Santa Cruz Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Saúl Arias Cossío 23:55 2
Ramon Vargas 18:20 1
Suzanne Vargas 18:20 1
Saúl Arias Cossío 18:00 2
Saúl Arias Cossío 17:59 31
Saúl Arias Cossío 17:55 1
Byron Swift 17:21 12
Byron Swift 16:56 6
Saúl Arias Cossío 16:52 26
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Saúl Arias Cossío
215
2 Suzanne Vargas
153
2 Ramon Vargas
153
4 W. Sergio Pantoja
105
4 J. Luis Martínez
105
6 Virna L. Abrego Veizaga
104
6 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
104
8 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
80
9 Duston Larsen
78
9 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
78
Top 100 eBirders...

417 Species 103 Checklists

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Ocellated Piculet Picumnus dorbignyanus 2 18:00 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
500m Pasando Pampa Grande, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,09, -64,127)
2 Spot-backed Puffbird Nystalus maculatus 6 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126)
3 Striped Woodpecker Dryobates lignarius 1 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126)
4 Cream-backed Woodpecker Campephilus leucopogon 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126)
5 Gray-hooded Parakeet Psilopsiagon aymara 12 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126)
6 Bolivian Earthcreeper Tarphonomus harterti 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126)
7 Streak-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus striaticeps 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126)
8 Stripe-crowned Spinetail Cranioleuca pyrrhophia 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío N
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126)
9 Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps 1 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126)
10 Greater Wagtail-Tyrant Stigmatura budytoides 4 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126)
11 Ringed Warbling-Finch Microspingus torquatus 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126)
12 Black-and-chestnut Warbling-Finch Poospiza whitii 1 17:55 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
500m pasando Pampa Grande, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,09, -64,127)
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) Eupsittula/Aratinga/Thectocercus/Psittacara sp. 5 16:56 Byron Swift
 
13 Least Grebe Tachybaptus dominicus 4 16:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647)
14 Dark-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus melacoryphus 1 16:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647)
15 Sibilant Sirystes Sirystes sibilator 4 16:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647)
16 Little Cuckoo Coccycua minuta 1 16:20 Rosely Lijeron
 
Unnamed Road, Roboré, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.326, -59.751)
17 Collared Plover Charadrius collaris 2 16:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
La Pachanga
18 Gray-lined Hawk Buteo nitidus 1 16:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
La Pachanga
19 Pale-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis albescens 1 16:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
La Pachanga
20 Small-billed Elaenia Elaenia parvirostris 1 16:05 J. Luis Martínez P
 
La Pachanga
21 Black Caracara Daptrius ater 2 16:00 Ramon Vargas
 
El Puente road to Nucleos
22 Red-and-green Macaw Ara chloropterus 2 16:00 Ramon Vargas
 
El Puente road to Nucleos
23 Pink-throated Becard Pachyramphus minor 1 16:00 Ramon Vargas
 
El Puente road to Nucleos
24 Variegated Flycatcher Empidonomus varius 1 16:00 Ramon Vargas
 
