-bellied Plover 1 17 Oct 2019 Sylvia Craig P
 
blackbird sp. 10 17 Oct 2019 Syd Cannings
 
140 Red-breasted Merganser 1 17 Oct 2019 Eric Heisey
 
Larsen Cove Rd, Bruce, Ontario
141 Sanderling 2 17 Oct 2019 George Forsyth
 
142 Dunlin 7 17 Oct 2019 George Forsyth N
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 17 Oct 2019 David Currie
 
143 Semipalmated Plover 2 17 Oct 2019 David Currie P
 
144 Horned Grebe 2 17 Oct 2019 Allen Woodliffe
 
145 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 17 Oct 2019 Richard Waters
 
Andrew Haydon Park West, Ottawa, Ontario
146 White-winged Crossbill 8 17 Oct 2019 bruce murphy
 
111416 Hilliard River Road, Belle Vallée, Ontario, CA, Timiskaming, Ontario
147 Cackling Goose 1 17 Oct 2019 Eric Heisey
 
148 Brown Thrasher 1 17 Oct 2019 Mike Austin
 
149 Nashville Warbler 2 17 Oct 2019 Mike Austin
 
150 American Redstart 1 17 Oct 2019 Mike Austin
 
151 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 17 Oct 2019 Mike Austin
 
152 Blue-winged Teal 6 17 Oct 2019 Tony Graham
 
153 Western Grebe 1 17 Oct 2019 Douglas J. Graham
 
154 Rough-legged Hawk 1 17 Oct 2019 Marion Mackie
 
Township Road 252, Rocky View No. 44 CA-AB (51.1323,-114.6928), Calgary, Alberta
155 American Golden-Plover 40 17 Oct 2019 Anita Drabyk
 
Waterline road near SS, Eastern Manitoba - Eastman, Manitoba
156 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 17 Oct 2019 Robert Scranton
 
Long Sault Parkway & Area, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario
157 Western Meadowlark 2 17 Oct 2019 Bruce M. Di Labio
 
158 Black-legged Kittiwake 35 17 Oct 2019 Rob Edsall P
 
159 Northern Gannet 46 17 Oct 2019 Rob Edsall
 
160 Canada Jay 7 17 Oct 2019 Liang-Yu Su
 
CA-SK-Prince Albert National Park (53.9588,-106.2368), North Battleford, Saskatchewan
161 Marsh Wren 1 17 Oct 2019 Catriona Leven
 
162 Harris's Sparrow 1 17 Oct 2019 Jock McCracken
 
Sandy Hook Cottage Yard, Manitoba, North Interlake Area, Manitoba
163 Parasitic Jaeger 1 17 Oct 2019 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
164 Black Guillemot 3 17 Oct 2019 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
alcid sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
165 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 17 Oct 2019 Lucas Foerster
 
166 Tree Swallow 12 17 Oct 2019 Lucas Foerster
 
167 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 17 Oct 2019 Lucas Foerster
 
168 Anna's Hummingbird 2 17 Oct 2019 Emily Hood
 
Backyard, Fraser Valley, British Columbia
169 Barred Owl 1 17 Oct 2019 Emily Hood N
 
Backyard, Fraser Valley, British Columbia
170 House Wren 2 17 Oct 2019 Baxter Naday
 
171 Evening Grosbeak 1 17 Oct 2019 Emily Hood P
 
Backyard, Fraser Valley, British Columbia
172 Harlequin Duck 6 17 Oct 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy
 
173 White-winged Scoter 1 17 Oct 2019 Ezra Campanelli
 
174 Black Turnstone 10 17 Oct 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy
 
175 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 17 Oct 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy
 
176 Townsend's Solitaire 1 17 Oct 2019 Mary Wilkes
 
141 Templemont Dr NE, Calgary CA-AB (51.0944,-113.9552), Calgary, Alberta
Calidris sp. 2 17 Oct 2019 Rick Whitman N
 
177 Red-eyed Vireo 1 17 Oct 2019 Frank King P
 
178 Gray Partridge 3 17 Oct 2019 Scott Wilson
 
CA-AB-Willow Creek No. 26 (49.4760,-113.3854), Fort MacLeod, Alberta
179 Pacific Wren 1 17 Oct 2019 Andrea Araszewski
 