El Puente road to Nucleos
25 White-eared Puffbird Nystalus chacuru 2 15:43 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Samaipata, BO (-18,175, -63,868)
26 Blue-and-yellow Tanager Pipraeidea bonariensis 4 15:43 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Samaipata, BO (-18,175, -63,868)
27 Rusty Flowerpiercer Diglossa sittoides 1 15:43 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Samaipata, BO (-18,175, -63,868)
28 Blue-tufted Starthroat Heliomaster furcifer 1 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222)
29 Fuscous Flycatcher Cnemotriccus fuscatus 1 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222)
30 Black-billed Thrush Turdus ignobilis 8 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222)
31 Orange-headed Tanager Thlypopsis sordida 1 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222)
Sporophila sp. Sporophila sp. 1 15:17 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
32 Huayco Tinamou Rhynchotus maculicollis 1 15:15 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,144, -63,864)
33 Andean Tinamou Nothoprocta pentlandii 1 15:15 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,144, -63,864)
34 Variable Hawk Geranoaetus polyosoma 2 15:15 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,144, -63,864)
35 Mountain Caracara Phalcoboenus megalopterus 2 15:15 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,144, -63,864)
36 White-crested Elaenia Elaenia albiceps 2 15:15 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,144, -63,864)
37 White-rumped Monjita Xolmis velatus 1 14:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Guarayos, wetlands west of town
38 White-tipped Swift Aeronautes montivagus 5 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
39 Sparkling Violetear Colibri coruscans 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
40 Speckled Hummingbird Adelomyia melanogenys 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
41 Blue-capped Puffleg Eriocnemis glaucopoides 3 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
42 Bronzy Inca Coeligena coeligena 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío N
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
43 Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Colaptes rivolii 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
44 Black-winged Parrot Hapalopsittaca melanotis 4 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
45 White-throated Antpitta Grallaria albigula 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
46 Strong-billed Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus 2 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
47 Pearled Treerunner Margarornis squamiger 4 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
48 Azara's Spinetail Synallaxis azarae 4 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
49 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Phylloscartes ventralis 6 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
50 Cinnamon Flycatcher Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
51 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush Catharus dryas 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
52 White-browed Brushfinch Arremon torquatus 2 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
53 Black-backed Grosbeak Pheucticus aureoventris 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
54 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus somptuosus 6 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876)
55 Long-billed Starthroat Heliomaster longirostris 1 11:45 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha to Guarayos wetlands
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 4 11:27 Edmond Sánchez Salazar
 
Santa Cruz de la Sierra, BO (-17.848, -63.234)
56 White-vented Violetear Colibri serrirostris 5 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
57 Red-tailed Comet Sappho sparganurus 2 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
58 Booted Racket-tail Ocreatus underwoodii 2 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
59 Slender-tailed Woodstar Microstilbon burmeisteri 2 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
60 Dot-fronted Woodpecker Dryobates frontalis 1 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
61 Golden-olive Woodpecker Colaptes rubiginosus 2 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
62 Giant Antshrike Batara cinerea 3 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
63 Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilus ruficapillus 4 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
64 Olive-crowned Crescentchest Melanopareia maximiliani 1 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
65 Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Syndactyla rufosuperciliata 1 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
66 Sooty-fronted Spinetail Synallaxis frontalis 2 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
67 White-winged Becard Pachyramphus polychopterus 1 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
68 White-bellied Tyrannulet Serpophaga munda 2 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
69 Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis 4 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
70 Saffron-billed Sparrow Arremon flavirostris 2 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
71 Ultramarine Grosbeak Cyanoloxia brissonii 2 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
72 Green-winged Saltator Saltator similis 2 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
73 Chiguanco Thrush Turdus chiguanco 4 10:30 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road to Diapampa Community
74 Tyrian Metaltail Metallura tyrianthina 1 10:26 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Churo
75 Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus 1 10:26 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Churo
76 White-tipped Plantcutter Phytotoma rutila 1 10:26 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Churo
77 Red-crested Cotinga Ampelion rubrocristatus 1 10:26 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Churo
78 Thick-billed Siskin Spinus crassirostris 1 10:26 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Churo
79 Gray-bellied Flowerpiercer Diglossa carbonaria 1 10:26 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Churo
80 Golden-billed Saltator Saltator aurantiirostris 1 10:26 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Churo
81 Ringed Teal Callonetta leucophrys 2 10:20 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
82 Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps 12 10:20 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
83 White-winged Coot Fulica leucoptera 44 10:20 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
84 Spotted Rail Pardirallus maculatus 1 10:00 Sixto Angulo
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,635, -63,163)
85 Andean Condor Vultur gryphus 1 10:00 guillaume cussonneau P
 