Yellow Point Lodge, Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
180 Bushtit 12 17 Oct 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
Buteo sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 td birder N
 
My Neighbourhood, Toronto, Ontario
181 Hutton's Vireo 1 17 Oct 2019 David M. Bell
 
1605 Gillespie Road, Sooke, British Columbia, CA (48.386, -123.631), Capital, British Columbia
182 Pacific Loon 1 17 Oct 2019 Vibeke Pedersen
 
183 American Dipper 1 17 Oct 2019 Tristan Jobin P
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 17 Oct 2019 Laure Neish
 
woodpecker sp. 2 17 Oct 2019 Bob Simons
 
falcon sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Hui Sim N
 
184 Surfbird 4 17 Oct 2019 Lucas Berrigan
 
185 Pelagic Cormorant 1 17 Oct 2019 Lucas Berrigan
 
cormorant sp. 8 17 Oct 2019 Lucas Berrigan
 
186 Common Murre 2 17 Oct 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy
 
187 Heermann's Gull 4 17 Oct 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy
 
188 Horned Lark 14 17 Oct 2019 Barry Coombs
 
Fallsview Road East, Hamilton, Hamilton, Ontario
Accipiter sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Jonathan Pap
 
Stevenson Road, Fraser Valley, British Columbia
189 Ross's Goose 300 17 Oct 2019 Jess Cosentino
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 17 Oct 2019 Jess Cosentino N
 
190 Snow Bunting 3 17 Oct 2019 Jess Cosentino
 
191 Little Gull 1 17 Oct 2019 Jessé Roy-Drainville N
 
192 Black Scoter X 17 Oct 2019 M. B.
 
Bright's Grove - Old Lakeshore Rd, Lambton, Ontario
193 Long-tailed Duck X 17 Oct 2019 M. B.
 
Bright's Grove - Old Lakeshore Rd, Lambton, Ontario
194 Black Oystercatcher 20 17 Oct 2019 John Hodges
 
195 Wilson's Snipe 1 17 Oct 2019 Andrew Keaveney
 
shorebird sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 M. B. P
 
Bright's Grove - Old Lakeshore Rd, Lambton, Ontario
196 Marbled Murrelet 1 17 Oct 2019 John Hodges
 
197 Brandt's Cormorant 5 17 Oct 2019 John Hodges
 
198 Chukar 28 17 Oct 2019 Jesse Hannebauer N
 
199 Canyon Wren 1 17 Oct 2019 Jesse Hannebauer
 
200 Eastern Meadowlark 2 17 Oct 2019 Zane Shantz
 
Around Home, Miller Lake, Bruce, Ontario
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 12 17 Oct 2019 Greg Wagner
 
Aythya sp. 2 17 Oct 2019 Doug McRae
 
N-240 Presqu'ile Parkway, Northumberland, Ontario
201 Common Tern 1 17 Oct 2019 J B
 
Sarnia Bay-Centennial Park, Lambton, Ontario
goose sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Gail Fennell P
 
202 Lark Sparrow 1 17 Oct 2019 Blair Fleming N
 
203 Eastern Bluebird 2 17 Oct 2019 Katelyn Luff
 
Ontario 26, Owen Sound, Ontario, CA (44.589, -80.78), Grey, Ontario
Surf/Black Scoter 3 17 Oct 2019 Paul Gould
 
204 Cory's Shearwater 4 17 Oct 2019 Paul Gould
 
205 Boreal Chickadee 2 17 Oct 2019 Anna Elkins
 
206 Ferruginous Hawk 2 17 Oct 2019 Bruce M. Di Labio N
 
CA-SK-Highway 607 (49.1162,-107.6714), Maple Creek, Saskatchewan
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 17 Oct 2019 Gordon Hart N
 
207 Hudsonian Godwit 5 17 Oct 2019 Gregory Zbitnew N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 17 Oct 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
208 Brant 185 17 Oct 2019 Brian Stahls P
 
scoter sp. 11 17 Oct 2019 Allen Woodliffe
 
209 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 17 Oct 2019 Brian Stahls P
 
eagle sp. 4 17 Oct 2019 Robert Spaul
 
Kluane Lake-South Shore Point-Hawkwatch International Migration Count, Yukon, Yukon Territory
diurnal raptor sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Robert Spaul N
 