86 Masked Trogon Trogon personatus 1 10:00 guillaume cussonneau P
 
87 Blue-banded Toucanet Aulacorhynchus coeruleicinctis 1 10:00 guillaume cussonneau P
 
88 Rufous-rumped Seedeater Sporophila hypochroma 1 10:00 Sixto Angulo
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,635, -63,163)
89 Crane Hawk Geranospiza caerulescens 1 09:55 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Carretera Okinawa Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.261, -63.055)
90 Unicolored Blackbird Agelasticus cyanopus 3 09:55 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Carretera Okinawa Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.261, -63.055)
91 Yellow-billed Teal Anas flavirostris 2 09:38 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
92 White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata 14 09:25 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Carretera Hardeman Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.275, -63.245)
93 Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata 1 09:05 J. Luis Martínez P
 
Sendero Ecológico Zapocó
94 Chivi Vireo Vireo chivi 1 09:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Sendero Ecológico Zapocó
95 Swallow-tailed Kite Elanoides forficatus 6 09:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Road to Salvatierra
96 Golden-bellied Euphonia Euphonia chrysopasta 2 09:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Road to Salvatierra
97 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Empidonomus aurantioatrocristatus 1 08:18 Matthew Rody P
 
Cementerio General
98 White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris 2 08:01 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Propiedad floripondio Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.265, -63.237)
99 Plain-breasted Ground Dove Columbina minuta 12 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
100 Black-throated Mango Anthracothorax nigricollis 1 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
101 Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca 6 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
102 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes 2 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
103 Yellow-billed Tern Sternula superciliaris 3 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
104 Roseate Spoonbill Platalea ajaja 26 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
105 Pearl Kite Gampsonyx swainsonii 1 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
106 Long-winged Harrier Circus buffoni 1 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
107 White-fronted Woodpecker Melanerpes cactorum 1 08:00 Rebecca Maekeler
 
108 Cream-colored Woodpecker Celeus flavus 1 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
Xiphorhynchus sp. Xiphorhynchus sp. 1 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
109 Spectacled Tyrant Hymenops perspicillatus 2 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
110 Streaked Flycatcher Myiodynastes maculatus 1 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
111 Grassland Sparrow Ammodramus humeralis 3 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
112 Red-crested Finch Coryphospingus cucullatus 1 08:00 guillaume cussonneau P
 
113 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis 9 07:41 Eddy Vásquez Chávez P
 
Colpa Caranda Eco Resort Sorroundings
114 White-faced Ibis Plegadis chihi 1 07:41 Eddy Vásquez Chávez P
 
Colpa Caranda Eco Resort Sorroundings
115 Yellow-browed Sparrow Ammodramus aurifrons 2 07:41 Eddy Vásquez Chávez N
 
Colpa Caranda Eco Resort Sorroundings
116 Red-rumped Cacique Cacicus haemorrhous 1 07:41 Eddy Vásquez Chávez
 
Colpa Caranda Eco Resort Sorroundings
117 Reddish Hermit Phaethornis ruber 1 07:35 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
118 Scaly-naped Parrot Amazona mercenarius 4 07:35 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
119 Masked Flowerpiercer Diglossa cyanea 1 07:35 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
120 Large-billed Tern Phaetusa simplex 2 07:19 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.369, -59.758)
hummingbird sp. Trochilidae sp. 2 06:58 Byron Swift
 
BO-Santa Cruz-Avenida Primera (-17.7341,-63.2169)
121 Gray-breasted Martin Progne chalybea 2 06:58 Byron Swift
 
BO-Santa Cruz-Avenida Primera (-17.7341,-63.2169)
yellow-finch sp. Sicalis sp. 11 06:58 Byron Swift
 
BO-Santa Cruz-Avenida Primera (-17.7341,-63.2169)
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 7 06:58 Byron Swift
 
BO-Santa Cruz-Avenida Primera (-17.7341,-63.2169)
122 Violet-throated Starfrontlet Coeligena violifer 10 06:48 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez P
 
Road in Siberia
123 Rufous Antpitta Grallaria rufula 1 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Road in Siberia
124 Trilling Tapaculo Scytalopus parvirostris 1 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Road in Siberia
125 Light-crowned Spinetail Cranioleuca albiceps 2 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Road in Siberia
126 Tufted Tit-Tyrant Anairetes parulus 2 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Road in Siberia
127 Mountain Wren Troglodytes solstitialis 1 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Road in Siberia
128 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren Henicorhina leucophrys 2 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Road in Siberia
129 Glossy-black Thrush Turdus serranus 5 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Road in Siberia
130 Bolivian Brushfinch Atlapetes rufinucha 4 06:48 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Siberia
131 Three-striped Warbler Basileuterus tristriatus 1 06:48 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Siberia
132 Brown-capped Redstart Myioborus brunniceps 2 06:48 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Siberia
133 Spectacled Redstart Myioborus melanocephalus 2 06:48 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Siberia
134 Chestnut-bellied Mountain-Tanager Dubusia castaneoventris 1 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Road in Siberia
135 Blue-capped Tanager Thraupis cyanocephala 1 06:48 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Siberia
136 Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor 2 06:42 anke drawert
 
Ruta Nacional 35, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,112, -63,595)
137 Rock Pigeon Columba livia X 06:42 Diego Espinoza Abuerdene N
 
Avenida Entel, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,911, -63,323)
138 Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata 2 06:42 anke drawert
 
Ruta Nacional 35, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,112, -63,595)
139 Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica 1 06:42 anke drawert
 
Ruta Nacional 35, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,112, -63,595)
140 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis 1 06:42 anke drawert
 
Ruta Nacional 35, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,112, -63,595)
141 Lesser Kiskadee Pitangus lictor 2 06:42 anke drawert
 
Ruta Nacional 35, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,112, -63,595)
142 Chestnut-capped Blackbird Chrysomus ruficapillus 1 06:42 anke drawert
 
Ruta Nacional 35, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,112, -63,595)
143 Green Ibis Mesembrinibis cayennensis 3 06:40 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Carretera Hardeman - Colonia Pirai, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.268, -63.24)
144 Buff-necked Ibis Theristicus caudatus 2 06:40 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Carretera Hardeman - Colonia Pirai, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.268, -63.24)
145 Blue-headed Parrot Pionus menstruus 5 06:40 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Carretera Hardeman - Colonia Pirai, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.268, -63.24)
146 Yellow-collared Macaw Primolius auricollis 4 06:40 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Carretera Hardeman - Colonia Pirai, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.268, -63.24)
147 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi X 06:10 Michael Arribas
 
Terracor, senderos Malecón
148 Bare-faced Ibis Phimosus infuscatus X 06:10 Michael Arribas
 
Terracor, senderos Malecón
149 Red-stained Woodpecker Dryobates affinis X 06:10 Michael Arribas
 
Terracor, senderos Malecón
150 Chimango Caracara Milvago chimango X 06:10 Michael Arribas
 
Terracor, senderos Malecón
151 Peach-fronted Parakeet Eupsittula aurea X 06:10 Michael Arribas
 
Terracor, senderos Malecón
152 Plain-crowned Spinetail Synallaxis gujanensis X 06:10 Michael Arribas
 
Terracor, senderos Malecón
153 Cinereous-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis hypospodia X 06:10 Michael Arribas
 
Terracor, senderos Malecón
154 Piratic Flycatcher Legatus leucophaius X 06:10 Michael Arribas
 
Terracor, senderos Malecón
155 Giant Cowbird Molothrus oryzivorus X 06:10 Michael Arribas
 
Terracor, senderos Malecón
156 Golden-crowned Warbler Basileuterus culicivorus X 06:10 Michael Arribas
 