Kluane Lake-South Shore Point-Hawkwatch International Migration Count, Yukon, Yukon Territory
210 Townsend's Warbler 1 17 Oct 2019 John Alexander P
 
211 Eurasian Wigeon 1 17 Oct 2019 Mary Robichaud
 
212 Clark's Nutcracker 2 17 Oct 2019 Matthias Bieber
 
213 Vesper Sparrow 1 17 Oct 2019 Bruce Ripley P
 
Townline Road, Lennox and Addington, Ontario
214 Band-tailed Pigeon 6 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
215 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 17 Oct 2019 Barry Day
 
216 Spotted Sandpiper 2 17 Oct 2019 John Hodges
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 17 Oct 2019 Tristan Jobin
 
peep sp. 5 17 Oct 2019 Tristan Jobin
 
217 Ruddy Turnstone 2 17 Oct 2019 Blair Fleming
 
218 Pine Grosbeak 2 17 Oct 2019 Blair Fleming
 
219 Dickcissel 2 17 Oct 2019 Blair Fleming P
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 13 17 Oct 2019 Sean Jenniskens
 
loon sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Sean Jenniskens N
 
teal sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Erica Dunn
 
220 Barrow's Goldeneye 6 17 Oct 2019 Jim Sims
 
221 Bohemian Waxwing 21 17 Oct 2019 Jim Sims P
 
222 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 17 Oct 2019 Barbara Taylor N
 
223 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 17 Oct 2019 Sherry Beswetherick
 
chickadee sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Gretchen Whetham
 
Cherry Creek Conservation Property, East Kootenay, British Columbia
224 Great Cormorant 1 17 Oct 2019 Robert Lange P
 
225 Pigeon Guillemot 4 17 Oct 2019 Trevor Bulmer
 
thrush sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Tim Logan
 
226 Northern Mockingbird 1 17 Oct 2019 Luis Villamil P
 
227 Osprey 1 17 Oct 2019 Callum Gibson
 
228 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 17 Oct 2019 Declan Troy
 
229 Prairie Falcon 1 17 Oct 2019 Andy Courcelles
 
230 Western Sandpiper 4 17 Oct 2019 Camille Bock
 
231 Northern Goshawk 1 17 Oct 2019 Carter Dorscht
 
232 Broad-winged Hawk 2 17 Oct 2019 Carter Dorscht N
 
Catharus sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Fred Urie
 
Preservation Loop, Wellington, Ontario
233 American Bittern 1 17 Oct 2019 Irene Crosland
 
234 Common Redpoll 2 17 Oct 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
Baldonnel--255 Rd, North End, Peace River, British Columbia
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 17 Oct 2019 Noam Markus
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 16 17 Oct 2019 John Alexander N
 
235 Western Gull 1 17 Oct 2019 Mary Robichaud
 
plover sp. 4 17 Oct 2019 Sam Meigs
 
236 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 17 Oct 2019 Catriona Leven
 
237 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 17 Oct 2019 Debbie Wheeler P
 
238 Spruce Grouse 1 17 Oct 2019 Scott & Jill Tansowny
 
Embarras River, Alberta, Edson, Alberta
239 Thick-billed Murre 1 17 Oct 2019 Bill MacKenzie
 
240 Franklin's Gull 4 17 Oct 2019 Andrew Hart
 
241 Razorbill 1 17 Oct 2019 Louise Falcon
 
242 Royal Tern 1 17 Oct 2019 Rowland Spear P
 
243 Pomarine Jaeger 2 17 Oct 2019 Mark Dennis
 
244 Leach's Storm-Petrel 10 17 Oct 2019 Mark Dennis
 
245 Cassin's Finch 2 17 Oct 2019 Sachi Snively
 
dabbling duck sp. 20 17 Oct 2019 Paul Foth
 
246 Magnolia Warbler 2 17 Oct 2019 steve charbonneau
 
247 Chimney Swift 3 17 Oct 2019 Holiday Beach Migration Observatory data
 
248 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 17 Oct 2019 Holiday Beach Migration Observatory data
 
249 Tufted Titmouse 3 17 Oct 2019 Derek Ludkin
 
250 Red Crossbill 10 17 Oct 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
Peachland - 4430 Trepanier Rd, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
251 Willow Ptarmigan 5 16 Oct 2019 John Gosse
 