Terracor, senderos Malecón
157 Greater Rhea Rhea americana X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
road to Puerto Bush north of park km 30
158 Small-billed Tinamou Crypturellus parvirostris 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
159 Tataupa Tinamou Crypturellus tataupa X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
160 Red-winged Tinamou Rhynchotus rufescens 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
161 White-bellied Nothura Nothura boraquira 1 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny
162 Rufous-breasted Hermit Glaucis hirsutus 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
163 White-browed Hermit Phaethornis stuarti 1 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny
164 Buff-bellied Hermit Phaethornis subochraceus 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
165 Glittering-throated Emerald Amazilia fimbriata 1 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny
166 Rufous-sided Crake Laterallus melanophaius 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
167 Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus 2 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
road to Puerto Bush north of park km 30
168 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes burrovianus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
169 Black-collared Hawk Busarellus nigricollis X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
170 Snail Kite Rostrhamus sociabilis X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
171 White-wedged Piculet Picumnus albosquamatus 1 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny
172 Little Woodpecker Dryobates passerinus 2 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
173 Golden-green Woodpecker Piculus chrysochloros X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
174 Green-barred Woodpecker Colaptes melanochloros X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
175 American Kestrel Falco sparverius X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
road to Puerto Bush north of park km 30
176 Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
177 Cobalt-winged Parakeet Brotogeris cyanoptera 3 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
178 Nanday Parakeet Aratinga nenday X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
179 Blue-and-yellow Macaw Ara ararauna 4 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
180 Blue-crowned Parakeet Thectocercus acuticaudatus 7 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny
181 Red-shouldered Macaw Diopsittaca nobilis 6 06:00 Ramon Vargas P
 
Urubicha
182 Barred Antshrike Thamnophilus doliatus 1 06:00 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
Unnamed Road, Roboré, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.355, -59.754)
183 Bolivian Slaty-Antshrike Thamnophilus sticturus 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
184 Rusty-backed Antwren Formicivora rufa 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
185 Mato Grosso Antbird Cercomacra melanaria X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
186 Black-throated Antbird Myrmophylax atrothorax 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
187 Black-banded Woodcreeper Dendrocolaptes picumnus 1 06:00 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
Unnamed Road, Roboré, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.355, -59.754)
188 Buff-throated Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus guttatus 2 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
189 Rufous-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus rufifrons 2 06:00 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
Unnamed Road, Roboré, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.355, -59.754)
190 Yellow-chinned Spinetail Certhiaxis cinnamomeus 2 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
191 Chotoy Spinetail Schoeniophylax phryganophilus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
192 Stripe-necked Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus striaticollis 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas P
 
Urubicha
193 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet Camptostoma obsoletum 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
194 Suiriri Flycatcher Suiriri suiriri X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
195 White Monjita Xolmis irupero X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
196 Black-backed Water-Tyrant Fluvicola albiventer 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas P
 