Isle aux Morts river valley, South Coast-Channel-Port aux Basques, Newfoundland and Labrador
252 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 16 Oct 2019 tom cosburn N
 
253 Least Sandpiper 1 16 Oct 2019 Mike Cadman
 
254 Solitary Sandpiper 1 16 Oct 2019 Mike Cadman P
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 3 16 Oct 2019 Karen Drain
 
255 Canada Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 Dustin Young N
 
256 Black-headed Gull 2 16 Oct 2019 Angela MacDonald
 
large alcid sp. 1 16 Oct 2019 Denis Desjardins
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 16 Oct 2019 Leigh Pieterse
 
257 Short-eared Owl 1 16 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 16 Oct 2019 Robert Keereweer
 
258 Pink-footed Goose 1 16 Oct 2019 Jean Roy P
 
Mont-Joli, Lac du Gros-Ruisseau, (Lac Sandy), La Mitis, Quebec
259 Forster's Tern 1 16 Oct 2019 Joseph Fell N
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 2 16 Oct 2019 Keith Sutherland
 
CA-BC-3201-3259 Telegraph Rd (48.6747,-123.5520), Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
260 Virginia Rail 2 16 Oct 2019 Melissa Hafting
 
261 Pygmy Nuthatch 7 16 Oct 2019 Douglas J. Graham
 
Kelowna--East Kelowna Estates, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
262 Nelson's Sparrow 1 16 Oct 2019 Jim Carroll P
 
Saints Rest Marsh F Gordon Carvell, Saint John, New Brunswick
263 Whooping Crane 31 16 Oct 2019 Declan Troy N
 
Unnamed Road, Marcelin, Saskatchewan, CA (52.983, -106.856), North Battleford, Saskatchewan
264 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 16 Oct 2019 Nick Parayko
 
finch sp. 15 16 Oct 2019 Jukka Jantunen
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 16 Oct 2019 Sophie Linnemann
 
265 Baltimore Oriole 1 16 Oct 2019 Jake Walker
 
Brier Island--Gull Rock Point, Digby, Nova Scotia
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 6 16 Oct 2019 B Canadien
 
Elbow Valley Campground, Banff, Alberta
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 16 Oct 2019 Wetland Centre N
 
266 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 16 Oct 2019 Edward Jordan N
 
267 Wandering Tattler 1 16 Oct 2019 Edward Jordan
 
268 Caspian Tern 1 16 Oct 2019 Dustin D N
 
Catherine st (42.918, -78.91), Niagara, Ontario
269 Sora 1 16 Oct 2019 Kosuke Saita N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 20 16 Oct 2019 James Fox
 
270 Common Gallinule 2 16 Oct 2019 Michel J. Chalifoux
 
kinglet sp. 1 16 Oct 2019 Don Manson
 
Boyd's rd, Lanark, Ontario
271 Pine Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 Jim Carroll P
 
272 Tennessee Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 Ken McKenna P
 
273 Tufted Duck 3 16 Oct 2019 Alvan Buckley
 
274 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 16 Oct 2019 Albini Couture P
 
Village de Percé, Le Rocher-Percé, Quebec
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 5 16 Oct 2019 Jerry McFetridge
 
Bouchie Lake Yard, Cariboo, British Columbia
grebe sp. 10 16 Oct 2019 Jerry McFetridge
 
Bouchie Lake Yard, Cariboo, British Columbia
Golden/Bald Eagle 2 16 Oct 2019 Caroline Lambert
 
275 Blackpoll Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 Jake Walker
 
276 Scarlet Tanager 1 16 Oct 2019 David Currie P
 
277 Piping Plover 2 16 Oct 2019 Nova Scotia Bird Records P
 
278 Black-and-white Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 Alan Smith N
 
tern sp. 5 15 Oct 2019 Philip Menecola
 
jaeger sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Sean Jenniskens N
 
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 15 Oct 2019 Alvan Buckley N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 50000 15 Oct 2019 Dan Zazelenchuk
 
Sanctuary Flats, Swift Current, Saskatchewan
279 Fish Crow 1 15 Oct 2019 Gloria Schwabe N
 
280 Northern Parula 1 15 Oct 2019 Marcel Curadeau P
 
Ma maison, Antoine-Labelle, Quebec
American/Northwestern Crow 18 15 Oct 2019 Neal Doan
 
281 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 A. Nicholson N
 
22nd Street Trail, Grey, Ontario
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 15 Oct 2019 Thierry Grandmont
 
Chemin de la Source, Hébertville, Lac-Saint-Jean-Est, Quebec
282 Mountain Bluebird 1 15 Oct 2019 greg robertson P
 
283 Swainson's Thrush 1 15 Oct 2019 Rohan van Twest N
 
284 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Sylvia Craig P
 
285 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 15 Oct 2019 Lucinda Zawadzki P
 
286 Long-billed Curlew 1 15 Oct 2019 John Gordon
 
287 Marbled Godwit 2 15 Oct 2019 John Gordon
 
Northern Shoveler x Mallard (hybrid) 1 15 Oct 2019 Eric Heisey P
 
124 pond, Wellington, Ontario
grouse sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Daryl Henderson
 
large shorebird sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 d-l darcy
 
waterfowl sp. 6 15 Oct 2019 Lorain Lounsberry N
 
nuthatch sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Lorain Lounsberry N
 
288 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 15 Oct 2019 James Turland N
 
Highland Drive, Bruce, Ontario
289 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 200 15 Oct 2019 James Turner P
 
Ice fields parkway, Banff, Alberta
290 Western Bluebird 2 15 Oct 2019 Alex Bodden
 
Scolopacidae sp. 14 15 Oct 2019 Columbia Wetlands N
 
291 Prairie Warbler 2 15 Oct 2019 Mark Dennis P
 
Mute x Trumpeter Swan (hybrid) 1 15 Oct 2019 Susan Knoerr
 
292 Western Kingbird 1 15 Oct 2019 Frank King P
 
293 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 15 Oct 2019 Nicholas von Maltzahn
 
294 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Mika Roinila
 
295 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
118 McKenzie Street S ,Shoal Lake, Western Manitoba Westman, Manitoba
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 15 Oct 2019 Laura Stewart
 
296 Ancient Murrelet 5 15 Oct 2019 Geoffrey Newell
 
297 Whimbrel 1 14 Oct 2019 Rachel Papineau-Pepin
 
298 Cinnamon Teal 2 14 Oct 2019 Norm & Martine Legault
 
299 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 14 Oct 2019 Jim Palmer N
 
300 Red Knot 1 14 Oct 2019 Jim Palmer
 
301 Willet 1 14 Oct 2019 Jim Palmer N
 
302 Indigo Bunting 1 14 Oct 2019 Rob Edsall N
 
swallow sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
303 Rufous Hummingbird 1 14 Oct 2019 Meg Mittelstedt N
 
Individual Yard, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
jaeger/skua sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Bertrand Hamel
 
304 Stilt Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Henrique Pacheco N
 
305 Black Vulture 3 14 Oct 2019 Ryan Griffiths N
 
bird sp. 10 14 Oct 2019 Dianne Cooper N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 14 Oct 2019 Frank King
 
306 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 14 Oct 2019 Ken McKenna P
 
307 Bobolink 1 14 Oct 2019 Ken McKenna P
 
308 Ovenbird 1 14 Oct 2019 James Turland N
 
309 Green Heron 1 14 Oct 2019 Anna-Marie Ryan
 
310 White-tailed Ptarmigan 1 14 Oct 2019 Anna Elkins P
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 14 Oct 2019 Jeff Coker
 
311 Black Skimmer 40 14 Oct 2019 Neil Vinson P
 
wren sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Christine Elliott
 
52 Tuyll St, Bluewater CA-ON (43.5582,-81.7042), Huron, Ontario
312 Dovekie 1 14 Oct 2019 Barry Day N
 
313 Rock Wren 1 14 Oct 2019 Cathy Koot
 
314 Yellow Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Adrian Dorst N
 
Tofino and/or vicinity, Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 2 14 Oct 2019 Christopher Siddle N
 
vireo sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Tim Logan
 
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 14 Oct 2019 Jukka Jantunen
 
315 Northern Fulmar 2 14 Oct 2019 Vincent Giroux N
 
Traverse Matane -> Godbout (segment 3), Manicouagan, Quebec
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 14 Oct 2019 Kathryn Clouston
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 14 Oct 2019 Sage P P
 