Urubicha
197 Rufous Casiornis Casiornis rufus 1 06:00 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
Unnamed Road, Roboré, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.355, -59.754)
198 Cattle Tyrant Machetornis rixosa 3 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
199 Social Flycatcher Myiozetetes similis 2 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
200 Southern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx ruficollis 2 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
201 Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptila dumicola X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
202 White-banded Mockingbird Mimus triurus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
203 Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
204 Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
205 Solitary Black Cacique Cacicus solitarius X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
206 Yellow-rumped Cacique Cacicus cela 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
207 Variable Oriole Icterus pyrrhopterus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
208 Grayish Baywing Agelaioides badius X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
209 Masked Yellowthroat Geothlypis aequinoctialis X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
210 Black-faced Tanager Schistochlamys melanopis 3 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
211 Black-capped Warbling-Finch Microspingus melanoleucus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
212 White-bellied Seedeater Sporophila leucoptera X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
213 Black-and-tawny Seedeater Sporophila nigrorufa 2 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
214 Tawny-bellied Seedeater Sporophila hypoxantha 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
215 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Sporophila angolensis 2 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
216 Bananaquit Coereba flaveola 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
217 Grayish Saltator Saltator coerulescens X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
218 Gray Tinamou Tinamus tao 3 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
219 Brown Tinamou Crypturellus obsoletus 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
220 Andean Guan Penelope montagnii 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
221 Razor-billed Curassow Mitu tuberosum 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
222 Rufous-breasted Wood-Quail Odontophorus speciosus 12 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
223 Plumbeous Pigeon Patagioenas plumbea 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
224 Large-tailed Dove Leptotila megalura 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
225 Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
226 Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
227 Great-billed Hermit Phaethornis malaris 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
228 Planalto Hermit Phaethornis pretrei 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
229 White-bellied Hummingbird Amazilia chionogaster 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
230 King Vulture Sarcoramphus papa 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
231 Plumbeous Kite Ictinia plumbea 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
232 Solitary Eagle Buteogallus solitarius 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
233 Rufescent Screech-Owl Megascops ingens 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
234 Band-bellied Owl Pulsatrix melanota 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
235 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium brasilianum 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
236 American Pygmy Kingfisher Chloroceryle aenea 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
237 Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Aulacorhynchus derbianus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
238 Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastos vitellinus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
239 Red-necked Woodpecker Campephilus rubricollis 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
240 Lineated Woodpecker Dryocopus lineatus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
241 Barred Forest-Falcon Micrastur ruficollis 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
242 Red-billed Parrot Pionus sordidus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
243 Scaly-headed Parrot Pionus maximiliani 5 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
244 Turquoise-fronted Parrot Amazona aestiva 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
245 Military Macaw Ara militaris 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
246 Mitred Parakeet Psittacara mitratus 180 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
247 Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilus palliatus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
248 Variable Antshrike Thamnophilus caerulescens 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
249 Plain Antvireo Dysithamnus mentalis 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
250 Black-capped Antwren Herpsilochmus atricapillus 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
251 Slaty Gnateater Conopophaga ardesiaca 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
252 Bolivian Tapaculo Scytalopus bolivianus 3 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
253 Short-tailed Antthrush Chamaeza campanisona 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
254 Gray-throated Leaftosser Sclerurus albigularis 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
255 Olivaceous Woodcreeper Sittasomus griseicapillus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
256 Red-billed Scythebill Campylorhamphus trochilirostris 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
257 Streaked Xenops Xenops rutilans 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
258 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper Lochmias nematura 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
259 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Philydor rufum 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
260 Bolivian Recurvebill Syndactyla striata 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
261 Yungas Manakin Chiroxiphia boliviana 6 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
262 Masked Tityra Tityra semifasciata 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
263 White-throated Spadebill Platyrinchus mystaceus 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
264 Sepia-capped Flycatcher Leptopogon amaurocephalus 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
265 Slaty-capped Flycatcher Leptopogon superciliaris 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
266 White-bellied Pygmy-Tyrant Myiornis albiventris 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
267 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