Brockton Point Trail, Vancouver, British Columbia, CA (49.298, -123.129), Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
murrelet sp. 5 14 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
316 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 14 Oct 2019 Liam Thorne N
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 14 Oct 2019 Lancy Cheng P
 
317 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
318 Barnacle Goose 1 13 Oct 2019 Greg Stroud N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 13 Oct 2019 Jenny Andrews
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 13 Oct 2019 Becky Whittam
 
319 Blackburnian Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Matthew Tobey P
 
320 Sooty Grouse 1 13 Oct 2019 Braden Judson
 
Green Mountain, Nanaimo, British Columbia
321 Baird's Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2019 Frank King P
 
322 Swainson's Hawk 1 13 Oct 2019 Andrew Don
 
CA-AB-34590-34594 Range Road 10 (51.9691,-114.0026), Red Deer, Alberta
323 Philadelphia Vireo 2 13 Oct 2019 Rebecca M N
 
324 Barn Swallow 1 13 Oct 2019 Ronnie d'Entremont
 
325 Cassin's Auklet 1 13 Oct 2019 Geoffrey Newell N
 
326 Least Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2019 Catriona Leven N
 
327 Cape May Warbler 2 13 Oct 2019 Catriona Leven N
 
large falcon sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Jax Nasimok
 
328 Red-necked Phalarope 8 13 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
329 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank N
 
330 Long-eared Owl 2 12 Oct 2019 Dan Zazelenchuk
 
'SE of Kyle, Swift Current, Saskatchewan
331 Boreal Owl 1 12 Oct 2019 Robert Spaul N
 
(61.0115,-138.4213), Yukon, Yukon Territory
332 American Avocet 1 12 Oct 2019 Meghan Kearley
 
hummingbird sp. 3 12 Oct 2019 Emily Paskaruk
 
1899 Lilac Dr, Surrey CA-BC (49.0350,-122.7828), Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
333 Yellow-billed Loon 1 12 Oct 2019 Guy L. Monty N
 
334 Atlantic Puffin 1 12 Oct 2019 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
335 Red Phalarope 4 12 Oct 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
CA-Queen Charlotte Strait (50.6231,-126.7491), Mount Waddington, British Columbia
House/Purple Finch 1 12 Oct 2019 A. Nicholson N
 
Rail Trail - 2nd & 3rd swamp area, Grey, Ontario
336 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 5 12 Oct 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
(50.6531,-126.2373), Mount Waddington, British Columbia
337 Purple Sandpiper 1 12 Oct 2019 Réjean Deschênes N
 
338 Dusky Grouse 1 12 Oct 2019 Ken Orich P
 
339 Western Tanager 1 12 Oct 2019 Mike McGrenere N
 
Sunnygrove Terrace, Capital, British Columbia
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 5 12 Oct 2019 Rebeccca Wood
 
98 Chapel St, Cobourg CA-ON (43.9625,-78.1623), Northumberland, Ontario
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 12 Oct 2019 Richard Waters N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 12 12 Oct 2019 Aziza Cooper
 
Victoria - coastal waters, Capital, British Columbia
340 White-eyed Vireo 1 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Mackenzie N
 
341 Tropical Kingbird 1 11 Oct 2019 Iwan Van Veen P
 
342 Laughing Gull 1 11 Oct 2019 Francois Bourret N
 
343 Great Shearwater 1 11 Oct 2019 Mark Dennis
 
344 Dusky Flycatcher 1 11 Oct 2019 Brad Vissia P
 
owl sp. 1 11 Oct 2019 Mike Russum
 
Springbrook Project, Red Deer, Alberta
345 Violet-green Swallow 1 11 Oct 2019 David M. Bell
 
346 Snowy Egret 1 10 Oct 2019 Pat Schiller N
 
Egret Roost, Essex, Ontario
Parus sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn - ma cour, Témiscamingue, Quebec
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Irene Crosland
 
CA-Alberta-Stettler - Lowden Lake 52.151x-112.72 - Aug 12, 2016 14:23, Stettler, Alberta
347 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 10 Oct 2019 Frank Lin P
 
348 Red-throated Pipit 1 10 Oct 2019 Warren Cronan N
 
Empidonax sp. X 10 Oct 2019 klaus emmaneel N
 
349 Black Phoebe 1 10 Oct 2019 Rand Rudland N
 
Viewing platform #3, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 10 Oct 2019 Nancy Barrett N
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 1 10 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap, British Columbia
350 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 10 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 9 Oct 2019 Tony Millard
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Jean Lemoyne P
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 1 9 Oct 2019 Reba and Allan Dupilka
 
351 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 9 Oct 2019 William Lamond N
 
352 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 9 Oct 2019 Gilles Ethier N
 
353 Wood Thrush 1 9 Oct 2019 Mark Nenadov N
 
crow/raven sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Rick Collins
 
crow sp. 2 9 Oct 2019 Philip Downey
 
St. Catharines-lighthouse at PDYC, Niagara, Ontario
354 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Guy L. Monty N
 
355 Rustic Bunting 1 9 Oct 2019 Jukka Jantunen P
 
356 Warbling Vireo 1 9 Oct 2019 Tony Latour N
 
126 Corey Cres, Northern Bruce Peninsula CA-ON, Bruce, Ontario
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 9 Oct 2019 Jon Pleizier
 
ON-403 W, Hamilton CA-ON (43.1865,-80.1118), Hamilton, Ontario
solitary vireo sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Phil Ranson N
 
357 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 8 Oct 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy P
 
Pedder Bay Marina and Banding Station, Capital, British Columbia
358 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 8 Oct 2019 Ellen Bonnell
 
359 Vaux's Swift 8 8 Oct 2019 David M. Bell N
 
360 Sooty Shearwater 2 7 Oct 2019 David M. Bell
 
361 Black Tern 5 7 Oct 2019 Sandra Cote
 
Oak Hammock Marsh, South Interlake, Manitoba
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 2 7 Oct 2019 David and Regan Goodyear N
 
362 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Alison Mews P
 
363 Cliff Swallow 1 7 Oct 2019 Jake Walker N
 
Golden-crowned x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 7 Oct 2019 David Baird P
 
364 White-faced Ibis 2 7 Oct 2019 Brian Stephens P
 
CA-AB-48984-49080 Range Road 222 (53.1037,-113.1230), Edmonton, Alberta
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 7 Oct 2019 David and Regan Goodyear N
 
365 Purple Martin 1 7 Oct 2019 Mark Dennis N
 
366 Cassin's Vireo 1 7 Oct 2019 Jesse Hannebauer
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 4 7 Oct 2019 Reid Hildebrandt
 
Bristol Pit, Fort Smith, Northwest Territories
Common/Forster's Tern 2 7 Oct 2019 Holiday Beach Migration Observatory data
 
367 Sabine's Gull 1 6 Oct 2019 Michel Guérin
 
48,182,-69,389, La Haute-Côte-Nord, Quebec
368 Clark's Grebe 1 6 Oct 2019 Ronald Vandebeek N
 
369 Northern Wheatear 1 6 Oct 2019 Maxime Aubert P
 
370 Eastern Kingbird 1 6 Oct 2019 Cameron Eckert N
 
371 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 6 Oct 2019 Jonathan Wilhelm N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Raymond Liu N
 
372 Blue Grosbeak 1 6 Oct 2019 Catherine Slone N
 
Ammospiza sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Henrique Pacheco N
 
373 Least Bittern 2 6 Oct 2019 Aaron Rusak N
 
Wenona Lodge Road Wetland, Muskoka, Ontario
374 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 6 Oct 2019 Jeremy Bensette P
 
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 6 Oct 2019 Jeremy Bensette N
 
375 Tufted Puffin 1 6 Oct 2019 Bruce M. Di Labio
 
crossbill sp. 11 6 Oct 2019 James Bradley N
 
Sannichton (residential), Capital, British Columbia
bluebird sp. 15 6 Oct 2019 Don Weidl N
 
376 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2019 Blake Mann N
 
377 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank N
 
378 Mourning Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Reuven Martin N
 
Ojibway Chappus, Essex, Ontario
379 Northern Waterthrush 1 5 Oct 2019 Santiago Castro N
 
CA-ON-Norfolk County (42.5482,-80.0532), Norfolk, Ontario
nighthawk sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Daniel Donnecke N
 
380 Arctic Tern 1 5 Oct 2019 Julia Flesaker P
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 5 Oct 2019 Brad Vissia P
 
381 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 5 Oct 2019 David Bradley N