268 Yellow-olive Flycatcher Tolmomyias sulphurescens 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
269 Cliff Flycatcher Hirundinea ferruginea 6 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
270 Western Wood-Pewee Contopus sordidulus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío N
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
271 Dusky-capped Flycatcher Myiarchus tuberculifer 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
272 Pale-edged Flycatcher Myiarchus cephalotes 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
273 Brown-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus tyrannulus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
274 Golden-crowned Flycatcher Myiodynastes chrysocephalus 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
275 Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 6 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
276 White-necked Thrush Turdus albicollis 6 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
277 Andean Slaty Thrush Turdus nigriceps 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
278 Blue-naped Chlorophonia Chlorophonia cyanea 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
279 Purple-throated Euphonia Euphonia chlorotica 6 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
280 Thick-billed Euphonia Euphonia laniirostris 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
281 Golden-rumped Euphonia Euphonia cyanocephala 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
282 Common Chlorospingus Chlorospingus flavopectus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
283 Dusky-green Oropendola Psarocolius atrovirens 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
284 Riverbank Warbler Myiothlypis rivularis 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
285 Two-banded Warbler Myiothlypis bivittata 13 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
286 Slate-throated Redstart Myioborus miniatus 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
287 White-winged Tanager Piranga leucoptera 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
288 Black-goggled Tanager Trichothraupis melanops 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
289 Palm Tanager Thraupis palmarum 6 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
290 Green-throated Tanager Stilpnia argyrofenges 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
291 Guira Tanager Hemithraupis guira 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598)
292 Undulated Tinamou Crypturellus undulatus 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
293 Chaco Chachalaca Ortalis canicollis 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
294 Blue-throated Piping-Guan Pipile cumanensis 28 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
295 Bare-faced Curassow Crax fasciolata 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
296 Blue Ground Dove Claravis pretiosa 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
297 Gray-fronted Dove Leptotila rufaxilla 8 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
298 Great Potoo Nyctibius grandis 1 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
299 Gilded Hummingbird Hylocharis chrysura 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
300 Sunbittern Eurypyga helias 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
301 Maguari Stork Ciconia maguari 6 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
302 Wood Stork Mycteria americana 6 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
303 Anhinga Anhinga anhinga 3 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
304 Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
305 Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi 2 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
306 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
307 Whistling Heron Syrigma sibilatrix 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
308 Capped Heron Pilherodius pileatus 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
309 Plumbeous Ibis Theristicus caerulescens 2 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
310 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura 4 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
311 Savanna Hawk Buteogallus meridionalis 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
312 Great Black Hawk Buteogallus urubitinga 4 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
313 Amazonian Motmot Momotus momota 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
314 Amazon Kingfisher Chloroceryle amazona 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
315 Green Kingfisher Chloroceryle americana 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
316 Black-fronted Nunbird Monasa nigrifrons 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
317 White-barred Piculet Picumnus cirratus 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
318 Pale-crested Woodpecker Celeus lugubris 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
319 Yellow-headed Caracara Milvago chimachima 1 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
320 Laughing Falcon Herpetotheres cachinnans 1 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
321 Bat Falcon Falco rufigularis 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
322 Green-cheeked Parakeet Pyrrhura molinae 8 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
323 Great Antshrike Taraba major 2 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
324 Creamy-breasted Canastero Asthenes dorbignyi 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
325 Bran-colored Flycatcher Myiophobus fasciatus 2 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
326 Vermilion Flycatcher Pyrocephalus rubinus 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
327 Black-capped Donacobius Donacobius atricapilla 8 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
328 Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
329 Tropical Parula Setophaga pitiayumi 1 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
330 Red-crested Cardinal Paroaria coronata 8 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
331 Red-capped Cardinal Paroaria gularis 6 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
332 Brazilian Teal Amazonetta brasiliensis 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
333 Picazuro Pigeon Patagioenas picazuro 9 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
334 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui 8 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
335 Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani 4 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
336 Glittering-bellied Emerald Chlorostilbon lucidus 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
337 Fork-tailed Woodnymph Thalurania furcata 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
338 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail Aramides cajaneus 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
339 Limpkin Aramus guarauna 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
340 Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana 7 05:05 J. Luis Martínez P
 
Represa Zapocó
341 Snowy Egret Egretta thula 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
342 Striated Heron Butorides striata 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
343 Blue-crowned Trogon Trogon curucui 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
344 Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez P
 
Represa Zapocó
345 White Woodpecker Melanerpes candidus 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
346 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Melanerpes cruentatus 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
347 Crimson-crested Woodpecker Campephilus melanoleucos 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
348 Red-legged Seriema Cariama cristata 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
349 Chestnut-fronted Macaw Ara severus 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
350 White-eyed Parakeet Psittacara leucophthalmus 9 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
351 Straight-billed Woodcreeper Dendroplex picus 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
352 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes angustirostris 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
353 Greater Thornbird Phacellodomus ruber 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
354 Swainson's Flycatcher Myiarchus swainsoni 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
355 Short-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus ferox 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
356 Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus 5 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
357 Plush-crested Jay Cyanocorax chrysops 7 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
358 Brown-chested Martin Progne tapera 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
359 House Wren Troglodytes aedon 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
360 Thrush-like Wren Campylorhynchus turdinus 10 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
361 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
362 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 5 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
363 Crested Oropendola Psarocolius decumanus 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
364 Orange-backed Troupial Icterus croconotus 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
365 Chopi Blackbird Gnorimopsar chopi 8 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
366 Sayaca Tanager Thraupis sayaca 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
367 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola 6 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
368 Blue-black Grassquit Volatinia jacarina 13 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
369 Lined Seedeater Sporophila lineola 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
370 Double-collared Seedeater Sporophila caerulescens 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó
371 Southern Screamer Chauna torquata 1 04:30 Ramon Vargas N
 
Urubicha
372 Short-tailed Nighthawk Lurocalis semitorquatus 2 04:30 Ramon Vargas N
 
Urubicha
373 Common Pauraque Nyctidromus albicollis 2 04:30 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
374 Rufescent Tiger-Heron Tigrisoma lineatum 1 04:30 Ramon Vargas N
 
Urubicha
375 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 04:30 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
376 Tawny-bellied Screech-Owl Megascops watsonii 1 04:30 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
377 Spectacled Owl Pulsatrix perspicillata 1 04:30 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha
378 Mottled Owl Ciccaba virgata 1 04:30 Ramon Vargas N
 
Urubicha
379 Scissor-tailed Nightjar Hydropsalis torquata 2 04:05 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
380 Tropical Screech-Owl Megascops choliba 2 04:05 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842)
381 Speckled Chachalaca Ortalis guttata 5 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
382 Ruddy Ground Dove Columbina talpacoti 3 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
383 Guira Cuckoo Guira guira 11 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
384 Greater Ani Crotophaga major 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
385 White-bellied Woodstar Chaetocercus mulsant 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
386 Hoatzin Opisthocomus hoazin 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
387 Southern Lapwing Vanellus chilensis 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
388 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 4 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
389 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus 7 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
390 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
391 Burrowing Owl Athene cunicularia 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
392 Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbula ruficauda 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
393 Chestnut-eared Aracari Pteroglossus castanotis 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
394 Toco Toucan Ramphastos toco 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
395 White-throated Toucan Ramphastos tucanus 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
396 Campo Flicker Colaptes campestris 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
397 Southern Caracara Caracara plancus 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
398 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Brotogeris chiriri 6 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
399 Blue-winged Parrotlet Forpus xanthopterygius 7 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
400 Dusky-headed Parakeet Aratinga weddellii 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
401 Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilus schistaceus 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
402 White-backed Fire-eye Pyriglena leuconota 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
403 Chestnut-tailed Antbird Sciaphylax hemimelaena 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
404 Rufous Hornero Furnarius rufus 5 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
405 Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
406 Boat-billed Flycatcher Megarynchus pitangua 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
407 Rusty-margined Flycatcher Myiozetetes cayanensis 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
408 Purplish Jay Cyanocorax cyanomelas 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
409 Scaly-breasted Wren Microcerculus marginatus 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
410 Moustached Wren Pheugopedius genibarbis 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
411 Fawn-breasted Wren Cantorchilus guarayanus 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
412 Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdus rufiventris 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
413 Silver-beaked Tanager Ramphocelus carbo 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
414 Swallow Tanager Tersina viridis 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada.
415 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 00:15 Rebecca Maekeler
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
416 Orange-breasted Falcon Falco deiroleucus 2
 
Location Obscured
417 Red-fronted Macaw Ara rubrogenys 19
 
Location Obscured